Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Scott Alexander
Kansas City Royals (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 195
DOB: 7/10/1989
(37 years, 3 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 349 |
| GS | 0 | 13 |
| IP | 17.2 | 327.0 |
| K% | 9.9% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 11.1% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 50.8% | 66.4% |
| ERA | 6.11 | 3.36 |
| FIP | 7.61 | 3.89 |
| WAR | -0.6 | 1.9 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:65%
SL:21%
CH:14%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 179 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Sonoma State |
Service Time
7.155MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Giants outrighted Alexander off the major-league roster Friday, and he elected free agency after clearing waivers. (7/18/2025)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 349 |
| GS | 0 | 13 |
| IP | 17.2 | 327.0 |
| K% | 9.9% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 11.1% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 50.8% | 66.4% |
| ERA | 6.11 | 3.36 |
| FIP | 7.61 | 3.89 |
| WAR | -0.6 | 1.9 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:65%
SL:21%
CH:14%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 179 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Sonoma State |
Service Time
7.155MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Giants outrighted Alexander off the major-league roster Friday, and he elected free agency after clearing waivers. (7/18/2025)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 6.71 | 3.60 | 0.98 | .360 | 56.9% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 5.73 | 5.30 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.38 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 4.08 | 0.51 | .302 | 63.0% | 48.5% | 5.1% | 2.55 | 3.86 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 4.04 | 0.50 | .296 | 61.0% | 48.0% | 5.0% | 2.52 | 3.87 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .206 | 78.6% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 2.88 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .240 | 81.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.33 | 2.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .427 | 66.1% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 5.18 | 2.54 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 75.0 | 9.24 | 3.84 | 0.00 | .318 | 72.0% | 63.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.67 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 48.2 | 6.66 | 2.96 | 0.55 | .267 | 61.6% | 57.2% | 7.3% | 3.88 | 3.61 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 4.74 | 1.89 | .328 | 62.0% | 62.3% | 25.0% | 6.16 | 6.65 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 67.2 | 6.52 | 3.46 | 0.93 | .284 | 61.8% | 58.8% | 12.3% | 4.52 | 4.47 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .143 | 76.9% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 7.62 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.11 | 2.42 | 0.71 | .243 | 76.3% | 63.5% | 15.6% | 2.56 | 3.90 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 40.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.59 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.13 | 4.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.49 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .323 | 67.2% | 66.3% | 10.5% | 3.00 | 4.09 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 37.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .342 | 67.0% | 63.6% | 8.0% | 3.38 | 3.77 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 81.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 3.32 | 0.47 | .383 | 81.1% | 68.3% | 7.1% | 90.9 | 3.32 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 3.79 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .308 | 75.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 4.70 | 5.55 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .222 | 60.6% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 3.87 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 69.0 | 7.70 | 3.65 | 0.39 | .306 | 78.1% | 73.8% | 14.3% | 2.48 | 3.56 | 3.23 | 3.21 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.61 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 66.0 | 7.64 | 3.68 | 0.55 | .296 | 72.1% | 70.9% | 19.0% | 92.2 | 3.68 | 3.34 | 3.57 | 3.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.02 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .105 | 100.0% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 1.23 | 4.27 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .263 | 81.1% | 61.0% | 20.0% | 94.1 | 3.63 | 5.64 | 5.06 | 4.71 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 2.25 | 6.09 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.46 | .219 | 78.9% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 91.3 | 2.92 | 5.26 | 6.03 | 4.39 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.23 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.79 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.22 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .357 | 69.2% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 3.71 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .250 | 81.4% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 2.93 | 3.51 | 4.80 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .242 | 92.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.66 | 3.20 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 0.52 | 0.52 | .216 | 94.8% | 74.0% | 16.7% | 1.04 | 2.29 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.49 | 4.95 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.11 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 8 | 48.1 | 5.77 | 2.05 | 0.37 | .325 | 57.6% | 60.7% | 6.5% | 4.66 | 3.64 | 3.26 | 3.78 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.07 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.28 | 3.46 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .462 | 33.3% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 4.28 | 2.44 | 2.44 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .636 | 36.6% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 30.86 | 15.74 | 8.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 3.49 | 0.70 | .257 | 77.6% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 2.56 | 4.04 | 3.89 | 3.94 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .440 | 47.6% | 44.0% | 14.3% | 13.50 | 6.95 | 6.40 | 6.38 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .556 | 75.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.32 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 4.58 | 2.55 | .310 | 80.8% | 50.8% | 25.0% | 6.11 | 9.05 | 7.61 | 5.67 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.31 | 3.86 | 2.20 | .296 | 75.9% | 53.4% | 25.0% | 6.06 | 7.88 | 7.05 | 5.38 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 26.97 | 14.39 | 9.26 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.77 | 3.13 | 0.86 | .307 | 72.5% | 52.4% | 3.93 | 4.04 | 4.14 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 33.7 | 6.41 | 2.94 | 0.80 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.01 | 4.03 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.14 | 3.09 | 0.97 | .282 | 69.4% | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.74 | 2.76 | 0.79 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.01 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.74 | 2.76 | 0.79 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.01 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 6.67 | 3.58 | 0.97 | .303 | 70.8% | 4.51 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .325 | 77.3% | 64.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.49 | 3.56 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .310 | 77.3% | 65.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.49 | 3.52 | 4.42 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 10 | 349 | 13 | 327.0 | 6.61 | 3.33 | 0.69 | .293 | 74.6% | 66.4% | 15.1% | 91.9 | 3.36 | 3.91 | 3.89 | 3.74 | 1.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.02 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 6.71 | 3.60 | 0.98 | .360 | 56.9% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 5.73 | 5.30 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.38 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 4.08 | 0.51 | .302 | 63.0% | 48.5% | 5.1% | 2.55 | 3.86 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 4.04 | 0.50 | .296 | 61.0% | 48.0% | 5.0% | 2.52 | 3.87 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .206 | 78.6% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 2.88 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .240 | 81.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.33 | 2.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .427 | 66.1% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 5.18 | 2.54 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 75.0 | 9.24 | 3.84 | 0.00 | .318 | 72.0% | 63.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.67 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 48.2 | 6.66 | 2.96 | 0.55 | .267 | 61.6% | 57.2% | 7.3% | 3.88 | 3.61 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 4.74 | 1.89 | .328 | 62.0% | 62.3% | 25.0% | 6.16 | 6.65 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 67.2 | 6.52 | 3.46 | 0.93 | .284 | 61.8% | 58.8% | 12.3% | 4.52 | 4.47 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .143 | 76.9% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 7.62 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.11 | 2.42 | 0.71 | .243 | 76.3% | 63.5% | 15.6% | 2.56 | 3.90 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 40.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.59 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.13 | 4.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.49 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .323 | 67.2% | 66.3% | 10.5% | 3.00 | 4.09 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 37.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .342 | 67.0% | 63.6% | 8.0% | 3.38 | 3.77 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 81.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 3.32 | 0.47 | .383 | 81.1% | 68.3% | 7.1% | 90.9 | 3.32 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 3.79 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .308 | 75.5% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 4.70 | 5.55 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .222 | 60.6% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 3.87 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 69.0 | 7.70 | 3.65 | 0.39 | .306 | 78.1% | 73.8% | 14.3% | 2.48 | 3.56 | 3.23 | 3.21 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.61 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 66.0 | 7.64 | 3.68 | 0.55 | .296 | 72.1% | 70.9% | 19.0% | 92.2 | 3.68 | 3.34 | 3.57 | 3.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.02 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .105 | 100.0% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 1.23 | 4.27 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .263 | 81.1% | 61.0% | 20.0% | 94.1 | 3.63 | 5.64 | 5.06 | 4.71 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 2.25 | 6.09 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.46 | .219 | 78.9% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 91.3 | 2.92 | 5.26 | 6.03 | 4.39 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.23 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.79 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.22 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .357 | 69.2% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 3.71 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .250 | 81.4% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 2.93 | 3.51 | 4.80 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .242 | 92.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.66 | 3.20 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 0.52 | 0.52 | .216 | 94.8% | 74.0% | 16.7% | 1.04 | 2.29 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.49 | 4.95 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.11 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 8 | 48.1 | 5.77 | 2.05 | 0.37 | .325 | 57.6% | 60.7% | 6.5% | 4.66 | 3.64 | 3.26 | 3.78 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.07 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.28 | 3.46 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .462 | 33.3% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 4.28 | 2.44 | 2.44 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .636 | 36.6% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 30.86 | 15.74 | 8.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 3.49 | 0.70 | .257 | 77.6% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 2.56 | 4.04 | 3.89 | 3.94 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .440 | 47.6% | 44.0% | 14.3% | 13.50 | 6.95 | 6.40 | 6.38 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .556 | 75.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.32 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 4.58 | 2.55 | .310 | 80.8% | 50.8% | 25.0% | 6.11 | 9.05 | 7.61 | 5.67 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.31 | 3.86 | 2.20 | .296 | 75.9% | 53.4% | 25.0% | 6.06 | 7.88 | 7.05 | 5.38 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 26.97 | 14.39 | 9.26 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.77 | 3.13 | 0.86 | .307 | 72.5% | 52.4% | 3.93 | 4.04 | 4.14 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 33.7 | 6.41 | 2.94 | 0.80 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.01 | 4.03 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.14 | 3.09 | 0.97 | .282 | 69.4% | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.74 | 2.76 | 0.79 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.01 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.74 | 2.76 | 0.79 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.01 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 6.67 | 3.58 | 0.97 | .303 | 70.8% | 4.51 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .325 | 77.3% | 64.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.49 | 3.56 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .310 | 77.3% | 65.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.49 | 3.52 | 4.42 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 10 | 349 | 13 | 327.0 | 6.61 | 3.33 | 0.69 | .293 | 74.6% | 66.4% | 15.1% | 91.9 | 3.36 | 3.91 | 3.89 | 3.74 | 1.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.02 | 4.02 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 1 | 6 | 5.73 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 258 | 73 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A | 2 | 3 | 2.55 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 157 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.52 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 159 | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1 | 1 | 1.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 106 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 33.0 | 150 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 75.0 | 312 | 63 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.88 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 48.2 | 204 | 42 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 85 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 67.2 | 289 | 65 | 42 | 34 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2.56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 63.1 | 250 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 30.0 | 130 | 32 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.1 | 164 | 40 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 84 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2.48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 69.0 | 283 | 62 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.68 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 66.0 | 268 | 57 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 52 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.66 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17.1 | 63 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 3 | 4.66 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 48.1 | 208 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 31 |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.64 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 30.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.56 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 38.2 | 160 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.2 | 81 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.06 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 72 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 147 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 105 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.01 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.01 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 62 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.93 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 3.36 | 349 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 15 | 327.0 | 1367 | 310 | 138 | 122 | 25 | 121 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 240 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 1 | 6 | 5.73 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 258 | 73 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A | 2 | 3 | 2.55 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 157 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.52 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 159 | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1 | 1 | 1.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 106 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 33.0 | 150 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 75.0 | 312 | 63 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.88 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 48.2 | 204 | 42 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 85 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 67.2 | 289 | 65 | 42 | 34 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2.56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 63.1 | 250 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 30.0 | 130 | 32 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.1 | 164 | 40 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 84 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2.48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 69.0 | 283 | 62 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.68 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 66.0 | 268 | 57 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 52 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.66 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17.1 | 63 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 3 | 4.66 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 48.1 | 208 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 31 |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.64 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 30.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.56 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 38.2 | 160 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.2 | 81 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.06 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 72 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 147 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 105 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.01 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.01 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 62 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.93 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 16 | 3.36 | 349 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 15 | 327.0 | 1367 | 310 | 138 | 122 | 25 | 121 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 240 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 6.71 | 3.60 | 1.86 | 0.98 | 15.9% | 8.5% | 7.4% | .313 | 1.73 | .360 | 56.9% | 122 | 120 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 7.90 | 4.08 | 1.94 | 0.51 | 19.7% | 10.2% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.42 | .302 | 63.0% | 67 | 100 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 7.82 | 4.04 | 1.94 | 0.50 | 19.5% | 10.1% | 9.4% | .241 | 1.40 | .296 | 61.0% | 66 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | .143 | 0.87 | .206 | 78.6% | 32 | 74 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 7.33 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 7.5% | 13.2% | .186 | 0.96 | .240 | 81.5% | 36 | 72 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 10.91 | 4.91 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 12.0% | 14.7% | .295 | 1.70 | .427 | 66.1% | 133 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 9.24 | 3.84 | 2.41 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 10.3% | 14.4% | .229 | 1.27 | .318 | 72.0% | 78 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 6.66 | 2.96 | 2.25 | 0.55 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.8% | .227 | 1.19 | .267 | 61.6% | 103 | 98 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 6.16 | 4.74 | 1.30 | 1.89 | 15.3% | 11.8% | 3.5% | .307 | 1.74 | .328 | 62.0% | 130 | 139 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 6.52 | 3.46 | 1.88 | 0.93 | 17.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.34 | .284 | 61.8% | 111 | 110 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .182 | 1.20 | .143 | 76.9% | 121 | 172 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 7.11 | 2.42 | 2.94 | 0.71 | 20.0% | 6.8% | 13.2% | .207 | 1.03 | .243 | 76.3% | 58 | 86 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .263 | 1.15 | .263 | 40.0% | 96 | 83 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.33 | .278 | 66.7% | 110 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .267 | 1.36 | .444 | 66.7% | 119 | 61 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 7.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 0.60 | 18.5% | 7.7% | 10.8% | .269 | 1.40 | .323 | 67.2% | 67 | 90 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.6% | .268 | 1.39 | .342 | 67.0% | 77 | 84 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .143 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 7.58 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 0.47 | 19.0% | 8.3% | 10.7% | .312 | 1.63 | .383 | 81.1% | 78 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 11.8% | 8.8% | 2.9% | .290 | 1.57 | .308 | 75.5% | 99 | 115 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 0.96 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .200 | 0.86 | .222 | 60.6% | 42 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7.70 | 3.65 | 2.11 | 0.39 | 20.8% | 9.9% | 11.0% | .243 | 1.30 | .306 | 78.1% | 56 | 75 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .250 | 1.25 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 12.00 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | .235 | 1.44 | .364 | 53.8% | 132 | 57 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.64 | 3.68 | 2.07 | 0.55 | 20.9% | 10.1% | 10.8% | .238 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.1% | 96 | 89 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .167 | 33.3% | 201 | 100 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .115 | 0.55 | .105 | 100.0% | 26 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.29 | 1.04 | 11.8% | 9.2% | 2.6% | .250 | 1.38 | .263 | 81.1% | 85 | 114 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50 | 134 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 17.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | .209 | 1.46 | .219 | 78.9% | 67 | 135 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .176 | 0.64 | .250 | 66.7% | 37 | 34 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .150 | 0.53 | .200 | 66.7% | 30 | 43 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 4.70 | 1.17 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 2.9% | 8.6% | .313 | 1.43 | .357 | 69.2% | 103 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 4.70 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 11.9% | 6.0% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.24 | .250 | 81.4% | 72 | 112 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 57 | 85 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.39 | 4.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 14.8% | 14.8% | .087 | 0.78 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 8.56 | 2.63 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.6% | .174 | 0.88 | .242 | 92.3% | 13 | 63 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.19 | 0.52 | 10.00 | 0.52 | 15.9% | 1.6% | 14.3% | .194 | 0.75 | .216 | 94.8% | 26 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.24 | .333 | 85.7% | 32 | 66 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 5.77 | 2.05 | 2.82 | 0.37 | 14.9% | 5.3% | 9.6% | .281 | 1.37 | .325 | 57.6% | 109 | 77 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 90 | 21 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .308 | 1.88 | .500 | 28.6% | 235 | 63 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .462 | 33.3% | 173 | 45 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .600 | 4.29 | .636 | 36.6% | 687 | 338 | 15.74 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 7.22 | 3.49 | 2.07 | 0.70 | 19.4% | 9.4% | 10.0% | .217 | 1.19 | .257 | 77.6% | 66 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | .414 | 2.63 | .440 | 47.6% | 275 | 122 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .400 | 2.12 | .556 | 75.0% | 96 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.89 | 2.55 | 9.9% | 11.1% | -1.2% | .324 | 1.81 | .310 | 80.8% | 131 | 177 | 7.61 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.31 | 3.86 | 0.86 | 2.20 | 8.3% | 9.7% | -1.4% | .313 | 1.65 | .296 | 75.9% | 128 | 162 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 165 | 355 | 14.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.77 | 3.13 | 2.17 | 0.86 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .265 | 1.39 | .307 | 72.5% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.41 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 0.80 | 16.3% | 7.5% | 8.8% | .261 | 1.36 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.09 | 1.99 | 0.97 | 15.9% | 8.0% | 7.9% | .253 | 1.33 | .282 | 69.4% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.74 | 2.76 | 2.08 | 0.79 | 15.0% | 7.2% | 7.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.74 | 2.76 | 2.08 | 0.79 | 15.0% | 7.2% | 7.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.67 | 3.58 | 1.86 | 0.97 | 16.1% | 8.7% | 7.4% | .267 | 1.51 | .303 | 70.8% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 9.00 | 6.23 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 14.5% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.69 | .325 | 77.3% | 42 | 71 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.79 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 13.8% | 7.7% | .232 | 1.57 | .310 | 77.3% | 39 | 70 | 3.52 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.61 | 3.33 | 1.98 | 0.69 | 17.6% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .251 | 1.32 | .293 | 74.6% | 80 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .167 | 33.3% | 201 | 100 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 6.71 | 3.60 | 1.86 | 0.98 | 15.9% | 8.5% | 7.4% | .313 | 1.73 | .360 | 56.9% | 122 | 120 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 7.90 | 4.08 | 1.94 | 0.51 | 19.7% | 10.2% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.42 | .302 | 63.0% | 67 | 100 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 7.82 | 4.04 | 1.94 | 0.50 | 19.5% | 10.1% | 9.4% | .241 | 1.40 | .296 | 61.0% | 66 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | .143 | 0.87 | .206 | 78.6% | 32 | 74 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 7.33 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 7.5% | 13.2% | .186 | 0.96 | .240 | 81.5% | 36 | 72 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 10.91 | 4.91 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 12.0% | 14.7% | .295 | 1.70 | .427 | 66.1% | 133 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 9.24 | 3.84 | 2.41 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 10.3% | 14.4% | .229 | 1.27 | .318 | 72.0% | 78 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 6.66 | 2.96 | 2.25 | 0.55 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.8% | .227 | 1.19 | .267 | 61.6% | 103 | 98 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 6.16 | 4.74 | 1.30 | 1.89 | 15.3% | 11.8% | 3.5% | .307 | 1.74 | .328 | 62.0% | 130 | 139 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 6.52 | 3.46 | 1.88 | 0.93 | 17.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.34 | .284 | 61.8% | 111 | 110 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .182 | 1.20 | .143 | 76.9% | 121 | 172 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 7.11 | 2.42 | 2.94 | 0.71 | 20.0% | 6.8% | 13.2% | .207 | 1.03 | .243 | 76.3% | 58 | 86 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .263 | 1.15 | .263 | 40.0% | 96 | 83 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.33 | .278 | 66.7% | 110 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .267 | 1.36 | .444 | 66.7% | 119 | 61 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 7.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 0.60 | 18.5% | 7.7% | 10.8% | .269 | 1.40 | .323 | 67.2% | 67 | 90 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.6% | .268 | 1.39 | .342 | 67.0% | 77 | 84 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .143 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 7.58 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 0.47 | 19.0% | 8.3% | 10.7% | .312 | 1.63 | .383 | 81.1% | 78 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 4.70 | 3.52 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 11.8% | 8.8% | 2.9% | .290 | 1.57 | .308 | 75.5% | 99 | 115 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 0.96 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .200 | 0.86 | .222 | 60.6% | 42 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7.70 | 3.65 | 2.11 | 0.39 | 20.8% | 9.9% | 11.0% | .243 | 1.30 | .306 | 78.1% | 56 | 75 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .250 | 1.25 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 12.00 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | .235 | 1.44 | .364 | 53.8% | 132 | 57 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.64 | 3.68 | 2.07 | 0.55 | 20.9% | 10.1% | 10.8% | .238 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.1% | 96 | 89 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .167 | 33.3% | 201 | 100 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .115 | 0.55 | .105 | 100.0% | 26 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.67 | 3.63 | 1.29 | 1.04 | 11.8% | 9.2% | 2.6% | .250 | 1.38 | .263 | 81.1% | 85 | 114 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50 | 134 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 17.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | .209 | 1.46 | .219 | 78.9% | 67 | 135 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .176 | 0.64 | .250 | 66.7% | 37 | 34 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .150 | 0.53 | .200 | 66.7% | 30 | 43 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 4.70 | 1.17 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 2.9% | 8.6% | .313 | 1.43 | .357 | 69.2% | 103 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 4.70 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 11.9% | 6.0% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.24 | .250 | 81.4% | 72 | 112 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 57 | 85 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.39 | 4.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 14.8% | 14.8% | .087 | 0.78 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 8.56 | 2.63 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.6% | .174 | 0.88 | .242 | 92.3% | 13 | 63 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.19 | 0.52 | 10.00 | 0.52 | 15.9% | 1.6% | 14.3% | .194 | 0.75 | .216 | 94.8% | 26 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.24 | .333 | 85.7% | 32 | 66 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 5.77 | 2.05 | 2.82 | 0.37 | 14.9% | 5.3% | 9.6% | .281 | 1.37 | .325 | 57.6% | 109 | 77 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 90 | 21 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .308 | 1.88 | .500 | 28.6% | 235 | 63 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .462 | 33.3% | 173 | 45 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .600 | 4.29 | .636 | 36.6% | 687 | 338 | 15.74 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 7.22 | 3.49 | 2.07 | 0.70 | 19.4% | 9.4% | 10.0% | .217 | 1.19 | .257 | 77.6% | 66 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | .414 | 2.63 | .440 | 47.6% | 275 | 122 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .400 | 2.12 | .556 | 75.0% | 96 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.89 | 2.55 | 9.9% | 11.1% | -1.2% | .324 | 1.81 | .310 | 80.8% | 131 | 177 | 7.61 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.31 | 3.86 | 0.86 | 2.20 | 8.3% | 9.7% | -1.4% | .313 | 1.65 | .296 | 75.9% | 128 | 162 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 165 | 355 | 14.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.77 | 3.13 | 2.17 | 0.86 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .265 | 1.39 | .307 | 72.5% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.41 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 0.80 | 16.3% | 7.5% | 8.8% | .261 | 1.36 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.09 | 1.99 | 0.97 | 15.9% | 8.0% | 7.9% | .253 | 1.33 | .282 | 69.4% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.74 | 2.76 | 2.08 | 0.79 | 15.0% | 7.2% | 7.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.74 | 2.76 | 2.08 | 0.79 | 15.0% | 7.2% | 7.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.67 | 3.58 | 1.86 | 0.97 | 16.1% | 8.7% | 7.4% | .267 | 1.51 | .303 | 70.8% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 9.00 | 6.23 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 14.5% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.69 | .325 | 77.3% | 42 | 71 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.79 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 13.8% | 7.7% | .232 | 1.57 | .310 | 77.3% | 39 | 70 | 3.52 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.61 | 3.33 | 1.98 | 0.69 | 17.6% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .251 | 1.32 | .293 | 74.6% | 80 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .167 | 33.3% | 201 | 100 | 4.02 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 92.8 | 111.0 | -6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | 4.50 | 4.35 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 61 | 88.0 | 110.7 | 0.4 | 2 | 3.3% | 23 | 37.7% | 3.32 | 3.55 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 196 | 86.6 | 113.0 | -4.4 | 6 | 3.1% | 69 | 35.2% | 2.48 | 3.56 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 183 | 87.8 | 113.4 | -5.7 | 5 | 2.7% | 64 | 35.0% | 3.68 | 3.34 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 59 | 90.3 | 110.8 | -2.1 | 3 | 5.1% | 22 | 37.3% | 3.63 | 5.64 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 90.7 | 115.5 | -7.1 | 2 | 5.9% | 14 | 41.2% | 2.92 | 5.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 54 | 86.5 | 109.0 | 5.1 | 2 | 3.7% | 20 | 37.0% | 2.93 | 3.51 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 84.5 | 110.0 | -10.9 | 3 | 5.8% | 16 | 30.8% | 1.04 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 105.2 | 107.4 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 7.49 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 165 | 90.4 | 111.3 | -0.6 | 7 | 4.2% | 56 | 33.9% | 4.66 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8 | 87.9 | 108.3 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 13.50 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 112 | 89.2 | 115.1 | -1.5 | 14 | 12.5% | 50 | 44.6% | 2.56 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 9.3 | 1 | 3.8% | 8 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 6.95 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63 | 90.8 | 111.1 | 8.5 | 9 | 14.3% | 34 | 54.0% | 6.11 | 9.05 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 58 | 90.1 | 109.4 | 7.2 | 6 | 10.3% | 30 | 51.7% | 6.06 | 7.88 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 99.2 | 111.1 | 22.8 | 3 | 60.0% | 4 | 80.0% | 6.75 | 26.97 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 40 | 90.3 | 106.9 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | 17 | 42.5% | 2.08 | 3.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 997 | 88.5 | 115.5 | -2.4 | 53 | 5.3% | 377 | 37.8% | 3.36 | 3.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 92.8 | 111.0 | -6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | 4.50 | 4.35 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 61 | 88.0 | 110.7 | 0.4 | 2 | 3.3% | 23 | 37.7% | 3.32 | 3.55 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 196 | 86.6 | 113.0 | -4.4 | 6 | 3.1% | 69 | 35.2% | 2.48 | 3.56 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 183 | 87.8 | 113.4 | -5.7 | 5 | 2.7% | 64 | 35.0% | 3.68 | 3.34 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 59 | 90.3 | 110.8 | -2.1 | 3 | 5.1% | 22 | 37.3% | 3.63 | 5.64 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 90.7 | 115.5 | -7.1 | 2 | 5.9% | 14 | 41.2% | 2.92 | 5.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 54 | 86.5 | 109.0 | 5.1 | 2 | 3.7% | 20 | 37.0% | 2.93 | 3.51 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 84.5 | 110.0 | -10.9 | 3 | 5.8% | 16 | 30.8% | 1.04 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 105.2 | 107.4 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 7.49 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 165 | 90.4 | 111.3 | -0.6 | 7 | 4.2% | 56 | 33.9% | 4.66 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8 | 87.9 | 108.3 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 13.50 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 112 | 89.2 | 115.1 | -1.5 | 14 | 12.5% | 50 | 44.6% | 2.56 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 9.3 | 1 | 3.8% | 8 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 6.95 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63 | 90.8 | 111.1 | 8.5 | 9 | 14.3% | 34 | 54.0% | 6.11 | 9.05 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 58 | 90.1 | 109.4 | 7.2 | 6 | 10.3% | 30 | 51.7% | 6.06 | 7.88 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 99.2 | 111.1 | 22.8 | 3 | 60.0% | 4 | 80.0% | 6.75 | 26.97 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 40 | 90.3 | 106.9 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | 17 | 42.5% | 2.08 | 3.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 997 | 88.5 | 115.5 | -2.4 | 53 | 5.3% | 377 | 37.8% | 3.36 | 3.91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 240 | 71.9 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 33.0% | 27.9% | 15.8% | 13.3% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 55.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 135 | 72.8 | 32.6% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 27.4% | 21.1% | 17.0% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 50.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 113 | 72.5 | 30.1% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 29.2% | 22.0% | 17.7% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 74.5 | 45.5% | 7.5 | 22.2% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 34 | 14 | -2 | 63.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 549 | 72.1 | 27.9% | 7.4 | 35.6% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 53.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 240 | 71.9 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 33.0% | 27.9% | 15.8% | 13.3% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 55.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 135 | 72.8 | 32.6% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 27.4% | 21.1% | 17.0% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 50.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 113 | 72.5 | 30.1% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 29.2% | 22.0% | 17.7% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 74.5 | 45.5% | 7.5 | 22.2% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 34 | 14 | -2 | 63.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 549 | 72.1 | 27.9% | 7.4 | 35.6% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 53.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 33.7 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 6.41 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 0.80 | .261 | 1.36 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.01 | 4.03 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2 | 36.7 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 6.13 | 3.43 | 1.79 | 0.98 | .275 | 1.50 | .308 | 72.9% | 4.41 | 4.50 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2 | 38.0 | 44 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 5.92 | 3.79 | 1.56 | 1.18 | .278 | 1.58 | .305 | 73.6% | 4.74 | 4.95 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 33.7 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 6.41 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 0.80 | .261 | 1.36 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.01 | 4.03 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2 | 36.7 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 6.13 | 3.43 | 1.79 | 0.98 | .275 | 1.50 | .308 | 72.9% | 4.41 | 4.50 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2 | 38.0 | 44 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 5.92 | 3.79 | 1.56 | 1.18 | .278 | 1.58 | .305 | 73.6% | 4.74 | 4.95 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 1.44 | 22.8% | 45.6% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 33.0% | 109 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 137 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 1.23 | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 105 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 95 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 2.29 | 4.2% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 4.08 | 20.5% | 63.9% | 15.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 2.57 | 12.3% | 63.1% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 34.2% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 1.93 | 13.0% | 57.2% | 29.7% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 44.3% | 22.8% | 32.9% | 99 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2.38 | 11.5% | 62.3% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | 108 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 2.05 | 12.6% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 34.6% | 102 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 3.53 | 18.5% | 63.5% | 18.0% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 48.6% | 20.8% | 30.6% | 79 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 95 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 14.00 | 16.7% | 77.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 3.49 | 108 | 4.38 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 3.21 | 13.0% | 66.3% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 54.7% | 13.7% | 31.6% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 56.6% | 14.2% | 29.2% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 13.00 | 12.5% | 81.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 53 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2.93 | 8.3% | 68.3% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 3.43 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 10.00 | 15.4% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 89 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 6.86 | 15.4% | 73.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 35.7% | 19.4% | 26.5% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 3.11 | 73 | 3.21 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9.00 | 18.2% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 43 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5.50 | 40.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 63 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6.14 | 17.6% | 70.9% | 11.5% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 44.3% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 48.6% | 25.1% | 3.16 | 81 | 3.31 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 5.35 | 99 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.50 | 10.5% | 78.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 61 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3.60 | 22.0% | 61.0% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 44.1% | 42.4% | 4.73 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 82 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 61.8% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 5.06 | 99 | 4.39 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 117 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 56 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 67 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5.67 | 25.9% | 63.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 4.18 | 106 | 4.49 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 114 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 91 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.44 | 6.1% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 84 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.17 | 14.0% | 74.0% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 55.8% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 2.02 | 67 | 2.64 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 87 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 11.00 | 7.7% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 3.19 | 20.2% | 60.7% | 19.0% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.0% | 39.4% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 3.75 | 86 | 3.78 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 66 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 18.2% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 47 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 179 | 8.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 2.44 | 15.5% | 60.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.7% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 56.3% | 30.4% | 3.83 | 96 | 3.94 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 117 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.00 | 17.6% | 70.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 60 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.60 | 17.5% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 20.6% | 12.7% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 5.52 | 136 | 5.67 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.94 | 19.0% | 53.4% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 5.34 | 129 | 5.38 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 6.60 | 221 | 9.26 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 52.4% | 27.5% | 4.14 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 3.57 | 17.9% | 64.1% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 3.86 | 17.1% | 65.9% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 91 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.95 | 16.8% | 66.4% | 16.8% | 4.8% | 15.1% | 7.3% | 40.0% | 43.7% | 37.1% | 19.2% | 20.5% | 50.1% | 29.5% | 3.63 | 88 | 3.74 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 5.35 | 99 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 1.44 | 22.8% | 45.6% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 33.0% | 109 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 137 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 1.23 | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 105 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 95 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 2.29 | 4.2% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 4.08 | 20.5% | 63.9% | 15.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 2.57 | 12.3% | 63.1% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 34.2% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 1.93 | 13.0% | 57.2% | 29.7% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 44.3% | 22.8% | 32.9% | 99 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2.38 | 11.5% | 62.3% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | 108 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 2.05 | 12.6% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 34.6% | 102 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 3.53 | 18.5% | 63.5% | 18.0% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 48.6% | 20.8% | 30.6% | 79 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 95 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 14.00 | 16.7% | 77.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 3.49 | 108 | 4.38 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 3.21 | 13.0% | 66.3% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 54.7% | 13.7% | 31.6% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 56.6% | 14.2% | 29.2% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 13.00 | 12.5% | 81.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 53 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2.93 | 8.3% | 68.3% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 3.43 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 10.00 | 15.4% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 89 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 6.86 | 15.4% | 73.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 35.7% | 19.4% | 26.5% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 3.11 | 73 | 3.21 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9.00 | 18.2% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 43 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5.50 | 40.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 63 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6.14 | 17.6% | 70.9% | 11.5% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 44.3% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 48.6% | 25.1% | 3.16 | 81 | 3.31 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 5.35 | 99 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.50 | 10.5% | 78.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 61 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3.60 | 22.0% | 61.0% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 44.1% | 42.4% | 4.73 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 82 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 61.8% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 5.06 | 99 | 4.39 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 117 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 56 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 67 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5.67 | 25.9% | 63.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 4.18 | 106 | 4.49 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 114 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 91 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.44 | 6.1% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 84 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.17 | 14.0% | 74.0% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 55.8% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 2.02 | 67 | 2.64 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 87 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 11.00 | 7.7% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 3.19 | 20.2% | 60.7% | 19.0% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.0% | 39.4% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 3.75 | 86 | 3.78 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 66 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 18.2% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 47 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 179 | 8.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 2.44 | 15.5% | 60.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.7% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 56.3% | 30.4% | 3.83 | 96 | 3.94 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 117 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.00 | 17.6% | 70.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 60 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.60 | 17.5% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 20.6% | 12.7% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 5.52 | 136 | 5.67 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.94 | 19.0% | 53.4% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 5.34 | 129 | 5.38 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 6.60 | 221 | 9.26 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 52.4% | 27.5% | 4.14 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 3.57 | 17.9% | 64.1% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 3.86 | 17.1% | 65.9% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 91 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.95 | 16.8% | 66.4% | 16.8% | 4.8% | 15.1% | 7.3% | 40.0% | 43.7% | 37.1% | 19.2% | 20.5% | 50.1% | 29.5% | 3.63 | 88 | 3.74 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 5.35 | 99 | 4.02 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 82 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 110 | 326 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 48 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 74 | 203 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 48 | 40 | 12 | 3 | 74 | 205 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 94 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 48 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 153 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 53 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 220 | 366 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 118 | 46 | 23 | 7 | 309 | 613 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 79 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 285 | 440 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 133 | 200 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 117 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 418 | 640 | 1058 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 113 | 32 | 33 | 9 | 319 | 590 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 92.8 | -6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 54 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 61 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 169 | 308 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 70 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 180 | 362 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 116 | 208 | 324 | 88.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3.3% | |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 144 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 390 | 669 | 1059 | 86.6 | -4.4 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 129 | 21 | 32 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 366 | 602 | 968 | 87.8 | -5.7 | 5 | 2.7% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 178 | 278 | 90.3 | -2.1 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 122 | 202 | 90.7 | -7.1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 165 | 259 | 86.5 | 5.1 | 2 | 3.7% | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 74 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 125 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 66 | 148 | 214 | 84.5 | -10.9 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 105.2 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 222 | 475 | 697 | 90.4 | -0.6 | 7 | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 87.9 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 62 | 93 | 87.9 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 66 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 202 | 366 | 568 | 89.2 | -1.5 | 14 | 12.5% | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 69 | 108 | 87.8 | 9.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 128 | 185 | 313 | 90.8 | 8.5 | 9 | 14.3% | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 31 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 111 | 159 | 270 | 90.1 | 7.2 | 6 | 10.3% | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 99.2 | 22.8 | 3 | 60.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 44 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 44 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 89 | 134 | 223 | 90.3 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 140 | 231 | 90.3 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 655 | 166 | 166 | 8 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 147 | 1796 | 3172 | 4968 | 88.5 | -2.4 | 53 | 5.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 82 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 110 | 326 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 48 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 74 | 203 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 48 | 40 | 12 | 3 | 74 | 205 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 94 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 48 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 153 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 53 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 220 | 366 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 118 | 46 | 23 | 7 | 309 | 613 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 79 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 285 | 440 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 133 | 200 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 117 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 418 | 640 | 1058 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 113 | 32 | 33 | 9 | 319 | 590 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 92.8 | -6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | KCR | R | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 54 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 61 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 169 | 308 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 70 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 180 | 362 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 116 | 208 | 324 | 88.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3.3% | |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 144 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 390 | 669 | 1059 | 86.6 | -4.4 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 129 | 21 | 32 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 366 | 602 | 968 | 87.8 | -5.7 | 5 | 2.7% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 178 | 278 | 90.3 | -2.1 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 122 | 202 | 90.7 | -7.1 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2021 | LAD | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 165 | 259 | 86.5 | 5.1 | 2 | 3.7% | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 74 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 125 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 66 | 148 | 214 | 84.5 | -10.9 | 3 | 5.8% | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 105.2 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 222 | 475 | 697 | 90.4 | -0.6 | 7 | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 87.9 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 62 | 93 | 87.9 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 66 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 202 | 366 | 568 | 89.2 | -1.5 | 14 | 12.5% | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 69 | 108 | 87.8 | 9.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 128 | 185 | 313 | 90.8 | 8.5 | 9 | 14.3% | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 31 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 111 | 159 | 270 | 90.1 | 7.2 | 6 | 10.3% | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 99.2 | 22.8 | 3 | 60.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 44 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 44 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 89 | 134 | 223 | 90.3 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 140 | 231 | 90.3 | -0.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 655 | 166 | 166 | 8 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 147 | 1796 | 3172 | 4968 | 88.5 | -2.4 | 53 | 5.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.29 | -0.74 | 1.03 | -1.51 | -0.15 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 13 | -0.14 | 0.59 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.99 | -5.36 | 6.34 | 19.88 | 1.96 | 1.18 | 1.04 | 1.60 | 0.95 | 49 | 0.94 | -0.10 | 18 | 10 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.79 | -6.06 | 6.84 | 3.57 | 0.30 | 1.35 | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.21 | 65 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 28 | 12 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.26 | -0.40 | 0.14 | -0.33 | -0.05 | 1.30 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -1.10 | -2.22 | 1.12 | -5.52 | -0.56 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 1.28 | 1.48 | 24 | 0.10 | -1.14 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.29 | -1.17 | 1.46 | -0.99 | -0.11 | 1.59 | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 12 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.13 | -1.31 | 1.19 | 0.07 | -0.02 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 1.09 | 1.98 | 12 | 0.14 | -0.26 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | -0.71 | 1.59 | 8.61 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.90 | 14 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.50 | -3.30 | 3.80 | 4.07 | 0.40 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 44 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 13 | 7 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.61 | -3.85 | 3.24 | 5.05 | 0.53 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.21 | 36 | 0.36 | -0.79 | 11 | 10 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.14 | -1.07 | 1.21 | -4.10 | -0.35 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 17 | -0.42 | 0.61 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.14 | -1.06 | 1.19 | -1.69 | -0.10 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.15 | 1.22 | 15 | -0.28 | 0.45 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -2.41 | -0.25 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.02 | -25.82 | 27.84 | 29.10 | 2.85 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 287 | 2.35 | -0.56 | 89 | 55 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -0.40 | 0.14 | -0.33 | -0.05 | 1.30 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.29 | -0.74 | 1.03 | -1.51 | -0.15 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 13 | -0.14 | 0.59 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.99 | -5.36 | 6.34 | 19.88 | 1.96 | 1.18 | 1.04 | 1.60 | 0.95 | 49 | 0.94 | -0.10 | 18 | 10 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.79 | -6.06 | 6.84 | 3.57 | 0.30 | 1.35 | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.21 | 65 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 28 | 12 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.26 | -0.40 | 0.14 | -0.33 | -0.05 | 1.30 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -1.10 | -2.22 | 1.12 | -5.52 | -0.56 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 1.28 | 1.48 | 24 | 0.10 | -1.14 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.29 | -1.17 | 1.46 | -0.99 | -0.11 | 1.59 | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 12 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.13 | -1.31 | 1.19 | 0.07 | -0.02 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 1.09 | 1.98 | 12 | 0.14 | -0.26 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | -0.71 | 1.59 | 8.61 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.90 | 14 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.50 | -3.30 | 3.80 | 4.07 | 0.40 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 44 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 13 | 7 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.61 | -3.85 | 3.24 | 5.05 | 0.53 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.21 | 36 | 0.36 | -0.79 | 11 | 10 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.14 | -1.07 | 1.21 | -4.10 | -0.35 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 17 | -0.42 | 0.61 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.14 | -1.06 | 1.19 | -1.69 | -0.10 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.15 | 1.22 | 15 | -0.28 | 0.45 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -2.41 | -0.25 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.02 | -25.82 | 27.84 | 29.10 | 2.85 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 287 | 2.35 | -0.56 | 89 | 55 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -0.40 | 0.14 | -0.33 | -0.05 | 1.30 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 3 | -0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 76.5% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 82.0 | 3.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 72.2% | 90.6 | 22.8% | 82.6 | 4.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 12.3% | 93.8 | 81.6% | 93.1 | 4.2% | 85.7 | 1.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2.1% | 92.2 | 83.2% | 93.3 | 10.7% | 85.3 | 4.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 88.8% | 92.8 | 7.9% | 84.2 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2.0% | 92.8 | 81.2% | 93.1 | 16.8% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 74.1% | 92.2 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 71.0% | 92.2 | 12.6% | 83.9 | 16.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 91.7 | 13.3% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 75.8% | 92.8 | 16.0% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 56.3% | 91.3 | 23.4% | 81.4 | 20.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 56.3% | 91.3 | 23.4% | 81.4 | 20.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 64.5% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 82.7 | 12.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 59.3% | 91.6 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 17.6% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.2% | 91.3 | 20.8% | 83.2 | 14.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 65.6% | 91.3 | 19.6% | 83.1 | 14.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 62.8% | 91.2 | 27.9% | 83.8 | 9.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 58.7% | 89.6 | 13.0% | 82.0 | 28.3% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 58.7% | 89.6 | 13.0% | 82.0 | 28.3% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1% | 93.6 | 77.0% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 76.5% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 82.0 | 3.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 72.2% | 90.6 | 22.8% | 82.6 | 4.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 12.3% | 93.8 | 81.6% | 93.1 | 4.2% | 85.7 | 1.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2.1% | 92.2 | 83.2% | 93.3 | 10.7% | 85.3 | 4.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 88.8% | 92.8 | 7.9% | 84.2 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2.0% | 92.8 | 81.2% | 93.1 | 16.8% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 74.1% | 92.2 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 71.0% | 92.2 | 12.6% | 83.9 | 16.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 91.7 | 13.3% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 75.8% | 92.8 | 16.0% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 56.3% | 91.3 | 23.4% | 81.4 | 20.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 56.3% | 91.3 | 23.4% | 81.4 | 20.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 64.5% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 82.7 | 12.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 59.3% | 91.6 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 17.6% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.2% | 91.3 | 20.8% | 83.2 | 14.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 65.6% | 91.3 | 19.6% | 83.1 | 14.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 62.8% | 91.2 | 27.9% | 83.8 | 9.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 58.7% | 89.6 | 13.0% | 82.0 | 28.3% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 58.7% | 89.6 | 13.0% | 82.0 | 28.3% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1% | 93.6 | 77.0% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 85.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 37 | 35 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 41 | 45 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 38 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 36 | 39 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 35 | 38 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 34 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 35 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 32 | 35 | 33 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 15 | 23 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 37 | 35 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 41 | 45 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 38 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 36 | 39 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 35 | 38 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 34 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 35 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 32 | 35 | 33 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 15 | 23 | 28 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.35 | -0.51 | 1.95 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.55 | -1.54 | -0.45 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.7 | 11.3 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 1.52 | -2.32 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 6.7 | 4.4 | -0.8 | 1.36 | 0.83 | 4.21 | -1.99 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.06 | 3.84 | -2.81 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.55 | 0.86 | 0.22 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.32 | 0.36 | -2.85 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.9 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 3.25 | 3.58 | -2.10 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.64 | 1.06 | 0.57 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 4.9 | 3.9 | -1.9 | 1.35 | 3.03 | -2.67 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -2.77 | -3.63 | -0.17 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -3.3 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -1.89 | -4.24 | -0.10 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -8.49 | -0.94 | -0.87 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -2.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -2.09 | 2.54 | 3.41 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | -2.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -2.09 | 2.54 | 3.41 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 29.6 | 8.6 | -4.6 | 0.64 | 0.77 | 1.28 | -1.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.35 | -0.51 | 1.95 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.55 | -1.54 | -0.45 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.7 | 11.3 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 1.52 | -2.32 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 6.7 | 4.4 | -0.8 | 1.36 | 0.83 | 4.21 | -1.99 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.06 | 3.84 | -2.81 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.55 | 0.86 | 0.22 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.32 | 0.36 | -2.85 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.9 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 3.25 | 3.58 | -2.10 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.64 | 1.06 | 0.57 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 4.9 | 3.9 | -1.9 | 1.35 | 3.03 | -2.67 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.6 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -2.77 | -3.63 | -0.17 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -3.3 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -1.89 | -4.24 | -0.10 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -2.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -8.49 | -0.94 | -0.87 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -2.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -2.09 | 2.54 | 3.41 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | -2.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -2.09 | 2.54 | 3.41 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 29.6 | 8.6 | -4.6 | 0.64 | 0.77 | 1.28 | -1.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 69.5% | 63.4% | 17.4% | 25.5% | 5.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 65.3% | 59.7% | 19.7% | 26.4% | 7.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 65.6% | 60.1% | 19.5% | 26.2% | 7.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 63.9% | 49.4% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 6.8% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 62.6% | 63.0% | 25.5% | 23.2% | 12.8% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 42.7% | 68.4% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 50.1% | 63.4% | 38.1% | 18.3% | 15.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 43.9% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 10.8% | 16.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.3% | 75.5% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 14.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 44.3% | 75.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 15.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 44.6% | 84.0% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 48.2% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 55.1% | 92.6% | 52.6% | 4.1% | 22.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 23.8% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 89.7% | 82.1% | 50.6% | 48.0% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 73.8% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 55.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 47.6% | 77.1% | 46.2% | 10.9% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 50.7% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 48.9% | 52.2% | 51.6% | 23.4% | 22.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 35.1% | 64.1% | 48.8% | 60.0% | 83.7% | 74.7% | 47.2% | 63.1% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 48.2% | 77.8% | 58.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 44.3% | 72.5% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 20.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 26.7% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 53.5% | 81.7% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 53.8% | 65.7% | 70.6% | 18.5% | 15.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 59.3% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 31.9% | 8.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 26.3% | 68.0% | 45.3% | 48.2% | 86.7% | 74.5% | 45.5% | 62.3% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 71.7% | 65.8% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 9.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31.8% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 71.4% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26.4% | 69.8% | 47.0% | 57.1% | 86.6% | 77.9% | 47.5% | 55.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 23.8% | 25.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 85.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 58.2% | 65.6% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 61.3% | 65.8% | 65.0% | 21.0% | 17.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 64.1% | 80.5% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 71.8% | 83.5% | 79.7% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 26.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 89.5% | 47.1% | 36.4% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 58.3% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 51.7% | 65.0% | 55.6% | 18.1% | 11.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 57.4% | 64.8% | 52.9% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 40.4% | 59.0% | 49.5% | 70.5% | 82.3% | 77.4% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 11.2% | 19.2% | 30.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 25.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 64.7% | 27.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30.5% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 57.6% | 90.9% | 81.8% | 53.2% | 61.1% | 9.3% | 15.5% | 24.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 55.2% | 68.8% | 37.5% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31.4% | 62.1% | 45.3% | 63.6% | 83.3% | 75.9% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 20.3% | 31.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 31.4% | 62.1% | 48.4% | 63.6% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 45.3% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 65.5% | 73.7% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 31.1% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 58.1% | 94.6% | 82.3% | 47.2% | 54.4% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 71.7% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 86.8% | 79.6% | 49.1% | 54.8% | 10.2% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 54.4% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.5% | 69.1% | 44.7% | 57.1% | 89.3% | 82.9% | 51.8% | 58.0% | 7.7% | 14.4% | 22.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 17.3% | 67.1% | 43.7% | 59.1% | 88.5% | 83.1% | 53.0% | 56.9% | 7.4% | 15.2% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 84.2% | 51.2% | 50.0% | 93.8% | 81.8% | 44.2% | 66.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 62.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 31.5% | 74.0% | 49.8% | 40.0% | 87.3% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 56.5% | 14.8% | 10.3% | 25.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 31.5% | 74.0% | 50.2% | 40.0% | 87.3% | 69.0% | 43.0% | 55.4% | 15.6% | 10.4% | 26.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 68.4% | 47.9% | 57.7% | 86.8% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 60.2% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 22.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | 69.5% | 63.4% | 17.4% | 25.5% | 5.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 65.3% | 59.7% | 19.7% | 26.4% | 7.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 65.6% | 60.1% | 19.5% | 26.2% | 7.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 63.9% | 49.4% | 37.5% | 32.3% | 6.8% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 62.6% | 63.0% | 25.5% | 23.2% | 12.8% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 42.7% | 68.4% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 50.1% | 63.4% | 38.1% | 18.3% | 15.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 43.9% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 10.8% | 16.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.3% | 75.5% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 14.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 44.3% | 75.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 15.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 44.6% | 84.0% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 48.2% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 55.1% | 92.6% | 52.6% | 4.1% | 22.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 23.8% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 89.7% | 82.1% | 50.6% | 48.0% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | R | 73.8% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 55.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 47.6% | 77.1% | 46.2% | 10.9% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 50.7% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 48.9% | 52.2% | 51.6% | 23.4% | 22.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 35.1% | 64.1% | 48.8% | 60.0% | 83.7% | 74.7% | 47.2% | 63.1% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 48.2% | 77.8% | 58.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 44.3% | 72.5% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 20.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 26.7% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 53.5% | 81.7% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 53.8% | 65.7% | 70.6% | 18.5% | 15.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 59.3% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 31.9% | 8.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 26.3% | 68.0% | 45.3% | 48.2% | 86.7% | 74.5% | 45.5% | 62.3% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 71.7% | 65.8% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 9.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31.8% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 71.4% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26.4% | 69.8% | 47.0% | 57.1% | 86.6% | 77.9% | 47.5% | 55.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 23.8% | 25.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 85.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 58.2% | 65.6% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 61.3% | 65.8% | 65.0% | 21.0% | 17.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 64.1% | 80.5% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 71.8% | 83.5% | 79.7% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 26.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 89.5% | 47.1% | 36.4% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 58.3% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 51.7% | 65.0% | 55.6% | 18.1% | 11.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 57.4% | 64.8% | 52.9% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 40.4% | 59.0% | 49.5% | 70.5% | 82.3% | 77.4% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 11.2% | 19.2% | 30.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 25.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 64.7% | 27.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30.5% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 57.6% | 90.9% | 81.8% | 53.2% | 61.1% | 9.3% | 15.5% | 24.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 55.2% | 68.8% | 37.5% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31.4% | 62.1% | 45.3% | 63.6% | 83.3% | 75.9% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 20.3% | 31.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 31.4% | 62.1% | 48.4% | 63.6% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 45.3% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 65.5% | 73.7% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 31.1% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 58.1% | 94.6% | 82.3% | 47.2% | 54.4% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 71.7% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 86.8% | 79.6% | 49.1% | 54.8% | 10.2% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 54.4% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.5% | 69.1% | 44.7% | 57.1% | 89.3% | 82.9% | 51.8% | 58.0% | 7.7% | 14.4% | 22.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 17.3% | 67.1% | 43.7% | 59.1% | 88.5% | 83.1% | 53.0% | 56.9% | 7.4% | 15.2% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 84.2% | 51.2% | 50.0% | 93.8% | 81.8% | 44.2% | 66.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 62.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 31.5% | 74.0% | 49.8% | 40.0% | 87.3% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 56.5% | 14.8% | 10.3% | 25.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 31.5% | 74.0% | 50.2% | 40.0% | 87.3% | 69.0% | 43.0% | 55.4% | 15.6% | 10.4% | 26.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 68.4% | 47.9% | 57.7% | 86.8% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 60.2% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 22.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 32.9% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 66.7% | 86.5% | 24.1% | 54.4% | 77.8% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 75.0% | 84.3% | 27.1% | 55.7% | 70.5% | 42.4% | 18.7% | 47.8% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 74.8% | 95.1% | 22.5% | 51.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 23.7% | 5.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 82.5% | 89.4% | 20.5% | 54.2% | 84.6% | 43.2% | 24.6% | 46.7% | 21.9% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 75.5% | 85.0% | 26.2% | 57.3% | 74.5% | 40.6% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 63.2% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 82.3% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 67.2% | 94.9% | 27.1% | 55.9% | 69.2% | 43.5% | 29.2% | 64.3% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 74.4% | 93.6% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 83.8% | 40.3% | 28.7% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 80.0% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 80.0% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 70.1% | 95.1% | 26.0% | 59.7% | 87.2% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 24.1% | 21.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 83.3% | 95.0% | 22.2% | 56.3% | 70.4% | 44.4% | 19.2% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.6% | 87.9% | 26.8% | 48.5% | 87.3% | 41.5% | 13.9% | 30.0% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 87.5% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 86.8% | 41.5% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 25.6% | 55.6% | 90.0% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 81.0% | 90.2% | 28.3% | 62.3% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 81.0% | 90.2% | 28.3% | 62.3% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 90.2% | 26.0% | 54.4% | 77.4% | 42.7% | 23.0% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 8.7% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 32.9% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 66.7% | 86.5% | 24.1% | 54.4% | 77.8% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 75.0% | 84.3% | 27.1% | 55.7% | 70.5% | 42.4% | 18.7% | 47.8% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 74.8% | 95.1% | 22.5% | 51.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 23.7% | 5.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 82.5% | 89.4% | 20.5% | 54.2% | 84.6% | 43.2% | 24.6% | 46.7% | 21.9% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 75.5% | 85.0% | 26.2% | 57.3% | 74.5% | 40.6% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 63.2% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 82.3% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 67.2% | 94.9% | 27.1% | 55.9% | 69.2% | 43.5% | 29.2% | 64.3% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 74.4% | 93.6% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 83.8% | 40.3% | 28.7% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 80.0% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 80.0% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 70.1% | 95.1% | 26.0% | 59.7% | 87.2% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 24.1% | 21.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 83.3% | 95.0% | 22.2% | 56.3% | 70.4% | 44.4% | 19.2% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.6% | 87.9% | 26.8% | 48.5% | 87.3% | 41.5% | 13.9% | 30.0% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 87.5% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 86.8% | 41.5% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 25.6% | 55.6% | 90.0% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 81.0% | 90.2% | 28.3% | 62.3% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 81.0% | 90.2% | 28.3% | 62.3% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 90.2% | 26.0% | 54.4% | 77.4% | 42.7% | 23.0% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 8.7% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 46 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 0.91 | 5.82 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 47 | 37 | 57 | 48 | 59 | -0.27 | 3.87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 51 | 38 | 53 | 45 | 54 | -0.08 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 46 | 41 | 29 | 49 | 42 | 50 | 0.17 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 45 | 38 | 31 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 0.53 | 4.88 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 38 | 22 | 43 | 37 | 46 | 0.56 | 5.00 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 44 | 36 | 21 | 42 | 37 | 44 | 0.63 | 5.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 38 | 42 | 34 | 50 | 37 | 55 | 0.13 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 46 | 40 | 30 | 47 | 41 | 48 | 0.31 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 46 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 0.91 | 5.82 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 47 | 37 | 57 | 48 | 59 | -0.27 | 3.87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 51 | 38 | 53 | 45 | 54 | -0.08 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 46 | 41 | 29 | 49 | 42 | 50 | 0.17 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 45 | 38 | 31 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 0.53 | 4.88 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 38 | 22 | 43 | 37 | 46 | 0.56 | 5.00 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 44 | 36 | 21 | 42 | 37 | 44 | 0.63 | 5.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 38 | 42 | 34 | 50 | 37 | 55 | 0.13 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 46 | 40 | 30 | 47 | 41 | 48 | 0.31 | 4.67 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 94 | 107 | 111 | 107 | 87 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 109 | 121 | 87 | 109 | 106 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 119 | 87 | 100 | 107 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 111 | 92 | 106 | 99 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 99 | 112 | 94 | 101 | 101 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 105 | 91 | 98 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 96 | 105 | 91 | 97 | 99 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 104 | 99 | 101 | 106 | 110 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 103 | 112 | 91 | 103 | 100 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 94 | 107 | 111 | 107 | 87 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 109 | 121 | 87 | 109 | 106 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 119 | 87 | 100 | 107 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 111 | 92 | 106 | 99 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 99 | 112 | 94 | 101 | 101 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 105 | 91 | 98 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 96 | 105 | 91 | 97 | 99 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 104 | 99 | 101 | 106 | 110 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 103 | 112 | 91 | 103 | 100 | 104 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | P | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | P | 10 | 6 | 35.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | P | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | P | 41 | 0 | 63.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 69.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 1 | 66.0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 17 | 4 | 17.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 55 | 8 | 48.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 349 | 13 | 327.0 | 24 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | .942 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | R | P | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | P | 10 | 6 | 35.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | P | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | P | 41 | 0 | 63.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | R | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 69.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 73 | 1 | 66.0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 17 | 4 | 17.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 55 | 8 | 48.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 349 | 13 | 327.0 | 24 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | .942 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 69.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 327.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 69.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 327.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 327.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (22) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | P | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 327.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (22) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2.1 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $15.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2.1 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $15.0 |

