Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Shawn Dubin
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 164
DOB: 9/6/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 64 |
| GS | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 33.2 | 88.0 |
| K% | 19.3% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 49.0% | 46.9% |
| ERA | 5.08 | 4.81 |
| FIP | 4.95 | 4.17 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:34%
SL:17%
SI:16%
CH:15%
CU:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 28, Ovr: 402 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Georgetown College |
Service Time
1.156MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 64 |
| GS | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 33.2 | 88.0 |
| K% | 19.3% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 49.0% | 46.9% |
| ERA | 5.08 | 4.81 |
| FIP | 4.95 | 4.17 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:34%
SL:17%
SI:16%
CH:15%
CU:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 28, Ovr: 402 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Georgetown College |
Service Time
1.156MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.38 | 1.23 | .257 | 69.1% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 4.60 | 4.48 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 83.3% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.53 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 12.04 | 3.83 | 0.27 | .291 | 64.2% | 50.7% | 3.6% | 3.92 | 2.62 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 110.2 | 12.28 | 3.74 | 0.24 | .292 | 66.0% | 52.4% | 3.4% | 3.58 | 2.50 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 12.50 | 3.44 | 0.72 | .307 | 73.4% | 41.3% | 9.3% | 3.44 | 3.47 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 16.33 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 12.34 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .366 | 63.9% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 4.78 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 60.1 | 12.23 | 4.77 | 0.45 | .364 | 64.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 4.62 | 3.37 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.13 | .304 | 58.7% | 42.3% | 14.3% | 6.63 | 6.05 | 5.75 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.00 | 5.81 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .423 | 61.6% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 95.2 | 7.00 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.96 | 2.73 | 3.65 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 5.16 | 0.60 | .331 | 69.8% | 46.5% | 7.0% | 95.1 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.29 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 1.93 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 14.90 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.53 | 1.22 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 2.94 | 1.60 | .316 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 17.1% | 94.2 | 5.08 | 3.75 | 4.95 | 4.23 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.10 | .320 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 20.7% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 3.85 | 5.59 | 4.29 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.89 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .143 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 2.57 | 6.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.48 | 4.39 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.97 | 3.40 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 3.76 | 4.02 | 5.66 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.99 | 3.77 | 1.07 | .299 | 72.6% | 44.7% | 4.19 | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 1.02 | .335 | 70.4% | 46.9% | 11.4% | 94.8 | 4.81 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.38 | 1.23 | .257 | 69.1% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 4.60 | 4.48 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 83.3% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.53 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 12.04 | 3.83 | 0.27 | .291 | 64.2% | 50.7% | 3.6% | 3.92 | 2.62 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 110.2 | 12.28 | 3.74 | 0.24 | .292 | 66.0% | 52.4% | 3.4% | 3.58 | 2.50 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 12.50 | 3.44 | 0.72 | .307 | 73.4% | 41.3% | 9.3% | 3.44 | 3.47 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 16.33 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 12.34 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .366 | 63.9% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 4.78 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 60.1 | 12.23 | 4.77 | 0.45 | .364 | 64.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 4.62 | 3.37 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.13 | .304 | 58.7% | 42.3% | 14.3% | 6.63 | 6.05 | 5.75 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.00 | 5.81 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .423 | 61.6% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 95.2 | 7.00 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.96 | 2.73 | 3.65 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 5.16 | 0.60 | .331 | 69.8% | 46.5% | 7.0% | 95.1 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.29 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.53 | 1.08 | 1.93 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 14.90 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.53 | 1.22 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 2.94 | 1.60 | .316 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 17.1% | 94.2 | 5.08 | 3.75 | 4.95 | 4.23 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.10 | .320 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 20.7% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 3.85 | 5.59 | 4.29 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.89 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .143 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 2.57 | 6.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.48 | 4.39 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.97 | 3.40 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 3.76 | 4.02 | 5.66 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.99 | 3.77 | 1.07 | .299 | 72.6% | 44.7% | 4.19 | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 1.02 | .335 | 70.4% | 46.9% | 11.4% | 94.8 | 4.81 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 5 | 3.92 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.2 | 419 | 71 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.58 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110.2 | 466 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.44 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 249 | 52 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.1 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.63 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 55.2 | 258 | 52 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.08 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.61 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25.2 | 111 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.81 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 88.0 | 394 | 94 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 5 | 3.92 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.2 | 419 | 71 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.58 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110.2 | 466 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.44 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 249 | 52 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.1 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.63 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 55.2 | 258 | 52 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.08 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.61 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25.2 | 111 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.81 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 88.0 | 394 | 94 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 9.51 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .257 | 69.1% | 123 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .167 | 0.92 | .304 | 83.3% | 20 | 41 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 12.04 | 3.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 31.5% | 10.0% | 21.5% | .192 | 1.15 | .291 | 64.2% | 104 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.28 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 0.24 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .190 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 95 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.50 | 3.44 | 3.63 | 0.72 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.6% | .201 | 1.09 | .307 | 73.4% | 71 | 67 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 433 | 346 | 16.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 12.34 | 4.94 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 12.9% | 19.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .366 | 63.9% | 99 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 12.23 | 4.77 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 12.5% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.43 | .364 | 64.8% | 96 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.62 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 8.9% | .242 | 1.60 | .304 | 58.7% | 130 | 106 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .414 | 2.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 322 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .316 | 1.67 | .423 | 61.6% | 164 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .333 | 69.2% | 76 | 54 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.73 | 5.16 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 23.7% | 12.6% | 11.1% | .251 | 1.57 | .331 | 69.8% | 105 | 92 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 220 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.54 | 1.04 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 3.1% | 40.6% | .129 | 0.58 | .235 | 80.0% | 21 | 21 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.90 | 1.86 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.83 | .300 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 2.94 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.7% | .280 | 1.43 | .316 | 74.5% | 126 | 120 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 18.9% | 7.2% | 11.7% | .294 | 1.48 | .320 | 75.2% | 139 | 136 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .304 | 72.7% | 84 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .143 | 60.6% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.10 | .455 | 75.0% | 112 | 92 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 311 | 62 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .400 | 2.44 | .500 | 57.1% | 187 | 80 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.77 | 2.12 | 1.07 | 20.4% | 9.6% | 10.8% | .252 | 1.40 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 22.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.52 | .335 | 70.4% | 119 | 102 | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 9.51 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .257 | 69.1% | 123 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .167 | 0.92 | .304 | 83.3% | 20 | 41 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 12.04 | 3.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 31.5% | 10.0% | 21.5% | .192 | 1.15 | .291 | 64.2% | 104 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.28 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 0.24 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .190 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 95 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.50 | 3.44 | 3.63 | 0.72 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.6% | .201 | 1.09 | .307 | 73.4% | 71 | 67 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 433 | 346 | 16.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 12.34 | 4.94 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 12.9% | 19.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .366 | 63.9% | 99 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 12.23 | 4.77 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 12.5% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.43 | .364 | 64.8% | 96 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.62 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 8.9% | .242 | 1.60 | .304 | 58.7% | 130 | 106 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .414 | 2.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 322 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .316 | 1.67 | .423 | 61.6% | 164 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .333 | 69.2% | 76 | 54 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.73 | 5.16 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 23.7% | 12.6% | 11.1% | .251 | 1.57 | .331 | 69.8% | 105 | 92 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 220 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.54 | 1.04 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 3.1% | 40.6% | .129 | 0.58 | .235 | 80.0% | 21 | 21 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.90 | 1.86 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.83 | .300 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 2.94 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.7% | .280 | 1.43 | .316 | 74.5% | 126 | 120 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 18.9% | 7.2% | 11.7% | .294 | 1.48 | .320 | 75.2% | 139 | 136 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .304 | 72.7% | 84 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .143 | 60.6% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.10 | .455 | 75.0% | 112 | 92 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 311 | 62 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .400 | 2.44 | .500 | 57.1% | 187 | 80 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.77 | 2.12 | 1.07 | 20.4% | 9.6% | 10.8% | .252 | 1.40 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 22.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.52 | .335 | 70.4% | 119 | 102 | 4.17 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 155 | 87.8 | 110.5 | 11.1 | 7 | 4.5% | 51 | 32.9% | 6.63 | 6.05 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 95.7 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | 16 | 59.3% | 7.00 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 86.3 | 105.0 | 8.6 | 1 | 4.2% | 6 | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.96 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 55 | 42.3% | 4.17 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 84.7 | 104.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 29.4% | 1.04 | 1.53 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 104 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.08 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | 34 | 42.0% | 5.61 | 3.85 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 85.7 | 108.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | 8 | 34.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22 | 92.6 | 108.5 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 59.1% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 5.48 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9 | 82.1 | 98.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 18.00 | 1.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% | 113 | 43.3% | 4.81 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 155 | 87.8 | 110.5 | 11.1 | 7 | 4.5% | 51 | 32.9% | 6.63 | 6.05 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 95.7 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | 16 | 59.3% | 7.00 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 86.3 | 105.0 | 8.6 | 1 | 4.2% | 6 | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.96 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 55 | 42.3% | 4.17 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 84.7 | 104.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 29.4% | 1.04 | 1.53 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 104 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.08 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | 34 | 42.0% | 5.61 | 3.85 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 85.7 | 108.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | 8 | 34.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22 | 92.6 | 108.5 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 59.1% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 5.48 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9 | 82.1 | 98.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 18.00 | 1.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% | 113 | 43.3% | 4.81 | 4.00 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 310 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.2 | 36.6% | 27.4% | 15.5% | 11.6% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 211 | 71.9 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 29.4% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 31 | 8 | 2 | 51.2% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 158 | 71.7 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 53.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 72.7 | 34.0% | 7.2 | 31.0% | 24.5% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 521 | 72.0 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 28.2% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 51.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 310 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.2 | 36.6% | 27.4% | 15.5% | 11.6% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 211 | 71.9 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 29.4% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 31 | 8 | 2 | 51.2% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 158 | 71.7 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 53.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 72.7 | 34.0% | 7.2 | 31.0% | 24.5% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 521 | 72.0 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 28.2% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 51.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.85 | 20.8% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | 98 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3.20 | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 50 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 12.8% | 50.7% | 36.6% | 16.9% | 3.6% | 39.2% | 28.3% | 32.5% | 81 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.49 | 12.4% | 52.4% | 35.2% | 18.2% | 3.4% | 39.5% | 27.6% | 33.0% | 77 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 17.3% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 38.1% | 15.2% | 46.7% | 76 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 235 | 11.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1.80 | 26.9% | 47.0% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 74 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.86 | 26.4% | 47.9% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 42.7% | 21.7% | 35.7% | 73 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.29 | 24.8% | 42.3% | 32.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 102 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.57 | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 119 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 3.64 | 93 | 3.98 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 69 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | 20.2% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 12.3% | 53.1% | 34.6% | 4.21 | 105 | 4.29 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 35 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 3.25 | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 38 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.46 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.8% | 31.7% | 20.2% | 51.0% | 28.8% | 3.95 | 101 | 4.23 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 19.8% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 4.01 | 103 | 4.29 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 3.73 | 97 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 102 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 112 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 113 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 19.2% | 46.9% | 33.8% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 14.6% | 51.3% | 34.1% | 4.04 | 102 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.85 | 20.8% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | 98 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3.20 | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 50 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 12.8% | 50.7% | 36.6% | 16.9% | 3.6% | 39.2% | 28.3% | 32.5% | 81 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.49 | 12.4% | 52.4% | 35.2% | 18.2% | 3.4% | 39.5% | 27.6% | 33.0% | 77 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 17.3% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 38.1% | 15.2% | 46.7% | 76 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 235 | 11.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1.80 | 26.9% | 47.0% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 74 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.86 | 26.4% | 47.9% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 42.7% | 21.7% | 35.7% | 73 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.29 | 24.8% | 42.3% | 32.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 102 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.57 | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 119 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 3.64 | 93 | 3.98 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 69 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | 20.2% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 12.3% | 53.1% | 34.6% | 4.21 | 105 | 4.29 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 35 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 3.25 | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 38 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.46 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.8% | 31.7% | 20.2% | 51.0% | 28.8% | 3.95 | 101 | 4.23 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 19.8% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 4.01 | 103 | 4.29 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 3.73 | 97 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 102 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 112 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 113 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 19.2% | 46.9% | 33.8% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 14.6% | 51.3% | 34.1% | 4.04 | 102 | 4.24 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 28 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 182 | 324 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 123 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 83 | 29 | 14 | 577 | 1073 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 88 | 31 | 16 | 635 | 1196 | 1831 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 311 | 520 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 35 | 36 | 9 | 402 | 638 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 67 | 36 | 37 | 9 | 403 | 650 | 1053 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 401 | 647 | 1048 | 87.8 | 11.1 | 7 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 109 | 172 | 95.7 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 118 | 174 | 86.3 | 8.6 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 60 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 330 | 510 | 840 | 89.5 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 97 | 142 | 84.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 110 | 162 | 84.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 206 | 345 | 551 | 87.8 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 38 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 151 | 261 | 412 | 88.4 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 84 | 139 | 85.7 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 62 | 108 | 92.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 86.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 82.1 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 82 | 129 | 84.3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 88 | 50 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 599 | 964 | 1563 | 89.5 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 28 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 182 | 324 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 123 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 83 | 29 | 14 | 577 | 1073 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 88 | 31 | 16 | 635 | 1196 | 1831 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 311 | 520 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 35 | 36 | 9 | 402 | 638 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 67 | 36 | 37 | 9 | 403 | 650 | 1053 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 401 | 647 | 1048 | 87.8 | 11.1 | 7 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 109 | 172 | 95.7 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 118 | 174 | 86.3 | 8.6 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 60 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 330 | 510 | 840 | 89.5 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 97 | 142 | 84.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 110 | 162 | 84.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 206 | 345 | 551 | 87.8 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 38 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 151 | 261 | 412 | 88.4 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 84 | 139 | 85.7 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 62 | 108 | 92.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 86.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 82.1 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 82 | 129 | 84.3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 88 | 50 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 599 | 964 | 1563 | 89.5 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.35 | 0.39 | -2.33 | -0.24 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.26 | -2.49 | 2.75 | -1.15 | -0.11 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.64 | 20 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.14 | -2.68 | 2.54 | -6.32 | -0.67 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 26 | -0.34 | 0.21 | 8 | 7 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -2.32 | 2.08 | -6.65 | -0.71 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.23 | 22 | -0.28 | 0.05 | 6 | 6 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.11 | -0.35 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.95 | 1.28 | 4 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -5.52 | 5.68 | -9.80 | -1.02 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 48 | -0.63 | 0.83 | 13 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.35 | 0.39 | -2.33 | -0.24 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.26 | -2.49 | 2.75 | -1.15 | -0.11 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.64 | 20 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.14 | -2.68 | 2.54 | -6.32 | -0.67 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 26 | -0.34 | 0.21 | 8 | 7 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -2.32 | 2.08 | -6.65 | -0.71 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.23 | 22 | -0.28 | 0.05 | 6 | 6 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.11 | -0.35 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.95 | 1.28 | 4 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.16 | -5.52 | 5.68 | -9.80 | -1.02 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 48 | -0.63 | 0.83 | 13 | 11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 50.4% | 94.7 | 15.6% | 88.4 | 10.1% | 84.2 | 9.0% | 81.5 | 15.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 44.2% | 95.2 | 14.5% | 90.1 | 9.3% | 84.5 | 16.9% | 81.8 | 15.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 95.1 | 5.2% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 94.0 | 28.2% | 83.4 | 15.5% | 81.7 | 13.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 43.9% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 89.0 | 9.3% | 83.1 | 15.9% | 81.3 | 15.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 41.5% | 94.6 | 4.2% | 89.3 | 3.5% | 94.5 | 11.3% | 83.0 | 23.9% | 81.5 | 15.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 41.5% | 94.6 | 4.2% | 89.3 | 3.5% | 94.5 | 11.3% | 83.0 | 23.9% | 81.5 | 15.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.9% | 94.3 | 3.4% | 88.9 | 16.2% | 93.9 | 17.4% | 83.3 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 14.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 38.6% | 94.4 | 1.2% | 88.1 | 10.2% | 94.3 | 18.2% | 83.3 | 18.0% | 81.8 | 13.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 20.1% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 89.1 | 33.8% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 83.1 | 4.3% | 80.7 | 16.5% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 34.3% | 93.6 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 11.1% | 93.7 | 13.9% | 85.9 | 13.0% | 81.7 | 20.4% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 34.2% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 91.1 | 23.7% | 81.9 | 9.2% | 80.6 | 25.0% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 39.6% | 94.1 | 5.7% | 88.7 | 3.8% | 94.5 | 20.8% | 85.2 | 3.8% | 82.8 | 26.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.4% | 93.2 | 2.3% | 88.7 | 6.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 7.0% | 81.1 | 25.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.4% | 94.8 | 11.3% | 89.1 | 5.7% | 93.9 | 12.1% | 83.3 | 15.5% | 81.5 | 14.9% | 88.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 50.4% | 94.7 | 15.6% | 88.4 | 10.1% | 84.2 | 9.0% | 81.5 | 15.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 44.2% | 95.2 | 14.5% | 90.1 | 9.3% | 84.5 | 16.9% | 81.8 | 15.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 95.1 | 5.2% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 94.0 | 28.2% | 83.4 | 15.5% | 81.7 | 13.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 43.9% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 89.0 | 9.3% | 83.1 | 15.9% | 81.3 | 15.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 41.5% | 94.6 | 4.2% | 89.3 | 3.5% | 94.5 | 11.3% | 83.0 | 23.9% | 81.5 | 15.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 41.5% | 94.6 | 4.2% | 89.3 | 3.5% | 94.5 | 11.3% | 83.0 | 23.9% | 81.5 | 15.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.9% | 94.3 | 3.4% | 88.9 | 16.2% | 93.9 | 17.4% | 83.3 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 14.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 38.6% | 94.4 | 1.2% | 88.1 | 10.2% | 94.3 | 18.2% | 83.3 | 18.0% | 81.8 | 13.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 20.1% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 89.1 | 33.8% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 83.1 | 4.3% | 80.7 | 16.5% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 34.3% | 93.6 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 11.1% | 93.7 | 13.9% | 85.9 | 13.0% | 81.7 | 20.4% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 34.2% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 91.1 | 23.7% | 81.9 | 9.2% | 80.6 | 25.0% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 39.6% | 94.1 | 5.7% | 88.7 | 3.8% | 94.5 | 20.8% | 85.2 | 3.8% | 82.8 | 26.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.4% | 93.2 | 2.3% | 88.7 | 6.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.2 | 7.0% | 81.1 | 25.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.4% | 94.8 | 11.3% | 89.1 | 5.7% | 93.9 | 12.1% | 83.3 | 15.5% | 81.5 | 14.9% | 88.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 42 | 39 | 46 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 39 | 36 | 45 | 30 | 38 | 33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 39 | 34 | 42 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 33 | 35 | 31 | 40 | 33 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 33 | 36 | 31 | 40 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 36 | 33 | 34 | 29 | 38 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 34 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 31 | 33 | 24 | 35 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 31 | 34 | 27 | 36 | 30 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 42 | 39 | 46 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 39 | 36 | 45 | 30 | 38 | 33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 39 | 34 | 42 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 33 | 35 | 31 | 40 | 33 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 33 | 36 | 31 | 40 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 36 | 33 | 34 | 29 | 38 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 34 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 31 | 33 | 24 | 35 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 31 | 34 | 27 | 36 | 30 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 36 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.70 | 2.12 | 2.04 | -3.74 | 1.44 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | -2.7 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -1.9 | 0.94 | -2.02 | -1.19 | -1.05 | -1.47 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.01 | -7.18 | 0.15 | -1.62 | 0.14 | -1.01 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.21 | -13.33 | -1.38 | -2.77 | 0.00 | -1.70 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.13 | -4.98 | 1.52 | 2.47 | 1.83 | 0.72 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -1.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -4.76 | 3.59 | 10.16 | 1.32 | 2.76 | 1.85 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -2.97 | 2.80 | 3.21 | 0.44 | -7.54 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.07 | -3.19 | 12.72 | -14.47 | 0.27 | -5.24 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -1.16 | -3.19 | 5.28 | -3.49 | 0.40 | -6.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.22 | -1.99 | 0.15 | -1.14 | -0.98 | -0.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.70 | 2.12 | 2.04 | -3.74 | 1.44 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3.5 | -2.7 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -1.9 | 0.94 | -2.02 | -1.19 | -1.05 | -1.47 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.01 | -7.18 | 0.15 | -1.62 | 0.14 | -1.01 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.21 | -13.33 | -1.38 | -2.77 | 0.00 | -1.70 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.13 | -4.98 | 1.52 | 2.47 | 1.83 | 0.72 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -1.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -4.76 | 3.59 | 10.16 | 1.32 | 2.76 | 1.85 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -2.97 | 2.80 | 3.21 | 0.44 | -7.54 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.07 | -3.19 | 12.72 | -14.47 | 0.27 | -5.24 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -1.16 | -3.19 | 5.28 | -3.49 | 0.40 | -6.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.22 | -1.99 | 0.15 | -1.14 | -0.98 | -0.99 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 45.3% | 79.0% | 53.3% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 41.4% | 64.0% | 61.7% | 14.9% | 26.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.9% | 69.8% | 48.7% | 13.9% | 18.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.3% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 19.6% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 46.9% | 68.2% | 47.7% | 14.9% | 15.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 51.5% | 82.4% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 69.2% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 42.4% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 11.6% | 18.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 42.7% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 19.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 31.0% | 67.2% | 47.0% | 60.2% | 82.4% | 74.2% | 44.3% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 62.2% | 74.5% | 34.4% | 15.9% | 8.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 31.2% | 73.4% | 50.6% | 65.5% | 86.2% | 79.3% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 22.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 35.6% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 53.1% | 89.7% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 59.5% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 23.4% | 63.0% | 42.3% | 57.3% | 83.9% | 76.2% | 47.8% | 50.2% | 10.0% | 18.2% | 28.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 35.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 84.4% | 76.1% | 50.7% | 46.9% | 12.0% | 18.3% | 30.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 37.1% | 62.5% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 84.4% | 76.9% | 50.7% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.2% | 62.7% | 44.5% | 61.1% | 90.2% | 81.6% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 18.0% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28.4% | 60.8% | 44.4% | 61.0% | 91.9% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 62.2% | 8.0% | 18.7% | 26.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 19.4% | 68.1% | 44.6% | 61.5% | 85.7% | 80.6% | 51.8% | 52.9% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22.8% | 72.5% | 46.3% | 61.5% | 91.9% | 84.0% | 47.2% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.7% | 57.1% | 43.4% | 92.3% | 80.0% | 84.8% | 46.1% | 41.2% | 6.6% | 18.4% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 32.1% | 68.0% | 49.1% | 77.8% | 88.2% | 84.6% | 47.2% | 58.3% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 22.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31.9% | 61.7% | 45.7% | 86.4% | 83.8% | 84.7% | 46.5% | 48.3% | 7.0% | 17.1% | 24.0% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 64.0% | 44.0% | 59.8% | 86.4% | 78.5% | 48.4% | 54.1% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 45.3% | 79.0% | 53.3% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 41.4% | 64.0% | 61.7% | 14.9% | 26.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.9% | 69.8% | 48.7% | 13.9% | 18.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.3% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 19.6% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 46.9% | 68.2% | 47.7% | 14.9% | 15.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 51.5% | 82.4% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 69.2% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 42.4% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 11.6% | 18.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 42.7% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 19.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 31.0% | 67.2% | 47.0% | 60.2% | 82.4% | 74.2% | 44.3% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 62.2% | 74.5% | 34.4% | 15.9% | 8.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 31.2% | 73.4% | 50.6% | 65.5% | 86.2% | 79.3% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 22.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 35.6% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 53.1% | 89.7% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 59.5% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 23.4% | 63.0% | 42.3% | 57.3% | 83.9% | 76.2% | 47.8% | 50.2% | 10.0% | 18.2% | 28.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 35.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 84.4% | 76.1% | 50.7% | 46.9% | 12.0% | 18.3% | 30.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 37.1% | 62.5% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 84.4% | 76.9% | 50.7% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.2% | 62.7% | 44.5% | 61.1% | 90.2% | 81.6% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 18.0% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28.4% | 60.8% | 44.4% | 61.0% | 91.9% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 62.2% | 8.0% | 18.7% | 26.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 19.4% | 68.1% | 44.6% | 61.5% | 85.7% | 80.6% | 51.8% | 52.9% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22.8% | 72.5% | 46.3% | 61.5% | 91.9% | 84.0% | 47.2% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.7% | 57.1% | 43.4% | 92.3% | 80.0% | 84.8% | 46.1% | 41.2% | 6.6% | 18.4% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 32.1% | 68.0% | 49.1% | 77.8% | 88.2% | 84.6% | 47.2% | 58.3% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 22.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31.9% | 61.7% | 45.7% | 86.4% | 83.8% | 84.7% | 46.5% | 48.3% | 7.0% | 17.1% | 24.0% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 64.0% | 44.0% | 59.8% | 86.4% | 78.5% | 48.4% | 54.1% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 20.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 72.8% | 84.6% | 23.9% | 57.1% | 76.8% | 38.1% | 29.2% | 44.7% | 24.8% | 5.0% | 42.9% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 73.8% | 96.8% | 24.4% | 65.2% | 76.7% | 38.4% | 22.0% | 54.5% | 29.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 72.3% | 88.2% | 27.0% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 40.8% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 89.0% | 25.9% | 46.4% | 73.0% | 41.6% | 19.3% | 43.2% | 22.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 75.8% | 88.0% | 23.2% | 52.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 23.2% | 52.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.3% | 90.9% | 24.5% | 44.9% | 81.9% | 42.5% | 29.8% | 61.5% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 70.8% | 93.3% | 25.7% | 43.3% | 82.4% | 41.5% | 33.7% | 57.6% | 23.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 82.8% | 83.3% | 20.9% | 49.2% | 80.6% | 45.3% | 18.2% | 83.3% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 45.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 64.3% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 61.1% | 81.8% | 34.0% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52.9% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 60.4% | 82.8% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 90.5% | 25.2% | 47.8% | 76.5% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 72.8% | 84.6% | 23.9% | 57.1% | 76.8% | 38.1% | 29.2% | 44.7% | 24.8% | 5.0% | 42.9% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 73.8% | 96.8% | 24.4% | 65.2% | 76.7% | 38.4% | 22.0% | 54.5% | 29.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 72.3% | 88.2% | 27.0% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 40.8% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 89.0% | 25.9% | 46.4% | 73.0% | 41.6% | 19.3% | 43.2% | 22.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 75.8% | 88.0% | 23.2% | 52.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 23.2% | 52.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.3% | 90.9% | 24.5% | 44.9% | 81.9% | 42.5% | 29.8% | 61.5% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 70.8% | 93.3% | 25.7% | 43.3% | 82.4% | 41.5% | 33.7% | 57.6% | 23.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 82.8% | 83.3% | 20.9% | 49.2% | 80.6% | 45.3% | 18.2% | 83.3% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 45.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 64.3% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 61.1% | 81.8% | 34.0% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52.9% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 60.4% | 82.8% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 90.5% | 25.2% | 47.8% | 76.5% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 62 | 60 | 51 | 66 | 45 | 55 | 40 | 0.47 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 64 | 67 | 53 | 67 | 43 | 57 | 39 | 0.56 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 46 | 51 | 58 | 46 | 67 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 0.34 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 40 | 51 | 55 | 58 | 46 | 66 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 0.32 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 41 | 49 | 56 | 44 | 69 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 0.39 | 4.74 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 46 | 62 | 62 | 51 | 67 | 44 | 53 | 42 | 0.47 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 62 | 60 | 51 | 66 | 45 | 55 | 40 | 0.47 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 64 | 67 | 53 | 67 | 43 | 57 | 39 | 0.56 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 46 | 51 | 58 | 46 | 67 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 0.34 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 40 | 51 | 55 | 58 | 46 | 66 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 0.32 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 41 | 49 | 56 | 44 | 69 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 0.39 | 4.74 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 46 | 62 | 62 | 51 | 67 | 44 | 53 | 42 | 0.47 | 4.84 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 107 | 99 | 97 | 108 | 99 | 92 | 92 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 93 | 100 | 114 | 98 | 102 | 98 | 86 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 100 | 90 | 116 | 94 | 96 | 95 | 98 | 94 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 101 | 90 | 116 | 95 | 93 | 94 | 98 | 92 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 82 | 99 | 91 | 115 | 82 | 103 | 97 | 97 | 97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 100 | 100 | 114 | 97 | 101 | 97 | 91 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 107 | 99 | 97 | 108 | 99 | 92 | 92 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 93 | 100 | 114 | 98 | 102 | 98 | 86 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 100 | 90 | 116 | 94 | 96 | 95 | 98 | 94 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 101 | 90 | 116 | 95 | 93 | 94 | 98 | 92 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 82 | 99 | 91 | 115 | 82 | 103 | 97 | 97 | 97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 100 | 100 | 114 | 97 | 101 | 97 | 91 | 91 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | P | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | P | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

