Sam Fuld
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 180
DOB: 11/20/1981
(44 years, 11 months, 16 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 599 |
| PA | 1535 |
| HR | 12 |
| AVG | .227 |
| OBP | .307 |
| SLG | .325 |
| wOBA | .285 |
| wRC+ | 79 |
| WAR | 4.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 10, Pick: 25, Ovr: 306 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Stanford |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L as L | 40.2% | 89.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 80.0% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R as L | 45.0% | 83.6% | 43.0% | 50.2% | 90.5% | 23.4% | 38.8% | 72.8% | 19.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs L | 40.2% | 89.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 80.0% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 45.0% | 83.6% | 43.0% | 50.2% | 90.5% | 23.4% | 38.8% | 72.8% | 19.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 50.8% | 84.8% | 41.8% | 61.5% | 88.0% | 23.0% | 37.8% | 78.6% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 38.9% | 84.3% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 94.4% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 69.4% | 19.4% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 44.6% | 86.2% | 49.2% | 52.5% | 90.5% | 30.3% | 32.0% | 75.0% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 53.0% | 84.4% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 87.1% | 20.8% | 39.5% | 79.4% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 31.3% | 100.0% | 35.2% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 19.8% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 39.8% | 82.9% | 45.4% | 41.0% | 93.8% | 25.4% | 38.2% | 68.1% | 20.0% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 46.1% | 90.8% | 40.3% | 52.2% | 94.4% | 19.7% | 40.3% | 86.2% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | May | 42.5% | 84.4% | 43.4% | 47.7% | 90.3% | 26.6% | 34.1% | 71.4% | 16.8% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 38.9% | 81.1% | 43.8% | 44.7% | 90.5% | 21.7% | 33.3% | 68.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 41.9% | 61.5% | 43.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 23.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Aug | 49.4% | 90.5% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 97.0% | 29.8% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 13.1% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 44.4% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 46.2% | 87.5% | 24.3% | 42.6% | 70.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 43.1% | 86.2% | 42.1% | 48.7% | 91.3% | 22.6% | 36.6% | 78.3% | 19.6% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 46.1% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 52.5% | 90.5% | 26.3% | 36.9% | 64.5% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Grounders | 48.8% | 95.0% | 44.9% | 53.4% | 97.5% | 27.0% | 41.8% | 90.2% | 17.9% | ||
| 2015 | Flies | 55.8% | 83.7% | 46.7% | 74.4% | 89.7% | 23.6% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 23.0% | ||
| 2015 | Liners | 45.3% | 91.7% | 36.3% | 54.8% | 94.1% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 85.7% | 15.1% | ||
| 2015 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as L to Left | 62.1% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 17.6% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Center | 49.6% | 88.6% | 43.3% | 64.9% | 89.6% | 22.7% | 32.8% | 86.4% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Right | 46.4% | 94.0% | 43.6% | 50.9% | 98.2% | 27.3% | 38.8% | 84.6% | 16.3% | ||
| 2015 | Pull | 46.4% | 94.0% | 43.6% | 50.9% | 98.2% | 27.3% | 38.8% | 84.6% | 16.3% | ||
| 2015 | Center | 49.6% | 88.6% | 43.3% | 64.9% | 89.6% | 22.7% | 32.8% | 86.4% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | Opposite | 62.1% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 17.6% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 46.0% | 86.1% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 91.9% | 25.3% | 38.1% | 76.5% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 45.5% | 83.3% | 40.7% | 50.9% | 89.7% | 23.5% | 38.1% | 71.9% | 17.3% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 31.1% | 78.9% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 90.9% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 18.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 10.8% | 100.0% | 41.6% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 13.5% | 8.0% | 100.0% | 28.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 20.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 39.0% | 86.0% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 87.9% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.4% | 94.4% | 36.7% | 32.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 87.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 36.5% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 40.8% | 92.2% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 73.2% | 20.8% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.5% | 85.5% | 40.8% | 45.8% | 89.5% | 21.0% | 30.8% | 79.2% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.9% | 82.0% | 43.3% | 45.1% | 88.5% | 24.2% | 40.1% | 72.7% | 19.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 48.6% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 54.5% | 89.6% | 26.4% | 39.8% | 72.3% | 17.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 48.5% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 58.0% | 86.2% | 20.4% | 39.4% | 75.6% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 48.2% | 76.2% | 43.0% | 49.2% | 85.0% | 24.1% | 46.9% | 64.4% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 78.9% | 46.0% | 55.2% | 89.2% | 27.0% | 42.6% | 60.0% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 43.9% | 85.8% | 46.0% | 52.7% | 92.7% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 71.7% | 20.2% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 44.7% | 82.1% | 38.2% | 45.1% | 87.0% | 20.7% | 44.2% | 76.3% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 39.0% | 84.8% | 39.6% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 81.8% | 18.5% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as LF | 45.5% | 80.4% | 44.9% | 54.0% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 58.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2015 | as CF | 44.8% | 88.4% | 40.5% | 47.2% | 93.3% | 20.6% | 42.3% | 82.7% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | as RF | 36.2% | 90.5% | 41.7% | 45.9% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 19.0% | 75.0% | 15.1% | ||
| 2015 | as DH | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2015 | as PH | 44.1% | 73.3% | 59.6% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 31.6% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 28.1% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Batting 1st | 43.9% | 85.6% | 42.9% | 47.0% | 93.6% | 20.9% | 41.0% | 76.7% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 2nd | 52.8% | 89.3% | 44.2% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 32.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 11.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 3rd | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2015 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2015 | Batting 5th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | Batting 7th | 38.5% | 80.0% | 32.5% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 7.5% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 8th | 38.9% | 85.7% | 45.5% | 48.9% | 87.0% | 23.7% | 27.9% | 83.3% | 21.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 9th | 43.5% | 80.0% | 42.5% | 49.5% | 86.5% | 24.2% | 35.4% | 67.9% | 18.2% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 49.7% | 92.2% | 43.5% | 56.4% | 95.5% | 25.4% | 40.3% | 85.7% | 18.1% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 53.8% | 90.5% | 40.6% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 18.8% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 60.0% | 83.3% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 51.7% | 93.3% | 37.7% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 16.9% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L as L | 40.2% | 89.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 80.0% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R as L | 45.0% | 83.6% | 43.0% | 50.2% | 90.5% | 23.4% | 38.8% | 72.8% | 19.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs L | 40.2% | 89.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 80.0% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 45.0% | 83.6% | 43.0% | 50.2% | 90.5% | 23.4% | 38.8% | 72.8% | 19.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 50.8% | 84.8% | 41.8% | 61.5% | 88.0% | 23.0% | 37.8% | 78.6% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 38.9% | 84.3% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 94.4% | 24.6% | 35.8% | 69.4% | 19.4% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 44.6% | 86.2% | 49.2% | 52.5% | 90.5% | 30.3% | 32.0% | 75.0% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 53.0% | 84.4% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 87.1% | 20.8% | 39.5% | 79.4% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 31.3% | 100.0% | 35.2% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 19.8% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 39.8% | 82.9% | 45.4% | 41.0% | 93.8% | 25.4% | 38.2% | 68.1% | 20.0% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 46.1% | 90.8% | 40.3% | 52.2% | 94.4% | 19.7% | 40.3% | 86.2% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | May | 42.5% | 84.4% | 43.4% | 47.7% | 90.3% | 26.6% | 34.1% | 71.4% | 16.8% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 38.9% | 81.1% | 43.8% | 44.7% | 90.5% | 21.7% | 33.3% | 68.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 41.9% | 61.5% | 43.7% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 23.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Aug | 49.4% | 90.5% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 97.0% | 29.8% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 13.1% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 44.4% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 46.2% | 87.5% | 24.3% | 42.6% | 70.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 43.1% | 86.2% | 42.1% | 48.7% | 91.3% | 22.6% | 36.6% | 78.3% | 19.6% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 46.1% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 52.5% | 90.5% | 26.3% | 36.9% | 64.5% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Grounders | 48.8% | 95.0% | 44.9% | 53.4% | 97.5% | 27.0% | 41.8% | 90.2% | 17.9% | ||
| 2015 | Flies | 55.8% | 83.7% | 46.7% | 74.4% | 89.7% | 23.6% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 23.0% | ||
| 2015 | Liners | 45.3% | 91.7% | 36.3% | 54.8% | 94.1% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 85.7% | 15.1% | ||
| 2015 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as L to Left | 62.1% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 17.6% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Center | 49.6% | 88.6% | 43.3% | 64.9% | 89.6% | 22.7% | 32.8% | 86.4% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Right | 46.4% | 94.0% | 43.6% | 50.9% | 98.2% | 27.3% | 38.8% | 84.6% | 16.3% | ||
| 2015 | Pull | 46.4% | 94.0% | 43.6% | 50.9% | 98.2% | 27.3% | 38.8% | 84.6% | 16.3% | ||
| 2015 | Center | 49.6% | 88.6% | 43.3% | 64.9% | 89.6% | 22.7% | 32.8% | 86.4% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | Opposite | 62.1% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 17.6% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 46.0% | 86.1% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 91.9% | 25.3% | 38.1% | 76.5% | 20.6% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 45.5% | 83.3% | 40.7% | 50.9% | 89.7% | 23.5% | 38.1% | 71.9% | 17.3% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 31.1% | 78.9% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 90.9% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 18.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 10.8% | 100.0% | 41.6% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 13.5% | 8.0% | 100.0% | 28.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 20.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 39.0% | 86.0% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 87.9% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.4% | 94.4% | 36.7% | 32.3% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 87.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 36.5% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 40.8% | 92.2% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 73.2% | 20.8% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.5% | 85.5% | 40.8% | 45.8% | 89.5% | 21.0% | 30.8% | 79.2% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.9% | 82.0% | 43.3% | 45.1% | 88.5% | 24.2% | 40.1% | 72.7% | 19.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 48.6% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 54.5% | 89.6% | 26.4% | 39.8% | 72.3% | 17.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 48.5% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 58.0% | 86.2% | 20.4% | 39.4% | 75.6% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 48.2% | 76.2% | 43.0% | 49.2% | 85.0% | 24.1% | 46.9% | 64.4% | 18.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 78.9% | 46.0% | 55.2% | 89.2% | 27.0% | 42.6% | 60.0% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 43.9% | 85.8% | 46.0% | 52.7% | 92.7% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 71.7% | 20.2% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 44.7% | 82.1% | 38.2% | 45.1% | 87.0% | 20.7% | 44.2% | 76.3% | 17.5% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 39.0% | 84.8% | 39.6% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 81.8% | 18.5% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as LF | 45.5% | 80.4% | 44.9% | 54.0% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 58.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2015 | as CF | 44.8% | 88.4% | 40.5% | 47.2% | 93.3% | 20.6% | 42.3% | 82.7% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | as RF | 36.2% | 90.5% | 41.7% | 45.9% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 19.0% | 75.0% | 15.1% | ||
| 2015 | as DH | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2015 | as PH | 44.1% | 73.3% | 59.6% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 31.6% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 28.1% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Batting 1st | 43.9% | 85.6% | 42.9% | 47.0% | 93.6% | 20.9% | 41.0% | 76.7% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 2nd | 52.8% | 89.3% | 44.2% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 32.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 11.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 3rd | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2015 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2015 | Batting 5th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | Batting 7th | 38.5% | 80.0% | 32.5% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 7.5% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 8th | 38.9% | 85.7% | 45.5% | 48.9% | 87.0% | 23.7% | 27.9% | 83.3% | 21.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 9th | 43.5% | 80.0% | 42.5% | 49.5% | 86.5% | 24.2% | 35.4% | 67.9% | 18.2% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 49.7% | 92.2% | 43.5% | 56.4% | 95.5% | 25.4% | 40.3% | 85.7% | 18.1% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 53.8% | 90.5% | 40.6% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 18.8% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 60.0% | 83.3% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 51.7% | 93.3% | 37.7% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 16.9% |

