Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Sean Marshall
Free AgentP
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'7" / 225
DOB: 8/30/1982
(44 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 396 |
| GS | 59 |
| IP | 615.1 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 49.7% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 3.84 |
| WAR | 9.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 6, Pick: 6, Ovr: 163 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News
Rotowire: Marshall (shoulder) will need multiple throwing sessions before he can begin a rehab assignment, Mark Sheldon of MLB.com reports. (8/29/2015)
RG
5/24/13
RG
4/29/13
RG
6/17/12
RG
5/21/12
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 396 |
| GS | 59 |
| IP | 615.1 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 49.7% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 3.84 |
| WAR | 9.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 6, Pick: 6, Ovr: 163 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News
Rotowire: Marshall (shoulder) will need multiple throwing sessions before he can begin a rehab assignment, Mark Sheldon of MLB.com reports. (8/29/2015)
RG
5/24/13
RG
4/29/13
RG
6/17/12
RG
5/21/12
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 8.72 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .286 | 70.9% | 3.32 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.80 | .189 | 87.8% | 3.60 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 125.2 | 5.51 | 4.23 | 1.43 | .280 | 66.5% | 46.8% | 13.7% | 5.59 | 5.57 | 5.13 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .333 | 90.9% | 3.00 | 4.66 | 2.92 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .208 | 85.6% | 1.82 | 4.31 | 4.70 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 5.58 | 2.64 | 0.88 | .233 | 86.8% | 52.7% | 9.7% | 2.05 | 4.38 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.64 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 103.1 | 5.84 | 3.05 | 1.13 | .285 | 72.9% | 48.2% | 10.9% | 87.0 | 3.92 | 4.62 | 4.43 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 7.11 | 1.71 | 0.57 | .261 | 66.2% | 49.4% | 6.9% | 3.41 | 3.41 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .340 | 78.1% | 47.8% | 7.7% | 3.68 | 5.19 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 65.1 | 7.99 | 3.17 | 1.24 | .276 | 79.3% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 88.7 | 3.86 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .167 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 4.93 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .293 | 65.2% | 53.0% | 7.4% | 4.39 | 4.31 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 85.1 | 7.17 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .309 | 73.6% | 48.8% | 13.7% | 87.8 | 4.32 | 4.19 | 3.79 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .189 | 98.2% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 1.13 | 4.21 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 74.2 | 10.85 | 3.01 | 0.36 | .294 | 74.3% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 91.4 | 2.65 | 2.27 | 2.50 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .387 | 60.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 2.19 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 75.2 | 9.40 | 2.02 | 0.12 | .313 | 76.6% | 57.5% | 2.0% | 92.0 | 2.26 | 1.86 | 2.50 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .273 | 72.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.27 | 2.87 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 73 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.92 | 2.36 | 0.44 | .325 | 80.2% | 56.3% | 7.9% | 91.6 | 2.51 | 2.24 | 2.52 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.80 | -0.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .400 | 93.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 3.85 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .167 | 57.1% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 1.74 | 1.98 | 2.78 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.05 | 10.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.36 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 0.64 | .431 | 64.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 87.8 | 7.71 | 5.06 | 4.84 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 16 | 396 | 59 | 615.1 | 7.85 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .297 | 72.9% | 49.7% | 10.6% | 89.7 | 3.86 | 3.84 | 3.78 | 9.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .125 | 87.0% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 3.11 | 2.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 8.72 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .286 | 70.9% | 3.32 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.80 | .189 | 87.8% | 3.60 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 125.2 | 5.51 | 4.23 | 1.43 | .280 | 66.5% | 46.8% | 13.7% | 5.59 | 5.57 | 5.13 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .333 | 90.9% | 3.00 | 4.66 | 2.92 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .208 | 85.6% | 1.82 | 4.31 | 4.70 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 5.58 | 2.64 | 0.88 | .233 | 86.8% | 52.7% | 9.7% | 2.05 | 4.38 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.64 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 103.1 | 5.84 | 3.05 | 1.13 | .285 | 72.9% | 48.2% | 10.9% | 87.0 | 3.92 | 4.62 | 4.43 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 7.11 | 1.71 | 0.57 | .261 | 66.2% | 49.4% | 6.9% | 3.41 | 3.41 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .340 | 78.1% | 47.8% | 7.7% | 3.68 | 5.19 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 65.1 | 7.99 | 3.17 | 1.24 | .276 | 79.3% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 88.7 | 3.86 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .167 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 4.93 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .293 | 65.2% | 53.0% | 7.4% | 4.39 | 4.31 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 85.1 | 7.17 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .309 | 73.6% | 48.8% | 13.7% | 87.8 | 4.32 | 4.19 | 3.79 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .189 | 98.2% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 1.13 | 4.21 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 74.2 | 10.85 | 3.01 | 0.36 | .294 | 74.3% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 91.4 | 2.65 | 2.27 | 2.50 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .387 | 60.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 2.19 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 75.2 | 9.40 | 2.02 | 0.12 | .313 | 76.6% | 57.5% | 2.0% | 92.0 | 2.26 | 1.86 | 2.50 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .273 | 72.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.27 | 2.87 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 73 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.92 | 2.36 | 0.44 | .325 | 80.2% | 56.3% | 7.9% | 91.6 | 2.51 | 2.24 | 2.52 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.80 | -0.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .400 | 93.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 3.85 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .167 | 57.1% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 1.74 | 1.98 | 2.78 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.05 | 10.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.36 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 0.64 | .431 | 64.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 87.8 | 7.71 | 5.06 | 4.84 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 16 | 396 | 59 | 615.1 | 7.85 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .297 | 72.9% | 49.7% | 10.6% | 89.7 | 3.86 | 3.84 | 3.78 | 9.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .125 | 87.0% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 3.11 | 2.30 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5.59 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 563 | 132 | 85 | 78 | 20 | 59 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 77 |
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 97 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 121 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3.92 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 446 | 107 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 |
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.41 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 126 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.68 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 68 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65.1 | 279 | 60 | 28 | 28 | 9 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 4.39 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 111 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.32 | 55 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 85.1 | 373 | 91 | 43 | 41 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2.65 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 74.2 | 307 | 58 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 90 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2.26 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 75.2 | 307 | 66 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2.51 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 61.0 | 256 | 55 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 74 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 80 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 3.86 | 396 | 59 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 96 | 11 | 615.1 | 2648 | 596 | 289 | 264 | 60 | 221 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 537 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5.59 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 563 | 132 | 85 | 78 | 20 | 59 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 77 |
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 97 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 121 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3.92 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 446 | 107 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 |
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.41 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 126 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.68 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 68 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3.86 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65.1 | 279 | 60 | 28 | 28 | 9 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 4.39 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 111 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.32 | 55 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 85.1 | 373 | 91 | 43 | 41 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2.65 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 74.2 | 307 | 58 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 90 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2.26 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 75.2 | 307 | 66 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2.51 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 61.0 | 256 | 55 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 74 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 80 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 3.86 | 396 | 59 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 96 | 11 | 615.1 | 2648 | 596 | 289 | 264 | 60 | 221 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 537 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 8.72 | 5.82 | 1.50 | 0.42 | 22.8% | 15.2% | 7.6% | .218 | 1.43 | .286 | 70.9% | 79 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 19.7% | 13.1% | 6.6% | .192 | 1.20 | .189 | 87.8% | 75 | 126 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 5.51 | 4.23 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 13.7% | 10.5% | 3.2% | .266 | 1.52 | .280 | 66.5% | 120 | 120 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .304 | 1.33 | .333 | 90.9% | 71 | 115 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 5.47 | 2.92 | 1.88 | 0.73 | 15.5% | 8.2% | 7.2% | .191 | 1.01 | .208 | 85.6% | 41 | 95 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 5.58 | 2.64 | 2.11 | 0.88 | 15.7% | 7.4% | 8.3% | .214 | 1.08 | .233 | 86.8% | 46 | 99 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 5.84 | 3.05 | 1.91 | 1.13 | 15.0% | 7.8% | 7.2% | .261 | 1.37 | .285 | 72.9% | 85 | 102 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 7.11 | 1.71 | 4.17 | 0.57 | 19.8% | 4.8% | 15.1% | .218 | 1.01 | .261 | 66.2% | 73 | 72 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 6.14 | 5.52 | 1.11 | 0.61 | 14.7% | 13.2% | 1.5% | .293 | 1.77 | .340 | 78.1% | 79 | 106 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 7.99 | 3.17 | 2.52 | 1.24 | 20.8% | 8.2% | 12.5% | .238 | 1.27 | .276 | 79.3% | 85 | 100 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .167 | 0.90 | .167 | 100.0% | 60 | 112 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 6.08 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 0.68 | 16.2% | 7.2% | 9.0% | .255 | 1.28 | .293 | 65.2% | 88 | 84 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 7.17 | 3.38 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 18.2% | 8.6% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.44 | .309 | 73.6% | 99 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9.56 | 2.81 | 3.40 | 1.13 | 27.9% | 8.2% | 19.7% | .161 | 0.88 | .189 | 98.2% | 23 | 85 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10.85 | 3.01 | 3.60 | 0.36 | 29.3% | 8.1% | 21.2% | .207 | 1.11 | .294 | 74.3% | 64 | 57 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 10.24 | 1.86 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 4.4% | 20.0% | .286 | 1.45 | .387 | 60.0% | 101 | 48 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 9.40 | 2.02 | 4.65 | 0.12 | 25.7% | 5.5% | 20.2% | .229 | 1.10 | .313 | 76.6% | 57 | 47 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 0.82 | 37.2% | 7.0% | 30.2% | .179 | 0.91 | .273 | 72.9% | 72 | 64 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 10.92 | 2.36 | 4.63 | 0.44 | 28.9% | 6.3% | 22.7% | .232 | 1.16 | .325 | 80.2% | 63 | 56 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.80 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .300 | 1.57 | .400 | 93.8% | 52 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 8.71 | 1.74 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 5.4% | 21.6% | .118 | 0.58 | .167 | 57.1% | 46 | 51 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 236 | 234 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 109 | 231 | 9.36 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 0.64 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .348 | 2.50 | .431 | 64.6% | 208 | 133 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.85 | 3.23 | 2.43 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 8.3% | 11.9% | .248 | 1.33 | .297 | 72.9% | 88 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 28.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | .120 | 0.82 | .125 | 87.0% | 52 | 92 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | 8.72 | 5.82 | 1.50 | 0.42 | 22.8% | 15.2% | 7.6% | .218 | 1.43 | .286 | 70.9% | 79 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | ST | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 19.7% | 13.1% | 6.6% | .192 | 1.20 | .189 | 87.8% | 75 | 126 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 5.51 | 4.23 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 13.7% | 10.5% | 3.2% | .266 | 1.52 | .280 | 66.5% | 120 | 120 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .304 | 1.33 | .333 | 90.9% | 71 | 115 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 5.47 | 2.92 | 1.88 | 0.73 | 15.5% | 8.2% | 7.2% | .191 | 1.01 | .208 | 85.6% | 41 | 95 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 5.58 | 2.64 | 2.11 | 0.88 | 15.7% | 7.4% | 8.3% | .214 | 1.08 | .233 | 86.8% | 46 | 99 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 5.84 | 3.05 | 1.91 | 1.13 | 15.0% | 7.8% | 7.2% | .261 | 1.37 | .285 | 72.9% | 85 | 102 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 7.11 | 1.71 | 4.17 | 0.57 | 19.8% | 4.8% | 15.1% | .218 | 1.01 | .261 | 66.2% | 73 | 72 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 6.14 | 5.52 | 1.11 | 0.61 | 14.7% | 13.2% | 1.5% | .293 | 1.77 | .340 | 78.1% | 79 | 106 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 7.99 | 3.17 | 2.52 | 1.24 | 20.8% | 8.2% | 12.5% | .238 | 1.27 | .276 | 79.3% | 85 | 100 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .167 | 0.90 | .167 | 100.0% | 60 | 112 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 6.08 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 0.68 | 16.2% | 7.2% | 9.0% | .255 | 1.28 | .293 | 65.2% | 88 | 84 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 7.17 | 3.38 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 18.2% | 8.6% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.44 | .309 | 73.6% | 99 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9.56 | 2.81 | 3.40 | 1.13 | 27.9% | 8.2% | 19.7% | .161 | 0.88 | .189 | 98.2% | 23 | 85 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10.85 | 3.01 | 3.60 | 0.36 | 29.3% | 8.1% | 21.2% | .207 | 1.11 | .294 | 74.3% | 64 | 57 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 10.24 | 1.86 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 4.4% | 20.0% | .286 | 1.45 | .387 | 60.0% | 101 | 48 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 9.40 | 2.02 | 4.65 | 0.12 | 25.7% | 5.5% | 20.2% | .229 | 1.10 | .313 | 76.6% | 57 | 47 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 0.82 | 37.2% | 7.0% | 30.2% | .179 | 0.91 | .273 | 72.9% | 72 | 64 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 10.92 | 2.36 | 4.63 | 0.44 | 28.9% | 6.3% | 22.7% | .232 | 1.16 | .325 | 80.2% | 63 | 56 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.80 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .300 | 1.57 | .400 | 93.8% | 52 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 8.71 | 1.74 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 5.4% | 21.6% | .118 | 0.58 | .167 | 57.1% | 46 | 51 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 236 | 234 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 109 | 231 | 9.36 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 0.64 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .348 | 2.50 | .431 | 64.6% | 208 | 133 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.85 | 3.23 | 2.43 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 8.3% | 11.9% | .248 | 1.33 | .297 | 72.9% | 88 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 28.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | .120 | 0.82 | .125 | 87.0% | 52 | 92 | 3.11 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 1.31 | 17.4% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 63.8% | 25.7% | 5.21 | 113 | 5.13 | |||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 2.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 1.58 | 14.0% | 52.7% | 33.3% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 95 | 4.35 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 2.64 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 1.34 | 15.8% | 48.2% | 36.1% | 7.6% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 30.8% | 52.8% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 49.6% | 32.4% | 4.60 | 99 | 4.43 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1.52 | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 51.1% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 79 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 1.69 | 23.9% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 60.4% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 108 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.97 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 19.0% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 42.9% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.3% | 28.9% | 47.9% | 23.2% | 3.85 | 97 | 4.19 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 1.70 | 42 | 1.82 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 1.63 | 14.5% | 53.0% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 17.9% | 92 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.73 | 22.9% | 48.8% | 28.3% | 5.5% | 13.7% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 53.3% | 27.9% | 18.8% | 14.0% | 59.9% | 26.1% | 3.94 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.46 | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 71 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 2.11 | 23.1% | 52.2% | 24.7% | 4.3% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.8% | 52.6% | 30.5% | 2.32 | 63 | 2.50 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 70 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.35 | 18.0% | 57.5% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 37.3% | 39.7% | 23.0% | 27.3% | 55.5% | 17.2% | 2.19 | 65 | 2.50 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 53 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2.37 | 20.0% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 19.6% | 60.1% | 20.2% | 2.27 | 65 | 2.52 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 2.31 | 69 | 2.70 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | -21 | -0.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 69 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 70.8% | 12.5% | 2.17 | 74 | 2.78 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 278 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 96 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 3.38 | 31.4% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 4.43 | 131 | 4.84 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.59 | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.3% | 9.8% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 23.8% | 46.9% | 32.1% | 20.9% | 18.2% | 56.1% | 25.8% | 3.71 | 89 | 3.78 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 3.06 | 83 | 2.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 1.31 | 17.4% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 63.8% | 25.7% | 5.21 | 113 | 5.13 | |||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | 2.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 1.58 | 14.0% | 52.7% | 33.3% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 95 | 4.35 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | ST | 2.64 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 1.34 | 15.8% | 48.2% | 36.1% | 7.6% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 30.8% | 52.8% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 49.6% | 32.4% | 4.60 | 99 | 4.43 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1.52 | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 51.1% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 79 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 1.69 | 23.9% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 60.4% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 108 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.97 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 19.0% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 42.9% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.3% | 28.9% | 47.9% | 23.2% | 3.85 | 97 | 4.19 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 1.70 | 42 | 1.82 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 1.63 | 14.5% | 53.0% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 17.9% | 92 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.73 | 22.9% | 48.8% | 28.3% | 5.5% | 13.7% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 53.3% | 27.9% | 18.8% | 14.0% | 59.9% | 26.1% | 3.94 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.46 | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 71 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 2.11 | 23.1% | 52.2% | 24.7% | 4.3% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.8% | 52.6% | 30.5% | 2.32 | 63 | 2.50 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 70 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.35 | 18.0% | 57.5% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 37.3% | 39.7% | 23.0% | 27.3% | 55.5% | 17.2% | 2.19 | 65 | 2.50 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 53 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2.37 | 20.0% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 19.6% | 60.1% | 20.2% | 2.27 | 65 | 2.52 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 2.31 | 69 | 2.70 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | -21 | -0.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 69 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 70.8% | 12.5% | 2.17 | 74 | 2.78 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 278 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 96 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 3.38 | 31.4% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 4.43 | 131 | 4.84 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.59 | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.3% | 9.8% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 23.8% | 46.9% | 32.1% | 20.9% | 18.2% | 56.1% | 25.8% | 3.71 | 89 | 3.78 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 3.06 | 83 | 2.30 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 191 | 146 | 71 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 67 | 852 | 1206 | 2058 | |||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 49 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 119 | 52 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 55 | 617 | 1036 | 1653 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 151 | 300 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 22 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 51 | 91 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 77 | 79 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 371 | 674 | 1045 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 44 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 65 | 168 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 126 | 73 | 59 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 43 | 509 | 915 | 1424 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 19 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 113 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 46 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 393 | 797 | 1190 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 81 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 115 | 49 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 394 | 794 | 1188 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 90 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 328 | 679 | 1007 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 104 | 154 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 114 | 184 | 298 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 896 | 564 | 344 | 55 | 60 | 63 | 15 | 322 | 3628 | 6389 | 10017 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 69 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 191 | 146 | 71 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 67 | 852 | 1206 | 2058 | |||||
| 2007 | CHC | MiLB | 49 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 119 | 52 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 55 | 617 | 1036 | 1653 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 151 | 300 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 22 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 51 | 91 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 77 | 79 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 371 | 674 | 1045 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 44 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 65 | 168 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 126 | 73 | 59 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 43 | 509 | 915 | 1424 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 19 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 113 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 46 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 393 | 797 | 1190 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 81 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 115 | 49 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 394 | 794 | 1188 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 90 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 328 | 679 | 1007 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 104 | 154 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 114 | 184 | 298 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 896 | 564 | 344 | 55 | 60 | 63 | 15 | 322 | 3628 | 6389 | 10017 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 69 | 109 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | -0.33 | -10.40 | 10.07 | -13.43 | -1.24 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 24 | -0.83 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 0.43 | -7.52 | 7.95 | 6.14 | 0.58 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 21 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.55 | -4.12 | 4.67 | 6.02 | 0.59 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 28 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 4 | 2 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.11 | 0.16 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.36 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.69 | -5.30 | 6.00 | 1.35 | 0.11 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 45 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 10 | 7 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.80 | -5.18 | 6.97 | 12.29 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 1.08 | 1.35 | 1.41 | 64 | 0.98 | 0.39 | 29 | 8 |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1.88 | -7.16 | 9.03 | 15.56 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 1.43 | 1.63 | 1.74 | 60 | 1.44 | -0.30 | 31 | 12 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.43 | -6.04 | 6.47 | 8.71 | 0.92 | 1.51 | 1.19 | 1.42 | 1.97 | 51 | 1.19 | -0.90 | 19 | 12 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 1.88 | 0.20 | 0.70 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.59 | -0.44 | 1.03 | 5.10 | 0.56 | 1.31 | 0.83 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 13 | 0.43 | 0.01 | 4 | 1 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.86 | -0.22 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.16 | -0.50 | 0.33 | -10.99 | -1.24 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 11 | -1.19 | 0.61 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.87 | -46.66 | 52.53 | 30.76 | 3.25 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 1.41 | 317 | 3.15 | 2.13 | 99 | 44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -0.21 | 0.37 | 1.24 | 0.11 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 0.97 | 6 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | -0.33 | -10.40 | 10.07 | -13.43 | -1.24 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 24 | -0.83 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 0.43 | -7.52 | 7.95 | 6.14 | 0.58 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 21 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.55 | -4.12 | 4.67 | 6.02 | 0.59 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 28 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 4 | 2 |
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.11 | 0.16 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.36 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.69 | -5.30 | 6.00 | 1.35 | 0.11 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 45 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 10 | 7 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.80 | -5.18 | 6.97 | 12.29 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 1.08 | 1.35 | 1.41 | 64 | 0.98 | 0.39 | 29 | 8 |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1.88 | -7.16 | 9.03 | 15.56 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 1.43 | 1.63 | 1.74 | 60 | 1.44 | -0.30 | 31 | 12 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.43 | -6.04 | 6.47 | 8.71 | 0.92 | 1.51 | 1.19 | 1.42 | 1.97 | 51 | 1.19 | -0.90 | 19 | 12 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 1.88 | 0.20 | 0.70 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.59 | -0.44 | 1.03 | 5.10 | 0.56 | 1.31 | 0.83 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 13 | 0.43 | 0.01 | 4 | 1 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.86 | -0.22 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.16 | -0.50 | 0.33 | -10.99 | -1.24 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 11 | -1.19 | 0.61 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.87 | -46.66 | 52.53 | 30.76 | 3.25 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 1.41 | 317 | 3.15 | 2.13 | 99 | 44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -0.21 | 0.37 | 1.24 | 0.11 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 0.97 | 6 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 2 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 47.0% | 86.3 | 19.5% | 83.2 | 21.4% | 74.3 | 12.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 21.8% | 88.5 | 8.0% | 87.7 | 33.7% | 85.6 | 24.7% | 72.1 | 11.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 13.7% | 87.7 | 11.5% | 87.7 | 37.3% | 83.3 | 32.4% | 72.5 | 5.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 15.6% | 90.6 | 9.0% | 90.7 | 33.0% | 85.7 | 41.6% | 76.9 | 0.9% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 14.2% | 91.3 | 10.1% | 91.4 | 35.4% | 85.8 | 40.3% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 13.1% | 90.8 | 1.4% | 89.1 | 18.7% | 90.8 | 28.3% | 84.9 | 38.4% | 77.0 | 0.1% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 12.3% | 89.0 | 18.2% | 88.7 | 29.2% | 83.4 | 40.3% | 76.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 11.7% | 87.0 | 17.1% | 87.7 | 35.2% | 82.1 | 35.9% | 73.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.9% | 88.4 | 0.2% | 89.1 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 31.7% | 84.6 | 33.6% | 75.3 | 4.6% | 83.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 47.0% | 86.3 | 19.5% | 83.2 | 21.4% | 74.3 | 12.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 21.8% | 88.5 | 8.0% | 87.7 | 33.7% | 85.6 | 24.7% | 72.1 | 11.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 13.7% | 87.7 | 11.5% | 87.7 | 37.3% | 83.3 | 32.4% | 72.5 | 5.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 15.6% | 90.6 | 9.0% | 90.7 | 33.0% | 85.7 | 41.6% | 76.9 | 0.9% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 14.2% | 91.3 | 10.1% | 91.4 | 35.4% | 85.8 | 40.3% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 13.1% | 90.8 | 1.4% | 89.1 | 18.7% | 90.8 | 28.3% | 84.9 | 38.4% | 77.0 | 0.1% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 12.3% | 89.0 | 18.2% | 88.7 | 29.2% | 83.4 | 40.3% | 76.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 11.7% | 87.0 | 17.1% | 87.7 | 35.2% | 82.1 | 35.9% | 73.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.9% | 88.4 | 0.2% | 89.1 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 31.7% | 84.6 | 33.6% | 75.3 | 4.6% | 83.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | -7.9 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 5.6 | -1.56 | 0.08 | 2.51 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 8.6 | -4.2 | 0.40 | -1.32 | -0.23 | 3.45 | -3.50 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 3.7 | -2.2 | 0.43 | -2.28 | -0.02 | 0.81 | -3.03 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | -0.40 | 1.82 | 1.93 | 1.74 | 7.82 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | -2.0 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 0.26 | -1.69 | 2.92 | 1.39 | |||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 1.09 | 4.94 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.75 | -6.08 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.67 | 1.73 | 1.47 | 4.23 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | -6.4 | -1.7 | -0.19 | 0.99 | -6.08 | -1.62 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.9 | 0.7 | -2.2 | 15.6 | 36.7 | 0.1 | -0.27 | 4.94 | -0.30 | 0.68 | 1.51 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | -7.9 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 5.6 | -1.56 | 0.08 | 2.51 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 8.6 | -4.2 | 0.40 | -1.32 | -0.23 | 3.45 | -3.50 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 3.7 | -2.2 | 0.43 | -2.28 | -0.02 | 0.81 | -3.03 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | -0.40 | 1.82 | 1.93 | 1.74 | 7.82 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | -2.0 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 0.26 | -1.69 | 2.92 | 1.39 | |||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 1.09 | 4.94 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.75 | -6.08 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.67 | 1.73 | 1.47 | 4.23 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | -6.4 | -1.7 | -0.19 | 0.99 | -6.08 | -1.62 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.9 | 0.7 | -2.2 | 15.6 | 36.7 | 0.1 | -0.27 | 4.94 | -0.30 | 0.68 | 1.51 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 48.0% | 6.5% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 47.4% | 65.7% | 87.6% | 81.6% | 53.0% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 15.1% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 48.1% | 82.5% | 42.1% | 8.4% | 17.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 78.9% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 14.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 30.2% | 59.8% | 45.8% | 68.5% | 86.1% | 80.7% | 52.8% | 62.4% | 8.9% | 18.4% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 57.5% | 75.4% | 23.4% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 28.0% | 60.9% | 45.5% | 69.0% | 87.7% | 82.3% | 53.1% | 56.0% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 54.6% | 58.4% | 32.8% | 22.7% | 12.9% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 31.7% | 57.6% | 45.5% | 57.3% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 53.5% | 56.7% | 11.0% | 21.9% | 32.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 60.9% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 14.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 30.8% | 58.9% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 84.8% | 74.0% | 51.7% | 62.2% | 11.7% | 21.0% | 32.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 57.4% | 43.1% | 30.2% | 32.7% | 17.8% | 50.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 33.0% | 59.3% | 46.6% | 54.4% | 81.8% | 72.5% | 52.0% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 20.9% | 33.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 36.7% | 63.6% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 23.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 62.3% | 60.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 33.3% | 71.1% | 51.9% | 73.1% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 49.4% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 25.7 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 40.6% | 69.2% | 55.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 31.4% | 60.4% | 45.0% | 66.0% | 81.0% | 75.4% | 46.6% | 58.8% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 25.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 60.5% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 85.3% | 77.9% | 52.4% | 55.4% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 48.0% | 6.5% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 47.4% | 65.7% | 87.6% | 81.6% | 53.0% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 15.1% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 48.1% | 82.5% | 42.1% | 8.4% | 17.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 78.9% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 14.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 30.2% | 59.8% | 45.8% | 68.5% | 86.1% | 80.7% | 52.8% | 62.4% | 8.9% | 18.4% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 57.5% | 75.4% | 23.4% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 28.0% | 60.9% | 45.5% | 69.0% | 87.7% | 82.3% | 53.1% | 56.0% | 8.3% | 18.7% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 54.6% | 58.4% | 32.8% | 22.7% | 12.9% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 31.7% | 57.6% | 45.5% | 57.3% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 53.5% | 56.7% | 11.0% | 21.9% | 32.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 60.9% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 14.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 30.8% | 58.9% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 84.8% | 74.0% | 51.7% | 62.2% | 11.7% | 21.0% | 32.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 57.4% | 43.1% | 30.2% | 32.7% | 17.8% | 50.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 33.0% | 59.3% | 46.6% | 54.4% | 81.8% | 72.5% | 52.0% | 57.8% | 12.7% | 20.9% | 33.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 36.7% | 63.6% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 23.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 62.3% | 60.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 33.3% | 71.1% | 51.9% | 73.1% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 49.4% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 25.7 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 40.6% | 69.2% | 55.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 31.4% | 60.4% | 45.0% | 66.0% | 81.0% | 75.4% | 46.6% | 58.8% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 25.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 60.5% | 46.1% | 61.5% | 85.3% | 77.9% | 52.4% | 55.4% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 60.1% | 89.2% | 27.5% | 52.8% | 78.6% | 44.9% | 26.7% | 65.5% | 20.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 66.2% | 91.5% | 30.4% | 49.8% | 76.2% | 40.2% | 22.6% | 73.2% | 22.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 62.4% | 88.7% | 29.3% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 60.4% | 88.8% | 29.2% | 51.3% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 27.5% | 34.8% | 20.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 59.3% | 84.7% | 29.8% | 53.5% | 71.7% | 41.8% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 66.2% | 85.1% | 23.8% | 51.8% | 76.4% | 46.6% | 19.7% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.5% | 88.7% | 28.9% | 50.8% | 75.0% | 43.1% | 26.3% | 53.1% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 60.1% | 89.2% | 27.5% | 52.8% | 78.6% | 44.9% | 26.7% | 65.5% | 20.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 66.2% | 91.5% | 30.4% | 49.8% | 76.2% | 40.2% | 22.6% | 73.2% | 22.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 62.4% | 88.7% | 29.3% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 60.4% | 88.8% | 29.2% | 51.3% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 27.5% | 34.8% | 20.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 59.3% | 84.7% | 29.8% | 53.5% | 71.7% | 41.8% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 66.2% | 85.1% | 23.8% | 51.8% | 76.4% | 46.6% | 19.7% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.5% | 88.7% | 28.9% | 50.8% | 75.0% | 43.1% | 26.3% | 53.1% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 7.1% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 125.2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 19 | 103.1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 7 | 65.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 55 | 9 | 85.1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 74.2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 75.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 396 | 59 | 615.1 | 43 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | .979 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 125.2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 19 | 103.1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 7 | 65.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 55 | 9 | 85.1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 74.2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 75.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 396 | 59 | 615.1 | 43 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | .979 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | P | 125.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | P | 103.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 75.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 615.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | P | 125.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | P | 103.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | P | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 75.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 615.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 615.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 615.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $1.9 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 11.7 | 1.1 | $6.3 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $4.6 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0.8 | $4.9 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 17.5 | 1.9 | $11.2 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.6 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 1.6 | $10.2 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 88.3 | 9.2 | $60.0 | $0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $1.9 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 11.7 | 1.1 | $6.3 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $4.6 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0.8 | $4.9 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 17.5 | 1.9 | $11.2 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.6 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 1.6 | $10.2 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 88.3 | 9.2 | $60.0 | $0 |

