Sean Harney
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 7/10/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (STL) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 8, Pick: 28, Ovr: 254 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | Kentucky |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Mets traded Harney to the Cardinals in exchange for cash considerations Tuesday. (3/27/2025)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (STL) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 8, Pick: 28, Ovr: 254 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | Kentucky |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Mets traded Harney to the Cardinals in exchange for cash considerations Tuesday. (3/27/2025)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 46.1 | 11.27 | 3.30 | 1.55 | .315 | 84.3% | 3.69 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 65.1 | 8.95 | 2.34 | 0.28 | .299 | 81.0% | 2.62 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .385 | 47.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .370 | 47.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 8.00 | 3.29 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 4.41 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 64.0 | 8.58 | 3.09 | 0.42 | .293 | 76.2% | 44.3% | 4.9% | 2.81 | 3.70 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .214 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 5.06 | 5.45 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 75.0 | 9.12 | 3.12 | 0.60 | .290 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 6.9% | 3.60 | 3.88 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .471 | 69.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.66 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 2.13 | 1.42 | .250 | 77.9% | 36.6% | 12.1% | 3.91 | 5.02 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .050 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 2.00 | 5.53 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 40.2 | 7.75 | 2.88 | 1.33 | .248 | 78.3% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 3.54 | 4.92 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 5.29 | 0.53 | .277 | 72.0% | 42.7% | 5.4% | 4.24 | 4.33 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.75 | 4.12 | 1.28 | .298 | 70.0% | 40.4% | 5.00 | 4.96 | 4.98 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 46.1 | 11.27 | 3.30 | 1.55 | .315 | 84.3% | 3.69 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 65.1 | 8.95 | 2.34 | 0.28 | .299 | 81.0% | 2.62 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .385 | 47.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .370 | 47.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 8.00 | 3.29 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 4.41 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 64.0 | 8.58 | 3.09 | 0.42 | .293 | 76.2% | 44.3% | 4.9% | 2.81 | 3.70 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .214 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 5.06 | 5.45 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 75.0 | 9.12 | 3.12 | 0.60 | .290 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 6.9% | 3.60 | 3.88 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .471 | 69.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.66 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 2.13 | 1.42 | .250 | 77.9% | 36.6% | 12.1% | 3.91 | 5.02 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .050 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 2.00 | 5.53 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 40.2 | 7.75 | 2.88 | 1.33 | .248 | 78.3% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 3.54 | 4.92 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 5.29 | 0.53 | .277 | 72.0% | 42.7% | 5.4% | 4.24 | 4.33 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.75 | 4.12 | 1.28 | .298 | 70.0% | 40.4% | 5.00 | 4.96 | 4.98 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.69 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46.1 | 214 | 43 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 2.62 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 65.1 | 277 | 55 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 44 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 11.12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.81 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 258 | 52 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.60 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75.0 | 307 | 61 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 102 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40.2 | 162 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.69 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46.1 | 214 | 43 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 2.62 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 65.1 | 277 | 55 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 44 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 11.12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.81 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 258 | 52 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.60 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75.0 | 307 | 61 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 102 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40.2 | 162 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 11.27 | 3.30 | 3.41 | 1.55 | 27.1% | 7.9% | 19.2% | .243 | 1.29 | .315 | 84.3% | 83 | 130 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 8.95 | 2.34 | 3.82 | 0.28 | 23.5% | 6.1% | 17.3% | .225 | 1.10 | .299 | 81.0% | 57 | 75 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 12.38 | 5.63 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 11.4% | 13.6% | .270 | 1.88 | .385 | 47.1% | 210 | 86 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 13.00 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .250 | 1.67 | .370 | 47.1% | 187 | 76 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .227 | 1.24 | .333 | 15.2% | 277 | 109 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 8.58 | 3.09 | 2.77 | 0.42 | 23.6% | 8.5% | 15.1% | .225 | 1.16 | .293 | 76.2% | 63 | 83 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .190 | 1.13 | .214 | 53.6% | 108 | 118 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.12 | 2.92 | 0.60 | 24.8% | 8.5% | 16.3% | .223 | 1.16 | .290 | 70.1% | 82 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 11.37 | 7.11 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .320 | 2.05 | .471 | 69.2% | 91 | 79 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 7.46 | 2.13 | 3.50 | 1.42 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.07 | .250 | 77.9% | 95 | 123 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .107 | 0.56 | .050 | 100.0% | 54 | 151 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 7.75 | 2.88 | 2.69 | 1.33 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .219 | 1.11 | .248 | 78.3% | 86 | 122 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8.21 | 5.29 | 1.55 | 0.53 | 20.8% | 13.4% | 7.4% | .220 | 1.41 | .277 | 72.0% | 98 | 99 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.75 | 4.12 | 1.64 | 1.28 | 16.8% | 10.2% | 6.6% | .267 | 1.52 | .298 | 70.0% | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UK | NCAA | 11.27 | 3.30 | 3.41 | 1.55 | 27.1% | 7.9% | 19.2% | .243 | 1.29 | .315 | 84.3% | 83 | 130 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | UK | NCAA | 8.95 | 2.34 | 3.82 | 0.28 | 23.5% | 6.1% | 17.3% | .225 | 1.10 | .299 | 81.0% | 57 | 75 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 12.38 | 5.63 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 11.4% | 13.6% | .270 | 1.88 | .385 | 47.1% | 210 | 86 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 13.00 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .250 | 1.67 | .370 | 47.1% | 187 | 76 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .227 | 1.24 | .333 | 15.2% | 277 | 109 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 8.58 | 3.09 | 2.77 | 0.42 | 23.6% | 8.5% | 15.1% | .225 | 1.16 | .293 | 76.2% | 63 | 83 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .190 | 1.13 | .214 | 53.6% | 108 | 118 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.12 | 2.92 | 0.60 | 24.8% | 8.5% | 16.3% | .223 | 1.16 | .290 | 70.1% | 82 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 11.37 | 7.11 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .320 | 2.05 | .471 | 69.2% | 91 | 79 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 7.46 | 2.13 | 3.50 | 1.42 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .226 | 1.07 | .250 | 77.9% | 95 | 123 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .107 | 0.56 | .050 | 100.0% | 54 | 151 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 7.75 | 2.88 | 2.69 | 1.33 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .219 | 1.11 | .248 | 78.3% | 86 | 122 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 8.21 | 5.29 | 1.55 | 0.53 | 20.8% | 13.4% | 7.4% | .220 | 1.41 | .277 | 72.0% | 98 | 99 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.75 | 4.12 | 1.64 | 1.28 | 16.8% | 10.2% | 6.6% | .267 | 1.52 | .298 | 70.0% | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 121 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 121 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 69 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.3% | 36.5% | 27.9% | 4.9% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 37.6% | 100 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 109 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.0% | 44.1% | 36.9% | 23.6% | 6.9% | 38.9% | 22.7% | 38.4% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0.79 | 16.9% | 36.6% | 46.5% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 113 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 108 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0.82 | 17.3% | 37.3% | 45.5% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 42.7% | 23.6% | 33.6% | 109 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.11 | 18.8% | 42.7% | 38.5% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 117 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.4% | 38.8% | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 121 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 121 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 69 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.3% | 36.5% | 27.9% | 4.9% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 37.6% | 100 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 109 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.0% | 44.1% | 36.9% | 23.6% | 6.9% | 38.9% | 22.7% | 38.4% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0.79 | 16.9% | 36.6% | 46.5% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 113 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 108 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0.82 | 17.3% | 37.3% | 45.5% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 42.7% | 23.6% | 33.6% | 109 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.11 | 18.8% | 42.7% | 38.5% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 117 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.4% | 38.8% | 4.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 74 | 61 | 32 | 17 | 327 | 656 | 983 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 86 | 72 | 37 | 17 | 399 | 792 | 1191 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 122 | 229 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 78 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 41 | 50 | 19 | 9 | 185 | 357 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 41 | 37 | 18 | 10 | 208 | 350 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 105 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 74 | 61 | 32 | 17 | 327 | 656 | 983 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 86 | 72 | 37 | 17 | 399 | 792 | 1191 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 122 | 229 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 78 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 41 | 50 | 19 | 9 | 185 | 357 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 41 | 37 | 18 | 10 | 208 | 350 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 45.9% | 73.1% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 45.9% | 73.1% | 42.6% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 44.7% | 66.7% | 72.0% | 14.9% | 26.6% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 49.5% | 78.2% | 51.6% | 10.8% | 16.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.6% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 48.8% | 77.1% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 48.1% | 62.2% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 16.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 51.0% | 76.5% | 40.2% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 57.0% | 81.5% | 56.7% | 10.5% | 11.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.8% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 47.8% | 77.9% | 49.0% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 45.9% | 73.1% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 45.9% | 73.1% | 42.6% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 44.7% | 66.7% | 72.0% | 14.9% | 26.6% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 49.5% | 78.2% | 51.6% | 10.8% | 16.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.6% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 48.8% | 77.1% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 48.1% | 62.2% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 16.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 51.0% | 76.5% | 40.2% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 57.0% | 81.5% | 56.7% | 10.5% | 11.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.8% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 47.8% | 77.9% | 49.0% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

