
Ryan Webb
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 202
DOB: 4/19/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 12.37 | 2.56 | 1.51 | .256 | 75.5% | 3.32 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .464 | 75.3% | 60.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 5.21 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 41.1 | 12.41 | 5.44 | 0.44 | .406 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 6.7% | 3.92 | 3.68 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 50.2 | 12.08 | 5.33 | 0.53 | .418 | 71.8% | 48.5% | 8.3% | 3.91 | 3.96 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.93 | 7.94 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.0 | 9.11 | 3.73 | 0.55 | .284 | 74.0% | 44.3% | 5.5% | 3.29 | 3.70 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 86.2 | 9.03 | 3.84 | 0.62 | .283 | 75.8% | 44.6% | 6.5% | 3.22 | 3.93 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 106.2 | 9.96 | 3.29 | 0.34 | .335 | 77.7% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 2.87 | 2.97 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 3.38 | 0.78 | .292 | 86.1% | 38.4% | 8.3% | 2.60 | 4.68 | 4.09 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 141.1 | 9.62 | 3.31 | 0.45 | .323 | 79.7% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 2.80 | 4.68 | 3.25 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 121.1 | 8.83 | 4.52 | 0.89 | .276 | 71.3% | 45.2% | 12.0% | 4.15 | 5.37 | 4.58 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.73 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.99 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.27 | 3.96 | 1.22 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.61 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.90 | 3.82 | 1.22 | .298 | 71.1% | 45.0% | 4.66 | 4.80 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.22 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.22 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.01 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.71 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.08 | 3.46 | 1.24 | .296 | 68.0% | 4.90 | 4.65 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.17 | 3.43 | 1.22 | .294 | 68.2% | 4.82 | 4.59 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.76 | 3.86 | 1.21 | .294 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 61.0 | 9.30 | 11.07 | 1.62 | .343 | 61.4% | 46.8% | 20.0% | 8.85 | 7.68 | 7.77 | 7.08 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 5.25 | 1.12 | .303 | 70.7% | 5.02 | 5.10 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 12.37 | 2.56 | 1.51 | .256 | 75.5% | 3.32 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .464 | 75.3% | 60.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 5.21 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 41.1 | 12.41 | 5.44 | 0.44 | .406 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 6.7% | 3.92 | 3.68 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 50.2 | 12.08 | 5.33 | 0.53 | .418 | 71.8% | 48.5% | 8.3% | 3.91 | 3.96 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.93 | 7.94 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.0 | 9.11 | 3.73 | 0.55 | .284 | 74.0% | 44.3% | 5.5% | 3.29 | 3.70 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 86.2 | 9.03 | 3.84 | 0.62 | .283 | 75.8% | 44.6% | 6.5% | 3.22 | 3.93 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 106.2 | 9.96 | 3.29 | 0.34 | .335 | 77.7% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 2.87 | 2.97 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 3.38 | 0.78 | .292 | 86.1% | 38.4% | 8.3% | 2.60 | 4.68 | 4.09 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 141.1 | 9.62 | 3.31 | 0.45 | .323 | 79.7% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 2.80 | 4.68 | 3.25 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 121.1 | 8.83 | 4.52 | 0.89 | .276 | 71.3% | 45.2% | 12.0% | 4.15 | 5.37 | 4.58 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.73 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.99 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.27 | 3.96 | 1.22 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.61 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.90 | 3.82 | 1.22 | .298 | 71.1% | 45.0% | 4.66 | 4.80 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.22 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.22 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.01 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.71 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.08 | 3.46 | 1.24 | .296 | 68.0% | 4.90 | 4.65 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.17 | 3.43 | 1.22 | .294 | 68.2% | 4.82 | 4.59 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.76 | 3.86 | 1.21 | .294 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 61.0 | 9.30 | 11.07 | 1.62 | .343 | 61.4% | 46.8% | 20.0% | 8.85 | 7.68 | 7.77 | 7.08 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 5.25 | 1.12 | .303 | 70.7% | 5.02 | 5.10 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 3.32 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 241 | 43 | 26 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 192 | 45 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 238 | 59 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.29 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 349 | 68 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.22 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 368 | 72 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 7 | 2.87 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 441 | 95 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 118 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 147 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 2.80 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 588 | 126 | 46 | 44 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 151 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 7 | 4.15 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 121.1 | 521 | 100 | 61 | 56 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.61 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.54 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 460 | 102 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.54 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.87 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 5 | 8.85 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61.0 | 321 | 68 | 67 | 60 | 11 | 75 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 3.32 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 241 | 43 | 26 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 192 | 45 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 238 | 59 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.29 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 349 | 68 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.22 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 368 | 72 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 7 | 2.87 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 441 | 95 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 118 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 147 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 2.80 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 588 | 126 | 46 | 44 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 151 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 7 | 4.15 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 121.1 | 521 | 100 | 61 | 56 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.61 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.54 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 460 | 102 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.54 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.87 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 5 | 8.85 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61.0 | 321 | 68 | 67 | 60 | 11 | 75 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 12.37 | 2.56 | 4.82 | 1.51 | 34.0% | 7.1% | 27.0% | .195 | 1.01 | .256 | 75.5% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.96 | 23.9% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .350 | 2.04 | .464 | 75.3% | 88 | 117 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.41 | 5.44 | 2.28 | 0.44 | 29.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.69 | .406 | 70.8% | 89 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 12.08 | 5.33 | 2.27 | 0.53 | 28.6% | 12.6% | 16.0% | .288 | 1.76 | .418 | 71.8% | 89 | 89 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .273 | 100.0% | 34 | 138 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 9.11 | 3.73 | 2.44 | 0.55 | 23.8% | 9.7% | 14.0% | .219 | 1.24 | .284 | 74.0% | 79 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.03 | 3.84 | 2.35 | 0.62 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.6% | .221 | 1.26 | .283 | 75.8% | 77 | 90 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.96 | 3.29 | 3.03 | 0.34 | 26.8% | 8.8% | 17.9% | .241 | 1.26 | .335 | 77.7% | 75 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.57 | 3.38 | 2.54 | 0.78 | 22.4% | 8.8% | 13.6% | .235 | 1.27 | .292 | 86.1% | 55 | 84 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.31 | 2.90 | 0.45 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.8% | .240 | 1.26 | .323 | 79.7% | 70 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.83 | 4.52 | 1.95 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 11.7% | 11.1% | .222 | 1.33 | .276 | 71.3% | 90 | 97 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 61 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.67 | .400 | 66.7% | 121 | 61 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.27 | 3.96 | 1.84 | 1.22 | 18.2% | 9.9% | 8.3% | .258 | 1.46 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.90 | 3.82 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .298 | 71.1% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 10.2% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 10.2% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.01 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.23 | 17.7% | 9.4% | 8.4% | .256 | 1.41 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.46 | 2.05 | 1.24 | 18.0% | 8.8% | 9.2% | .261 | 1.41 | .296 | 68.0% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.43 | 2.09 | 1.22 | 18.3% | 8.7% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.40 | .294 | 68.2% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.76 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 17.3% | 9.9% | 7.4% | .261 | 1.44 | .294 | 67.7% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.30 | 11.07 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 19.6% | 23.4% | -3.7% | .283 | 2.34 | .343 | 61.4% | 184 | 158 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.95 | 5.25 | 1.32 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 12.7% | 4.1% | .266 | 1.63 | .303 | 70.7% | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 12.37 | 2.56 | 4.82 | 1.51 | 34.0% | 7.1% | 27.0% | .195 | 1.01 | .256 | 75.5% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | CPX | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.96 | 23.9% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .350 | 2.04 | .464 | 75.3% | 88 | 117 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.41 | 5.44 | 2.28 | 0.44 | 29.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.69 | .406 | 70.8% | 89 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 12.08 | 5.33 | 2.27 | 0.53 | 28.6% | 12.6% | 16.0% | .288 | 1.76 | .418 | 71.8% | 89 | 89 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .273 | 100.0% | 34 | 138 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 9.11 | 3.73 | 2.44 | 0.55 | 23.8% | 9.7% | 14.0% | .219 | 1.24 | .284 | 74.0% | 79 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.03 | 3.84 | 2.35 | 0.62 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.6% | .221 | 1.26 | .283 | 75.8% | 77 | 90 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.96 | 3.29 | 3.03 | 0.34 | 26.8% | 8.8% | 17.9% | .241 | 1.26 | .335 | 77.7% | 75 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.57 | 3.38 | 2.54 | 0.78 | 22.4% | 8.8% | 13.6% | .235 | 1.27 | .292 | 86.1% | 55 | 84 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.31 | 2.90 | 0.45 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.8% | .240 | 1.26 | .323 | 79.7% | 70 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.83 | 4.52 | 1.95 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 11.7% | 11.1% | .222 | 1.33 | .276 | 71.3% | 90 | 97 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 61 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.67 | .400 | 66.7% | 121 | 61 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.27 | 3.96 | 1.84 | 1.22 | 18.2% | 9.9% | 8.3% | .258 | 1.46 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.90 | 3.82 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .298 | 71.1% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 10.2% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.11 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 10.2% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.01 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.23 | 17.7% | 9.4% | 8.4% | .256 | 1.41 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.46 | 2.05 | 1.24 | 18.0% | 8.8% | 9.2% | .261 | 1.41 | .296 | 68.0% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.43 | 2.09 | 1.22 | 18.3% | 8.7% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.40 | .294 | 68.2% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.76 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 17.3% | 9.9% | 7.4% | .261 | 1.44 | .294 | 67.7% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.30 | 11.07 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 19.6% | 23.4% | -3.7% | .283 | 2.34 | .343 | 61.4% | 184 | 158 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.95 | 5.25 | 1.32 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 12.7% | 4.1% | .266 | 1.63 | .303 | 70.7% | 5.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

