Batting
- RosterResource

Sam Huff
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 242
DOB: 1/14/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 2 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 112 |
| PA | 34 | 306 |
| HR | 0 | 12 |
| AVG | .121 | .232 |
| OBP | .147 | .284 |
| SLG | .182 | .401 |
| wOBA | .147 | .296 |
| wRC+ | -14 | 90 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:14
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 7, Pick: 23, Ovr: 219 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Arcadia (AZ) HS |
Service Time
2.057MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Huff accepted an outright assignment to Triple-A Norfolk on Saturday after clearing waivers, Rich Dubroff of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (8/1/2026)
RG
3/7/23
FG
8/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 112 |
| PA | 34 | 306 |
| HR | 0 | 12 |
| AVG | .121 | .232 |
| OBP | .147 | .284 |
| SLG | .182 | .401 |
| wOBA | .147 | .296 |
| wRC+ | -14 | 90 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:14
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 7, Pick: 23, Ovr: 219 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Arcadia (AZ) HS |
Service Time
2.057MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Huff accepted an outright assignment to Triple-A Norfolk on Saturday after clearing waivers, Rich Dubroff of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (8/1/2026)
RG
3/7/23
FG
8/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 28 | 117 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 13.7% | 24.8% | .155 | .456 | .330 | .436 | .485 | .431 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 19 | 49 | 225 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 10.7% | 29.3% | .203 | .320 | .249 | .329 | .452 | .353 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 118 | 448 | 18 | 53 | 55 | 9 | 5.1% | 31.3% | .198 | .317 | .241 | .292 | .439 | .323 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 21 | 30 | 114 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 4 | 5.3% | 32.5% | .463 | .375 | .333 | .368 | .796 | .510 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 97 | 405 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 2 | 6.7% | 28.9% | .163 | .347 | .262 | .326 | .425 | .346 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 519 | 28 | 71 | 72 | 6 | 6.4% | 29.7% | .232 | .353 | .278 | .335 | .509 | .382 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .198 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 22 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .000 | .083 | .083 | .333 | .165 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 10 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.1% | 33.3% | .387 | .471 | .355 | .394 | .742 | .469 | .426 | 203 | -0.1 | 4.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 8 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9.1% | 33.3% | .379 | .333 | .276 | .364 | .655 | .439 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 46 | 191 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 8.4% | 40.3% | .202 | .360 | .237 | .309 | .439 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .455 | .273 | .273 | .320 | .727 | .399 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 61 | 249 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 8.4% | 39.0% | .250 | .348 | .246 | .317 | .496 | .353 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 63 | 274 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.0% | .272 | .307 | .260 | .336 | .533 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 44 | 132 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 8.3% | 31.8% | .132 | .333 | .240 | .303 | .372 | .296 | .296 | 92 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 68 | 321 | 17 | 48 | 67 | 0 | 13.7% | 24.3% | .250 | .358 | .298 | .399 | .548 | .410 | .370 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11.8% | 47.1% | .357 | .500 | .286 | .353 | .643 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 21 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.4% | 37.8% | .256 | .348 | .256 | .289 | .512 | .337 | .313 | 116 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 111 | 477 | 13 | 49 | 69 | 0 | 8.2% | 31.4% | .170 | .344 | .246 | .310 | .416 | .321 | .280 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 26 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 27.8% | .125 | .091 | .063 | .167 | .188 | .168 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .172 | .380 | 7 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .222 | .500 | .333 | .417 | .556 | .432 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 27 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .349 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 27 | 103 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 11.7% | 35.0% | .144 | .283 | .189 | .282 | .333 | .281 | .300 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 36 | 135 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12.6% | 32.6% | .130 | .310 | .209 | .311 | .339 | .305 | .300 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 27 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17.1% | 34.1% | .219 | .500 | .313 | .463 | .531 | .444 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 20 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.9% | 43.1% | .132 | .333 | .208 | .259 | .340 | .261 | .253 | 67 | -1.1 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 28 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.7% | 28.6% | .320 | .133 | .160 | .250 | .480 | .307 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2% | 34.0% | .143 | .292 | .208 | .269 | .351 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 90 | 345 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 7.8% | 34.2% | .156 | .316 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .290 | 86 | -0.5 | -6.3 | 8.5 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.4% | .122 | .287 | .195 | .254 | .318 | .252 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.6% | .115 | .286 | .192 | .251 | .307 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 33.8% | .162 | .303 | .220 | .279 | .382 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 53 | 203 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 5.9% | 30.5% | .139 | .254 | .198 | .261 | .337 | .271 | .273 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9% | 55.9% | .061 | .286 | .121 | .147 | .182 | .147 | .137 | -14 | -0.2 | -4.7 | 1.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 306 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 6.9% | 37.9% | .169 | .344 | .232 | .284 | .401 | .296 | .288 | 90 | -1.1 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 28 | 117 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 13.7% | 24.8% | .155 | .456 | .330 | .436 | .485 | .431 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 19 | 49 | 225 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 10.7% | 29.3% | .203 | .320 | .249 | .329 | .452 | .353 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 118 | 448 | 18 | 53 | 55 | 9 | 5.1% | 31.3% | .198 | .317 | .241 | .292 | .439 | .323 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 21 | 30 | 114 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 4 | 5.3% | 32.5% | .463 | .375 | .333 | .368 | .796 | .510 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 97 | 405 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 2 | 6.7% | 28.9% | .163 | .347 | .262 | .326 | .425 | .346 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 519 | 28 | 71 | 72 | 6 | 6.4% | 29.7% | .232 | .353 | .278 | .335 | .509 | .382 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .198 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 22 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .000 | .083 | .083 | .333 | .165 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 10 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.1% | 33.3% | .387 | .471 | .355 | .394 | .742 | .469 | .426 | 203 | -0.1 | 4.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 8 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9.1% | 33.3% | .379 | .333 | .276 | .364 | .655 | .439 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 46 | 191 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 8.4% | 40.3% | .202 | .360 | .237 | .309 | .439 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .455 | .273 | .273 | .320 | .727 | .399 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 61 | 249 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 8.4% | 39.0% | .250 | .348 | .246 | .317 | .496 | .353 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 63 | 274 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.0% | .272 | .307 | .260 | .336 | .533 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 44 | 132 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 8.3% | 31.8% | .132 | .333 | .240 | .303 | .372 | .296 | .296 | 92 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 68 | 321 | 17 | 48 | 67 | 0 | 13.7% | 24.3% | .250 | .358 | .298 | .399 | .548 | .410 | .370 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11.8% | 47.1% | .357 | .500 | .286 | .353 | .643 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 21 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.4% | 37.8% | .256 | .348 | .256 | .289 | .512 | .337 | .313 | 116 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 111 | 477 | 13 | 49 | 69 | 0 | 8.2% | 31.4% | .170 | .344 | .246 | .310 | .416 | .321 | .280 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 26 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 27.8% | .125 | .091 | .063 | .167 | .188 | .168 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .172 | .380 | 7 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .222 | .500 | .333 | .417 | .556 | .432 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 27 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .349 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 27 | 103 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 11.7% | 35.0% | .144 | .283 | .189 | .282 | .333 | .281 | .300 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 36 | 135 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12.6% | 32.6% | .130 | .310 | .209 | .311 | .339 | .305 | .300 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 27 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17.1% | 34.1% | .219 | .500 | .313 | .463 | .531 | .444 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 20 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.9% | 43.1% | .132 | .333 | .208 | .259 | .340 | .261 | .253 | 67 | -1.1 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 28 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.7% | 28.6% | .320 | .133 | .160 | .250 | .480 | .307 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2% | 34.0% | .143 | .292 | .208 | .269 | .351 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 90 | 345 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 7.8% | 34.2% | .156 | .316 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .290 | 86 | -0.5 | -6.3 | 8.5 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.4% | .122 | .287 | .195 | .254 | .318 | .252 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.6% | .115 | .286 | .192 | .251 | .307 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 33.8% | .162 | .303 | .220 | .279 | .382 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 53 | 203 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 5.9% | 30.5% | .139 | .254 | .198 | .261 | .337 | .271 | .273 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9% | 55.9% | .061 | .286 | .121 | .147 | .182 | .147 | .137 | -14 | -0.2 | -4.7 | 1.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 306 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 6.9% | 37.9% | .169 | .344 | .232 | .284 | .401 | .296 | .288 | 90 | -1.1 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 28 | 97 | 117 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .330 |
| 2017 | TEX | R | 49 | 197 | 225 | 49 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .249 |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 118 | 415 | 448 | 100 | 57 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 53 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 140 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .241 |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 30 | 108 | 114 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 97 | 367 | 405 | 96 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 27 | 2 | 117 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | .262 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 475 | 519 | 132 | 80 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 71 | 72 | 33 | 3 | 154 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | .278 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 31 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 29 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 46 | 173 | 191 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 224 | 249 | 55 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 246 | 274 | 64 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 121 | 132 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 68 | 272 | 321 | 81 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 48 | 67 | 44 | 2 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 21 | 43 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 111 | 435 | 477 | 107 | 60 | 33 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 69 | 39 | 0 | 150 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 90 | 103 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 115 | 135 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 15 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 314 | 345 | 70 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 118 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 53 | 187 | 203 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 33 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 284 | 306 | 66 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 28 | 97 | 117 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .330 |
| 2017 | TEX | R | 49 | 197 | 225 | 49 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .249 |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 118 | 415 | 448 | 100 | 57 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 53 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 140 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .241 |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 30 | 108 | 114 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 97 | 367 | 405 | 96 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 27 | 2 | 117 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | .262 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 475 | 519 | 132 | 80 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 71 | 72 | 33 | 3 | 154 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | .278 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 31 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 29 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 46 | 173 | 191 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 224 | 249 | 55 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 246 | 274 | 64 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 121 | 132 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 68 | 272 | 321 | 81 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 48 | 67 | 44 | 2 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 21 | 43 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 111 | 435 | 477 | 107 | 60 | 33 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 69 | 39 | 0 | 150 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 90 | 103 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 115 | 135 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 15 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 314 | 345 | 70 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 118 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 53 | 187 | 203 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 33 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 284 | 306 | 66 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .232 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 13.7% | 24.8% | 0.55 | .330 | .436 | .485 | .920 | .155 | 3.7 | .456 | -0.1 | 25 | 9.4 | .431 | 159 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 10.7% | 29.3% | 0.36 | .249 | .329 | .452 | .781 | .203 | 5.6 | .320 | -0.4 | 34 | 2.8 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 5.1% | 31.3% | 0.16 | .241 | .292 | .439 | .731 | .198 | 5.9 | .317 | 1.4 | 56 | 3.1 | .323 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 5.3% | 32.5% | 0.16 | .333 | .368 | .796 | 1.165 | .463 | 4.3 | .375 | 0.4 | 30 | 16.7 | .510 | 225 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 6.7% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .262 | .326 | .425 | .751 | .163 | 3.7 | .347 | -1.4 | 53 | 7.6 | .346 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 6.4% | 29.7% | 0.21 | .278 | .335 | .509 | .845 | .232 | 3.9 | .353 | -1.0 | 83 | 24.4 | .382 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .198 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .333 | .417 | .250 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .165 | -5 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.1% | 33.3% | 0.18 | .355 | .394 | .742 | 1.136 | .387 | 0.8 | .471 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.1 | .469 | 203 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 9.1% | 33.3% | 0.27 | .276 | .364 | .655 | 1.019 | .379 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.5 | .439 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.4% | 40.3% | 0.21 | .237 | .309 | .439 | .748 | .202 | 1.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 24 | -0.5 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .273 | .320 | .727 | 1.047 | .455 | 0.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .399 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8.4% | 39.0% | 0.22 | .246 | .317 | .496 | .813 | .250 | 1.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 37 | 3.3 | .353 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.1% | 31.0% | 0.29 | .260 | .336 | .533 | .868 | .272 | 1.8 | .307 | -0.3 | 44 | 3.5 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 8.3% | 31.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .303 | .372 | .675 | .132 | 2.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 14 | -1.4 | .296 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.7% | 24.3% | 0.56 | .298 | .399 | .548 | .947 | .250 | 1.3 | .358 | -0.4 | 62 | 12.7 | .410 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11.8% | 47.1% | 0.25 | .286 | .353 | .643 | .996 | .357 | 2.0 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 4.4% | 37.8% | 0.12 | .256 | .289 | .512 | .801 | .256 | 0.8 | .348 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.7 | .337 | 116 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.2% | 31.4% | 0.26 | .246 | .310 | .416 | .726 | .170 | 1.7 | .344 | -0.6 | 54 | -14.5 | .321 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 11.1% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .063 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .125 | 5.1 | .091 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .168 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .172 | 7 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .333 | .417 | .556 | .972 | .222 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .432 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.3 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .349 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11.7% | 35.0% | 0.33 | .189 | .282 | .333 | .615 | .144 | 3.6 | .283 | -0.2 | 8 | -7.4 | .281 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 12.6% | 32.6% | 0.39 | .209 | .311 | .339 | .650 | .130 | 2.9 | .310 | -0.3 | 13 | -6.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 17.1% | 34.1% | 0.50 | .313 | .463 | .531 | .995 | .219 | 1.2 | .500 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.7 | .444 | 165 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.9% | 43.1% | 0.16 | .208 | .259 | .340 | .598 | .132 | 1.0 | .333 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.4 | .261 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10.7% | 28.6% | 0.38 | .160 | .250 | .480 | .730 | .320 | 0.8 | .133 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.8 | .307 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 34.0% | 0.21 | .208 | .269 | .351 | .620 | .143 | 3.3 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 34.2% | 0.23 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .666 | .156 | 1.9 | .316 | -0.5 | 34 | -6.4 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 36.4% | 0.18 | .195 | .254 | .318 | .572 | .122 | 1.7 | .287 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .252 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 36.6% | 0.18 | .192 | .251 | .307 | .559 | .115 | 1.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .248 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 33.8% | 0.21 | .220 | .279 | .382 | .661 | .162 | 2.5 | .303 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5.9% | 30.5% | 0.19 | .198 | .261 | .337 | .598 | .139 | 0.9 | .254 | -0.4 | 15 | -12.4 | .271 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 2.9% | 55.9% | 0.05 | .121 | .147 | .182 | .329 | .061 | 0.8 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.7 | .147 | -14 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9% | 37.9% | 0.18 | .232 | .284 | .401 | .686 | .169 | 1.7 | .344 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 32 | -4.1 | .296 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 13.7% | 24.8% | 0.55 | .330 | .436 | .485 | .920 | .155 | 3.7 | .456 | -0.1 | 25 | 9.4 | .431 | 159 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 10.7% | 29.3% | 0.36 | .249 | .329 | .452 | .781 | .203 | 5.6 | .320 | -0.4 | 34 | 2.8 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 5.1% | 31.3% | 0.16 | .241 | .292 | .439 | .731 | .198 | 5.9 | .317 | 1.4 | 56 | 3.1 | .323 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 5.3% | 32.5% | 0.16 | .333 | .368 | .796 | 1.165 | .463 | 4.3 | .375 | 0.4 | 30 | 16.7 | .510 | 225 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 6.7% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .262 | .326 | .425 | .751 | .163 | 3.7 | .347 | -1.4 | 53 | 7.6 | .346 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 6.4% | 29.7% | 0.21 | .278 | .335 | .509 | .845 | .232 | 3.9 | .353 | -1.0 | 83 | 24.4 | .382 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .198 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .333 | .417 | .250 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .165 | -5 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.1% | 33.3% | 0.18 | .355 | .394 | .742 | 1.136 | .387 | 0.8 | .471 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.1 | .469 | 203 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 9.1% | 33.3% | 0.27 | .276 | .364 | .655 | 1.019 | .379 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.5 | .439 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.4% | 40.3% | 0.21 | .237 | .309 | .439 | .748 | .202 | 1.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 24 | -0.5 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .273 | .320 | .727 | 1.047 | .455 | 0.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .399 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8.4% | 39.0% | 0.22 | .246 | .317 | .496 | .813 | .250 | 1.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 37 | 3.3 | .353 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.1% | 31.0% | 0.29 | .260 | .336 | .533 | .868 | .272 | 1.8 | .307 | -0.3 | 44 | 3.5 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 8.3% | 31.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .303 | .372 | .675 | .132 | 2.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 14 | -1.4 | .296 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.7% | 24.3% | 0.56 | .298 | .399 | .548 | .947 | .250 | 1.3 | .358 | -0.4 | 62 | 12.7 | .410 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11.8% | 47.1% | 0.25 | .286 | .353 | .643 | .996 | .357 | 2.0 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 4.4% | 37.8% | 0.12 | .256 | .289 | .512 | .801 | .256 | 0.8 | .348 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.7 | .337 | 116 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.2% | 31.4% | 0.26 | .246 | .310 | .416 | .726 | .170 | 1.7 | .344 | -0.6 | 54 | -14.5 | .321 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 11.1% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .063 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .125 | 5.1 | .091 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .168 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .172 | 7 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .333 | .417 | .556 | .972 | .222 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .432 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.3 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .349 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11.7% | 35.0% | 0.33 | .189 | .282 | .333 | .615 | .144 | 3.6 | .283 | -0.2 | 8 | -7.4 | .281 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 12.6% | 32.6% | 0.39 | .209 | .311 | .339 | .650 | .130 | 2.9 | .310 | -0.3 | 13 | -6.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 17.1% | 34.1% | 0.50 | .313 | .463 | .531 | .995 | .219 | 1.2 | .500 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.7 | .444 | 165 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.9% | 43.1% | 0.16 | .208 | .259 | .340 | .598 | .132 | 1.0 | .333 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.4 | .261 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10.7% | 28.6% | 0.38 | .160 | .250 | .480 | .730 | .320 | 0.8 | .133 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.8 | .307 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 34.0% | 0.21 | .208 | .269 | .351 | .620 | .143 | 3.3 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 34.2% | 0.23 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .666 | .156 | 1.9 | .316 | -0.5 | 34 | -6.4 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 36.4% | 0.18 | .195 | .254 | .318 | .572 | .122 | 1.7 | .287 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .252 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 36.6% | 0.18 | .192 | .251 | .307 | .559 | .115 | 1.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .248 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 33.8% | 0.21 | .220 | .279 | .382 | .661 | .162 | 2.5 | .303 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5.9% | 30.5% | 0.19 | .198 | .261 | .337 | .598 | .139 | 0.9 | .254 | -0.4 | 15 | -12.4 | .271 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 2.9% | 55.9% | 0.05 | .121 | .147 | .182 | .329 | .061 | 0.8 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.7 | .147 | -14 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9% | 37.9% | 0.18 | .232 | .284 | .401 | .686 | .169 | 1.7 | .344 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 32 | -4.1 | .296 | 90 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 95.7 | 111.4 | 12.7 | 5 | 25.0% | 12 | 60.0% | .355 | .338 | .742 | .640 | .469 | .426 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79 | 88.9 | 112.9 | 9.6 | 8 | 10.1% | 29 | 36.7% | .240 | .224 | .372 | .395 | .296 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 196 | 91.1 | 112.9 | 8.6 | 26 | 13.3% | 92 | 46.9% | .298 | .256 | .548 | .496 | .410 | .370 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 5.5 | 4 | 15.4% | 13 | 50.0% | .256 | .222 | .512 | .489 | .337 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 286 | 89.3 | 114.8 | 11.5 | 20 | 7.0% | 118 | 41.3% | .246 | .205 | .416 | .358 | .321 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .292 | .000 | .324 | .172 | .380 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 55 | 94.8 | 113.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 12.7% | 29 | 52.7% | .189 | .195 | .333 | .386 | .281 | .300 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 89.3 | 104.9 | 4.2 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | .208 | .189 | .340 | .306 | .261 | .253 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 17 | 88.5 | 106.6 | 16.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 47.1% | .160 | .480 | .307 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 90.8 | 114.0 | 12.9 | 11 | 8.8% | 54 | 43.2% | .198 | .201 | .337 | .354 | .271 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 91.2 | 104.6 | 8.2 | 2 | 14.3% | 8 | 57.1% | .121 | .099 | .182 | .184 | .147 | .137 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 90.1 | 112.9 | 8.4 | 23 | 13.6% | 73 | 43.2% | .232 | .216 | .401 | .395 | .296 | .288 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 95.7 | 111.4 | 12.7 | 5 | 25.0% | 12 | 60.0% | .355 | .338 | .742 | .640 | .469 | .426 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79 | 88.9 | 112.9 | 9.6 | 8 | 10.1% | 29 | 36.7% | .240 | .224 | .372 | .395 | .296 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 196 | 91.1 | 112.9 | 8.6 | 26 | 13.3% | 92 | 46.9% | .298 | .256 | .548 | .496 | .410 | .370 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 5.5 | 4 | 15.4% | 13 | 50.0% | .256 | .222 | .512 | .489 | .337 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 286 | 89.3 | 114.8 | 11.5 | 20 | 7.0% | 118 | 41.3% | .246 | .205 | .416 | .358 | .321 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .292 | .000 | .324 | .172 | .380 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 55 | 94.8 | 113.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 12.7% | 29 | 52.7% | .189 | .195 | .333 | .386 | .281 | .300 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 89.3 | 104.9 | 4.2 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | .208 | .189 | .340 | .306 | .261 | .253 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 17 | 88.5 | 106.6 | 16.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 47.1% | .160 | .480 | .307 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 90.8 | 114.0 | 12.9 | 11 | 8.8% | 54 | 43.2% | .198 | .201 | .337 | .354 | .271 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 91.2 | 104.6 | 8.2 | 2 | 14.3% | 8 | 57.1% | .121 | .099 | .182 | .184 | .147 | .137 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 90.1 | 112.9 | 8.4 | 23 | 13.6% | 73 | 43.2% | .232 | .216 | .401 | .395 | .296 | .288 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 68.2 | 20.0% | 7.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 1 | 10 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 73.6 | 36.5% | 7.5 | 29.1% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 7.3% | 30 | 11 | -5 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 66 | 73.6 | 34.8% | 7.8 | 24.3% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 9.1% | 32 | 13 | -8 | 45.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 73.4 | 35.9% | 7.6 | 28.0% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | -6 | 50.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 68.2 | 20.0% | 7.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 1 | 10 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 73.6 | 36.5% | 7.5 | 29.1% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 7.3% | 30 | 11 | -5 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 66 | 73.6 | 34.8% | 7.8 | 24.3% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 9.1% | 32 | 13 | -8 | 45.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 73.4 | 35.9% | 7.6 | 28.0% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | -6 | 50.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 90 | 314 | 345 | 70 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 34.2% | 0.23 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .666 | .156 | .316 | -0.5 | .290 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 305 | 336 | 67 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 36 | 27 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 33.9% | 0.24 | .220 | .286 | .370 | .656 | .151 | .311 | -0.4 | .279 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 85 | 296 | 325 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 26 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 33.8% | 0.24 | .223 | .289 | .378 | .668 | .155 | .316 | -0.4 | .284 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 90 | 314 | 345 | 70 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 34.2% | 0.23 | .223 | .287 | .379 | .666 | .156 | .316 | -0.5 | .290 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 305 | 336 | 67 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 36 | 27 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 33.9% | 0.24 | .220 | .286 | .370 | .656 | .151 | .311 | -0.4 | .279 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 85 | 296 | 325 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 26 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 33.8% | 0.24 | .223 | .289 | .378 | .668 | .155 | .316 | -0.4 | .284 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 3.90 | 26.9% | 58.2% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 65.2% | 15.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0.68 | 19.4% | 32.6% | 48.1% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 44.8% | 28.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.88 | 22.7% | 36.3% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 16.1% | 49.5% | 26.0% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.58 | 27.9% | 26.5% | 45.6% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1.19 | 19.3% | 43.9% | 36.9% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 47.2% | 26.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.2% | 40.1% | 38.8% | 14.0% | 23.1% | 46.4% | 27.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 65.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.17 | 33.0% | 36.2% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 34.5% | 39.6% | 29.2% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 38.1% | 39.8% | 25.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.30 | 24.2% | 42.9% | 32.9% | 17.0% | 39.6% | 49.7% | 24.2% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.31 | 24.1% | 43.0% | 32.9% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 53.2% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.70 | 26.7% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 3.8% | 32.1% | 38.3% | 34.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | ||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.39 | 26.1% | 43.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 14.8% | 47.6% | 22.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.06 | 28.8% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0.82 | 27.1% | 32.9% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 43.8% | 28.8% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.25 | 20.2% | 44.4% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 43.2% | 24.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.42 | 25.4% | 43.8% | 30.8% | 1.9% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 26.6% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 44.4% | 42.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 3.90 | 26.9% | 58.2% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 65.2% | 15.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0.68 | 19.4% | 32.6% | 48.1% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 44.8% | 28.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.88 | 22.7% | 36.3% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 16.1% | 49.5% | 26.0% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.58 | 27.9% | 26.5% | 45.6% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1.19 | 19.3% | 43.9% | 36.9% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 47.2% | 26.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.2% | 40.1% | 38.8% | 14.0% | 23.1% | 46.4% | 27.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0.83 | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 65.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.17 | 33.0% | 36.2% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 34.5% | 39.6% | 29.2% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 38.1% | 39.8% | 25.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.30 | 24.2% | 42.9% | 32.9% | 17.0% | 39.6% | 49.7% | 24.2% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.31 | 24.1% | 43.0% | 32.9% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 53.2% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.70 | 26.7% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 3.8% | 32.1% | 38.3% | 34.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | ||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.39 | 26.1% | 43.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 14.8% | 47.6% | 22.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.06 | 28.8% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0.82 | 27.1% | 32.9% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 43.8% | 28.8% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.25 | 20.2% | 44.4% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 43.2% | 24.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.42 | 25.4% | 43.8% | 30.8% | 1.9% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 26.6% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 44.4% | 42.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 39 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 72 | 159 | 231 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 42 | 62 | 25 | 11 | 118 | 351 | 469 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 99 | 112 | 62 | 21 | 507 | 1090 | 1597 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 18 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 128 | 265 | 393 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 107 | 90 | 47 | 12 | 526 | 994 | 1520 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 125 | 121 | 66 | 17 | 654 | 1259 | 1913 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 86 | 139 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 51 | 65 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 34 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 252 | 468 | 720 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48 | 42 | 36 | 3 | 301 | 584 | 885 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 69 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 371 | 675 | 1046 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 327 | 501 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 90 | 53 | 52 | 2 | 465 | 759 | 1224 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 110 | 160 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 122 | 88 | 74 | 22 | 598 | 1163 | 1761 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 156 | 253 | 409 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 207 | 321 | 528 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 60 | 91 | 151 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 147 | 232 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 55 | 44 | 25 | 8 | 249 | 508 | 757 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 91 | 124 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 52 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 402 | 775 | 1177 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 39 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 72 | 159 | 231 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 42 | 62 | 25 | 11 | 118 | 351 | 469 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 99 | 112 | 62 | 21 | 507 | 1090 | 1597 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 18 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 128 | 265 | 393 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 107 | 90 | 47 | 12 | 526 | 994 | 1520 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 125 | 121 | 66 | 17 | 654 | 1259 | 1913 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 86 | 139 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 51 | 65 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 34 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 252 | 468 | 720 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48 | 42 | 36 | 3 | 301 | 584 | 885 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 69 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 371 | 675 | 1046 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 327 | 501 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 90 | 53 | 52 | 2 | 465 | 759 | 1224 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 110 | 160 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 122 | 88 | 74 | 22 | 598 | 1163 | 1761 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 156 | 253 | 409 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 207 | 321 | 528 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 60 | 91 | 151 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 147 | 232 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 55 | 44 | 25 | 8 | 249 | 508 | 757 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 91 | 124 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 52 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 402 | 775 | 1177 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0.21 | -0.42 | 0.63 | 2.38 | 0.23 | 0.72 | 0 | 0.57 | -0.28 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.23 | -2.21 | 1.98 | -0.09 | -0.01 | 1.02 | 2.22 | 7 | -0.33 | 0.11 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.12 | -0.57 | 0.45 | -1.14 | -0.13 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 2 | 0.03 | -0.20 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.32 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.04 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.26 | -1.20 | 0.94 | -5.84 | -0.60 | 1.03 | 0 | -0.37 | 0.12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.45 | -0.88 | 0.43 | -3.92 | -0.40 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | 0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.86 | -5.30 | 4.44 | -8.93 | -0.95 | 0.96 | 1.69 | 10 | -0.47 | -0.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0.21 | -0.42 | 0.63 | 2.38 | 0.23 | 0.72 | 0 | 0.57 | -0.28 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.23 | -2.21 | 1.98 | -0.09 | -0.01 | 1.02 | 2.22 | 7 | -0.33 | 0.11 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.12 | -0.57 | 0.45 | -1.14 | -0.13 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 2 | 0.03 | -0.20 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.32 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.04 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.26 | -1.20 | 0.94 | -5.84 | -0.60 | 1.03 | 0 | -0.37 | 0.12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.45 | -0.88 | 0.43 | -3.92 | -0.40 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | 0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.86 | -5.30 | 4.44 | -8.93 | -0.95 | 0.96 | 1.69 | 10 | -0.47 | -0.43 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 40.3% | 92.6 | 3.6% | 86.4 | 12.9% | 92.7 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 12.2% | 76.0 | 11.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.1% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 14.2% | 92.5 | 35.3% | 84.5 | 4.6% | 77.7 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 9.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 26.7% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 87.8 | 0.1% | 91.8 | 16.4% | 93.0 | 30.4% | 82.4 | 7.9% | 78.2 | 0.3% | 83.1 | 8.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26.8% | 93.5 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 85.7 | 15.2% | 93.6 | 30.5% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 79.8 | 13.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.4% | 93.0 | 9.0% | 88.0 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 16.4% | 92.9 | 25.1% | 83.4 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 47.6% | 93.3 | 23.8% | 91.4 | 19.0% | 83.7 | 9.5% | 79.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35.2% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 35.2% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 36.6% | 93.2 | 2.6% | 90.8 | 0.4% | 83.6 | 19.0% | 94.3 | 19.8% | 85.1 | 6.5% | 78.9 | 3.4% | 83.2 | 11.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 93.9 | 13.7% | 88.6 | 12.0% | 94.3 | 30.8% | 83.6 | 3.4% | 79.1 | 6.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34.9% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 85.1 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 84.1 | 7.3% | 80.8 | 0.3% | 73.3 | 7.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.7% | 94.0 | 4.0% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 83.9 | 12.9% | 96.1 | 21.8% | 85.7 | 3.2% | 77.7 | 3.2% | 83.9 | 14.5% | 81.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 4.5% | 88.4 | 0.8% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 78.0 | 1.2% | 83.3 | 10.8% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 40.3% | 92.6 | 3.6% | 86.4 | 12.9% | 92.7 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 12.2% | 76.0 | 11.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.1% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 14.2% | 92.5 | 35.3% | 84.5 | 4.6% | 77.7 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 9.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 26.7% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 87.8 | 0.1% | 91.8 | 16.4% | 93.0 | 30.4% | 82.4 | 7.9% | 78.2 | 0.3% | 83.1 | 8.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26.8% | 93.5 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 85.7 | 15.2% | 93.6 | 30.5% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 79.8 | 13.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.4% | 93.0 | 9.0% | 88.0 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 16.4% | 92.9 | 25.1% | 83.4 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 47.6% | 93.3 | 23.8% | 91.4 | 19.0% | 83.7 | 9.5% | 79.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35.2% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 35.2% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 36.6% | 93.2 | 2.6% | 90.8 | 0.4% | 83.6 | 19.0% | 94.3 | 19.8% | 85.1 | 6.5% | 78.9 | 3.4% | 83.2 | 11.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 93.9 | 13.7% | 88.6 | 12.0% | 94.3 | 30.8% | 83.6 | 3.4% | 79.1 | 6.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34.9% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 85.1 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 84.1 | 7.3% | 80.8 | 0.3% | 73.3 | 7.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.7% | 94.0 | 4.0% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 83.9 | 12.9% | 96.1 | 21.8% | 85.7 | 3.2% | 77.7 | 3.2% | 83.9 | 14.5% | 81.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 4.5% | 88.4 | 0.8% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 78.0 | 1.2% | 83.3 | 10.8% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.2 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.17 | -9.71 | 7.08 | 5.81 | 0.28 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -4.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.36 | 2.95 | -10.39 | -2.02 | -2.66 | 3.93 | 19.70 | 1.13 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.3 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -1.3 | 3.01 | 29.19 | -7.91 | -6.78 | 3.04 | -7.43 | -5.87 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.51 | -0.47 | -4.38 | -0.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.2 | -2.32 | 8.70 | -6.08 | -2.53 | -4.86 | -4.38 | -0.89 | 8.20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 2.7 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.66 | -0.95 | -0.42 | 7.60 | -24.08 | -2.78 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -3.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.34 | -0.07 | -4.21 | -0.31 | -1.56 | -1.48 | -4.61 | -0.57 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -2.87 | 2.84 | -5.81 | -1.74 | -7.39 | -5.34 | -3.39 | -4.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4 | 2.6 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -6.0 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.61 | 4.87 | -8.76 | -1.83 | -1.82 | -1.39 | 1.34 | 0.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.2 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.17 | -9.71 | 7.08 | 5.81 | 0.28 | 3.52 | |||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -4.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.36 | 2.95 | -10.39 | -2.02 | -2.66 | 3.93 | 19.70 | 1.13 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.3 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -1.3 | 3.01 | 29.19 | -7.91 | -6.78 | 3.04 | -7.43 | -5.87 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.51 | -0.47 | -4.38 | -0.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.2 | -2.32 | 8.70 | -6.08 | -2.53 | -4.86 | -4.38 | -0.89 | 8.20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 2.7 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.66 | -0.95 | -0.42 | 7.60 | -24.08 | -2.78 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -3.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.34 | -0.07 | -4.21 | -0.31 | -1.56 | -1.48 | -4.61 | -0.57 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -2.87 | 2.84 | -5.81 | -1.74 | -7.39 | -5.34 | -3.39 | -4.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4 | 2.6 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -6.0 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.61 | 4.87 | -8.76 | -1.83 | -1.82 | -1.39 | 1.34 | 0.99 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 55.4% | 53.9% | 25.6% | 25.5% | 13.4% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 66.7% | 43.1% | 34.2% | 38.0% | 8.1% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 53.4% | 68.7% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 56.2% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 11.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 54.3% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 17.7% | 11.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 54.7% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 93.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 87.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 70.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 26.0% | 60.6% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 70.0% | 59.3% | 47.5% | 66.7% | 17.3% | 19.4% | 36.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 67.7% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.1% | 61.6% | 48.2% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 51.0% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 53.1% | 61.1% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 49.6% | 66.5% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34.7% | 75.8% | 53.3% | 41.1% | 75.0% | 62.9% | 45.3% | 65.9% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 31.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 31.4% | 68.4% | 48.4% | 48.1% | 82.9% | 70.8% | 46.3% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 62.2% | 46.4% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 17.8% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 37.6% | 77.2% | 56.7% | 34.4% | 68.9% | 57.0% | 48.2% | 68.9% | 24.4% | 11.9% | 36.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 37.3% | 71.8% | 53.2% | 47.2% | 83.5% | 69.8% | 46.1% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 48.6% | 64.7% | 22.2% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 72.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 46.5% | 55.0% | 75.0% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 36.8% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 25.2% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 38.5% | 76.2% | 66.2% | 49.6% | 48.5% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25.2% | 70.4% | 46.0% | 38.5% | 76.2% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 51.1% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 30.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 44.4% | 62.7% | 53.7% | 16.6% | 15.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 65.6% | 46.6% | 34.6% | 70.7% | 62.0% | 53.9% | 60.3% | 17.7% | 16.8% | 34.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 68.8% | 47.9% | 39.1% | 81.8% | 64.3% | 41.0% | 46.4% | 17.1% | 12.8% | 29.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 36.2% | 69.4% | 51.9% | 45.8% | 81.1% | 68.2% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 31.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 43.1% | 74.2% | 59.7% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 56.8% | 53.2% | 73.5% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 71.8% | 51.8% | 37.0% | 72.6% | 60.9% | 48.6% | 66.0% | 20.3% | 13.9% | 34.2% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 55.4% | 53.9% | 25.6% | 25.5% | 13.4% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 66.7% | 43.1% | 34.2% | 38.0% | 8.1% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 53.4% | 68.7% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 56.2% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 11.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 54.3% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 17.7% | 11.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 54.7% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 93.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 87.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 70.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 26.0% | 60.6% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 70.0% | 59.3% | 47.5% | 66.7% | 17.3% | 19.4% | 36.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 67.7% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.1% | 61.6% | 48.2% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 51.0% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 53.1% | 61.1% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 49.6% | 66.5% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34.7% | 75.8% | 53.3% | 41.1% | 75.0% | 62.9% | 45.3% | 65.9% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 31.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 31.4% | 68.4% | 48.4% | 48.1% | 82.9% | 70.8% | 46.3% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 62.2% | 46.4% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 17.8% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 37.6% | 77.2% | 56.7% | 34.4% | 68.9% | 57.0% | 48.2% | 68.9% | 24.4% | 11.9% | 36.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 37.3% | 71.8% | 53.2% | 47.2% | 83.5% | 69.8% | 46.1% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 48.6% | 64.7% | 22.2% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 72.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 46.5% | 55.0% | 75.0% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 36.8% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 25.2% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 38.5% | 76.2% | 66.2% | 49.6% | 48.5% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25.2% | 70.4% | 46.0% | 38.5% | 76.2% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 51.1% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 30.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 44.4% | 62.7% | 53.7% | 16.6% | 15.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24.3% | 65.6% | 46.6% | 34.6% | 70.7% | 62.0% | 53.9% | 60.3% | 17.7% | 16.8% | 34.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 68.8% | 47.9% | 39.1% | 81.8% | 64.3% | 41.0% | 46.4% | 17.1% | 12.8% | 29.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 36.2% | 69.4% | 51.9% | 45.8% | 81.1% | 68.2% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 31.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 43.1% | 74.2% | 59.7% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 56.8% | 53.2% | 73.5% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 71.8% | 51.8% | 37.0% | 72.6% | 60.9% | 48.6% | 66.0% | 20.3% | 13.9% | 34.2% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 61.1% | 86.4% | 25.9% | 52.8% | 53.6% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 78.9% | 80.0% | 26.5% | 60.3% | 56.9% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 41.2% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 74.6% | 89.0% | 21.9% | 58.3% | 72.0% | 40.6% | 30.3% | 36.6% | 25.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 75.5% | 81.1% | 29.9% | 61.5% | 47.5% | 39.6% | 40.5% | 26.7% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 78.5% | 89.7% | 23.8% | 61.7% | 66.7% | 41.0% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 9.3% | 5.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 57.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 78.2% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 51.9% | 59.6% | 44.3% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 78.2% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 51.9% | 59.6% | 44.3% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 66.7% | 79.2% | 31.0% | 51.5% | 54.0% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 19.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 72.7% | 83.1% | 24.7% | 58.5% | 72.6% | 42.0% | 36.8% | 31.7% | 22.6% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 83.3% | 76.7% | 29.0% | 58.5% | 61.3% | 42.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 80.5% | 28.2% | 57.8% | 55.6% | 40.6% | 28.8% | 25.6% | 22.9% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 61.1% | 86.4% | 25.9% | 52.8% | 53.6% | 38.1% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 78.9% | 80.0% | 26.5% | 60.3% | 56.9% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 41.2% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 74.6% | 89.0% | 21.9% | 58.3% | 72.0% | 40.6% | 30.3% | 36.6% | 25.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 75.5% | 81.1% | 29.9% | 61.5% | 47.5% | 39.6% | 40.5% | 26.7% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 78.5% | 89.7% | 23.8% | 61.7% | 66.7% | 41.0% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 9.3% | 5.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 57.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 78.2% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 51.9% | 59.6% | 44.3% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 78.2% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 51.9% | 59.6% | 44.3% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 66.7% | 79.2% | 31.0% | 51.5% | 54.0% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 19.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 72.7% | 83.1% | 24.7% | 58.5% | 72.6% | 42.0% | 36.8% | 31.7% | 22.6% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 83.3% | 76.7% | 29.0% | 58.5% | 61.3% | 42.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 80.5% | 28.2% | 57.8% | 55.6% | 40.6% | 28.8% | 25.6% | 22.9% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 8.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | C | 14 | 14 | 113.2 | 117 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | C | 30 | 30 | 266.2 | 292 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | C | 56 | 56 | 480.2 | 463 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | C | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 141 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | C | 51 | 51 | 444.1 | 449 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 387.2 | 458 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 29 | 25 | 227.2 | 208 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 13 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | C | 58 | 58 | 521.0 | 547 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 10 | 3 | 42.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | C | 79 | 79 | 681.2 | 679 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 22 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | C | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 22 | 21 | 183.0 | 186 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 148.1 | 135 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 45 | 45 | 383.1 | 390 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 14 | 8 | 79.0 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 85 | 64 | 586.0 | 523 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 26 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 80 | 8 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1B | 34 | 34 | 292.0 | 242 | 8 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 32.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | DH | 49 | 49 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | DH | 40 | 40 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | C | 14 | 14 | 113.2 | 117 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | C | 30 | 30 | 266.2 | 292 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | C | 56 | 56 | 480.2 | 463 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | C | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 141 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | C | 51 | 51 | 444.1 | 449 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 387.2 | 458 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 29 | 25 | 227.2 | 208 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 13 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | C | 58 | 58 | 521.0 | 547 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 10 | 3 | 42.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | C | 79 | 79 | 681.2 | 679 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 62 | 22 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | C | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 22 | 21 | 183.0 | 186 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 148.1 | 135 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 45 | 45 | 383.1 | 390 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 14 | 8 | 79.0 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 85 | 64 | 586.0 | 523 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 26 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 80 | 8 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1B | 34 | 34 | 292.0 | 242 | 8 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 32.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | DH | 49 | 49 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | DH | 40 | 40 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 78.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.7 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 227.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 1.3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 148.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 586.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -0.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 78.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.7 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 227.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 1.3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 148.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 586.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -0.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 227.2 | -1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 42.0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 148.1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 586.0 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | C | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | C | 227.2 | -1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | C | 42.0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | C | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 148.1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 586.0 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 4.2 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.7 | 4.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -3.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -4.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.3 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 3.3 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 4.2 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.7 | 4.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -1.2 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.2 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -3.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -4.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.3 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 3.3 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.7 |

