Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Sam Hentges
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'8" / 255
DOB: 7/18/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 45 | 213 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| IP | 26.0 | 36.2 | 243.1 |
| K% | 23.7% | 23.7% | 25.1% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 14.5% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 46.0% | 52.3% | |
| ERA | 3.30 | 3.19 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 3.24 | 3.24 | 3.26 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:34%
SI:27%
SL:23%
CU:17%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Hentges threw a scoreless inning while striking out one in Friday's 2-0 loss to the Dodgers. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 45 | 213 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| IP | 26.0 | 36.2 | 243.1 |
| K% | 23.7% | 23.7% | 25.1% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 14.5% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 46.0% | 52.3% | |
| ERA | 3.30 | 3.19 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 3.24 | 3.24 | 3.26 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:34%
SI:27%
SL:23%
CU:17%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Hentges threw a scoreless inning while striking out one in Friday's 2-0 loss to the Dodgers. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 0.69 | 3.64 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 49.1 | 10.76 | 3.47 | 0.73 | .336 | 64.7% | 43.5% | 8.9% | 3.10 | 3.69 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .433 | 47.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 14.21 | 6.67 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 55.2 | 9.86 | 4.37 | 0.65 | .354 | 60.4% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 4.37 | 4.03 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 60.1 | 10.89 | 4.33 | 1.19 | .375 | 60.1% | 37.6% | 13.6% | 6.12 | 4.52 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 1.38 | .400 | 61.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.85 | 4.13 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 6.11 | 0.51 | .121 | 64.1% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 2.04 | 3.60 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 4.40 | 0.88 | .265 | 62.9% | 50.7% | 15.0% | 3.23 | 3.82 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 118.1 | 9.28 | 4.03 | 0.30 | .343 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 3.4% | 3.27 | 3.20 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 22 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 128.2 | 8.81 | 4.48 | 0.77 | .355 | 62.8% | 34.9% | 7.0% | 5.11 | 3.84 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.59 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .125 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.67 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.78 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 68.2 | 8.91 | 4.19 | 1.31 | .385 | 63.0% | 45.8% | 13.2% | 94.8 | 6.68 | 5.55 | 4.48 | 4.54 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .333 | 48.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 10.80 | 8.06 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 62.0 | 10.45 | 2.76 | 0.44 | .257 | 78.2% | 61.5% | 8.8% | 96.1 | 2.32 | 2.71 | 2.48 | 2.67 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .273 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 2.84 | 5.01 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.29 | 3.20 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.29 | 3.02 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.81 | 9.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 52.1 | 9.63 | 3.10 | 0.34 | .347 | 68.9% | 58.8% | 7.4% | 95.7 | 3.61 | 4.09 | 2.64 | 3.00 | 1.1 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .261 | 69.2% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 5.02 | 4.41 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .280 | 71.4% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.02 | 4.08 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .500 | 78.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.74 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.27 | 1.90 | 1.14 | .268 | 79.8% | 47.4% | 15.0% | 95.0 | 3.04 | 2.65 | 3.17 | 2.80 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.93 | 2.86 | 0.70 | .295 | 73.9% | 3.30 | 3.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.32 | 3.07 | 0.80 | .302 | 74.5% | 49.7% | 3.34 | 3.35 | 3.48 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 44.3 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.09 | 3.04 | 0.83 | .299 | 73.1% | 3.54 | 3.43 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.63 | 3.23 | 0.87 | .310 | 71.0% | 4.04 | 3.65 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 3.28 | 0.88 | .312 | 70.9% | 4.08 | 3.66 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.17 | 3.12 | 0.73 | .300 | 74.0% | 3.34 | 3.33 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .136 | 77.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.69 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .120 | 77.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.57 | 3.76 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.06 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .340 | 73.4% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.19 | 3.80 | 3.24 | 4.64 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.97 | 4.11 | 0.59 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.49 | 3.50 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 1 | 213 | 12 | 243.1 | 9.76 | 3.66 | 0.67 | .331 | 70.2% | 52.3% | 9.4% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 3.92 | 3.26 | 3.58 | 3.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .273 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 2.84 | 5.01 | 1.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 0.69 | 3.64 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 49.1 | 10.76 | 3.47 | 0.73 | .336 | 64.7% | 43.5% | 8.9% | 3.10 | 3.69 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 11.37 | 0.00 | .433 | 47.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 14.21 | 6.67 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 55.2 | 9.86 | 4.37 | 0.65 | .354 | 60.4% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 4.37 | 4.03 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 60.1 | 10.89 | 4.33 | 1.19 | .375 | 60.1% | 37.6% | 13.6% | 6.12 | 4.52 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 1.38 | .400 | 61.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 4.85 | 4.13 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 6.11 | 0.51 | .121 | 64.1% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 2.04 | 3.60 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 4.40 | 0.88 | .265 | 62.9% | 50.7% | 15.0% | 3.23 | 3.82 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 118.1 | 9.28 | 4.03 | 0.30 | .343 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 3.4% | 3.27 | 3.20 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 22 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 128.2 | 8.81 | 4.48 | 0.77 | .355 | 62.8% | 34.9% | 7.0% | 5.11 | 3.84 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.59 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .125 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.67 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.78 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 68.2 | 8.91 | 4.19 | 1.31 | .385 | 63.0% | 45.8% | 13.2% | 94.8 | 6.68 | 5.55 | 4.48 | 4.54 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .333 | 48.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 10.80 | 8.06 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 62.0 | 10.45 | 2.76 | 0.44 | .257 | 78.2% | 61.5% | 8.8% | 96.1 | 2.32 | 2.71 | 2.48 | 2.67 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .273 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 2.84 | 5.01 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.29 | 3.20 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.29 | 3.02 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.81 | 9.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 52.1 | 9.63 | 3.10 | 0.34 | .347 | 68.9% | 58.8% | 7.4% | 95.7 | 3.61 | 4.09 | 2.64 | 3.00 | 1.1 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .261 | 69.2% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 5.02 | 4.41 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .280 | 71.4% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.02 | 4.08 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .500 | 78.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.74 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.27 | 1.90 | 1.14 | .268 | 79.8% | 47.4% | 15.0% | 95.0 | 3.04 | 2.65 | 3.17 | 2.80 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.93 | 2.86 | 0.70 | .295 | 73.9% | 3.30 | 3.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.32 | 3.07 | 0.80 | .302 | 74.5% | 49.7% | 3.34 | 3.35 | 3.48 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 44.3 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.09 | 3.04 | 0.83 | .299 | 73.1% | 3.54 | 3.43 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.63 | 3.23 | 0.87 | .310 | 71.0% | 4.04 | 3.65 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 3.28 | 0.88 | .312 | 70.9% | 4.08 | 3.66 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.17 | 3.12 | 0.73 | .300 | 74.0% | 3.34 | 3.33 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .136 | 77.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.69 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .120 | 77.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.57 | 3.76 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.06 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .340 | 73.4% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.19 | 3.80 | 3.24 | 4.64 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.97 | 4.11 | 0.59 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.49 | 3.50 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 1 | 213 | 12 | 243.1 | 9.76 | 3.66 | 0.67 | .331 | 70.2% | 52.3% | 9.4% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 3.92 | 3.26 | 3.58 | 3.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .273 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 2.84 | 5.01 | 1.60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 3 | 3 | 3.10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 217 | 49 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 14.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 40 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.37 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 257 | 62 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 2 | 4 | 6.12 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 284 | 71 | 49 | 41 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2017 | CLE | R | 0 | 3 | 4.85 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 58 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 6 | 3.27 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 505 | 114 | 51 | 43 | 4 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 2 | 13 | 5.11 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 588 | 148 | 89 | 73 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 126 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.68 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 318 | 90 | 54 | 51 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 68 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.32 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 62.0 | 245 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.61 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 52.1 | 223 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23.2 | 91 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.25 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44.3 | 185 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.0 | 140 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 143 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 144 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 7 | 3.19 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 36.2 | 173 | 35 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 239 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 4.03 | 213 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 243.1 | 1050 | 237 | 120 | 109 | 18 | 99 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 264 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 3 | 3 | 3.10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 217 | 49 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 14.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 40 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.37 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 257 | 62 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 2 | 4 | 6.12 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 284 | 71 | 49 | 41 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2017 | CLE | R | 0 | 3 | 4.85 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 58 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 6 | 3.27 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 505 | 114 | 51 | 43 | 4 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 2 | 13 | 5.11 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 588 | 148 | 89 | 73 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 126 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.68 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 318 | 90 | 54 | 51 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 68 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.32 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 62.0 | 245 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.61 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 52.1 | 223 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23.2 | 91 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.25 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44.3 | 185 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.0 | 140 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 143 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 144 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 109 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 7 | 3.19 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 36.2 | 173 | 35 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 239 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 4.03 | 213 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 243.1 | 1050 | 237 | 120 | 109 | 18 | 99 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 264 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .095 | 0.69 | .125 | 66.7% | 17 | 88 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 10.76 | 3.47 | 3.11 | 0.73 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .249 | 1.38 | .336 | 64.7% | 81 | 97 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 2.84 | 11.37 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 20.0% | -15.0% | .406 | 3.32 | .433 | 47.6% | 399 | 186 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 9.86 | 4.37 | 2.26 | 0.65 | 23.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | .271 | 1.60 | .354 | 60.4% | 117 | 107 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 10.89 | 4.33 | 2.52 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.2% | 15.5% | .285 | 1.66 | .375 | 60.1% | 173 | 125 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 31.0% | 5.2% | 25.9% | .291 | 1.46 | .400 | 61.7% | 106 | 92 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 11.72 | 6.11 | 1.92 | 0.51 | 33.3% | 17.4% | 15.9% | .088 | 0.96 | .121 | 64.1% | 59 | 105 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.40 | 2.73 | 0.88 | 32.3% | 11.8% | 20.5% | .188 | 1.17 | .265 | 62.9% | 79 | 99 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 9.28 | 4.03 | 2.30 | 0.30 | 24.2% | 10.5% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.41 | .343 | 72.7% | 84 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 8.81 | 4.48 | 1.97 | 0.77 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .283 | 1.65 | .355 | 62.8% | 153 | 113 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .385 | 3.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 289 | 142 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .071 | 0.69 | .125 | 25.0% | 140 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.20 | .333 | 50.0% | 115 | 60 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 8.91 | 4.19 | 2.13 | 1.31 | 21.4% | 10.1% | 11.3% | .315 | 1.78 | .385 | 63.0% | 158 | 106 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .318 | 1.80 | .333 | 48.4% | 215 | 162 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.45 | 2.76 | 3.79 | 0.44 | 29.4% | 7.8% | 21.6% | .184 | 0.97 | .257 | 78.2% | 60 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 2.84 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .273 | 100.0% | 74 | 129 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.13 | .250 | 66.7% | 66 | 61 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.50 | .333 | 85.7% | 38 | 64 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 186 | 164 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.63 | 3.10 | 3.11 | 0.34 | 25.1% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .259 | 1.36 | .347 | 68.9% | 85 | 62 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.56 | 5.40 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .200 | 1.32 | .261 | 69.2% | 91 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .212 | 1.29 | .280 | 71.4% | 81 | 85 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 2.25 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .375 | 2.25 | .500 | 78.9% | 145 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.27 | 1.90 | 5.40 | 1.14 | 29.7% | 5.5% | 24.2% | .209 | 0.97 | .268 | 79.8% | 76 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.93 | 2.86 | 3.13 | 0.70 | 23.7% | 7.6% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.21 | .295 | 73.9% | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.32 | 3.07 | 3.04 | 0.80 | 24.7% | 8.1% | 16.6% | .236 | 1.24 | .302 | 74.5% | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.09 | 3.04 | 2.99 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 8.1% | 16.0% | .237 | 1.24 | .299 | 73.1% | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.63 | 3.23 | 2.67 | 0.87 | 22.4% | 8.4% | 14.0% | .251 | 1.34 | .310 | 71.0% | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.28 | 2.67 | 0.88 | 22.6% | 8.5% | 14.1% | .252 | 1.35 | .312 | 70.9% | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.12 | 2.94 | 0.73 | 24.4% | 8.3% | 16.1% | .234 | 1.24 | .300 | 74.0% | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .094 | 0.96 | .136 | 77.8% | 40 | 72 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | .086 | 0.87 | .120 | 77.8% | 36 | 72 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.06 | 6.14 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 14.5% | 9.2% | .243 | 1.64 | .340 | 73.4% | 78 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.97 | 4.11 | 2.18 | 0.59 | 23.3% | 10.7% | 12.6% | .231 | 1.33 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.76 | 3.66 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 25.1% | 9.4% | 15.7% | .251 | 1.38 | .331 | 70.2% | 97 | 79 | 3.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 2.84 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .273 | 100.0% | 74 | 129 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .095 | 0.69 | .125 | 66.7% | 17 | 88 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 10.76 | 3.47 | 3.11 | 0.73 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .249 | 1.38 | .336 | 64.7% | 81 | 97 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 2.84 | 11.37 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 20.0% | -15.0% | .406 | 3.32 | .433 | 47.6% | 399 | 186 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 9.86 | 4.37 | 2.26 | 0.65 | 23.7% | 10.5% | 13.2% | .271 | 1.60 | .354 | 60.4% | 117 | 107 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 10.89 | 4.33 | 2.52 | 1.19 | 25.7% | 10.2% | 15.5% | .285 | 1.66 | .375 | 60.1% | 173 | 125 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 31.0% | 5.2% | 25.9% | .291 | 1.46 | .400 | 61.7% | 106 | 92 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 11.72 | 6.11 | 1.92 | 0.51 | 33.3% | 17.4% | 15.9% | .088 | 0.96 | .121 | 64.1% | 59 | 105 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.40 | 2.73 | 0.88 | 32.3% | 11.8% | 20.5% | .188 | 1.17 | .265 | 62.9% | 79 | 99 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 9.28 | 4.03 | 2.30 | 0.30 | 24.2% | 10.5% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.41 | .343 | 72.7% | 84 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 8.81 | 4.48 | 1.97 | 0.77 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .283 | 1.65 | .355 | 62.8% | 153 | 113 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .385 | 3.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 289 | 142 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .071 | 0.69 | .125 | 25.0% | 140 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.20 | .333 | 50.0% | 115 | 60 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 8.91 | 4.19 | 2.13 | 1.31 | 21.4% | 10.1% | 11.3% | .315 | 1.78 | .385 | 63.0% | 158 | 106 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .318 | 1.80 | .333 | 48.4% | 215 | 162 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.45 | 2.76 | 3.79 | 0.44 | 29.4% | 7.8% | 21.6% | .184 | 0.97 | .257 | 78.2% | 60 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 2.84 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .273 | 100.0% | 74 | 129 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.13 | .250 | 66.7% | 66 | 61 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.50 | .333 | 85.7% | 38 | 64 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 186 | 164 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.63 | 3.10 | 3.11 | 0.34 | 25.1% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .259 | 1.36 | .347 | 68.9% | 85 | 62 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.56 | 5.40 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .200 | 1.32 | .261 | 69.2% | 91 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .212 | 1.29 | .280 | 71.4% | 81 | 85 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 2.25 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .375 | 2.25 | .500 | 78.9% | 145 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.27 | 1.90 | 5.40 | 1.14 | 29.7% | 5.5% | 24.2% | .209 | 0.97 | .268 | 79.8% | 76 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.93 | 2.86 | 3.13 | 0.70 | 23.7% | 7.6% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.21 | .295 | 73.9% | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.32 | 3.07 | 3.04 | 0.80 | 24.7% | 8.1% | 16.6% | .236 | 1.24 | .302 | 74.5% | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.09 | 3.04 | 2.99 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 8.1% | 16.0% | .237 | 1.24 | .299 | 73.1% | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.63 | 3.23 | 2.67 | 0.87 | 22.4% | 8.4% | 14.0% | .251 | 1.34 | .310 | 71.0% | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.28 | 2.67 | 0.88 | 22.6% | 8.5% | 14.1% | .252 | 1.35 | .312 | 70.9% | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.12 | 2.94 | 0.73 | 24.4% | 8.3% | 16.1% | .234 | 1.24 | .300 | 74.0% | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .094 | 0.96 | .136 | 77.8% | 40 | 72 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | .086 | 0.87 | .120 | 77.8% | 36 | 72 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.06 | 6.14 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 14.5% | 9.2% | .243 | 1.64 | .340 | 73.4% | 78 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.97 | 4.11 | 2.18 | 0.59 | 23.3% | 10.7% | 12.6% | .231 | 1.33 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.76 | 3.66 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 25.1% | 9.4% | 15.7% | .251 | 1.38 | .331 | 70.2% | 97 | 79 | 3.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 2.84 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .273 | 100.0% | 74 | 129 | 5.01 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 218 | 89.1 | 114.2 | 10.9 | 21 | 9.6% | 93 | 42.7% | 6.68 | 5.55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 151 | 88.8 | 113.2 | -0.2 | 8 | 5.3% | 53 | 35.1% | 2.32 | 2.71 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 88.7 | 102.0 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 3.38 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 91.6 | 114.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 5.4% | 73 | 49.0% | 3.61 | 4.09 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 85.6 | 108.7 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 4.32 | 5.02 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 11.0 | 3 | 5.1% | 21 | 35.6% | 3.04 | 2.65 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 86.6 | 106.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.5% | 7 | 31.8% | 1.93 | 3.57 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 103 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 3.9% | 31 | 30.1% | 3.19 | 3.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 680 | 89.4 | 114.7 | 6.6 | 44 | 6.5% | 271 | 39.9% | 4.03 | 3.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 218 | 89.1 | 114.2 | 10.9 | 21 | 9.6% | 93 | 42.7% | 6.68 | 5.55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 151 | 88.8 | 113.2 | -0.2 | 8 | 5.3% | 53 | 35.1% | 2.32 | 2.71 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 88.7 | 102.0 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 3.38 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 91.6 | 114.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 5.4% | 73 | 49.0% | 3.61 | 4.09 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 85.6 | 108.7 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 4.32 | 5.02 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 11.0 | 3 | 5.1% | 21 | 35.6% | 3.04 | 2.65 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 86.6 | 106.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.5% | 7 | 31.8% | 1.93 | 3.57 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 103 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 3.9% | 31 | 30.1% | 3.19 | 3.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 680 | 89.4 | 114.7 | 6.6 | 44 | 6.5% | 271 | 39.9% | 4.03 | 3.92 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 44.3 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 49.3 | 44 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 8.22 | 2.74 | 3.00 | 0.73 | .234 | 1.20 | .288 | 74.9% | 3.29 | 3.40 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 52.3 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 47 | 8.09 | 2.75 | 2.94 | 0.69 | .238 | 1.22 | .291 | 75.3% | 3.27 | 3.36 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 44.3 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 8.53 | 2.64 | 3.23 | 0.61 | .229 | 1.17 | .288 | 73.2% | 3.25 | 3.14 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 49.3 | 44 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 8.22 | 2.74 | 3.00 | 0.73 | .234 | 1.20 | .288 | 74.9% | 3.29 | 3.40 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 52.3 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 47 | 8.09 | 2.75 | 2.94 | 0.69 | .238 | 1.22 | .291 | 75.3% | 3.27 | 3.36 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 0.63 | 16.1% | 32.3% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 111 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1.27 | 22.1% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.7% | 84 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 0.91 | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 214 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.20 | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.1% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 99 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.6% | 35.8% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 41.1% | 25.1% | 33.7% | 100 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.40 | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 43.2% | 62 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | 14.3% | 48.6% | 96 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 81 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.06 | 22.7% | 39.7% | 37.5% | 19.3% | 3.4% | 36.8% | 29.1% | 34.1% | 96 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.85 | 24.3% | 34.9% | 40.8% | 31.0% | 7.0% | 40.7% | 26.4% | 32.9% | 111 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 105 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 159 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 77 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 45.4% | 31.2% | 23.4% | 18.3% | 46.3% | 35.3% | 4.53 | 106 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 100 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.68 | 15.5% | 61.5% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 43.7% | 21.2% | 17.2% | 53.0% | 29.8% | 2.51 | 67 | 2.67 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 1.79 | 40 | 1.60 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 82 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.00 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 70 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 200 | 9.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.22 | 23.0% | 58.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 30.2% | 20.1% | 10.7% | 54.4% | 34.9% | 3.19 | 70 | 3.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.83 | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 109 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 103 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 36.2% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 2.65 | 68 | 2.80 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 3.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 109 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 100 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 101 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 31.1% | 35.0% | 34.0% | 20.4% | 51.5% | 28.2% | 4.40 | 110 | 4.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.83 | 19.1% | 52.3% | 28.6% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 7.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 23.6% | 16.2% | 51.1% | 32.7% | 3.59 | 85 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 1.79 | 40 | 1.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 0.63 | 16.1% | 32.3% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 111 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1.27 | 22.1% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.7% | 84 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 0.91 | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 214 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.20 | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.1% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 99 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.05 | 26.7% | 37.6% | 35.8% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 41.1% | 25.1% | 33.7% | 100 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.40 | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 43.2% | 62 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | 14.3% | 48.6% | 96 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 81 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.06 | 22.7% | 39.7% | 37.5% | 19.3% | 3.4% | 36.8% | 29.1% | 34.1% | 96 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.85 | 24.3% | 34.9% | 40.8% | 31.0% | 7.0% | 40.7% | 26.4% | 32.9% | 111 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 105 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 159 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 77 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 45.4% | 31.2% | 23.4% | 18.3% | 46.3% | 35.3% | 4.53 | 106 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 100 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.68 | 15.5% | 61.5% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 43.7% | 21.2% | 17.2% | 53.0% | 29.8% | 2.51 | 67 | 2.67 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 1.79 | 40 | 1.60 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 82 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9.00 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 70 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 200 | 9.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.22 | 23.0% | 58.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 30.2% | 20.1% | 10.7% | 54.4% | 34.9% | 3.19 | 70 | 3.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.83 | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 109 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 103 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 36.2% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 2.65 | 68 | 2.80 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 3.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 109 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 100 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 101 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 31.1% | 35.0% | 34.0% | 20.4% | 51.5% | 28.2% | 4.40 | 110 | 4.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.83 | 19.1% | 52.3% | 28.6% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 7.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 23.6% | 16.2% | 51.1% | 32.7% | 3.59 | 85 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 1.79 | 40 | 1.60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 10 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 62 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 57 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 93 | 323 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 10 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 75 | 78 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 56 | 37 | 8 | 168 | 401 | 569 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 62 | 59 | 44 | 13 | 388 | 621 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 14 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 93 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 185 | 299 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 128 | 278 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 126 | 119 | 72 | 23 | 744 | 1239 | 1983 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 135 | 158 | 94 | 49 | 881 | 1406 | 2287 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 99 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 505 | 755 | 1260 | 89.1 | 10.9 | 21 | 9.6% | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 91 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 315 | 629 | 944 | 88.8 | -0.2 | 8 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 70 | 96 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 88.7 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 58 | 87 | 88.7 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 87 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 310 | 547 | 857 | 91.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 5.4% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 58 | 74 | 132 | 85.6 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 84 | 146 | 85.6 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 112 | 239 | 351 | 89.1 | 11.0 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 49 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 69 | 86 | 155 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 74 | 91 | 165 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 46 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 274 | 414 | 688 | 87.7 | 13.4 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 191 | 128 | 15 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 107 | 1516 | 2584 | 4100 | 89.4 | 6.6 | 44 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 70 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 10 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 62 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 57 | 45 | 29 | 5 | 93 | 323 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 10 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 75 | 78 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 56 | 37 | 8 | 168 | 401 | 569 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 62 | 59 | 44 | 13 | 388 | 621 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 14 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 93 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 185 | 299 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 128 | 278 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 126 | 119 | 72 | 23 | 744 | 1239 | 1983 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 135 | 158 | 94 | 49 | 881 | 1406 | 2287 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 99 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 505 | 755 | 1260 | 89.1 | 10.9 | 21 | 9.6% | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 91 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 315 | 629 | 944 | 88.8 | -0.2 | 8 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 70 | 96 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 88.7 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 58 | 87 | 88.7 | -13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 87 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 310 | 547 | 857 | 91.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 5.4% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 58 | 74 | 132 | 85.6 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 84 | 146 | 85.6 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 112 | 239 | 351 | 89.1 | 11.0 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 49 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 69 | 86 | 155 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 74 | 91 | 165 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 46 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 274 | 414 | 688 | 87.7 | 13.4 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 191 | 128 | 15 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 107 | 1516 | 2584 | 4100 | 89.4 | 6.6 | 44 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 70 | 96 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.09 | -5.15 | 4.07 | -18.91 | -1.87 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 24 | -1.49 | 0.12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.12 | -2.80 | 3.92 | 13.58 | 1.46 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 42 | 1.11 | 0.29 | 15 | 6 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.31 | -0.57 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.12 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 1.17 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.01 | -4.39 | 5.40 | 11.71 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 47 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 16 | 8 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.63 | -0.94 | 1.57 | 4.77 | 0.47 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 21 | 0.15 | 0.63 | 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -1.79 | -4.71 | 2.91 | -3.15 | -0.31 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.32 | 1.19 | 42 | -0.21 | -1.24 | 8 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.12 | -18.00 | 17.88 | 8.00 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 1.15 | 176 | 0.17 | -0.29 | 46 | 27 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.31 | -0.57 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.12 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 1.17 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.09 | -5.15 | 4.07 | -18.91 | -1.87 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 24 | -1.49 | 0.12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.12 | -2.80 | 3.92 | 13.58 | 1.46 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 42 | 1.11 | 0.29 | 15 | 6 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.31 | -0.57 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.12 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 1.17 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.01 | -4.39 | 5.40 | 11.71 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 47 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 16 | 8 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.63 | -0.94 | 1.57 | 4.77 | 0.47 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 21 | 0.15 | 0.63 | 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -1.79 | -4.71 | 2.91 | -3.15 | -0.31 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.32 | 1.19 | 42 | -0.21 | -1.24 | 8 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.12 | -18.00 | 17.88 | 8.00 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 1.15 | 176 | 0.17 | -0.29 | 46 | 27 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.31 | -0.57 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.12 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 1.17 | 0.48 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 41.5% | 94.6 | 9.0% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 86.2 | 24.9% | 80.2 | 0.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37.2% | 95.7 | 0.1% | 87.6 | 25.6% | 95.7 | 15.9% | 88.0 | 21.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 23.1% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 19.2% | 86.2 | 26.9% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23.1% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 19.2% | 86.2 | 26.9% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 36.0% | 95.6 | 13.3% | 95.3 | 14.7% | 87.8 | 36.0% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 40.9% | 93.3 | 22.7% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 86.9 | 18.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 40.9% | 93.3 | 22.7% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 86.9 | 18.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 30.8% | 95.0 | 16.0% | 94.9 | 21.4% | 87.9 | 31.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.6% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 86.6 | 16.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.6% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 86.6 | 16.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 33.6% | 94.5 | 26.8% | 94.1 | 22.6% | 87.9 | 17.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 95.1 | 0.0% | 87.6 | 17.3% | 94.7 | 19.7% | 87.2 | 25.6% | 80.4 | 0.1% | 88.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 41.5% | 94.6 | 9.0% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 86.2 | 24.9% | 80.2 | 0.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37.2% | 95.7 | 0.1% | 87.6 | 25.6% | 95.7 | 15.9% | 88.0 | 21.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 23.1% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 19.2% | 86.2 | 26.9% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23.1% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 19.2% | 86.2 | 26.9% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 36.0% | 95.6 | 13.3% | 95.3 | 14.7% | 87.8 | 36.0% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 40.9% | 93.3 | 22.7% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 86.9 | 18.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 40.9% | 93.3 | 22.7% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 86.9 | 18.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 30.8% | 95.0 | 16.0% | 94.9 | 21.4% | 87.9 | 31.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.6% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 86.6 | 16.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.6% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 86.6 | 16.2% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 33.6% | 94.5 | 26.8% | 94.1 | 22.6% | 87.9 | 17.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 95.1 | 0.0% | 87.6 | 17.3% | 94.7 | 19.7% | 87.2 | 25.6% | 80.4 | 0.1% | 88.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 40 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 39 | 43 | 37 | 39 | 44 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 26 | 37 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 37 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41 | 40 | 42 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 37 | 39 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 36 | 35 | 36 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 35 | 36 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 35 | 37 | 41 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 43 | 37 | 40 | 44 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 40 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 39 | 43 | 37 | 39 | 44 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 26 | 37 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 26 | 37 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41 | 40 | 42 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 37 | 39 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 36 | 35 | 36 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 35 | 36 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 35 | 37 | 41 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 43 | 37 | 40 | 44 | 37 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -13.5 | -2.0 | -1.9 | 3.4 | -0.1 | -2.58 | -1.74 | -0.63 | 1.09 | -1.99 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 5.4 | -0.17 | 3.95 | 2.85 | 1.79 | 2.72 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.17 | 0.69 | 1.03 | 0.58 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | -0.98 | 0.33 | 3.69 | 1.94 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.66 | 3.53 | -0.12 | 0.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.66 | 3.53 | -0.12 | 0.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | 3.8 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 2.06 | -1.54 | 0.04 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.2 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 12.9 | -0.1 | -0.81 | 3.95 | 1.36 | 0.30 | 1.23 | -1.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -13.5 | -2.0 | -1.9 | 3.4 | -0.1 | -2.58 | -1.74 | -0.63 | 1.09 | -1.99 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 5.4 | -0.17 | 3.95 | 2.85 | 1.79 | 2.72 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.17 | 0.69 | 1.03 | 0.58 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | -0.98 | 0.33 | 3.69 | 1.94 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.66 | 3.53 | -0.12 | 0.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.66 | 3.53 | -0.12 | 0.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | 3.8 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 2.06 | -1.54 | 0.04 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.2 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 12.9 | -0.1 | -0.81 | 3.95 | 1.36 | 0.30 | 1.23 | -1.99 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 57.1% | 21.3% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 49.8% | 28.1% | 33.9% | 10.1% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 35.9% | 87.3% | 35.0% | 4.6% | 15.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 59.1% | 56.0% | 29.2% | 26.0% | 11.4% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 44.9% | 73.7% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 16.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 72.9% | 47.4% | 31.0% | 38.3% | 14.0% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 41.1% | 74.8% | 52.2% | 10.4% | 20.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.2% | 42.5% | 17.7% | 19.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 46.8% | 74.4% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 15.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 46.1% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 54.5% | 61.1% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 49.2% | 71.9% | 41.2% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 65.7% | 60.9% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 67.2% | 45.2% | 53.9% | 89.2% | 77.4% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 24.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 67.9% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 80.3% | 72.4% | 49.3% | 61.6% | 13.6% | 16.6% | 30.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 51.4% | 77.8% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 38.5% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 38.5% | 61.5% | 50.6% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 62.4% | 44.6% | 41.8% | 87.0% | 73.9% | 50.8% | 56.5% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 30.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 29.1% | 54.7% | 39.4% | 69.6% | 93.1% | 82.7% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 6.8% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 29.1% | 54.7% | 41.1% | 69.6% | 93.1% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 40.0% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 58.5% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 4.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 65.6% | 47.9% | 44.0% | 83.1% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 62.6% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 33.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 40.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22.5% | 64.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 73.8% | 66.1% | 42.2% | 39.5% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 22.5% | 64.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 73.8% | 66.7% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 63.4% | 42.5% | 43.8% | 89.7% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 58.4% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 65.4% | 45.7% | 49.7% | 86.1% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 56.6% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | 20.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 57.1% | 21.3% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 49.8% | 28.1% | 33.9% | 10.1% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | 35.9% | 87.3% | 35.0% | 4.6% | 15.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 59.1% | 56.0% | 29.2% | 26.0% | 11.4% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 44.9% | 73.7% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 16.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 72.9% | 47.4% | 31.0% | 38.3% | 14.0% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 41.1% | 74.8% | 52.2% | 10.4% | 20.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.2% | 42.5% | 17.7% | 19.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 46.8% | 74.4% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 15.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 46.1% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 54.5% | 61.1% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 49.2% | 71.9% | 41.2% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 65.7% | 60.9% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 67.2% | 45.2% | 53.9% | 89.2% | 77.4% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 24.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 67.9% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 80.3% | 72.4% | 49.3% | 61.6% | 13.6% | 16.6% | 30.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 51.4% | 77.8% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 38.5% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 38.5% | 61.5% | 50.6% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 62.4% | 44.6% | 41.8% | 87.0% | 73.9% | 50.8% | 56.5% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 30.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 29.1% | 54.7% | 39.4% | 69.6% | 93.1% | 82.7% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 6.8% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 29.1% | 54.7% | 41.1% | 69.6% | 93.1% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 40.0% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 58.5% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 4.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 65.6% | 47.9% | 44.0% | 83.1% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 62.6% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 33.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 40.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22.5% | 64.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 73.8% | 66.1% | 42.2% | 39.5% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 22.5% | 64.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 73.8% | 66.7% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 63.4% | 42.5% | 43.8% | 89.7% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 58.4% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 65.4% | 45.7% | 49.7% | 86.1% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 56.6% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | 20.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 74.7% | 91.5% | 23.8% | 50.3% | 76.6% | 41.2% | 25.1% | 47.3% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 9.1% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 85.9% | 29.2% | 57.4% | 67.9% | 41.3% | 20.4% | 45.2% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 67.8% | 90.0% | 27.7% | 47.7% | 73.2% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 54.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.8% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 54.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.8% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.6% | 67.9% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 78.4% | 75.9% | 24.0% | 44.1% | 57.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 78.4% | 75.9% | 24.0% | 44.1% | 57.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 65.4% | 92.3% | 23.1% | 53.4% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 19.8% | 31.3% | 23.6% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 89.8% | 26.0% | 52.0% | 72.8% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 37.4% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 6.7% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 74.7% | 91.5% | 23.8% | 50.3% | 76.6% | 41.2% | 25.1% | 47.3% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 9.1% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 85.9% | 29.2% | 57.4% | 67.9% | 41.3% | 20.4% | 45.2% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 67.8% | 90.0% | 27.7% | 47.7% | 73.2% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 54.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.8% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 54.2% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.8% | 84.4% | 47.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.6% | 67.9% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 78.4% | 75.9% | 24.0% | 44.1% | 57.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 78.4% | 75.9% | 24.0% | 44.1% | 57.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 65.4% | 92.3% | 23.1% | 53.4% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 19.8% | 31.3% | 23.6% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 89.8% | 26.0% | 52.0% | 72.8% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 37.4% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 6.7% | 9.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 39 | 58 | 64 | 36 | 44 | 54 | 41 | 0.57 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 62 | 61 | 64 | 63 | 50 | 56 | 46 | 0.16 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 48 | 67 | 56 | 61 | 52 | 53 | 55 | 0.01 | 4.35 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 49 | 55 | 62 | 61 | 52 | 67 | -0.53 | 3.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 52 | 47 | 57 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 0.74 | 5.28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 56 | 61 | 56 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 0.29 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 39 | 58 | 64 | 36 | 44 | 54 | 41 | 0.57 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 62 | 61 | 64 | 63 | 50 | 56 | 46 | 0.16 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 48 | 67 | 56 | 61 | 52 | 53 | 55 | 0.01 | 4.35 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 49 | 55 | 62 | 61 | 52 | 67 | -0.53 | 3.28 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 52 | 47 | 57 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 0.74 | 5.28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 56 | 61 | 56 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 0.29 | 4.62 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | P | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | P | 11 | 9 | 49.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | P | 14 | 14 | 60.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 6 | 6 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 118.1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 128.2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 30 | 12 | 68.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 62.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 52.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 12 | 243.1 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .946 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | P | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | P | 11 | 9 | 49.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | P | 14 | 14 | 60.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 6 | 6 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 118.1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 128.2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 30 | 12 | 68.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 62.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 52.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 12 | 243.1 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .946 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 1.0 | $8.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $8.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 32.3 | 3.3 | $26.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 1.0 | $8.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $8.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 32.3 | 3.3 | $26.6 |

