Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ryan Zeferjahn
Chicago CubsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 209
DOB: 2/28/1998
(28 years, 7 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 65 | 139 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 52.0 | 69.2 | 143.2 |
| K% | 24.9% | 30.9% | 29.6% |
| BB% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 44.7% | 40.5% | |
| ERA | 4.45 | 3.88 | 4.01 |
| FIP | 4.47 | 3.82 | 4.27 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:49%
FA:32%
SI:16%
News
Rotowire: Zeferjahn posted a clean ninth inning with no strikeouts to earn the save Thursday against the Marlins. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/18/26
RG
7/22/26
FG
7/31/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 65 | 139 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 52.0 | 69.2 | 143.2 |
| K% | 24.9% | 30.9% | 29.6% |
| BB% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 44.7% | 40.5% | |
| ERA | 4.45 | 3.88 | 4.01 |
| FIP | 4.47 | 3.82 | 4.27 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:49%
FA:32%
SI:16%
News
Rotowire: Zeferjahn posted a clean ninth inning with no strikeouts to earn the save Thursday against the Marlins. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/18/26
RG
7/22/26
FG
7/31/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 22.0 | 12.68 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .415 | 74.6% | 38.9% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 3.81 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .313 | 75.8% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 3.21 | 4.29 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 8.86 | 3.24 | 0.43 | .381 | 43.2% | 39.7% | 4.8% | 6.91 | 3.86 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 55.2 | 9.54 | 2.91 | 0.65 | .367 | 48.5% | 39.6% | 7.1% | 5.98 | 3.97 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 4.30 | 0.89 | .342 | 62.4% | 37.6% | 9.7% | 5.79 | 4.37 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .083 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 0.84 | 4.73 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 71.1 | 10.09 | 4.16 | 0.88 | .307 | 65.5% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 5.05 | 4.42 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.23 | 8.37 | 1.47 | .313 | 75.1% | 33.0% | 16.3% | 5.02 | 5.44 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 46.0 | 13.70 | 7.83 | 1.37 | .312 | 76.2% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 4.70 | 5.24 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .310 | 83.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 6.20 | 1.09 | .293 | 64.4% | 36.2% | 13.0% | 5.47 | 4.45 | 5.43 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .222 | 87.0% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 2.35 | 3.17 | 3.83 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 46.0 | 11.93 | 4.11 | 0.78 | .286 | 70.4% | 32.7% | 10.3% | 3.33 | 4.18 | 3.80 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.07 | 9.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .184 | 73.3% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 97.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 2.46 | 4.15 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 57.0 | 11.53 | 5.53 | 1.89 | .278 | 80.1% | 36.2% | 19.4% | 97.5 | 4.74 | 4.34 | 5.36 | 4.30 | -0.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .214 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 5.23 | 6.36 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.80 | 4.62 | 1.19 | .287 | 71.1% | 4.45 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.62 | 4.49 | 1.24 | .290 | 73.2% | 37.4% | 4.32 | 4.46 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 1.15 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 1.15 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.89 | 4.80 | 1.29 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.40 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.38 | 4.64 | 1.25 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.47 | 4.39 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.21 | 4.60 | 1.10 | .283 | 72.3% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.71 | 4.73 | 1.18 | .273 | 75.8% | 3.82 | 4.20 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 65 | 0 | 69.2 | 12.14 | 5.17 | 0.90 | .273 | 73.7% | 44.7% | 12.3% | 97.6 | 3.88 | 3.09 | 3.82 | 3.75 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 51.2 | 13.06 | 5.57 | 0.87 | .240 | 74.6% | 41.7% | 11.4% | 97.5 | 3.66 | 2.96 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .340 | 71.4% | 51.0% | 15.4% | 97.6 | 4.50 | 3.48 | 3.93 | 3.58 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 75.0 | 10.77 | 4.90 | 0.99 | .268 | 73.8% | 3.71 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 9 | 139 | 1 | 143.2 | 11.59 | 5.07 | 1.19 | .265 | 76.3% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 97.5 | 4.01 | 3.37 | 4.27 | 4.02 | 0.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 22.0 | 12.68 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .415 | 74.6% | 38.9% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 3.81 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .313 | 75.8% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 3.21 | 4.29 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 8.86 | 3.24 | 0.43 | .381 | 43.2% | 39.7% | 4.8% | 6.91 | 3.86 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 55.2 | 9.54 | 2.91 | 0.65 | .367 | 48.5% | 39.6% | 7.1% | 5.98 | 3.97 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 4.30 | 0.89 | .342 | 62.4% | 37.6% | 9.7% | 5.79 | 4.37 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .083 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 0.84 | 4.73 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 71.1 | 10.09 | 4.16 | 0.88 | .307 | 65.5% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 5.05 | 4.42 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.23 | 8.37 | 1.47 | .313 | 75.1% | 33.0% | 16.3% | 5.02 | 5.44 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 46.0 | 13.70 | 7.83 | 1.37 | .312 | 76.2% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 4.70 | 5.24 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .310 | 83.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 6.20 | 1.09 | .293 | 64.4% | 36.2% | 13.0% | 5.47 | 4.45 | 5.43 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .222 | 87.0% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 2.35 | 3.17 | 3.83 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 46.0 | 11.93 | 4.11 | 0.78 | .286 | 70.4% | 32.7% | 10.3% | 3.33 | 4.18 | 3.80 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.07 | 9.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .184 | 73.3% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 97.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 2.46 | 4.15 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 57.0 | 11.53 | 5.53 | 1.89 | .278 | 80.1% | 36.2% | 19.4% | 97.5 | 4.74 | 4.34 | 5.36 | 4.30 | -0.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .214 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 5.23 | 6.36 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.80 | 4.62 | 1.19 | .287 | 71.1% | 4.45 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.62 | 4.49 | 1.24 | .290 | 73.2% | 37.4% | 4.32 | 4.46 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 1.15 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 1.15 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.89 | 4.80 | 1.29 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.40 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.38 | 4.64 | 1.25 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.47 | 4.39 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.21 | 4.60 | 1.10 | .283 | 72.3% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.71 | 4.73 | 1.18 | .273 | 75.8% | 3.82 | 4.20 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 65 | 0 | 69.2 | 12.14 | 5.17 | 0.90 | .273 | 73.7% | 44.7% | 12.3% | 97.6 | 3.88 | 3.09 | 3.82 | 3.75 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 51.2 | 13.06 | 5.57 | 0.87 | .240 | 74.6% | 41.7% | 11.4% | 97.5 | 3.66 | 2.96 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .340 | 71.4% | 51.0% | 15.4% | 97.6 | 4.50 | 3.48 | 3.93 | 3.58 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 75.0 | 10.77 | 4.90 | 0.99 | .268 | 73.8% | 3.71 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 9 | 139 | 1 | 143.2 | 11.59 | 5.07 | 1.19 | .265 | 76.3% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 97.5 | 4.01 | 3.37 | 4.27 | 4.02 | 0.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 101 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 194 | 53 | 41 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.98 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 250 | 65 | 47 | 37 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.79 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 268 | 58 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.05 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 71.1 | 305 | 61 | 42 | 40 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.02 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 43.0 | 204 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.70 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 46.0 | 216 | 36 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.47 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 115 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 46.0 | 197 | 34 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.74 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 57.0 | 257 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 12 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.45 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 227 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 27 | 4 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 227 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 55.0 | 241 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 228 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 27 | 6 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 60.0 | 263 | 52 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 60.0 | 263 | 51 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 69 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.18 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 60.0 | 261 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.82 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 228 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.88 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 69.2 | 304 | 49 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 40 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 94 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 51.2 | 224 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 75 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18.0 | 80 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.71 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 75.0 | 319 | 55 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 41 | 7 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.01 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 9 | 143.2 | 625 | 105 | 68 | 64 | 19 | 81 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 185 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 101 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 194 | 53 | 41 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.98 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 250 | 65 | 47 | 37 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.79 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 268 | 58 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.05 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 71.1 | 305 | 61 | 42 | 40 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.02 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 43.0 | 204 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.70 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 46.0 | 216 | 36 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.47 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 115 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 46.0 | 197 | 34 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.74 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 57.0 | 257 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 12 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.45 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 227 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 27 | 4 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 227 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 55.0 | 241 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 228 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 27 | 6 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 60.0 | 263 | 52 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 60.0 | 263 | 51 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 69 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.18 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 60.0 | 261 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.82 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 52.0 | 228 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.88 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 69.2 | 304 | 49 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 40 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 94 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 51.2 | 224 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 75 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18.0 | 80 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.71 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 75.0 | 319 | 55 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 41 | 7 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.01 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 9 | 143.2 | 625 | 105 | 68 | 64 | 19 | 81 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 185 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 12.68 | 4.91 | 2.58 | 0.82 | 30.7% | 11.9% | 18.8% | .279 | 1.64 | .415 | 74.6% | 122 | 108 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 32.1% | 5.4% | 26.8% | .231 | 1.07 | .313 | 75.8% | 60 | 85 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 8.86 | 3.24 | 2.73 | 0.43 | 21.1% | 7.7% | 13.4% | .299 | 1.63 | .381 | 43.2% | 142 | 83 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 9.54 | 2.91 | 3.28 | 0.65 | 23.6% | 7.2% | 16.4% | .284 | 1.49 | .367 | 48.5% | 122 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 10.83 | 4.30 | 2.52 | 0.89 | 27.2% | 10.8% | 16.4% | .251 | 1.43 | .342 | 62.4% | 125 | 97 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 0.84 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.1% | .094 | 0.66 | .083 | 100.0% | 19 | 109 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10.09 | 4.16 | 2.42 | 0.88 | 26.2% | 10.8% | 15.4% | .232 | 1.32 | .307 | 65.5% | 110 | 98 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 14.23 | 8.37 | 1.70 | 1.47 | 33.3% | 19.6% | 13.7% | .209 | 1.70 | .313 | 75.1% | 115 | 128 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 13.70 | 7.83 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 32.4% | 18.5% | 13.9% | .212 | 1.65 | .312 | 76.2% | 108 | 123 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 14.49 | 1.98 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 5.6% | 35.2% | .176 | 0.88 | .310 | 83.3% | 0 | 21 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 11.31 | 6.20 | 1.82 | 1.09 | 27.0% | 14.8% | 12.2% | .217 | 1.50 | .293 | 64.4% | 112 | 112 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.39 | 1.17 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 28.6% | 3.6% | 25.0% | .185 | 0.78 | .222 | 87.0% | 44 | 74 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.93 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 0.78 | 31.0% | 10.7% | 20.3% | .200 | 1.20 | .286 | 70.4% | 68 | 79 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 26.3% | -5.3% | .429 | 3.67 | .600 | 45.5% | 368 | 131 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .125 | 0.76 | .184 | 73.3% | 53 | 60 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.11 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 11.53 | 5.53 | 2.09 | 1.89 | 28.4% | 13.6% | 14.8% | .225 | 1.47 | .278 | 80.1% | 116 | 130 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.26 | .214 | 71.4% | 104 | 131 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.80 | 4.62 | 2.12 | 1.19 | 24.9% | 11.7% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.38 | .287 | 71.1% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.49 | 2.14 | 1.24 | 24.5% | 11.4% | 13.1% | .235 | 1.39 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.89 | 4.80 | 2.06 | 1.29 | 25.1% | 12.2% | 12.9% | .228 | 1.39 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.38 | 4.64 | 2.24 | 1.25 | 26.4% | 11.8% | 14.6% | .225 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.21 | 4.60 | 2.22 | 1.10 | 26.1% | 11.8% | 14.3% | .221 | 1.34 | .283 | 72.3% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.71 | 4.73 | 2.26 | 1.18 | 27.1% | 12.0% | 15.1% | .213 | 1.34 | .273 | 75.8% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.14 | 5.17 | 2.35 | 0.90 | 30.9% | 13.2% | 17.8% | .192 | 1.28 | .273 | 73.7% | 94 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.06 | 5.57 | 2.34 | 0.87 | 33.5% | 14.3% | 19.2% | .163 | 1.20 | .240 | 74.6% | 89 | 92 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9.50 | 4.00 | 2.38 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 10.0% | 13.7% | .268 | 1.50 | .340 | 71.4% | 110 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.77 | 4.90 | 2.20 | 0.99 | 28.1% | 12.8% | 15.3% | .202 | 1.28 | .268 | 73.8% | 4.04 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.59 | 5.07 | 2.28 | 1.19 | 29.6% | 13.0% | 16.6% | .198 | 1.29 | .265 | 76.3% | 98 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 12.68 | 4.91 | 2.58 | 0.82 | 30.7% | 11.9% | 18.8% | .279 | 1.64 | .415 | 74.6% | 122 | 108 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 32.1% | 5.4% | 26.8% | .231 | 1.07 | .313 | 75.8% | 60 | 85 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 8.86 | 3.24 | 2.73 | 0.43 | 21.1% | 7.7% | 13.4% | .299 | 1.63 | .381 | 43.2% | 142 | 83 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 9.54 | 2.91 | 3.28 | 0.65 | 23.6% | 7.2% | 16.4% | .284 | 1.49 | .367 | 48.5% | 122 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 10.83 | 4.30 | 2.52 | 0.89 | 27.2% | 10.8% | 16.4% | .251 | 1.43 | .342 | 62.4% | 125 | 97 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 0.84 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.1% | .094 | 0.66 | .083 | 100.0% | 19 | 109 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10.09 | 4.16 | 2.42 | 0.88 | 26.2% | 10.8% | 15.4% | .232 | 1.32 | .307 | 65.5% | 110 | 98 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 14.23 | 8.37 | 1.70 | 1.47 | 33.3% | 19.6% | 13.7% | .209 | 1.70 | .313 | 75.1% | 115 | 128 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 13.70 | 7.83 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 32.4% | 18.5% | 13.9% | .212 | 1.65 | .312 | 76.2% | 108 | 123 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 14.49 | 1.98 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 5.6% | 35.2% | .176 | 0.88 | .310 | 83.3% | 0 | 21 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 11.31 | 6.20 | 1.82 | 1.09 | 27.0% | 14.8% | 12.2% | .217 | 1.50 | .293 | 64.4% | 112 | 112 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.39 | 1.17 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 28.6% | 3.6% | 25.0% | .185 | 0.78 | .222 | 87.0% | 44 | 74 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.93 | 4.11 | 2.90 | 0.78 | 31.0% | 10.7% | 20.3% | .200 | 1.20 | .286 | 70.4% | 68 | 79 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 15.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 26.3% | -5.3% | .429 | 3.67 | .600 | 45.5% | 368 | 131 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .125 | 0.76 | .184 | 73.3% | 53 | 60 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.11 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 11.53 | 5.53 | 2.09 | 1.89 | 28.4% | 13.6% | 14.8% | .225 | 1.47 | .278 | 80.1% | 116 | 130 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.97 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.26 | .214 | 71.4% | 104 | 131 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.80 | 4.62 | 2.12 | 1.19 | 24.9% | 11.7% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.38 | .287 | 71.1% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.49 | 2.14 | 1.24 | 24.5% | 11.4% | 13.1% | .235 | 1.39 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.89 | 4.80 | 2.06 | 1.29 | 25.1% | 12.2% | 12.9% | .228 | 1.39 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.38 | 4.64 | 2.24 | 1.25 | 26.4% | 11.8% | 14.6% | .225 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.21 | 4.60 | 2.22 | 1.10 | 26.1% | 11.8% | 14.3% | .221 | 1.34 | .283 | 72.3% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.71 | 4.73 | 2.26 | 1.18 | 27.1% | 12.0% | 15.1% | .213 | 1.34 | .273 | 75.8% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.14 | 5.17 | 2.35 | 0.90 | 30.9% | 13.2% | 17.8% | .192 | 1.28 | .273 | 73.7% | 94 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.06 | 5.57 | 2.34 | 0.87 | 33.5% | 14.3% | 19.2% | .163 | 1.20 | .240 | 74.6% | 89 | 92 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9.50 | 4.00 | 2.38 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 10.0% | 13.7% | .268 | 1.50 | .340 | 71.4% | 110 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.77 | 4.90 | 2.20 | 0.99 | 28.1% | 12.8% | 15.3% | .202 | 1.28 | .268 | 73.8% | 4.04 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.59 | 5.07 | 2.28 | 1.19 | 29.6% | 13.0% | 16.6% | .198 | 1.29 | .265 | 76.3% | 98 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.35 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 61 | 84.4 | 107.4 | 16.7 | 4 | 6.6% | 18 | 29.5% | 5.47 | 4.45 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 89.8 | 105.6 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.35 | 3.17 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 87.0 | 109.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 26.3% | 2.12 | 1.66 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 145 | 88.3 | 114.9 | 15.2 | 15 | 10.3% | 54 | 37.2% | 4.74 | 4.34 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 30 | 90.2 | 110.1 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 43.3% | 5.23 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 161 | 88.9 | 108.2 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.6% | 57 | 35.4% | 3.88 | 3.09 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 109 | 88.9 | 108.2 | 16.6 | 6 | 5.5% | 38 | 34.9% | 3.66 | 2.96 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 88.9 | 107.0 | 6.4 | 3 | 5.8% | 19 | 36.5% | 4.50 | 3.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 88.4 | 114.9 | 14.5 | 24 | 7.0% | 121 | 35.2% | 4.01 | 3.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 61 | 84.4 | 107.4 | 16.7 | 4 | 6.6% | 18 | 29.5% | 5.47 | 4.45 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 89.8 | 105.6 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.35 | 3.17 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 87.0 | 109.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 26.3% | 2.12 | 1.66 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 145 | 88.3 | 114.9 | 15.2 | 15 | 10.3% | 54 | 37.2% | 4.74 | 4.34 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 30 | 90.2 | 110.1 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 43.3% | 5.23 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 161 | 88.9 | 108.2 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.6% | 57 | 35.4% | 3.88 | 3.09 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 109 | 88.9 | 108.2 | 16.6 | 6 | 5.5% | 38 | 34.9% | 3.66 | 2.96 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 88.9 | 107.0 | 6.4 | 3 | 5.8% | 19 | 36.5% | 4.50 | 3.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 88.4 | 114.9 | 14.5 | 24 | 7.0% | 121 | 35.2% | 4.01 | 3.37 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 70.4 | 17.4% | 7.2 | 35.4% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 5.4% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 376 | 71.2 | 18.9% | 7.4 | 24.6% | 18.1% | 12.3% | 9.0% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 475 | 71.6 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 28.9% | 20.2% | 10.2% | 7.2% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 340 | 71.7 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 28.1% | 18.8% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 43.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 135 | 71.3 | 20.7% | 7.3 | 30.8% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 50.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 943 | 71.3 | 20.9% | 7.3 | 27.8% | 19.8% | 10.8% | 7.7% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 48.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 70.4 | 17.4% | 7.2 | 35.4% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 5.4% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 376 | 71.2 | 18.9% | 7.4 | 24.6% | 18.1% | 12.3% | 9.0% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 475 | 71.6 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 28.9% | 20.2% | 10.2% | 7.2% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 340 | 71.7 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 28.1% | 18.8% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 43.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 135 | 71.3 | 20.7% | 7.3 | 30.8% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 50.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 943 | 71.3 | 20.9% | 7.3 | 27.8% | 19.8% | 10.8% | 7.7% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 48.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 61 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 54.0 | 45 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 60 | 10.00 | 4.67 | 2.14 | 1.17 | .224 | 1.35 | .284 | 69.6% | 4.50 | 4.49 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 53.3 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 59 | 9.96 | 4.73 | 2.11 | 1.01 | .225 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.39 | 4.30 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 55.0 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 61 | 9.98 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.15 | .223 | 1.36 | .283 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 4.48 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 54.0 | 45 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 60 | 10.00 | 4.67 | 2.14 | 1.17 | .224 | 1.35 | .284 | 69.6% | 4.50 | 4.49 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 53.3 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 59 | 9.96 | 4.73 | 2.11 | 1.01 | .225 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.39 | 4.30 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1.05 | 24.1% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 8.8% | 47.1% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.24 | 28.2% | 39.7% | 32.1% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.16 | 26.2% | 39.6% | 34.1% | 16.1% | 7.1% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 38.8% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.6% | 39.5% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 38.0% | 103 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.77 | 8.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 124 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.9% | 37.9% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 39.3% | 24.0% | 36.6% | 106 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 74 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.67 | 18.2% | 33.0% | 48.9% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 112 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.76 | 19.4% | 34.7% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 15.6% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 109 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 46 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.91 | 24.1% | 36.2% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 114 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.20 | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 63 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 29.8% | 32.7% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 10.3% | 43.1% | 26.6% | 30.3% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 205 | 9.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.79 | 10.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 3.37 | 101 | 4.15 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | 19.9% | 36.2% | 44.0% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 35.9% | 25.5% | 19.3% | 48.3% | 32.4% | 3.88 | 103 | 4.30 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 37.4% | 41.8% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.25 | 19.5% | 44.7% | 35.8% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 17.5% | 56.3% | 26.3% | 3.45 | 90 | 3.75 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.02 | 17.6% | 41.7% | 40.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 46.3% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 59.3% | 24.1% | 3.36 | 92 | 3.80 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 23.5% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 3.60 | 85 | 3.58 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 83 | 3.48 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 18.6% | 40.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 5.8% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 39.4% | 23.6% | 18.4% | 53.6% | 28.0% | 3.61 | 97 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 83 | 3.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1.05 | 24.1% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 8.8% | 47.1% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.24 | 28.2% | 39.7% | 32.1% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.16 | 26.2% | 39.6% | 34.1% | 16.1% | 7.1% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 38.8% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.6% | 39.5% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 38.0% | 103 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.77 | 8.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 124 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.9% | 37.9% | 41.2% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 39.3% | 24.0% | 36.6% | 106 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 74 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.67 | 18.2% | 33.0% | 48.9% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 112 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.76 | 19.4% | 34.7% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 15.6% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 109 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 46 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.91 | 24.1% | 36.2% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 114 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.20 | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 63 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 29.8% | 32.7% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 10.3% | 43.1% | 26.6% | 30.3% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 205 | 9.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.79 | 10.5% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 3.37 | 101 | 4.15 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | 19.9% | 36.2% | 44.0% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 35.9% | 25.5% | 19.3% | 48.3% | 32.4% | 3.88 | 103 | 4.30 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 37.4% | 41.8% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.25 | 19.5% | 44.7% | 35.8% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 17.5% | 56.3% | 26.3% | 3.45 | 90 | 3.75 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.02 | 17.6% | 41.7% | 40.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 46.3% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 59.3% | 24.1% | 3.36 | 92 | 3.80 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 23.5% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 3.60 | 85 | 3.58 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 83 | 3.48 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 18.6% | 40.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 5.8% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 39.4% | 23.6% | 18.4% | 53.6% | 28.0% | 3.61 | 97 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 83 | 3.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 21 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 176 | 262 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 90 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 52 | 42 | 37 | 5 | 264 | 467 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 65 | 56 | 43 | 9 | 282 | 557 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 59 | 62 | 36 | 9 | 438 | 669 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 99 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 69 | 75 | 38 | 12 | 510 | 768 | 1278 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 29 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 378 | 520 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 45 | 19 | 12 | 390 | 553 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 65 | 147 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 176 | 272 | 448 | 84.4 | 16.7 | 4 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 74 | 115 | 89.8 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 39 | 31 | 15 | 282 | 493 | 775 | 85.7 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 15 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 73 | 135 | 208 | 87.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 51 | 62 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 395 | 635 | 1030 | 88.3 | 15.2 | 15 | 10.3% | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 119 | 192 | 90.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 53 | 59 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 60 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 61 | 59 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 57 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 514 | 765 | 1279 | 88.9 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 45 | 44 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 403 | 556 | 959 | 88.9 | 16.6 | 6 | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 111 | 209 | 320 | 88.9 | 6.4 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 138 | 63 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 982 | 1535 | 2517 | 88.4 | 14.5 | 24 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 21 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 176 | 262 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 90 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 52 | 42 | 37 | 5 | 264 | 467 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 65 | 56 | 43 | 9 | 282 | 557 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 59 | 62 | 36 | 9 | 438 | 669 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 99 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 69 | 75 | 38 | 12 | 510 | 768 | 1278 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 29 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 378 | 520 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 45 | 19 | 12 | 390 | 553 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 65 | 147 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 176 | 272 | 448 | 84.4 | 16.7 | 4 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 74 | 115 | 89.8 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 39 | 31 | 15 | 282 | 493 | 775 | 85.7 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 15 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 73 | 135 | 208 | 87.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 51 | 62 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 395 | 635 | 1030 | 88.3 | 15.2 | 15 | 10.3% | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 12 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 119 | 192 | 90.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 53 | 59 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 60 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 61 | 59 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 57 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 514 | 765 | 1279 | 88.9 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 45 | 44 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 403 | 556 | 959 | 88.9 | 16.6 | 6 | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 111 | 209 | 320 | 88.9 | 6.4 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 138 | 63 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 982 | 1535 | 2517 | 88.4 | 14.5 | 24 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.14 | -0.63 | 0.78 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.43 | 8 | 0.64 | -0.45 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.75 | -6.57 | 5.83 | -3.74 | -0.40 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 55 | -0.71 | 0.15 | 19 | 13 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.59 | -6.84 | 7.43 | 6.18 | 0.61 | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 41 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 19 | 11 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.71 | -4.45 | 5.16 | 8.07 | 0.81 | 1.36 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 28 | 0.56 | -0.03 | 14 | 6 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.12 | -2.39 | 2.26 | -1.89 | -0.20 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.61 | 1.50 | 13 | -0.25 | 0.17 | 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -14.04 | 14.03 | 8.43 | 0.82 | 1.32 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 104 | 0.24 | -0.25 | 41 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.14 | -0.63 | 0.78 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.43 | 8 | 0.64 | -0.45 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.75 | -6.57 | 5.83 | -3.74 | -0.40 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 55 | -0.71 | 0.15 | 19 | 13 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.59 | -6.84 | 7.43 | 6.18 | 0.61 | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 41 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 19 | 11 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.71 | -4.45 | 5.16 | 8.07 | 0.81 | 1.36 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 28 | 0.56 | -0.03 | 14 | 6 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.12 | -2.39 | 2.26 | -1.89 | -0.20 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.61 | 1.50 | 13 | -0.25 | 0.17 | 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -14.04 | 14.03 | 8.43 | 0.82 | 1.32 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 104 | 0.24 | -0.25 | 41 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 38.2% | 97.7 | 37.7% | 89.1 | 0.9% | 99.0 | 22.5% | 83.5 | 0.7% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 40.0% | 97.7 | 30.4% | 89.8 | 1.7% | 97.9 | 27.8% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 97.7 | 36.2% | 89.2 | 1.1% | 98.6 | 23.6% | 83.4 | 0.5% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 35.4% | 97.2 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 16.0% | 83.3 | 0.5% | 70.2 | 1.4% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 31.6% | 97.4 | 22.0% | 91.0 | 0.6% | 96.6 | 43.4% | 85.5 | 2.4% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29.2% | 96.3 | 13.0% | 91.4 | 16.7% | 94.7 | 41.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.5% | 97.5 | 15.8% | 96.4 | 49.4% | 86.2 | 2.2% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 97.4 | 15.9% | 96.1 | 48.5% | 86.0 | 3.0% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32.5% | 97.6 | 15.3% | 97.3 | 52.2% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 97.4 | 12.9% | 90.8 | 8.2% | 96.4 | 44.1% | 85.8 | 2.2% | 83.9 | 0.2% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 38.2% | 97.7 | 37.7% | 89.1 | 0.9% | 99.0 | 22.5% | 83.5 | 0.7% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 40.0% | 97.7 | 30.4% | 89.8 | 1.7% | 97.9 | 27.8% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 38.5% | 97.7 | 36.2% | 89.2 | 1.1% | 98.6 | 23.6% | 83.4 | 0.5% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 35.4% | 97.2 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 16.0% | 83.3 | 0.5% | 70.2 | 1.4% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 31.6% | 97.4 | 22.0% | 91.0 | 0.6% | 96.6 | 43.4% | 85.5 | 2.4% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29.2% | 96.3 | 13.0% | 91.4 | 16.7% | 94.7 | 41.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.5% | 97.5 | 15.8% | 96.4 | 49.4% | 86.2 | 2.2% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 97.4 | 15.9% | 96.1 | 48.5% | 86.0 | 3.0% | 84.3 | 0.1% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32.5% | 97.6 | 15.3% | 97.3 | 52.2% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 97.4 | 12.9% | 90.8 | 8.2% | 96.4 | 44.1% | 85.8 | 2.2% | 83.9 | 0.2% | 85.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.86 | 4.41 | 3.49 | -6.34 | -0.15 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 2.0 | -1.03 | -0.41 | -0.61 | -0.20 | 8.13 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.5 | -1.9 | -0.6 | 2.2 | -0.94 | -7.55 | -1.78 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 0.4 | 7.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 0.19 | 1.19 | -1.59 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3.1 | -1.8 | 5.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.01 | -1.19 | 1.25 | -1.59 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -4.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | -4.13 | 4.44 | 1.01 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.4 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0.16 | 0.70 | 2.82 | 0.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2.86 | 4.41 | 3.49 | -6.34 | -0.15 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 2.0 | -1.03 | -0.41 | -0.61 | -0.20 | 8.13 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.5 | -1.9 | -0.6 | 2.2 | -0.94 | -7.55 | -1.78 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 0.4 | 7.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 0.19 | 1.19 | -1.59 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 3.1 | -1.8 | 5.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.01 | -1.19 | 1.25 | -1.59 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -4.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | -4.13 | 4.44 | 1.01 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.4 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0.16 | 0.70 | 2.82 | 0.88 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 43.8% | 69.8% | 44.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 74.1% | 42.5% | 32.1% | 42.6% | 9.3% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 80.2% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 51.0% | 73.1% | 45.6% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 45.0% | 71.5% | 51.9% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 47.4% | 75.3% | 35.1% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.0% | 49.8% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 44.4% | 95.0% | 41.7% | 2.2% | 28.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 45.0% | 65.3% | 51.5% | 15.6% | 12.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 45.0% | 66.7% | 50.9% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 49.5% | 70.5% | 59.3% | 14.6% | 19.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26.5% | 67.8% | 46.2% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 69.1% | 47.8% | 48.7% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 21.6% | 59.4% | 42.6% | 54.5% | 73.7% | 69.4% | 55.7% | 53.6% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25.6% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 45.2% | 78.7% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 52.3% | 14.2% | 17.0% | 31.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 39.6% | 76.2% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28.4% | 70.9% | 50.5% | 48.3% | 82.1% | 72.9% | 51.9% | 59.4% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 47.9% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 13.7% | 15.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 23.6% | 65.7% | 44.8% | 47.5% | 79.9% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 58.0% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21.6% | 66.3% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 84.1% | 77.4% | 49.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 61.4% | 42.2% | 51.1% | 81.3% | 70.7% | 44.7% | 56.9% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24.4% | 60.3% | 40.4% | 48.8% | 78.7% | 68.7% | 44.4% | 54.0% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 64.4% | 47.8% | 55.9% | 88.3% | 75.8% | 45.6% | 65.0% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.7% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 64.1% | 44.0% | 49.6% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 47.6% | 57.6% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 43.8% | 69.8% | 44.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 74.1% | 42.5% | 32.1% | 42.6% | 9.3% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 80.2% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 51.0% | 73.1% | 45.6% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 45.0% | 71.5% | 51.9% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 47.4% | 75.3% | 35.1% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.0% | 49.8% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 44.4% | 95.0% | 41.7% | 2.2% | 28.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 45.0% | 65.3% | 51.5% | 15.6% | 12.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 45.0% | 66.7% | 50.9% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 49.5% | 70.5% | 59.3% | 14.6% | 19.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26.5% | 67.8% | 46.2% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 69.1% | 47.8% | 48.7% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 21.6% | 59.4% | 42.6% | 54.5% | 73.7% | 69.4% | 55.7% | 53.6% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25.6% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 45.2% | 78.7% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 52.3% | 14.2% | 17.0% | 31.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 39.6% | 76.2% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28.4% | 70.9% | 50.5% | 48.3% | 82.1% | 72.9% | 51.9% | 59.4% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 47.9% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 13.7% | 15.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 23.6% | 65.7% | 44.8% | 47.5% | 79.9% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 58.0% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21.6% | 66.3% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 84.1% | 77.4% | 49.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 61.4% | 42.2% | 51.1% | 81.3% | 70.7% | 44.7% | 56.9% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24.4% | 60.3% | 40.4% | 48.8% | 78.7% | 68.7% | 44.4% | 54.0% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 64.4% | 47.8% | 55.9% | 88.3% | 75.8% | 45.6% | 65.0% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.7% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 64.1% | 44.0% | 49.6% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 47.6% | 57.6% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 71.9% | 81.7% | 25.4% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 60.0% | 83.3% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 59.3% | 47.0% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69.4% | 82.0% | 25.6% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 22.7% | 40.7% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 71.7% | 81.6% | 25.0% | 60.2% | 71.4% | 43.9% | 23.1% | 58.3% | 24.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 68.1% | 86.2% | 27.0% | 50.3% | 66.5% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 41.3% | 20.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.7% | 80.9% | 26.0% | 47.8% | 73.3% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 38.9% | 23.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 66.0% | 77.0% | 26.3% | 44.2% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 22.4% | 36.0% | 23.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 68.8% | 92.7% | 25.0% | 58.4% | 75.3% | 39.1% | 27.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 83.2% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 70.2% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 71.9% | 81.7% | 25.4% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 60.0% | 83.3% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 59.3% | 47.0% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69.4% | 82.0% | 25.6% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 22.7% | 40.7% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 71.7% | 81.6% | 25.0% | 60.2% | 71.4% | 43.9% | 23.1% | 58.3% | 24.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 68.1% | 86.2% | 27.0% | 50.3% | 66.5% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 41.3% | 20.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.7% | 80.9% | 26.0% | 47.8% | 73.3% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 38.9% | 23.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 66.0% | 77.0% | 26.3% | 44.2% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 22.4% | 36.0% | 23.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 68.8% | 92.7% | 25.0% | 58.4% | 75.3% | 39.1% | 27.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 83.2% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 70.2% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 46 | 51 | 56 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 50 | -0.08 | 3.95 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 56 | 46 | 0.01 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 63 | 61 | 52 | 33 | 57 | 61 | 50 | -0.38 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 62 | 62 | 59 | 52 | 33 | 55 | 60 | 49 | -0.22 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 60 | 65 | 65 | 61 | 63 | 54 | -0.85 | 2.90 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 63 | 52 | 59 | 52 | 59 | 54 | 58 | 48 | -0.19 | 3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 46 | 51 | 56 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 50 | -0.08 | 3.95 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 56 | 46 | 0.01 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 63 | 61 | 52 | 33 | 57 | 61 | 50 | -0.38 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 62 | 62 | 59 | 52 | 33 | 55 | 60 | 49 | -0.22 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 60 | 65 | 65 | 61 | 63 | 54 | -0.85 | 2.90 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 63 | 52 | 59 | 52 | 59 | 54 | 58 | 48 | -0.19 | 3.87 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 109 | 111 | 146 | 86 | 116 | 90 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 113 | 117 | 100 | 116 | 113 | 111 | 91 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 100 | 122 | 130 | 118 | 93 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 120 | 100 | 118 | 130 | 116 | 91 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 116 | 102 | 135 | 124 | 98 | 121 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 116 | 101 | 103 | 120 | 121 | 115 | 91 | 107 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 109 | 111 | 146 | 86 | 116 | 90 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 113 | 117 | 100 | 116 | 113 | 111 | 91 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 100 | 122 | 130 | 118 | 93 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 120 | 100 | 118 | 130 | 116 | 91 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 116 | 102 | 135 | 124 | 98 | 121 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 116 | 101 | 103 | 120 | 121 | 115 | 91 | 107 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 12 | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 62 | 1 | 57.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 69.2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 51.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 139 | 1 | 143.2 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .968 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 12 | 12 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 62 | 1 | 57.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 69.2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 51.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 139 | 1 | 143.2 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .968 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.7 |

