Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Sean West
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'8" / 275
DOB: 6/15/1986
(40 years, 4 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 22 |
| IP | 112.2 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 5.03 |
| FIP | 4.57 |
| WAR | 1.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: C-1, Pick: 14, Ovr: 44 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Captain Shreve HS, LA |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 22 |
| IP | 112.2 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 5.03 |
| FIP | 4.57 |
| WAR | 1.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: C-1, Pick: 14, Ovr: 44 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Captain Shreve HS, LA |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.1 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.97 | .298 | 75.3% | 3.74 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 8.23 | 5.36 | 0.27 | .287 | 79.5% | 49.4% | 3.5% | 2.41 | 3.73 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 64.0 | 9.14 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .311 | 75.1% | 37.2% | 14.1% | 4.78 | 4.90 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .438 | 41.7% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 11.57 | 6.67 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.1 | 6.10 | 3.83 | 0.96 | .307 | 68.2% | 40.2% | 8.0% | 91.5 | 4.79 | 4.49 | 4.86 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 7.18 | 2.97 | 0.62 | .311 | 69.5% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 3.12 | 3.88 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 7.28 | 7.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .394 | 61.7% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 91.2 | 7.71 | 5.43 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 87.0 | 5.79 | 4.76 | 0.52 | .333 | 61.0% | 45.9% | 5.1% | 5.59 | 4.97 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .400 | 20.8% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 9.00 | 8.29 | 7.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 11.31 | 12.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 112.2 | 6.23 | 3.83 | 1.04 | .315 | 67.6% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 91.4 | 5.03 | 4.57 | 4.82 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.1 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.97 | .298 | 75.3% | 3.74 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 8.23 | 5.36 | 0.27 | .287 | 79.5% | 49.4% | 3.5% | 2.41 | 3.73 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 64.0 | 9.14 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .311 | 75.1% | 37.2% | 14.1% | 4.78 | 4.90 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .438 | 41.7% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 11.57 | 6.67 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.1 | 6.10 | 3.83 | 0.96 | .307 | 68.2% | 40.2% | 8.0% | 91.5 | 4.79 | 4.49 | 4.86 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 7.18 | 2.97 | 0.62 | .311 | 69.5% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 3.12 | 3.88 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 7.28 | 7.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .394 | 61.7% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 91.2 | 7.71 | 5.43 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 87.0 | 5.79 | 4.76 | 0.52 | .333 | 61.0% | 45.9% | 5.1% | 5.59 | 4.97 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .400 | 20.8% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 9.00 | 8.29 | 7.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 11.31 | 12.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 112.2 | 6.23 | 3.83 | 1.04 | .315 | 67.6% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 91.4 | 5.03 | 4.57 | 4.82 | 1.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 8 | 5 | 3.74 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 509 | 115 | 55 | 50 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 6 | 5 | 2.41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 426 | 79 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 7 | 3 | 4.78 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 287 | 68 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.79 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 467 | 115 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 249 | 60 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 8 | 5.59 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 405 | 103 | 64 | 54 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 5.03 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 514 | 130 | 71 | 63 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 8 | 5 | 3.74 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 509 | 115 | 55 | 50 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 6 | 5 | 2.41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 426 | 79 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 7 | 3 | 4.78 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 287 | 68 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.79 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 467 | 115 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 249 | 60 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 8 | 5.59 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 405 | 103 | 64 | 54 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 5.03 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 514 | 130 | 71 | 63 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.97 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.2% | .252 | 1.29 | .298 | 75.3% | 89 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 8.23 | 5.36 | 1.53 | 0.27 | 21.6% | 14.1% | 7.5% | .219 | 1.38 | .287 | 79.5% | 67 | 102 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.14 | 3.94 | 2.32 | 1.69 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.50 | .311 | 75.1% | 127 | 129 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .381 | 2.14 | .438 | 41.7% | 241 | 136 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 6.10 | 3.83 | 1.59 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 9.4% | 5.6% | .274 | 1.54 | .307 | 68.2% | 113 | 108 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 7.18 | 2.97 | 2.42 | 0.62 | 18.5% | 7.6% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.37 | .311 | 69.5% | 73 | 83 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | -25.0% | .200 | 2.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 96 | 155 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .349 | 2.04 | .394 | 61.7% | 189 | 138 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 5.79 | 4.76 | 1.22 | 0.52 | 13.8% | 11.4% | 2.5% | .290 | 1.71 | .333 | 61.0% | 121 | 99 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .368 | 2.50 | .400 | 20.8% | 197 | 187 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .500 | 4.80 | .571 | 66.7% | 367 | 259 | 11.31 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 3.83 | 1.63 | 1.04 | 15.2% | 9.3% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.58 | .315 | 67.6% | 119 | 110 | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.97 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.2% | .252 | 1.29 | .298 | 75.3% | 89 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 8.23 | 5.36 | 1.53 | 0.27 | 21.6% | 14.1% | 7.5% | .219 | 1.38 | .287 | 79.5% | 67 | 102 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.14 | 3.94 | 2.32 | 1.69 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.50 | .311 | 75.1% | 127 | 129 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .381 | 2.14 | .438 | 41.7% | 241 | 136 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 6.10 | 3.83 | 1.59 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 9.4% | 5.6% | .274 | 1.54 | .307 | 68.2% | 113 | 108 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 7.18 | 2.97 | 2.42 | 0.62 | 18.5% | 7.6% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.37 | .311 | 69.5% | 73 | 83 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | -25.0% | .200 | 2.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 96 | 155 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .349 | 2.04 | .394 | 61.7% | 189 | 138 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 5.79 | 4.76 | 1.22 | 0.52 | 13.8% | 11.4% | 2.5% | .290 | 1.71 | .333 | 61.0% | 121 | 99 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .368 | 2.50 | .400 | 20.8% | 197 | 187 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .500 | 4.80 | .571 | 66.7% | 367 | 259 | 11.31 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 3.83 | 1.63 | 1.04 | 15.2% | 9.3% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.58 | .315 | 67.6% | 119 | 110 | 4.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.4% | 32.8% | 29.4% | 3.5% | 39.6% | 22.0% | 38.4% | 107 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 14.1% | 46.1% | 20.7% | 33.2% | 94 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 110 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.2% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 9.6% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 34.0% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 59.1% | 27.1% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.86 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 1.23 | 22.0% | 42.9% | 35.0% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 28.7% | 91 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 4.36 | 109 | 4.35 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.31 | 19.1% | 45.9% | 35.0% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 43.3% | 25.8% | 30.9% | 111 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 164 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 272 | 12.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 10.7% | 40.0% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 4.82 | 114 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.4% | 32.8% | 29.4% | 3.5% | 39.6% | 22.0% | 38.4% | 107 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 14.1% | 46.1% | 20.7% | 33.2% | 94 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 110 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.2% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 9.6% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 34.0% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 59.1% | 27.1% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.86 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 1.23 | 22.0% | 42.9% | 35.0% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 28.7% | 91 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.00 | 18.8% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 4.36 | 109 | 4.35 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.31 | 19.1% | 45.9% | 35.0% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 43.3% | 25.8% | 30.9% | 111 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 164 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 272 | 12.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 10.7% | 40.0% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 4.82 | 114 | 4.82 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 128 | 85 | 46 | 25 | 259 | 562 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 70 | 85 | 33 | 22 | 378 | 666 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 136 | 138 | 64 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 67 | 642 | 1063 | 1705 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 76 | 62 | 39 | 16 | 306 | 609 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 13 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 99 | 158 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 130 | 99 | 54 | 22 | 549 | 876 | 1425 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 28 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 151 | 70 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 701 | 1162 | 1863 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 128 | 85 | 46 | 25 | 259 | 562 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 70 | 85 | 33 | 22 | 378 | 666 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 136 | 138 | 64 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 67 | 642 | 1063 | 1705 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 76 | 62 | 39 | 16 | 306 | 609 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 13 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 99 | 158 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 130 | 99 | 54 | 22 | 549 | 876 | 1425 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 28 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 151 | 70 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 701 | 1162 | 1863 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 61.8% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 29.1% | 6.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 46.2% | 75.5% | 43.9% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 59.5% | 68.0% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 11.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 26.2% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 72.1% | 91.5% | 85.9% | 50.1% | 54.8% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 47.3% | 82.9% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 18.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 36.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 19.4% | 75.3% | 49.0% | 57.1% | 85.2% | 80.0% | 52.9% | 61.7% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 24.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.1% | 83.1% | 41.7% | 7.4% | 17.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 63.4% | 61.5% | 17.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 35.7% | 70.0% | 7.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 65.7% | 45.8% | 71.2% | 90.8% | 85.4% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 7.0% | 15.9% | 23.0% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 61.8% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 29.1% | 6.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 46.2% | 75.5% | 43.9% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 59.5% | 68.0% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 11.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 26.2% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 72.1% | 91.5% | 85.9% | 50.1% | 54.8% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 47.3% | 82.9% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 18.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 36.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 19.4% | 75.3% | 49.0% | 57.1% | 85.2% | 80.0% | 52.9% | 61.7% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 24.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.1% | 83.1% | 41.7% | 7.4% | 17.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 63.4% | 61.5% | 17.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 35.7% | 70.0% | 7.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 65.7% | 45.8% | 71.2% | 90.8% | 85.4% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 7.0% | 15.9% | 23.0% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 70.4% | 93.5% | 26.9% | 49.6% | 86.0% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 59.3% | 23.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 82.4% | 92.9% | 33.3% | 44.3% | 66.7% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 93.4% | 27.4% | 49.2% | 84.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 58.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 70.4% | 93.5% | 26.9% | 49.6% | 86.0% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 59.3% | 23.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 82.4% | 92.9% | 33.3% | 44.3% | 66.7% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 93.4% | 27.4% | 49.2% | 84.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 58.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | P | 21 | 21 | 120.1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | P | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 64.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 103.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 87.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 22 | 112.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .786 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A | P | 21 | 21 | 120.1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | P | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 64.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 103.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 87.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 22 | 112.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .786 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

