Batting
- RosterResource
Ryo Ohta
1B/2B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 2/14/2001
(25 years, 6 months, 18 days)
1B/2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 43.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .134 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 19 | 20 | 61 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.6% | 31.1% | .204 | .344 | .259 | .322 | .463 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 53 | 159 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2.5% | 27.7% | .073 | .221 | .172 | .194 | .245 | .200 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 21 | 32 | 101 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .098 | .246 | .196 | .245 | .293 | .247 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 22 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.3% | 11.4% | .150 | .260 | .250 | .318 | .400 | .331 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 23 | 91 | 369 | 6 | 39 | 40 | 4 | 7.3% | 17.9% | .120 | .340 | .288 | .340 | .408 | .344 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 113 | 496 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.6% | .089 | .344 | .283 | .337 | .373 | .325 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 102 | 416 | 8 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 9.6% | 20.2% | .137 | .356 | .290 | .363 | .427 | .356 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 43.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .134 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 19 | 20 | 61 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.6% | 31.1% | .204 | .344 | .259 | .322 | .463 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 53 | 159 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2.5% | 27.7% | .073 | .221 | .172 | .194 | .245 | .200 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 21 | 32 | 101 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .098 | .246 | .196 | .245 | .293 | .247 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 22 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.3% | 11.4% | .150 | .260 | .250 | .318 | .400 | .331 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 23 | 91 | 369 | 6 | 39 | 40 | 4 | 7.3% | 17.9% | .120 | .340 | .288 | .340 | .408 | .344 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 24 | 113 | 496 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.6% | .089 | .344 | .283 | .337 | .373 | .325 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 25 | 102 | 416 | 8 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 9.6% | 20.2% | .137 | .356 | .290 | .363 | .427 | .356 | 131 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 6 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 54 | 61 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 53 | 151 | 159 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 32 | 92 | 101 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 18 | 60 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 91 | 333 | 369 | 96 | 71 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | .288 |
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 113 | 448 | 496 | 127 | 107 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 33 | 3 | 102 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .283 |
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 102 | 372 | 416 | 108 | 74 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 46 | 40 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 6 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 54 | 61 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 53 | 151 | 159 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .172 |
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 32 | 92 | 101 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 18 | 60 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 91 | 333 | 369 | 96 | 71 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | .288 |
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 113 | 448 | 496 | 127 | 107 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 33 | 3 | 102 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .283 |
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 102 | 372 | 416 | 108 | 74 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 46 | 40 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 12.5% | 43.8% | 0.29 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .188 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .134 | -29 | |||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 6.6% | 31.1% | 0.21 | .259 | .322 | .463 | .785 | .204 | 0.8 | .344 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.4 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 2.5% | 27.7% | 0.09 | .172 | .194 | .245 | .439 | .073 | 2.9 | .221 | 0.2 | 3 | -13.3 | .200 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .196 | .245 | .293 | .538 | .098 | 1.1 | .246 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.3 | .247 | 58 | |||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 4.3% | 11.4% | 0.38 | .250 | .318 | .400 | .718 | .150 | 2.3 | .260 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.3 | .331 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 7.3% | 17.9% | 0.41 | .288 | .340 | .408 | .748 | .120 | 4.2 | .340 | -0.5 | 44 | 10.9 | .344 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 6.7% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .283 | .337 | .373 | .710 | .089 | 1.1 | .344 | -1.2 | 52 | 8.0 | .325 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 9.6% | 20.2% | 0.48 | .290 | .363 | .427 | .790 | .137 | 1.7 | .356 | -0.7 | 56 | 16.0 | .356 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 12.5% | 43.8% | 0.29 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .188 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .134 | -29 | |||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 6.6% | 31.1% | 0.21 | .259 | .322 | .463 | .785 | .204 | 0.8 | .344 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.4 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2021 | ORX | NPB | 2.5% | 27.7% | 0.09 | .172 | .194 | .245 | .439 | .073 | 2.9 | .221 | 0.2 | 3 | -13.3 | .200 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | ORX | NPB | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .196 | .245 | .293 | .538 | .098 | 1.1 | .246 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.3 | .247 | 58 | |||||||
| 2023 | ORX | NPB | 4.3% | 11.4% | 0.38 | .250 | .318 | .400 | .718 | .150 | 2.3 | .260 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.3 | .331 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | ORX | NPB | 7.3% | 17.9% | 0.41 | .288 | .340 | .408 | .748 | .120 | 4.2 | .340 | -0.5 | 44 | 10.9 | .344 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 6.7% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .283 | .337 | .373 | .710 | .089 | 1.1 | .344 | -1.2 | 52 | 8.0 | .325 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 9.6% | 20.2% | 0.48 | .290 | .363 | .427 | .790 | .137 | 1.7 | .356 | -0.7 | 56 | 16.0 | .356 | 131 |

