Ryan Shreve
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 233
DOB: 6/23/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 16, Pick: 12, Ovr: 479 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | University of the Pacific |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 16, Pick: 12, Ovr: 479 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | University of the Pacific |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 45.0 | 11.60 | 1.40 | 0.60 | .419 | 71.9% | 53.3% | 8.1% | 3.40 | 2.67 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -1.85 | -1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .281 | 70.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 3.21 | 3.04 | 3.23 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 4.15 | 0.26 | .253 | 56.2% | 47.4% | 3.3% | 3.63 | 2.70 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 49.2 | 13.23 | 4.17 | 0.36 | .274 | 58.3% | 50.0% | 5.1% | 3.62 | 3.04 | 2.76 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 38.0 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.47 | .265 | 56.9% | 54.0% | 6.5% | 3.08 | 3.38 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 3.41 | 1.51 | .296 | 77.2% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 4.54 | 5.29 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.18 | 1.99 | 0.89 | .345 | 69.0% | 49.5% | 12.9% | 4.20 | 3.16 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 6.68 | 4.45 | 1.11 | .320 | 75.4% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 4.18 | 4.65 | 5.18 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 73.0 | 8.63 | 3.08 | 0.99 | .333 | 72.2% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 4.19 | 4.65 | 4.06 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 4.38 | 0.36 | .317 | 53.2% | 38.8% | 3.8% | 5.84 | 3.96 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .400 | 44.1% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 11.81 | 7.39 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 4.64 | 2.95 | .273 | 74.5% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 6.75 | 7.92 | 8.28 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .407 | 57.1% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 3.46 | 2.84 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 59.0 | 5.80 | 4.58 | 1.37 | .325 | 58.9% | 41.6% | 13.2% | 6.71 | 6.45 | 5.68 | 5.36 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 3.87 | 1.29 | .298 | 70.3% | 43.5% | 4.97 | 5.06 | 4.99 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 45.0 | 11.60 | 1.40 | 0.60 | .419 | 71.9% | 53.3% | 8.1% | 3.40 | 2.67 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -1.85 | -1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .281 | 70.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 3.21 | 3.04 | 3.23 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 4.15 | 0.26 | .253 | 56.2% | 47.4% | 3.3% | 3.63 | 2.70 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 49.2 | 13.23 | 4.17 | 0.36 | .274 | 58.3% | 50.0% | 5.1% | 3.62 | 3.04 | 2.76 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 38.0 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.47 | .265 | 56.9% | 54.0% | 6.5% | 3.08 | 3.38 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 3.41 | 1.51 | .296 | 77.2% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 4.54 | 5.29 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.18 | 1.99 | 0.89 | .345 | 69.0% | 49.5% | 12.9% | 4.20 | 3.16 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 6.68 | 4.45 | 1.11 | .320 | 75.4% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 4.18 | 4.65 | 5.18 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 73.0 | 8.63 | 3.08 | 0.99 | .333 | 72.2% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 4.19 | 4.65 | 4.06 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 4.38 | 0.36 | .317 | 53.2% | 38.8% | 3.8% | 5.84 | 3.96 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .400 | 44.1% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 11.81 | 7.39 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 4.64 | 2.95 | .273 | 74.5% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 6.75 | 7.92 | 8.28 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .407 | 57.1% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 3.46 | 2.84 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 59.0 | 5.80 | 4.58 | 1.37 | .325 | 58.9% | 41.6% | 13.2% | 6.71 | 6.45 | 5.68 | 5.36 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.95 | 3.87 | 1.29 | .298 | 70.3% | 43.5% | 4.97 | 5.06 | 4.99 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 194 | 55 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 61 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.63 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 145 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.62 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 49.2 | 211 | 33 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.08 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38.0 | 159 | 29 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.54 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 71.1 | 309 | 73 | 36 | 36 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 6 | 2 | 4.20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 40.2 | 170 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 144 | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.19 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 73.0 | 314 | 78 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4 | 3 | 5.84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 110 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.75 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 100 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.87 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 6.71 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 59.0 | 279 | 74 | 51 | 44 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 194 | 55 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 61 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.63 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 145 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.62 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 49.2 | 211 | 33 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.08 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38.0 | 159 | 29 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.54 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 71.1 | 309 | 73 | 36 | 36 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 6 | 2 | 4.20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 40.2 | 170 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 144 | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.19 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 73.0 | 314 | 78 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4 | 3 | 5.84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 110 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.75 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 100 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.87 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 6.71 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 59.0 | 279 | 74 | 51 | 44 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 11.60 | 1.40 | 8.29 | 0.60 | 29.9% | 3.6% | 26.3% | .297 | 1.38 | .419 | 71.9% | 78 | 63 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 202 | -40 | -1.85 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 34.4% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .185 | 1.21 | .281 | 70.5% | 72 | 73 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 12.72 | 4.15 | 3.06 | 0.26 | 33.8% | 11.0% | 22.8% | .163 | 1.07 | .253 | 56.2% | 82 | 60 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.23 | 4.17 | 3.17 | 0.36 | 34.6% | 10.9% | 23.7% | .176 | 1.13 | .274 | 58.3% | 82 | 62 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.47 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .203 | 1.16 | .265 | 56.9% | 74 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 3.41 | 2.33 | 1.51 | 20.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | .260 | 1.40 | .296 | 77.2% | 93 | 107 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 10.18 | 1.99 | 5.11 | 0.89 | 27.1% | 5.3% | 21.8% | .263 | 1.25 | .345 | 69.0% | 100 | 74 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 6.68 | 4.45 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .281 | 1.61 | .320 | 75.4% | 86 | 106 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8.63 | 3.08 | 2.80 | 0.99 | 22.3% | 8.0% | 14.3% | .271 | 1.41 | .333 | 72.2% | 94 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5.47 | 4.38 | 1.25 | 0.36 | 13.6% | 10.9% | 2.7% | .276 | 1.58 | .317 | 53.2% | 158 | 109 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 1.69 | 6.3% | 12.5% | -6.2% | .393 | 2.81 | .400 | 44.1% | 274 | 170 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.27 | 2.95 | 14.0% | 11.0% | 3.0% | .287 | 1.69 | .273 | 74.5% | 144 | 176 | 8.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .324 | 1.83 | .407 | 57.1% | 123 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.80 | 4.58 | 1.27 | 1.37 | 13.6% | 10.8% | 2.9% | .300 | 1.76 | .325 | 58.9% | 159 | 132 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.95 | 3.87 | 1.54 | 1.29 | 14.8% | 9.6% | 5.2% | .274 | 1.52 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 11.60 | 1.40 | 8.29 | 0.60 | 29.9% | 3.6% | 26.3% | .297 | 1.38 | .419 | 71.9% | 78 | 63 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 202 | -40 | -1.85 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 34.4% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .185 | 1.21 | .281 | 70.5% | 72 | 73 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 12.72 | 4.15 | 3.06 | 0.26 | 33.8% | 11.0% | 22.8% | .163 | 1.07 | .253 | 56.2% | 82 | 60 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.23 | 4.17 | 3.17 | 0.36 | 34.6% | 10.9% | 23.7% | .176 | 1.13 | .274 | 58.3% | 82 | 62 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.47 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .203 | 1.16 | .265 | 56.9% | 74 | 79 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 3.41 | 2.33 | 1.51 | 20.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | .260 | 1.40 | .296 | 77.2% | 93 | 107 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 10.18 | 1.99 | 5.11 | 0.89 | 27.1% | 5.3% | 21.8% | .263 | 1.25 | .345 | 69.0% | 100 | 74 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 6.68 | 4.45 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .281 | 1.61 | .320 | 75.4% | 86 | 106 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8.63 | 3.08 | 2.80 | 0.99 | 22.3% | 8.0% | 14.3% | .271 | 1.41 | .333 | 72.2% | 94 | 88 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5.47 | 4.38 | 1.25 | 0.36 | 13.6% | 10.9% | 2.7% | .276 | 1.58 | .317 | 53.2% | 158 | 109 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 1.69 | 6.3% | 12.5% | -6.2% | .393 | 2.81 | .400 | 44.1% | 274 | 170 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5.91 | 4.64 | 1.27 | 2.95 | 14.0% | 11.0% | 3.0% | .287 | 1.69 | .273 | 74.5% | 144 | 176 | 8.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .324 | 1.83 | .407 | 57.1% | 123 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.80 | 4.58 | 1.27 | 1.37 | 13.6% | 10.8% | 2.9% | .300 | 1.76 | .325 | 58.9% | 159 | 132 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.95 | 3.87 | 1.54 | 1.29 | 14.8% | 9.6% | 5.2% | .274 | 1.52 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.76 | 16.4% | 53.3% | 30.3% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 35.9% | 64 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -38 | -1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 15.6% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 70 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.20 | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 56.3% | 15.0% | 28.7% | 79 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.41 | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 53.9% | 17.4% | 28.7% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.74 | 15.0% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 89 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 20.3% | 16.2% | 57.3% | 22.0% | 20.6% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 1.77 | 22.5% | 49.5% | 27.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 57.0% | 18.4% | 24.6% | 69 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.33 | 24.5% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 46.2% | 29.8% | 24.0% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.5% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 17.2% | 12.5% | 51.8% | 23.9% | 24.3% | 88 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.19 | 28.7% | 38.8% | 32.5% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 124 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3.25 | 32.0% | 52.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 140 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 137 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 24.8% | 41.6% | 33.7% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 51.7% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 127 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.5% | 36.0% | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.76 | 16.4% | 53.3% | 30.3% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 35.9% | 64 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -38 | -1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 15.6% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 70 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.20 | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 56.3% | 15.0% | 28.7% | 79 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.41 | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 53.9% | 17.4% | 28.7% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.74 | 15.0% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 89 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 20.3% | 16.2% | 57.3% | 22.0% | 20.6% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 1.77 | 22.5% | 49.5% | 27.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 57.0% | 18.4% | 24.6% | 69 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.33 | 24.5% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 46.2% | 29.8% | 24.0% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.5% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 17.2% | 12.5% | 51.8% | 23.9% | 24.3% | 88 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.19 | 28.7% | 38.8% | 32.5% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 124 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3.25 | 32.0% | 52.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 140 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 137 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 24.8% | 41.6% | 33.7% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 51.7% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 127 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.5% | 36.0% | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 65 | 37 | 20 | 6 | 186 | 459 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 164 | 249 | 86.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 36 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 199 | 359 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 55 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 284 | 534 | 818 | 86.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 184 | 356 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 91 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 404 | 727 | 1131 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 55 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 217 | 429 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 44 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 225 | 357 | 582 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 99 | 64 | 50 | 11 | 442 | 786 | 1228 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 31 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 165 | 241 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 28 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 149 | 228 | 377 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 11 | 15.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 93 | 143 | 84.4 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 84 | 68 | 50 | 13 | 404 | 620 | 1024 | 86.7 | 13.8 | 11 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 65 | 37 | 20 | 6 | 186 | 459 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 164 | 249 | 86.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 36 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 199 | 359 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 55 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 284 | 534 | 818 | 86.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 184 | 356 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 91 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 404 | 727 | 1131 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 55 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 217 | 429 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 44 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 225 | 357 | 582 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 99 | 64 | 50 | 11 | 442 | 786 | 1228 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 31 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 165 | 241 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 28 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 149 | 228 | 377 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 11 | 15.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 93 | 143 | 84.4 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 84 | 68 | 50 | 13 | 404 | 620 | 1024 | 86.7 | 13.8 | 11 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.6% | 91.2 | 6.4% | 91.2 | 59.4% | 82.0 | 22.5% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 11.6% | 91.2 | 6.4% | 91.2 | 59.4% | 82.0 | 22.5% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 32.5% | 85.9 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 77.8 | 19.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 32.5% | 85.9 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 77.8 | 19.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 24.9% | 84.8 | 30.5% | 90.5 | 23.1% | 77.3 | 21.5% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 39.9% | 83.8 | 19.6% | 89.3 | 10.5% | 77.8 | 30.1% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29.0% | 84.4 | 27.5% | 90.3 | 19.6% | 77.3 | 23.8% | 79.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.6% | 91.2 | 6.4% | 91.2 | 59.4% | 82.0 | 22.5% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 11.6% | 91.2 | 6.4% | 91.2 | 59.4% | 82.0 | 22.5% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 32.5% | 85.9 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 77.8 | 19.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 32.5% | 85.9 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 77.9 | 2.2% | 77.8 | 19.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 24.9% | 84.8 | 30.5% | 90.5 | 23.1% | 77.3 | 21.5% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 39.9% | 83.8 | 19.6% | 89.3 | 10.5% | 77.8 | 30.1% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29.0% | 84.4 | 27.5% | 90.3 | 19.6% | 77.3 | 23.8% | 79.7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 50.5% | 63.8% | 55.2% | 18.3% | 20.2% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 36.1% | 63.8% | 49.0% | 27.1% | 85.1% | 62.3% | 46.6% | 52.5% | 18.5% | 16.9% | 35.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 47.3% | 59.5% | 55.9% | 19.2% | 16.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 36.1% | 63.8% | 48.2% | 27.1% | 85.1% | 59.6% | 46.6% | 55.0% | 19.4% | 16.9% | 36.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 49.6% | 74.3% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 72.2% | 49.8% | 13.6% | 15.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 76.9% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 29.4% | 73.2% | 49.7% | 65.2% | 83.2% | 77.5% | 46.2% | 48.6% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 29.4% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 65.2% | 83.2% | 77.2% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 11.2% | 14.6% | 25.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 45.3% | 77.2% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 44.9% | 84.1% | 28.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.6% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 81.6% | 71.2% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 19.0% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 91.7% | 81.3% | 82.9% | 55.9% | 40.5% | 9.1% | 11.2% | 20.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.9% | 70.9% | 47.0% | 58.7% | 81.5% | 76.5% | 48.3% | 44.1% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 24.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 71.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 50.5% | 63.8% | 55.2% | 18.3% | 20.2% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 36.1% | 63.8% | 49.0% | 27.1% | 85.1% | 62.3% | 46.6% | 52.5% | 18.5% | 16.9% | 35.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 47.3% | 59.5% | 55.9% | 19.2% | 16.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 36.1% | 63.8% | 48.2% | 27.1% | 85.1% | 59.6% | 46.6% | 55.0% | 19.4% | 16.9% | 36.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 49.6% | 74.3% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 72.2% | 49.8% | 13.6% | 15.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 76.9% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 29.4% | 73.2% | 49.7% | 65.2% | 83.2% | 77.5% | 46.2% | 48.6% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 29.4% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 65.2% | 83.2% | 77.2% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 11.2% | 14.6% | 25.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 45.3% | 77.2% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 44.9% | 84.1% | 28.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.6% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 81.6% | 71.2% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 19.0% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 91.7% | 81.3% | 82.9% | 55.9% | 40.5% | 9.1% | 11.2% | 20.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.9% | 70.9% | 47.0% | 58.7% | 81.5% | 76.5% | 48.3% | 44.1% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 24.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 71.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 14 | 2 | 45.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 28 | 2 | 38.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 71.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 40.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 14 | 2 | 45.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 28 | 2 | 38.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 71.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 40.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

