Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Schimpf
Free Agent (AAA)2B/3B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 4/11/1988
(38 years, 6 months, 5 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 147 |
| PA | 534 |
| HR | 35 |
| AVG | .195 |
| OBP | .318 |
| SLG | .496 |
| wOBA | .342 |
| wRC+ | 114 |
| WAR | 2.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 19, Ovr: 160 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Louisiana State |
Service Time
1.015MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 147 |
| PA | 534 |
| HR | 35 |
| AVG | .195 |
| OBP | .318 |
| SLG | .496 |
| wOBA | .342 |
| wRC+ | 114 |
| WAR | 2.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 19, Ovr: 160 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Louisiana State |
Service Time
1.015MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .697 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 21 | 34 | 153 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 10.5% | 16.3% | .141 | .333 | .289 | .376 | .430 | .378 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 159 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 11.3% | 15.7% | .152 | .340 | .295 | .387 | .447 | .391 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 22 | 92 | 395 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 11 | 9.9% | 24.3% | .181 | .313 | .240 | .332 | .421 | .344 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 18 | 74 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5.4% | 36.5% | .162 | .333 | .221 | .274 | .382 | .304 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 469 | 8 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 9.2% | 26.2% | .178 | .315 | .237 | .323 | .415 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 57 | 228 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 9.6% | 22.8% | .219 | .270 | .240 | .333 | .459 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 96 | 419 | 14 | 59 | 61 | 4 | 11.5% | 21.2% | .213 | .311 | .266 | .353 | .479 | .376 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 24 | 33 | 137 | 9 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 16.1% | 24.1% | .313 | .314 | .277 | .404 | .589 | .434 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 129 | 556 | 23 | 81 | 77 | 7 | 12.6% | 21.9% | .237 | .311 | .268 | .366 | .505 | .390 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.153 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 25 | 126 | 529 | 23 | 67 | 65 | 3 | 14.9% | 26.1% | .217 | .248 | .210 | .338 | .428 | .350 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 25 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .080 | .167 | .120 | .207 | .200 | .191 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 26 | 50 | 219 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 12.8% | 25.6% | .346 | .299 | .270 | .370 | .616 | .421 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 67 | 246 | 9 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.0% | .170 | .212 | .189 | .290 | .358 | .297 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 117 | 465 | 24 | 64 | 58 | 3 | 11.2% | 24.7% | .252 | .251 | .227 | .328 | .479 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 27 | 76 | 307 | 20 | 43 | 56 | 2 | 13.7% | 17.6% | .310 | .267 | .271 | .378 | .581 | .425 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 31 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 9.0% | 18.9% | .136 | .224 | .200 | .270 | .336 | .280 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 107 | 429 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 2 | 12.4% | 17.9% | .258 | .254 | .250 | .347 | .508 | .384 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 51 | 190 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 0 | 11.1% | 17.4% | .373 | .370 | .355 | .432 | .729 | .488 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 28 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.9% | 28.6% | .130 | .333 | .217 | .357 | .348 | .323 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 89 | 330 | 20 | 48 | 51 | 1 | 12.7% | 31.8% | .315 | .260 | .217 | .336 | .533 | .362 | .344 | 128 | 1.3 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 69 | 284 | 19 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 12.7% | 37.0% | .273 | .250 | .202 | .311 | .475 | .337 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 29 | 11 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .286 | .375 | .286 | .429 | .571 | .428 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 53 | 197 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 13.7% | 35.5% | .267 | .145 | .158 | .284 | .424 | .304 | .305 | 86 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -3.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 30 | 125 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12.8% | 39.2% | .178 | .286 | .178 | .288 | .355 | .290 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 30 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 55.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .142 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 30 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 53.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .047 | -90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | 42.9% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .487 | .389 | 216 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 534 | 35 | 74 | 78 | 1 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .300 | .218 | .195 | .318 | .496 | .342 | .330 | 114 | 1.2 | 10.2 | -2.2 | 2.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .697 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 21 | 34 | 153 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 10.5% | 16.3% | .141 | .333 | .289 | .376 | .430 | .378 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 159 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 11.3% | 15.7% | .152 | .340 | .295 | .387 | .447 | .391 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 22 | 92 | 395 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 11 | 9.9% | 24.3% | .181 | .313 | .240 | .332 | .421 | .344 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 18 | 74 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5.4% | 36.5% | .162 | .333 | .221 | .274 | .382 | .304 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 469 | 8 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 9.2% | 26.2% | .178 | .315 | .237 | .323 | .415 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 57 | 228 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 9.6% | 22.8% | .219 | .270 | .240 | .333 | .459 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 96 | 419 | 14 | 59 | 61 | 4 | 11.5% | 21.2% | .213 | .311 | .266 | .353 | .479 | .376 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 24 | 33 | 137 | 9 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 16.1% | 24.1% | .313 | .314 | .277 | .404 | .589 | .434 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 129 | 556 | 23 | 81 | 77 | 7 | 12.6% | 21.9% | .237 | .311 | .268 | .366 | .505 | .390 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.153 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 25 | 126 | 529 | 23 | 67 | 65 | 3 | 14.9% | 26.1% | .217 | .248 | .210 | .338 | .428 | .350 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 25 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .080 | .167 | .120 | .207 | .200 | .191 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 26 | 50 | 219 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 12.8% | 25.6% | .346 | .299 | .270 | .370 | .616 | .421 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 67 | 246 | 9 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.0% | .170 | .212 | .189 | .290 | .358 | .297 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 117 | 465 | 24 | 64 | 58 | 3 | 11.2% | 24.7% | .252 | .251 | .227 | .328 | .479 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 27 | 76 | 307 | 20 | 43 | 56 | 2 | 13.7% | 17.6% | .310 | .267 | .271 | .378 | .581 | .425 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 31 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 9.0% | 18.9% | .136 | .224 | .200 | .270 | .336 | .280 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 107 | 429 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 2 | 12.4% | 17.9% | .258 | .254 | .250 | .347 | .508 | .384 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 51 | 190 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 0 | 11.1% | 17.4% | .373 | .370 | .355 | .432 | .729 | .488 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 28 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.9% | 28.6% | .130 | .333 | .217 | .357 | .348 | .323 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 89 | 330 | 20 | 48 | 51 | 1 | 12.7% | 31.8% | .315 | .260 | .217 | .336 | .533 | .362 | .344 | 128 | 1.3 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 69 | 284 | 19 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 12.7% | 37.0% | .273 | .250 | .202 | .311 | .475 | .337 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 29 | 11 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .286 | .375 | .286 | .429 | .571 | .428 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 53 | 197 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 13.7% | 35.5% | .267 | .145 | .158 | .284 | .424 | .304 | .305 | 86 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -3.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 30 | 125 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12.8% | 39.2% | .178 | .286 | .178 | .288 | .355 | .290 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 30 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 55.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .142 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 30 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 53.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .047 | -90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | 42.9% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .487 | .389 | 216 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 534 | 35 | 74 | 78 | 1 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .300 | .218 | .195 | .318 | .496 | .342 | .330 | 114 | 1.2 | 10.2 | -2.2 | 2.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 34 | 128 | 153 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .289 |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 132 | 159 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .295 |
| 2010 | TOR | A | 92 | 337 | 395 | 81 | 42 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 96 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | .240 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 68 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .221 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 405 | 469 | 96 | 51 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 52 | 43 | 0 | 123 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 7 | .237 |
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 57 | 196 | 228 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 96 | 361 | 419 | 96 | 50 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 59 | 61 | 48 | 2 | 89 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .266 |
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 33 | 112 | 137 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .277 |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 129 | 473 | 556 | 127 | 64 | 37 | 3 | 23 | 81 | 77 | 70 | 4 | 122 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .268 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 126 | 442 | 529 | 93 | 46 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 67 | 65 | 79 | 1 | 138 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .210 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 21 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 50 | 185 | 219 | 50 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .270 |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 67 | 212 | 246 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .189 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 117 | 397 | 465 | 90 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 24 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 4 | 115 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 76 | 258 | 307 | 70 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 31 | 110 | 122 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .200 |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 107 | 368 | 429 | 92 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 53 | 2 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .250 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 51 | 166 | 190 | 59 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 21 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .355 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 16 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 89 | 276 | 330 | 60 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 48 | 51 | 42 | 3 | 105 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 69 | 242 | 284 | 49 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 44 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 11 | 28 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 53 | 165 | 197 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 107 | 125 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .178 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 8 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 446 | 534 | 87 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 35 | 74 | 78 | 71 | 3 | 178 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 34 | 128 | 153 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .289 |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 132 | 159 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .295 |
| 2010 | TOR | A | 92 | 337 | 395 | 81 | 42 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 96 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | .240 |
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 68 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .221 |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 405 | 469 | 96 | 51 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 52 | 43 | 0 | 123 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 7 | .237 |
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 57 | 196 | 228 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 96 | 361 | 419 | 96 | 50 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 59 | 61 | 48 | 2 | 89 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .266 |
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 33 | 112 | 137 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .277 |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 129 | 473 | 556 | 127 | 64 | 37 | 3 | 23 | 81 | 77 | 70 | 4 | 122 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .268 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 126 | 442 | 529 | 93 | 46 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 67 | 65 | 79 | 1 | 138 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .210 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 21 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 50 | 185 | 219 | 50 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .270 |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 67 | 212 | 246 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .189 |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 117 | 397 | 465 | 90 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 24 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 4 | 115 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 76 | 258 | 307 | 70 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 31 | 110 | 122 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .200 |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 107 | 368 | 429 | 92 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 53 | 2 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .250 |
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 51 | 166 | 190 | 59 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 21 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .355 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 16 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 89 | 276 | 330 | 60 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 48 | 51 | 42 | 3 | 105 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 69 | 242 | 284 | 49 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 44 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 11 | 28 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 53 | 165 | 197 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 107 | 125 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .178 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 8 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 446 | 534 | 87 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 35 | 74 | 78 | 71 | 3 | 178 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 8.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.6 | .697 | 342 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 10.5% | 16.3% | 0.64 | .289 | .376 | .430 | .806 | .141 | 6.1 | .333 | 0.2 | 24 | 6.7 | .378 | 136 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 11.3% | 15.7% | 0.72 | .295 | .387 | .447 | .834 | .152 | 7.3 | .340 | 0.4 | 26 | 8.4 | .391 | 144 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 9.9% | 24.3% | 0.41 | .240 | .332 | .421 | .754 | .181 | 6.6 | .313 | -0.9 | 53 | 3.9 | .344 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 5.4% | 36.5% | 0.15 | .221 | .274 | .382 | .656 | .162 | 8.9 | .333 | 0.6 | 7 | -1.0 | .304 | 85 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 9.2% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .237 | .323 | .415 | .738 | .178 | 6.9 | .315 | -0.3 | 60 | 2.9 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 9.6% | 22.8% | 0.42 | .240 | .333 | .459 | .793 | .219 | 5.3 | .270 | 0.3 | 32 | 5.1 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 11.5% | 21.2% | 0.54 | .266 | .353 | .479 | .832 | .213 | 4.7 | .311 | -0.2 | 65 | 16.2 | .376 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 16.1% | 24.1% | 0.67 | .277 | .404 | .589 | .994 | .313 | 3.7 | .314 | 0.2 | 27 | 11.3 | .434 | 168 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 12.6% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .268 | .366 | .505 | .871 | .237 | 4.7 | .311 | 0.0 | 92 | 27.5 | .390 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.153 | 632 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 14.9% | 26.1% | 0.57 | .210 | .338 | .428 | .766 | .217 | 3.8 | .248 | -0.8 | 72 | 9.0 | .350 | 111 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .120 | .207 | .200 | .407 | .080 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .191 | 3 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.50 | .270 | .370 | .616 | .986 | .346 | 5.2 | .299 | 0.5 | 42 | 16.4 | .421 | 158 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 9.8% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .189 | .290 | .358 | .648 | .170 | 3.2 | .212 | -0.5 | 22 | -6.1 | .297 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11.2% | 24.7% | 0.45 | .227 | .328 | .479 | .806 | .252 | 4.1 | .251 | 0.0 | 64 | 10.3 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 13.7% | 17.6% | 0.78 | .271 | .378 | .581 | .959 | .310 | 2.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 58 | 24.6 | .425 | 166 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 9.0% | 18.9% | 0.48 | .200 | .270 | .336 | .607 | .136 | 2.3 | .224 | -0.8 | 9 | -3.6 | .280 | 73 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 12.4% | 17.9% | 0.69 | .250 | .347 | .508 | .855 | .258 | 1.9 | .254 | -0.9 | 67 | 21.0 | .384 | 140 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 11.1% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .355 | .432 | .729 | 1.160 | .373 | 1.9 | .370 | -0.5 | 48 | 24.3 | .488 | 194 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 17.9% | 28.6% | 0.63 | .217 | .357 | .348 | .705 | .130 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .323 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 12.7% | 31.8% | 0.40 | .217 | .336 | .533 | .869 | .315 | 4.9 | .260 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 51 | 12.0 | .362 | 128 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 12.7% | 37.0% | 0.34 | .202 | .311 | .475 | .786 | .273 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.1 | 36 | -0.8 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .286 | .429 | .571 | 1.000 | .286 | 4.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.9 | .428 | 154 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 13.7% | 35.5% | 0.39 | .158 | .284 | .424 | .709 | .267 | 1.1 | .145 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 21 | -2.9 | .304 | 86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 12.8% | 39.2% | 0.33 | .178 | .288 | .355 | .643 | .178 | 5.4 | .286 | -0.3 | 11 | -5.1 | .290 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 20.0% | 55.0% | 0.36 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .142 | -23 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 6.7% | 53.3% | 0.13 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.8 | .047 | -90 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .487 | 216 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .195 | .318 | .496 | .814 | .300 | 4.3 | .218 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 74 | 10.2 | .342 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 8.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.6 | .697 | 342 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 10.5% | 16.3% | 0.64 | .289 | .376 | .430 | .806 | .141 | 6.1 | .333 | 0.2 | 24 | 6.7 | .378 | 136 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 11.3% | 15.7% | 0.72 | .295 | .387 | .447 | .834 | .152 | 7.3 | .340 | 0.4 | 26 | 8.4 | .391 | 144 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 9.9% | 24.3% | 0.41 | .240 | .332 | .421 | .754 | .181 | 6.6 | .313 | -0.9 | 53 | 3.9 | .344 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 5.4% | 36.5% | 0.15 | .221 | .274 | .382 | .656 | .162 | 8.9 | .333 | 0.6 | 7 | -1.0 | .304 | 85 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 9.2% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .237 | .323 | .415 | .738 | .178 | 6.9 | .315 | -0.3 | 60 | 2.9 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 9.6% | 22.8% | 0.42 | .240 | .333 | .459 | .793 | .219 | 5.3 | .270 | 0.3 | 32 | 5.1 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 11.5% | 21.2% | 0.54 | .266 | .353 | .479 | .832 | .213 | 4.7 | .311 | -0.2 | 65 | 16.2 | .376 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 16.1% | 24.1% | 0.67 | .277 | .404 | .589 | .994 | .313 | 3.7 | .314 | 0.2 | 27 | 11.3 | .434 | 168 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 12.6% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .268 | .366 | .505 | .871 | .237 | 4.7 | .311 | 0.0 | 92 | 27.5 | .390 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.153 | 632 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 14.9% | 26.1% | 0.57 | .210 | .338 | .428 | .766 | .217 | 3.8 | .248 | -0.8 | 72 | 9.0 | .350 | 111 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .120 | .207 | .200 | .407 | .080 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .191 | 3 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.50 | .270 | .370 | .616 | .986 | .346 | 5.2 | .299 | 0.5 | 42 | 16.4 | .421 | 158 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 9.8% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .189 | .290 | .358 | .648 | .170 | 3.2 | .212 | -0.5 | 22 | -6.1 | .297 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11.2% | 24.7% | 0.45 | .227 | .328 | .479 | .806 | .252 | 4.1 | .251 | 0.0 | 64 | 10.3 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 13.7% | 17.6% | 0.78 | .271 | .378 | .581 | .959 | .310 | 2.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 58 | 24.6 | .425 | 166 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 9.0% | 18.9% | 0.48 | .200 | .270 | .336 | .607 | .136 | 2.3 | .224 | -0.8 | 9 | -3.6 | .280 | 73 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 12.4% | 17.9% | 0.69 | .250 | .347 | .508 | .855 | .258 | 1.9 | .254 | -0.9 | 67 | 21.0 | .384 | 140 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 11.1% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .355 | .432 | .729 | 1.160 | .373 | 1.9 | .370 | -0.5 | 48 | 24.3 | .488 | 194 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 17.9% | 28.6% | 0.63 | .217 | .357 | .348 | .705 | .130 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .323 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 12.7% | 31.8% | 0.40 | .217 | .336 | .533 | .869 | .315 | 4.9 | .260 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 51 | 12.0 | .362 | 128 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 12.7% | 37.0% | 0.34 | .202 | .311 | .475 | .786 | .273 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.1 | 36 | -0.8 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .286 | .429 | .571 | 1.000 | .286 | 4.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.9 | .428 | 154 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 13.7% | 35.5% | 0.39 | .158 | .284 | .424 | .709 | .267 | 1.1 | .145 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 21 | -2.9 | .304 | 86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 12.8% | 39.2% | 0.33 | .178 | .288 | .355 | .643 | .178 | 5.4 | .286 | -0.3 | 11 | -5.1 | .290 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 20.0% | 55.0% | 0.36 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .142 | -23 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 6.7% | 53.3% | 0.13 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.8 | .047 | -90 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .487 | 216 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .195 | .318 | .496 | .814 | .300 | 4.3 | .218 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 74 | 10.2 | .342 | 114 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 174 | 90.3 | 109.4 | 29.7 | 29 | 16.7% | 72 | 41.4% | .217 | .196 | .533 | .474 | .362 | .344 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 97 | 86.1 | 108.0 | 29.8 | 16 | 16.5% | 32 | 33.0% | .158 | .170 | .424 | .407 | .304 | .305 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 70.2 | 99.2 | -5.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .200 | .172 | .800 | .462 | .487 | .389 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 273 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 29.5 | 46 | 16.8% | 105 | 38.5% | .195 | .186 | .496 | .449 | .342 | .330 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 174 | 90.3 | 109.4 | 29.7 | 29 | 16.7% | 72 | 41.4% | .217 | .196 | .533 | .474 | .362 | .344 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 97 | 86.1 | 108.0 | 29.8 | 16 | 16.5% | 32 | 33.0% | .158 | .170 | .424 | .407 | .304 | .305 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 70.2 | 99.2 | -5.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .200 | .172 | .800 | .462 | .487 | .389 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 273 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 29.5 | 46 | 16.8% | 105 | 38.5% | .195 | .186 | .496 | .449 | .342 | .330 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 60.2% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 59.8% | 17.0% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 0.49 | 13.1% | 28.7% | 58.2% | 25.4% | 4.2% | 49.6% | 26.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 0.62 | 15.0% | 32.5% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 0.51 | 13.4% | 29.2% | 57.4% | 23.3% | 4.9% | 50.2% | 26.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 0.51 | 16.4% | 28.1% | 55.5% | 24.7% | 12.3% | 59.2% | 11.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 0.74 | 16.8% | 35.4% | 47.8% | 20.6% | 10.7% | 55.4% | 20.9% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 0.53 | 22.8% | 26.6% | 50.6% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.4% | 48.4% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 56.0% | 21.2% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 0.49 | 17.6% | 26.9% | 55.5% | 37.1% | 13.8% | 55.1% | 15.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 0.43 | 16.8% | 25.2% | 58.0% | 21.1% | 19.7% | 62.9% | 18.2% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0.51 | 18.3% | 27.5% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 0.47 | 17.6% | 26.4% | 56.0% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.4% | 50.2% | 20.2% | 19.2% | 46.9% | 29.0% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 1.31 | 23.0% | 43.7% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 55.1% | 23.6% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.4% | 34.4% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 49.3% | 27.4% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.63 | 17.2% | 32.1% | 50.7% | 19.1% | 22.1% | 44.4% | 28.1% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 0.30 | 15.5% | 19.5% | 64.9% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 37.9% | 39.7% | ||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0.29 | 15.2% | 18.8% | 65.9% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 41.0% | 30.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.71 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.31 | 16.5% | 19.6% | 63.9% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 24.7% | 27.8% | 26.8% | 46.4% | 26.8% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.37 | 17.2% | 22.4% | 60.3% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.31 | 15.8% | 19.8% | 64.5% | 16.5% | 19.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 40.7% | 35.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 60.2% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 59.8% | 17.0% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 0.49 | 13.1% | 28.7% | 58.2% | 25.4% | 4.2% | 49.6% | 26.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 0.62 | 15.0% | 32.5% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 0.51 | 13.4% | 29.2% | 57.4% | 23.3% | 4.9% | 50.2% | 26.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 0.51 | 16.4% | 28.1% | 55.5% | 24.7% | 12.3% | 59.2% | 11.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 0.74 | 16.8% | 35.4% | 47.8% | 20.6% | 10.7% | 55.4% | 20.9% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 0.53 | 22.8% | 26.6% | 50.6% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.4% | 48.4% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 56.0% | 21.2% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 0.49 | 17.6% | 26.9% | 55.5% | 37.1% | 13.8% | 55.1% | 15.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 0.43 | 16.8% | 25.2% | 58.0% | 21.1% | 19.7% | 62.9% | 18.2% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0.51 | 18.3% | 27.5% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 0.47 | 17.6% | 26.4% | 56.0% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.4% | 50.2% | 20.2% | 19.2% | 46.9% | 29.0% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 1.31 | 23.0% | 43.7% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 55.1% | 23.6% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.4% | 34.4% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 49.3% | 27.4% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 0.63 | 17.2% | 32.1% | 50.7% | 19.1% | 22.1% | 44.4% | 28.1% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 0.30 | 15.5% | 19.5% | 64.9% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 37.9% | 39.7% | ||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0.29 | 15.2% | 18.8% | 65.9% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 41.0% | 30.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.71 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.31 | 16.5% | 19.6% | 63.9% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 24.7% | 27.8% | 26.8% | 46.4% | 26.8% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.37 | 17.2% | 22.4% | 60.3% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.31 | 15.8% | 19.8% | 64.5% | 16.5% | 19.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 40.7% | 35.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 44 | 43 | 16 | 9 | 74 | 189 | 263 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 45 | 46 | 16 | 9 | 82 | 193 | 275 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 70 | 142 | 32 | 36 | 193 | 555 | 748 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 126 | 151 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 163 | 38 | 38 | 218 | 681 | 899 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 41 | 81 | 24 | 20 | 122 | 319 | 441 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 97 | 131 | 46 | 27 | 232 | 566 | 798 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 21 | 40 | 18 | 10 | 212 | 295 | 507 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 118 | 171 | 64 | 37 | 444 | 861 | 1305 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 81 | 167 | 53 | 62 | 924 | 1260 | 2184 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 33 | 76 | 22 | 16 | 376 | 546 | 922 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 42 | 83 | 28 | 24 | 387 | 597 | 984 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 159 | 50 | 40 | 763 | 1143 | 1906 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 63 | 104 | 40 | 21 | 493 | 696 | 1189 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 169 | 295 | 464 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 133 | 60 | 27 | 662 | 991 | 1653 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 43 | 68 | 23 | 13 | 297 | 491 | 788 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 113 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 585 | 873 | 1458 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 91 | 21 | 24 | 468 | 729 | 1197 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 19 | 62 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 340 | 506 | 846 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 222 | 330 | 552 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 176 | 43 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 942 | 1397 | 2339 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 44 | 43 | 16 | 9 | 74 | 189 | 263 | |||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 45 | 46 | 16 | 9 | 82 | 193 | 275 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 70 | 142 | 32 | 36 | 193 | 555 | 748 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 13 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 126 | 151 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 83 | 163 | 38 | 38 | 218 | 681 | 899 | |||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 41 | 81 | 24 | 20 | 122 | 319 | 441 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 97 | 131 | 46 | 27 | 232 | 566 | 798 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 21 | 40 | 18 | 10 | 212 | 295 | 507 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 118 | 171 | 64 | 37 | 444 | 861 | 1305 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 81 | 167 | 53 | 62 | 924 | 1260 | 2184 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 33 | 76 | 22 | 16 | 376 | 546 | 922 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 42 | 83 | 28 | 24 | 387 | 597 | 984 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 159 | 50 | 40 | 763 | 1143 | 1906 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 63 | 104 | 40 | 21 | 493 | 696 | 1189 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 169 | 295 | 464 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 133 | 60 | 27 | 662 | 991 | 1653 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 43 | 68 | 23 | 13 | 297 | 491 | 788 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 113 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 585 | 873 | 1458 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 91 | 21 | 24 | 468 | 729 | 1197 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 19 | 62 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 340 | 506 | 846 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 222 | 330 | 552 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 176 | 43 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 942 | 1397 | 2339 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 36.6% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 88.8 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 16.4% | 92.0 | 15.1% | 84.8 | 10.4% | 77.7 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 12.3% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 31.6% | 92.6 | 5.2% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 25.9% | 92.0 | 15.0% | 84.2 | 11.5% | 76.9 | 1.7% | 81.9 | 6.4% | 84.2 | 1.7% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5.7% | 89.7 | 5.7% | 90.2 | 37.1% | 92.1 | 20.0% | 86.2 | 5.7% | 72.4 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 17.1% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.8 | 4.2% | 89.0 | 1.7% | 85.1 | 20.2% | 92.0 | 15.2% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 10.2% | 84.2 | 1.1% | 76.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 36.6% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 88.8 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 16.4% | 92.0 | 15.1% | 84.8 | 10.4% | 77.7 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 12.3% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 31.6% | 92.6 | 5.2% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 25.9% | 92.0 | 15.0% | 84.2 | 11.5% | 76.9 | 1.7% | 81.9 | 6.4% | 84.2 | 1.7% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5.7% | 89.7 | 5.7% | 90.2 | 37.1% | 92.1 | 20.0% | 86.2 | 5.7% | 72.4 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 17.1% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.8 | 4.2% | 89.0 | 1.7% | 85.1 | 20.2% | 92.0 | 15.2% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 10.2% | 84.2 | 1.1% | 76.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -3.9 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 8.8 | -0.2 | 0.77 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 1.27 | -1.77 | -2.49 | 8.53 | 4.92 | -1.65 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -4.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -1.84 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.76 | 0.34 | -2.35 | -2.59 | 3.52 | -5.40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -3.17 | 18.11 | -2.77 | -3.74 | 0.17 | 38.59 | 2.98 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 6.5 | -3.7 | -6.0 | 3.9 | 10.8 | -1.0 | -0.11 | 2.04 | 0.97 | 1.39 | -1.05 | -2.41 | 7.30 | 4.55 | -3.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -3.9 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 8.8 | -0.2 | 0.77 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 1.27 | -1.77 | -2.49 | 8.53 | 4.92 | -1.65 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -4.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -1.84 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.76 | 0.34 | -2.35 | -2.59 | 3.52 | -5.40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -3.17 | 18.11 | -2.77 | -3.74 | 0.17 | 38.59 | 2.98 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 6.5 | -3.7 | -6.0 | 3.9 | 10.8 | -1.0 | -0.11 | 2.04 | 0.97 | 1.39 | -1.05 | -2.41 | 7.30 | 4.55 | -3.67 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 65.8% | 65.3% | 18.3% | 22.8% | 6.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 64.4% | 66.1% | 17.6% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 64.3% | 53.6% | 25.3% | 29.8% | 9.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 68.9% | 47.1% | 37.8% | 36.4% | 14.6% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 65.1% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 30.9% | 10.6% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 60.8% | 57.8% | 24.6% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 57.3% | 61.9% | 21.5% | 21.8% | 13.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 40.4% | 72.7% | 36.5% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 50.7% | 65.3% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 39.6% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 10.1% | 18.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 65.5% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 41.0% | 74.6% | 42.0% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 45.5% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 43.3% | 74.2% | 43.7% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 41.8% | 82.1% | 44.0% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 47.6% | 81.4% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 43.4% | 81.9% | 45.2% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 45.1% | 80.8% | 42.6% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 36.1% | 71.4% | 32.1% | 10.3% | 21.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 23.8% | 64.6% | 43.1% | 57.5% | 80.6% | 73.9% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 45.3% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 45.0% | 68.0% | 42.9% | 14.4% | 17.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 18.6% | 59.2% | 38.2% | 59.3% | 80.6% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 21.3% | 30.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42.4% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 57.4% | 22.6% | 55.0% | 44.4% | 13.0% | 57.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 70.6% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 21.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.7% | 62.4% | 41.1% | 57.8% | 80.3% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | R | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 65.8% | 65.3% | 18.3% | 22.8% | 6.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 64.4% | 66.1% | 17.6% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 64.3% | 53.6% | 25.3% | 29.8% | 9.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 68.9% | 47.1% | 37.8% | 36.4% | 14.6% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 65.1% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 30.9% | 10.6% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 60.8% | 57.8% | 24.6% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 57.3% | 61.9% | 21.5% | 21.8% | 13.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 40.4% | 72.7% | 36.5% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 50.7% | 65.3% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 39.6% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 10.1% | 18.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 65.5% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 41.0% | 74.6% | 42.0% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 45.5% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 43.3% | 74.2% | 43.7% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 41.8% | 82.1% | 44.0% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 47.6% | 81.4% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 43.4% | 81.9% | 45.2% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 45.1% | 80.8% | 42.6% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 36.1% | 71.4% | 32.1% | 10.3% | 21.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 23.8% | 64.6% | 43.1% | 57.5% | 80.6% | 73.9% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 45.3% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 45.0% | 68.0% | 42.9% | 14.4% | 17.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 18.6% | 59.2% | 38.2% | 59.3% | 80.6% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 21.3% | 30.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42.4% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 57.4% | 22.6% | 55.0% | 44.4% | 13.0% | 57.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 70.6% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 21.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.7% | 62.4% | 41.1% | 57.8% | 80.3% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 72.8% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 47.4% | 72.9% | 42.0% | 19.6% | 36.5% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 69.2% | 82.9% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 13.5% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 83.6% | 25.4% | 44.1% | 73.4% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 72.8% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 47.4% | 72.9% | 42.0% | 19.6% | 36.5% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 69.2% | 82.9% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 13.5% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 83.6% | 25.4% | 44.1% | 73.4% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 6 | 4 | 29.0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 2B | 33 | 32 | 282.0 | 68 | 86 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 2B | 83 | 82 | 730.2 | 141 | 247 | 16 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 133.0 | 23 | 35 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 37 | 36 | 315.0 | 49 | 108 | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 69 | 68 | 595.1 | 82 | 192 | 13 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 327.1 | 60 | 102 | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 18 | 40 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 38 | 35 | 304.0 | 68 | 103 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 17.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 68 | 66 | 580.2 | 106 | 193 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 28 | 39 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 69 | 66 | 581.2 | 106 | 193 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 16 | 14 | 122.0 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 136.2 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3B | 49 | 48 | 416.1 | 30 | 81 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 80.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 33 | 30 | 267.0 | 11 | 56 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 14 | 12 | 108.2 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 50 | 48 | 420.2 | 19 | 90 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 50 | 46 | 398.0 | 21 | 113 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 72.1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 65 | 59 | 515.2 | 27 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 105.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | LF | 25 | 25 | 225.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 117.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | RF | 12 | 9 | 87.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 150.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 6 | 4 | 29.0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | 2B | 33 | 32 | 282.0 | 68 | 86 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 2B | 83 | 82 | 730.2 | 141 | 247 | 16 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 133.0 | 23 | 35 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 37 | 36 | 315.0 | 49 | 108 | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 69 | 68 | 595.1 | 82 | 192 | 13 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 327.1 | 60 | 102 | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 18 | 40 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 38 | 35 | 304.0 | 68 | 103 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 17.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 68 | 66 | 580.2 | 106 | 193 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 28 | 39 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 69 | 66 | 581.2 | 106 | 193 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 16 | 14 | 122.0 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 136.2 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3B | 49 | 48 | 416.1 | 30 | 81 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 80.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 33 | 30 | 267.0 | 11 | 56 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 14 | 12 | 108.2 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 50 | 48 | 420.2 | 19 | 90 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 50 | 46 | 398.0 | 21 | 113 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 72.1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 65 | 59 | 515.2 | 27 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 105.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | LF | 25 | 25 | 225.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 117.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | RF | 12 | 9 | 87.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 150.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -9.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -9.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -1.4 | -5.2 | -14.6 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | -3.5 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -6.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -9.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -9.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 16.6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -1.4 | -5.2 | -14.6 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | -3.5 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -6.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | -1 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 84.6% (13) | 96.8% (187) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 84.6% (13) | 96.8% (187) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 73.3% (15) | 96.4% (111) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 76.5% (17) | 97.2% (144) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 84.6% (13) | 96.8% (187) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 84.6% (13) | 96.8% (187) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 73.3% (15) | 96.4% (111) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 76.5% (17) | 97.2% (144) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 697.1 | 5 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 40 | -6 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 398.0 | 5 | 30 | 39 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 55 | 28 | 36 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1095.1 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 47 | 37 | 39 | -9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 697.1 | 5 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 40 | -6 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 398.0 | 5 | 30 | 39 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 55 | 28 | 36 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1095.1 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 47 | 37 | 39 | -9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 580.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 581.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 108.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 398.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 515.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 11.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 24.5 | 2.5 | $20.1 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -3.4 | -0.2 | -4.1 | 0.6 | -3.6 | -3.5 | 0.7 | 6.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.0 | 1.2 | -3.9 | 1.7 | 10.2 | -2.2 | 1.2 | 16.3 | 25.4 | 2.6 | $20.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 11.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 24.5 | 2.5 | $20.1 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -3.4 | -0.2 | -4.1 | 0.6 | -3.6 | -3.5 | 0.7 | 6.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.0 | 1.2 | -3.9 | 1.7 | 10.2 | -2.2 | 1.2 | 16.3 | 25.4 | 2.6 | $20.8 |

