Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Sandy Alcantara
Miami MarlinsP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 200
DOB: 9/7/1995
(31 years, 2 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 36 | 32 | 213 |
| GS | 33 | 32 | 202 |
| IP | 214.0 | 201.0 | 1289.1 |
| K% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 41.9% | 48.3% | |
| ERA | 3.87 | 4.39 | 3.69 |
| FIP | 4.08 | 4.24 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 3.2 | 2.7 | 21.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:26%
CH:21%
FA:18%
SL:16%
FC:15%
News
Rotowire: The Marlins exercised Alcantara's $21 million club option for 2027 on Friday. (10/30/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 36 | 32 | 213 |
| GS | 33 | 32 | 202 |
| IP | 214.0 | 201.0 | 1289.1 |
| K% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 41.9% | 48.3% | |
| ERA | 3.87 | 4.39 | 3.69 |
| FIP | 4.08 | 4.24 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 3.2 | 2.7 | 21.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:26%
CH:21%
FA:18%
SL:16%
FC:15%
News
Rotowire: The Marlins exercised Alcantara's $21 million club option for 2027 on Friday. (10/30/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.74 | 3.02 | 0.16 | .329 | 62.3% | 46.3% | 1.5% | 3.97 | 2.96 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 7.13 | 2.80 | 0.42 | .298 | 67.7% | 58.2% | 5.6% | 3.22 | 3.49 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 11.86 | 4.48 | 0.40 | .333 | 65.7% | 45.7% | 5.8% | 4.08 | 3.21 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 9.46 | 3.90 | 0.00 | .294 | 67.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 3.62 | 2.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 11.23 | 4.33 | 0.29 | .322 | 66.1% | 46.5% | 4.7% | 3.96 | 3.03 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.73 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 125.1 | 7.61 | 3.88 | 0.93 | .305 | 73.9% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 4.31 | 4.62 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.7% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.03 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 6.48 | 2.16 | .333 | 73.8% | 26.1% | 28.6% | 98.3 | 4.32 | 7.65 | 6.04 | 4.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.66 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 115.2 | 6.85 | 2.96 | 0.78 | .283 | 72.8% | 49.4% | 8.6% | 3.89 | 4.46 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 127.0 | 6.80 | 3.05 | 0.71 | .284 | 71.7% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 3.90 | 4.39 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .222 | 83.3% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 6.17 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 6.09 | 0.79 | .250 | 80.8% | 47.7% | 9.4% | 95.7 | 3.44 | 4.06 | 4.75 | 5.16 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 6.46 | 0.59 | .389 | 73.2% | 51.4% | 9.1% | 4.70 | 3.99 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.1 | 6.89 | 3.69 | 1.05 | .271 | 73.8% | 44.6% | 10.8% | 95.7 | 3.88 | 4.57 | 4.55 | 5.17 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 8.25 | 0.00 | .289 | 54.5% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 5.00 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.86 | .274 | 63.9% | 49.1% | 11.8% | 97.0 | 3.00 | 4.04 | 3.72 | 4.04 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .257 | 77.5% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 3.71 | 4.77 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 11.95 | 3.98 | 0.89 | .302 | 89.6% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 1.33 | 3.53 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 205.2 | 8.80 | 2.19 | 0.92 | .270 | 72.4% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 98.1 | 3.19 | 3.51 | 3.42 | 3.45 | 4.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 1.29 | 4.09 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 228.2 | 8.15 | 1.97 | 0.63 | .262 | 78.8% | 53.4% | 8.5% | 98.0 | 2.28 | 2.92 | 2.99 | 3.29 | 5.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.57 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .207 | 90.9% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.69 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 184.2 | 7.36 | 2.34 | 1.07 | .287 | 69.6% | 52.0% | 12.9% | 98.1 | 4.14 | 4.29 | 4.03 | 4.00 | 3.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .281 | 83.3% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 7.32 | 2.94 | 1.13 | .278 | 61.9% | 46.5% | 12.6% | 97.7 | 5.36 | 4.63 | 4.28 | 4.19 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .273 | 37.7% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 5.68 | 2.63 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 214.0 | 6.43 | 2.48 | 1.01 | .277 | 73.4% | 41.9% | 9.4% | 97.6 | 3.87 | 3.81 | 4.08 | 4.42 | 3.2 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 201.0 | 7.10 | 2.72 | 1.16 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 199.0 | 7.10 | 2.72 | 1.16 | .301 | 70.4% | 43.9% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 4.25 | 2.7 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 78 | 3 | 213 | 202 | 1289.1 | 7.57 | 2.72 | 0.96 | .274 | 71.9% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 97.3 | 3.69 | 3.92 | 3.89 | 4.09 | 21.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .257 | 77.5% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 3.71 | 4.77 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.74 | 3.02 | 0.16 | .329 | 62.3% | 46.3% | 1.5% | 3.97 | 2.96 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 7.13 | 2.80 | 0.42 | .298 | 67.7% | 58.2% | 5.6% | 3.22 | 3.49 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 11.86 | 4.48 | 0.40 | .333 | 65.7% | 45.7% | 5.8% | 4.08 | 3.21 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 9.46 | 3.90 | 0.00 | .294 | 67.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 3.62 | 2.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 11.23 | 4.33 | 0.29 | .322 | 66.1% | 46.5% | 4.7% | 3.96 | 3.03 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.73 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 125.1 | 7.61 | 3.88 | 0.93 | .305 | 73.9% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 4.31 | 4.62 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.7% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.03 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 6.48 | 2.16 | .333 | 73.8% | 26.1% | 28.6% | 98.3 | 4.32 | 7.65 | 6.04 | 4.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.66 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 115.2 | 6.85 | 2.96 | 0.78 | .283 | 72.8% | 49.4% | 8.6% | 3.89 | 4.46 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 127.0 | 6.80 | 3.05 | 0.71 | .284 | 71.7% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 3.90 | 4.39 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .222 | 83.3% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 6.17 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 6.09 | 0.79 | .250 | 80.8% | 47.7% | 9.4% | 95.7 | 3.44 | 4.06 | 4.75 | 5.16 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 6.46 | 0.59 | .389 | 73.2% | 51.4% | 9.1% | 4.70 | 3.99 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.1 | 6.89 | 3.69 | 1.05 | .271 | 73.8% | 44.6% | 10.8% | 95.7 | 3.88 | 4.57 | 4.55 | 5.17 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 8.25 | 0.00 | .289 | 54.5% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 5.00 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.86 | .274 | 63.9% | 49.1% | 11.8% | 97.0 | 3.00 | 4.04 | 3.72 | 4.04 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .257 | 77.5% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 3.71 | 4.77 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 11.95 | 3.98 | 0.89 | .302 | 89.6% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 1.33 | 3.53 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 205.2 | 8.80 | 2.19 | 0.92 | .270 | 72.4% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 98.1 | 3.19 | 3.51 | 3.42 | 3.45 | 4.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 1.29 | 4.09 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 228.2 | 8.15 | 1.97 | 0.63 | .262 | 78.8% | 53.4% | 8.5% | 98.0 | 2.28 | 2.92 | 2.99 | 3.29 | 5.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.57 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .207 | 90.9% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.69 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 184.2 | 7.36 | 2.34 | 1.07 | .287 | 69.6% | 52.0% | 12.9% | 98.1 | 4.14 | 4.29 | 4.03 | 4.00 | 3.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .281 | 83.3% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 7.32 | 2.94 | 1.13 | .278 | 61.9% | 46.5% | 12.6% | 97.7 | 5.36 | 4.63 | 4.28 | 4.19 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .273 | 37.7% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 5.68 | 2.63 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 214.0 | 6.43 | 2.48 | 1.01 | .277 | 73.4% | 41.9% | 9.4% | 97.6 | 3.87 | 3.81 | 4.08 | 4.42 | 3.2 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 201.0 | 7.10 | 2.72 | 1.16 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 199.0 | 7.10 | 2.72 | 1.16 | .301 | 70.4% | 43.9% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 4.25 | 2.7 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 78 | 3 | 213 | 202 | 1289.1 | 7.57 | 2.72 | 0.96 | .274 | 71.9% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 97.3 | 3.69 | 3.92 | 3.89 | 4.09 | 21.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .257 | 77.5% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 4.26 | 3.71 | 4.77 | 4.85 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 1 | 9 | 3.97 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 247 | 56 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2015 | STL | R | 4 | 4 | 3.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 267 | 59 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2016 | STL | A | 5 | 7 | 4.08 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 399 | 78 | 49 | 41 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 119 | |
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 0 | 4 | 3.62 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.96 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 533 | 103 | 62 | 54 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 153 | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 7 | 5 | 4.31 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 555 | 125 | 64 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.89 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 484 | 107 | 51 | 50 | 10 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.90 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 532 | 117 | 57 | 55 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 96 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 67 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.44 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 146 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 14 | 3.88 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.1 | 838 | 179 | 94 | 85 | 23 | 81 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 151 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 172 | 35 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 15 | 3.19 | 33 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205.2 | 837 | 171 | 85 | 73 | 21 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 201 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 9 | 2.28 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228.2 | 886 | 174 | 67 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 207 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 12 | 4.14 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.2 | 762 | 176 | 91 | 85 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 151 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5.36 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 745 | 165 | 107 | 104 | 22 | 57 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 142 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 52 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 11 | 3.87 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 214.0 | 894 | 204 | 97 | 92 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 153 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 13 | 4.39 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 201.0 | 868 | 211 | 106 | 98 | 26 | 61 | 9 | 159 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 13 | 4.39 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.0 | 858 | 208 | 105 | 97 | 26 | 60 | 1 | 9 | 157 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 78 | 3.69 | 213 | 202 | 116 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1289.1 | 5319 | 1138 | 582 | 528 | 137 | 389 | 8 | 53 | 28 | 9 | 1084 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 1 | 9 | 3.97 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 247 | 56 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2015 | STL | R | 4 | 4 | 3.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 267 | 59 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2016 | STL | A | 5 | 7 | 4.08 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 399 | 78 | 49 | 41 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 119 | |
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 0 | 4 | 3.62 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.96 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 533 | 103 | 62 | 54 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 153 | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 7 | 5 | 4.31 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 555 | 125 | 64 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.89 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 484 | 107 | 51 | 50 | 10 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.90 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 532 | 117 | 57 | 55 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 96 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 67 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.44 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 146 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 14 | 3.88 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.1 | 838 | 179 | 94 | 85 | 23 | 81 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 151 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 172 | 35 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 15 | 3.19 | 33 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205.2 | 837 | 171 | 85 | 73 | 21 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 201 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 9 | 2.28 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228.2 | 886 | 174 | 67 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 207 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 12 | 4.14 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.2 | 762 | 176 | 91 | 85 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 151 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5.36 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 745 | 165 | 107 | 104 | 22 | 57 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 142 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 52 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 11 | 3.87 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 214.0 | 894 | 204 | 97 | 92 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 153 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 13 | 4.39 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 201.0 | 868 | 211 | 106 | 98 | 26 | 61 | 9 | 159 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 13 | 4.39 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.0 | 858 | 208 | 105 | 97 | 26 | 60 | 1 | 9 | 157 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 78 | 3.69 | 213 | 202 | 116 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1289.1 | 5319 | 1138 | 582 | 528 | 137 | 389 | 8 | 53 | 28 | 9 | 1084 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 8.74 | 3.02 | 2.89 | 0.16 | 22.3% | 7.7% | 14.6% | .251 | 1.32 | .329 | 62.3% | 107 | 78 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 7.13 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 0.42 | 19.1% | 7.5% | 11.6% | .244 | 1.23 | .298 | 67.7% | 95 | 104 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 11.86 | 4.48 | 2.64 | 0.40 | 29.8% | 11.3% | 18.5% | .226 | 1.36 | .333 | 65.7% | 124 | 95 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 9.46 | 3.90 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 10.4% | 14.9% | .210 | 1.21 | .294 | 67.5% | 106 | 75 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 11.23 | 4.33 | 2.59 | 0.29 | 28.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | .222 | 1.32 | .322 | 66.1% | 119 | 90 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 202 | 59 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 7.61 | 3.88 | 1.96 | 0.93 | 19.1% | 9.7% | 9.4% | .257 | 1.43 | .305 | 73.9% | 106 | 113 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 13.2% | 2.6% | .303 | 1.88 | .370 | 66.7% | 105 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 10.80 | 6.48 | 1.67 | 2.16 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .273 | 1.80 | .333 | 73.8% | 103 | 143 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 6.35 | 3.97 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.4% | 6.3% | .238 | 1.32 | .294 | 62.5% | 112 | 102 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6.85 | 2.96 | 2.32 | 0.78 | 18.2% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.8% | 91 | 99 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 6.80 | 3.05 | 2.23 | 0.71 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.26 | .284 | 71.7% | 93 | 99 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.19 | 3.38 | 1.83 | 1.69 | 16.4% | 9.0% | 7.5% | .220 | 1.19 | .222 | 83.3% | 78 | 140 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.94 | 6.09 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 20.5% | 15.8% | 4.8% | .207 | 1.41 | .250 | 80.8% | 90 | 121 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.33 | 6.46 | 1.91 | 0.59 | 30.4% | 15.9% | 14.5% | .259 | 1.70 | .389 | 73.2% | 106 | 87 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.89 | 3.69 | 1.86 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 9.7% | 8.4% | .239 | 1.32 | .271 | 73.8% | 93 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 8.25 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 19.3% | -5.3% | .239 | 1.83 | .289 | 54.5% | 181 | 118 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.86 | 22.7% | 8.7% | 14.0% | .224 | 1.19 | .274 | 63.9% | 69 | 85 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.18 | .257 | 77.5% | 98 | 109 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 11.95 | 3.98 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .208 | 1.18 | .302 | 89.6% | 31 | 81 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 8.80 | 2.19 | 4.02 | 0.92 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .220 | 1.07 | .270 | 72.4% | 76 | 82 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 22.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | .045 | 0.14 | .000 | 100.0% | 27 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.15 | 1.97 | 4.14 | 0.63 | 23.4% | 5.6% | 17.7% | .210 | 0.98 | .262 | 78.8% | 55 | 75 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 10.13 | 2.70 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.2% | 22.4% | .136 | 0.75 | .207 | 90.9% | 14 | 57 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7.36 | 2.34 | 3.15 | 1.07 | 19.8% | 6.3% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.21 | .287 | 69.6% | 94 | 92 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7.30 | 2.19 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 6.7% | 15.6% | .214 | 0.97 | .281 | 83.3% | 0 | 59 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7.32 | 2.94 | 2.49 | 1.13 | 19.1% | 7.7% | 11.4% | .243 | 1.27 | .278 | 61.9% | 126 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.71 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .200 | 0.95 | .273 | 37.7% | 116 | 54 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 6.43 | 2.48 | 2.59 | 1.01 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .247 | 1.23 | .277 | 73.4% | 91 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.72 | 2.61 | 1.16 | 18.3% | 7.0% | 11.3% | .264 | 1.35 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.72 | 2.61 | 1.16 | 18.3% | 7.0% | 11.3% | .264 | 1.35 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.57 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 0.96 | 20.4% | 7.3% | 13.1% | .233 | 1.18 | .274 | 71.9% | 87 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.18 | .257 | 77.5% | 98 | 109 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 8.74 | 3.02 | 2.89 | 0.16 | 22.3% | 7.7% | 14.6% | .251 | 1.32 | .329 | 62.3% | 107 | 78 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 7.13 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 0.42 | 19.1% | 7.5% | 11.6% | .244 | 1.23 | .298 | 67.7% | 95 | 104 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 11.86 | 4.48 | 2.64 | 0.40 | 29.8% | 11.3% | 18.5% | .226 | 1.36 | .333 | 65.7% | 124 | 95 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 9.46 | 3.90 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 10.4% | 14.9% | .210 | 1.21 | .294 | 67.5% | 106 | 75 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 11.23 | 4.33 | 2.59 | 0.29 | 28.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | .222 | 1.32 | .322 | 66.1% | 119 | 90 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 202 | 59 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 7.61 | 3.88 | 1.96 | 0.93 | 19.1% | 9.7% | 9.4% | .257 | 1.43 | .305 | 73.9% | 106 | 113 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 13.2% | 2.6% | .303 | 1.88 | .370 | 66.7% | 105 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 10.80 | 6.48 | 1.67 | 2.16 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .273 | 1.80 | .333 | 73.8% | 103 | 143 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 6.35 | 3.97 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.4% | 6.3% | .238 | 1.32 | .294 | 62.5% | 112 | 102 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6.85 | 2.96 | 2.32 | 0.78 | 18.2% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.25 | .283 | 72.8% | 91 | 99 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 6.80 | 3.05 | 2.23 | 0.71 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.26 | .284 | 71.7% | 93 | 99 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.19 | 3.38 | 1.83 | 1.69 | 16.4% | 9.0% | 7.5% | .220 | 1.19 | .222 | 83.3% | 78 | 140 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.94 | 6.09 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 20.5% | 15.8% | 4.8% | .207 | 1.41 | .250 | 80.8% | 90 | 121 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.33 | 6.46 | 1.91 | 0.59 | 30.4% | 15.9% | 14.5% | .259 | 1.70 | .389 | 73.2% | 106 | 87 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.89 | 3.69 | 1.86 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 9.7% | 8.4% | .239 | 1.32 | .271 | 73.8% | 93 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 8.25 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 19.3% | -5.3% | .239 | 1.83 | .289 | 54.5% | 181 | 118 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.86 | 22.7% | 8.7% | 14.0% | .224 | 1.19 | .274 | 63.9% | 69 | 85 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.18 | .257 | 77.5% | 98 | 109 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 11.95 | 3.98 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .208 | 1.18 | .302 | 89.6% | 31 | 81 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 8.80 | 2.19 | 4.02 | 0.92 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .220 | 1.07 | .270 | 72.4% | 76 | 82 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 22.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | .045 | 0.14 | .000 | 100.0% | 27 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.15 | 1.97 | 4.14 | 0.63 | 23.4% | 5.6% | 17.7% | .210 | 0.98 | .262 | 78.8% | 55 | 75 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 10.13 | 2.70 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.2% | 22.4% | .136 | 0.75 | .207 | 90.9% | 14 | 57 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7.36 | 2.34 | 3.15 | 1.07 | 19.8% | 6.3% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.21 | .287 | 69.6% | 94 | 92 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7.30 | 2.19 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 6.7% | 15.6% | .214 | 0.97 | .281 | 83.3% | 0 | 59 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7.32 | 2.94 | 2.49 | 1.13 | 19.1% | 7.7% | 11.4% | .243 | 1.27 | .278 | 61.9% | 126 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.71 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .200 | 0.95 | .273 | 37.7% | 116 | 54 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 6.43 | 2.48 | 2.59 | 1.01 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .247 | 1.23 | .277 | 73.4% | 91 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.72 | 2.61 | 1.16 | 18.3% | 7.0% | 11.3% | .264 | 1.35 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.72 | 2.61 | 1.16 | 18.3% | 7.0% | 11.3% | .264 | 1.35 | .301 | 70.4% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.57 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 0.96 | 20.4% | 7.3% | 13.1% | .233 | 1.18 | .274 | 71.9% | 87 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.18 | .257 | 77.5% | 98 | 109 | 4.77 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 23 | 85.2 | 104.9 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.7% | 10 | 43.5% | 4.32 | 7.65 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 88.4 | 110.5 | 11.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 29 | 31.9% | 3.44 | 4.06 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 598 | 87.3 | 111.7 | 11.8 | 39 | 6.5% | 205 | 34.3% | 3.88 | 4.57 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 6.8 | 7 | 6.0% | 45 | 38.5% | 3.00 | 4.04 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 37 | 86.6 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 4.26 | 3.71 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 576 | 87.6 | 115.7 | 4.4 | 35 | 6.1% | 227 | 39.4% | 3.19 | 3.51 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 620 | 87.8 | 114.8 | 5.5 | 33 | 5.3% | 239 | 38.5% | 2.28 | 2.92 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 89.4 | 104.4 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | 0.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 558 | 88.8 | 115.1 | 7.0 | 39 | 7.0% | 226 | 40.5% | 4.14 | 4.29 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 537 | 90.7 | 117.9 | 9.3 | 46 | 8.6% | 241 | 44.9% | 5.36 | 4.63 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 34 | 88.9 | 105.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 38.2% | 5.68 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 673 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 13.7 | 37 | 5.5% | 243 | 36.1% | 3.87 | 3.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3793 | 88.4 | 117.9 | 8.8 | 241 | 6.4% | 1465 | 38.6% | 3.69 | 3.92 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 37 | 86.6 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 4.26 | 3.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 23 | 85.2 | 104.9 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.7% | 10 | 43.5% | 4.32 | 7.65 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 88.4 | 110.5 | 11.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 29 | 31.9% | 3.44 | 4.06 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 598 | 87.3 | 111.7 | 11.8 | 39 | 6.5% | 205 | 34.3% | 3.88 | 4.57 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 6.8 | 7 | 6.0% | 45 | 38.5% | 3.00 | 4.04 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 37 | 86.6 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 4.26 | 3.71 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 576 | 87.6 | 115.7 | 4.4 | 35 | 6.1% | 227 | 39.4% | 3.19 | 3.51 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 620 | 87.8 | 114.8 | 5.5 | 33 | 5.3% | 239 | 38.5% | 2.28 | 2.92 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 89.4 | 104.4 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | 0.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 558 | 88.8 | 115.1 | 7.0 | 39 | 7.0% | 226 | 40.5% | 4.14 | 4.29 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 537 | 90.7 | 117.9 | 9.3 | 46 | 8.6% | 241 | 44.9% | 5.36 | 4.63 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 34 | 88.9 | 105.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 38.2% | 5.68 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 673 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 13.7 | 37 | 5.5% | 243 | 36.1% | 3.87 | 3.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3793 | 88.4 | 117.9 | 8.8 | 241 | 6.4% | 1465 | 38.6% | 3.69 | 3.92 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 37 | 86.6 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 4.26 | 3.71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1299 | 72.3 | 28.1% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 25.7% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1513 | 72.1 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 33.4% | 26.6% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3316 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 25.9% | 13.1% | 10.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 51.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1299 | 72.3 | 28.1% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 25.7% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1513 | 72.1 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 33.4% | 26.6% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3316 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 25.9% | 13.1% | 10.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 51.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 1.14 | 13.1% | 46.3% | 40.6% | 16.9% | 1.5% | 48.5% | 21.3% | 30.2% | 82 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 1.98 | 12.5% | 58.2% | 29.3% | 20.4% | 5.6% | 45.5% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 96 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 1.46 | 23.1% | 45.7% | 31.2% | 26.1% | 5.8% | 39.8% | 27.4% | 32.7% | 91 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 2.29 | 30.0% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 32.9% | 83 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 1.63 | 24.9% | 46.5% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 41.2% | 26.0% | 32.8% | 88 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.31 | 21.2% | 44.8% | 34.0% | 23.6% | 10.2% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 33.7% | 113 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.86 | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 4.60 | 102 | 4.41 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2.50 | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 113 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.4% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 43.9% | 24.1% | 32.0% | 101 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.55 | 17.1% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 43.6% | 23.7% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 23.9% | 30.4% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 29.2% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.31 | 15.9% | 47.7% | 36.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 44.0% | 35.2% | 5.42 | 127 | 5.16 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 90 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.6% | 35.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 45.7% | 34.6% | 5.28 | 117 | 5.17 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2.11 | 24.3% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 139 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.68 | 21.6% | 49.1% | 29.3% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 22.2% | 49.6% | 28.2% | 4.39 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 4.02 | 109 | 4.85 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 3.13 | 25.0% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 37.8% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.92 | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.7% | 5.7% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.3% | 51.4% | 29.3% | 3.68 | 81 | 3.45 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.13 | 0.0% | 52.9% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 94 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.74 | 16.0% | 53.4% | 30.6% | 11.7% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 83.3% | 40.8% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 21.5% | 52.1% | 26.5% | 3.42 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 67 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 81 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.69 | 17.2% | 52.0% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 12.9% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 50.8% | 34.3% | 4.24 | 91 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.1% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 88 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.42 | 20.7% | 46.5% | 32.7% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 45.1% | 32.1% | 22.8% | 12.1% | 53.4% | 34.5% | 4.38 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 56 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.09 | 19.9% | 41.9% | 38.3% | 13.8% | 9.4% | 7.6% | 55.6% | 36.0% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 16.2% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 4.55 | 105 | 4.42 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.9% | 35.4% | 4.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 18.9% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 35.6% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.9% | 31.4% | 4.28 | 97 | 4.09 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 4.02 | 109 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 1.14 | 13.1% | 46.3% | 40.6% | 16.9% | 1.5% | 48.5% | 21.3% | 30.2% | 82 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 1.98 | 12.5% | 58.2% | 29.3% | 20.4% | 5.6% | 45.5% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 96 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 1.46 | 23.1% | 45.7% | 31.2% | 26.1% | 5.8% | 39.8% | 27.4% | 32.7% | 91 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 2.29 | 30.0% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 32.9% | 83 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 1.63 | 24.9% | 46.5% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 41.2% | 26.0% | 32.8% | 88 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.31 | 21.2% | 44.8% | 34.0% | 23.6% | 10.2% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 33.7% | 113 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.86 | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 4.60 | 102 | 4.41 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2.50 | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 113 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.4% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 43.9% | 24.1% | 32.0% | 101 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.55 | 17.1% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 43.6% | 23.7% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 23.9% | 30.4% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 29.2% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.31 | 15.9% | 47.7% | 36.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 44.0% | 35.2% | 5.42 | 127 | 5.16 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 90 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.6% | 35.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 45.7% | 34.6% | 5.28 | 117 | 5.17 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2.11 | 24.3% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 139 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.68 | 21.6% | 49.1% | 29.3% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 22.2% | 49.6% | 28.2% | 4.39 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 4.02 | 109 | 4.85 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 3.13 | 25.0% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 37.8% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.92 | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.7% | 5.7% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.3% | 51.4% | 29.3% | 3.68 | 81 | 3.45 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.13 | 0.0% | 52.9% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 94 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.74 | 16.0% | 53.4% | 30.6% | 11.7% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 83.3% | 40.8% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 21.5% | 52.1% | 26.5% | 3.42 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 67 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 81 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.69 | 17.2% | 52.0% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 12.9% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 50.8% | 34.3% | 4.24 | 91 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.1% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 88 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.42 | 20.7% | 46.5% | 32.7% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 45.1% | 32.1% | 22.8% | 12.1% | 53.4% | 34.5% | 4.38 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 56 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.09 | 19.9% | 41.9% | 38.3% | 13.8% | 9.4% | 7.6% | 55.6% | 36.0% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 16.2% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 4.55 | 105 | 4.42 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.9% | 35.4% | 4.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 18.9% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 35.6% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.9% | 31.4% | 4.28 | 97 | 4.09 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 4.02 | 109 | 4.85 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 74 | 65 | 21 | 11 | 100 | 337 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 107 | 54 | 23 | 11 | 101 | 349 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 101 | 69 | 51 | 18 | 560 | 924 | 1484 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 39 | 17 | 24 | 3 | 206 | 328 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 140 | 86 | 75 | 21 | 766 | 1252 | 2018 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 167 | 127 | 79 | 30 | 793 | 1209 | 2002 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 99 | 155 | 85.2 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 125 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 172 | 116 | 60 | 24 | 647 | 1166 | 1813 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 192 | 124 | 65 | 24 | 720 | 1291 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 222 | 345 | 567 | 88.4 | 11.7 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 100 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 263 | 212 | 115 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 1093 | 1998 | 3091 | 87.3 | 11.8 | 39 | 6.5% | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 81 | 108 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 239 | 423 | 662 | 88.3 | 6.8 | 7 | 6.0% | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 130 | 195 | 86.6 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 118 | 204 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 304 | 158 | 108 | 9 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 994 | 2101 | 3095 | 87.6 | 4.4 | 35 | 6.1% | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 328 | 188 | 98 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 81 | 1017 | 2231 | 3248 | 87.8 | 5.5 | 33 | 5.3% | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 89.4 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 65 | 124 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 287 | 170 | 95 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 851 | 1875 | 2726 | 88.8 | 7.0 | 39 | 7.0% | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 120 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 249 | 175 | 111 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 986 | 1907 | 2893 | 90.7 | 9.3 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 153 | 227 | 88.9 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 278 | 254 | 132 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 114 | 1106 | 2187 | 3293 | 88.7 | 13.7 | 37 | 5.5% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 276 | 223 | 130 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1814 | 1230 | 708 | 120 | 139 | 39 | 15 | 555 | 6564 | 13166 | 19730 | 88.4 | 8.8 | 241 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 130 | 195 | 86.6 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 74 | 65 | 21 | 11 | 100 | 337 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 107 | 54 | 23 | 11 | 101 | 349 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 101 | 69 | 51 | 18 | 560 | 924 | 1484 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 39 | 17 | 24 | 3 | 206 | 328 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 140 | 86 | 75 | 21 | 766 | 1252 | 2018 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 167 | 127 | 79 | 30 | 793 | 1209 | 2002 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 99 | 155 | 85.2 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 125 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 172 | 116 | 60 | 24 | 647 | 1166 | 1813 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 192 | 124 | 65 | 24 | 720 | 1291 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 222 | 345 | 567 | 88.4 | 11.7 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 100 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 263 | 212 | 115 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 1093 | 1998 | 3091 | 87.3 | 11.8 | 39 | 6.5% | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 81 | 108 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 239 | 423 | 662 | 88.3 | 6.8 | 7 | 6.0% | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 130 | 195 | 86.6 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 118 | 204 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 304 | 158 | 108 | 9 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 994 | 2101 | 3095 | 87.6 | 4.4 | 35 | 6.1% | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 328 | 188 | 98 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 81 | 1017 | 2231 | 3248 | 87.8 | 5.5 | 33 | 5.3% | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 89.4 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 65 | 124 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 287 | 170 | 95 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 851 | 1875 | 2726 | 88.8 | 7.0 | 39 | 7.0% | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 120 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 249 | 175 | 111 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 986 | 1907 | 2893 | 90.7 | 9.3 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 153 | 227 | 88.9 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 278 | 254 | 132 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 114 | 1106 | 2187 | 3293 | 88.7 | 13.7 | 37 | 5.5% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 276 | 223 | 130 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1814 | 1230 | 708 | 120 | 139 | 39 | 15 | 555 | 6564 | 13166 | 19730 | 88.4 | 8.8 | 241 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 130 | 195 | 86.6 | 13.0 | 3 | 8.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.15 | 0.10 | -2.75 | -0.29 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 5 | -0.18 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.23 | -2.33 | 2.56 | 1.11 | 0.17 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 6 | -0.39 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.13 | -14.85 | 14.98 | 6.63 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 30 | -0.03 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.43 | -3.06 | 3.50 | 2.03 | 0.18 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 7 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.13 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 2.01 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.97 | -14.04 | 16.00 | 14.11 | 1.60 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 32 | 2.65 | -0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 5.08 | -14.42 | 19.50 | 41.47 | 4.46 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 26 | 4.07 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.15 | -13.36 | 13.51 | 7.04 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 25 | 1.38 | -1.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.29 | -13.62 | 12.32 | -18.10 | -1.86 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 31 | 0.10 | -1.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.41 | -15.10 | 16.51 | 12.88 | 1.27 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 1.10 | 32 | 1.76 | -0.37 | 3 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.05 | -90.93 | 98.98 | 64.41 | 6.75 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 194 | 9.60 | -1.70 | 3 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.13 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 2.01 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.15 | 0.10 | -2.75 | -0.29 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 5 | -0.18 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.23 | -2.33 | 2.56 | 1.11 | 0.17 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 6 | -0.39 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.13 | -14.85 | 14.98 | 6.63 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 30 | -0.03 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.43 | -3.06 | 3.50 | 2.03 | 0.18 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 7 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.13 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 2.01 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.97 | -14.04 | 16.00 | 14.11 | 1.60 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 32 | 2.65 | -0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 5.08 | -14.42 | 19.50 | 41.47 | 4.46 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 26 | 4.07 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.15 | -13.36 | 13.51 | 7.04 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 25 | 1.38 | -1.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.29 | -13.62 | 12.32 | -18.10 | -1.86 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 31 | 0.10 | -1.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.41 | -15.10 | 16.51 | 12.88 | 1.27 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 1.10 | 32 | 1.76 | -0.37 | 3 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.05 | -90.93 | 98.98 | 64.41 | 6.75 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 194 | 9.60 | -1.70 | 3 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.13 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 2.01 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 25.2% | 98.6 | 40.0% | 98.0 | 21.9% | 85.6 | 12.9% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 95.5 | 27.0% | 95.3 | 17.6% | 86.1 | 9.2% | 82.7 | 12.7% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.2% | 95.6 | 27.6% | 95.3 | 21.5% | 86.0 | 8.6% | 82.0 | 12.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24.8% | 96.9 | 34.9% | 96.2 | 22.1% | 87.3 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 10.3% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 53.3% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 96.4 | 19.0% | 87.7 | 2.6% | 84.5 | 11.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 21.6% | 98.1 | 28.2% | 97.6 | 24.1% | 90.4 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 23.5% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25.2% | 98.0 | 25.0% | 97.8 | 22.0% | 90.0 | 0.3% | 86.2 | 27.6% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 43.1% | 95.8 | 19.6% | 95.1 | 11.8% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 82.7 | 19.6% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 21.3% | 98.0 | 29.0% | 97.6 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 2.2% | 86.1 | 27.3% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21.1% | 97.6 | 21.9% | 97.2 | 15.8% | 89.4 | 18.0% | 85.3 | 23.2% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22.1% | 96.7 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 24.8% | 96.4 | 26.1% | 83.5 | 15.9% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 18.0% | 97.5 | 15.0% | 90.0 | 26.3% | 97.3 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 4.3% | 82.8 | 20.7% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 97.2 | 2.5% | 90.0 | 26.7% | 97.0 | 19.9% | 88.4 | 6.0% | 84.0 | 21.6% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53.3% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 96.4 | 19.0% | 87.7 | 2.6% | 84.5 | 11.8% | 91.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 25.2% | 98.6 | 40.0% | 98.0 | 21.9% | 85.6 | 12.9% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 95.5 | 27.0% | 95.3 | 17.6% | 86.1 | 9.2% | 82.7 | 12.7% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.2% | 95.6 | 27.6% | 95.3 | 21.5% | 86.0 | 8.6% | 82.0 | 12.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 24.8% | 96.9 | 34.9% | 96.2 | 22.1% | 87.3 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 10.3% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 53.3% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 96.4 | 19.0% | 87.7 | 2.6% | 84.5 | 11.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 21.6% | 98.1 | 28.2% | 97.6 | 24.1% | 90.4 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 23.5% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25.2% | 98.0 | 25.0% | 97.8 | 22.0% | 90.0 | 0.3% | 86.2 | 27.6% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 43.1% | 95.8 | 19.6% | 95.1 | 11.8% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 82.7 | 19.6% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 21.3% | 98.0 | 29.0% | 97.6 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 2.2% | 86.1 | 27.3% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21.1% | 97.6 | 21.9% | 97.2 | 15.8% | 89.4 | 18.0% | 85.3 | 23.2% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22.1% | 96.7 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 24.8% | 96.4 | 26.1% | 83.5 | 15.9% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 18.0% | 97.5 | 15.0% | 90.0 | 26.3% | 97.3 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 4.3% | 82.8 | 20.7% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 97.2 | 2.5% | 90.0 | 26.7% | 97.0 | 19.9% | 88.4 | 6.0% | 84.0 | 21.6% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53.3% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 96.4 | 19.0% | 87.7 | 2.6% | 84.5 | 11.8% | 91.0 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.37 | -0.13 | -2.69 | 2.38 | |||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.07 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 1.91 | 2.78 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 4.0 | 9.8 | -1.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.43 | 1.15 | -0.19 | 0.70 | 0.28 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 7.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.05 | 3.30 | -0.88 | 0.04 | -1.41 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 1.90 | -2.72 | -4.02 | -1.92 | 3.13 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -2.7 | 15.7 | 7.6 | -2.7 | 4.4 | -0.41 | 1.79 | 1.03 | -3.39 | 0.60 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.1 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 24.5 | 0.13 | 1.03 | 0.48 | 1.08 | 2.73 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.6 | 13.6 | 3.9 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.27 | 1.72 | 0.72 | -0.52 | -0.43 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -3.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | -6.1 | -1.8 | -0.54 | 1.10 | 0.88 | -1.17 | -0.26 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.78 | 2.18 | 4.08 | -0.91 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -9.1 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 3.9 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -1.55 | 2.32 | 0.84 | 0.74 | -2.24 | -0.17 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.0 | 11.5 | 69.9 | 19.7 | -9.3 | 25.2 | -0.35 | 2.32 | 1.33 | 0.50 | -0.79 | 0.59 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 1.90 | -2.72 | -4.02 | -1.92 | 3.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.37 | -0.13 | -2.69 | 2.38 | |||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.07 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 1.91 | 2.78 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 4.0 | 9.8 | -1.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.43 | 1.15 | -0.19 | 0.70 | 0.28 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 7.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.05 | 3.30 | -0.88 | 0.04 | -1.41 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 1.90 | -2.72 | -4.02 | -1.92 | 3.13 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -2.7 | 15.7 | 7.6 | -2.7 | 4.4 | -0.41 | 1.79 | 1.03 | -3.39 | 0.60 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.1 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 24.5 | 0.13 | 1.03 | 0.48 | 1.08 | 2.73 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.6 | 13.6 | 3.9 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.27 | 1.72 | 0.72 | -0.52 | -0.43 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -3.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | -6.1 | -1.8 | -0.54 | 1.10 | 0.88 | -1.17 | -0.26 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.78 | 2.18 | 4.08 | -0.91 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -9.1 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 3.9 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -1.55 | 2.32 | 0.84 | 0.74 | -2.24 | -0.17 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.0 | 11.5 | 69.9 | 19.7 | -9.3 | 25.2 | -0.35 | 2.32 | 1.33 | 0.50 | -0.79 | 0.59 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 1.90 | -2.72 | -4.02 | -1.92 | 3.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 73.2% | 52.8% | 21.5% | 34.6% | 3.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 69.8% | 62.1% | 19.5% | 26.4% | 7.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 44.7% | 65.5% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 17.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 47.0% | 74.1% | 41.0% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 45.3% | 67.9% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 64.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 44.8% | 77.2% | 40.2% | 10.2% | 15.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 69.2% | 62.2% | 15.8% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.3% | 64.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 74.0% | 63.4% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 17.4% | 18.1% | 35.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 45.5% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 48.2% | 79.5% | 47.3% | 9.9% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 47.9% | 79.9% | 47.6% | 9.6% | 15.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 68.1% | 61.7% | 20.9% | 26.1% | 4.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25.1% | 64.8% | 43.6% | 57.9% | 84.2% | 76.1% | 46.6% | 61.6% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 63.3% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 37.3% | 2.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.9% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 62.8% | 85.4% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 60.4% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 47.1% | 75.3% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 28.3% | 67.2% | 48.3% | 58.2% | 87.3% | 79.1% | 51.5% | 61.0% | 10.4% | 15.4% | 25.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 22.9% | 75.0% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 77.7% | 57.4% | 72.7% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 46.9% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.6% | 71.0% | 52.9% | 56.4% | 83.0% | 74.8% | 51.7% | 64.0% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 27.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 54.0% | 72.3% | 63.6% | 14.9% | 12.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 34.4% | 69.8% | 52.9% | 61.1% | 83.9% | 76.8% | 52.2% | 62.4% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 42.9% | 65.2% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 59.3% | 45.1% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 35.3% | 14.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 67.8% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 19.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 34.7% | 71.9% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 83.2% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 65.0% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 27.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 50.3% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 13.2% | 10.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 67.7% | 49.3% | 62.8% | 88.0% | 81.0% | 52.7% | 63.0% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 29.5% | 68.6% | 50.7% | 64.5% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 57.7% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 31.1% | 69.3% | 50.4% | 67.7% | 87.4% | 81.4% | 50.7% | 63.3% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 25.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 69.5% | 51.0% | 61.8% | 85.1% | 78.0% | 50.9% | 62.8% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.6% | 19.8 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.9% | 75.0% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 77.7% | 57.4% | 72.7% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | 73.2% | 52.8% | 21.5% | 34.6% | 3.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | 69.8% | 62.1% | 19.5% | 26.4% | 7.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | 44.7% | 65.5% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 17.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | 47.0% | 74.1% | 41.0% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 45.3% | 67.9% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 64.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 44.8% | 77.2% | 40.2% | 10.2% | 15.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 69.2% | 62.2% | 15.8% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.3% | 64.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 74.0% | 63.4% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 17.4% | 18.1% | 35.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 45.5% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 48.2% | 79.5% | 47.3% | 9.9% | 15.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 47.9% | 79.9% | 47.6% | 9.6% | 15.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 68.1% | 61.7% | 20.9% | 26.1% | 4.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25.1% | 64.8% | 43.6% | 57.9% | 84.2% | 76.1% | 46.6% | 61.6% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 63.3% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 37.3% | 2.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.9% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 62.8% | 85.4% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 60.4% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 47.1% | 75.3% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 28.3% | 67.2% | 48.3% | 58.2% | 87.3% | 79.1% | 51.5% | 61.0% | 10.4% | 15.4% | 25.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 22.9% | 75.0% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 77.7% | 57.4% | 72.7% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 46.9% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.6% | 71.0% | 52.9% | 56.4% | 83.0% | 74.8% | 51.7% | 64.0% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 27.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 54.0% | 72.3% | 63.6% | 14.9% | 12.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 34.4% | 69.8% | 52.9% | 61.1% | 83.9% | 76.8% | 52.2% | 62.4% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 42.9% | 65.2% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 59.3% | 45.1% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 35.3% | 14.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 67.8% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 19.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 34.7% | 71.9% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 83.2% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 65.0% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 27.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 50.3% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 13.2% | 10.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 67.7% | 49.3% | 62.8% | 88.0% | 81.0% | 52.7% | 63.0% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 29.5% | 68.6% | 50.7% | 64.5% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 57.7% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 31.1% | 69.3% | 50.4% | 67.7% | 87.4% | 81.4% | 50.7% | 63.3% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 25.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 69.5% | 51.0% | 61.8% | 85.1% | 78.0% | 50.9% | 62.8% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.6% | 19.8 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.9% | 75.0% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 77.7% | 57.4% | 72.7% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 25.8% | 57.4% | 56.4% | 43.9% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 63.8% | 86.4% | 24.3% | 56.8% | 75.4% | 40.4% | 18.4% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 71.9% | 89.3% | 25.6% | 56.1% | 75.3% | 43.6% | 23.9% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 8.2% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 72.9% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 55.7% | 79.6% | 42.6% | 21.3% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 85.0% | 80.4% | 30.8% | 54.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 76.1% | 88.0% | 28.3% | 58.5% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 25.9% | 46.3% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 12.5% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 76.4% | 87.7% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 73.9% | 46.3% | 26.9% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 5.0% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 77.8% | 57.1% | 17.6% | 70.8% | 58.8% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 76.8% | 88.4% | 27.2% | 59.0% | 72.9% | 45.6% | 27.7% | 56.2% | 21.5% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 5.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 74.7% | 90.3% | 28.2% | 52.5% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 53.7% | 21.1% | 4.2% | 11.1% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 76.6% | 90.8% | 26.7% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 43.9% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 46.2% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 27.1% | 56.3% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 24.9% | 53.4% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 21.2% | 6.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 85.0% | 80.4% | 30.8% | 54.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 25.8% | 57.4% | 56.4% | 43.9% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 63.8% | 86.4% | 24.3% | 56.8% | 75.4% | 40.4% | 18.4% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 71.9% | 89.3% | 25.6% | 56.1% | 75.3% | 43.6% | 23.9% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 8.2% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 72.9% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 55.7% | 79.6% | 42.6% | 21.3% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 85.0% | 80.4% | 30.8% | 54.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 76.1% | 88.0% | 28.3% | 58.5% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 25.9% | 46.3% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 12.5% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 76.4% | 87.7% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 73.9% | 46.3% | 26.9% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 5.0% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 77.8% | 57.1% | 17.6% | 70.8% | 58.8% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 76.8% | 88.4% | 27.2% | 59.0% | 72.9% | 45.6% | 27.7% | 56.2% | 21.5% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 5.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 74.7% | 90.3% | 28.2% | 52.5% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 53.7% | 21.1% | 4.2% | 11.1% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 76.6% | 90.8% | 26.7% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 43.9% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 46.2% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 27.1% | 56.3% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 24.9% | 53.4% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 21.2% | 6.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 85.0% | 80.4% | 30.8% | 54.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 77.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 60 | 64 | 53 | 48 | 58 | 61 | 58 | 56 | -0.63 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 59 | 67 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 65 | 61 | 60 | -0.80 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 65 | 50 | 59 | 56 | 65 | 58 | 62 | -0.81 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 54 | 62 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 65 | 56 | 62 | -0.79 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 47 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 57 | -0.36 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 52 | 51 | 61 | 49 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 53 | 56 | -0.40 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 60 | 61 | 50 | 51 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 59 | -0.63 | 3.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 60 | 64 | 53 | 48 | 58 | 61 | 58 | 56 | -0.63 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 59 | 67 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 65 | 61 | 60 | -0.80 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 65 | 50 | 59 | 56 | 65 | 58 | 62 | -0.81 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 54 | 62 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 65 | 56 | 62 | -0.79 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 47 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 57 | -0.36 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 52 | 51 | 61 | 49 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 53 | 56 | -0.40 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 60 | 61 | 50 | 51 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 59 | -0.63 | 3.23 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 105 | 102 | 120 | 105 | 102 | 107 | 104 | 111 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 119 | 112 | 94 | 114 | 110 | 105 | 117 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 101 | 118 | 112 | 101 | 106 | 109 | 103 | 112 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 99 | 120 | 111 | 113 | 108 | 110 | 105 | 115 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 109 | 105 | 103 | 108 | 98 | 104 | 105 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 95 | 100 | 102 | 111 | 89 | 95 | 100 | 103 | 103 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 112 | 102 | 111 | 104 | 104 | 107 | 104 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 105 | 102 | 120 | 105 | 102 | 107 | 104 | 111 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 119 | 112 | 94 | 114 | 110 | 105 | 117 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 101 | 118 | 112 | 101 | 106 | 109 | 103 | 112 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 99 | 120 | 111 | 113 | 108 | 110 | 105 | 115 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 109 | 105 | 103 | 108 | 98 | 104 | 105 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 95 | 100 | 102 | 111 | 89 | 95 | 100 | 103 | 103 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 112 | 102 | 111 | 104 | 104 | 107 | 104 | 110 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | P | 12 | 11 | 56.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | P | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | P | 25 | 22 | 125.1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 115.2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.1 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 42.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 205.2 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .926 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 228.2 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 184.2 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 36 | 33 | 214.0 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .957 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 202 | 1289.1 | 84 | 130 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 120 | .934 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | R | P | 12 | 11 | 56.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A | P | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | P | 25 | 22 | 125.1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 115.2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.1 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 42.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 205.2 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .926 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 228.2 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 184.2 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 36 | 33 | 214.0 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .957 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 202 | 1289.1 | 84 | 130 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 120 | .934 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 205.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 228.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 184.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 174.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 214.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1289.1 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -11 | -18 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 205.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 228.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 184.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 174.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 214.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1289.1 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -11 | -18 | -1.0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1289.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 89.5% (19) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1289.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 89.5% (19) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3.2 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 23.6 | 2.3 | $18.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4.7 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 41.3 | 4.3 | $34.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 53.0 | 5.9 | $47.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 30.1 | 3.0 | $24.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 16.9 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 31.6 | 3.2 | $25.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0 | 5.6 | -2.0 | 3.6 | 205.7 | 21.4 | $171.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3.2 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 23.6 | 2.3 | $18.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4.7 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 41.3 | 4.3 | $34.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 53.0 | 5.9 | $47.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 30.1 | 3.0 | $24.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 16.9 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 31.6 | 3.2 | $25.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0 | 5.6 | -2.0 | 3.6 | 205.7 | 21.4 | $171.1 |

