Sam Benschoter
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 3/17/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.89 | 2.20 | 2.75 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9.0 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.89 | 1.88 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .250 | 60.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.31 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 51.2 | 13.94 | 3.14 | 1.05 | .339 | 72.9% | 53.5% | 18.8% | 4.01 | 3.19 | 3.21 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 12.42 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .395 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 1.80 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .200 | 17.9% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 7.83 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 78.0 | 13.62 | 3.58 | 0.92 | .341 | 64.7% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 4.73 | 3.19 | 3.30 | 2.87 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 123.2 | 10.19 | 4.88 | 2.11 | .330 | 65.2% | 37.8% | 20.1% | 7.28 | 6.30 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 84.1 | 8.96 | 3.63 | 0.43 | .315 | 64.9% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 3.95 | 3.39 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .365 | 68.3% | 36.9% | 9.5% | 5.95 | 7.41 | 4.69 | 5.28 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 104.0 | 8.74 | 3.72 | 0.52 | .325 | 65.7% | 42.7% | 6.0% | 4.33 | 7.41 | 3.64 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 5 | 78.2 | 7.78 | 2.52 | 1.26 | .318 | 77.3% | 49.1% | 16.9% | 4.12 | 4.82 | 4.50 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 6.36 | 8.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 3.30 | 1.45 | .296 | 70.7% | 43.7% | 4.87 | 4.98 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 80.7 | 6.91 | 3.46 | 1.56 | .290 | 64.3% | 5.58 | 5.23 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.34 | 2.70 | 1.72 | .291 | 72.7% | 4.76 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.43 | .290 | 66.8% | 5.18 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 66.2 | 7.56 | 3.38 | 1.08 | .355 | 71.1% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 4.86 | 5.63 | 4.60 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.35 | 3.49 | 1.46 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.99 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6.15 | 3.43 | 1.42 | .292 | 67.3% | 5.18 | 5.12 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.89 | 2.20 | 2.75 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9.0 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.89 | 1.88 | 2.46 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .250 | 60.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.31 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 51.2 | 13.94 | 3.14 | 1.05 | .339 | 72.9% | 53.5% | 18.8% | 4.01 | 3.19 | 3.21 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 12.42 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .395 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 1.80 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .200 | 17.9% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 7.83 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 78.0 | 13.62 | 3.58 | 0.92 | .341 | 64.7% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 4.73 | 3.19 | 3.30 | 2.87 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 123.2 | 10.19 | 4.88 | 2.11 | .330 | 65.2% | 37.8% | 20.1% | 7.28 | 6.30 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 84.1 | 8.96 | 3.63 | 0.43 | .315 | 64.9% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 3.95 | 3.39 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .365 | 68.3% | 36.9% | 9.5% | 5.95 | 7.41 | 4.69 | 5.28 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 104.0 | 8.74 | 3.72 | 0.52 | .325 | 65.7% | 42.7% | 6.0% | 4.33 | 7.41 | 3.64 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 5 | 78.2 | 7.78 | 2.52 | 1.26 | .318 | 77.3% | 49.1% | 16.9% | 4.12 | 4.82 | 4.50 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 6.36 | 8.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 3.30 | 1.45 | .296 | 70.7% | 43.7% | 4.87 | 4.98 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 80.7 | 6.91 | 3.46 | 1.56 | .290 | 64.3% | 5.58 | 5.23 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.34 | 2.70 | 1.72 | .291 | 72.7% | 4.76 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.43 | .290 | 66.8% | 5.18 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 66.2 | 7.56 | 3.38 | 1.08 | .355 | 71.1% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 4.86 | 5.63 | 4.60 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.35 | 3.49 | 1.46 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.99 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6.15 | 3.43 | 1.42 | .292 | 67.3% | 5.18 | 5.12 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 3 | 3 | 4.01 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 220 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.73 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 336 | 67 | 44 | 41 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 7 | 12 | 7.28 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 576 | 137 | 102 | 100 | 29 | 67 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.95 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 361 | 77 | 45 | 37 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.95 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 92 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.33 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 104.0 | 453 | 102 | 58 | 50 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.12 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 78.2 | 326 | 82 | 36 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.58 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80.7 | 358 | 85 | 54 | 50 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.86 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66.2 | 305 | 84 | 40 | 36 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 3 | 3 | 4.01 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 220 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.73 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 336 | 67 | 44 | 41 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 7 | 12 | 7.28 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 576 | 137 | 102 | 100 | 29 | 67 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.95 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 361 | 77 | 45 | 37 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.95 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 92 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.33 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 104.0 | 453 | 102 | 58 | 50 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.12 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 78.2 | 326 | 82 | 36 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.58 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 80.7 | 358 | 85 | 54 | 50 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.86 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66.2 | 305 | 84 | 40 | 36 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 20.25 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | .077 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 43.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | .158 | 1.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 79 | 49 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 19.00 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 39.5% | .125 | 0.89 | .308 | 60.0% | 44 | 40 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 17.47 | 6.35 | 2.75 | 1.59 | 44.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | .150 | 1.24 | .250 | 60.6% | 136 | 119 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 13.94 | 3.14 | 4.44 | 1.05 | 36.4% | 8.2% | 28.2% | .222 | 1.20 | .339 | 72.9% | 101 | 83 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 12.42 | 2.70 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 6.9% | 25.0% | .258 | 1.32 | .395 | 56.5% | 101 | 42 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.75 | .200 | 17.9% | 271 | 168 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 13.62 | 3.58 | 3.81 | 0.92 | 35.1% | 9.2% | 25.9% | .224 | 1.26 | .341 | 64.7% | 112 | 81 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 10.19 | 4.88 | 2.09 | 2.11 | 24.3% | 11.6% | 12.7% | .276 | 1.65 | .330 | 65.2% | 145 | 134 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.96 | 3.63 | 2.47 | 0.43 | 23.3% | 9.4% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.32 | .315 | 64.9% | 99 | 91 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 7.78 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 9.8% | 8.7% | .305 | 1.73 | .365 | 68.3% | 124 | 97 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.74 | 3.72 | 2.35 | 0.52 | 22.3% | 9.5% | 12.8% | .254 | 1.39 | .325 | 65.7% | 104 | 92 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 7.78 | 2.52 | 3.09 | 1.26 | 20.9% | 6.7% | 14.1% | .272 | 1.32 | .318 | 77.3% | 89 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .200 | 1.88 | .333 | 42.9% | 200 | 131 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.30 | 2.06 | 1.45 | 17.2% | 8.4% | 8.8% | .269 | 1.43 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.91 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 17.3% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .265 | 1.44 | .290 | 64.3% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.72 | 16.4% | 7.0% | 9.4% | .273 | 1.39 | .291 | 72.7% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.78 | 1.43 | 16.4% | 9.2% | 7.2% | .266 | 1.44 | .290 | 66.8% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 7.56 | 3.38 | 2.24 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .302 | 1.64 | .355 | 71.1% | 101 | 95 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.35 | 3.49 | 1.82 | 1.46 | 16.0% | 8.8% | 7.2% | .272 | 1.47 | .295 | 70.4% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.15 | 3.43 | 1.79 | 1.42 | 15.4% | 8.6% | 6.8% | .270 | 1.47 | .292 | 67.3% | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 20.25 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | .077 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 43.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | .158 | 1.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 79 | 49 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 19.00 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 39.5% | .125 | 0.89 | .308 | 60.0% | 44 | 40 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 17.47 | 6.35 | 2.75 | 1.59 | 44.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | .150 | 1.24 | .250 | 60.6% | 136 | 119 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 13.94 | 3.14 | 4.44 | 1.05 | 36.4% | 8.2% | 28.2% | .222 | 1.20 | .339 | 72.9% | 101 | 83 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 12.42 | 2.70 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 6.9% | 25.0% | .258 | 1.32 | .395 | 56.5% | 101 | 42 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.75 | .200 | 17.9% | 271 | 168 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 13.62 | 3.58 | 3.81 | 0.92 | 35.1% | 9.2% | 25.9% | .224 | 1.26 | .341 | 64.7% | 112 | 81 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 10.19 | 4.88 | 2.09 | 2.11 | 24.3% | 11.6% | 12.7% | .276 | 1.65 | .330 | 65.2% | 145 | 134 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.96 | 3.63 | 2.47 | 0.43 | 23.3% | 9.4% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.32 | .315 | 64.9% | 99 | 91 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 7.78 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 9.8% | 8.7% | .305 | 1.73 | .365 | 68.3% | 124 | 97 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.74 | 3.72 | 2.35 | 0.52 | 22.3% | 9.5% | 12.8% | .254 | 1.39 | .325 | 65.7% | 104 | 92 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 7.78 | 2.52 | 3.09 | 1.26 | 20.9% | 6.7% | 14.1% | .272 | 1.32 | .318 | 77.3% | 89 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .200 | 1.88 | .333 | 42.9% | 200 | 131 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.30 | 2.06 | 1.45 | 17.2% | 8.4% | 8.8% | .269 | 1.43 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.91 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 17.3% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .265 | 1.44 | .290 | 64.3% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.72 | 16.4% | 7.0% | 9.4% | .273 | 1.39 | .291 | 72.7% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.78 | 1.43 | 16.4% | 9.2% | 7.2% | .266 | 1.44 | .290 | 66.8% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 7.56 | 3.38 | 2.24 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .302 | 1.64 | .355 | 71.1% | 101 | 95 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.35 | 3.49 | 1.82 | 1.46 | 16.0% | 8.8% | 7.2% | .272 | 1.47 | .295 | 70.4% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.15 | 3.43 | 1.79 | 1.42 | 15.4% | 8.6% | 6.8% | .270 | 1.47 | .292 | 67.3% | 5.12 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

