Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Shane Greene
(AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 11/17/1988
(37 years, 10 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 345 |
| GS | 33 |
| IP | 473.2 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 45.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 4.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 465 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Daytona Beach CC |
Service Time
7.030MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Greene will not be on the Rangers' roster to begin the season, Jeff Wilson of RangersToday.com reports. (3/22/2024)
RG
7/25/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 345 |
| GS | 33 |
| IP | 473.2 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 45.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 4.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 465 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Daytona Beach CC |
Service Time
7.030MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Greene will not be on the Rangers' roster to begin the season, Jeff Wilson of RangersToday.com reports. (3/22/2024)
RG
7/25/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .346 | 57.6% | 55.3% | 7.7% | 5.87 | 4.09 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 8.08 | 3.86 | 0.18 | .361 | 68.2% | 53.3% | 2.0% | 4.59 | 3.66 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .283 | 66.4% | 43.5% | 4.5% | 4.58 | 3.92 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.2 | 8.65 | 3.80 | 0.26 | .343 | 67.8% | 51.0% | 2.8% | 4.59 | 3.73 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 22 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 138.0 | 8.35 | 4.43 | 0.59 | .330 | 63.5% | 50.8% | 7.4% | 4.37 | 4.22 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.12 | 5.06 | 0.40 | .331 | 59.2% | 52.9% | 5.2% | 5.22 | 4.12 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.0 | 8.28 | 1.20 | 0.48 | .348 | 66.4% | 48.2% | 4.2% | 3.60 | 2.61 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 79.1 | 7.71 | 2.27 | 0.68 | .347 | 75.9% | 49.8% | 7.2% | 3.18 | 3.61 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 7.99 | 1.75 | 0.58 | .347 | 71.6% | 49.1% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 3.13 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 53.6% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 27.00 | 20.21 | 14.44 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 66.1 | 7.73 | 3.53 | 0.41 | .360 | 65.5% | 51.0% | 4.8% | 4.61 | 3.40 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .350 | 65.8% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 4.70 | 3.20 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 9.27 | 3.32 | 0.92 | .330 | 74.4% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 94.3 | 3.78 | 3.73 | 3.40 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.40 | 2.83 | 0.51 | .304 | 74.7% | 44.0% | 4.8% | 3.86 | 3.90 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .316 | 47.9% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 3.95 | 3.15 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 83.2 | 5.38 | 2.90 | 1.40 | .325 | 58.6% | 43.8% | 14.0% | 93.6 | 6.88 | 5.25 | 5.14 | 4.76 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.14 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.13 | .400 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 1.13 | 1.79 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 13.91 | 0.82 | 0.82 | .385 | 100.0% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 0.82 | 1.62 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .319 | 86.7% | 47.9% | 5.0% | 1.86 | 2.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 3.28 | 0.45 | .327 | 56.4% | 47.6% | 5.7% | 94.9 | 5.82 | 3.44 | 3.13 | 3.95 | 1.3 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .343 | 68.5% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.02 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 71 | 0 | 67.2 | 9.71 | 4.52 | 0.80 | .265 | 84.2% | 47.4% | 10.2% | 95.9 | 2.66 | 4.15 | 3.84 | 4.24 | 0.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 11.1% | 1.13 | 2.98 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 66 | 0 | 63.1 | 9.24 | 2.70 | 1.71 | .311 | 69.7% | 40.7% | 16.4% | 95.1 | 5.12 | 4.03 | 4.61 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .185 | 85.7% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.06 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 65 | 0 | 62.2 | 9.19 | 2.44 | 1.15 | .238 | 80.3% | 46.4% | 13.8% | 93.6 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 3.79 | 3.97 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.18 | 2.84 | 1.18 | .178 | 85.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 1.18 | 3.20 | 3.69 | 3.81 | 0.7 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 1.82 | 1.09 | .314 | 75.5% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 93.5 | 4.01 | 5.41 | 3.94 | 4.22 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.09 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.52 | .368 | 68.2% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 7.04 | 7.24 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 27.2 | 6.83 | 2.93 | 0.65 | .267 | 79.5% | 42.7% | 7.4% | 93.4 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 4.75 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 85.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.69 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.44 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 5.32 | 2.28 | .292 | 69.4% | 35.2% | 18.8% | 93.1 | 7.23 | 4.30 | 6.72 | 5.81 | -0.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 4.76 | 2.65 | .333 | 64.0% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 93.1 | 8.47 | 4.35 | 6.76 | 5.63 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.35 | .143 | 83.3% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 4.05 | 4.16 | 6.62 | 6.26 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.13 | 5.06 | 1.01 | .329 | 70.4% | 47.9% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 4.75 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .448 | 70.6% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 3.07 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.22 | 4.98 | 0.79 | .364 | 70.4% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 5.50 | 4.37 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.66 | 12.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .222 | 76.9% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.22 | 7.11 | 5.74 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 2.11 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 10.51 | 17.11 | 8.55 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 40.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.76 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 25.2 | 9.47 | 4.21 | 0.70 | .299 | 87.3% | 26.5% | 7.1% | 1.75 | 4.71 | 4.12 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .316 | 81.2% | 29.1% | 6.5% | 1.84 | 4.71 | 3.95 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 0.00 | 3.46 | 3.26 | 4.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .368 | 42.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 7.93 | 8.21 | 10.03 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.99 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.94 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .290 | 71.8% | 36.6% | 4.65 | 4.79 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.71 | 5.00 | 1.54 | .281 | 75.2% | 4.83 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 67 | 345 | 33 | 473.2 | 8.40 | 3.31 | 1.12 | .300 | 70.2% | 45.0% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 4.22 | 4.21 | 4.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .385 | 83.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.81 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .346 | 57.6% | 55.3% | 7.7% | 5.87 | 4.09 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 8.08 | 3.86 | 0.18 | .361 | 68.2% | 53.3% | 2.0% | 4.59 | 3.66 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .283 | 66.4% | 43.5% | 4.5% | 4.58 | 3.92 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.2 | 8.65 | 3.80 | 0.26 | .343 | 67.8% | 51.0% | 2.8% | 4.59 | 3.73 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 22 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 138.0 | 8.35 | 4.43 | 0.59 | .330 | 63.5% | 50.8% | 7.4% | 4.37 | 4.22 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.12 | 5.06 | 0.40 | .331 | 59.2% | 52.9% | 5.2% | 5.22 | 4.12 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.0 | 8.28 | 1.20 | 0.48 | .348 | 66.4% | 48.2% | 4.2% | 3.60 | 2.61 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 79.1 | 7.71 | 2.27 | 0.68 | .347 | 75.9% | 49.8% | 7.2% | 3.18 | 3.61 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 7.99 | 1.75 | 0.58 | .347 | 71.6% | 49.1% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 3.13 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 53.6% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 27.00 | 20.21 | 14.44 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 66.1 | 7.73 | 3.53 | 0.41 | .360 | 65.5% | 51.0% | 4.8% | 4.61 | 3.40 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .350 | 65.8% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 4.70 | 3.20 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 9.27 | 3.32 | 0.92 | .330 | 74.4% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 94.3 | 3.78 | 3.73 | 3.40 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.40 | 2.83 | 0.51 | .304 | 74.7% | 44.0% | 4.8% | 3.86 | 3.90 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .316 | 47.9% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 3.95 | 3.15 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 83.2 | 5.38 | 2.90 | 1.40 | .325 | 58.6% | 43.8% | 14.0% | 93.6 | 6.88 | 5.25 | 5.14 | 4.76 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.14 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.13 | .400 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 1.13 | 1.79 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 13.91 | 0.82 | 0.82 | .385 | 100.0% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 0.82 | 1.62 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .319 | 86.7% | 47.9% | 5.0% | 1.86 | 2.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 3.28 | 0.45 | .327 | 56.4% | 47.6% | 5.7% | 94.9 | 5.82 | 3.44 | 3.13 | 3.95 | 1.3 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .343 | 68.5% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.02 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 71 | 0 | 67.2 | 9.71 | 4.52 | 0.80 | .265 | 84.2% | 47.4% | 10.2% | 95.9 | 2.66 | 4.15 | 3.84 | 4.24 | 0.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 11.1% | 1.13 | 2.98 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 66 | 0 | 63.1 | 9.24 | 2.70 | 1.71 | .311 | 69.7% | 40.7% | 16.4% | 95.1 | 5.12 | 4.03 | 4.61 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .185 | 85.7% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.06 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 65 | 0 | 62.2 | 9.19 | 2.44 | 1.15 | .238 | 80.3% | 46.4% | 13.8% | 93.6 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 3.79 | 3.97 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.18 | 2.84 | 1.18 | .178 | 85.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 1.18 | 3.20 | 3.69 | 3.81 | 0.7 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 1.82 | 1.09 | .314 | 75.5% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 93.5 | 4.01 | 5.41 | 3.94 | 4.22 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.09 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.52 | .368 | 68.2% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 7.04 | 7.24 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 27.2 | 6.83 | 2.93 | 0.65 | .267 | 79.5% | 42.7% | 7.4% | 93.4 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 4.75 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 85.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.69 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.44 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 5.32 | 2.28 | .292 | 69.4% | 35.2% | 18.8% | 93.1 | 7.23 | 4.30 | 6.72 | 5.81 | -0.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 4.76 | 2.65 | .333 | 64.0% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 93.1 | 8.47 | 4.35 | 6.76 | 5.63 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.35 | .143 | 83.3% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 4.05 | 4.16 | 6.62 | 6.26 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.13 | 5.06 | 1.01 | .329 | 70.4% | 47.9% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 4.75 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .448 | 70.6% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 3.07 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.22 | 4.98 | 0.79 | .364 | 70.4% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 5.50 | 4.37 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.66 | 12.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .222 | 76.9% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.22 | 7.11 | 5.74 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 2.11 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 10.51 | 17.11 | 8.55 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 40.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.76 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 25.2 | 9.47 | 4.21 | 0.70 | .299 | 87.3% | 26.5% | 7.1% | 1.75 | 4.71 | 4.12 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .316 | 81.2% | 29.1% | 6.5% | 1.84 | 4.71 | 3.95 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 0.00 | 3.46 | 3.26 | 4.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .368 | 42.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 7.93 | 8.21 | 10.03 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.99 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.94 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .290 | 71.8% | 36.6% | 4.65 | 4.79 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.71 | 5.00 | 1.54 | .281 | 75.2% | 4.83 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 67 | 345 | 33 | 473.2 | 8.40 | 3.31 | 1.12 | .300 | 70.2% | 45.0% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 4.22 | 4.21 | 4.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .385 | 83.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.81 | 3.61 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1 | 2 | 5.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 114 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 2 | 6 | 4.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 228 | 57 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 0 | 2 | 4.58 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 310 | 71 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 5 | 14 | 4.37 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 615 | 141 | 88 | 67 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 7 | 5.22 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 505 | 113 | 80 | 65 | 5 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 6 | 3.60 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 313 | 83 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 8 | 4 | 3.18 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 349 | 92 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 3.38 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 662 | 175 | 71 | 58 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 137 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.61 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.1 | 297 | 79 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.78 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 345 | 81 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 81 |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 152 | 37 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4 | 8 | 6.88 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 373 | 103 | 67 | 64 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 76 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 5 | 4 | 5.82 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 60.1 | 256 | 58 | 39 | 39 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 48 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 67.2 | 283 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 63.1 | 279 | 68 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2.30 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 62.2 | 252 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1.18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 38.0 | 151 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.01 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 24.2 | 101 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.60 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 113 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.47 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 83 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 121 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 42 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.50 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 163 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 110 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.84 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 126 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 49 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4.50 | 345 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 51 | 17 | 473.2 | 2035 | 458 | 256 | 237 | 59 | 174 | 12 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 442 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1 | 2 | 5.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 114 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 2 | 6 | 4.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 228 | 57 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 0 | 2 | 4.58 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 310 | 71 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 5 | 14 | 4.37 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 615 | 141 | 88 | 67 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 7 | 5.22 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 505 | 113 | 80 | 65 | 5 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 6 | 3.60 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 313 | 83 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 8 | 4 | 3.18 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 349 | 92 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 12 | 10 | 3.38 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 662 | 175 | 71 | 58 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 137 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.61 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.1 | 297 | 79 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.78 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 345 | 81 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 81 |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 152 | 37 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4 | 8 | 6.88 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 373 | 103 | 67 | 64 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 76 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 5 | 4 | 5.82 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 60.1 | 256 | 58 | 39 | 39 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 48 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 67.2 | 283 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 63.1 | 279 | 68 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2.30 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 62.2 | 252 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1.18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 38.0 | 151 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.01 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 24.2 | 101 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.60 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27.2 | 109 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 113 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.47 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 83 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 121 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 42 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.50 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 163 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 110 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.84 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 126 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 49 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4.50 | 345 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 51 | 17 | 473.2 | 2035 | 458 | 256 | 237 | 59 | 174 | 12 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 442 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 7.83 | 2.35 | 3.33 | 0.78 | 17.5% | 5.3% | 12.3% | .291 | 1.57 | .346 | 57.6% | 175 | 123 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 8.08 | 3.86 | 2.10 | 0.18 | 19.3% | 9.2% | 10.1% | .285 | 1.59 | .361 | 68.2% | 124 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 10.07 | 3.66 | 2.75 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 9.8% | 17.1% | .203 | 1.12 | .283 | 66.4% | 127 | 105 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8.65 | 3.80 | 2.28 | 0.26 | 21.3% | 9.4% | 11.9% | .264 | 1.46 | .343 | 67.8% | 125 | 97 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 8.35 | 4.43 | 1.88 | 0.59 | 20.8% | 11.1% | 9.8% | .263 | 1.51 | .330 | 63.5% | 113 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 8.12 | 5.06 | 1.60 | 0.40 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .262 | 1.57 | .331 | 59.2% | 135 | 110 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 8.28 | 1.20 | 6.90 | 0.48 | 22.0% | 3.2% | 18.8% | .277 | 1.24 | .348 | 66.4% | 97 | 72 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 7.71 | 2.27 | 3.40 | 0.68 | 19.5% | 5.7% | 13.8% | .286 | 1.41 | .347 | 75.9% | 81 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 7.99 | 1.75 | 4.57 | 0.58 | 20.7% | 4.5% | 16.2% | .281 | 1.33 | .347 | 71.6% | 89 | 82 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .571 | 4.50 | .500 | 53.6% | 606 | 449 | 20.21 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 7.73 | 3.53 | 2.19 | 0.41 | 19.2% | 8.8% | 10.4% | .292 | 1.58 | .360 | 65.5% | 118 | 86 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 11.74 | 1.17 | 10.00 | 1.17 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .258 | 1.17 | .350 | 65.8% | 113 | 77 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 9.27 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 8.4% | 15.1% | .261 | 1.40 | .330 | 74.4% | 98 | 95 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 5.40 | 2.83 | 1.91 | 0.51 | 13.8% | 7.2% | 6.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .304 | 74.7% | 109 | 112 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 9.22 | 1.98 | 4.67 | 0.66 | 25.0% | 5.4% | 19.6% | .245 | 1.17 | .316 | 47.9% | 84 | 68 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 5.38 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.40 | 13.4% | 7.2% | 6.2% | .303 | 1.55 | .325 | 58.6% | 169 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.14 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.13 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .400 | 100.0% | 31 | 51 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 13.91 | 0.82 | 17.00 | 0.82 | 37.8% | 2.2% | 35.6% | .250 | 1.09 | .385 | 100.0% | 23 | 46 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 10.71 | 1.86 | 5.75 | 0.47 | 30.3% | 5.3% | 25.0% | .225 | 1.03 | .319 | 86.7% | 36 | 55 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 8.80 | 3.28 | 2.68 | 0.45 | 23.0% | 8.6% | 14.5% | .252 | 1.33 | .327 | 56.4% | 138 | 73 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.82 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .289 | 1.45 | .343 | 68.5% | 98 | 82 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 9.71 | 4.52 | 2.15 | 0.80 | 25.8% | 12.0% | 13.8% | .204 | 1.24 | .265 | 84.2% | 60 | 86 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 1.13 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .038 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 23 | 61 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 9.24 | 2.70 | 3.42 | 1.71 | 23.3% | 6.8% | 16.5% | .265 | 1.37 | .311 | 69.7% | 118 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 2.9% | 14.3% | .152 | 0.67 | .185 | 85.7% | 19 | 60 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.19 | 2.44 | 3.76 | 1.15 | 25.4% | 6.7% | 18.7% | .198 | 1.01 | .238 | 80.3% | 51 | 84 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 10.18 | 2.84 | 3.58 | 1.18 | 28.5% | 7.9% | 20.5% | .152 | 0.87 | .178 | 85.2% | 26 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7.66 | 1.82 | 4.20 | 1.09 | 20.8% | 5.0% | 15.8% | .266 | 1.22 | .314 | 75.5% | 89 | 90 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | 1.88 | .444 | 80.0% | 75 | 47 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 3.52 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .313 | 1.70 | .368 | 68.2% | 167 | 166 | 7.24 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.83 | 2.93 | 2.33 | 0.65 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .224 | 1.12 | .267 | 79.5% | 57 | 87 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.17 | .353 | 85.7% | 33 | 39 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 46 | 56 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.13 | 5.32 | 1.71 | 2.28 | 21.2% | 12.4% | 8.8% | .263 | 1.65 | .292 | 69.4% | 171 | 160 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 4.76 | 1.89 | 2.65 | 20.5% | 10.8% | 9.6% | .301 | 1.82 | .333 | 64.0% | 199 | 162 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 23.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | .136 | 1.20 | .143 | 83.3% | 99 | 155 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 10.13 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 12.4% | 12.4% | .252 | 1.54 | .329 | 70.4% | 118 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .342 | 2.22 | .448 | 70.6% | 114 | 59 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.22 | 4.98 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 23.9% | 11.7% | 12.3% | .277 | 1.69 | .364 | 70.4% | 117 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 290 | 201 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.33 | .222 | 76.9% | 154 | 177 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 462 | 427 | 17.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.36 | .417 | 40.0% | 43 | 48 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 9.47 | 4.21 | 2.25 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 10.9% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.32 | .299 | 87.3% | 32 | 77 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 9.51 | 3.68 | 2.58 | 0.61 | 24.6% | 9.5% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .316 | 81.2% | 33 | 73 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.33 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 12.38 | 15.75 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 28.6% | -6.1% | .233 | 2.63 | .368 | 42.3% | 335 | 161 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .208 | 1.05 | .294 | 62.5% | 61 | 64 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.94 | 3.92 | 2.02 | 1.36 | 20.1% | 9.9% | 10.2% | .252 | 1.42 | .290 | 71.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.71 | 5.00 | 1.74 | 1.54 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.64 | .281 | 75.2% | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.40 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 1.12 | 21.7% | 8.6% | 13.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .300 | 70.2% | 108 | 100 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 2.08 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 5.4% | 18.9% | .286 | 1.38 | .385 | 83.3% | 46 | 41 | 1.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 7.83 | 2.35 | 3.33 | 0.78 | 17.5% | 5.3% | 12.3% | .291 | 1.57 | .346 | 57.6% | 175 | 123 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 8.08 | 3.86 | 2.10 | 0.18 | 19.3% | 9.2% | 10.1% | .285 | 1.59 | .361 | 68.2% | 124 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 10.07 | 3.66 | 2.75 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 9.8% | 17.1% | .203 | 1.12 | .283 | 66.4% | 127 | 105 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 8.65 | 3.80 | 2.28 | 0.26 | 21.3% | 9.4% | 11.9% | .264 | 1.46 | .343 | 67.8% | 125 | 97 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 8.35 | 4.43 | 1.88 | 0.59 | 20.8% | 11.1% | 9.8% | .263 | 1.51 | .330 | 63.5% | 113 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 8.12 | 5.06 | 1.60 | 0.40 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .262 | 1.57 | .331 | 59.2% | 135 | 110 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 8.28 | 1.20 | 6.90 | 0.48 | 22.0% | 3.2% | 18.8% | .277 | 1.24 | .348 | 66.4% | 97 | 72 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 7.71 | 2.27 | 3.40 | 0.68 | 19.5% | 5.7% | 13.8% | .286 | 1.41 | .347 | 75.9% | 81 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 7.99 | 1.75 | 4.57 | 0.58 | 20.7% | 4.5% | 16.2% | .281 | 1.33 | .347 | 71.6% | 89 | 82 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .571 | 4.50 | .500 | 53.6% | 606 | 449 | 20.21 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 7.73 | 3.53 | 2.19 | 0.41 | 19.2% | 8.8% | 10.4% | .292 | 1.58 | .360 | 65.5% | 118 | 86 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 11.74 | 1.17 | 10.00 | 1.17 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .258 | 1.17 | .350 | 65.8% | 113 | 77 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 9.27 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 8.4% | 15.1% | .261 | 1.40 | .330 | 74.4% | 98 | 95 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 5.40 | 2.83 | 1.91 | 0.51 | 13.8% | 7.2% | 6.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .304 | 74.7% | 109 | 112 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 9.22 | 1.98 | 4.67 | 0.66 | 25.0% | 5.4% | 19.6% | .245 | 1.17 | .316 | 47.9% | 84 | 68 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 5.38 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.40 | 13.4% | 7.2% | 6.2% | .303 | 1.55 | .325 | 58.6% | 169 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.14 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.13 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .400 | 100.0% | 31 | 51 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 13.91 | 0.82 | 17.00 | 0.82 | 37.8% | 2.2% | 35.6% | .250 | 1.09 | .385 | 100.0% | 23 | 46 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 10.71 | 1.86 | 5.75 | 0.47 | 30.3% | 5.3% | 25.0% | .225 | 1.03 | .319 | 86.7% | 36 | 55 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 8.80 | 3.28 | 2.68 | 0.45 | 23.0% | 8.6% | 14.5% | .252 | 1.33 | .327 | 56.4% | 138 | 73 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.82 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .289 | 1.45 | .343 | 68.5% | 98 | 82 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 9.71 | 4.52 | 2.15 | 0.80 | 25.8% | 12.0% | 13.8% | .204 | 1.24 | .265 | 84.2% | 60 | 86 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 1.13 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .038 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 23 | 61 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 9.24 | 2.70 | 3.42 | 1.71 | 23.3% | 6.8% | 16.5% | .265 | 1.37 | .311 | 69.7% | 118 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 2.9% | 14.3% | .152 | 0.67 | .185 | 85.7% | 19 | 60 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.19 | 2.44 | 3.76 | 1.15 | 25.4% | 6.7% | 18.7% | .198 | 1.01 | .238 | 80.3% | 51 | 84 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 10.18 | 2.84 | 3.58 | 1.18 | 28.5% | 7.9% | 20.5% | .152 | 0.87 | .178 | 85.2% | 26 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7.66 | 1.82 | 4.20 | 1.09 | 20.8% | 5.0% | 15.8% | .266 | 1.22 | .314 | 75.5% | 89 | 90 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | 1.88 | .444 | 80.0% | 75 | 47 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 3.52 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .313 | 1.70 | .368 | 68.2% | 167 | 166 | 7.24 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.83 | 2.93 | 2.33 | 0.65 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .224 | 1.12 | .267 | 79.5% | 57 | 87 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.17 | .353 | 85.7% | 33 | 39 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 46 | 56 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.13 | 5.32 | 1.71 | 2.28 | 21.2% | 12.4% | 8.8% | .263 | 1.65 | .292 | 69.4% | 171 | 160 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 4.76 | 1.89 | 2.65 | 20.5% | 10.8% | 9.6% | .301 | 1.82 | .333 | 64.0% | 199 | 162 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 23.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | .136 | 1.20 | .143 | 83.3% | 99 | 155 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 10.13 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 12.4% | 12.4% | .252 | 1.54 | .329 | 70.4% | 118 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 11.9% | .342 | 2.22 | .448 | 70.6% | 114 | 59 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.22 | 4.98 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 23.9% | 11.7% | 12.3% | .277 | 1.69 | .364 | 70.4% | 117 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 290 | 201 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.33 | .222 | 76.9% | 154 | 177 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 462 | 427 | 17.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.36 | .417 | 40.0% | 43 | 48 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 9.47 | 4.21 | 2.25 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 10.9% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.32 | .299 | 87.3% | 32 | 77 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 9.51 | 3.68 | 2.58 | 0.61 | 24.6% | 9.5% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .316 | 81.2% | 33 | 73 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.33 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 12.38 | 15.75 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 28.6% | -6.1% | .233 | 2.63 | .368 | 42.3% | 335 | 161 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .208 | 1.05 | .294 | 62.5% | 61 | 64 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.94 | 3.92 | 2.02 | 1.36 | 20.1% | 9.9% | 10.2% | .252 | 1.42 | .290 | 71.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.71 | 5.00 | 1.74 | 1.54 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.64 | .281 | 75.2% | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.40 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 1.12 | 21.7% | 8.6% | 13.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .300 | 70.2% | 108 | 100 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 2.08 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 5.4% | 18.9% | .286 | 1.38 | .385 | 83.3% | 46 | 41 | 1.81 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 290 | 88.4 | 113.8 | 11.2 | 15 | 5.2% | 99 | 34.1% | 6.88 | 5.25 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 171 | 85.4 | 110.8 | 11.7 | 8 | 4.7% | 50 | 29.2% | 5.82 | 3.44 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 172 | 87.7 | 109.3 | 11.0 | 10 | 5.8% | 66 | 38.4% | 2.66 | 4.15 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 192 | 88.0 | 111.1 | 13.5 | 15 | 7.8% | 67 | 34.9% | 5.12 | 4.03 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 168 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 13.5 | 14 | 8.3% | 66 | 39.3% | 2.30 | 4.00 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 95 | 89.6 | 113.9 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.5% | 35 | 36.8% | 1.18 | 3.20 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 89.3 | 111.8 | 15.6 | 5 | 6.8% | 31 | 42.5% | 4.01 | 5.41 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 77 | 87.9 | 113.5 | 15.3 | 5 | 6.5% | 26 | 33.8% | 2.60 | 3.50 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 89.7 | 111.8 | 20.8 | 8 | 11.3% | 29 | 40.8% | 7.23 | 4.30 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 56 | 90.9 | 111.8 | 22.9 | 7 | 12.5% | 25 | 44.6% | 8.47 | 4.35 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 85.4 | 108.2 | 12.8 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 4.05 | 4.16 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 88.6 | 105.4 | 30.8 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 6.00 | 5.22 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 87.4 | 104.7 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 0.00 | 3.21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 91.5 | 105.4 | 48.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 18.00 | 10.51 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 69 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | 20 | 29.0% | 1.75 | 4.71 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 80.2 | 110.7 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | 0.00 | 3.46 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 88.3 | 107.7 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 26.3% | 16.88 | 7.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1158 | 88.0 | 113.9 | 13.0 | 76 | 6.6% | 408 | 35.2% | 4.50 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 290 | 88.4 | 113.8 | 11.2 | 15 | 5.2% | 99 | 34.1% | 6.88 | 5.25 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 171 | 85.4 | 110.8 | 11.7 | 8 | 4.7% | 50 | 29.2% | 5.82 | 3.44 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 172 | 87.7 | 109.3 | 11.0 | 10 | 5.8% | 66 | 38.4% | 2.66 | 4.15 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 192 | 88.0 | 111.1 | 13.5 | 15 | 7.8% | 67 | 34.9% | 5.12 | 4.03 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 168 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 13.5 | 14 | 8.3% | 66 | 39.3% | 2.30 | 4.00 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 95 | 89.6 | 113.9 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.5% | 35 | 36.8% | 1.18 | 3.20 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 89.3 | 111.8 | 15.6 | 5 | 6.8% | 31 | 42.5% | 4.01 | 5.41 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 77 | 87.9 | 113.5 | 15.3 | 5 | 6.5% | 26 | 33.8% | 2.60 | 3.50 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 89.7 | 111.8 | 20.8 | 8 | 11.3% | 29 | 40.8% | 7.23 | 4.30 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 56 | 90.9 | 111.8 | 22.9 | 7 | 12.5% | 25 | 44.6% | 8.47 | 4.35 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 85.4 | 108.2 | 12.8 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 4.05 | 4.16 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 88.6 | 105.4 | 30.8 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 6.00 | 5.22 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 87.4 | 104.7 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 0.00 | 3.21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 91.5 | 105.4 | 48.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 18.00 | 10.51 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 69 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | 20 | 29.0% | 1.75 | 4.71 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 80.2 | 110.7 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | 0.00 | 3.46 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 88.3 | 107.7 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 26.3% | 16.88 | 7.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1158 | 88.0 | 113.9 | 13.0 | 76 | 6.6% | 408 | 35.2% | 4.50 | 4.18 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1.62 | 10.5% | 55.3% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 104 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 47.1% | 18.5% | 34.4% | 107 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.39 | 12.2% | 51.0% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 45.6% | 18.6% | 35.8% | 108 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.64 | 18.3% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 7.4% | 48.7% | 19.8% | 31.5% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 1.76 | 17.0% | 52.9% | 30.0% | 20.6% | 5.2% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 30.9% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 12.6% | 4.2% | 46.8% | 21.2% | 32.0% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1.49 | 16.9% | 49.8% | 33.3% | 18.1% | 7.2% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 91 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 13.5% | 49.1% | 37.5% | 15.2% | 5.6% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 83 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 300 | 14.44 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 1.69 | 18.9% | 51.0% | 30.1% | 17.7% | 4.8% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 31.9% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 1.78 | 21.5% | 50.2% | 28.3% | 7.9% | 12.7% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 50.2% | 28.8% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 53.7% | 27.9% | 3.41 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 1.21 | 19.8% | 44.0% | 36.2% | 31.0% | 4.8% | 43.6% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 117 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 59.0% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 76 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 1.32 | 23.1% | 43.8% | 33.1% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 9.8% | 55.6% | 35.5% | 42.4% | 22.1% | 19.7% | 51.7% | 28.6% | 4.82 | 118 | 4.76 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 39 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 34 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 35 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.15 | 10.4% | 47.9% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 79 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.51 | 20.8% | 47.6% | 31.5% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 38.0% | 35.1% | 26.9% | 25.1% | 49.7% | 25.1% | 3.74 | 93 | 3.95 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.10 | 11.4% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.37 | 18.1% | 47.4% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 39.0% | 32.6% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 45.9% | 41.3% | 4.02 | 96 | 4.24 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.44 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 69 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 20.6% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.7% | 37.5% | 31.8% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 3.57 | 96 | 4.05 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 111 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 18.7% | 46.4% | 34.9% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 49.4% | 36.9% | 3.68 | 88 | 3.97 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.43 | 8.6% | 53.8% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 14.7% | 55.8% | 29.5% | 3.47 | 83 | 3.81 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.17 | 31.5% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.9% | 26.0% | 12.3% | 41.1% | 46.6% | 4.06 | 95 | 4.22 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 4.22 | 98 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 84 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.19 | 21.3% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 19.5% | 53.2% | 27.3% | 4.51 | 107 | 4.75 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 3.35 | 74 | 3.30 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 19.7% | 35.2% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 32.4% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 4.78 | 137 | 5.81 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.65 | 23.2% | 30.4% | 46.4% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 4.74 | 133 | 5.63 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 5.07 | 148 | 6.26 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.67 | 23.3% | 47.9% | 28.8% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 52.1% | 20.5% | 27.4% | 99 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 13.8% | 44.8% | 116 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.0% | 46.0% | 33.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 49.0% | 18.6% | 32.4% | 102 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 259 | 12.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 5.69 | 145 | 5.74 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 108 | 4.33 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.74 | 219 | 8.55 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 62 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.64 | 32.4% | 26.5% | 41.2% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 40.6% | 24.6% | 34.8% | 100 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.74 | 31.6% | 29.1% | 39.2% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 35.8% | 96 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 4.75 | 100 | 4.36 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 190 | 10.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.6% | 42.9% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 24.9% | 18.1% | 50.3% | 31.7% | 3.98 | 100 | 4.21 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 3.66 | 81 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1.62 | 10.5% | 55.3% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 104 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 47.1% | 18.5% | 34.4% | 107 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.39 | 12.2% | 51.0% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 45.6% | 18.6% | 35.8% | 108 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.64 | 18.3% | 50.8% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 7.4% | 48.7% | 19.8% | 31.5% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 1.76 | 17.0% | 52.9% | 30.0% | 20.6% | 5.2% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 30.9% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 12.6% | 4.2% | 46.8% | 21.2% | 32.0% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1.49 | 16.9% | 49.8% | 33.3% | 18.1% | 7.2% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 91 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 13.5% | 49.1% | 37.5% | 15.2% | 5.6% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 83 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 300 | 14.44 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 1.69 | 18.9% | 51.0% | 30.1% | 17.7% | 4.8% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 31.9% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 1.78 | 21.5% | 50.2% | 28.3% | 7.9% | 12.7% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 50.2% | 28.8% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 53.7% | 27.9% | 3.41 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 1.21 | 19.8% | 44.0% | 36.2% | 31.0% | 4.8% | 43.6% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 117 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 59.0% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 76 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 1.32 | 23.1% | 43.8% | 33.1% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 9.8% | 55.6% | 35.5% | 42.4% | 22.1% | 19.7% | 51.7% | 28.6% | 4.82 | 118 | 4.76 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 39 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 34 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 35 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.15 | 10.4% | 47.9% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 79 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.51 | 20.8% | 47.6% | 31.5% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 38.0% | 35.1% | 26.9% | 25.1% | 49.7% | 25.1% | 3.74 | 93 | 3.95 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.10 | 11.4% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.37 | 18.1% | 47.4% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 39.0% | 32.6% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 45.9% | 41.3% | 4.02 | 96 | 4.24 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.44 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 69 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 20.6% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.7% | 37.5% | 31.8% | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 3.57 | 96 | 4.05 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 111 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 18.7% | 46.4% | 34.9% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 49.4% | 36.9% | 3.68 | 88 | 3.97 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.43 | 8.6% | 53.8% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 14.7% | 55.8% | 29.5% | 3.47 | 83 | 3.81 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.17 | 31.5% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.9% | 26.0% | 12.3% | 41.1% | 46.6% | 4.06 | 95 | 4.22 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 4.22 | 98 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 84 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.19 | 21.3% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 19.5% | 53.2% | 27.3% | 4.51 | 107 | 4.75 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 3.35 | 74 | 3.30 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 19.7% | 35.2% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 32.4% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 4.78 | 137 | 5.81 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.65 | 23.2% | 30.4% | 46.4% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 4.74 | 133 | 5.63 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 5.07 | 148 | 6.26 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.67 | 23.3% | 47.9% | 28.8% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 52.1% | 20.5% | 27.4% | 99 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 13.8% | 44.8% | 116 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.0% | 46.0% | 33.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 49.0% | 18.6% | 32.4% | 102 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 259 | 12.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 5.69 | 145 | 5.74 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 108 | 4.33 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.74 | 219 | 8.55 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 62 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.64 | 32.4% | 26.5% | 41.2% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 40.6% | 24.6% | 34.8% | 100 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.74 | 31.6% | 29.1% | 39.2% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 35.8% | 96 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 4.75 | 100 | 4.36 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 190 | 10.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.6% | 42.9% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 24.9% | 18.1% | 50.3% | 31.7% | 3.98 | 100 | 4.21 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 3.66 | 81 | 3.61 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 42 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 144 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 80 | 50 | 20 | 8 | 123 | 313 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 20 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 116 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 100 | 72 | 24 | 12 | 168 | 429 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 200 | 122 | 72 | 28 | 321 | 805 | 1126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 171 | 97 | 55 | 20 | 316 | 669 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 109 | 95 | 22 | 12 | 79 | 456 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 124 | 83 | 42 | 15 | 413 | 811 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 233 | 178 | 64 | 27 | 492 | 1267 | 1759 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 105 | 62 | 39 | 11 | 410 | 706 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 112 | 63 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 496 | 857 | 1353 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 51 | 42 | 23 | 13 | 211 | 346 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 84 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 123 | 93 | 65 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 458 | 878 | 1336 | 88.4 | 11.2 | 15 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 95 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 59 | 122 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 23 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 119 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 80 | 53 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 350 | 633 | 983 | 85.4 | 11.7 | 8 | 4.7% | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 81 | 59 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 399 | 678 | 1077 | 87.7 | 11.0 | 10 | 5.8% | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 77 | 73 | 39 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 371 | 703 | 1074 | 88.0 | 13.5 | 15 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77 | 58 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 326 | 623 | 949 | 89.5 | 13.5 | 14 | 8.3% | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 50 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 204 | 373 | 577 | 89.6 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.5% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 122 | 250 | 372 | 89.3 | 15.6 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 59 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 153 | 245 | 398 | 87.9 | 15.3 | 5 | 6.5% | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 75 | 111 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 186 | 282 | 468 | 89.7 | 20.8 | 8 | 11.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 17 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 134 | 214 | 348 | 90.9 | 22.9 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 68 | 120 | 85.4 | 12.8 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 35 | 21 | 17 | 8 | 174 | 297 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 101 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 238 | 398 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 88.6 | 30.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 87.4 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 91.5 | 48.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 18 | 28 | 22 | 11 | 153 | 270 | 423 | 85.9 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 25 | 12 | 154 | 294 | 448 | 85.9 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 80.2 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 99 | 198 | 88.3 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 612 | 466 | 283 | 50 | 52 | 26 | 13 | 190 | 2777 | 4953 | 7730 | 88.0 | 13.0 | 76 | 6.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 103 | 148 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 42 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 144 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 80 | 50 | 20 | 8 | 123 | 313 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 20 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 116 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 100 | 72 | 24 | 12 | 168 | 429 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 200 | 122 | 72 | 28 | 321 | 805 | 1126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 171 | 97 | 55 | 20 | 316 | 669 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 109 | 95 | 22 | 12 | 79 | 456 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 124 | 83 | 42 | 15 | 413 | 811 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 233 | 178 | 64 | 27 | 492 | 1267 | 1759 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 105 | 62 | 39 | 11 | 410 | 706 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 112 | 63 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 496 | 857 | 1353 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 51 | 42 | 23 | 13 | 211 | 346 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 84 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 123 | 93 | 65 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 458 | 878 | 1336 | 88.4 | 11.2 | 15 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 95 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 59 | 122 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 23 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 119 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 80 | 53 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 350 | 633 | 983 | 85.4 | 11.7 | 8 | 4.7% | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 81 | 59 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 399 | 678 | 1077 | 87.7 | 11.0 | 10 | 5.8% | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 77 | 73 | 39 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 371 | 703 | 1074 | 88.0 | 13.5 | 15 | 7.8% | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77 | 58 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 326 | 623 | 949 | 89.5 | 13.5 | 14 | 8.3% | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 50 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 204 | 373 | 577 | 89.6 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.5% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 122 | 250 | 372 | 89.3 | 15.6 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 59 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 153 | 245 | 398 | 87.9 | 15.3 | 5 | 6.5% | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 75 | 111 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 186 | 282 | 468 | 89.7 | 20.8 | 8 | 11.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 17 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 134 | 214 | 348 | 90.9 | 22.9 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 68 | 120 | 85.4 | 12.8 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 35 | 21 | 17 | 8 | 174 | 297 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 101 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 238 | 398 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 88.6 | 30.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 87.4 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 91.5 | 48.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 18 | 28 | 22 | 11 | 153 | 270 | 423 | 85.9 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 31 | 25 | 12 | 154 | 294 | 448 | 85.9 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 80.2 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 99 | 198 | 88.3 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 612 | 466 | 283 | 50 | 52 | 26 | 13 | 190 | 2777 | 4953 | 7730 | 88.0 | 13.0 | 76 | 6.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 103 | 148 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 0.25 | -5.99 | 6.24 | -0.65 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 1.63 | 15 | -0.27 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.52 | -7.34 | 5.82 | -24.27 | -2.51 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 17 | -1.82 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.62 | -4.72 | 6.34 | 1.70 | 0.17 | 1.30 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.30 | 46 | 0.41 | 0.83 | 20 | 6 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.73 | -4.68 | 7.41 | 20.67 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 45 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 22 | 6 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.34 | -8.18 | 7.84 | -6.09 | -0.62 | 1.51 | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 8 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 29 | 11 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.26 | -6.23 | 7.48 | 10.76 | 1.01 | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.58 | 1.42 | 28 | 1.30 | -0.55 | 29 | 9 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | -3.80 | 5.27 | 10.23 | 0.98 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 2.37 | 6 | 1.03 | -0.25 | 22 | 4 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.21 | -2.42 | 2.21 | 0.53 | 0.04 | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 22 | 0.26 | -0.41 | 7 | 5 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.59 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 2.54 | 1.79 | 1.59 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.25 | -1.16 | 2.42 | 5.96 | 0.56 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.15 | 1.53 | 22 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.14 | -0.40 | 0.53 | 2.74 | 0.27 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 2.78 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.18 | -1.58 | 1.40 | -3.27 | -0.33 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 1.09 | 21 | -0.52 | 0.27 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.47 | -1.36 | 0.88 | -2.79 | -0.28 | 0.70 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 14 | -0.52 | -0.16 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.29 | -0.22 | 0.52 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -0.15 | 0.11 | -0.59 | -0.06 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.06 | -0.03 | 0.09 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.02 | -1.53 | -0.16 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0 | -0.18 | -0.10 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 1.63 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.05 | -40.04 | 45.09 | 5.85 | 0.32 | 1.22 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 202 | 0.16 | 3.99 | 111 | 40 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.99 | 1.07 | 3.02 | 0.29 | 1.52 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 2.39 | 5 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 0.25 | -5.99 | 6.24 | -0.65 | -0.06 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 1.63 | 15 | -0.27 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.52 | -7.34 | 5.82 | -24.27 | -2.51 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 17 | -1.82 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 1.62 | -4.72 | 6.34 | 1.70 | 0.17 | 1.30 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.30 | 46 | 0.41 | 0.83 | 20 | 6 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.73 | -4.68 | 7.41 | 20.67 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 45 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 22 | 6 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.34 | -8.18 | 7.84 | -6.09 | -0.62 | 1.51 | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 8 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 29 | 11 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.26 | -6.23 | 7.48 | 10.76 | 1.01 | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.58 | 1.42 | 28 | 1.30 | -0.55 | 29 | 9 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | -3.80 | 5.27 | 10.23 | 0.98 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 2.37 | 6 | 1.03 | -0.25 | 22 | 4 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.21 | -2.42 | 2.21 | 0.53 | 0.04 | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 22 | 0.26 | -0.41 | 7 | 5 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.59 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 2.54 | 1.79 | 1.59 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.25 | -1.16 | 2.42 | 5.96 | 0.56 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.15 | 1.53 | 22 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.14 | -0.40 | 0.53 | 2.74 | 0.27 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 2.78 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.18 | -1.58 | 1.40 | -3.27 | -0.33 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 1.09 | 21 | -0.52 | 0.27 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.47 | -1.36 | 0.88 | -2.79 | -0.28 | 0.70 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 14 | -0.52 | -0.16 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.29 | -0.22 | 0.52 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -0.15 | 0.11 | -0.59 | -0.06 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0 | -0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.06 | -0.03 | 0.09 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.02 | -1.53 | -0.16 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0 | -0.18 | -0.10 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 1.63 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.05 | -40.04 | 45.09 | 5.85 | 0.32 | 1.22 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 202 | 0.16 | 3.99 | 111 | 40 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.99 | 1.07 | 3.02 | 0.29 | 1.52 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 2.39 | 5 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 14.7% | 93.6 | 37.0% | 92.8 | 27.1% | 87.3 | 16.9% | 81.9 | 4.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 10.0% | 92.7 | 39.5% | 91.4 | 32.6% | 86.1 | 8.6% | 78.7 | 9.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 7.3% | 94.1 | 36.2% | 89.2 | 33.8% | 93.9 | 21.3% | 82.7 | 0.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 4.8% | 95.7 | 14.7% | 88.9 | 51.3% | 94.9 | 29.0% | 82.3 | 0.2% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 5.1% | 95.3 | 23.8% | 88.2 | 45.7% | 94.2 | 25.4% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9% | 93.9 | 31.1% | 87.7 | 45.1% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 80.2 | 0.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2.8% | 93.9 | 29.5% | 87.9 | 46.6% | 92.9 | 20.5% | 80.6 | 0.7% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.5% | 93.6 | 33.6% | 87.3 | 42.7% | 92.0 | 22.8% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.5% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 87.3 | 38.4% | 92.0 | 22.1% | 80.6 | 12.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.1% | 93.3 | 29.3% | 87.4 | 33.5% | 92.6 | 28.2% | 81.1 | 7.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.4% | 93.3 | 28.7% | 87.6 | 38.2% | 92.8 | 26.4% | 81.4 | 5.2% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 30.8% | 86.8 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 33.3% | 80.5 | 15.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.0% | 88.0 | 34.0% | 91.3 | 34.0% | 79.5 | 2.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 88.7 | 26.9% | 92.1 | 34.6% | 79.6 | 3.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25.0% | 86.9 | 41.7% | 90.7 | 33.3% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.3% | 91.5 | 27.4% | 87.7 | 21.0% | 91.3 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 5.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 12.3% | 91.5 | 27.4% | 87.7 | 21.0% | 91.3 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 5.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 21.4% | 93.2 | 35.7% | 88.7 | 7.1% | 93.1 | 23.8% | 80.9 | 11.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17.2% | 90.8 | 30.8% | 86.5 | 22.2% | 91.3 | 24.2% | 80.0 | 5.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.1% | 93.8 | 17.2% | 88.3 | 40.9% | 93.2 | 26.5% | 83.5 | 4.5% | 80.8 | 3.7% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 14.7% | 93.6 | 37.0% | 92.8 | 27.1% | 87.3 | 16.9% | 81.9 | 4.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 10.0% | 92.7 | 39.5% | 91.4 | 32.6% | 86.1 | 8.6% | 78.7 | 9.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 7.3% | 94.1 | 36.2% | 89.2 | 33.8% | 93.9 | 21.3% | 82.7 | 0.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 4.8% | 95.7 | 14.7% | 88.9 | 51.3% | 94.9 | 29.0% | 82.3 | 0.2% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 5.1% | 95.3 | 23.8% | 88.2 | 45.7% | 94.2 | 25.4% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9% | 93.9 | 31.1% | 87.7 | 45.1% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 80.2 | 0.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2.8% | 93.9 | 29.5% | 87.9 | 46.6% | 92.9 | 20.5% | 80.6 | 0.7% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.5% | 93.6 | 33.6% | 87.3 | 42.7% | 92.0 | 22.8% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.5% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 87.3 | 38.4% | 92.0 | 22.1% | 80.6 | 12.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.1% | 93.3 | 29.3% | 87.4 | 33.5% | 92.6 | 28.2% | 81.1 | 7.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.4% | 93.3 | 28.7% | 87.6 | 38.2% | 92.8 | 26.4% | 81.4 | 5.2% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 30.8% | 86.8 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 33.3% | 80.5 | 15.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.0% | 88.0 | 34.0% | 91.3 | 34.0% | 79.5 | 2.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 88.7 | 26.9% | 92.1 | 34.6% | 79.6 | 3.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25.0% | 86.9 | 41.7% | 90.7 | 33.3% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.3% | 91.5 | 27.4% | 87.7 | 21.0% | 91.3 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 5.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 12.3% | 91.5 | 27.4% | 87.7 | 21.0% | 91.3 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 5.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 21.4% | 93.2 | 35.7% | 88.7 | 7.1% | 93.1 | 23.8% | 80.9 | 11.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17.2% | 90.8 | 30.8% | 86.5 | 22.2% | 91.3 | 24.2% | 80.0 | 5.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.1% | 93.8 | 17.2% | 88.3 | 40.9% | 93.2 | 26.5% | 83.5 | 4.5% | 80.8 | 3.7% | 85.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 22 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 32 | 34 | 30 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 35 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 28 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 29 | 24 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 27 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 28 | 28 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 28 | 28 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 27 | 29 | 24 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 25 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 22 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 32 | 34 | 30 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 35 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 28 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 29 | 24 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 27 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 28 | 28 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 28 | 28 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 27 | 29 | 24 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 25 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 2.4 | -0.9 | -1.40 | -0.26 | -0.08 | 1.03 | -1.55 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -3.9 | -9.1 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -1.3 | -2.93 | -1.74 | 0.05 | -2.28 | -1.05 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -1.4 | 5.4 | -2.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.96 | 1.54 | -0.66 | 1.44 | 0.47 | 2.62 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.6 | -0.5 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 0.1 | 3.13 | -0.33 | 0.37 | 3.02 | 5.91 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -1.4 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -2.52 | -1.61 | -0.09 | -0.14 | |||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 7.7 | 6.8 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -5.89 | 2.59 | 1.60 | -1.28 | 1.85 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.0 | 6.3 | 4.9 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -6.48 | 3.73 | 1.82 | -0.14 | 3.59 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.19 | 1.05 | 1.23 | -2.87 | -5.08 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.86 | 1.16 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.89 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 2.2 | -7.3 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -2.66 | 1.64 | -4.66 | -1.48 | 2.76 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 1.5 | -6.8 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -2.66 | 1.48 | -5.13 | -1.30 | 2.45 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 2.07 | -2.06 | -1.89 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | -2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4.62 | -12.85 | 7.41 | -2.73 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | -1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.40 | -13.76 | 12.45 | -2.73 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.96 | -12.22 | 1.73 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -15.29 | 6.81 | 23.12 | 4.82 | -2.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 13.5 | -10.3 | 10.6 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.82 | 1.02 | -0.33 | 0.52 | -0.02 | -0.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 2.4 | -0.9 | -1.40 | -0.26 | -0.08 | 1.03 | -1.55 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -3.9 | -9.1 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -1.3 | -2.93 | -1.74 | 0.05 | -2.28 | -1.05 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -1.4 | 5.4 | -2.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.96 | 1.54 | -0.66 | 1.44 | 0.47 | 2.62 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.6 | -0.5 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 0.1 | 3.13 | -0.33 | 0.37 | 3.02 | 5.91 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -1.4 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -2.52 | -1.61 | -0.09 | -0.14 | |||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 7.7 | 6.8 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -5.89 | 2.59 | 1.60 | -1.28 | 1.85 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.0 | 6.3 | 4.9 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -6.48 | 3.73 | 1.82 | -0.14 | 3.59 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -1.19 | 1.05 | 1.23 | -2.87 | -5.08 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.86 | 1.16 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.89 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 2.2 | -7.3 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -2.66 | 1.64 | -4.66 | -1.48 | 2.76 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 1.5 | -6.8 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -2.66 | 1.48 | -5.13 | -1.30 | 2.45 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 2.07 | -2.06 | -1.89 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | -2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4.62 | -12.85 | 7.41 | -2.73 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | -1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.40 | -13.76 | 12.45 | -2.73 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.96 | -12.22 | 1.73 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -15.29 | 6.81 | 23.12 | 4.82 | -2.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 13.5 | -10.3 | 10.6 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.82 | 1.02 | -0.33 | 0.52 | -0.02 | -0.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 75.7% | 60.6% | 16.7% | 29.8% | 3.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 66.7% | 58.1% | 21.5% | 28.0% | 4.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 59.0% | 49.5% | 28.0% | 29.8% | 13.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 64.7% | 56.0% | 23.2% | 28.5% | 7.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 60.8% | 59.9% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 60.5% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 74.8% | 62.0% | 23.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 50.1% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 57.6% | 71.7% | 37.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 47.1% | 87.5% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 46.6% | 76.2% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 75.0% | 52.4% | 31.3% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 31.9% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 61.4% | 88.2% | 77.5% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 44.3% | 83.0% | 40.8% | 7.5% | 16.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 77.8% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 7.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 32.3% | 64.1% | 48.1% | 71.0% | 91.9% | 84.9% | 49.7% | 61.9% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 45.2% | 57.9% | 58.3% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 48.9% | 77.9% | 51.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.6% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 18.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 71.9% | 49.0% | 28.9% | 36.7% | 13.7% | 50.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 33.1% | 63.7% | 47.8% | 57.8% | 81.5% | 73.0% | 48.1% | 58.2% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 70.0% | 66.1% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 21.5% | 60.4% | 41.9% | 63.6% | 84.5% | 79.4% | 52.5% | 59.4% | 8.7% | 20.7% | 29.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 62.9% | 56.4% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 21.0% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 61.5% | 45.3% | 64.6% | 89.1% | 81.6% | 51.4% | 66.3% | 8.4% | 20.0% | 28.4% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 80.0% | 80.0% | 17.1% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 59.2% | 81.6% | 74.9% | 49.7% | 66.3% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 31.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 25.0% | 62.3% | 43.7% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 74.6% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 11.1% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30.7% | 67.8% | 48.9% | 63.8% | 80.6% | 75.3% | 49.2% | 69.3% | 12.1% | 18.3% | 30.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 58.8% | 55.3% | 34.3% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 24.5% | 59.6% | 40.2% | 61.1% | 92.5% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 62.4% | 7.5% | 20.6% | 28.1% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 50.0% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.2% | 64.1% | 42.9% | 61.7% | 86.5% | 79.1% | 47.0% | 59.3% | 9.0% | 17.3% | 26.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 26.5% | 68.1% | 46.0% | 67.3% | 89.2% | 82.5% | 46.8% | 56.6% | 8.0% | 15.5% | 23.6% | 26.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 17.5% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 36.4% | 76.7% | 65.9% | 47.5% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 44.6% | 78.1% | 46.3% | 9.8% | 18.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 71.6% | 33.3% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 44.7% | 76.4% | 42.9% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.3% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 94.1% | 84.0% | 52.0% | 76.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 26.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 45.5% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 92.3% | 57.7% | 87.5% | 3.8% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23.1% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 28.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 80.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26.0% | 59.4% | 43.3% | 64.2% | 80.0% | 75.4% | 51.8% | 47.3% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 31.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26.0% | 59.4% | 45.3% | 64.2% | 80.0% | 73.9% | 51.8% | 44.4% | 11.8% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 17.4% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17.3% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 68.2% | 75.0% | 72.6% | 35.9% | 40.8% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 45.2% | 82.1% | 29.6% | 8.1% | 25.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 45.1% | 63.1% | 86.9% | 79.1% | 48.7% | 61.6% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | 25.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 75.7% | 60.6% | 16.7% | 29.8% | 3.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 66.7% | 58.1% | 21.5% | 28.0% | 4.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 59.0% | 49.5% | 28.0% | 29.8% | 13.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 64.7% | 56.0% | 23.2% | 28.5% | 7.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 60.8% | 59.9% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 60.5% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 74.8% | 62.0% | 23.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 50.1% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 57.6% | 71.7% | 37.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 47.1% | 87.5% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 46.6% | 76.2% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 75.0% | 52.4% | 31.3% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 31.9% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 61.4% | 88.2% | 77.5% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 44.3% | 83.0% | 40.8% | 7.5% | 16.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 77.8% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 7.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 32.3% | 64.1% | 48.1% | 71.0% | 91.9% | 84.9% | 49.7% | 61.9% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A | 45.2% | 57.9% | 58.3% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 48.9% | 77.9% | 51.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.6% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 18.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 71.9% | 49.0% | 28.9% | 36.7% | 13.7% | 50.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 33.1% | 63.7% | 47.8% | 57.8% | 81.5% | 73.0% | 48.1% | 58.2% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 70.0% | 66.1% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 21.5% | 60.4% | 41.9% | 63.6% | 84.5% | 79.4% | 52.5% | 59.4% | 8.7% | 20.7% | 29.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 62.9% | 56.4% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 21.0% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 61.5% | 45.3% | 64.6% | 89.1% | 81.6% | 51.4% | 66.3% | 8.4% | 20.0% | 28.4% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 80.0% | 80.0% | 17.1% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 59.2% | 81.6% | 74.9% | 49.7% | 66.3% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 31.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 25.0% | 62.3% | 43.7% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 74.6% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 11.1% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30.7% | 67.8% | 48.9% | 63.8% | 80.6% | 75.3% | 49.2% | 69.3% | 12.1% | 18.3% | 30.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 58.8% | 55.3% | 34.3% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 24.5% | 59.6% | 40.2% | 61.1% | 92.5% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 62.4% | 7.5% | 20.6% | 28.1% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 50.0% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.2% | 64.1% | 42.9% | 61.7% | 86.5% | 79.1% | 47.0% | 59.3% | 9.0% | 17.3% | 26.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 26.5% | 68.1% | 46.0% | 67.3% | 89.2% | 82.5% | 46.8% | 56.6% | 8.0% | 15.5% | 23.6% | 26.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 17.5% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 36.4% | 76.7% | 65.9% | 47.5% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 44.6% | 78.1% | 46.3% | 9.8% | 18.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 71.6% | 33.3% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 44.7% | 76.4% | 42.9% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.3% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 94.1% | 84.0% | 52.0% | 76.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 26.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 45.5% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 92.3% | 57.7% | 87.5% | 3.8% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 23.1% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 28.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 80.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26.0% | 59.4% | 43.3% | 64.2% | 80.0% | 75.4% | 51.8% | 47.3% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 31.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26.0% | 59.4% | 45.3% | 64.2% | 80.0% | 73.9% | 51.8% | 44.4% | 11.8% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 17.4% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17.3% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 68.2% | 75.0% | 72.6% | 35.9% | 40.8% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 45.2% | 82.1% | 29.6% | 8.1% | 25.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 45.1% | 63.1% | 86.9% | 79.1% | 48.7% | 61.6% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | 25.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 63.2% | 85.2% | 22.9% | 51.3% | 81.9% | 41.3% | 32.2% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 12.5% | 9.8% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 92.6% | 26.8% | 53.8% | 84.2% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 68.3% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 61.1% | 87.3% | 26.5% | 59.4% | 71.4% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 66.3% | 87.7% | 29.7% | 44.7% | 77.6% | 41.8% | 16.2% | 43.2% | 21.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 71.5% | 90.8% | 29.8% | 45.4% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 48.1% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.7% | 87.3% | 26.6% | 50.7% | 73.6% | 44.0% | 22.9% | 39.1% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 67.3% | 85.7% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 73.8% | 44.7% | 18.9% | 34.8% | 21.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 70.8% | 89.7% | 25.8% | 56.3% | 73.3% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 62.1% | 96.3% | 21.9% | 47.2% | 84.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.1% | 85.9% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 78.9% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 63.6% | 22.0% | 6.2% | 25.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 73.0% | 89.2% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 82.2% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 23.0% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 58.8% | 75.0% | 28.3% | 41.5% | 64.7% | 34.2% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.0% | 61.9% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 69.0% | 79.5% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 27.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 69.0% | 79.5% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 27.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.2% | 74.1% | 19.7% | 32.4% | 86.4% | 34.3% | 22.8% | 46.2% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.8% | 88.9% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 79.1% | 41.7% | 25.2% | 54.3% | 23.0% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 63.2% | 85.2% | 22.9% | 51.3% | 81.9% | 41.3% | 32.2% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 12.5% | 9.8% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 92.6% | 26.8% | 53.8% | 84.2% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 68.3% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 61.1% | 87.3% | 26.5% | 59.4% | 71.4% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 66.3% | 87.7% | 29.7% | 44.7% | 77.6% | 41.8% | 16.2% | 43.2% | 21.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 71.5% | 90.8% | 29.8% | 45.4% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 48.1% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.7% | 87.3% | 26.6% | 50.7% | 73.6% | 44.0% | 22.9% | 39.1% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 67.3% | 85.7% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 73.8% | 44.7% | 18.9% | 34.8% | 21.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 70.8% | 89.7% | 25.8% | 56.3% | 73.3% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 62.1% | 96.3% | 21.9% | 47.2% | 84.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.1% | 85.9% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 78.9% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 63.6% | 22.0% | 6.2% | 25.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 73.0% | 89.2% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 82.2% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 23.0% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 58.8% | 75.0% | 28.3% | 41.5% | 64.7% | 34.2% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.0% | 61.9% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 29.2% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 69.0% | 79.5% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 27.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 69.0% | 79.5% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 27.3% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.2% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.2% | 74.1% | 19.7% | 32.4% | 86.4% | 34.3% | 22.8% | 46.2% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.8% | 88.9% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 79.1% | 41.7% | 25.2% | 54.3% | 23.0% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 38 | 49 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 47 | 51 | 0.18 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 37 | 51 | 54 | 46 | 44 | 49 | 42 | 0.53 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 37 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 50 | 47 | 49 | 0.20 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 37 | 54 | 53 | 51 | 29 | 54 | 22 | 1.50 | 6.52 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 47 | 51 | 44 | 49 | 42 | 44 | 0.19 | 4.26 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 50 | 45 | 44 | 78 | 43 | 78 | -1.62 | 1.54 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 42 | 56 | 20 | 40 | 20 | 2.16 | 7.20 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 45 | 35 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 40 | 48 | 46 | 0.72 | 5.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 37 | 50 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 0.38 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 38 | 49 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 47 | 51 | 0.18 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 37 | 51 | 54 | 46 | 44 | 49 | 42 | 0.53 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 37 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 50 | 47 | 49 | 0.20 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 37 | 54 | 53 | 51 | 29 | 54 | 22 | 1.50 | 6.52 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 47 | 51 | 44 | 49 | 42 | 44 | 0.19 | 4.26 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 50 | 45 | 44 | 78 | 43 | 78 | -1.62 | 1.54 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 42 | 56 | 20 | 40 | 20 | 2.16 | 7.20 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 45 | 35 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 40 | 48 | 46 | 0.72 | 5.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 37 | 50 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 0.38 | 4.89 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 129 | 89 | 109 | 130 | 85 | 103 | 93 | 96 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 84 | 109 | 137 | 85 | 106 | 88 | 91 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 76 | 84 | 111 | 141 | 80 | 106 | 95 | 97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 86 | 105 | 127 | 90 | 106 | 67 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84 | 90 | 131 | 70 | 101 | 92 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 93 | 90 | 123 | 70 | 101 | 135 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 78 | 90 | 139 | 101 | 46 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 92 | 88 | 108 | 129 | 83 | 105 | 85 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 86 | 108 | 134 | 85 | 104 | 90 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 129 | 89 | 109 | 130 | 85 | 103 | 93 | 96 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 84 | 109 | 137 | 85 | 106 | 88 | 91 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 76 | 84 | 111 | 141 | 80 | 106 | 95 | 97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 86 | 105 | 127 | 90 | 106 | 67 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84 | 90 | 131 | 70 | 101 | 92 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 93 | 90 | 123 | 70 | 101 | 135 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 78 | 90 | 139 | 101 | 46 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 92 | 88 | 108 | 129 | 83 | 105 | 85 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 86 | 108 | 134 | 85 | 104 | 90 | 93 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | P | 27 | 27 | 138.0 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 24 | 23 | 112.0 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 75.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 14 | 13 | 79.1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 66.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .692 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 18 | 16 | 83.2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 50 | 3 | 60.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 62.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 345 | 33 | 473.2 | 17 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | .828 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | P | 27 | 27 | 138.0 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 24 | 23 | 112.0 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 75.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 14 | 13 | 79.1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 66.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 15 | 14 | 78.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .692 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 18 | 16 | 83.2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 50 | 3 | 60.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 62.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 345 | 33 | 473.2 | 17 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | .828 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 78.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 78.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -1.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 78.2 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 81.8% (11) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (6) | 77.8% (36) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | P | 78.2 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 83.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 81.8% (11) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (6) | 77.8% (36) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 27.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | MLB | P | 60.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 67.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 63.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 38.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 24.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 27.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 473.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 8.8 | 1.0 | $7.3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -1.9 | 12.9 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.5 | 39.6 | 4.1 | $32.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 8.8 | 1.0 | $7.3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -1.9 | 12.9 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.5 | 39.6 | 4.1 | $32.1 |

