Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Shawn Haviland
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 11/10/1985
(40 years, 11 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 33, Pick: 12, Ovr: 994 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Harvard |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 33, Pick: 12, Ovr: 994 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Harvard |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 2.98 | 0.17 | .357 | 68.8% | 43.4% | 1.4% | 3.48 | 2.69 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 23 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.0 | 7.12 | 3.12 | 0.53 | .334 | 65.4% | 42.6% | 4.7% | 4.71 | 4.07 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 9.94 | 2.39 | 0.90 | .343 | 70.8% | 38.1% | 7.9% | 3.65 | 3.96 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .429 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.58 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.2 | 9.90 | 2.46 | 0.88 | .346 | 69.5% | 37.9% | 7.6% | 3.69 | 3.95 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 143.2 | 6.89 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .366 | 54.7% | 39.7% | 12.6% | 7.08 | 5.02 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 26 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 120.0 | 7.80 | 3.53 | 0.83 | .318 | 66.6% | 42.9% | 7.4% | 4.80 | 4.26 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .213 | 67.9% | 31.3% | 6.5% | 3.24 | 4.88 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 146.1 | 5.84 | 3.14 | 0.86 | .281 | 71.4% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 3.87 | 4.28 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.02 | 3.04 | 0.88 | .274 | 71.1% | 39.6% | 7.6% | 3.81 | 4.34 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 2.21 | 0.25 | .331 | 69.0% | 35.8% | 2.3% | 4.17 | 3.40 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 77.1 | 6.87 | 2.21 | 1.16 | .303 | 67.0% | 42.1% | 13.5% | 4.19 | 4.28 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 114.0 | 6.47 | 2.21 | 0.87 | .312 | 67.8% | 40.1% | 9.4% | 4.18 | 4.00 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 6.38 | 2.13 | 0.85 | .294 | 77.1% | 39.5% | 7.5% | 3.40 | 3.69 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 126.2 | 7.03 | 2.91 | 1.56 | .265 | 76.0% | 35.3% | 13.7% | 4.33 | 5.12 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .364 | 65.2% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 5.79 | 4.51 | 3.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 2.98 | 0.17 | .357 | 68.8% | 43.4% | 1.4% | 3.48 | 2.69 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 23 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.0 | 7.12 | 3.12 | 0.53 | .334 | 65.4% | 42.6% | 4.7% | 4.71 | 4.07 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 9.94 | 2.39 | 0.90 | .343 | 70.8% | 38.1% | 7.9% | 3.65 | 3.96 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .429 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.58 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.2 | 9.90 | 2.46 | 0.88 | .346 | 69.5% | 37.9% | 7.6% | 3.69 | 3.95 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 143.2 | 6.89 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .366 | 54.7% | 39.7% | 12.6% | 7.08 | 5.02 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 26 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 120.0 | 7.80 | 3.53 | 0.83 | .318 | 66.6% | 42.9% | 7.4% | 4.80 | 4.26 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .213 | 67.9% | 31.3% | 6.5% | 3.24 | 4.88 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 146.1 | 5.84 | 3.14 | 0.86 | .281 | 71.4% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 3.87 | 4.28 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.02 | 3.04 | 0.88 | .274 | 71.1% | 39.6% | 7.6% | 3.81 | 4.34 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 2.21 | 0.25 | .331 | 69.0% | 35.8% | 2.3% | 4.17 | 3.40 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 77.1 | 6.87 | 2.21 | 1.16 | .303 | 67.0% | 42.1% | 13.5% | 4.19 | 4.28 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 114.0 | 6.47 | 2.21 | 0.87 | .312 | 67.8% | 40.1% | 9.4% | 4.18 | 4.00 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 6.38 | 2.13 | 0.85 | .294 | 77.1% | 39.5% | 7.5% | 3.40 | 3.69 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 126.2 | 7.03 | 2.91 | 1.56 | .265 | 76.0% | 35.3% | 13.7% | 4.33 | 5.12 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .364 | 65.2% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 5.79 | 4.51 | 3.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.48 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54.1 | 237 | 56 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2009 | OAK | A | 6 | 11 | 4.71 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 678 | 170 | 90 | 80 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 121 | |
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.65 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 649 | 156 | 77 | 61 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 166 | |
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.69 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.2 | 668 | 162 | 82 | 63 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 169 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 6 | 12 | 7.08 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 676 | 205 | 133 | 113 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 110 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 6 | 8 | 4.80 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 120.0 | 531 | 124 | 72 | 64 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 70 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.87 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 606 | 137 | 70 | 63 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.81 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 676 | 149 | 78 | 69 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 159 | 41 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.19 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 77.1 | 335 | 83 | 45 | 36 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 4.18 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 114.0 | 494 | 124 | 63 | 53 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 170 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.33 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 533 | 119 | 63 | 61 | 22 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.48 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54.1 | 237 | 56 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2009 | OAK | A | 6 | 11 | 4.71 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.0 | 678 | 170 | 90 | 80 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 121 | |
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.65 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 649 | 156 | 77 | 61 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 166 | |
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.69 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.2 | 668 | 162 | 82 | 63 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 169 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 6 | 12 | 7.08 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 676 | 205 | 133 | 113 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 110 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 6 | 8 | 4.80 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 120.0 | 531 | 124 | 72 | 64 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 70 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.87 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 606 | 137 | 70 | 63 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.81 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 676 | 149 | 78 | 69 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 159 | 41 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.19 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 77.1 | 335 | 83 | 45 | 36 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 4.18 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 114.0 | 494 | 124 | 63 | 53 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 170 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.33 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 533 | 119 | 63 | 61 | 22 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 10.10 | 2.98 | 3.39 | 0.17 | 25.7% | 7.6% | 18.1% | .259 | 1.36 | .357 | 68.8% | 86 | 66 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 7.12 | 3.12 | 2.28 | 0.53 | 17.8% | 7.8% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.46 | .334 | 65.4% | 117 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 9.94 | 2.39 | 4.15 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 6.2% | 19.4% | .264 | 1.30 | .343 | 70.8% | 81 | 84 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .353 | 2.40 | .429 | 37.5% | 125 | 79 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 9.90 | 2.46 | 4.02 | 0.88 | 25.3% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .266 | 1.33 | .346 | 69.5% | 82 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 6.89 | 2.63 | 2.62 | 1.50 | 16.3% | 6.2% | 10.1% | .326 | 1.72 | .366 | 54.7% | 153 | 116 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 7.80 | 3.53 | 2.21 | 0.83 | 19.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | .264 | 1.43 | .318 | 66.6% | 115 | 108 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 5.7% | 14.3% | .190 | 0.96 | .213 | 67.9% | 71 | 103 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 5.84 | 3.14 | 1.86 | 0.86 | 15.7% | 8.4% | 7.3% | .250 | 1.28 | .281 | 71.4% | 101 | 117 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 6.02 | 3.04 | 1.98 | 0.88 | 16.1% | 8.1% | 8.0% | .244 | 1.25 | .274 | 71.1% | 98 | 115 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 5.65 | 2.21 | 2.56 | 0.25 | 14.5% | 5.7% | 8.8% | .283 | 1.36 | .331 | 69.0% | 121 | 94 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 6.87 | 2.21 | 3.11 | 1.16 | 17.6% | 5.7% | 11.9% | .268 | 1.32 | .303 | 67.0% | 106 | 110 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.47 | 2.21 | 2.93 | 0.87 | 16.6% | 5.7% | 10.9% | .273 | 1.33 | .312 | 67.8% | 111 | 105 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 6.38 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 0.85 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.20 | .294 | 77.1% | 89 | 96 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.03 | 2.91 | 2.41 | 1.56 | 18.6% | 7.7% | 10.9% | .244 | 1.26 | .265 | 76.0% | 114 | 129 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .278 | 1.29 | .364 | 65.2% | 125 | 101 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 10.10 | 2.98 | 3.39 | 0.17 | 25.7% | 7.6% | 18.1% | .259 | 1.36 | .357 | 68.8% | 86 | 66 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 7.12 | 3.12 | 2.28 | 0.53 | 17.8% | 7.8% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.46 | .334 | 65.4% | 117 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 9.94 | 2.39 | 4.15 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 6.2% | 19.4% | .264 | 1.30 | .343 | 70.8% | 81 | 84 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .353 | 2.40 | .429 | 37.5% | 125 | 79 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 9.90 | 2.46 | 4.02 | 0.88 | 25.3% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .266 | 1.33 | .346 | 69.5% | 82 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 6.89 | 2.63 | 2.62 | 1.50 | 16.3% | 6.2% | 10.1% | .326 | 1.72 | .366 | 54.7% | 153 | 116 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 7.80 | 3.53 | 2.21 | 0.83 | 19.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | .264 | 1.43 | .318 | 66.6% | 115 | 108 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 5.7% | 14.3% | .190 | 0.96 | .213 | 67.9% | 71 | 103 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 5.84 | 3.14 | 1.86 | 0.86 | 15.7% | 8.4% | 7.3% | .250 | 1.28 | .281 | 71.4% | 101 | 117 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 6.02 | 3.04 | 1.98 | 0.88 | 16.1% | 8.1% | 8.0% | .244 | 1.25 | .274 | 71.1% | 98 | 115 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 5.65 | 2.21 | 2.56 | 0.25 | 14.5% | 5.7% | 8.8% | .283 | 1.36 | .331 | 69.0% | 121 | 94 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 6.87 | 2.21 | 3.11 | 1.16 | 17.6% | 5.7% | 11.9% | .268 | 1.32 | .303 | 67.0% | 106 | 110 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.47 | 2.21 | 2.93 | 0.87 | 16.6% | 5.7% | 10.9% | .273 | 1.33 | .312 | 67.8% | 111 | 105 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 6.38 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 0.85 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.20 | .294 | 77.1% | 89 | 96 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.03 | 2.91 | 2.41 | 1.56 | 18.6% | 7.7% | 10.9% | .244 | 1.26 | .265 | 76.0% | 114 | 129 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .278 | 1.29 | .364 | 65.2% | 125 | 101 | 4.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 0.96 | 11.2% | 43.4% | 45.4% | 29.0% | 1.4% | 49.0% | 19.4% | 31.6% | 83 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 1.06 | 17.1% | 42.6% | 40.3% | 22.5% | 4.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.4% | 106 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 0.82 | 15.5% | 38.1% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 7.9% | 49.4% | 22.7% | 27.9% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 123 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 0.82 | 15.8% | 37.9% | 46.4% | 22.8% | 7.6% | 49.4% | 22.9% | 27.7% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.7% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 12.6% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 29.3% | 103 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 1.03 | 15.4% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 19.5% | 7.4% | 44.7% | 24.0% | 31.3% | 111 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 0.48 | 4.2% | 31.3% | 64.6% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 36.0% | 26.0% | 38.0% | 120 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 28.5% | 116 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.8% | 26.1% | 7.6% | 44.5% | 26.0% | 29.4% | 116 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 28.3% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 2.3% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 23.8% | 113 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.38 | 27.3% | 42.1% | 30.6% | 25.7% | 13.5% | 47.6% | 27.6% | 24.8% | 95 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 27.6% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 27.4% | 9.4% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 24.5% | 101 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.96 | 19.4% | 39.5% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 49.2% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 104 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.84 | 22.9% | 35.3% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 13.7% | 47.9% | 24.5% | 27.6% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 66 | 3.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 0.96 | 11.2% | 43.4% | 45.4% | 29.0% | 1.4% | 49.0% | 19.4% | 31.6% | 83 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 1.06 | 17.1% | 42.6% | 40.3% | 22.5% | 4.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.4% | 106 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 0.82 | 15.5% | 38.1% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 7.9% | 49.4% | 22.7% | 27.9% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 123 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 0.82 | 15.8% | 37.9% | 46.4% | 22.8% | 7.6% | 49.4% | 22.9% | 27.7% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.7% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 12.6% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 29.3% | 103 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 1.03 | 15.4% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 19.5% | 7.4% | 44.7% | 24.0% | 31.3% | 111 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 0.48 | 4.2% | 31.3% | 64.6% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 36.0% | 26.0% | 38.0% | 120 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 28.5% | 116 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.8% | 26.1% | 7.6% | 44.5% | 26.0% | 29.4% | 116 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 28.3% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 2.3% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 23.8% | 113 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.38 | 27.3% | 42.1% | 30.6% | 25.7% | 13.5% | 47.6% | 27.6% | 24.8% | 95 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 27.6% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 27.4% | 9.4% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 24.5% | 101 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.96 | 19.4% | 39.5% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 49.2% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 104 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.84 | 22.9% | 35.3% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 13.7% | 47.9% | 24.5% | 27.6% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 66 | 3.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 66 | 69 | 17 | 20 | 86 | 342 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 202 | 191 | 81 | 43 | 259 | 871 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 157 | 191 | 64 | 44 | 217 | 949 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 161 | 197 | 67 | 45 | 246 | 988 | 1234 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 200 | 190 | 114 | 38 | 872 | 1614 | 2486 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 153 | 149 | 55 | 29 | 786 | 1275 | 2061 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 95 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 180 | 180 | 85 | 46 | 855 | 1437 | 2292 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 195 | 211 | 87 | 55 | 883 | 1532 | 2415 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 43 | 43 | 34 | 13 | 212 | 360 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 102 | 74 | 66 | 19 | 474 | 779 | 1253 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 145 | 117 | 100 | 32 | 686 | 1139 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 51 | 53 | 25 | 11 | 227 | 394 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 136 | 161 | 88 | 47 | 766 | 1287 | 2053 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 66 | 69 | 17 | 20 | 86 | 342 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 202 | 191 | 81 | 43 | 259 | 871 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 157 | 191 | 64 | 44 | 217 | 949 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 161 | 197 | 67 | 45 | 246 | 988 | 1234 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 200 | 190 | 114 | 38 | 872 | 1614 | 2486 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 153 | 149 | 55 | 29 | 786 | 1275 | 2061 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 95 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 180 | 180 | 85 | 46 | 855 | 1437 | 2292 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 195 | 211 | 87 | 55 | 883 | 1532 | 2415 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 43 | 43 | 34 | 13 | 212 | 360 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 102 | 74 | 66 | 19 | 474 | 779 | 1253 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 145 | 117 | 100 | 32 | 686 | 1139 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 51 | 53 | 25 | 11 | 227 | 394 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 136 | 161 | 88 | 47 | 766 | 1287 | 2053 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 39 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 70.8% | 51.2% | 26.2% | 34.6% | 8.9% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 70.3% | 63.4% | 19.8% | 25.8% | 6.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 65.3% | 58.7% | 27.1% | 26.9% | 16.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 41.2% | 78.6% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 16.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 63.9% | 59.4% | 27.2% | 25.9% | 16.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 48.6% | 78.9% | 50.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 45.2% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 77.2% | 51.6% | 21.4% | 37.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 45.2% | 83.2% | 44.7% | 7.6% | 17.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 46.8% | 80.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 44.9% | 86.4% | 45.3% | 6.1% | 17.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 43.6% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 82.7% | 47.4% | 7.6% | 17.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 47.5% | 81.7% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 15.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 44.1% | 82.6% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 79.5% | 41.9% | 31.6% | 46.2% | 2.6% | 48.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | 70.8% | 51.2% | 26.2% | 34.6% | 8.9% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | 70.3% | 63.4% | 19.8% | 25.8% | 6.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | 65.3% | 58.7% | 27.1% | 26.9% | 16.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | 41.2% | 78.6% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 16.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | MiLB | 63.9% | 59.4% | 27.2% | 25.9% | 16.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 48.6% | 78.9% | 50.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 45.2% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | 77.2% | 51.6% | 21.4% | 37.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | 45.2% | 83.2% | 44.7% | 7.6% | 17.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MiLB | 46.8% | 80.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 44.9% | 86.4% | 45.3% | 6.1% | 17.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 43.6% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 82.7% | 47.4% | 7.6% | 17.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 47.5% | 81.7% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 15.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 44.1% | 82.6% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 79.5% | 41.9% | 31.6% | 46.2% | 2.6% | 48.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | P | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | P | 28 | 28 | 153.0 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 143.2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | P | 31 | 21 | 120.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 146.1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 36.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 19 | 13 | 77.1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 17 | 126.2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | OAK | A- | P | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A | P | 28 | 28 | 153.0 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 150.1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 143.2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | P | 31 | 21 | 120.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 146.1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 36.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 19 | 13 | 77.1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 17 | 126.2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 |

