Batting
- RosterResource
Seiya Kinami
SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 6/15/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 28 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 25 | 113 | 390 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 4.6% | 19.7% | .094 | .323 | .262 | .302 | .355 | .291 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 26 | 92 | 334 | 3 | 42 | 25 | 2 | 7.2% | 16.2% | .104 | .292 | .249 | .307 | .354 | .297 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 27 | 92 | 132 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.2% | .092 | .257 | .227 | .269 | .319 | .265 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 28 | 41 | 101 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.0% | 18.8% | .075 | .247 | .204 | .253 | .280 | .246 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 29 | 127 | 470 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 6.6% | 21.9% | .066 | .347 | .267 | .320 | .333 | .288 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 30 | 116 | 409 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 1 | 7.8% | 15.6% | .050 | .258 | .214 | .285 | .265 | .257 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 31 | 72 | 203 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 5.9% | 23.6% | .066 | .263 | .193 | .255 | .260 | .237 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 32 | 64 | 163 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5.5% | 25.2% | .039 | .279 | .211 | .258 | .250 | .234 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 25 | 113 | 390 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 4.6% | 19.7% | .094 | .323 | .262 | .302 | .355 | .291 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 26 | 92 | 334 | 3 | 42 | 25 | 2 | 7.2% | 16.2% | .104 | .292 | .249 | .307 | .354 | .297 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 27 | 92 | 132 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.2% | .092 | .257 | .227 | .269 | .319 | .265 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 28 | 41 | 101 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.0% | 18.8% | .075 | .247 | .204 | .253 | .280 | .246 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 29 | 127 | 470 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 6.6% | 21.9% | .066 | .347 | .267 | .320 | .333 | .288 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 30 | 116 | 409 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 1 | 7.8% | 15.6% | .050 | .258 | .214 | .285 | .265 | .257 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 31 | 72 | 203 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 5.9% | 23.6% | .066 | .263 | .193 | .255 | .260 | .237 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 32 | 64 | 163 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5.5% | 25.2% | .039 | .279 | .211 | .258 | .250 | .234 | 49 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 113 | 363 | 390 | 95 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 92 | 297 | 334 | 74 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 92 | 119 | 132 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 41 | 93 | 101 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 127 | 408 | 470 | 109 | 85 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 31 | 12 | 103 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 116 | 359 | 409 | 77 | 62 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 72 | 181 | 203 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 64 | 152 | 163 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 113 | 363 | 390 | 95 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 92 | 297 | 334 | 74 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 92 | 119 | 132 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 41 | 93 | 101 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 127 | 408 | 470 | 109 | 85 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 31 | 12 | 103 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 116 | 359 | 409 | 77 | 62 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 72 | 181 | 203 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 64 | 152 | 163 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .211 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 4.6% | 19.7% | 0.23 | .262 | .302 | .355 | .657 | .094 | 3.5 | .323 | 0.3 | 34 | -9.2 | .291 | 78 | |||||||
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 7.2% | 16.2% | 0.44 | .249 | .307 | .354 | .660 | .104 | 4.1 | .292 | -0.1 | 30 | -6.3 | .297 | 81 | |||||||
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 5.3% | 15.2% | 0.35 | .227 | .269 | .319 | .589 | .092 | 1.0 | .257 | 0.0 | 9 | -4.6 | .265 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 5.0% | 18.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .253 | .280 | .532 | .075 | 0.9 | .247 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.4 | .246 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 6.6% | 21.9% | 0.30 | .267 | .320 | .333 | .653 | .066 | 1.8 | .347 | -0.2 | 38 | -5.6 | .288 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 7.8% | 15.6% | 0.50 | .214 | .285 | .265 | .550 | .050 | 2.4 | .258 | -0.1 | 24 | -12.1 | .257 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 5.9% | 23.6% | 0.25 | .193 | .255 | .260 | .515 | .066 | 3.9 | .263 | -0.3 | 9 | -9.0 | .237 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 5.5% | 25.2% | 0.22 | .211 | .258 | .250 | .508 | .039 | 2.5 | .279 | -0.4 | 8 | -8.0 | .234 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 4.6% | 19.7% | 0.23 | .262 | .302 | .355 | .657 | .094 | 3.5 | .323 | 0.3 | 34 | -9.2 | .291 | 78 | |||||||
| 2020 | HA | NPB | 7.2% | 16.2% | 0.44 | .249 | .307 | .354 | .660 | .104 | 4.1 | .292 | -0.1 | 30 | -6.3 | .297 | 81 | |||||||
| 2021 | HA | NPB | 5.3% | 15.2% | 0.35 | .227 | .269 | .319 | .589 | .092 | 1.0 | .257 | 0.0 | 9 | -4.6 | .265 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | HA | NPB | 5.0% | 18.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .253 | .280 | .532 | .075 | 0.9 | .247 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.4 | .246 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 6.6% | 21.9% | 0.30 | .267 | .320 | .333 | .653 | .066 | 1.8 | .347 | -0.2 | 38 | -5.6 | .288 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 7.8% | 15.6% | 0.50 | .214 | .285 | .265 | .550 | .050 | 2.4 | .258 | -0.1 | 24 | -12.1 | .257 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 5.9% | 23.6% | 0.25 | .193 | .255 | .260 | .515 | .066 | 3.9 | .263 | -0.3 | 9 | -9.0 | .237 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 5.5% | 25.2% | 0.22 | .211 | .258 | .250 | .508 | .039 | 2.5 | .279 | -0.4 | 8 | -8.0 | .234 | 49 |

