Batting
- RosterResource
Seth Beer
(AA)DH
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 9/18/1996
(30 years, 27 days)
DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| PA | 136 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .208 |
| OBP | .294 |
| SLG | .292 |
| wOBA | .264 |
| wRC+ | 65 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 28, Ovr: 28 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
0.078MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Pittsburgh selected Beer from the Diamondbacks in the minor-league phase of Wednesday's Rule 5 Draft. (12/6/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| PA | 136 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .208 |
| OBP | .294 |
| SLG | .292 |
| wOBA | .264 |
| wRC+ | 65 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 28, Ovr: 28 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
0.078MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Pittsburgh selected Beer from the Diamondbacks in the minor-league phase of Wednesday's Rule 5 Draft. (12/6/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 11 | 51 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11.8% | 19.6% | .366 | .296 | .293 | .431 | .659 | .494 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 21 | 29 | 132 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 11.4% | 12.9% | .143 | .391 | .348 | .443 | .491 | .431 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 27 | 114 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 3.5% | 19.3% | .178 | .288 | .262 | .307 | .439 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 297 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 8.4% | 16.5% | .192 | .337 | .304 | .389 | .496 | .408 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 35 | 152 | 9 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .273 | .359 | .328 | .414 | .602 | .457 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 22 | 63 | 280 | 16 | 40 | 52 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.7% | .244 | .333 | .299 | .407 | .543 | .417 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 22 | 24 | 101 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 24.8% | .114 | .270 | .205 | .297 | .318 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 122 | 533 | 26 | 72 | 103 | 0 | 8.6% | 21.2% | .227 | .328 | .289 | .388 | .516 | .404 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .231 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .241 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 100 | 435 | 16 | 73 | 59 | 0 | 9.0% | 17.5% | .224 | .321 | .287 | .398 | .511 | .390 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .357 | .333 | .320 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .444 | .600 | .444 | .500 | .889 | .570 | .469 | 261 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 90 | 402 | 14 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 10.9% | 16.9% | .193 | .259 | .242 | .361 | .435 | .351 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 28.6% | .233 | .526 | .367 | .457 | .600 | .449 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 38 | 126 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 8.7% | 24.6% | .054 | .250 | .189 | .278 | .243 | .239 | .280 | 49 | -1.5 | -8.9 | -3.9 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 26 | 83 | 359 | 13 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.6% | .192 | .353 | .290 | .387 | .482 | .390 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 19 | 79 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7.6% | 29.1% | .114 | .255 | .200 | .266 | .314 | .264 | .304 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 438 | 15 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 9.1% | 23.7% | .178 | .336 | .273 | .365 | .451 | .367 | .304 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.6% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .308 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 27 | 55 | 228 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .116 | .351 | .281 | .366 | .397 | .354 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 44 | 177 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 0 | 7.3% | 21.5% | .203 | .307 | .272 | .339 | .475 | .357 | .329 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 99 | 405 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 1 | 7.7% | 21.2% | .154 | .332 | .277 | .354 | .431 | .356 | .329 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 28 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 9.2% | 22.5% | .124 | .224 | .190 | .283 | .314 | .284 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .128 | .273 | .213 | .282 | .341 | .276 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 362 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.5% | .118 | .276 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .278 | 75 | -0.6 | -11.4 | -6.3 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.0% | .127 | .273 | .218 | .294 | .346 | .285 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.8% | 25.0% | .083 | .271 | .208 | .294 | .292 | .264 | .294 | 65 | -1.5 | -6.9 | -4.8 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 11 | 51 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11.8% | 19.6% | .366 | .296 | .293 | .431 | .659 | .494 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 21 | 29 | 132 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 11.4% | 12.9% | .143 | .391 | .348 | .443 | .491 | .431 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 27 | 114 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 3.5% | 19.3% | .178 | .288 | .262 | .307 | .439 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 297 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 8.4% | 16.5% | .192 | .337 | .304 | .389 | .496 | .408 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 35 | 152 | 9 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .273 | .359 | .328 | .414 | .602 | .457 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 22 | 63 | 280 | 16 | 40 | 52 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.7% | .244 | .333 | .299 | .407 | .543 | .417 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 22 | 24 | 101 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 24.8% | .114 | .270 | .205 | .297 | .318 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 122 | 533 | 26 | 72 | 103 | 0 | 8.6% | 21.2% | .227 | .328 | .289 | .388 | .516 | .404 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .231 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .241 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 100 | 435 | 16 | 73 | 59 | 0 | 9.0% | 17.5% | .224 | .321 | .287 | .398 | .511 | .390 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .357 | .333 | .320 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .444 | .600 | .444 | .500 | .889 | .570 | .469 | 261 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 90 | 402 | 14 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 10.9% | 16.9% | .193 | .259 | .242 | .361 | .435 | .351 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 25 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.9% | 28.6% | .233 | .526 | .367 | .457 | .600 | .449 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 38 | 126 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 8.7% | 24.6% | .054 | .250 | .189 | .278 | .243 | .239 | .280 | 49 | -1.5 | -8.9 | -3.9 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 26 | 83 | 359 | 13 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.6% | .192 | .353 | .290 | .387 | .482 | .390 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 19 | 79 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7.6% | 29.1% | .114 | .255 | .200 | .266 | .314 | .264 | .304 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 438 | 15 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 9.1% | 23.7% | .178 | .336 | .273 | .365 | .451 | .367 | .304 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.6% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .308 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 27 | 55 | 228 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .116 | .351 | .281 | .366 | .397 | .354 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 44 | 177 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 0 | 7.3% | 21.5% | .203 | .307 | .272 | .339 | .475 | .357 | .329 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 99 | 405 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 1 | 7.7% | 21.2% | .154 | .332 | .277 | .354 | .431 | .356 | .329 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 28 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 9.2% | 22.5% | .124 | .224 | .190 | .283 | .314 | .284 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .128 | .273 | .213 | .282 | .341 | .276 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 362 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.5% | .118 | .276 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .278 | 75 | -0.6 | -11.4 | -6.3 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.0% | .127 | .273 | .218 | .294 | .346 | .285 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.8% | 25.0% | .083 | .271 | .208 | .294 | .292 | .264 | .294 | 65 | -1.5 | -6.9 | -4.8 | -0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 11 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 29 | 112 | 132 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 27 | 107 | 114 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 67 | 260 | 297 | 79 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .304 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 128 | 152 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .328 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 63 | 234 | 280 | 70 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 52 | 24 | 6 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .299 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 88 | 101 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 450 | 533 | 130 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 72 | 103 | 46 | 6 | 113 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | .289 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 10 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 362 | 435 | 104 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 16 | 73 | 59 | 39 | 1 | 76 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 12 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 90 | 331 | 402 | 80 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 62 | 44 | 1 | 68 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 15 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 111 | 126 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 83 | 307 | 359 | 89 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 58 | 54 | 34 | 3 | 81 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 70 | 79 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 377 | 438 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 63 | 66 | 40 | 3 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 10 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 55 | 199 | 228 | 56 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .281 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 158 | 177 | 43 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 357 | 405 | 99 | 70 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 31 | 0 | 86 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 30 | 105 | 120 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 322 | 362 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 25 | 1 | 96 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 120 | 136 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 11 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 29 | 112 | 132 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 27 | 107 | 114 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 67 | 260 | 297 | 79 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .304 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 128 | 152 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .328 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 63 | 234 | 280 | 70 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 52 | 24 | 6 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .299 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 88 | 101 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 450 | 533 | 130 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 72 | 103 | 46 | 6 | 113 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | .289 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 10 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 362 | 435 | 104 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 16 | 73 | 59 | 39 | 1 | 76 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 12 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 90 | 331 | 402 | 80 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 62 | 44 | 1 | 68 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 15 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 111 | 126 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 83 | 307 | 359 | 89 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 58 | 54 | 34 | 3 | 81 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 70 | 79 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 377 | 438 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 63 | 66 | 40 | 3 | 104 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 10 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 55 | 199 | 228 | 56 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .281 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 158 | 177 | 43 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 357 | 405 | 99 | 70 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 31 | 0 | 86 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 30 | 105 | 120 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 322 | 362 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 25 | 1 | 96 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 120 | 136 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 11.8% | 19.6% | 0.60 | .293 | .431 | .659 | 1.090 | .366 | 1.8 | .296 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.6 | .494 | 209 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 11.4% | 12.9% | 0.88 | .348 | .443 | .491 | .934 | .143 | 2.7 | .391 | 0.1 | 26 | 10.8 | .431 | 171 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 3.5% | 19.3% | 0.18 | .262 | .307 | .439 | .746 | .178 | 2.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.4 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.5% | 0.51 | .304 | .389 | .496 | .885 | .192 | 2.1 | .337 | -0.3 | 53 | 18.8 | .408 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .328 | .414 | .602 | 1.016 | .273 | 2.4 | .359 | -1.1 | 32 | 15.3 | .457 | 188 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 8.6% | 20.7% | 0.41 | .299 | .407 | .543 | .950 | .244 | 1.4 | .333 | -0.2 | 54 | 20.7 | .417 | 166 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.9% | 24.8% | 0.32 | .205 | .297 | .318 | .615 | .114 | 2.0 | .270 | -0.4 | 9 | -1.9 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.2% | 0.41 | .289 | .388 | .516 | .904 | .227 | 1.9 | .328 | -1.7 | 95 | 34.0 | .404 | 156 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .476 | .000 | 1.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 9.0% | 17.5% | 0.51 | .287 | .398 | .511 | .909 | .224 | 2.3 | .321 | -0.3 | 82 | 17.7 | .390 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .250 | .357 | .333 | .690 | .083 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .320 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .444 | .500 | .889 | 1.389 | .444 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.1 | .570 | 261 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 10.9% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .242 | .361 | .435 | .796 | .193 | 2.9 | .259 | -1.0 | 59 | 0.3 | .351 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2.9% | 28.6% | 0.10 | .367 | .457 | .600 | 1.057 | .233 | 2.4 | .526 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .449 | 184 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 8.7% | 24.6% | 0.35 | .189 | .278 | .243 | .521 | .054 | 0.1 | .250 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 7 | -7.0 | .239 | 49 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 9.5% | 22.6% | 0.42 | .290 | .387 | .482 | .869 | .192 | 2.1 | .353 | -0.8 | 63 | 14.2 | .390 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.6% | 29.1% | 0.26 | .200 | .266 | .314 | .580 | .114 | 0.6 | .255 | -0.1 | 4 | -7.7 | .264 | 28 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9.1% | 23.7% | 0.38 | .273 | .365 | .451 | .816 | .178 | 1.9 | .336 | -0.8 | 67 | 6.5 | .367 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 29.6% | 0.00 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .721 | .231 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.7 | .308 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .281 | .366 | .397 | .763 | .116 | 3.8 | .351 | -0.4 | 33 | 6.2 | .354 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 7.3% | 21.5% | 0.34 | .272 | .339 | .475 | .814 | .203 | 1.6 | .307 | -0.3 | 26 | 2.2 | .357 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 7.7% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .277 | .354 | .431 | .785 | .154 | 3.0 | .332 | -0.8 | 59 | 8.4 | .356 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 9.2% | 22.5% | 0.41 | .190 | .283 | .314 | .598 | .124 | 2.2 | .224 | -0.3 | 11 | -3.0 | .284 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .213 | .282 | .341 | .623 | .128 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .625 | .118 | 2.1 | .276 | -0.6 | 33 | -10.2 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .218 | .294 | .346 | .640 | .127 | 2.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 79 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .208 | .294 | .292 | .586 | .083 | 0.6 | .271 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.9 | .264 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 11.8% | 19.6% | 0.60 | .293 | .431 | .659 | 1.090 | .366 | 1.8 | .296 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.6 | .494 | 209 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 11.4% | 12.9% | 0.88 | .348 | .443 | .491 | .934 | .143 | 2.7 | .391 | 0.1 | 26 | 10.8 | .431 | 171 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 3.5% | 19.3% | 0.18 | .262 | .307 | .439 | .746 | .178 | 2.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.4 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.5% | 0.51 | .304 | .389 | .496 | .885 | .192 | 2.1 | .337 | -0.3 | 53 | 18.8 | .408 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .328 | .414 | .602 | 1.016 | .273 | 2.4 | .359 | -1.1 | 32 | 15.3 | .457 | 188 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 8.6% | 20.7% | 0.41 | .299 | .407 | .543 | .950 | .244 | 1.4 | .333 | -0.2 | 54 | 20.7 | .417 | 166 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.9% | 24.8% | 0.32 | .205 | .297 | .318 | .615 | .114 | 2.0 | .270 | -0.4 | 9 | -1.9 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.2% | 0.41 | .289 | .388 | .516 | .904 | .227 | 1.9 | .328 | -1.7 | 95 | 34.0 | .404 | 156 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .476 | .000 | 1.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 9.0% | 17.5% | 0.51 | .287 | .398 | .511 | .909 | .224 | 2.3 | .321 | -0.3 | 82 | 17.7 | .390 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .250 | .357 | .333 | .690 | .083 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .320 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .444 | .500 | .889 | 1.389 | .444 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.1 | .570 | 261 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 10.9% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .242 | .361 | .435 | .796 | .193 | 2.9 | .259 | -1.0 | 59 | 0.3 | .351 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2.9% | 28.6% | 0.10 | .367 | .457 | .600 | 1.057 | .233 | 2.4 | .526 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .449 | 184 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 8.7% | 24.6% | 0.35 | .189 | .278 | .243 | .521 | .054 | 0.1 | .250 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 7 | -7.0 | .239 | 49 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 9.5% | 22.6% | 0.42 | .290 | .387 | .482 | .869 | .192 | 2.1 | .353 | -0.8 | 63 | 14.2 | .390 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.6% | 29.1% | 0.26 | .200 | .266 | .314 | .580 | .114 | 0.6 | .255 | -0.1 | 4 | -7.7 | .264 | 28 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9.1% | 23.7% | 0.38 | .273 | .365 | .451 | .816 | .178 | 1.9 | .336 | -0.8 | 67 | 6.5 | .367 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 29.6% | 0.00 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .721 | .231 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.7 | .308 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .281 | .366 | .397 | .763 | .116 | 3.8 | .351 | -0.4 | 33 | 6.2 | .354 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 7.3% | 21.5% | 0.34 | .272 | .339 | .475 | .814 | .203 | 1.6 | .307 | -0.3 | 26 | 2.2 | .357 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 7.7% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .277 | .354 | .431 | .785 | .154 | 3.0 | .332 | -0.8 | 59 | 8.4 | .356 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 9.2% | 22.5% | 0.41 | .190 | .283 | .314 | .598 | .124 | 2.2 | .224 | -0.3 | 11 | -3.0 | .284 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .213 | .282 | .341 | .623 | .128 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .625 | .118 | 2.1 | .276 | -0.6 | 33 | -10.2 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .218 | .294 | .346 | .640 | .127 | 2.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 79 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .208 | .294 | .292 | .586 | .083 | 0.6 | .271 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.9 | .264 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 88.5 | 102.5 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .444 | .419 | .889 | .621 | .570 | .469 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 85.9 | 107.7 | 10.7 | 3 | 3.7% | 24 | 29.6% | .189 | .211 | .243 | .331 | .239 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 49 | 89.2 | 110.2 | 13.4 | 3 | 6.1% | 21 | 42.9% | .200 | .243 | .314 | .385 | .264 | .304 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 122 | 87.7 | 108.8 | 15.2 | 12 | 9.8% | 48 | 39.3% | .272 | .238 | .475 | .443 | .357 | .329 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 86.1 | 107.7 | 11.5 | 3 | 3.4% | 27 | 31.0% | .208 | .227 | .292 | .353 | .264 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 88.5 | 102.5 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .444 | .419 | .889 | .621 | .570 | .469 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 85.9 | 107.7 | 10.7 | 3 | 3.7% | 24 | 29.6% | .189 | .211 | .243 | .331 | .239 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 49 | 89.2 | 110.2 | 13.4 | 3 | 6.1% | 21 | 42.9% | .200 | .243 | .314 | .385 | .264 | .304 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 122 | 87.7 | 108.8 | 15.2 | 12 | 9.8% | 48 | 39.3% | .272 | .238 | .475 | .443 | .357 | .329 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 86.1 | 107.7 | 11.5 | 3 | 3.4% | 27 | 31.0% | .208 | .227 | .292 | .353 | .264 | .294 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 322 | 362 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 25 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .625 | .118 | .276 | -0.6 | .278 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 87 | 321 | 361 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 44 | 25 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .215 | .294 | .333 | .627 | .118 | .277 | -0.5 | .271 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 86 | 318 | 357 | 68 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 43 | 25 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .214 | .291 | .333 | .625 | .119 | .275 | -0.5 | .270 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 88 | 322 | 362 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 25 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .214 | .293 | .332 | .625 | .118 | .276 | -0.6 | .278 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 87 | 321 | 361 | 69 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 44 | 25 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .215 | .294 | .333 | .627 | .118 | .277 | -0.5 | .271 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 86 | 318 | 357 | 68 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 43 | 25 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .214 | .291 | .333 | .625 | .119 | .275 | -0.5 | .270 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 12.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 0.86 | 28.0% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.4% | 18.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.78 | 20.5% | 34.9% | 44.6% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 44.7% | 24.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.3% | 35.9% | 40.8% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 28.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.12 | 21.6% | 41.5% | 36.9% | 15.4% | 24.6% | 43.8% | 24.7% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 12.9% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 43.8% | 29.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.2% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 41.4% | 26.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.74 | 23.5% | 32.5% | 43.9% | 18.9% | 12.6% | 34.5% | 29.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.18 | 19.6% | 43.5% | 36.9% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.20 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.65 | 24.7% | 46.9% | 28.4% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 17.3% | 49.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.73 | 29.3% | 29.8% | 40.9% | 16.3% | 14.1% | 43.0% | 28.9% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 30.7% | 31.0% | 38.3% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 29.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.10 | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 43.4% | 21.7% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.86 | 22.1% | 36.1% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 43.4% | 27.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.98 | 26.5% | 36.4% | 37.1% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 43.4% | 24.1% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 0.39 | 27.8% | 20.3% | 51.9% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 38.0% | 34.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 26.4% | 43.7% | 29.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 37.9% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 12.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 0.86 | 28.0% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.4% | 18.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.78 | 20.5% | 34.9% | 44.6% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 44.7% | 24.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.3% | 35.9% | 40.8% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 28.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.12 | 21.6% | 41.5% | 36.9% | 15.4% | 24.6% | 43.8% | 24.7% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 12.9% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 43.8% | 29.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.2% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 41.4% | 26.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.74 | 23.5% | 32.5% | 43.9% | 18.9% | 12.6% | 34.5% | 29.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1.18 | 19.6% | 43.5% | 36.9% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.20 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.65 | 24.7% | 46.9% | 28.4% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 17.3% | 49.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.73 | 29.3% | 29.8% | 40.9% | 16.3% | 14.1% | 43.0% | 28.9% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 30.7% | 31.0% | 38.3% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 29.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.10 | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 43.4% | 21.7% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.86 | 22.1% | 36.1% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 43.4% | 27.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.98 | 26.5% | 36.4% | 37.1% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 43.4% | 24.1% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 0.39 | 27.8% | 20.3% | 51.9% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 38.0% | 34.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 26.4% | 43.7% | 29.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 37.9% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 112 | 185 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 31 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 209 | 302 | 511 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 138 | 271 | 409 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 74 | 84 | 48 | 13 | 420 | 685 | 1105 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 37 | 45 | 19 | 7 | 231 | 360 | 591 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 73 | 65 | 38 | 10 | 354 | 617 | 971 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 134 | 244 | 378 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 141 | 65 | 21 | 719 | 1221 | 1940 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 59 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 94 | 127 | 68 | 24 | 597 | 938 | 1535 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 113 | 96 | 51 | 11 | 590 | 930 | 1520 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 65 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 294 | 469 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 67 | 92 | 66 | 15 | 503 | 865 | 1368 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 18 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 102 | 182 | 284 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 85 | 105 | 84 | 16 | 605 | 1047 | 1652 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 87 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 55 | 50 | 45 | 13 | 319 | 571 | 890 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 51 | 27 | 5 | 218 | 433 | 651 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 101 | 72 | 18 | 537 | 1004 | 1541 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 16 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 183 | 269 | 452 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 318 | 505 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 112 | 185 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 31 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 209 | 302 | 511 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 138 | 271 | 409 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 74 | 84 | 48 | 13 | 420 | 685 | 1105 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 37 | 45 | 19 | 7 | 231 | 360 | 591 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 73 | 65 | 38 | 10 | 354 | 617 | 971 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 134 | 244 | 378 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 141 | 65 | 21 | 719 | 1221 | 1940 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 59 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 94 | 127 | 68 | 24 | 597 | 938 | 1535 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 113 | 96 | 51 | 11 | 590 | 930 | 1520 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 65 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 294 | 469 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 67 | 92 | 66 | 15 | 503 | 865 | 1368 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 18 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 102 | 182 | 284 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 85 | 105 | 84 | 16 | 605 | 1047 | 1652 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 87 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 55 | 50 | 45 | 13 | 319 | 571 | 890 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 51 | 27 | 5 | 218 | 433 | 651 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 99 | 101 | 72 | 18 | 537 | 1004 | 1541 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 16 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 183 | 269 | 452 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 318 | 505 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 33.3% | 94.3 | 11.1% | 90.8 | 16.7% | 94.3 | 13.9% | 82.4 | 19.4% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 33.9% | 94.0 | 9.0% | 88.9 | 2.3% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 93.8 | 16.6% | 84.2 | 13.4% | 78.8 | 1.5% | 79.0 | 10.7% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 32.6% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 12.4% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 81.0 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 12.4% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 81.0 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 83.4 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 83.4 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 12.9% | 93.8 | 16.4% | 84.1 | 13.9% | 79.0 | 1.4% | 79.0 | 10.3% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 33.3% | 94.3 | 11.1% | 90.8 | 16.7% | 94.3 | 13.9% | 82.4 | 19.4% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 33.9% | 94.0 | 9.0% | 88.9 | 2.3% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 93.8 | 16.6% | 84.2 | 13.4% | 78.8 | 1.5% | 79.0 | 10.7% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 32.6% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 12.4% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 81.0 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 12.4% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 81.0 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 83.4 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 92.2 | 20.0% | 83.4 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 12.9% | 93.8 | 16.4% | 84.1 | 13.9% | 79.0 | 1.4% | 79.0 | 10.3% | 86.6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.27 | 1.50 | 29.46 | 8.97 | 2.94 | -2.36 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -2.1 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.24 | -3.55 | -6.50 | -1.93 | -1.16 | -3.28 | 11.72 | -4.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.8 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.45 | -3.11 | -6.50 | 0.97 | -0.55 | -2.65 | 11.72 | -4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.27 | 1.50 | 29.46 | 8.97 | 2.94 | -2.36 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -2.1 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.24 | -3.55 | -6.50 | -1.93 | -1.16 | -3.28 | 11.72 | -4.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.8 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.45 | -3.11 | -6.50 | 0.97 | -0.55 | -2.65 | 11.72 | -4.08 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 44.9% | 77.1% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 45.4% | 82.8% | 43.2% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 52.6% | 82.3% | 43.9% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.5% | 79.9% | 44.7% | 9.1% | 15.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 49.7% | 76.6% | 48.6% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 74.6% | 44.6% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.5% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 11.1% | 14.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 61.1% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 52.5% | 77.4% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 8.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 49.8% | 79.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 54.2% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 36.8% | 82.4% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 92.9% | 81.0% | 47.2% | 80.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 26.4 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 49.0% | 74.5% | 44.5% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 60.4% | 67.3% | 37.1% | 19.8% | 11.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26.7% | 69.4% | 47.5% | 59.4% | 79.2% | 73.5% | 48.8% | 70.6% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 76.2% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 31.8% | 76.9% | 53.5% | 59.6% | 79.6% | 73.7% | 47.5% | 38.0% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 24.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 31.8% | 76.9% | 51.2% | 59.6% | 79.6% | 75.8% | 47.5% | 46.6% | 12.4% | 12.2% | 24.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 50.6% | 70.5% | 40.7% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 52.6% | 77.6% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 11.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 40.2% | 75.3% | 56.1% | 59.4% | 83.8% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 50.3% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 24.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 40.2% | 75.3% | 54.1% | 59.4% | 83.8% | 76.1% | 45.3% | 51.4% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 24.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 37.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 46.2% | 71.3% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 59.2% | 80.3% | 74.2% | 48.7% | 71.3% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 24.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 44.9% | 77.1% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 45.4% | 82.8% | 43.2% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 52.6% | 82.3% | 43.9% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.5% | 79.9% | 44.7% | 9.1% | 15.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 49.7% | 76.6% | 48.6% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 74.6% | 44.6% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.5% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 11.1% | 14.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 61.1% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 52.5% | 77.4% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 8.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 49.8% | 79.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 54.2% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 36.8% | 82.4% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 92.9% | 81.0% | 47.2% | 80.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 26.4 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 49.0% | 74.5% | 44.5% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 60.4% | 67.3% | 37.1% | 19.8% | 11.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26.7% | 69.4% | 47.5% | 59.4% | 79.2% | 73.5% | 48.8% | 70.6% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 76.2% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 31.8% | 76.9% | 53.5% | 59.6% | 79.6% | 73.7% | 47.5% | 38.0% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 24.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 31.8% | 76.9% | 51.2% | 59.6% | 79.6% | 75.8% | 47.5% | 46.6% | 12.4% | 12.2% | 24.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 50.6% | 70.5% | 40.7% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 52.6% | 77.6% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 11.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 40.2% | 75.3% | 56.1% | 59.4% | 83.8% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 50.3% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 24.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 40.2% | 75.3% | 54.1% | 59.4% | 83.8% | 76.1% | 45.3% | 51.4% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 24.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 37.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 46.2% | 71.3% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 59.2% | 80.3% | 74.2% | 48.7% | 71.3% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 24.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 71.6% | 83.1% | 24.7% | 56.0% | 75.0% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 23.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 82.9% | 86.2% | 24.8% | 61.4% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 82.9% | 86.2% | 24.8% | 61.4% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 82.4% | 85.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 82.0% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 82.4% | 85.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 82.0% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 83.7% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 76.0% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 71.6% | 83.1% | 24.7% | 56.0% | 75.0% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 23.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 82.9% | 86.2% | 24.8% | 61.4% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 82.9% | 86.2% | 24.8% | 61.4% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 82.4% | 85.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 82.0% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 82.4% | 85.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 82.0% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 83.7% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 76.0% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1B | 7 | 7 | 64.1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 16 | 15 | 135.2 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1B | 46 | 45 | 398.2 | 291 | 12 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 123.0 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 685 | 38 | 7 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 66 | 66 | 586.0 | 457 | 26 | 3 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1B | 66 | 65 | 560.2 | 451 | 21 | 2 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 259.1 | 219 | 8 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 22 | 22 | 182.0 | 155 | 5 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 134.2 | 103 | 8 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .975 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 122.1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | RF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1B | 7 | 7 | 64.1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 16 | 15 | 135.2 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1B | 46 | 45 | 398.2 | 291 | 12 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 123.0 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 91 | 89 | 781.2 | 685 | 38 | 7 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 66 | 66 | 586.0 | 457 | 26 | 3 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1B | 66 | 65 | 560.2 | 451 | 21 | 2 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 259.1 | 219 | 8 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 22 | 22 | 182.0 | 155 | 5 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 134.2 | 103 | 8 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .975 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 122.1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | RF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

