Batting
- RosterResource

Sean Bouchard
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 5/16/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 111 |
| PA | 73 | 321 |
| HR | 1 | 9 |
| AVG | .167 | .230 |
| OBP | .247 | .341 |
| SLG | .242 | .394 |
| wOBA | .225 | .325 |
| wRC+ | 27 | 95 |
| WAR | -0.7 | 0.1 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
RF:17
DH:5
LF:2
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 266 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $143,400 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.028MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bouchard was designated for assignment by the Rockies on Friday. (7/25/2025)
RG
4/24/24
RG
2/22/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 111 |
| PA | 73 | 321 |
| HR | 1 | 9 |
| AVG | .167 | .230 |
| OBP | .247 | .341 |
| SLG | .242 | .394 |
| wOBA | .225 | .325 |
| wRC+ | 27 | 95 |
| WAR | -0.7 | 0.1 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
RF:17
DH:5
LF:2
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 266 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $143,400 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.028MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bouchard was designated for assignment by the Rockies on Friday. (7/25/2025)
RG
4/24/24
RG
2/22/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 21 | 39 | 183 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 13.7% | 22.4% | .187 | .358 | .290 | .390 | .477 | .400 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 22 | 125 | 515 | 14 | 77 | 75 | 22 | 8.0% | 24.9% | .173 | .323 | .257 | .324 | .430 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 91 | 391 | 13 | 50 | 68 | 8 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .203 | .372 | .292 | .354 | .496 | .376 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 25 | 91 | 381 | 14 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 8.7% | 26.5% | .228 | .336 | .266 | .336 | .494 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 26 | 69 | 312 | 20 | 61 | 56 | 12 | 14.1% | 22.4% | .335 | .333 | .300 | .404 | .635 | .429 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .123 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 26 | 27 | 97 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 21.6% | 25.8% | .203 | .404 | .297 | .454 | .500 | .417 | .364 | 159 | 0.0 | 6.7 | -1.2 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .277 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .278 | .417 | .333 | .368 | .611 | .430 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 27 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 23.9% | 19.7% | .093 | .282 | .222 | .408 | .315 | .362 | .373 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 22 | 93 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 18.3% | 20.4% | .135 | .302 | .243 | .398 | .378 | .373 | .373 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 27 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .048 | .353 | .286 | .375 | .333 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 27 | 21 | 43 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .368 | .381 | .316 | .372 | .684 | .432 | .374 | 162 | -0.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28 | 46 | 208 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 5 | 12.0% | 22.6% | .318 | .388 | .324 | .418 | .642 | .448 | .374 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 28 | 21 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13.5% | 30.8% | .136 | .286 | .205 | .308 | .341 | .295 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 28 | 31 | 108 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 11.1% | 30.6% | .110 | .271 | .187 | .290 | .297 | .266 | .262 | 56 | 0.5 | -5.2 | -3.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29 | 68 | 300 | 9 | 40 | 32 | 10 | 16.7% | 30.3% | .172 | .331 | .234 | .373 | .406 | .360 | .310 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 29 | 22 | 57 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .294 | .412 | .333 | .386 | .627 | .428 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 32 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9.6% | 37.0% | .076 | .263 | .167 | .247 | .242 | .225 | .227 | 27 | -0.3 | -6.6 | -2.9 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.4% | 32.9% | .138 | .292 | .203 | .301 | .341 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 91 | 347 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 7 | 11.8% | 32.0% | .154 | .330 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .315 | 87 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -4.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 29.3% | .158 | .306 | .227 | .316 | .385 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 321 | 9 | 41 | 33 | 5 | 13.7% | 30.8% | .164 | .321 | .230 | .341 | .394 | .325 | .300 | 95 | -0.5 | -2.5 | -7.0 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 21 | 39 | 183 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 13.7% | 22.4% | .187 | .358 | .290 | .390 | .477 | .400 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 22 | 125 | 515 | 14 | 77 | 75 | 22 | 8.0% | 24.9% | .173 | .323 | .257 | .324 | .430 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 91 | 391 | 13 | 50 | 68 | 8 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .203 | .372 | .292 | .354 | .496 | .376 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 25 | 91 | 381 | 14 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 8.7% | 26.5% | .228 | .336 | .266 | .336 | .494 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 26 | 69 | 312 | 20 | 61 | 56 | 12 | 14.1% | 22.4% | .335 | .333 | .300 | .404 | .635 | .429 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .123 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 26 | 27 | 97 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 21.6% | 25.8% | .203 | .404 | .297 | .454 | .500 | .417 | .364 | 159 | 0.0 | 6.7 | -1.2 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .277 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .278 | .417 | .333 | .368 | .611 | .430 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 27 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 23.9% | 19.7% | .093 | .282 | .222 | .408 | .315 | .362 | .373 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 22 | 93 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 18.3% | 20.4% | .135 | .302 | .243 | .398 | .378 | .373 | .373 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 27 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .048 | .353 | .286 | .375 | .333 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 27 | 21 | 43 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .368 | .381 | .316 | .372 | .684 | .432 | .374 | 162 | -0.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28 | 46 | 208 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 5 | 12.0% | 22.6% | .318 | .388 | .324 | .418 | .642 | .448 | .374 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 28 | 21 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13.5% | 30.8% | .136 | .286 | .205 | .308 | .341 | .295 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 28 | 31 | 108 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 11.1% | 30.6% | .110 | .271 | .187 | .290 | .297 | .266 | .262 | 56 | 0.5 | -5.2 | -3.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29 | 68 | 300 | 9 | 40 | 32 | 10 | 16.7% | 30.3% | .172 | .331 | .234 | .373 | .406 | .360 | .310 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 29 | 22 | 57 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .294 | .412 | .333 | .386 | .627 | .428 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 32 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9.6% | 37.0% | .076 | .263 | .167 | .247 | .242 | .225 | .227 | 27 | -0.3 | -6.6 | -2.9 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.4% | 32.9% | .138 | .292 | .203 | .301 | .341 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 91 | 347 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 7 | 11.8% | 32.0% | .154 | .330 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .315 | 87 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -4.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 29.3% | .158 | .306 | .227 | .316 | .385 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 321 | 9 | 41 | 33 | 5 | 13.7% | 30.8% | .164 | .321 | .230 | .341 | .394 | .325 | .300 | 95 | -0.5 | -2.5 | -7.0 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 39 | 155 | 183 | 45 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .290 |
| 2018 | COL | A | 125 | 463 | 515 | 119 | 69 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 77 | 75 | 41 | 0 | 128 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 9 | .257 |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 91 | 349 | 391 | 102 | 59 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 68 | 33 | 0 | 102 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 91 | 342 | 381 | 91 | 44 | 30 | 3 | 14 | 58 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 69 | 260 | 312 | 78 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 61 | 56 | 44 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .300 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27 | 74 | 97 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 16 | 54 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 74 | 93 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 21 | 38 | 43 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 46 | 179 | 208 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | .324 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 21 | 44 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 91 | 108 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .187 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 68 | 244 | 300 | 57 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .234 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32 | 66 | 73 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 91 | 299 | 347 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 0 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 269 | 321 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 33 | 44 | 0 | 99 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .230 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 39 | 155 | 183 | 45 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .290 |
| 2018 | COL | A | 125 | 463 | 515 | 119 | 69 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 77 | 75 | 41 | 0 | 128 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 9 | .257 |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 91 | 349 | 391 | 102 | 59 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 68 | 33 | 0 | 102 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 91 | 342 | 381 | 91 | 44 | 30 | 3 | 14 | 58 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 69 | 260 | 312 | 78 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 61 | 56 | 44 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .300 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27 | 74 | 97 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 16 | 54 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 74 | 93 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 21 | 38 | 43 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 46 | 179 | 208 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | .324 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 21 | 44 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 91 | 108 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .187 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 68 | 244 | 300 | 57 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .234 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32 | 66 | 73 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 91 | 299 | 347 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 0 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 269 | 321 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 33 | 44 | 0 | 99 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .230 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 13.7% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .290 | .390 | .477 | .868 | .187 | 4.6 | .358 | 0.4 | 33 | 10.5 | .400 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.0% | 24.9% | 0.32 | .257 | .324 | .430 | .754 | .173 | 6.3 | .323 | 0.8 | 70 | 9.4 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .292 | .354 | .496 | .850 | .203 | 4.8 | .372 | -0.2 | 63 | 15.2 | .376 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 8.7% | 26.5% | 0.33 | .266 | .336 | .494 | .830 | .228 | 6.0 | .336 | -0.4 | 60 | 11.3 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 14.1% | 22.4% | 0.63 | .300 | .404 | .635 | 1.038 | .335 | 7.7 | .333 | 1.0 | 69 | 22.8 | .429 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .123 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 21.6% | 25.8% | 0.84 | .297 | .454 | .500 | .954 | .203 | 0.5 | .404 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 19 | 8.3 | .417 | 159 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .277 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .368 | .611 | .980 | .278 | 0.8 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .430 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23.9% | 19.7% | 1.21 | .222 | .408 | .315 | .723 | .093 | 5.7 | .282 | 0.9 | 10 | -0.4 | .362 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 18.3% | 20.4% | 0.89 | .243 | .398 | .378 | .776 | .135 | 5.4 | .302 | 0.9 | 15 | 0.8 | .373 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .048 | 3.7 | .353 | -0.3 | 3 | 0.0 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .316 | .372 | .684 | 1.056 | .368 | 3.6 | .381 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 9 | 4.1 | .432 | 162 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 12.0% | 22.6% | 0.53 | .324 | .418 | .642 | 1.061 | .318 | 6.7 | .388 | -0.3 | 48 | 17.6 | .448 | 151 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13.5% | 30.8% | 0.44 | .205 | .308 | .341 | .649 | .136 | 5.3 | .286 | 0.3 | 5 | -1.6 | .295 | 76 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .187 | .290 | .297 | .586 | .110 | 6.2 | .271 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 9 | -3.8 | .266 | 56 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 16.7% | 30.3% | 0.55 | .234 | .373 | .406 | .779 | .172 | 6.2 | .331 | 0.3 | 44 | 0.0 | .360 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .333 | .386 | .627 | 1.013 | .294 | 4.7 | .412 | -0.5 | 12 | 4.3 | .428 | 156 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 9.6% | 37.0% | 0.26 | .167 | .247 | .242 | .489 | .076 | 5.7 | .263 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3 | -5.2 | .225 | 27 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.4% | 32.9% | 0.35 | .203 | .301 | .341 | .643 | .138 | 5.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.8% | 32.0% | 0.37 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .710 | .154 | 6.1 | .330 | 0.0 | 41 | 0.5 | .315 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.6% | 29.3% | 0.36 | .227 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .158 | 6.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.7% | 30.8% | 0.44 | .230 | .341 | .394 | .735 | .164 | 4.6 | .321 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 41 | 3.3 | .325 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 13.7% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .290 | .390 | .477 | .868 | .187 | 4.6 | .358 | 0.4 | 33 | 10.5 | .400 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.0% | 24.9% | 0.32 | .257 | .324 | .430 | .754 | .173 | 6.3 | .323 | 0.8 | 70 | 9.4 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .292 | .354 | .496 | .850 | .203 | 4.8 | .372 | -0.2 | 63 | 15.2 | .376 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 8.7% | 26.5% | 0.33 | .266 | .336 | .494 | .830 | .228 | 6.0 | .336 | -0.4 | 60 | 11.3 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 14.1% | 22.4% | 0.63 | .300 | .404 | .635 | 1.038 | .335 | 7.7 | .333 | 1.0 | 69 | 22.8 | .429 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .123 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 21.6% | 25.8% | 0.84 | .297 | .454 | .500 | .954 | .203 | 0.5 | .404 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 19 | 8.3 | .417 | 159 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .277 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .368 | .611 | .980 | .278 | 0.8 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .430 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23.9% | 19.7% | 1.21 | .222 | .408 | .315 | .723 | .093 | 5.7 | .282 | 0.9 | 10 | -0.4 | .362 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 18.3% | 20.4% | 0.89 | .243 | .398 | .378 | .776 | .135 | 5.4 | .302 | 0.9 | 15 | 0.8 | .373 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .048 | 3.7 | .353 | -0.3 | 3 | 0.0 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .316 | .372 | .684 | 1.056 | .368 | 3.6 | .381 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 9 | 4.1 | .432 | 162 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 12.0% | 22.6% | 0.53 | .324 | .418 | .642 | 1.061 | .318 | 6.7 | .388 | -0.3 | 48 | 17.6 | .448 | 151 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13.5% | 30.8% | 0.44 | .205 | .308 | .341 | .649 | .136 | 5.3 | .286 | 0.3 | 5 | -1.6 | .295 | 76 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .187 | .290 | .297 | .586 | .110 | 6.2 | .271 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 9 | -3.8 | .266 | 56 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 16.7% | 30.3% | 0.55 | .234 | .373 | .406 | .779 | .172 | 6.2 | .331 | 0.3 | 44 | 0.0 | .360 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .333 | .386 | .627 | 1.013 | .294 | 4.7 | .412 | -0.5 | 12 | 4.3 | .428 | 156 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 9.6% | 37.0% | 0.26 | .167 | .247 | .242 | .489 | .076 | 5.7 | .263 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3 | -5.2 | .225 | 27 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.4% | 32.9% | 0.35 | .203 | .301 | .341 | .643 | .138 | 5.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.8% | 32.0% | 0.37 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .710 | .154 | 6.1 | .330 | 0.0 | 41 | 0.5 | .315 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.6% | 29.3% | 0.36 | .227 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .158 | 6.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.7% | 30.8% | 0.44 | .230 | .341 | .394 | .735 | .164 | 4.6 | .321 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 41 | 3.3 | .325 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 50 | 89.8 | 107.9 | 15.3 | 1 | 2.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .297 | .245 | .500 | .362 | .417 | .364 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 40 | 89.1 | 107.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 7.5% | 15 | 37.5% | .222 | .238 | .315 | .400 | .362 | .373 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 91.0 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 5 | 20.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .316 | .239 | .684 | .535 | .432 | .374 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 132 | 89.5 | 110.0 | 17.8 | 12 | 9.1% | 54 | 40.9% | .324 | .275 | .642 | .482 | .448 | .374 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 61 | 89.8 | 109.0 | 10.7 | 3 | 4.9% | 21 | 34.4% | .187 | .166 | .297 | .289 | .266 | .262 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 154 | 87.3 | 109.3 | 21.1 | 15 | 9.7% | 51 | 33.1% | .234 | .190 | .406 | .336 | .360 | .310 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 86.6 | 107.4 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.8% | .167 | .179 | .242 | .232 | .225 | .227 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.1% | 64 | 36.6% | .230 | .201 | .394 | .330 | .325 | .300 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 50 | 89.8 | 107.9 | 15.3 | 1 | 2.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .297 | .245 | .500 | .362 | .417 | .364 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 40 | 89.1 | 107.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 7.5% | 15 | 37.5% | .222 | .238 | .315 | .400 | .362 | .373 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 91.0 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 5 | 20.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .316 | .239 | .684 | .535 | .432 | .374 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 132 | 89.5 | 110.0 | 17.8 | 12 | 9.1% | 54 | 40.9% | .324 | .275 | .642 | .482 | .448 | .374 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 61 | 89.8 | 109.0 | 10.7 | 3 | 4.9% | 21 | 34.4% | .187 | .166 | .297 | .289 | .266 | .262 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 154 | 87.3 | 109.3 | 21.1 | 15 | 9.7% | 51 | 33.1% | .234 | .190 | .406 | .336 | .360 | .310 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 86.6 | 107.4 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.8% | .167 | .179 | .242 | .232 | .225 | .227 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 13.3 | 9 | 5.1% | 64 | 36.6% | .230 | .201 | .394 | .330 | .325 | .300 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 91 | 299 | 347 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 111 | 7 | 2 | 11.8% | 32.0% | 0.37 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .710 | .154 | .330 | 0.0 | .315 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 91 | 296 | 344 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 111 | 6 | 2 | 11.9% | 32.3% | 0.37 | .223 | .326 | .372 | .697 | .149 | .324 | -0.1 | .302 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 89 | 292 | 339 | 65 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 35 | 40 | 110 | 6 | 2 | 11.8% | 32.4% | 0.36 | .223 | .324 | .370 | .694 | .147 | .324 | -0.1 | .302 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 91 | 299 | 347 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 111 | 7 | 2 | 11.8% | 32.0% | 0.37 | .227 | .329 | .381 | .710 | .154 | .330 | 0.0 | .315 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 91 | 296 | 344 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 111 | 6 | 2 | 11.9% | 32.3% | 0.37 | .223 | .326 | .372 | .697 | .149 | .324 | -0.1 | .302 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 89 | 292 | 339 | 65 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 35 | 40 | 110 | 6 | 2 | 11.8% | 32.4% | 0.36 | .223 | .324 | .370 | .694 | .147 | .324 | -0.1 | .302 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.70 | 19.1% | 50.9% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 47.8% | 22.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 0.68 | 24.2% | 30.6% | 45.3% | 14.9% | 9.5% | 48.1% | 24.5% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.56 | 21.0% | 28.4% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 10.6% | 41.9% | 30.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.65 | 20.5% | 31.4% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 12.2% | 46.5% | 25.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 25.1% | 33.5% | 41.4% | 16.5% | 25.3% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 26.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 40.0% | 46.0% | ||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.07 | 22.5% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.22 | 27.3% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 12.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | ||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.84 | 28.8% | 32.6% | 38.6% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 32.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.32 | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.0% | 9.8% | 55.7% | 34.4% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.64 | 23.4% | 29.9% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 44.2% | 29.2% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.76 | 18.9% | 35.1% | 45.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.07 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 19.0% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 7.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 29.1% | 22.9% | 12.6% | 46.9% | 40.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.70 | 19.1% | 50.9% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 47.8% | 22.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 0.68 | 24.2% | 30.6% | 45.3% | 14.9% | 9.5% | 48.1% | 24.5% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.56 | 21.0% | 28.4% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 10.6% | 41.9% | 30.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.65 | 20.5% | 31.4% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 12.2% | 46.5% | 25.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 25.1% | 33.5% | 41.4% | 16.5% | 25.3% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 26.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 40.0% | 46.0% | ||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.07 | 22.5% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.22 | 27.3% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 12.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | ||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.84 | 28.8% | 32.6% | 38.6% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 32.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 55.2% | 10.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.32 | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.0% | 9.8% | 55.7% | 34.4% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.64 | 23.4% | 29.9% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 44.2% | 29.2% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.76 | 18.9% | 35.1% | 45.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.07 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.3% | 25.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 19.0% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 7.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 29.1% | 22.9% | 12.6% | 46.9% | 40.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 56 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 283 | 429 | 712 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A | 100 | 148 | 79 | 22 | 697 | 1234 | 1931 | |||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 69 | 123 | 51 | 25 | 530 | 914 | 1444 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 75 | 115 | 49 | 32 | 543 | 920 | 1463 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 64 | 79 | 48 | 13 | 516 | 725 | 1241 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 20 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 244 | 418 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 16 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 147 | 159 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 174 | 206 | 380 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 36 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 103 | 162 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 43 | 51 | 38 | 5 | 303 | 472 | 775 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 15 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 101 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 162 | 270 | 432 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 72 | 36 | 11 | 526 | 707 | 1233 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 129 | 187 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 16 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 177 | 274 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 65 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 492 | 794 | 1286 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 56 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 283 | 429 | 712 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A | 100 | 148 | 79 | 22 | 697 | 1234 | 1931 | |||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 69 | 123 | 51 | 25 | 530 | 914 | 1444 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 75 | 115 | 49 | 32 | 543 | 920 | 1463 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 64 | 79 | 48 | 13 | 516 | 725 | 1241 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 20 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 244 | 418 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 16 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 147 | 159 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 174 | 206 | 380 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 36 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 103 | 162 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 43 | 51 | 38 | 5 | 303 | 472 | 775 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 15 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 101 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 162 | 270 | 432 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 72 | 36 | 11 | 526 | 707 | 1233 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 129 | 187 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 16 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 177 | 274 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 65 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 492 | 794 | 1286 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.48 | -1.38 | 1.86 | 6.40 | 0.64 | 0.98 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.19 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.34 | -0.47 | 0.81 | 3.28 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.21 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.26 | -1.56 | 1.29 | -2.30 | -0.22 | 0.79 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.54 | -1.42 | 0.88 | -4.65 | -0.48 | 1.05 | 1.29 | 15 | -0.57 | 0.06 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -4.82 | 4.84 | 2.73 | 0.15 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 20 | 0.20 | -0.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.48 | -1.38 | 1.86 | 6.40 | 0.64 | 0.98 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.19 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.34 | -0.47 | 0.81 | 3.28 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.21 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.26 | -1.56 | 1.29 | -2.30 | -0.22 | 0.79 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.54 | -1.42 | 0.88 | -4.65 | -0.48 | 1.05 | 1.29 | 15 | -0.57 | 0.06 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -4.82 | 4.84 | 2.73 | 0.15 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 20 | 0.20 | -0.18 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 37.6% | 93.9 | 5.7% | 89.5 | 0.2% | 85.3 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.1 | 6.2% | 78.1 | 6.2% | 83.0 | 8.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 31.7% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 4.6% | 79.4 | 7.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 31.7% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 4.6% | 79.4 | 7.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 8.0% | 87.0 | 3.7% | 88.3 | 14.8% | 93.3 | 23.5% | 85.5 | 6.2% | 80.8 | 12.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 36.5% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 84.7 | 13.0% | 92.4 | 27.1% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 78.8 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 | 3.7% | 85.8 | 14.6% | 94.3 | 22.0% | 84.9 | 10.0% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 85.5 | 0.7% | 78.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.1% | 93.2 | 9.8% | 88.6 | 0.5% | 85.0 | 14.3% | 92.6 | 26.8% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 7.5% | 83.1 | 0.8% | 78.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.7% | 93.6 | 3.3% | 88.1 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.8% | 83.5 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 1.8% | 80.3 | 12.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 93.5 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 1.8% | 86.4 | 15.7% | 93.7 | 22.8% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 78.9 | 2.6% | 82.7 | 9.3% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 78.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 37.6% | 93.9 | 5.7% | 89.5 | 0.2% | 85.3 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.1 | 6.2% | 78.1 | 6.2% | 83.0 | 8.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 31.7% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 4.6% | 79.4 | 7.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 31.7% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.1 | 4.6% | 79.4 | 7.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 8.0% | 87.0 | 3.7% | 88.3 | 14.8% | 93.3 | 23.5% | 85.5 | 6.2% | 80.8 | 12.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 36.5% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 84.7 | 13.0% | 92.4 | 27.1% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 78.8 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 | 3.7% | 85.8 | 14.6% | 94.3 | 22.0% | 84.9 | 10.0% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 85.5 | 0.7% | 78.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.1% | 93.2 | 9.8% | 88.6 | 0.5% | 85.0 | 14.3% | 92.6 | 26.8% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 1.1% | 83.7 | 7.5% | 83.1 | 0.8% | 78.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.7% | 93.6 | 3.3% | 88.1 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.8% | 83.5 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 1.8% | 80.3 | 12.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 93.5 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 1.8% | 86.4 | 15.7% | 93.7 | 22.8% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 78.9 | 2.6% | 82.7 | 9.3% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 78.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 4.1 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.60 | 7.51 | -6.22 | 2.44 | -1.43 | -1.01 | 3.08 | 3.76 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.8 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5.58 | -5.11 | 6.20 | 2.10 | -0.53 | 9.10 | 7.55 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.7 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.48 | -0.20 | -0.72 | 2.73 | -0.96 | -1.29 | 17.65 | -2.44 | -10.45 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.78 | 5.35 | -1.02 | -1.95 | -11.94 | -3.05 | -4.40 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | -3.8 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.99 | 2.18 | 0.85 | 1.63 | -1.29 | -0.86 | 3.03 | 0.55 | -10.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 4.1 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.60 | 7.51 | -6.22 | 2.44 | -1.43 | -1.01 | 3.08 | 3.76 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.8 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5.58 | -5.11 | 6.20 | 2.10 | -0.53 | 9.10 | 7.55 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.7 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.48 | -0.20 | -0.72 | 2.73 | -0.96 | -1.29 | 17.65 | -2.44 | -10.45 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.78 | 5.35 | -1.02 | -1.95 | -11.94 | -3.05 | -4.40 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | -3.8 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.99 | 2.18 | 0.85 | 1.63 | -1.29 | -0.86 | 3.03 | 0.55 | -10.45 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 42.1% | 77.7% | 51.9% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 47.6% | 73.9% | 50.1% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 46.7% | 76.4% | 48.1% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 46.5% | 70.5% | 48.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 41.9% | 73.5% | 43.6% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.0% | 23.1% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 65.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 19.8% | 57.2% | 37.8% | 60.5% | 80.0% | 74.7% | 48.1% | 61.9% | 9.6% | 20.6% | 30.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 35.2% | 76.0% | 31.6% | 8.5% | 28.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 11.8% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 65.0% | 86.2% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 33.8% | 5.2% | 24.2% | 29.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.8% | 47.8% | 29.5% | 65.0% | 86.2% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 5.8% | 24.7% | 30.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 81.5% | 29.2% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 44.4% | 34.6% | 89.1% | 69.4% | 45.7% | 65.1% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 32.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23.6% | 61.6% | 42.5% | 48.9% | 89.0% | 77.8% | 49.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.5% | 27.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 42.2% | 76.5% | 36.5% | 9.9% | 20.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 22.2% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 44.9% | 78.8% | 69.9% | 48.7% | 67.6% | 13.0% | 19.2% | 32.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22.0% | 63.7% | 41.0% | 37.8% | 82.1% | 69.1% | 45.4% | 48.7% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 52.4% | 73.5% | 52.6% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 25.4% | 58.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 52.4% | 68.5% | 13.1% | 21.2% | 34.3% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 45.0% | 81.4% | 71.1% | 48.9% | 65.7% | 12.0% | 20.1% | 32.0% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 42.1% | 77.7% | 51.9% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 47.6% | 73.9% | 50.1% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 46.7% | 76.4% | 48.1% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 46.5% | 70.5% | 48.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 41.9% | 73.5% | 43.6% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.0% | 23.1% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 65.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 19.8% | 57.2% | 37.8% | 60.5% | 80.0% | 74.7% | 48.1% | 61.9% | 9.6% | 20.6% | 30.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 35.2% | 76.0% | 31.6% | 8.5% | 28.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 11.8% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 65.0% | 86.2% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 33.8% | 5.2% | 24.2% | 29.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.8% | 47.8% | 29.5% | 65.0% | 86.2% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 5.8% | 24.7% | 30.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 81.5% | 29.2% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 44.4% | 34.6% | 89.1% | 69.4% | 45.7% | 65.1% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 32.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23.6% | 61.6% | 42.5% | 48.9% | 89.0% | 77.8% | 49.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.5% | 27.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 42.2% | 76.5% | 36.5% | 9.9% | 20.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 22.2% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 44.9% | 78.8% | 69.9% | 48.7% | 67.6% | 13.0% | 19.2% | 32.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22.0% | 63.7% | 41.0% | 37.8% | 82.1% | 69.1% | 45.4% | 48.7% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 52.4% | 73.5% | 52.6% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 25.4% | 58.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 52.4% | 68.5% | 13.1% | 21.2% | 34.3% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 45.0% | 81.4% | 71.1% | 48.9% | 65.7% | 12.0% | 20.1% | 32.0% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 64.7% | 84.8% | 24.4% | 43.8% | 69.1% | 44.3% | 11.3% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 46.2% | 86.1% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 85.4% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 46.2% | 86.1% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 85.4% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 63.6% | 92.9% | 27.2% | 50.7% | 61.8% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 68.9% | 91.7% | 24.9% | 46.8% | 79.9% | 42.5% | 25.7% | 28.2% | 19.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.2% | 80.6% | 27.6% | 43.1% | 69.2% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.4% | 84.4% | 24.4% | 47.2% | 66.5% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71.4% | 86.7% | 30.8% | 37.8% | 61.9% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8% | 84.6% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 66.8% | 42.4% | 17.7% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 64.7% | 84.8% | 24.4% | 43.8% | 69.1% | 44.3% | 11.3% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 46.2% | 86.1% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 85.4% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 46.2% | 86.1% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 85.4% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 63.6% | 92.9% | 27.2% | 50.7% | 61.8% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 68.9% | 91.7% | 24.9% | 46.8% | 79.9% | 42.5% | 25.7% | 28.2% | 19.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.2% | 80.6% | 27.6% | 43.1% | 69.2% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.4% | 84.4% | 24.4% | 47.2% | 66.5% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71.4% | 86.7% | 30.8% | 37.8% | 61.9% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8% | 84.6% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 66.8% | 42.4% | 17.7% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 253.1 | 266 | 12 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1B | 45 | 45 | 377.0 | 355 | 32 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1B | 12 | 11 | 98.1 | 78 | 5 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1B | 25 | 25 | 212.2 | 168 | 23 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 176.0 | 157 | 16 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 3B | 10 | 7 | 69.1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 3B | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 24 | 53 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | LF | 45 | 43 | 373.2 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | LF | 37 | 37 | 302.1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 215.1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 26 | 25 | 218.1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 46 | 42 | 363.1 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | CF | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | RF | 25 | 23 | 202.0 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 18 | 17 | 149.2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 12 | 7 | 68.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 168.1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 10 | 88.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 46 | 34 | 292.0 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .946 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 218.1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 16 | 10 | 93.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 31 | 29 | 239.0 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 19 | 12 | 105.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 92 | 76 | 655.1 | 154 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 253.1 | 266 | 12 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1B | 45 | 45 | 377.0 | 355 | 32 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1B | 12 | 11 | 98.1 | 78 | 5 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1B | 25 | 25 | 212.2 | 168 | 23 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 176.0 | 157 | 16 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 3B | 10 | 7 | 69.1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 3B | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 24 | 53 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | LF | 45 | 43 | 373.2 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | LF | 37 | 37 | 302.1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 215.1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 26 | 25 | 218.1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 46 | 42 | 363.1 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | CF | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | RF | 25 | 23 | 202.0 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 18 | 17 | 149.2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 12 | 7 | 68.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 168.1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 10 | 88.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 46 | 34 | 292.0 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .946 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 218.1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 16 | 10 | 93.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 31 | 29 | 239.0 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 19 | 12 | 105.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 92 | 76 | 655.1 | 154 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 218.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 103.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -14.6 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 17.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 363.1 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 136.0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0.9 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 88.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 292.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -1.7 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 218.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 13.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -6.0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 105.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 655.1 | -4 | -2 | 1 | -5 | -2.7 | 4.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | -2 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 218.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 38.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 103.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -14.6 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 17.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 363.1 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 136.0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0.9 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 88.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 292.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -1.7 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 218.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 13.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -6.0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 105.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 655.1 | -4 | -2 | 1 | -5 | -2.7 | 4.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | -2 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 218.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 103.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 363.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 68.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 136.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 88.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 292.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 218.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 93.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 105.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 655.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 218.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 103.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 363.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 68.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 136.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 88.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 292.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 218.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 93.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 105.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 655.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 6.7 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.8 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -5.7 | 0.5 | -2.1 | -1.3 | -5.2 | -3.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -6.3 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.1 | -6.6 | -2.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -7.1 | -0.7 | -$5.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | -2.9 | -4.1 | -2.5 | -7.0 | 1.1 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 6.7 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.8 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -5.7 | 0.5 | -2.1 | -1.3 | -5.2 | -3.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -6.3 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.1 | -6.6 | -2.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -7.1 | -0.7 | -$5.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | -2.9 | -4.1 | -2.5 | -7.0 | 1.1 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 |

