
Ryan Vilade
Tampa Bay RaysOF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 226
DOB: 2/18/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 28 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 47 | 96 | 124 |
| PA | 203 | 278 | 349 |
| HR | 4 | 11 | 12 |
| AVG | .238 | .245 | .223 |
| OBP | .310 | .321 | .297 |
| SLG | .370 | .429 | .379 |
| wOBA | .300 | .327 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 90 | 108 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:40
1B:25
LF:13
2B:12
3B:2
DH:2
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Vilade is absent from the lineup Tuesday for Game 2 of the ALCS against the Guardians. (10/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 8.8% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .272 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .205 | .318 | 25 | 4.9 | .352 | 126 |
| 2026 | vs R as R | 10.2% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .202 | .290 | .351 | .641 | .149 | .231 | 10 | -2.6 | .287 | 81 |
| 2026 | vs L | 8.8% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .272 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .205 | .318 | 25 | 4.9 | .352 | 126 |
| 2026 | vs R | 10.2% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .202 | .290 | .351 | .641 | .149 | .231 | 10 | -2.6 | .287 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 9.2% | 24.1% | 0.38 | .276 | .350 | .545 | .895 | .268 | .313 | 24 | 7.1 | .379 | 144 |
| 2026 | Away | 9.5% | 22.6% | 0.42 | .213 | .292 | .311 | .603 | .098 | .258 | 12 | -4.7 | .274 | 72 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 10.1% | 20.2% | 0.50 | .316 | .393 | .605 | .999 | .289 | .345 | 18 | 7.3 | .417 | 171 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .275 | .447 | .721 | .234 | .250 | 6 | -0.2 | .312 | 98 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .227 | .284 | .347 | .631 | .120 | .288 | 7 | -2.3 | .281 | 76 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 12.5% | 17.9% | 0.70 | .191 | .304 | .255 | .559 | .064 | .216 | 4 | -2.4 | .264 | 65 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .344 | .400 | .406 | .806 | .063 | .440 | 5 | 1.3 | .361 | 132 |
| 2026 | May | 13.0% | 13.0% | 1.00 | .227 | .321 | .432 | .753 | .205 | .216 | 7 | 0.3 | .324 | 107 |
| 2026 | Jun | 5.5% | 27.3% | 0.20 | .280 | .327 | .580 | .907 | .300 | .313 | 9 | 2.9 | .382 | 147 |
| 2026 | Jul | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .471 | .693 | .294 | .143 | 4 | -0.7 | .294 | 86 |
| 2026 | Aug | 8.9% | 24.4% | 0.36 | .268 | .333 | .439 | .772 | .171 | .321 | 6 | 0.5 | .331 | 111 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 13.2% | 28.3% | 0.47 | .182 | .321 | .227 | .548 | .045 | .276 | 4 | -2.1 | .267 | 67 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 8.3% | 20.5% | 0.41 | .261 | .323 | .471 | .794 | .210 | .284 | 22 | 3.1 | .341 | 118 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 10.7% | 27.0% | 0.39 | .224 | .320 | .374 | .694 | .150 | .286 | 14 | -0.8 | .308 | 95 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .274 | .274 | .301 | .575 | .027 | .274 | 5 | -3.7 | .254 | 58 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .237 | .231 | .711 | .941 | .474 | .104 | 13 | 4.2 | .383 | 147 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .733 | .710 | .967 | 1.676 | .233 | .710 | 14 | 10.0 | .714 | 378 |
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .328 | .758 | 1.086 | .424 | .237 | 15 | 7.4 | .453 | 196 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .563 | .913 | .213 | .325 | 14 | 4.8 | .391 | 153 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .294 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .000 | .278 | 2 | -2.1 | .247 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .328 | .758 | 1.086 | .424 | .237 | 15 | 7.4 | .453 | 196 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .563 | .913 | .213 | .325 | 14 | 4.8 | .391 | 153 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .294 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .000 | .278 | 2 | -2.1 | .247 | 53 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 9.0% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .256 | .326 | .372 | .698 | .116 | .330 | 16 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 10.4% | 20.8% | 0.50 | .253 | .340 | .582 | .922 | .330 | .226 | 18 | 5.9 | .385 | 149 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .382 | .000 | .250 | 0 | -3.0 | .184 | 9 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 8.3% | 9.00 | .333 | .833 | .333 | 1.167 | .000 | .500 | 4 | 2.6 | .589 | 290 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 35.0% | 15.0% | 2.33 | .308 | .550 | .538 | 1.088 | .231 | .333 | 5 | 2.6 | .480 | 215 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.1% | 23.8% | 1.60 | .192 | .500 | .346 | .846 | .154 | .267 | 8 | 3.1 | .408 | 165 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 2.40 | .154 | .410 | .192 | .603 | .038 | .182 | 4 | -0.3 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 14.2% | 24.8% | 0.57 | .158 | .283 | .211 | .494 | .053 | .221 | 6 | -7.4 | .236 | 45 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .279 | .396 | .419 | .815 | .140 | .355 | 8 | 2.0 | .364 | 134 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .234 | .302 | .372 | .674 | .138 | .311 | 11 | -1.6 | .298 | 88 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.8% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .302 | .357 | .517 | .874 | .216 | .387 | 21 | 6.1 | .375 | 142 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 0.50 | .127 | .288 | .254 | .541 | .127 | .171 | 6 | -3.7 | .259 | 61 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 9.9% | 44.0% | 0.23 | .113 | .198 | .213 | .410 | .100 | .175 | 2 | -9.2 | .191 | 14 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 8.5% | 47.5% | 0.18 | .204 | .271 | .315 | .586 | .111 | .375 | 5 | -2.5 | .264 | 65 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.0% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .230 | .299 | .418 | .717 | .189 | .280 | 16 | -0.3 | .314 | 99 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 9.7% | 20.8% | 0.47 | .260 | .343 | .439 | .782 | .179 | .289 | 20 | 2.6 | .339 | 117 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .280 | .360 | .533 | .893 | .253 | .288 | 15 | 4.3 | .375 | 142 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as 1B | 9.2% | 29.2% | 0.32 | .193 | .281 | .263 | .544 | .070 | .289 | 4 | -3.4 | .252 | 57 |
| 2026 | as 2B | 21.1% | 26.3% | 0.80 | .333 | .474 | .533 | 1.007 | .200 | .444 | 4 | 1.9 | .442 | 189 |
| 2026 | as 3B | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as LF | 6.8% | 13.6% | 0.50 | .225 | .273 | .475 | .748 | .250 | .188 | 5 | 0.0 | .317 | 102 |
| 2026 | as RF | 9.2% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .288 | .361 | .519 | .881 | .231 | .324 | 20 | 5.7 | .375 | 142 |
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.2 | .445 | 190 |
| 2026 | as PH | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .333 | .564 | .167 | .200 | 2 | -1.4 | .250 | 55 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.0 | .297 | 87 |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .216 | .259 | .255 | .514 | .039 | .282 | 3 | -3.6 | .234 | 44 |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 | .300 | .125 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 86 |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 12.9% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .308 | .398 | .548 | .946 | .240 | .338 | 24 | 8.9 | .406 | 163 |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 3.3% | 30.0% | 0.11 | .172 | .200 | .414 | .614 | .241 | .167 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 63 |
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 9.7% | 29.0% | 0.33 | .259 | .323 | .444 | .767 | .185 | .333 | 4 | 0.0 | .318 | 102 |
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .154 | .313 | .385 | .697 | .231 | .167 | 2 | 0.0 | .317 | 101 |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.7 | .199 | 20 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .299 | .293 | .371 | .664 | .072 | .293 | 9 | -2.4 | .287 | 80 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .278 | .274 | .347 | .621 | .069 | .274 | 6 | -2.8 | .269 | 68 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .290 | .290 | .362 | .652 | .072 | .290 | 6 | -1.8 | .284 | 79 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 8.8% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .272 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .205 | .318 | 25 | 4.9 | .352 | 126 |
| 2026 | vs R as R | 10.2% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .202 | .290 | .351 | .641 | .149 | .231 | 10 | -2.6 | .287 | 81 |
| 2026 | vs L | 8.8% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .272 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .205 | .318 | 25 | 4.9 | .352 | 126 |
| 2026 | vs R | 10.2% | 24.1% | 0.42 | .202 | .290 | .351 | .641 | .149 | .231 | 10 | -2.6 | .287 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 9.2% | 24.1% | 0.38 | .276 | .350 | .545 | .895 | .268 | .313 | 24 | 7.1 | .379 | 144 |
| 2026 | Away | 9.5% | 22.6% | 0.42 | .213 | .292 | .311 | .603 | .098 | .258 | 12 | -4.7 | .274 | 72 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 10.1% | 20.2% | 0.50 | .316 | .393 | .605 | .999 | .289 | .345 | 18 | 7.3 | .417 | 171 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .275 | .447 | .721 | .234 | .250 | 6 | -0.2 | .312 | 98 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7.4% | 25.9% | 0.29 | .227 | .284 | .347 | .631 | .120 | .288 | 7 | -2.3 | .281 | 76 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 12.5% | 17.9% | 0.70 | .191 | .304 | .255 | .559 | .064 | .216 | 4 | -2.4 | .264 | 65 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .344 | .400 | .406 | .806 | .063 | .440 | 5 | 1.3 | .361 | 132 |
| 2026 | May | 13.0% | 13.0% | 1.00 | .227 | .321 | .432 | .753 | .205 | .216 | 7 | 0.3 | .324 | 107 |
| 2026 | Jun | 5.5% | 27.3% | 0.20 | .280 | .327 | .580 | .907 | .300 | .313 | 9 | 2.9 | .382 | 147 |
| 2026 | Jul | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .471 | .693 | .294 | .143 | 4 | -0.7 | .294 | 86 |
| 2026 | Aug | 8.9% | 24.4% | 0.36 | .268 | .333 | .439 | .772 | .171 | .321 | 6 | 0.5 | .331 | 111 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 13.2% | 28.3% | 0.47 | .182 | .321 | .227 | .548 | .045 | .276 | 4 | -2.1 | .267 | 67 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 8.3% | 20.5% | 0.41 | .261 | .323 | .471 | .794 | .210 | .284 | 22 | 3.1 | .341 | 118 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 10.7% | 27.0% | 0.39 | .224 | .320 | .374 | .694 | .150 | .286 | 14 | -0.8 | .308 | 95 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .274 | .274 | .301 | .575 | .027 | .274 | 5 | -3.7 | .254 | 58 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .237 | .231 | .711 | .941 | .474 | .104 | 13 | 4.2 | .383 | 147 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .733 | .710 | .967 | 1.676 | .233 | .710 | 14 | 10.0 | .714 | 378 |
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .328 | .758 | 1.086 | .424 | .237 | 15 | 7.4 | .453 | 196 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .563 | .913 | .213 | .325 | 14 | 4.8 | .391 | 153 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .294 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .000 | .278 | 2 | -2.1 | .247 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .328 | .758 | 1.086 | .424 | .237 | 15 | 7.4 | .453 | 196 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .563 | .913 | .213 | .325 | 14 | 4.8 | .391 | 153 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .294 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .000 | .278 | 2 | -2.1 | .247 | 53 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 9.0% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .256 | .326 | .372 | .698 | .116 | .330 | 16 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 10.4% | 20.8% | 0.50 | .253 | .340 | .582 | .922 | .330 | .226 | 18 | 5.9 | .385 | 149 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .382 | .000 | .250 | 0 | -3.0 | .184 | 9 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 8.3% | 9.00 | .333 | .833 | .333 | 1.167 | .000 | .500 | 4 | 2.6 | .589 | 290 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 35.0% | 15.0% | 2.33 | .308 | .550 | .538 | 1.088 | .231 | .333 | 5 | 2.6 | .480 | 215 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.1% | 23.8% | 1.60 | .192 | .500 | .346 | .846 | .154 | .267 | 8 | 3.1 | .408 | 165 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 2.40 | .154 | .410 | .192 | .603 | .038 | .182 | 4 | -0.3 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 14.2% | 24.8% | 0.57 | .158 | .283 | .211 | .494 | .053 | .221 | 6 | -7.4 | .236 | 45 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .279 | .396 | .419 | .815 | .140 | .355 | 8 | 2.0 | .364 | 134 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .234 | .302 | .372 | .674 | .138 | .311 | 11 | -1.6 | .298 | 88 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.8% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .302 | .357 | .517 | .874 | .216 | .387 | 21 | 6.1 | .375 | 142 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 0.50 | .127 | .288 | .254 | .541 | .127 | .171 | 6 | -3.7 | .259 | 61 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 9.9% | 44.0% | 0.23 | .113 | .198 | .213 | .410 | .100 | .175 | 2 | -9.2 | .191 | 14 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 8.5% | 47.5% | 0.18 | .204 | .271 | .315 | .586 | .111 | .375 | 5 | -2.5 | .264 | 65 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.0% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .230 | .299 | .418 | .717 | .189 | .280 | 16 | -0.3 | .314 | 99 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 9.7% | 20.8% | 0.47 | .260 | .343 | .439 | .782 | .179 | .289 | 20 | 2.6 | .339 | 117 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .280 | .360 | .533 | .893 | .253 | .288 | 15 | 4.3 | .375 | 142 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as 1B | 9.2% | 29.2% | 0.32 | .193 | .281 | .263 | .544 | .070 | .289 | 4 | -3.4 | .252 | 57 |
| 2026 | as 2B | 21.1% | 26.3% | 0.80 | .333 | .474 | .533 | 1.007 | .200 | .444 | 4 | 1.9 | .442 | 189 |
| 2026 | as 3B | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as LF | 6.8% | 13.6% | 0.50 | .225 | .273 | .475 | .748 | .250 | .188 | 5 | 0.0 | .317 | 102 |
| 2026 | as RF | 9.2% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .288 | .361 | .519 | .881 | .231 | .324 | 20 | 5.7 | .375 | 142 |
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.2 | .445 | 190 |
| 2026 | as PH | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .333 | .564 | .167 | .200 | 2 | -1.4 | .250 | 55 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .500 | 0 | 0.0 | .297 | 87 |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .216 | .259 | .255 | .514 | .039 | .282 | 3 | -3.6 | .234 | 44 |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 | .300 | .125 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 86 |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 12.9% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .308 | .398 | .548 | .946 | .240 | .338 | 24 | 8.9 | .406 | 163 |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 3.3% | 30.0% | 0.11 | .172 | .200 | .414 | .614 | .241 | .167 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 63 |
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 9.7% | 29.0% | 0.33 | .259 | .323 | .444 | .767 | .185 | .333 | 4 | 0.0 | .318 | 102 |
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .154 | .313 | .385 | .697 | .231 | .167 | 2 | 0.0 | .317 | 101 |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.7 | .199 | 20 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .299 | .293 | .371 | .664 | .072 | .293 | 9 | -2.4 | .287 | 80 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .278 | .274 | .347 | .621 | .069 | .274 | 6 | -2.8 | .269 | 68 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .290 | .290 | .362 | .652 | .072 | .290 | 6 | -1.8 | .284 | 79 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |

