
Sam Huff
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 242
DOB: 1/14/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 19 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 112 |
| PA | 34 | 306 |
| HR | 0 | 12 |
| AVG | .121 | .232 |
| OBP | .147 | .284 |
| SLG | .182 | .401 |
| wOBA | .147 | .296 |
| wRC+ | -14 | 90 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:14
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 7, Pick: 23, Ovr: 219 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Arcadia (AZ) HS |
Service Time
2.057MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Huff accepted an outright assignment to Triple-A Norfolk on Saturday after clearing waivers, Rich Dubroff of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (8/1/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 48 | 15 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 18 | 58 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 48 | 15 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 18 | 58 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 47 | 12 | 35 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 77 | 21 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 39 | 10 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37 | 8 | 29 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 38 | 13 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 48 | 12 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38 | 8 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 25 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38 | 8 | 30 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 21 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 29 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 29 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 46 | 9 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 71 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7 | 1 | 6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 34 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 37 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 87 | 18 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50 | 16 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65 | 12 | 53 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 56 | 15 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 68 | 18 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 41 | 11 | 30 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as C | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 123 | 33 | 90 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 5 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 34 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 68 | 15 | 53 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 21 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 21 | 7 | 14 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 48 | 15 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 18 | 58 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 48 | 15 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 76 | 18 | 58 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 47 | 12 | 35 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 77 | 21 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 39 | 10 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37 | 8 | 29 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 38 | 13 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 48 | 12 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38 | 8 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 25 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38 | 8 | 30 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 21 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 29 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 29 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 46 | 9 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 71 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7 | 1 | 6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 34 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 37 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 87 | 18 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50 | 16 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65 | 12 | 53 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 56 | 15 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 68 | 18 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 41 | 11 | 30 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as C | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 123 | 33 | 90 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 5 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 34 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 68 | 15 | 53 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 21 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 21 | 7 | 14 |

