Ryan Weiss 와이스
Houston Astros (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 12/10/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 6 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | HOU | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 48 | 9 | 9 |
| GS | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| IP | 87.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| K% | 22.7% | 22.9% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 8.8% | 15.3% | 15.3% |
| GB% | 32.1% | 32.1% | |
| ERA | 4.20 | 7.62 | 7.62 |
| FIP | 4.23 | 7.10 | 7.10 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:32%
CH:15%
SI:12%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KBO) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 4, Pick: 25, Ovr: 129 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| School: | Wright State University (Dayton, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.6M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $2.60M |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: The Astros outrighted Weiss to Triple-A Sugar Land after he cleared waivers Wednesday, Chandler Rome of The Athletic reports. (6/17/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Value / 100
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values / 100
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | -6.87 | 2.64 | -0.71 | 0.08 | -1.22 |
| 2026 | vs R | -2.39 | 1.64 | -0.60 | 6.18 | -0.46 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Home | -4.01 | 1.96 | -1.10 | -5.34 | -2.56 |
| 2026 | Away | -5.71 | 2.01 | -0.35 | 9.15 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | -11.79 | 0.13 | 0.68 | -5.53 | -2.33 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.65 | 3.57 | -3.21 | -3.64 | -4.81 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | -5.14 | 7.33 | -1.62 | 8.50 | -0.47 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | -7.29 | 0.37 | 1.60 | 11.09 | 2.80 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | -4.17 | 1.67 | -0.13 | 6.23 | -1.27 |
| 2026 | May | -9.93 | 2.61 | -3.77 | -6.96 | -0.50 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | -5.02 | 1.99 | -0.67 | 1.10 | -1.15 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | -4.80 | 4.26 | 0.87 | -0.74 | -3.29 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | -5.37 | -5.31 | -4.94 | 4.78 | 1.57 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | -5.56 | -4.38 | 5.49 | -2.00 | |
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | -5.78 | 1.26 | -2.70 | 6.35 | -1.51 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | -4.23 | 2.80 | 1.00 | -12.54 | -0.56 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | -2.99 | 2.32 | 2.59 | -19.69 | 0.45 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -9.50 | -7.23 | -4.63 | -2.42 | -3.68 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | -8.18 | -7.12 | -3.24 | -3.64 | -8.25 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | -0.06 | 2.41 | 0.58 | -3.10 | -3.59 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | -8.19 | -2.65 | -1.09 | -3.64 | -2.26 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | -6.30 | -1.20 | -0.63 | -3.64 | -1.20 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | -5.15 | 0.59 | -1.47 | -3.64 | -3.29 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | -1.78 | -0.66 | -1.45 | -1.31 | -0.31 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | -4.73 | 3.75 | 0.67 | -4.42 | 2.18 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | -1.50 | 7.81 | 1.16 | 0.65 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.56 | 7.38 | 2.95 | -6.74 | 3.33 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | -3.47 | 6.76 | 1.51 | -6.50 | 4.76 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | As Starter | -2.86 | -0.45 | -1.90 | 5.45 | -1.01 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | -5.91 | 2.37 | 0.00 | -0.14 | -1.24 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | No Shift | -1.86 | 0.21 | 1.51 | 5.45 | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | -2.40 | 2.34 | 0.59 | 2.76 | -1.40 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -1.56 | 2.34 | 0.51 | 2.76 | -1.37 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | -24.31 | 3.96 | -2.62 | ||
| Season | TTO | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | -6.57 | 6.97 | -1.51 | -1.01 | 1.25 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.64 | -15.28 | -0.61 | 11.91 | -5.34 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.93 | -17.05 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | -5.62 | 2.32 | 0.66 | 3.32 | 0.63 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | -8.65 | 1.92 | -1.11 | 5.63 | -3.92 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as RP | 2.25 | 3.22 | -0.04 | -25.54 | -0.87 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | -6.87 | 2.64 | -0.71 | 0.08 | -1.22 |
| 2026 | vs R | -2.39 | 1.64 | -0.60 | 6.18 | -0.46 |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Home | -4.01 | 1.96 | -1.10 | -5.34 | -2.56 |
| 2026 | Away | -5.71 | 2.01 | -0.35 | 9.15 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | -11.79 | 0.13 | 0.68 | -5.53 | -2.33 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.65 | 3.57 | -3.21 | -3.64 | -4.81 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | -5.14 | 7.33 | -1.62 | 8.50 | -0.47 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | -7.29 | 0.37 | 1.60 | 11.09 | 2.80 |
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | -4.17 | 1.67 | -0.13 | 6.23 | -1.27 |
| 2026 | May | -9.93 | 2.61 | -3.77 | -6.96 | -0.50 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | -5.02 | 1.99 | -0.67 | 1.10 | -1.15 |
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | -4.80 | 4.26 | 0.87 | -0.74 | -3.29 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | -5.37 | -5.31 | -4.94 | 4.78 | 1.57 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | -5.56 | -4.38 | 5.49 | -2.00 | |
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | -5.78 | 1.26 | -2.70 | 6.35 | -1.51 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | -4.23 | 2.80 | 1.00 | -12.54 | -0.56 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | -2.99 | 2.32 | 2.59 | -19.69 | 0.45 |
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -9.50 | -7.23 | -4.63 | -2.42 | -3.68 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | -8.18 | -7.12 | -3.24 | -3.64 | -8.25 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | -0.06 | 2.41 | 0.58 | -3.10 | -3.59 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | -8.19 | -2.65 | -1.09 | -3.64 | -2.26 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | -6.30 | -1.20 | -0.63 | -3.64 | -1.20 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | -5.15 | 0.59 | -1.47 | -3.64 | -3.29 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | -1.78 | -0.66 | -1.45 | -1.31 | -0.31 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | -4.73 | 3.75 | 0.67 | -4.42 | 2.18 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | -1.50 | 7.81 | 1.16 | 0.65 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.56 | 7.38 | 2.95 | -6.74 | 3.33 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | -3.47 | 6.76 | 1.51 | -6.50 | 4.76 |
| Season | SP / RP | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | As Starter | -2.86 | -0.45 | -1.90 | 5.45 | -1.01 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | -5.91 | 2.37 | 0.00 | -0.14 | -1.24 |
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | No Shift | -1.86 | 0.21 | 1.51 | 5.45 | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | -2.40 | 2.34 | 0.59 | 2.76 | -1.40 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -1.56 | 2.34 | 0.51 | 2.76 | -1.37 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | -24.31 | 3.96 | -2.62 | ||
| Season | TTO | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | -6.57 | 6.97 | -1.51 | -1.01 | 1.25 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.64 | -15.28 | -0.61 | 11.91 | -5.34 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.93 | -17.05 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | -5.62 | 2.32 | 0.66 | 3.32 | 0.63 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | -8.65 | 1.92 | -1.11 | 5.63 | -3.92 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as RP | 2.25 | 3.22 | -0.04 | -25.54 | -0.87 |

