Batting
- RosterResource
Ryan Waldschmidt
Arizona DiamondbacksOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 10/7/2002
(24 years, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 82 | 105 | 82 |
| PA | 284 | 455 | 284 |
| HR | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| AVG | .256 | .239 | .256 |
| OBP | .325 | .320 | .325 |
| SLG | .368 | .370 | .368 |
| wOBA | .309 | .308 | .309 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 93 | 93 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:58
LF:44
DH:2
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Waldschmidt is not in the lineup for Monday's game against the Marlins. (9/14/2026)
RG
7/16/26
FG
2/17/26
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 82 | 105 | 82 |
| PA | 284 | 455 | 284 |
| HR | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| AVG | .256 | .239 | .256 |
| OBP | .325 | .320 | .325 |
| SLG | .368 | .370 | .368 |
| wOBA | .309 | .308 | .309 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 93 | 93 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:58
LF:44
DH:2
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Waldschmidt is not in the lineup for Monday's game against the Marlins. (9/14/2026)
RG
7/16/26
FG
2/17/26
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 19 | 52 | 198 | 9 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 18.2% | 13.1% | .248 | .324 | .310 | .485 | .559 | .484 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 262 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 17 | 13.4% | 16.0% | .155 | .340 | .290 | .427 | .445 | .404 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 59 | 273 | 14 | 66 | 46 | 25 | 15.0% | 16.5% | .277 | .363 | .333 | .469 | .610 | .468 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 21 | 14 | 66 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .045 | .324 | .273 | .485 | .318 | .422 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 68 | 301 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 10 | 16.9% | 17.6% | .179 | .305 | .268 | .415 | .447 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 22 | 66 | 300 | 9 | 57 | 35 | 19 | 15.0% | 17.7% | .189 | .362 | .309 | .423 | .498 | .423 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 134 | 601 | 18 | 114 | 78 | 29 | 16.0% | 17.6% | .184 | .334 | .289 | .419 | .473 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 22 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.6% | 18.2% | .250 | .083 | .125 | .318 | .375 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23 | 14 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .186 | .400 | .302 | .348 | .488 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 51 | 234 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 6 | 13.2% | 22.6% | .204 | .366 | .288 | .405 | .492 | .404 | .322 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 82 | 284 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .112 | .370 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .309 | .297 | 93 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 105 | 455 | 9 | 51 | 45 | 12 | 9.1% | 26.2% | .132 | .314 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .308 | 93 | 0.5 | -3.4 | -1.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 351 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 9 | 9.1% | 26.2% | .132 | .314 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .308 | 93 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -1.6 | 0.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 284 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .112 | .370 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .309 | .297 | 93 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 19 | 52 | 198 | 9 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 18.2% | 13.1% | .248 | .324 | .310 | .485 | .559 | .484 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 262 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 17 | 13.4% | 16.0% | .155 | .340 | .290 | .427 | .445 | .404 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 59 | 273 | 14 | 66 | 46 | 25 | 15.0% | 16.5% | .277 | .363 | .333 | .469 | .610 | .468 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 21 | 14 | 66 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .045 | .324 | .273 | .485 | .318 | .422 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 68 | 301 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 10 | 16.9% | 17.6% | .179 | .305 | .268 | .415 | .447 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 22 | 66 | 300 | 9 | 57 | 35 | 19 | 15.0% | 17.7% | .189 | .362 | .309 | .423 | .498 | .423 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 134 | 601 | 18 | 114 | 78 | 29 | 16.0% | 17.6% | .184 | .334 | .289 | .419 | .473 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 22 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.6% | 18.2% | .250 | .083 | .125 | .318 | .375 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23 | 14 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .186 | .400 | .302 | .348 | .488 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 51 | 234 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 6 | 13.2% | 22.6% | .204 | .366 | .288 | .405 | .492 | .404 | .322 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 82 | 284 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .112 | .370 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .309 | .297 | 93 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 105 | 455 | 9 | 51 | 45 | 12 | 9.1% | 26.2% | .132 | .314 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .308 | 93 | 0.5 | -3.4 | -1.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 351 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 9 | 9.1% | 26.2% | .132 | .314 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .308 | 93 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -1.6 | 0.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 284 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 29.9% | .112 | .370 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .309 | .297 | 93 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 52 | 145 | 198 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 43 | 36 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 5 | .310 | |
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 59 | 200 | 262 | 58 | 38 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 42 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .290 | |
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 59 | 213 | 273 | 71 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 46 | 41 | 45 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 7 | .333 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 14 | 44 | 66 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .273 |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 68 | 235 | 301 | 63 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 51 | 0 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .268 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 66 | 249 | 300 | 77 | 51 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 57 | 35 | 45 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .309 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 134 | 484 | 601 | 140 | 91 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 114 | 78 | 96 | 1 | 106 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 10 | .289 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 14 | 43 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 51 | 191 | 234 | 55 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .288 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 250 | 284 | 64 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 105 | 400 | 455 | 95 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 51 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 119 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .239 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 309 | 351 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 92 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 250 | 284 | 64 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 52 | 145 | 198 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 43 | 36 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 5 | .310 | |
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 59 | 200 | 262 | 58 | 38 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 42 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .290 | |
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 59 | 213 | 273 | 71 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 46 | 41 | 45 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 7 | .333 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 14 | 44 | 66 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .273 |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 68 | 235 | 301 | 63 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 43 | 51 | 0 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .268 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 66 | 249 | 300 | 77 | 51 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 57 | 35 | 45 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .309 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 134 | 484 | 601 | 140 | 91 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 114 | 78 | 96 | 1 | 106 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 10 | .289 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 14 | 43 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 51 | 191 | 234 | 55 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .288 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 250 | 284 | 64 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 105 | 400 | 455 | 95 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 51 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 119 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .239 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 309 | 351 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 92 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 250 | 284 | 64 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .256 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 18.2% | 13.1% | 1.38 | .310 | .485 | .559 | 1.043 | .248 | 8.4 | .324 | 0.4 | 52 | 22.0 | .484 | 173 | |||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 13.4% | 16.0% | 0.83 | .290 | .427 | .445 | .872 | .155 | 6.7 | .340 | 1.9 | 50 | 2.0 | .404 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 15.0% | 16.5% | 0.91 | .333 | .469 | .610 | 1.079 | .277 | 6.5 | .363 | 0.9 | 69 | 19.0 | .468 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22.7% | 13.6% | 1.67 | .273 | .485 | .318 | .803 | .045 | 4.9 | .324 | -0.4 | 13 | 3.8 | .422 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 16.9% | 17.6% | 0.96 | .268 | .415 | .447 | .862 | .179 | 5.7 | .305 | -0.5 | 54 | 15.5 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 15.0% | 17.7% | 0.85 | .309 | .423 | .498 | .921 | .189 | 7.4 | .362 | 0.3 | 58 | 21.6 | .423 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.6% | 0.91 | .289 | .419 | .473 | .892 | .184 | 6.7 | .334 | -0.1 | 112 | 37.2 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.75 | .125 | .318 | .375 | .693 | .250 | 2.6 | .083 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .302 | .348 | .488 | .836 | .186 | 5.7 | .400 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.0 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 13.2% | 22.6% | 0.58 | .288 | .405 | .492 | .897 | .204 | 7.4 | .366 | -0.3 | 43 | 9.4 | .404 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .112 | 5.6 | .370 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.8 | .309 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .690 | .132 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 51 | -3.1 | .308 | 93 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .690 | .132 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 39 | -2.4 | .308 | 93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .112 | 5.6 | .370 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.8 | .309 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHSO | NCAA | 18.2% | 13.1% | 1.38 | .310 | .485 | .559 | 1.043 | .248 | 8.4 | .324 | 0.4 | 52 | 22.0 | .484 | 173 | |||||||
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 13.4% | 16.0% | 0.83 | .290 | .427 | .445 | .872 | .155 | 6.7 | .340 | 1.9 | 50 | 2.0 | .404 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | UK | NCAA | 15.0% | 16.5% | 0.91 | .333 | .469 | .610 | 1.079 | .277 | 6.5 | .363 | 0.9 | 69 | 19.0 | .468 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22.7% | 13.6% | 1.67 | .273 | .485 | .318 | .803 | .045 | 4.9 | .324 | -0.4 | 13 | 3.8 | .422 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 16.9% | 17.6% | 0.96 | .268 | .415 | .447 | .862 | .179 | 5.7 | .305 | -0.5 | 54 | 15.5 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 15.0% | 17.7% | 0.85 | .309 | .423 | .498 | .921 | .189 | 7.4 | .362 | 0.3 | 58 | 21.6 | .423 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.6% | 0.91 | .289 | .419 | .473 | .892 | .184 | 6.7 | .334 | -0.1 | 112 | 37.2 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.75 | .125 | .318 | .375 | .693 | .250 | 2.6 | .083 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .302 | .348 | .488 | .836 | .186 | 5.7 | .400 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.0 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 13.2% | 22.6% | 0.58 | .288 | .405 | .492 | .897 | .204 | 7.4 | .366 | -0.3 | 43 | 9.4 | .404 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .112 | 5.6 | .370 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.8 | .309 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .690 | .132 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 51 | -3.1 | .308 | 93 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .320 | .370 | .690 | .132 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 39 | -2.4 | .308 | 93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .256 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .112 | 5.6 | .370 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.8 | .309 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 31 | 95.3 | 115.6 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 54.8% | .302 | .488 | .365 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 142 | 88.6 | 111.5 | 20.3 | 11 | 7.7% | 50 | 35.2% | .288 | .224 | .492 | .348 | .404 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 172 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 11 | 6.4% | 51 | 29.7% | .256 | .236 | .368 | .356 | .309 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 11 | 6.4% | 51 | 29.7% | .256 | .236 | .368 | .356 | .309 | .297 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 31 | 95.3 | 115.6 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 54.8% | .302 | .488 | .365 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 142 | 88.6 | 111.5 | 20.3 | 11 | 7.7% | 50 | 35.2% | .288 | .224 | .492 | .348 | .404 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 172 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 11 | 6.4% | 51 | 29.7% | .256 | .236 | .368 | .356 | .309 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 11 | 6.4% | 51 | 29.7% | .256 | .236 | .368 | .356 | .309 | .297 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 18.9% | 39.5% | 41.6% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 31.3% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 43.7% | 25.9% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.3% | 36.8% | 37.9% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 42.8% | 25.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.75 | 29.9% | 29.9% | 40.1% | 20.0% | 10.9% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.87 | 30.5% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 12.9% | 57.9% | 29.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 30.5% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 12.9% | 57.9% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 18.9% | 39.5% | 41.6% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 31.3% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 43.7% | 25.9% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.3% | 36.8% | 37.9% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 42.8% | 25.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 16.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.75 | 29.9% | 29.9% | 40.1% | 20.0% | 10.9% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.87 | 30.5% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 12.9% | 57.9% | 29.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 30.5% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 12.9% | 57.9% | 29.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 29.1% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 87.5 | 1.7% | 84.2 | 25.0% | 94.3 | 20.3% | 85.8 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 7.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30.5% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 15.0% | 91.5 | 30.6% | 83.0 | 4.5% | 80.0 | 0.1% | 86.8 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 25.2% | 94.5 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 3.9% | 87.0 | 18.4% | 94.2 | 28.4% | 85.0 | 6.4% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 94.5 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 3.9% | 87.0 | 18.4% | 94.2 | 28.4% | 85.0 | 6.4% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 29.1% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 87.5 | 1.7% | 84.2 | 25.0% | 94.3 | 20.3% | 85.8 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 7.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30.5% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 15.0% | 91.5 | 30.6% | 83.0 | 4.5% | 80.0 | 0.1% | 86.8 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 25.2% | 94.5 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 3.9% | 87.0 | 18.4% | 94.2 | 28.4% | 85.0 | 6.4% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 94.5 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 3.9% | 87.0 | 18.4% | 94.2 | 28.4% | 85.0 | 6.4% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 85.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -4.24 | 5.67 | 5.78 | 1.26 | 2.97 | 1.63 | 12.82 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.1 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 5.8 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.74 | 3.28 | -6.30 | 4.23 | 1.61 | -0.63 | 143.23 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -2.5 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -4.1 | 4.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.89 | 0.09 | -2.43 | -2.01 | 1.35 | -2.16 | 6.02 | -0.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.5 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -4.1 | 4.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.89 | 0.09 | -2.43 | -2.01 | 1.35 | -2.16 | 6.02 | -0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -4.24 | 5.67 | 5.78 | 1.26 | 2.97 | 1.63 | 12.82 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.1 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 5.8 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.74 | 3.28 | -6.30 | 4.23 | 1.61 | -0.63 | 143.23 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -2.5 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -4.1 | 4.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.89 | 0.09 | -2.43 | -2.01 | 1.35 | -2.16 | 6.02 | -0.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.5 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -4.1 | 4.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.89 | 0.09 | -2.43 | -2.01 | 1.35 | -2.16 | 6.02 | -0.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | 34.1% | 88.0% | 37.9% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 37.7% | 78.5% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 39.9% | 74.5% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 38.7% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 69.2% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 21.3% | 55.4% | 37.8% | 63.2% | 87.0% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 18.6% | 61.3% | 38.9% | 46.6% | 86.7% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 9.0% | 18.9% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 24.6% | 61.6% | 43.2% | 39.4% | 83.4% | 70.9% | 50.1% | 64.4% | 12.6% | 19.6% | 32.2% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6% | 61.6% | 43.2% | 39.4% | 83.4% | 70.9% | 50.1% | 64.4% | 12.6% | 19.6% | 32.2% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | 34.1% | 88.0% | 37.9% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 37.7% | 78.5% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 39.9% | 74.5% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 38.7% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 69.2% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 21.3% | 55.4% | 37.8% | 63.2% | 87.0% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 18.6% | 61.3% | 38.9% | 46.6% | 86.7% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 9.0% | 18.9% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 24.6% | 61.6% | 43.2% | 39.4% | 83.4% | 70.9% | 50.1% | 64.4% | 12.6% | 19.6% | 32.2% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6% | 61.6% | 43.2% | 39.4% | 83.4% | 70.9% | 50.1% | 64.4% | 12.6% | 19.6% | 32.2% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 67.4% | 93.3% | 26.7% | 41.9% | 70.3% | 41.7% | 15.5% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 66.9% | 88.5% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 64.6% | 41.0% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.9% | 88.5% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 64.6% | 41.0% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 67.4% | 93.3% | 26.7% | 41.9% | 70.3% | 41.7% | 15.5% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 66.9% | 88.5% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 64.6% | 41.0% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.9% | 88.5% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 64.6% | 41.0% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | LF | 46 | 45 | 391.2 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 20 | 19 | 169.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44 | 21 | 210.2 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 44 | 21 | 210.2 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | CF | 38 | 38 | 334.2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | CF | 48 | 46 | 402.0 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | CF | 58 | 53 | 436.2 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 58 | 53 | 436.2 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | RF | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | OF | 102 | 74 | 647.1 | 197 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 102 | 74 | 647.1 | 197 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | LF | 46 | 45 | 391.2 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 20 | 19 | 169.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44 | 21 | 210.2 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 44 | 21 | 210.2 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | CF | 38 | 38 | 334.2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | CF | 48 | 46 | 402.0 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | CF | 58 | 53 | 436.2 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 58 | 53 | 436.2 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | RF | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | OF | 102 | 74 | 647.1 | 197 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 102 | 74 | 647.1 | 197 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

