Batting
- RosterResource
Ryan Ward
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 200
DOB: 2/23/1998
(28 years, 7 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAD | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 20 | 20 |
| PA | 7 | 60 | 60 |
| HR | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .224 | .218 | .218 |
| OBP | .288 | .283 | .283 |
| SLG | .416 | .455 | .455 |
| wOBA | .303 | .319 | .319 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 101 | 101 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:15
1B:3
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 8, Pick: 24, Ovr: 251 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $160,900 |
| School: | Bryant University |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Ward signed a contract with the Chunichi Dragons of Nippon Professional Baseball on Tuesday, Maddie Lee of the Los Angeles Times reports. (9/22/2026)
RG
6/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAD | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 20 | 20 |
| PA | 7 | 60 | 60 |
| HR | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .224 | .218 | .218 |
| OBP | .288 | .283 | .283 |
| SLG | .416 | .455 | .455 |
| wOBA | .303 | .319 | .319 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 101 | 101 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:15
1B:3
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 8, Pick: 24, Ovr: 251 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $160,900 |
| School: | Bryant University |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Ward signed a contract with the Chunichi Dragons of Nippon Professional Baseball on Tuesday, Maddie Lee of the Los Angeles Times reports. (9/22/2026)
RG
6/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21 | 49 | 209 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 9.1% | 14.4% | .144 | .303 | .271 | .340 | .415 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 109 | 495 | 27 | 91 | 84 | 8 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .246 | .320 | .278 | .352 | .524 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 24 | 116 | 506 | 28 | 62 | 78 | 5 | 7.7% | 22.9% | .231 | .281 | .255 | .319 | .486 | .350 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 139 | 615 | 21 | 87 | 95 | 12 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .190 | .289 | .234 | .324 | .424 | .332 | .325 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .103 | .450 | .256 | .356 | .359 | .329 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 26 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .857 | .800 | .714 | .778 | 1.571 | .938 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 120 | 520 | 33 | 78 | 101 | 11 | 7.9% | 27.1% | .285 | .294 | .258 | .317 | .543 | .359 | .315 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 122 | 529 | 34 | 83 | 104 | 11 | 8.1% | 26.8% | .294 | .302 | .265 | .325 | .558 | .369 | .315 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.0% | 52.2% | .150 | .500 | .200 | .304 | .350 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 143 | 652 | 36 | 113 | 122 | 16 | 12.7% | 18.7% | .267 | .312 | .290 | .380 | .557 | .403 | .351 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 27 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .164 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0% | 27.3% | .063 | .217 | .156 | .182 | .219 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 26.2% | .191 | .266 | .224 | .288 | .416 | .303 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.5% | .180 | .264 | .220 | .283 | .400 | .295 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 136 | 589 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 7 | 7.8% | 25.8% | .203 | .268 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .311 | 99 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -1.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 25.8% | .203 | .268 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .311 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.1% | .162 | .256 | .213 | .269 | .375 | .279 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.1% | .162 | .256 | .214 | .269 | .376 | .279 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3% | 26.3% | .209 | .263 | .229 | .286 | .437 | .310 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 106 | 475 | 18 | 71 | 82 | 8 | 13.1% | 17.5% | .180 | .269 | .249 | .349 | .430 | .351 | .338 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 20 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.3% | .236 | .257 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .319 | .316 | 101 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.3% | .236 | .257 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .319 | .316 | 101 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21 | 49 | 209 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 9.1% | 14.4% | .144 | .303 | .271 | .340 | .415 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 109 | 495 | 27 | 91 | 84 | 8 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .246 | .320 | .278 | .352 | .524 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 24 | 116 | 506 | 28 | 62 | 78 | 5 | 7.7% | 22.9% | .231 | .281 | .255 | .319 | .486 | .350 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 139 | 615 | 21 | 87 | 95 | 12 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .190 | .289 | .234 | .324 | .424 | .332 | .325 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .103 | .450 | .256 | .356 | .359 | .329 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 26 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .857 | .800 | .714 | .778 | 1.571 | .938 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 120 | 520 | 33 | 78 | 101 | 11 | 7.9% | 27.1% | .285 | .294 | .258 | .317 | .543 | .359 | .315 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 122 | 529 | 34 | 83 | 104 | 11 | 8.1% | 26.8% | .294 | .302 | .265 | .325 | .558 | .369 | .315 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.0% | 52.2% | .150 | .500 | .200 | .304 | .350 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 143 | 652 | 36 | 113 | 122 | 16 | 12.7% | 18.7% | .267 | .312 | .290 | .380 | .557 | .403 | .351 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 27 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .164 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0% | 27.3% | .063 | .217 | .156 | .182 | .219 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 26.2% | .191 | .266 | .224 | .288 | .416 | .303 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.5% | .180 | .264 | .220 | .283 | .400 | .295 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 136 | 589 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 7 | 7.8% | 25.8% | .203 | .268 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .311 | 99 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -1.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 25.8% | .203 | .268 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .311 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.1% | .162 | .256 | .213 | .269 | .375 | .279 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.1% | .162 | .256 | .214 | .269 | .376 | .279 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3% | 26.3% | .209 | .263 | .229 | .286 | .437 | .310 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 106 | 475 | 18 | 71 | 82 | 8 | 13.1% | 17.5% | .180 | .269 | .249 | .349 | .430 | .351 | .338 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 20 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.3% | .236 | .257 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .319 | .316 | 101 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.3% | .236 | .257 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .319 | .316 | 101 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 49 | 188 | 209 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | .271 |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 109 | 439 | 495 | 122 | 71 | 21 | 3 | 27 | 91 | 84 | 47 | 1 | 118 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | .278 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 116 | 459 | 506 | 117 | 69 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 62 | 78 | 39 | 1 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 139 | 538 | 615 | 126 | 72 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 87 | 95 | 68 | 1 | 157 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 5 | .234 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 20 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 120 | 473 | 520 | 122 | 60 | 22 | 7 | 33 | 78 | 101 | 41 | 4 | 141 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .258 |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 122 | 480 | 529 | 127 | 61 | 25 | 7 | 34 | 83 | 104 | 43 | 4 | 142 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .265 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 143 | 566 | 652 | 164 | 91 | 31 | 6 | 36 | 113 | 122 | 83 | 3 | 122 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 6 | .290 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12 | 32 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 538 | 589 | 123 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 46 | 2 | 152 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 106 | 405 | 475 | 101 | 66 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 71 | 82 | 62 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 49 | 188 | 209 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | .271 |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 109 | 439 | 495 | 122 | 71 | 21 | 3 | 27 | 91 | 84 | 47 | 1 | 118 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | .278 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 116 | 459 | 506 | 117 | 69 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 62 | 78 | 39 | 1 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 139 | 538 | 615 | 126 | 72 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 87 | 95 | 68 | 1 | 157 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 5 | .234 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 20 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 120 | 473 | 520 | 122 | 60 | 22 | 7 | 33 | 78 | 101 | 41 | 4 | 141 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .258 |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 122 | 480 | 529 | 127 | 61 | 25 | 7 | 34 | 83 | 104 | 43 | 4 | 142 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .265 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 143 | 566 | 652 | 164 | 91 | 31 | 6 | 36 | 113 | 122 | 83 | 3 | 122 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 6 | .290 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12 | 32 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 538 | 589 | 123 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 46 | 2 | 152 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 106 | 405 | 475 | 101 | 66 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 71 | 82 | 62 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 9.1% | 14.4% | 0.63 | .271 | .340 | .415 | .755 | .144 | 6.4 | .303 | -0.3 | 29 | 0.2 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .278 | .352 | .524 | .876 | .246 | 5.3 | .320 | -2.0 | 87 | 22.5 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 7.7% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .255 | .319 | .486 | .805 | .231 | 4.0 | .281 | -0.2 | 71 | -0.3 | .350 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.43 | .234 | .324 | .424 | .748 | .190 | 6.1 | .289 | -0.9 | 73 | -20.7 | .332 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .256 | .356 | .359 | .715 | .103 | 1.2 | .450 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .329 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .714 | .778 | 1.571 | 2.349 | .857 | 2.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 6 | 4.5 | .938 | 428 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 7.9% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .258 | .317 | .543 | .861 | .285 | 6.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 77 | 2.0 | .359 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 8.1% | 26.8% | 0.30 | .265 | .325 | .558 | .883 | .294 | 6.8 | .302 | 0.1 | 83 | 6.5 | .369 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 13.0% | 52.2% | 0.25 | .200 | .304 | .350 | .654 | .150 | 3.8 | .500 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.6 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 12.7% | 18.7% | 0.68 | .290 | .380 | .557 | .937 | .267 | 5.9 | .312 | -1.2 | 122 | 25.8 | .403 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .164 | -11 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 3.0% | 27.3% | 0.11 | .156 | .182 | .219 | .401 | .063 | 2.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.6 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.8% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .224 | .288 | .416 | .703 | .191 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 26.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .283 | .400 | .683 | .180 | 4.7 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | 5.1 | .268 | -0.6 | 69 | -1.1 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | 5.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.1% | 0.26 | .213 | .269 | .375 | .645 | .162 | 4.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.1% | 0.26 | .214 | .269 | .376 | .645 | .162 | 4.6 | .256 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .229 | .286 | .437 | .723 | .209 | 4.5 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 13.1% | 17.5% | 0.75 | .249 | .349 | .430 | .779 | .180 | 5.0 | .269 | -0.4 | 65 | -3.4 | .351 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 28.3% | 0.29 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .738 | .236 | 1.8 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .319 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 28.3% | 0.29 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .738 | .236 | 1.8 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .319 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 9.1% | 14.4% | 0.63 | .271 | .340 | .415 | .755 | .144 | 6.4 | .303 | -0.3 | 29 | 0.2 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .278 | .352 | .524 | .876 | .246 | 5.3 | .320 | -2.0 | 87 | 22.5 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 7.7% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .255 | .319 | .486 | .805 | .231 | 4.0 | .281 | -0.2 | 71 | -0.3 | .350 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.43 | .234 | .324 | .424 | .748 | .190 | 6.1 | .289 | -0.9 | 73 | -20.7 | .332 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .256 | .356 | .359 | .715 | .103 | 1.2 | .450 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .329 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .714 | .778 | 1.571 | 2.349 | .857 | 2.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 6 | 4.5 | .938 | 428 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 7.9% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .258 | .317 | .543 | .861 | .285 | 6.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 77 | 2.0 | .359 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 8.1% | 26.8% | 0.30 | .265 | .325 | .558 | .883 | .294 | 6.8 | .302 | 0.1 | 83 | 6.5 | .369 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 13.0% | 52.2% | 0.25 | .200 | .304 | .350 | .654 | .150 | 3.8 | .500 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.6 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 12.7% | 18.7% | 0.68 | .290 | .380 | .557 | .937 | .267 | 5.9 | .312 | -1.2 | 122 | 25.8 | .403 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .164 | -11 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 3.0% | 27.3% | 0.11 | .156 | .182 | .219 | .401 | .063 | 2.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.6 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.8% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .224 | .288 | .416 | .703 | .191 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 26.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .283 | .400 | .683 | .180 | 4.7 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | 5.1 | .268 | -0.6 | 69 | -1.1 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | 5.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.1% | 0.26 | .213 | .269 | .375 | .645 | .162 | 4.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.1% | 0.26 | .214 | .269 | .376 | .645 | .162 | 4.6 | .256 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .229 | .286 | .437 | .723 | .209 | 4.5 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 13.1% | 17.5% | 0.75 | .249 | .349 | .430 | .779 | .180 | 5.0 | .269 | -0.4 | 65 | -3.4 | .351 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 8.3% | 28.3% | 0.29 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .738 | .236 | 1.8 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .319 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 28.3% | 0.29 | .218 | .283 | .455 | .738 | .236 | 1.8 | .257 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .319 | 101 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 385 | 90.7 | 109.2 | 11.3 | 48 | 12.5% | 180 | 46.8% | .234 | .224 | .424 | .434 | .332 | .325 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 336 | 90.2 | 109.3 | 15.4 | 42 | 12.5% | 148 | 44.0% | .258 | .224 | .543 | .441 | .359 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 446 | 91.5 | 111.4 | 13.6 | 50 | 11.2% | 222 | 49.8% | .290 | .258 | .557 | .454 | .403 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 23 | 88.3 | 109.5 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 39.1% | .156 | .219 | .181 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 327 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 10.6 | 24 | 7.3% | 143 | 43.7% | .249 | .253 | .430 | .411 | .351 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 88.5 | 108.4 | 19.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 11 | 28.9% | .218 | .239 | .455 | .424 | .319 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 88.5 | 108.4 | 19.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 11 | 28.9% | .218 | .239 | .455 | .424 | .319 | .316 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 385 | 90.7 | 109.2 | 11.3 | 48 | 12.5% | 180 | 46.8% | .234 | .224 | .424 | .434 | .332 | .325 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 336 | 90.2 | 109.3 | 15.4 | 42 | 12.5% | 148 | 44.0% | .258 | .224 | .543 | .441 | .359 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 446 | 91.5 | 111.4 | 13.6 | 50 | 11.2% | 222 | 49.8% | .290 | .258 | .557 | .454 | .403 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 23 | 88.3 | 109.5 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 39.1% | .156 | .219 | .181 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 327 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 10.6 | 24 | 7.3% | 143 | 43.7% | .249 | .253 | .430 | .411 | .351 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 88.5 | 108.4 | 19.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 11 | 28.9% | .218 | .239 | .455 | .424 | .319 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 88.5 | 108.4 | 19.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 11 | 28.9% | .218 | .239 | .455 | .424 | .319 | .316 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 136 | 538 | 589 | 123 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 46 | 152 | 7 | 3 | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | .268 | -0.6 | .311 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 129 | 512 | 560 | 117 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 24 | 74 | 77 | 44 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 7.9% | 25.5% | 0.31 | .229 | .291 | .424 | .715 | .195 | .268 | -0.5 | .301 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 121 | 480 | 526 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 69 | 72 | 42 | 134 | 6 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.5% | 0.31 | .227 | .291 | .419 | .710 | .192 | .267 | -0.7 | .298 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 136 | 538 | 589 | 123 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 78 | 82 | 46 | 152 | 7 | 3 | 7.8% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .292 | .431 | .723 | .203 | .268 | -0.6 | .311 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 129 | 512 | 560 | 117 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 24 | 74 | 77 | 44 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 7.9% | 25.5% | 0.31 | .229 | .291 | .424 | .715 | .195 | .268 | -0.5 | .301 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 121 | 480 | 526 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 69 | 72 | 42 | 134 | 6 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.5% | 0.31 | .227 | .291 | .419 | .710 | .192 | .267 | -0.7 | .298 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.8% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 47.2% | 21.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.09 | 17.8% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 16.1% | 21.8% | 38.6% | 31.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.01 | 18.9% | 40.7% | 40.4% | 18.2% | 20.4% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 22.1% | 43.9% | 33.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 49.4% | 23.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.99 | 18.7% | 40.5% | 40.8% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 47.0% | 24.9% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.4% | 40.4% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 24.5% | 47.1% | 25.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.11 | 27.2% | 38.2% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 24.0% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.40 | 22.2% | 45.4% | 32.4% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 39.6% | 25.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.8% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 47.2% | 21.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.09 | 17.8% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 16.1% | 21.8% | 38.6% | 31.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.01 | 18.9% | 40.7% | 40.4% | 18.2% | 20.4% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 22.1% | 43.9% | 33.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 49.4% | 23.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.99 | 18.7% | 40.5% | 40.8% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 47.0% | 24.9% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.4% | 40.4% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 24.5% | 47.1% | 25.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.11 | 27.2% | 38.2% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 24.0% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.40 | 22.2% | 45.4% | 32.4% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 39.6% | 25.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 74 | 45 | 37 | 6 | 280 | 452 | 732 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 135 | 124 | 56 | 20 | 750 | 1230 | 1980 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 138 | 137 | 64 | 25 | 677 | 1194 | 1871 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 167 | 129 | 84 | 12 | 879 | 1516 | 2395 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 134 | 135 | 62 | 19 | 684 | 1356 | 2040 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 136 | 139 | 62 | 19 | 695 | 1367 | 2062 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 60 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 166 | 150 | 118 | 19 | 1019 | 1522 | 2541 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 47 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 83 | 133 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 147 | 105 | 72 | 14 | 731 | 1132 | 1863 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 165 | 252 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 165 | 252 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 74 | 45 | 37 | 6 | 280 | 452 | 732 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 135 | 124 | 56 | 20 | 750 | 1230 | 1980 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 138 | 137 | 64 | 25 | 677 | 1194 | 1871 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 167 | 129 | 84 | 12 | 879 | 1516 | 2395 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 134 | 135 | 62 | 19 | 684 | 1356 | 2040 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 136 | 139 | 62 | 19 | 695 | 1367 | 2062 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 60 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 166 | 150 | 118 | 19 | 1019 | 1522 | 2541 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 47 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 83 | 133 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 147 | 105 | 72 | 14 | 731 | 1132 | 1863 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 165 | 252 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 165 | 252 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34.7% | 93.1 | 5.8% | 88.8 | 0.9% | 87.4 | 14.0% | 92.8 | 23.2% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 0.4% | 79.1 | 13.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.4% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 14.6% | 92.1 | 21.7% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 83.0 | 13.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 31.4% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 14.6% | 92.1 | 21.7% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 83.0 | 13.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 32.1% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 17.0% | 92.4 | 21.9% | 82.8 | 7.7% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 80.9 | 11.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 36.8% | 94.4 | 10.5% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 9.8% | 91.2 | 19.5% | 84.6 | 12.0% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 34.5% | 93.5 | 8.7% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 12.3% | 92.3 | 23.3% | 83.6 | 7.2% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 76.8 | 11.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 50.8% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.9 | 2.8% | 87.4 | 5.2% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 4.4% | 80.9 | 10.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.8% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.9 | 2.8% | 87.4 | 5.2% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 4.4% | 80.9 | 10.7% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34.7% | 93.1 | 5.8% | 88.8 | 0.9% | 87.4 | 14.0% | 92.8 | 23.2% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 0.4% | 79.1 | 13.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.4% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 14.6% | 92.1 | 21.7% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 83.0 | 13.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 31.4% | 93.1 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 14.6% | 92.1 | 21.7% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 83.0 | 13.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 32.1% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 17.0% | 92.4 | 21.9% | 82.8 | 7.7% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 80.9 | 11.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 36.8% | 94.4 | 10.5% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 9.8% | 91.2 | 19.5% | 84.6 | 12.0% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 34.5% | 93.5 | 8.7% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 12.3% | 92.3 | 23.3% | 83.6 | 7.2% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 76.8 | 11.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 50.8% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.9 | 2.8% | 87.4 | 5.2% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 4.4% | 80.9 | 10.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.8% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.9 | 2.8% | 87.4 | 5.2% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 4.4% | 80.9 | 10.7% | 86.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | ST | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -5.70 | -3.98 | 2.46 | -4.53 | 3.15 | -2.25 | -1.14 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 0.62 | 1.36 | 2.48 | 1.05 | -0.45 | 0.10 | -10.20 | 0.81 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.54 | 0.32 | -1.90 | 10.81 | 6.15 | -4.02 | 8.67 | -0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.54 | 0.32 | -1.90 | 10.81 | 6.15 | -4.02 | 8.67 | -0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | ST | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -5.70 | -3.98 | 2.46 | -4.53 | 3.15 | -2.25 | -1.14 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 0.62 | 1.36 | 2.48 | 1.05 | -0.45 | 0.10 | -10.20 | 0.81 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.54 | 0.32 | -1.90 | 10.81 | 6.15 | -4.02 | 8.67 | -0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.54 | 0.32 | -1.90 | 10.81 | 6.15 | -4.02 | 8.67 | -0.01 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 45.1% | 83.6% | 43.1% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 45.2% | 77.2% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 49.7% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 60.0% | 88.9% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.4% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 53.6% | 81.4% | 71.2% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 55.3% | 47.6% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 45.5% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 35.2% | 71.4% | 52.2% | 62.7% | 80.7% | 74.2% | 46.9% | 51.3% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 35.2% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 62.7% | 80.7% | 74.1% | 46.9% | 50.9% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 58.3% | 31.4% | 52.2% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26.3% | 60.9% | 42.3% | 69.2% | 86.6% | 80.9% | 46.5% | 48.3% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 48.1% | 59.5% | 45.0% | 19.5% | 13.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 72.5% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 74.0% | 71.2% | 51.9% | 45.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27.8% | 67.1% | 46.2% | 65.3% | 89.3% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 47.2% | 8.5% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 53.2% | 69.8% | 83.5% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 53.2% | 69.8% | 83.5% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 45.1% | 83.6% | 43.1% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 45.2% | 77.2% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 49.7% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 60.0% | 88.9% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.4% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 53.6% | 81.4% | 71.2% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 55.3% | 47.6% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 45.5% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 35.2% | 71.4% | 52.2% | 62.7% | 80.7% | 74.2% | 46.9% | 51.3% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 35.2% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 62.7% | 80.7% | 74.1% | 46.9% | 50.9% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 58.3% | 31.4% | 52.2% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26.3% | 60.9% | 42.3% | 69.2% | 86.6% | 80.9% | 46.5% | 48.3% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 48.1% | 59.5% | 45.0% | 19.5% | 13.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 72.5% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 74.0% | 71.2% | 51.9% | 45.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27.8% | 67.1% | 46.2% | 65.3% | 89.3% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 47.2% | 8.5% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 53.2% | 69.8% | 83.5% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 53.2% | 69.8% | 83.5% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 78.0% | 86.0% | 22.6% | 58.1% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 6.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 76.0% | 82.8% | 24.1% | 60.6% | 73.9% | 40.5% | 34.2% | 64.1% | 23.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 76.0% | 82.8% | 24.1% | 60.6% | 73.9% | 40.5% | 34.2% | 64.1% | 23.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 67.3% | 89.4% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 23.8% | 67.1% | 24.7% | 8.5% | 37.5% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 72.2% | 92.5% | 25.9% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 40.7% | 20.6% | 56.2% | 23.3% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 73.8% | 83.3% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 83.3% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 78.0% | 86.0% | 22.6% | 58.1% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 6.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 76.0% | 82.8% | 24.1% | 60.6% | 73.9% | 40.5% | 34.2% | 64.1% | 23.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 76.0% | 82.8% | 24.1% | 60.6% | 73.9% | 40.5% | 34.2% | 64.1% | 23.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 67.3% | 89.4% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 23.8% | 67.1% | 24.7% | 8.5% | 37.5% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 72.2% | 92.5% | 25.9% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 40.7% | 20.6% | 56.2% | 23.3% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 73.8% | 83.3% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 83.3% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 42 | 42 | 355.0 | 290 | 15 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 218.0 | 164 | 11 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 336.1 | 267 | 31 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 46 | 43 | 384.1 | 330 | 28 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | LF | 25 | 23 | 200.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | LF | 53 | 53 | 457.2 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 84 | 84 | 720.2 | 147 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 52 | 48 | 434.1 | 70 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | LF | 18 | 16 | 148.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | LF | 52 | 49 | 440.0 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | LF | 31 | 31 | 272.2 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | LF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | RF | 19 | 18 | 158.0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 134.0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | RF | 21 | 20 | 181.2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | RF | 53 | 49 | 435.0 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | RF | 26 | 23 | 217.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | DH | 39 | 39 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 42 | 42 | 355.0 | 290 | 15 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 218.0 | 164 | 11 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 336.1 | 267 | 31 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 46 | 43 | 384.1 | 330 | 28 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | LF | 25 | 23 | 200.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | LF | 53 | 53 | 457.2 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 84 | 84 | 720.2 | 147 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 52 | 48 | 434.1 | 70 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | LF | 18 | 16 | 148.1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | LF | 52 | 49 | 440.0 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | LF | 31 | 31 | 272.2 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | LF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | RF | 19 | 18 | 158.0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 134.0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | RF | 21 | 20 | 181.2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | RF | 53 | 49 | 435.0 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | RF | 26 | 23 | 217.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | DH | 39 | 39 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 15 | 15 | 103.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

