Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Webb
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 245
DOB: 2/5/1986
(40 years, 8 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 375 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 393.1 |
| K% | 16.2% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 56.1% |
| ERA | 3.43 |
| FIP | 3.45 |
| WAR | 2.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 4, Pick: 26, Ovr: 127 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Clearwater Central Cathol (FL) |
Service Time
6.096MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Webb has signed a minor-league deal with the Giants and will report to Triple-A Sacramento, Steve Adams of MLB Trade Rumors reports. (4/5/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 375 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 393.1 |
| K% | 16.2% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 56.1% |
| ERA | 3.43 |
| FIP | 3.45 |
| WAR | 2.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 4, Pick: 26, Ovr: 127 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Clearwater Central Cathol (FL) |
Service Time
6.096MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Webb has signed a minor-league deal with the Giants and will report to Triple-A Sacramento, Steve Adams of MLB Trade Rumors reports. (4/5/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.2 | 7.34 | 2.83 | 0.69 | .394 | 66.9% | 5.28 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 2.39 | 1.41 | .286 | 55.6% | 5.75 | 5.08 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 3.51 | 3.51 | .293 | 56.7% | 9.12 | 8.20 | 4.95 | ||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 108.2 | 7.21 | 2.65 | 1.90 | .287 | 55.8% | 43.6% | 15.0% | 6.54 | 5.81 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 130.0 | 6.51 | 3.05 | 0.83 | .349 | 64.4% | 50.1% | 10.2% | 5.19 | 4.15 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.2 | 7.69 | 2.96 | 0.59 | .375 | 74.5% | 49.3% | 7.9% | 4.34 | 3.73 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.47 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 48.2 | 7.21 | 2.96 | 0.55 | .368 | 74.5% | 49.3% | 7.3% | 4.25 | 3.78 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .467 | 61.0% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 10.67 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.66 | 3.86 | 1.05 | .289 | 71.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 4.54 | 4.09 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .229 | 96.2% | 63.8% | 7.7% | 0.87 | 2.71 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 30.8% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.78 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 6.71 | 2.90 | 0.15 | .335 | 76.3% | 62.3% | 3.2% | 95.8 | 2.90 | 2.82 | 3.24 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .444 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.29 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .429 | 88.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.21 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .277 | 58.8% | 61.4% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.70 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 50.2 | 5.51 | 3.55 | 0.36 | .289 | 74.4% | 60.9% | 5.9% | 95.2 | 3.20 | 3.62 | 3.95 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .167 | 75.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.84 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 60.1 | 6.56 | 2.98 | 0.30 | .350 | 70.8% | 51.7% | 4.7% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 3.26 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 71.4% | 54.5% | 37.5% | 7.00 | 7.60 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 80.1 | 6.05 | 3.02 | 0.56 | .266 | 75.0% | 56.3% | 8.5% | 93.0 | 2.91 | 3.60 | 3.79 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .324 | 51.5% | 48.6% | 10.0% | 4.76 | 3.27 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .412 | 80.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.14 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .310 | 69.8% | 48.7% | 4.5% | 3.83 | 2.95 | 3.53 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.28 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .368 | 58.1% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 4.64 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 50.2 | 5.51 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .271 | 71.7% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 45.9 | 3.20 | 3.44 | 3.77 | 3.64 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 21.25 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.17 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.54 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .500 | 51.5% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 9.95 | 5.23 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .261 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.92 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 1.56 | 1.04 | .417 | 69.9% | 48.4% | 11.8% | 90.3 | 5.19 | 4.68 | 3.90 | 4.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 5.31 | 1.33 | .297 | 73.8% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 3.98 | 6.13 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 9.99 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .308 | 76.9% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 1.46 | 2.53 | 2.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 18 | 0 | 375 | 0 | 393.1 | 6.20 | 2.84 | 0.48 | .308 | 72.9% | 56.1% | 7.5% | 95.0 | 3.43 | 3.75 | 3.45 | 3.72 | 2.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.2 | 7.34 | 2.83 | 0.69 | .394 | 66.9% | 5.28 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 2.39 | 1.41 | .286 | 55.6% | 5.75 | 5.08 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 3.51 | 3.51 | .293 | 56.7% | 9.12 | 8.20 | 4.95 | ||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 108.2 | 7.21 | 2.65 | 1.90 | .287 | 55.8% | 43.6% | 15.0% | 6.54 | 5.81 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 130.0 | 6.51 | 3.05 | 0.83 | .349 | 64.4% | 50.1% | 10.2% | 5.19 | 4.15 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.2 | 7.69 | 2.96 | 0.59 | .375 | 74.5% | 49.3% | 7.9% | 4.34 | 3.73 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.47 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 48.2 | 7.21 | 2.96 | 0.55 | .368 | 74.5% | 49.3% | 7.3% | 4.25 | 3.78 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .467 | 61.0% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 10.67 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.66 | 3.86 | 1.05 | .289 | 71.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 4.54 | 4.09 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .229 | 96.2% | 63.8% | 7.7% | 0.87 | 2.71 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 30.8% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.78 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 6.71 | 2.90 | 0.15 | .335 | 76.3% | 62.3% | 3.2% | 95.8 | 2.90 | 2.82 | 3.24 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .444 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.29 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .429 | 88.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.21 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .277 | 58.8% | 61.4% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.70 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 50.2 | 5.51 | 3.55 | 0.36 | .289 | 74.4% | 60.9% | 5.9% | 95.2 | 3.20 | 3.62 | 3.95 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .167 | 75.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.84 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 60.1 | 6.56 | 2.98 | 0.30 | .350 | 70.8% | 51.7% | 4.7% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 3.26 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 71.4% | 54.5% | 37.5% | 7.00 | 7.60 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 80.1 | 6.05 | 3.02 | 0.56 | .266 | 75.0% | 56.3% | 8.5% | 93.0 | 2.91 | 3.60 | 3.79 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .324 | 51.5% | 48.6% | 10.0% | 4.76 | 3.27 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .412 | 80.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.14 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .310 | 69.8% | 48.7% | 4.5% | 3.83 | 2.95 | 3.53 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.28 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .368 | 58.1% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 4.64 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 50.2 | 5.51 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .271 | 71.7% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 45.9 | 3.20 | 3.44 | 3.77 | 3.64 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 21.25 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.17 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.54 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .500 | 51.5% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 9.95 | 5.23 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .261 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.92 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 1.56 | 1.04 | .417 | 69.9% | 48.4% | 11.8% | 90.3 | 5.19 | 4.68 | 3.90 | 4.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 5.31 | 1.33 | .297 | 73.8% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 3.98 | 6.13 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 9.99 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .308 | 76.9% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 1.46 | 2.53 | 2.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 18 | 0 | 375 | 0 | 393.1 | 6.20 | 2.84 | 0.48 | .308 | 72.9% | 56.1% | 7.5% | 95.0 | 3.43 | 3.75 | 3.45 | 3.72 | 2.9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.28 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 529 | 160 | 75 | 69 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 7 | 5.75 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 356 | 83 | 59 | 53 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 0 | 4 | 9.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 6.54 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 474 | 117 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 9 | 8 | 5.19 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 590 | 165 | 86 | 75 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.34 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 45.2 | 203 | 57 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.25 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 48.2 | 215 | 60 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25.2 | 117 | 27 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 |
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 77 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.90 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 59.0 | 253 | 64 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 |
| 2011 | FLA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 56 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.20 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50.2 | 214 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.03 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.1 | 270 | 72 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2.91 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 80.1 | 332 | 70 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.83 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 49.1 | 207 | 50 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.20 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 204 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.98 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 18 | 3.43 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 393.1 | 1673 | 404 | 168 | 150 | 21 | 124 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 271 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.28 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 529 | 160 | 75 | 69 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 7 | 5.75 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 356 | 83 | 59 | 53 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 0 | 4 | 9.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 6.54 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 474 | 117 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 9 | 8 | 5.19 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 590 | 165 | 86 | 75 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.34 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 45.2 | 203 | 57 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.25 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 48.2 | 215 | 60 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25.2 | 117 | 27 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 |
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 77 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.90 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 59.0 | 253 | 64 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 |
| 2011 | FLA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 56 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.20 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50.2 | 214 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.03 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.1 | 270 | 72 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2.91 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 80.1 | 332 | 70 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 |
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.83 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 49.1 | 207 | 50 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.20 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 204 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.98 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 18 | 3.43 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 393.1 | 1673 | 404 | 168 | 150 | 21 | 124 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 271 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 7.34 | 2.83 | 2.59 | 0.69 | 18.1% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .328 | 1.67 | .394 | 66.9% | 115 | 87 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 7.70 | 2.39 | 3.23 | 1.41 | 19.9% | 6.2% | 13.8% | .252 | 1.27 | .286 | 55.6% | 119 | 101 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 5.61 | 3.51 | 1.60 | 3.51 | 13.6% | 8.5% | 5.1% | .315 | 1.71 | .293 | 56.7% | 204 | 193 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.65 | 2.72 | 1.90 | 18.4% | 6.8% | 11.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .287 | 55.8% | 139 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 6.51 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 0.83 | 15.9% | 7.5% | 8.5% | .303 | 1.61 | .349 | 64.4% | 115 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 7.69 | 2.96 | 2.60 | 0.59 | 19.2% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .306 | 1.58 | .375 | 74.5% | 106 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 8.3% | -8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .273 | 75.0% | 72 | 99 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.96 | 2.44 | 0.55 | 18.1% | 7.4% | 10.7% | .305 | 1.56 | .368 | 74.5% | 104 | 88 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | .474 | 2.75 | .467 | 61.0% | 285 | 212 | 10.67 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 6.66 | 3.86 | 1.73 | 1.05 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .257 | 1.48 | .289 | 71.8% | 101 | 111 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 10.02 | 2.18 | 4.60 | 0.44 | 29.9% | 6.5% | 23.4% | .167 | 0.82 | .229 | 96.2% | 20 | 56 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .409 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.8% | 339 | 98 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 6.71 | 2.90 | 2.32 | 0.15 | 17.4% | 7.5% | 9.9% | .275 | 1.41 | .335 | 76.3% | 78 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .444 | 85.7% | 71 | 113 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.69 | .429 | 88.9% | 44 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 3.65 | 2.92 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 7.1% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .277 | 58.8% | 48 | 84 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 5.51 | 3.55 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 14.5% | 9.3% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.34 | .289 | 74.4% | 83 | 95 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .167 | 75.0% | 38 | 84 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .192 | 0.88 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 6.56 | 2.98 | 2.20 | 0.30 | 16.3% | 7.4% | 8.9% | .293 | 1.52 | .350 | 70.8% | 104 | 86 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 5.0% | 7.5% | .316 | 1.56 | .300 | 71.4% | 147 | 160 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 6.05 | 3.02 | 2.00 | 0.56 | 16.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .231 | 1.21 | .266 | 75.0% | 79 | 99 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 20.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | .271 | 1.32 | .324 | 51.5% | 123 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 4.15 | 1.04 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 2.6% | 7.7% | .368 | 1.73 | .412 | 80.0% | 69 | 66 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.19 | 3.08 | 0.36 | 17.9% | 5.8% | 12.1% | .258 | 1.26 | .310 | 69.8% | 98 | 76 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 3.6% | 14.3% | .148 | 0.63 | .182 | 80.0% | 29 | 60 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .368 | 58.1% | 153 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 5.51 | 2.13 | 2.58 | 0.71 | 15.2% | 5.9% | 9.3% | .242 | 1.14 | .271 | 71.7% | 78 | 93 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 27.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 382 | 606 | 21.25 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 162 | 88 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.25 | .556 | 33.3% | 339 | 90 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 1.42 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .407 | 2.21 | .500 | 51.5% | 260 | 143 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .207 | 1.09 | .261 | 50.0% | 24 | 60 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 5.71 | 1.56 | 3.67 | 1.04 | 14.5% | 3.9% | 10.5% | .370 | 1.73 | .417 | 69.9% | 127 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 5.75 | 5.31 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 14.1% | 13.0% | 1.1% | .275 | 1.67 | .297 | 73.8% | 91 | 132 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .091 | 1.00 | .000 | 62.5% | 65 | 206 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 12.41 | 2.92 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 8.3% | 27.1% | .186 | 0.97 | .308 | 76.9% | 36 | 61 | 2.53 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.20 | 2.84 | 2.19 | 0.48 | 16.2% | 7.4% | 8.8% | .263 | 1.34 | .308 | 72.9% | 89 | 90 | 3.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | 7.34 | 2.83 | 2.59 | 0.69 | 18.1% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .328 | 1.67 | .394 | 66.9% | 115 | 87 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 7.70 | 2.39 | 3.23 | 1.41 | 19.9% | 6.2% | 13.8% | .252 | 1.27 | .286 | 55.6% | 119 | 101 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 5.61 | 3.51 | 1.60 | 3.51 | 13.6% | 8.5% | 5.1% | .315 | 1.71 | .293 | 56.7% | 204 | 193 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.65 | 2.72 | 1.90 | 18.4% | 6.8% | 11.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .287 | 55.8% | 139 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 6.51 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 0.83 | 15.9% | 7.5% | 8.5% | .303 | 1.61 | .349 | 64.4% | 115 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 7.69 | 2.96 | 2.60 | 0.59 | 19.2% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .306 | 1.58 | .375 | 74.5% | 106 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 8.3% | -8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .273 | 75.0% | 72 | 99 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.96 | 2.44 | 0.55 | 18.1% | 7.4% | 10.7% | .305 | 1.56 | .368 | 74.5% | 104 | 88 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | .474 | 2.75 | .467 | 61.0% | 285 | 212 | 10.67 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 6.66 | 3.86 | 1.73 | 1.05 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .257 | 1.48 | .289 | 71.8% | 101 | 111 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 10.02 | 2.18 | 4.60 | 0.44 | 29.9% | 6.5% | 23.4% | .167 | 0.82 | .229 | 96.2% | 20 | 56 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .409 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.8% | 339 | 98 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 6.71 | 2.90 | 2.32 | 0.15 | 17.4% | 7.5% | 9.9% | .275 | 1.41 | .335 | 76.3% | 78 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .444 | 85.7% | 71 | 113 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.69 | .429 | 88.9% | 44 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 3.65 | 2.92 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 7.1% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .277 | 58.8% | 48 | 84 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 5.51 | 3.55 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 14.5% | 9.3% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.34 | .289 | 74.4% | 83 | 95 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .167 | 75.0% | 38 | 84 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .192 | 0.88 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 6.56 | 2.98 | 2.20 | 0.30 | 16.3% | 7.4% | 8.9% | .293 | 1.52 | .350 | 70.8% | 104 | 86 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 5.0% | 7.5% | .316 | 1.56 | .300 | 71.4% | 147 | 160 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 6.05 | 3.02 | 2.00 | 0.56 | 16.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .231 | 1.21 | .266 | 75.0% | 79 | 99 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 20.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | .271 | 1.32 | .324 | 51.5% | 123 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 4.15 | 1.04 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 2.6% | 7.7% | .368 | 1.73 | .412 | 80.0% | 69 | 66 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.19 | 3.08 | 0.36 | 17.9% | 5.8% | 12.1% | .258 | 1.26 | .310 | 69.8% | 98 | 76 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 3.6% | 14.3% | .148 | 0.63 | .182 | 80.0% | 29 | 60 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .368 | 58.1% | 153 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 5.51 | 2.13 | 2.58 | 0.71 | 15.2% | 5.9% | 9.3% | .242 | 1.14 | .271 | 71.7% | 78 | 93 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 27.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 382 | 606 | 21.25 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 162 | 88 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.25 | .556 | 33.3% | 339 | 90 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 1.42 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .407 | 2.21 | .500 | 51.5% | 260 | 143 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .207 | 1.09 | .261 | 50.0% | 24 | 60 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 5.71 | 1.56 | 3.67 | 1.04 | 14.5% | 3.9% | 10.5% | .370 | 1.73 | .417 | 69.9% | 127 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 5.75 | 5.31 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 14.1% | 13.0% | 1.1% | .275 | 1.67 | .297 | 73.8% | 91 | 132 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .091 | 1.00 | .000 | 62.5% | 65 | 206 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 12.41 | 2.92 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 8.3% | 27.1% | .186 | 0.97 | .308 | 76.9% | 36 | 61 | 2.53 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.20 | 2.84 | 2.19 | 0.48 | 16.2% | 7.4% | 8.8% | .263 | 1.34 | .308 | 72.9% | 89 | 90 | 3.45 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 4.58 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 4.95 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 0.95 | 10.7% | 43.6% | 45.7% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 99 | 4.67 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 1.86 | 23.0% | 50.1% | 26.9% | 19.5% | 10.2% | 44.4% | 24.9% | 30.7% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 1.84 | 23.9% | 49.3% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 40.4% | 21.2% | 38.4% | 85 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 124 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.7% | 49.3% | 27.0% | 19.5% | 7.3% | 41.7% | 21.2% | 37.2% | 87 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 121 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 58.1% | 27.9% | 3.83 | 97 | 4.09 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 2.31 | 8.5% | 63.8% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 38.8% | 60 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 142 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 3.68 | 20.8% | 62.3% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 11.4% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 47.1% | 23.8% | 25.9% | 47.6% | 26.5% | 2.95 | 81 | 3.24 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 46 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 128 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 97 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 104 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2.79 | 17.3% | 60.9% | 21.8% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 41.0% | 28.6% | 24.8% | 57.8% | 17.4% | 3.66 | 103 | 3.95 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 4.67 | 5.6% | 77.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 94 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2.42 | 26.9% | 51.7% | 21.4% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 18.3% | 55.4% | 26.2% | 3.67 | 99 | 3.88 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2.27 | 18.9% | 56.3% | 24.8% | 15.3% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 37.8% | 24.1% | 18.9% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 3.63 | 101 | 3.79 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 33.8% | 24.8% | 18.5% | 54.8% | 26.8% | 3.34 | 93 | 3.53 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 21.0% | 59.2% | 19.7% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 39.0% | 20.8% | 20.1% | 59.7% | 20.1% | 3.37 | 90 | 3.64 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 82 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 97 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 97 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.50 | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 95 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 37.1% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 3.95 | 95 | 4.03 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 13.8% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 23.9% | 122 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 155 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 64.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 67 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.48 | 21.2% | 56.1% | 22.7% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 20.5% | 54.5% | 25.1% | 3.51 | 95 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | 4.58 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | 4.95 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 0.95 | 10.7% | 43.6% | 45.7% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 99 | 4.67 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 1.86 | 23.0% | 50.1% | 26.9% | 19.5% | 10.2% | 44.4% | 24.9% | 30.7% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 1.84 | 23.9% | 49.3% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 40.4% | 21.2% | 38.4% | 85 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 124 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.7% | 49.3% | 27.0% | 19.5% | 7.3% | 41.7% | 21.2% | 37.2% | 87 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 121 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 58.1% | 27.9% | 3.83 | 97 | 4.09 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 2.31 | 8.5% | 63.8% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 38.8% | 60 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 142 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 3.68 | 20.8% | 62.3% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 11.4% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 47.1% | 23.8% | 25.9% | 47.6% | 26.5% | 2.95 | 81 | 3.24 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 46 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 128 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 97 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 104 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2.79 | 17.3% | 60.9% | 21.8% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 41.0% | 28.6% | 24.8% | 57.8% | 17.4% | 3.66 | 103 | 3.95 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 4.67 | 5.6% | 77.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 94 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2.42 | 26.9% | 51.7% | 21.4% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 18.3% | 55.4% | 26.2% | 3.67 | 99 | 3.88 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2.27 | 18.9% | 56.3% | 24.8% | 15.3% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 37.8% | 24.1% | 18.9% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 3.63 | 101 | 3.79 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 33.8% | 24.8% | 18.5% | 54.8% | 26.8% | 3.34 | 93 | 3.53 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 21.0% | 59.2% | 19.7% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 39.0% | 20.8% | 20.1% | 59.7% | 20.1% | 3.37 | 90 | 3.64 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 82 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 97 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 97 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.50 | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 95 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 37.1% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 3.95 | 95 | 4.03 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 13.8% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 46.3% | 29.9% | 23.9% | 122 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 155 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 64.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 67 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.48 | 21.2% | 56.1% | 22.7% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 20.5% | 54.5% | 25.1% | 3.51 | 95 | 3.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 146 | 153 | 36 | 23 | 146 | 625 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 220 | 118 | 101 | 23 | 812 | 1377 | 2189 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 70 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 257 | 430 | 687 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 41 | 36 | 8 | 275 | 458 | 733 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 184 | 271 | 455 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 180 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 114 | 31 | 38 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 362 | 608 | 970 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 63 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 95 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 286 | 474 | 760 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 104 | 43 | 54 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 381 | 638 | 1019 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 134 | 59 | 45 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 465 | 743 | 1208 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 64 | 120 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 16 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 75 | 44 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 249 | 474 | 723 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 224 | 447 | 671 | 89.1 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.5% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 103 | 189 | 292 | 91.2 | 7.4 | 3 | 4.8% | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 142 | 205 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 77 | 96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 693 | 280 | 262 | 34 | 57 | 30 | 6 | 136 | 2254 | 3844 | 6098 | 89.7 | 2.4 | 7 | 3.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OAK | MiLB | 146 | 153 | 36 | 23 | 146 | 625 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 220 | 118 | 101 | 23 | 812 | 1377 | 2189 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 70 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 257 | 430 | 687 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 41 | 36 | 8 | 275 | 458 | 733 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 184 | 271 | 455 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 180 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 114 | 31 | 38 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 362 | 608 | 970 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 63 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 95 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 286 | 474 | 760 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 104 | 43 | 54 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 381 | 638 | 1019 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 134 | 59 | 45 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 465 | 743 | 1208 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 64 | 120 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 16 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 75 | 44 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 249 | 474 | 723 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 224 | 447 | 671 | 89.1 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.5% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 103 | 189 | 292 | 91.2 | 7.4 | 3 | 4.8% | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 142 | 205 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 77 | 96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 693 | 280 | 262 | 34 | 57 | 30 | 6 | 136 | 2254 | 3844 | 6098 | 89.7 | 2.4 | 7 | 3.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -0.06 | -1.41 | 1.35 | -3.40 | -0.39 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 19 | -0.28 | 0.19 | 6 | 4 |
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 0.47 | -3.89 | 4.36 | 2.82 | 0.38 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 39 | 0.57 | -0.06 | 10 | 9 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.11 | -4.30 | 4.18 | 4.38 | 0.53 | 1.24 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 1.54 | 43 | 0.25 | -0.34 | 12 | 10 |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.60 | -3.73 | 4.33 | -5.84 | -0.67 | 1.01 | 0.74 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 44 | -0.51 | 1.11 | 12 | 10 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -1.01 | -6.80 | 5.79 | 4.13 | 0.47 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.28 | 0.90 | 47 | 0.11 | -1.05 | 15 | 17 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | -3.21 | 4.04 | 1.51 | 0.15 | 1.11 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 38 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 13 | 7 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.46 | -1.04 | 1.50 | 2.83 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 29 | 0.41 | 0.75 | 3 | 3 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.28 | -0.62 | 0.34 | -6.30 | -0.65 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 11 | -0.34 | -0.52 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | -24.99 | 25.90 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.92 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.03 | 270 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 71 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -0.06 | -1.41 | 1.35 | -3.40 | -0.39 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 19 | -0.28 | 0.19 | 6 | 4 |
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 0.47 | -3.89 | 4.36 | 2.82 | 0.38 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 39 | 0.57 | -0.06 | 10 | 9 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.11 | -4.30 | 4.18 | 4.38 | 0.53 | 1.24 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 1.54 | 43 | 0.25 | -0.34 | 12 | 10 |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.60 | -3.73 | 4.33 | -5.84 | -0.67 | 1.01 | 0.74 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 44 | -0.51 | 1.11 | 12 | 10 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -1.01 | -6.80 | 5.79 | 4.13 | 0.47 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.28 | 0.90 | 47 | 0.11 | -1.05 | 15 | 17 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | -3.21 | 4.04 | 1.51 | 0.15 | 1.11 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 38 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 13 | 7 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.46 | -1.04 | 1.50 | 2.83 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 29 | 0.41 | 0.75 | 3 | 3 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.28 | -0.62 | 0.34 | -6.30 | -0.65 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 11 | -0.34 | -0.52 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | -24.99 | 25.90 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.92 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.03 | 270 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 71 | 62 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 50.0% | 95.4 | 46.4% | 86.7 | 3.6% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 62.9% | 94.9 | 35.1% | 85.3 | 2.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.3% | 94.0 | 64.7% | 93.8 | 23.2% | 83.7 | 11.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.2% | 93.8 | 63.1% | 94.3 | 29.6% | 82.6 | 7.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 0.1% | 91.9 | 61.3% | 92.2 | 34.6% | 81.7 | 4.0% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 59.9% | 91.9 | 31.0% | 82.1 | 9.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.3% | 93.9 | 62.1% | 91.9 | 22.4% | 83.2 | 15.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 51.0% | 90.9 | 28.6% | 80.6 | 20.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1% | 93.6 | 60.8% | 93.3 | 31.3% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 50.0% | 95.4 | 46.4% | 86.7 | 3.6% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 62.9% | 94.9 | 35.1% | 85.3 | 2.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.3% | 94.0 | 64.7% | 93.8 | 23.2% | 83.7 | 11.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.2% | 93.8 | 63.1% | 94.3 | 29.6% | 82.6 | 7.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 0.1% | 91.9 | 61.3% | 92.2 | 34.6% | 81.7 | 4.0% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 59.9% | 91.9 | 31.0% | 82.1 | 9.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.3% | 93.9 | 62.1% | 91.9 | 22.4% | 83.2 | 15.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 51.0% | 90.9 | 28.6% | 80.6 | 20.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1% | 93.6 | 60.8% | 93.3 | 31.3% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 84.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -7.9 | 5.8 | 0.2 | -3.52 | 2.78 | 1.32 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 2.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.46 | -0.18 | 1.96 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.1 | -1.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | -5.10 | -0.35 | 2.60 | 1.01 | |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -7.89 | -0.18 | 0.33 | 0.41 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.7 | -3.4 | 3.81 | 0.23 | 1.64 | -7.16 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | -0.04 | 2.42 | 1.25 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | -4.68 | 0.02 | 1.42 | 2.79 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -1.3 | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.91 | 0.64 | -1.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -7.8 | 25.4 | 0.8 | -4.51 | -0.21 | 1.36 | 0.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -7.9 | 5.8 | 0.2 | -3.52 | 2.78 | 1.32 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 2.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.46 | -0.18 | 1.96 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.1 | -1.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | -5.10 | -0.35 | 2.60 | 1.01 | |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -7.89 | -0.18 | 0.33 | 0.41 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.7 | -3.4 | 3.81 | 0.23 | 1.64 | -7.16 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | -0.04 | 2.42 | 1.25 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | -4.68 | 0.02 | 1.42 | 2.79 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -1.3 | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.91 | 0.64 | -1.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -7.8 | 25.4 | 0.8 | -4.51 | -0.21 | 1.36 | 0.18 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 46.1% | 85.4% | 45.1% | 6.7% | 16.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 46.6% | 82.2% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 47.8% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 13.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 82.5% | 41.9% | 8.2% | 14.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 68.6% | 70.8% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 25.4% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 57.6% | 89.3% | 79.9% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 48.9% | 65.6% | 50.6% | 16.8% | 17.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 55.0% | 78.8% | 26.9% | 11.7% | 10.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 29.6% | 58.8% | 45.4% | 69.8% | 84.1% | 79.9% | 54.1% | 64.0% | 8.8% | 17.8% | 26.6% | 23.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 43.8% | 64.3% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 58.1% | 56.0% | 18.2% | 25.6% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 73.8% | 79.7% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 33.1% | 61.1% | 45.7% | 68.1% | 92.1% | 82.5% | 44.9% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 46.0% | 89.7% | 35.0% | 4.8% | 17.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 61.8% | 76.5% | 25.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 31.3% | 57.6% | 45.1% | 78.1% | 88.7% | 85.2% | 52.7% | 61.9% | 6.5% | 18.4% | 24.8% | 25.0 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 67.7% | 81.0% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 25.7% | 62.3% | 44.5% | 62.4% | 85.0% | 78.6% | 51.3% | 58.4% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 48.4% | 68.5% | 44.0% | 15.2% | 16.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 76.9% | 85.0% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 30.3% | 63.8% | 47.1% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.0% | 50.1% | 63.8% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 85.4% | 42.9% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 65.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 74.5% | 85.0% | 81.4% | 46.8% | 65.7% | 8.8% | 19.2% | 28.0% | 25.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 60.9% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 42.0% | 90.5% | 46.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 41.5% | 94.1% | 36.4% | 2.4% | 12.2% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 86.5% | 45.2% | 6.1% | 14.0% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 77.6% | 60.5% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 6.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 28.9% | 58.8% | 44.1% | 68.3% | 85.1% | 79.7% | 51.0% | 65.8% | 8.9% | 20.9% | 29.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 42.1% | 83.6% | 47.8% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 46.7% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 66.7% | 40.6% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 13.5% | 53.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 69.7% | 87.1% | 81.5% | 50.3% | 61.6% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 26.1% | 24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | AA | 46.1% | 85.4% | 45.1% | 6.7% | 16.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | 46.6% | 82.2% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | 47.8% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 13.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 82.5% | 41.9% | 8.2% | 14.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | ST | 68.6% | 70.8% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 25.4% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 57.6% | 89.3% | 79.9% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | 48.9% | 65.6% | 50.6% | 16.8% | 17.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 55.0% | 78.8% | 26.9% | 11.7% | 10.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 29.6% | 58.8% | 45.4% | 69.8% | 84.1% | 79.9% | 54.1% | 64.0% | 8.8% | 17.8% | 26.6% | 23.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | R | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 43.8% | 64.3% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 58.1% | 56.0% | 18.2% | 25.6% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 73.8% | 79.7% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 33.1% | 61.1% | 45.7% | 68.1% | 92.1% | 82.5% | 44.9% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 46.0% | 89.7% | 35.0% | 4.8% | 17.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 61.8% | 76.5% | 25.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 31.3% | 57.6% | 45.1% | 78.1% | 88.7% | 85.2% | 52.7% | 61.9% | 6.5% | 18.4% | 24.8% | 25.0 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 67.7% | 81.0% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 25.7% | 62.3% | 44.5% | 62.4% | 85.0% | 78.6% | 51.3% | 58.4% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | 48.4% | 68.5% | 44.0% | 15.2% | 16.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 76.9% | 85.0% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 30.3% | 63.8% | 47.1% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.0% | 50.1% | 63.8% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 85.4% | 42.9% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 65.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 74.5% | 85.0% | 81.4% | 46.8% | 65.7% | 8.8% | 19.2% | 28.0% | 25.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 60.9% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 42.0% | 90.5% | 46.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 41.5% | 94.1% | 36.4% | 2.4% | 12.2% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 86.5% | 45.2% | 6.1% | 14.0% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 77.6% | 60.5% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 6.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 28.9% | 58.8% | 44.1% | 68.3% | 85.1% | 79.7% | 51.0% | 65.8% | 8.9% | 20.9% | 29.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 42.1% | 83.6% | 47.8% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 46.7% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 66.7% | 40.6% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 13.5% | 53.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 69.7% | 87.1% | 81.5% | 50.3% | 61.6% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 26.1% | 24.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 68.9% | 94.0% | 27.1% | 46.7% | 76.7% | 40.9% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 61.9% | 89.8% | 30.8% | 53.1% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 19.2% | 54.3% | 19.6% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 60.6% | 91.2% | 25.4% | 55.5% | 84.9% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 61.8% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 61.5% | 93.2% | 31.3% | 51.6% | 81.9% | 37.9% | 26.8% | 68.4% | 21.6% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 69.8% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 45.8% | 73.3% | 40.6% | 22.8% | 57.1% | 23.2% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 87.1% | 26.7% | 48.1% | 85.6% | 44.4% | 28.2% | 69.0% | 20.8% | 5.2% | 66.7% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 69.4% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 61.9% | 90.4% | 29.0% | 47.5% | 77.2% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 58.8% | 21.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.8% | 90.2% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 79.9% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 62.1% | 22.2% | 5.7% | 44.8% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | 68.9% | 94.0% | 27.1% | 46.7% | 76.7% | 40.9% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 61.9% | 89.8% | 30.8% | 53.1% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 19.2% | 54.3% | 19.6% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 60.6% | 91.2% | 25.4% | 55.5% | 84.9% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 61.8% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 61.5% | 93.2% | 31.3% | 51.6% | 81.9% | 37.9% | 26.8% | 68.4% | 21.6% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 69.8% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 45.8% | 73.3% | 40.6% | 22.8% | 57.1% | 23.2% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 87.1% | 26.7% | 48.1% | 85.6% | 44.4% | 28.2% | 69.0% | 20.8% | 5.2% | 66.7% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 69.4% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 61.9% | 90.4% | 29.0% | 47.5% | 77.2% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 58.8% | 21.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.8% | 90.2% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 79.9% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 62.1% | 22.2% | 5.7% | 44.8% | 8.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 117.2 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | P | 25 | 22 | 130.0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 45.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 60.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 80.1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 49.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 40 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 375 | 0 | 393.1 | 21 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | .958 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | OAK | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 117.2 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | OAK | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | OAK | AA | P | 25 | 22 | 130.0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 45.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 60.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 80.1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 49.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 40 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 375 | 0 | 393.1 | 21 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | .958 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | P | 59.0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 60.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -5 | -6 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 80.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 393.1 | -2 | -7 | 0 | -2 | -9 | -1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | P | 59.0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 60.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -5 | -6 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 80.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 393.1 | -2 | -7 | 0 | -2 | -9 | -1.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 393.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (40) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 393.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (40) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.3 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 0.5 | $3.4 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 26.8 | 2.9 | $20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.3 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $4.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 0.5 | $3.4 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 26.8 | 2.9 | $20.1 |

