Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Sean Sullivan
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'4" / 200
DOB: 7/22/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| IP | 9.0 | 22.1 | 22.1 |
| K% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 19.3% | 19.3% | |
| ERA | 5.26 | 8.87 | 8.87 |
| FIP | 5.04 | 6.46 | 6.46 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
SL:17%
CH:16%
FC:15%
SI:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 7, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,700,000 |
| College: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rockies reinstated Sullivan (shoulder) from the 15-day injured list and optioned him to Triple-A Albuquerque on Wednesday. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| IP | 9.0 | 22.1 | 22.1 |
| K% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
| BB% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 19.3% | 19.3% | |
| ERA | 5.26 | 8.87 | 8.87 |
| FIP | 5.04 | 6.46 | 6.46 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
SL:17%
CH:16%
FC:15%
SI:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 7, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,700,000 |
| College: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Rockies reinstated Sullivan (shoulder) from the 15-day injured list and optioned him to Triple-A Albuquerque on Wednesday. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 10.86 | 3.48 | 1.39 | .337 | 77.6% | 4.45 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 69.2 | 14.34 | 2.71 | 1.03 | .273 | 78.4% | 2.45 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.90 | -1.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 10.91 | 0.86 | 0.76 | .272 | 75.9% | 33.8% | 7.8% | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 1.97 | 0.56 | .292 | 87.3% | 25.0% | 4.4% | 1.97 | 3.44 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 9.75 | 1.17 | 0.70 | .278 | 79.9% | 31.2% | 6.7% | 2.11 | 2.83 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 23.63 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 97.1 | 8.78 | 2.22 | 0.65 | .287 | 75.1% | 36.1% | 7.2% | 3.14 | 3.17 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 104.0 | 9.00 | 2.16 | 0.61 | .284 | 76.5% | 35.8% | 6.8% | 2.94 | 3.15 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .219 | 72.9% | 40.6% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 4.22 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.60 | 2.66 | 1.62 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.26 | 5.04 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.63 | 2.65 | 1.66 | .304 | 69.1% | 38.1% | 5.25 | 5.07 | 4.72 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.3 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 1.57 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 1.57 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.72 | 2.72 | 1.62 | .301 | 66.7% | 5.29 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 2.66 | 1.55 | .312 | 62.8% | 5.56 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 8.70 | 3.25 | 1.48 | .344 | 63.9% | 36.2% | 13.7% | 5.31 | 4.80 | 5.28 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 4.43 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 19.3% | 10.0% | 87.6 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 6.46 | 6.93 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 4.43 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 19.3% | 10.0% | 87.6 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 6.46 | 6.93 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 10.86 | 3.48 | 1.39 | .337 | 77.6% | 4.45 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 69.2 | 14.34 | 2.71 | 1.03 | .273 | 78.4% | 2.45 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.90 | -1.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 10.91 | 0.86 | 0.76 | .272 | 75.9% | 33.8% | 7.8% | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 1.97 | 0.56 | .292 | 87.3% | 25.0% | 4.4% | 1.97 | 3.44 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 115.1 | 9.75 | 1.17 | 0.70 | .278 | 79.9% | 31.2% | 6.7% | 2.11 | 2.83 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 23.63 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 97.1 | 8.78 | 2.22 | 0.65 | .287 | 75.1% | 36.1% | 7.2% | 3.14 | 3.17 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 104.0 | 9.00 | 2.16 | 0.61 | .284 | 76.5% | 35.8% | 6.8% | 2.94 | 3.15 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .219 | 72.9% | 40.6% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 4.22 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.60 | 2.66 | 1.62 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.26 | 5.04 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.63 | 2.65 | 1.66 | .304 | 69.1% | 38.1% | 5.25 | 5.07 | 4.72 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.3 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 1.57 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 1.57 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 6.72 | 2.72 | 1.62 | .301 | 66.7% | 5.29 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 2.66 | 1.55 | .312 | 62.8% | 5.56 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 8.70 | 3.25 | 1.48 | .344 | 63.9% | 36.2% | 13.7% | 5.31 | 4.80 | 5.28 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 4.43 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 19.3% | 10.0% | 87.6 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 6.46 | 6.93 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 4.43 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 19.3% | 10.0% | 87.6 | 8.87 | 4.82 | 6.46 | 6.93 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 4.45 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64.2 | 287 | 66 | 33 | 32 | 10 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 2.45 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 69.2 | 279 | 43 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 111 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.16 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 321 | 62 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.97 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 123 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 2.11 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 444 | 90 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 125 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9 | 6 | 3.14 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 392 | 82 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.94 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 418 | 85 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 9 | 5.27 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 97.3 | 421 | 104 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.56 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 5.31 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 276 | 73 | 44 | 36 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 4.45 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64.2 | 287 | 66 | 33 | 32 | 10 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 2.45 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 69.2 | 279 | 43 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 111 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.16 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 321 | 62 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.97 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 123 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 2.11 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 444 | 90 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 125 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 9 | 6 | 3.14 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 392 | 82 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.94 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 418 | 85 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 9 | 5.27 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 97.3 | 421 | 104 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.56 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 5.31 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 276 | 73 | 44 | 36 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 10.86 | 3.48 | 3.12 | 1.39 | 27.2% | 8.7% | 18.5% | .260 | 1.41 | .337 | 77.6% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 14.34 | 2.71 | 5.29 | 1.03 | 39.8% | 7.5% | 32.3% | .174 | 0.92 | .273 | 78.4% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -41 | -1.90 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22.50 | 2.25 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 76.9% | 7.7% | 69.2% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 10.91 | 0.86 | 12.63 | 0.76 | 31.5% | 2.5% | 29.0% | .200 | 0.84 | .272 | 75.9% | 49 | 60 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 6.75 | 1.97 | 3.43 | 0.56 | 19.5% | 5.7% | 13.8% | .243 | 1.09 | .292 | 87.3% | 49 | 87 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9.75 | 1.17 | 8.33 | 0.70 | 28.2% | 3.4% | 24.8% | .212 | 0.91 | .278 | 79.9% | 49 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 23.63 | 3.38 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 58.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .214 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.78 | 2.22 | 3.96 | 0.65 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.1% | .226 | 1.09 | .287 | 75.1% | 81 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.16 | 4.16 | 0.61 | 24.9% | 6.0% | 18.9% | .220 | 1.06 | .284 | 76.5% | 75 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .195 | 1.03 | .219 | 72.9% | 68 | 86 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.66 | 2.48 | 1.62 | 16.8% | 6.8% | 10.0% | .275 | 1.40 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.63 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 16.8% | 6.7% | 10.1% | .280 | 1.43 | .304 | 69.1% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.72 | 2.72 | 2.47 | 1.62 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.42 | .301 | 66.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.66 | 2.38 | 1.55 | 16.7% | 7.0% | 9.7% | .286 | 1.40 | .312 | 62.8% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.70 | 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.48 | 21.4% | 8.0% | 13.4% | .290 | 1.56 | .344 | 63.9% | 92 | 96 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 6.45 | 4.43 | 1.45 | 2.01 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .340 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 188 | 147 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.45 | 4.43 | 1.45 | 2.01 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .340 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 188 | 147 | 6.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 10.86 | 3.48 | 3.12 | 1.39 | 27.2% | 8.7% | 18.5% | .260 | 1.41 | .337 | 77.6% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 14.34 | 2.71 | 5.29 | 1.03 | 39.8% | 7.5% | 32.3% | .174 | 0.92 | .273 | 78.4% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -41 | -1.90 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22.50 | 2.25 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 76.9% | 7.7% | 69.2% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 10.91 | 0.86 | 12.63 | 0.76 | 31.5% | 2.5% | 29.0% | .200 | 0.84 | .272 | 75.9% | 49 | 60 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 6.75 | 1.97 | 3.43 | 0.56 | 19.5% | 5.7% | 13.8% | .243 | 1.09 | .292 | 87.3% | 49 | 87 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9.75 | 1.17 | 8.33 | 0.70 | 28.2% | 3.4% | 24.8% | .212 | 0.91 | .278 | 79.9% | 49 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 23.63 | 3.38 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 58.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .214 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.78 | 2.22 | 3.96 | 0.65 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.1% | .226 | 1.09 | .287 | 75.1% | 81 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.16 | 4.16 | 0.61 | 24.9% | 6.0% | 18.9% | .220 | 1.06 | .284 | 76.5% | 75 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .195 | 1.03 | .219 | 72.9% | 68 | 86 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.66 | 2.48 | 1.62 | 16.8% | 6.8% | 10.0% | .275 | 1.40 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.63 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 16.8% | 6.7% | 10.1% | .280 | 1.43 | .304 | 69.1% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.72 | 2.72 | 2.47 | 1.62 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.42 | .301 | 66.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.66 | 2.38 | 1.55 | 16.7% | 7.0% | 9.7% | .286 | 1.40 | .312 | 62.8% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.70 | 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.48 | 21.4% | 8.0% | 13.4% | .290 | 1.56 | .344 | 63.9% | 92 | 96 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 6.45 | 4.43 | 1.45 | 2.01 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .340 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 188 | 147 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.45 | 4.43 | 1.45 | 2.01 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .340 | 2.01 | .367 | 63.4% | 188 | 147 | 6.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 97.3 | 104 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 29 | 71 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 103 | 59 | 55 | 15 | 30 | 76 | 6.71 | 2.65 | 2.53 | 1.32 | .258 | 1.30 | .286 | 66.1% | 4.85 | 4.59 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 106.7 | 105 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 31 | 80 | 6.75 | 2.61 | 2.58 | 1.18 | .255 | 1.27 | .286 | 66.2% | 4.64 | 4.35 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 97.3 | 104 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 29 | 71 | 6.57 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.57 | .269 | 1.37 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.27 | 5.00 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 103 | 59 | 55 | 15 | 30 | 76 | 6.71 | 2.65 | 2.53 | 1.32 | .258 | 1.30 | .286 | 66.1% | 4.85 | 4.59 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 106.7 | 105 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 31 | 80 | 6.75 | 2.61 | 2.58 | 1.18 | .255 | 1.27 | .286 | 66.2% | 4.64 | 4.35 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 51 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -41 | -1.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 0.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0.77 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.1% | 34.4% | 7.8% | 44.8% | 23.8% | 31.4% | 68 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.49 | 23.9% | 25.0% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 37.4% | 25.3% | 37.4% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.67 | 22.6% | 31.2% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 24.3% | 33.2% | 80 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 52 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.99 | 27.4% | 36.1% | 36.5% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 46.8% | 22.5% | 30.7% | 88 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 0.97 | 27.2% | 35.8% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 22.9% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.81 | 9.4% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 117 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 38.1% | 40.6% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.93 | 25.0% | 36.2% | 38.8% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 43.0% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 97 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 6.13 | 164 | 6.93 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 6.13 | 164 | 6.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 51 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -41 | -1.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 0.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0.77 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.1% | 34.4% | 7.8% | 44.8% | 23.8% | 31.4% | 68 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.49 | 23.9% | 25.0% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 37.4% | 25.3% | 37.4% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.67 | 22.6% | 31.2% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 24.3% | 33.2% | 80 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 52 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.99 | 27.4% | 36.1% | 36.5% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 46.8% | 22.5% | 30.7% | 88 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 0.97 | 27.2% | 35.8% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 22.9% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.81 | 9.4% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 117 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 38.1% | 40.6% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.93 | 25.0% | 36.2% | 38.8% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 43.0% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 97 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 6.13 | 164 | 6.93 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 6.13 | 164 | 6.93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 69 | 90 | 45 | 31 | 342 | 848 | 1190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 22 | 45 | 21 | 10 | 146 | 335 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 91 | 135 | 66 | 41 | 488 | 1183 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 96 | 97 | 73 | 28 | 492 | 971 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 100 | 103 | 76 | 28 | 523 | 1034 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 122 | 176 | 83.6 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 68 | 73 | 47 | 16 | 358 | 701 | 1059 | 87.3 | 17.6 | 15 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 16 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 141 | 271 | 412 | 88.5 | 28.6 | 8 | 9.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 141 | 271 | 412 | 88.5 | 28.6 | 8 | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 69 | 90 | 45 | 31 | 342 | 848 | 1190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 22 | 45 | 21 | 10 | 146 | 335 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 91 | 135 | 66 | 41 | 488 | 1183 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 96 | 97 | 73 | 28 | 492 | 971 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 100 | 103 | 76 | 28 | 523 | 1034 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 122 | 176 | 83.6 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 68 | 73 | 47 | 16 | 358 | 701 | 1059 | 87.3 | 17.6 | 15 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 16 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 141 | 271 | 412 | 88.5 | 28.6 | 8 | 9.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 141 | 271 | 412 | 88.5 | 28.6 | 8 | 9.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 38.3% | 89.6 | 10.9% | 90.2 | 32.0% | 81.1 | 18.9% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 42.3% | 89.1 | 14.1% | 85.6 | 28.7% | 78.0 | 14.9% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 45.9% | 87.6 | 15.0% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 86.6 | 17.5% | 75.4 | 15.8% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.9% | 87.6 | 15.0% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 86.6 | 17.5% | 75.4 | 15.8% | 77.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 38.3% | 89.6 | 10.9% | 90.2 | 32.0% | 81.1 | 18.9% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 42.3% | 89.1 | 14.1% | 85.6 | 28.7% | 78.0 | 14.9% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 45.9% | 87.6 | 15.0% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 86.6 | 17.5% | 75.4 | 15.8% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.9% | 87.6 | 15.0% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 86.6 | 17.5% | 75.4 | 15.8% | 77.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 57.7% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 60.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 68.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 58.8% | 40.0% | 69.2% | 35.3% | 19.6% | 54.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 57.4% | 69.1% | 57.6% | 17.7% | 13.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 54.7% | 77.6% | 56.9% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 56.6% | 71.5% | 57.4% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 44.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 59.1% | 73.1% | 64.3% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 47.3% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 12.4% | 18.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.0% | 48.3% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27.5% | 66.3% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 54.3% | 63.6% | 8.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 29.5% | 67.0% | 49.4% | 66.7% | 85.9% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 54.7% | 9.6% | 16.4% | 26.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28.1% | 65.0% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.8% | 53.4% | 58.8% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 65.0% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.8% | 53.4% | 58.8% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 57.7% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 60.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 68.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 58.8% | 40.0% | 69.2% | 35.3% | 19.6% | 54.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 57.4% | 69.1% | 57.6% | 17.7% | 13.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 54.7% | 77.6% | 56.9% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 56.6% | 71.5% | 57.4% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 44.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 59.1% | 73.1% | 64.3% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 47.3% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 12.4% | 18.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.0% | 48.3% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27.5% | 66.3% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 54.3% | 63.6% | 8.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 29.5% | 67.0% | 49.4% | 66.7% | 85.9% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 54.7% | 9.6% | 16.4% | 26.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28.1% | 65.0% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.8% | 53.4% | 58.8% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 65.0% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 89.5% | 84.8% | 53.4% | 58.8% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.9% | 92.0% | 29.6% | 53.3% | 75.2% | 42.9% | 24.3% | 61.5% | 20.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 71.7% | 95.1% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 95.1% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.9% | 92.0% | 29.6% | 53.3% | 75.2% | 42.9% | 24.3% | 61.5% | 20.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 71.7% | 95.1% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 95.1% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 97.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 97.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

