Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Scott Moss
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 225
DOB: 10/6/1994
(32 years, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2021
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
50 / 50
Command
35 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 2, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Florida |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Phillies outrighted Moss to Triple-A Lehigh Valley after he cleared waivers Wednesday. (3/16/2022)
FG
7/31/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2021
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Changeup
50 / 50
Command
35 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 2, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Florida |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Phillies outrighted Moss to Triple-A Lehigh Valley after he cleared waivers Wednesday. (3/16/2022)
FG
7/31/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 6.81 | 3.29 | 0.47 | .287 | 78.4% | 48.2% | 6.1% | 2.35 | 4.68 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.2 | 10.35 | 3.18 | 0.73 | .296 | 69.9% | 40.8% | 7.9% | 3.45 | 3.49 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 132.0 | 7.64 | 2.80 | 0.89 | .310 | 70.6% | 39.1% | 8.1% | 3.68 | 4.11 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .150 | 87.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 10.85 | 5.03 | 0.62 | .313 | 73.8% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 3.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .250 | 86.0% | 28.9% | 4.3% | 1.93 | 3.14 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 130.2 | 10.95 | 4.82 | 0.55 | .294 | 75.9% | 35.1% | 5.5% | 2.96 | 3.37 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.59 | .200 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 6.64 | 0.89 | .360 | 60.2% | 27.5% | 10.0% | 7.08 | 4.15 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .357 | 64.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 9.00 | 8.78 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.49 | 7.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 12.71 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.99 | 7.43 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.99 | 10.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .265 | 58.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.90 | 6.12 | 8.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 6.81 | 3.29 | 0.47 | .287 | 78.4% | 48.2% | 6.1% | 2.35 | 4.68 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.2 | 10.35 | 3.18 | 0.73 | .296 | 69.9% | 40.8% | 7.9% | 3.45 | 3.49 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 132.0 | 7.64 | 2.80 | 0.89 | .310 | 70.6% | 39.1% | 8.1% | 3.68 | 4.11 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .150 | 87.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 10.85 | 5.03 | 0.62 | .313 | 73.8% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 3.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .250 | 86.0% | 28.9% | 4.3% | 1.93 | 3.14 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 130.2 | 10.95 | 4.82 | 0.55 | .294 | 75.9% | 35.1% | 5.5% | 2.96 | 3.37 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.59 | .200 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 6.64 | 0.89 | .360 | 60.2% | 27.5% | 10.0% | 7.08 | 4.15 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .357 | 64.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 9.00 | 8.78 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.49 | 7.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 12.71 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.99 | 7.43 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.99 | 10.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .265 | 58.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.90 | 6.12 | 8.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 3 | 1 | 2.35 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 161 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 13 | 6 | 3.45 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 571 | 114 | 62 | 52 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 15 | 4 | 3.68 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.0 | 564 | 135 | 66 | 54 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 6 | 5 | 3.44 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 436 | 84 | 45 | 39 | 7 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 76 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.96 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 550 | 99 | 50 | 43 | 8 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 5 | 7.08 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 57 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 3 | 1 | 2.35 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 161 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 13 | 6 | 3.45 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 571 | 114 | 62 | 52 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 15 | 4 | 3.68 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.0 | 564 | 135 | 66 | 54 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 6 | 5 | 3.44 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 436 | 84 | 45 | 39 | 7 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 76 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.96 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 550 | 99 | 50 | 43 | 8 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 5 | 7.08 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 57 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 6.81 | 3.29 | 2.07 | 0.47 | 18.0% | 8.7% | 9.3% | .240 | 1.28 | .287 | 78.4% | 49 | 97 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 10.35 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.73 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .221 | 1.19 | .296 | 69.9% | 88 | 88 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 7.64 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 0.89 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .261 | 1.33 | .310 | 70.6% | 94 | 106 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .091 | 0.80 | .150 | 87.5% | 0 | 61 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 10.85 | 5.03 | 2.16 | 0.62 | 28.2% | 13.1% | 15.1% | .223 | 1.38 | .313 | 73.8% | 85 | 94 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.09 | 3.86 | 2.88 | 0.48 | 30.3% | 10.5% | 19.7% | .176 | 1.07 | .250 | 86.0% | 38 | 61 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.95 | 4.82 | 2.27 | 0.55 | 28.9% | 12.7% | 16.2% | .208 | 1.29 | .294 | 75.9% | 72 | 87 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | .158 | 1.41 | .200 | 90.9% | 68 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12.84 | 6.64 | 1.93 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 15.5% | 14.4% | .247 | 1.72 | .360 | 60.2% | 160 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 3.60 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .368 | 1.80 | .357 | 64.5% | 192 | 189 | 8.78 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .308 | 2.67 | .364 | 25.0% | 405 | 151 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.94 | 12.71 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 30.8% | -11.5% | .167 | 1.94 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 21.4% | -14.3% | .182 | 1.67 | .200 | 20.0% | 276 | 138 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 6.17 | 11.57 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 26.3% | -12.3% | .214 | 2.06 | .265 | 58.3% | 175 | 147 | 6.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 6.81 | 3.29 | 2.07 | 0.47 | 18.0% | 8.7% | 9.3% | .240 | 1.28 | .287 | 78.4% | 49 | 97 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 10.35 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.73 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .221 | 1.19 | .296 | 69.9% | 88 | 88 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 7.64 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 0.89 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .261 | 1.33 | .310 | 70.6% | 94 | 106 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .091 | 0.80 | .150 | 87.5% | 0 | 61 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 10.85 | 5.03 | 2.16 | 0.62 | 28.2% | 13.1% | 15.1% | .223 | 1.38 | .313 | 73.8% | 85 | 94 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.09 | 3.86 | 2.88 | 0.48 | 30.3% | 10.5% | 19.7% | .176 | 1.07 | .250 | 86.0% | 38 | 61 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.95 | 4.82 | 2.27 | 0.55 | 28.9% | 12.7% | 16.2% | .208 | 1.29 | .294 | 75.9% | 72 | 87 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | .158 | 1.41 | .200 | 90.9% | 68 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12.84 | 6.64 | 1.93 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 15.5% | 14.4% | .247 | 1.72 | .360 | 60.2% | 160 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 3.60 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .368 | 1.80 | .357 | 64.5% | 192 | 189 | 8.78 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .308 | 2.67 | .364 | 25.0% | 405 | 151 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.94 | 12.71 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 30.8% | -11.5% | .167 | 1.94 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 21.4% | -14.3% | .182 | 1.67 | .200 | 20.0% | 276 | 138 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 6.17 | 11.57 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 26.3% | -12.3% | .214 | 2.06 | .265 | 58.3% | 175 | 147 | 6.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 44.9% | 30.5% | 24.6% | 102 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1.04 | 19.8% | 40.8% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 7.9% | 43.2% | 26.7% | 30.1% | 87 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 0.98 | 20.8% | 39.1% | 40.1% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 102 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.79 | 17.7% | 36.2% | 46.1% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 35.2% | 32.0% | 32.8% | 102 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.57 | 20.0% | 28.9% | 51.1% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 26.7% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 96 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 17.9% | 35.1% | 47.1% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 33.6% | 32.1% | 34.3% | 100 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 117 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.70 | 33.3% | 27.5% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.2% | 26.4% | 43.4% | 102 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 135 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 161 | 7.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 189 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 233 | 10.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 38.2% | 193 | 8.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 44.9% | 30.5% | 24.6% | 102 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1.04 | 19.8% | 40.8% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 7.9% | 43.2% | 26.7% | 30.1% | 87 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 0.98 | 20.8% | 39.1% | 40.1% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 102 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.79 | 17.7% | 36.2% | 46.1% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 35.2% | 32.0% | 32.8% | 102 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.57 | 20.0% | 28.9% | 51.1% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 26.7% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 96 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 17.9% | 35.1% | 47.1% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 33.6% | 32.1% | 34.3% | 100 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 117 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.70 | 33.3% | 27.5% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.2% | 26.4% | 43.4% | 102 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 135 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 161 | 7.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 189 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 233 | 10.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 38.2% | 193 | 8.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 53 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 210 | 360 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 144 | 139 | 70 | 38 | 786 | 1403 | 2189 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 156 | 160 | 83 | 37 | 769 | 1362 | 2131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 88 | 112 | 43 | 16 | 670 | 1094 | 1764 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 13 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 132 | 211 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 145 | 55 | 26 | 866 | 1414 | 2280 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 170 | 236 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 58 | 115 | 81.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 31 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 101 | 106 | 207 | 81.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 53 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 210 | 360 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 144 | 139 | 70 | 38 | 786 | 1403 | 2189 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 156 | 160 | 83 | 37 | 769 | 1362 | 2131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 88 | 112 | 43 | 16 | 670 | 1094 | 1764 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 13 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 132 | 211 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 145 | 55 | 26 | 866 | 1414 | 2280 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 170 | 236 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 58 | 115 | 81.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 31 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 101 | 106 | 207 | 81.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 44.4% | 78.3% | 41.6% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 48.1% | 74.3% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 49.8% | 75.4% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 47.8% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 49.3% | 62.7% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 12.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.7% | 67.9% | 50.5% | 15.3% | 13.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 48.3% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 45.3% | 62.0% | 45.4% | 17.2% | 12.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.2% | 78.3% | 9.5% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 48.6% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 25.6% | 48.5% | 32.2% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 59.5% | 28.7% | 38.5% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 38.6% | 68.2% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 25.6% | 48.5% | 36.7% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 63.2% | 28.7% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 14.0% | 27.5% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 44.4% | 78.3% | 41.6% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 48.1% | 74.3% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 49.8% | 75.4% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 47.8% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 49.3% | 62.7% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 12.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.7% | 67.9% | 50.5% | 15.3% | 13.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 48.3% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 45.3% | 62.0% | 45.4% | 17.2% | 12.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.2% | 78.3% | 9.5% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 48.6% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 25.6% | 48.5% | 32.2% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 59.5% | 28.7% | 38.5% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 38.6% | 68.2% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 25.6% | 48.5% | 36.7% | 38.1% | 87.5% | 63.2% | 28.7% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 14.0% | 27.5% | 18.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | P | 26 | 26 | 135.2 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 132.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 20.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | P | 26 | 26 | 135.2 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 132.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 20.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

