Trey Faltine
Cincinnati Reds (AA)2B/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 199
DOB: 1/8/2001
(25 years, 9 months, 28 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 7, Pick: 17, Ovr: 213 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $200,000 |
| College: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 7, Pick: 17, Ovr: 213 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $200,000 |
| College: | Texas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 66 | 272 | 5 | 51 | 37 | 7 | 12.9% | 26.5% | .152 | .343 | .249 | .374 | .401 | .365 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 69 | 292 | 15 | 60 | 56 | 6 | 11.3% | 35.6% | .270 | .424 | .282 | .393 | .552 | .414 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .570 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 21 | 78 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 17.9% | 30.8% | .153 | .361 | .237 | .397 | .390 | .376 | .310 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 81 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 18.5% | 29.6% | .148 | .368 | .246 | .407 | .393 | .383 | .310 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 64 | 184 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10.9% | 47.8% | .077 | .200 | .103 | .231 | .181 | .213 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 23 | 78 | 251 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 13.1% | 38.2% | .135 | .361 | .216 | .340 | .351 | .340 | .266 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.0% | 44.0% | .000 | .222 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .152 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .229 | .230 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 87 | 280 | 6 | 39 | 30 | 29 | 12.5% | 38.9% | .121 | .353 | .207 | .326 | .328 | .323 | .265 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 24 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.3% | 39.1% | .000 | .308 | .182 | .217 | .182 | .202 | .264 | 16 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8.2% | 40.8% | .071 | .409 | .214 | .298 | .286 | .288 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 24 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.0% | 43.5% | .000 | .222 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .186 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5% | 45.6% | .167 | .357 | .185 | .228 | .352 | .255 | .189 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 152 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 6.6% | 42.8% | .088 | .347 | .182 | .248 | .270 | .247 | .202 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 25 | 38 | 83 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.0% | 50.6% | .104 | .235 | .117 | .171 | .221 | .179 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 70.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .272 | .263 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 43 | 93 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 52.7% | .128 | .229 | .116 | .174 | .244 | .189 | .263 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 40.7% | .092 | .282 | .172 | .224 | .264 | .219 | 32 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 66 | 272 | 5 | 51 | 37 | 7 | 12.9% | 26.5% | .152 | .343 | .249 | .374 | .401 | .365 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 69 | 292 | 15 | 60 | 56 | 6 | 11.3% | 35.6% | .270 | .424 | .282 | .393 | .552 | .414 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .570 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 21 | 78 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 17.9% | 30.8% | .153 | .361 | .237 | .397 | .390 | .376 | .310 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 81 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 18.5% | 29.6% | .148 | .368 | .246 | .407 | .393 | .383 | .310 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 64 | 184 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10.9% | 47.8% | .077 | .200 | .103 | .231 | .181 | .213 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 23 | 78 | 251 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 13.1% | 38.2% | .135 | .361 | .216 | .340 | .351 | .340 | .266 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.0% | 44.0% | .000 | .222 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .152 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .229 | .230 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 87 | 280 | 6 | 39 | 30 | 29 | 12.5% | 38.9% | .121 | .353 | .207 | .326 | .328 | .323 | .265 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 24 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.3% | 39.1% | .000 | .308 | .182 | .217 | .182 | .202 | .264 | 16 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8.2% | 40.8% | .071 | .409 | .214 | .298 | .286 | .288 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 24 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.0% | 43.5% | .000 | .222 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .186 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5% | 45.6% | .167 | .357 | .185 | .228 | .352 | .255 | .189 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 152 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 6.6% | 42.8% | .088 | .347 | .182 | .248 | .270 | .247 | .202 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 25 | 38 | 83 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.0% | 50.6% | .104 | .235 | .117 | .171 | .221 | .179 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 70.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .272 | .263 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 43 | 93 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 52.7% | .128 | .229 | .116 | .174 | .244 | .189 | .263 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 40.7% | .092 | .282 | .172 | .224 | .264 | .219 | 32 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 66 | 217 | 272 | 54 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .249 | |
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 69 | 241 | 292 | 68 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 60 | 56 | 33 | 104 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .282 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 59 | 78 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .237 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 61 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 64 | 155 | 184 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .103 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 78 | 208 | 251 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | .216 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 8 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 87 | 232 | 280 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 109 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 2 | .207 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 6 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 14 | 42 | 49 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 10 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .105 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 54 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 54 | 137 | 152 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .182 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 38 | 77 | 83 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .117 |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 43 | 86 | 93 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .116 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 66 | 217 | 272 | 54 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .249 | |
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 69 | 241 | 292 | 68 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 60 | 56 | 33 | 104 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .282 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 59 | 78 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .237 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 61 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 64 | 155 | 184 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .103 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 78 | 208 | 251 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | .216 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 8 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 87 | 232 | 280 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 109 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 2 | .207 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 6 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 14 | 42 | 49 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 10 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .105 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 54 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 54 | 137 | 152 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .182 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 38 | 77 | 83 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .117 |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 43 | 86 | 93 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .116 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 12.9% | 26.5% | 0.49 | .249 | .374 | .401 | .775 | .152 | 5.1 | .343 | -0.4 | 41 | -3.0 | .365 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 11.3% | 35.6% | 0.32 | .282 | .393 | .552 | .945 | .270 | 6.5 | .424 | 0.3 | 58 | 9.0 | .414 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .570 | 232 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 17.9% | 30.8% | 0.58 | .237 | .397 | .390 | .787 | .153 | 4.3 | .361 | 0.0 | 12 | 3.0 | .376 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 18.5% | 29.6% | 0.63 | .246 | .407 | .393 | .801 | .148 | 4.3 | .368 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.5 | .383 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 10.9% | 47.8% | 0.23 | .103 | .231 | .181 | .411 | .077 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.5 | 6 | -16.4 | .213 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 13.1% | 38.2% | 0.34 | .216 | .340 | .351 | .691 | .135 | 7.0 | .361 | 3.6 | 32 | 1.6 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 8.0% | 44.0% | 0.18 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 5.9 | .222 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.3 | .152 | -11 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 12.5% | 38.9% | 0.32 | .207 | .326 | .328 | .654 | .121 | 6.9 | .353 | 4.1 | 32 | -2.1 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 4.3% | 39.1% | 0.11 | .182 | .217 | .182 | .399 | .000 | 6.6 | .308 | 0.3 | 0 | -2.4 | .202 | 16 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.2% | 40.8% | 0.20 | .214 | .298 | .286 | .584 | .071 | 6.2 | .409 | 0.5 | 4 | -1.7 | .288 | 70 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13.0% | 43.5% | 0.30 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .333 | .000 | 6.6 | .222 | 0.3 | 0 | -2.2 | .186 | 6 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3.5% | 45.6% | 0.08 | .185 | .228 | .352 | .580 | .167 | 6.6 | .357 | -0.5 | 3 | -4.0 | .255 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 6.6% | 42.8% | 0.15 | .182 | .248 | .270 | .518 | .088 | 8.9 | .347 | 0.6 | 8 | -10.4 | .247 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6.0% | 50.6% | 0.12 | .117 | .171 | .221 | .392 | .104 | 3.8 | .235 | -0.6 | 0 | -11.0 | .179 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.0% | 70.0% | 0.14 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .644 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.5% | 52.7% | 0.12 | .116 | .174 | .244 | .418 | .128 | 3.7 | .229 | -0.6 | 1 | -11.6 | .189 | 2 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 40.7% | 0.13 | .172 | .224 | .264 | .488 | .092 | 4.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .219 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | NCAA | 12.9% | 26.5% | 0.49 | .249 | .374 | .401 | .775 | .152 | 5.1 | .343 | -0.4 | 41 | -3.0 | .365 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 11.3% | 35.6% | 0.32 | .282 | .393 | .552 | .945 | .270 | 6.5 | .424 | 0.3 | 58 | 9.0 | .414 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .570 | 232 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 17.9% | 30.8% | 0.58 | .237 | .397 | .390 | .787 | .153 | 4.3 | .361 | 0.0 | 12 | 3.0 | .376 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 18.5% | 29.6% | 0.63 | .246 | .407 | .393 | .801 | .148 | 4.3 | .368 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.5 | .383 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 10.9% | 47.8% | 0.23 | .103 | .231 | .181 | .411 | .077 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.5 | 6 | -16.4 | .213 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 13.1% | 38.2% | 0.34 | .216 | .340 | .351 | .691 | .135 | 7.0 | .361 | 3.6 | 32 | 1.6 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 8.0% | 44.0% | 0.18 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 5.9 | .222 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.3 | .152 | -11 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 12.5% | 38.9% | 0.32 | .207 | .326 | .328 | .654 | .121 | 6.9 | .353 | 4.1 | 32 | -2.1 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 4.3% | 39.1% | 0.11 | .182 | .217 | .182 | .399 | .000 | 6.6 | .308 | 0.3 | 0 | -2.4 | .202 | 16 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.2% | 40.8% | 0.20 | .214 | .298 | .286 | .584 | .071 | 6.2 | .409 | 0.5 | 4 | -1.7 | .288 | 70 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13.0% | 43.5% | 0.30 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .333 | .000 | 6.6 | .222 | 0.3 | 0 | -2.2 | .186 | 6 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3.5% | 45.6% | 0.08 | .185 | .228 | .352 | .580 | .167 | 6.6 | .357 | -0.5 | 3 | -4.0 | .255 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 6.6% | 42.8% | 0.15 | .182 | .248 | .270 | .518 | .088 | 8.9 | .347 | 0.6 | 8 | -10.4 | .247 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6.0% | 50.6% | 0.12 | .117 | .171 | .221 | .392 | .104 | 3.8 | .235 | -0.6 | 0 | -11.0 | .179 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 10.0% | 70.0% | 0.14 | .111 | .200 | .444 | .644 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.5% | 52.7% | 0.12 | .116 | .174 | .244 | .418 | .128 | 3.7 | .229 | -0.6 | 1 | -11.6 | .189 | 2 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 40.7% | 0.13 | .172 | .224 | .264 | .488 | .092 | 4.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .219 | 32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 59.5% | 16.2% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.50 | 13.6% | 28.8% | 57.6% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 27.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1.03 | 26.9% | 37.0% | 36.1% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 28.6% | 34.5% | 37.0% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7.50 | 22.7% | 68.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.89 | 24.6% | 49.3% | 26.1% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 23.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 59.5% | 16.2% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.50 | 13.6% | 28.8% | 57.6% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 27.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1.03 | 26.9% | 37.0% | 36.1% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 28.6% | 34.5% | 37.0% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7.50 | 22.7% | 68.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.89 | 24.6% | 49.3% | 26.1% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 23.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 12 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 129 | 168 | 297 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 133 | 171 | 304 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 292 | 479 | 771 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 40 | 39 | 29 | 8 | 432 | 627 | 1059 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 66 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 41 | 44 | 34 | 9 | 474 | 705 | 1179 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 122 | 192 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 61 | 96 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 76 | 146 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 34 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 205 | 387 | 592 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 13 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 115 | 222 | 337 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 133 | 259 | 392 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 12 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 129 | 168 | 297 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 133 | 171 | 304 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 292 | 479 | 771 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 40 | 39 | 29 | 8 | 432 | 627 | 1059 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 66 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 41 | 44 | 34 | 9 | 474 | 705 | 1179 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 122 | 192 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 61 | 96 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 76 | 146 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 34 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 205 | 387 | 592 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 13 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 115 | 222 | 337 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 133 | 259 | 392 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 33.3% | 92.2 | 1.6% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 21.4% | 82.8 | 18.3% | 78.4 | 10.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.2 | 1.6% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 21.4% | 82.8 | 18.3% | 78.4 | 10.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 30.4% | 92.4 | 6.8% | 86.7 | 16.9% | 92.4 | 30.9% | 82.2 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 5.5% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35.7% | 90.2 | 7.1% | 92.5 | 21.4% | 83.0 | 35.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 30.5% | 92.3 | 6.7% | 86.7 | 16.6% | 92.4 | 30.7% | 82.2 | 9.2% | 79.6 | 6.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 54.1% | 93.4 | 16.2% | 87.4 | 2.7% | 93.0 | 21.6% | 84.0 | 5.4% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 28.8% | 93.9 | 6.3% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 86.1 | 18.5% | 92.2 | 24.8% | 83.5 | 5.4% | 79.6 | 2.3% | 87.3 | 13.5% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.8 | 7.7% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 16.2% | 92.2 | 24.3% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 79.7 | 1.9% | 87.3 | 11.6% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 45.5% | 92.4 | 1.8% | 88.7 | 5.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.2 | 14.5% | 76.9 | 9.1% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 45.5% | 92.4 | 1.8% | 88.7 | 5.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.2 | 14.5% | 76.9 | 9.1% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 33.3% | 92.2 | 1.6% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 21.4% | 82.8 | 18.3% | 78.4 | 10.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.2 | 1.6% | 87.6 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 21.4% | 82.8 | 18.3% | 78.4 | 10.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 30.4% | 92.4 | 6.8% | 86.7 | 16.9% | 92.4 | 30.9% | 82.2 | 9.5% | 79.6 | 5.5% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35.7% | 90.2 | 7.1% | 92.5 | 21.4% | 83.0 | 35.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 30.5% | 92.3 | 6.7% | 86.7 | 16.6% | 92.4 | 30.7% | 82.2 | 9.2% | 79.6 | 6.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 54.1% | 93.4 | 16.2% | 87.4 | 2.7% | 93.0 | 21.6% | 84.0 | 5.4% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 28.8% | 93.9 | 6.3% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 86.1 | 18.5% | 92.2 | 24.8% | 83.5 | 5.4% | 79.6 | 2.3% | 87.3 | 13.5% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.8 | 7.7% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 16.2% | 92.2 | 24.3% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 79.7 | 1.9% | 87.3 | 11.6% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 45.5% | 92.4 | 1.8% | 88.7 | 5.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.2 | 14.5% | 76.9 | 9.1% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 45.5% | 92.4 | 1.8% | 88.7 | 5.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.2 | 14.5% | 76.9 | 9.1% | 83.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 19.4% | 57.4% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 83.9% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | 16.6 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19.4% | 57.4% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 83.9% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 16.4% | 29.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 57.3% | 52.2% | 19.3% | 16.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 24.4% | 64.6% | 41.6% | 27.1% | 70.3% | 59.4% | 45.5% | 50.2% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 33.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 62.5% | 48.0% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 50.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 24.9% | 64.5% | 42.2% | 27.4% | 70.6% | 59.8% | 45.8% | 50.4% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 33.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 41.2% | 70.0% | 57.3% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 55.3% | 54.1% | 60.9% | 25.6% | 13.4% | 39.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 44.8% | 65.1% | 44.9% | 15.6% | 18.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 42.7% | 53.7% | 34.8% | 19.8% | 19.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 35.9% | 67.6% | 50.9% | 26.2% | 74.6% | 56.6% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 22.1% | 14.9% | 36.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 36.6% | 68.0% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 75.3% | 58.5% | 48.3% | 47.4% | 20.1% | 16.6% | 36.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 46.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 48.1% | 56.8% | 61.4% | 20.8% | 17.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 25.0% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 56.4% | 70.0% | 16.4% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 67.7% | 48.2% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 58.2% | 56.4% | 62.4% | 20.2% | 17.3% | 37.5% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 19.4% | 57.4% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 83.9% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | 16.6 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19.4% | 57.4% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 83.9% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 16.4% | 29.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 57.3% | 52.2% | 19.3% | 16.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 24.4% | 64.6% | 41.6% | 27.1% | 70.3% | 59.4% | 45.5% | 50.2% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 33.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 62.5% | 48.0% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 50.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 24.9% | 64.5% | 42.2% | 27.4% | 70.6% | 59.8% | 45.8% | 50.4% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 33.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 41.2% | 70.0% | 57.3% | 0.0% | 78.6% | 55.3% | 54.1% | 60.9% | 25.6% | 13.4% | 39.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 44.8% | 65.1% | 44.9% | 15.6% | 18.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 42.7% | 53.7% | 34.8% | 19.8% | 19.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 35.9% | 67.6% | 50.9% | 26.2% | 74.6% | 56.6% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 22.1% | 14.9% | 36.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 36.6% | 68.0% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 75.3% | 58.5% | 48.3% | 47.4% | 20.1% | 16.6% | 36.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 46.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 48.1% | 56.8% | 61.4% | 20.8% | 17.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 25.0% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 56.4% | 70.0% | 16.4% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 67.7% | 48.2% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 58.2% | 56.4% | 62.4% | 20.2% | 17.3% | 37.5% | 18.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2B | 9 | 6 | 56.2 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 23 | 18 | 159.0 | 27 | 56 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2B | 22 | 17 | 163.0 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 30.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2B | 9 | 6 | 60.2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 3B | 16 | 13 | 121.0 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | SS | 19 | 17 | 157.2 | 25 | 39 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 53.0 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 25.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | LF | 13 | 4 | 50.2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | CF | 31 | 27 | 251.0 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | CF | 5 | 2 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2B | 9 | 6 | 56.2 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 23 | 18 | 159.0 | 27 | 56 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2B | 22 | 17 | 163.0 | 36 | 49 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 30.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2B | 9 | 6 | 60.2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 3B | 16 | 13 | 121.0 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | SS | 19 | 17 | 157.2 | 25 | 39 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 53.0 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 25.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | LF | 13 | 4 | 50.2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | CF | 31 | 27 | 251.0 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | CF | 5 | 2 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

