
Ryan Vilade
Tampa Bay RaysOF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 226
DOB: 2/18/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 15 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | TBR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 96 | 63 | 124 |
| PA | 278 | 273 | 349 |
| HR | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| AVG | .245 | .240 | .223 |
| OBP | .321 | .309 | .297 |
| SLG | .429 | .396 | .379 |
| wOBA | .327 | .310 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 108 | 97 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:40
1B:25
LF:13
2B:12
3B:2
DH:2
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Vilade is absent from the lineup Tuesday for Game 2 of the ALCS against the Guardians. (10/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 43.1% | 8.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 38.4% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 23.7% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| 2026 | vs L | 43.1% | 8.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 38.4% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 23.7% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Home | 40.7% | 8.0% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 9.2% | 2.7% | 8.9% | 0.2% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 42.0% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 19.8% | 16.1% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 9.6% | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 44.8% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 10.1% | 2.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 34.0% | 7.0% | 21.9% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 41.3% | 7.5% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 5.6% | 15.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 43.0% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 25.6% | 18.8% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.0% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 32.7% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | May | 36.0% | 9.2% | 0.9% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 9.6% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 43.7% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 15.7% | 15.2% | 7.6% | 1.5% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 62.9% | 4.3% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 5.0% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 36.8% | 7.0% | 15.2% | 19.3% | 11.1% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 0.6% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 40.4% | 6.4% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 16.3% | 6.4% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 38.4% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 15.9% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 10.2% | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 45.2% | 6.5% | 0.2% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 8.0% | 1.5% | 8.0% | 0.2% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 35.9% | 8.9% | 1.2% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 5.8% | 2.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 40.0% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 39.2% | 8.9% | 19.0% | 10.1% | 8.9% | 1.3% | 11.4% | 1.3% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 37.3% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 12.3% | 0.4% | |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 37.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 17.8% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 41.0% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 9.7% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 37.3% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 12.3% | 0.4% | |
| 2026 | Center | 37.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 17.8% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 41.0% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 9.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 43.1% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 7.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 9.3% | 0.2% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 38.1% | 10.3% | 0.2% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 7.6% | 1.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 43.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 18.3% | 27.0% | 2.6% | 6.1% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 43.6% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 30.9% | 12.7% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 46.0% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 12.4% | 13.3% | 6.2% | 3.5% | 7.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.0% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 8.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 39.2% | 5.9% | 0.5% | 25.3% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 6.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 42.9% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 9.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.6% | 8.3% | 0.7% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 1.4% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 44.3% | 6.5% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 7.6% | 1.1% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.3% | 7.5% | 16.0% | 17.4% | 6.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 9.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 43.8% | 5.6% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 7.7% | 1.2% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 45.0% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 14.1% | 17.1% | 7.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 41.5% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 6.6% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 44.6% | 6.7% | 0.4% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 5.5% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 37.9% | 7.4% | 0.4% | 19.0% | 16.4% | 8.1% | 1.3% | 9.4% | 0.2% | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 42.9% | 6.1% | 0.6% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 8.0% | 0.6% | 9.5% | 0.3% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 44.9% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 15.1% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | as 2B | 44.0% | 8.0% | 25.3% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as 3B | 45.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | as LF | 35.1% | 6.9% | 0.6% | 19.5% | 17.2% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 13.8% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 43.2% | 7.5% | 0.4% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 1.8% | 9.5% | 0.2% | |
| 2026 | as DH | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 33.3% | 4.8% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 10.5% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 55.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 39.6% | 7.1% | 20.3% | 8.2% | 10.4% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 23.8% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 44.2% | 8.2% | 0.6% | 13.7% | 17.7% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 9.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 42.5% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 20.9% | 9.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 34.6% | 3.9% | 28.3% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 0.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 41.1% | 8.9% | 1.8% | 16.1% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 58.1% | 3.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 12.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 15.4% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 35.1% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 7.2% | 2.0% | 9.2% | 0.3% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 41.1% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 15.4% | 12.9% | 6.2% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 12.4% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 43.6% | 6.2% | 1.3% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 12.3% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 21.4% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 43.1% | 8.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 38.4% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 23.7% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| 2026 | vs L | 43.1% | 8.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 38.4% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 23.7% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Home | 40.7% | 8.0% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 9.2% | 2.7% | 8.9% | 0.2% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 42.0% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 19.8% | 16.1% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 9.6% | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 44.8% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 10.1% | 2.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 34.0% | 7.0% | 21.9% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 41.3% | 7.5% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 5.6% | 15.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 43.0% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 25.6% | 18.8% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.0% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 32.7% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | May | 36.0% | 9.2% | 0.9% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 9.6% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 43.7% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 15.7% | 15.2% | 7.6% | 1.5% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 62.9% | 4.3% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 5.0% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 36.8% | 7.0% | 15.2% | 19.3% | 11.1% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 0.6% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 40.4% | 6.4% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 16.3% | 6.4% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 38.4% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 15.9% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 10.2% | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 45.2% | 6.5% | 0.2% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 8.0% | 1.5% | 8.0% | 0.2% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 35.9% | 8.9% | 1.2% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 5.8% | 2.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 40.0% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 39.2% | 8.9% | 19.0% | 10.1% | 8.9% | 1.3% | 11.4% | 1.3% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 37.3% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 12.3% | 0.4% | |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 37.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 17.8% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 41.0% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 9.7% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 37.3% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 12.3% | 0.4% | |
| 2026 | Center | 37.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 17.8% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 41.0% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 9.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 43.1% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 7.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 9.3% | 0.2% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 38.1% | 10.3% | 0.2% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 7.6% | 1.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 43.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 18.3% | 27.0% | 2.6% | 6.1% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 43.6% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 30.9% | 12.7% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 46.0% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 12.4% | 13.3% | 6.2% | 3.5% | 7.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.0% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 8.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 39.2% | 5.9% | 0.5% | 25.3% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 6.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 42.9% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 9.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.6% | 8.3% | 0.7% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 1.4% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 44.3% | 6.5% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 7.6% | 1.1% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.3% | 7.5% | 16.0% | 17.4% | 6.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 9.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 43.8% | 5.6% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 7.7% | 1.2% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 45.0% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 14.1% | 17.1% | 7.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 41.5% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 6.6% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 44.6% | 6.7% | 0.4% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 5.5% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 37.9% | 7.4% | 0.4% | 19.0% | 16.4% | 8.1% | 1.3% | 9.4% | 0.2% | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 42.9% | 6.1% | 0.6% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 8.0% | 0.6% | 9.5% | 0.3% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 44.9% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 15.1% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | as 2B | 44.0% | 8.0% | 25.3% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as 3B | 45.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | as LF | 35.1% | 6.9% | 0.6% | 19.5% | 17.2% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 13.8% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 43.2% | 7.5% | 0.4% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 1.8% | 9.5% | 0.2% | |
| 2026 | as DH | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 33.3% | 4.8% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 10.5% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 55.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 39.6% | 7.1% | 20.3% | 8.2% | 10.4% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 23.8% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 44.2% | 8.2% | 0.6% | 13.7% | 17.7% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 9.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 42.5% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 20.9% | 9.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 34.6% | 3.9% | 28.3% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 0.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 41.1% | 8.9% | 1.8% | 16.1% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 58.1% | 3.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 12.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 15.4% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 35.1% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 7.2% | 2.0% | 9.2% | 0.3% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 41.1% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 15.4% | 12.9% | 6.2% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 12.4% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 43.6% | 6.2% | 1.3% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 12.3% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 21.4% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% |

