Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Connor Thomas
Kansas City RoyalsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 200
DOB: 5/29/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 21 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 25.2 | 31.0 |
| K% | 15.3% | 15.4% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 56.2% | 51.4% |
| ERA | 7.01 | 9.29 |
| FIP | 5.01 | 5.91 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:23%
FA:23%
CH:19%
SL:18%
FC:16%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ATH) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 5, Pick: 18, Ovr: 155 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $340,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 21 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 25.2 | 31.0 |
| K% | 15.3% | 15.4% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 56.2% | 51.4% |
| ERA | 7.01 | 9.29 |
| FIP | 5.01 | 5.91 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:23%
FA:23%
CH:19%
SL:18%
FC:16%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ATH) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 5, Pick: 18, Ovr: 155 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $340,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 0.57 | 0.00 | .347 | 52.6% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 1.61 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .284 | 70.5% | 64.2% | 11.8% | 3.62 | 4.00 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 2.09 | 0.42 | .308 | 63.7% | 58.7% | 6.3% | 3.77 | 3.13 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 1.33 | 2.21 | .396 | 76.0% | 57.9% | 38.5% | 4.87 | 5.20 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 101.2 | 8.14 | 2.66 | 0.97 | .323 | 71.7% | 61.0% | 17.7% | 3.10 | 3.93 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 122.0 | 8.56 | 2.43 | 1.18 | .334 | 72.4% | 60.5% | 21.3% | 3.39 | 4.14 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 24 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 135.0 | 7.33 | 2.67 | 1.07 | .356 | 65.1% | 51.0% | 15.1% | 5.47 | 4.53 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 94.1 | 6.58 | 2.96 | 0.95 | .379 | 67.5% | 50.9% | 13.2% | 5.53 | 5.91 | 4.57 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .414 | 71.4% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 3 | 90.1 | 7.87 | 2.39 | 0.80 | .331 | 79.8% | 53.5% | 11.3% | 2.89 | 3.94 | 3.87 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.50 | 8.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .258 | 79.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 2.38 | 4.26 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 5.06 | .450 | 27.8% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 90.1 | 20.25 | 11.90 | 10.26 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.55 | 2.71 | 1.03 | .306 | 72.3% | 49.7% | 4.09 | 4.19 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 86.7 | 6.12 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.28 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 6.54 | 2.82 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.62 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .333 | 88.2% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 2.38 | 3.80 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .225 | 82.0% | 59.2% | 6.7% | 1.98 | 3.63 | 3.60 | 4.12 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 8.67 | 9.11 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 41.1 | 7.62 | 3.05 | 0.65 | .262 | 84.5% | 60.6% | 13.0% | 2.40 | 4.07 | 4.01 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.31 | 3.16 | 1.40 | .329 | 61.5% | 56.2% | 14.8% | 91.7 | 7.01 | 4.48 | 5.01 | 4.57 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 8.53 | 5.68 | .423 | 39.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 91.0 | 21.32 | 8.44 | 12.89 | 8.02 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.52 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .288 | 77.3% | 64.4% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.43 | 3.44 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 6.01 | 2.90 | 1.00 | .300 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.19 | 2.03 | .352 | 53.9% | 51.4% | 20.6% | 91.6 | 9.29 | 5.56 | 5.91 | 4.64 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 0.57 | 0.00 | .347 | 52.6% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 1.61 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .284 | 70.5% | 64.2% | 11.8% | 3.62 | 4.00 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 2.09 | 0.42 | .308 | 63.7% | 58.7% | 6.3% | 3.77 | 3.13 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 1.33 | 2.21 | .396 | 76.0% | 57.9% | 38.5% | 4.87 | 5.20 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 101.2 | 8.14 | 2.66 | 0.97 | .323 | 71.7% | 61.0% | 17.7% | 3.10 | 3.93 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 122.0 | 8.56 | 2.43 | 1.18 | .334 | 72.4% | 60.5% | 21.3% | 3.39 | 4.14 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 24 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 135.0 | 7.33 | 2.67 | 1.07 | .356 | 65.1% | 51.0% | 15.1% | 5.47 | 4.53 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 94.1 | 6.58 | 2.96 | 0.95 | .379 | 67.5% | 50.9% | 13.2% | 5.53 | 5.91 | 4.57 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .414 | 71.4% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 3 | 90.1 | 7.87 | 2.39 | 0.80 | .331 | 79.8% | 53.5% | 11.3% | 2.89 | 3.94 | 3.87 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.50 | 8.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .258 | 79.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 2.38 | 4.26 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 5.06 | .450 | 27.8% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 90.1 | 20.25 | 11.90 | 10.26 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.55 | 2.71 | 1.03 | .306 | 72.3% | 49.7% | 4.09 | 4.19 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 86.7 | 6.12 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.28 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 6.54 | 2.82 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.62 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .333 | 88.2% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 2.38 | 3.80 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .225 | 82.0% | 59.2% | 6.7% | 1.98 | 3.63 | 3.60 | 4.12 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 8.67 | 9.11 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 41.1 | 7.62 | 3.05 | 0.65 | .262 | 84.5% | 60.6% | 13.0% | 2.40 | 4.07 | 4.01 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.31 | 3.16 | 1.40 | .329 | 61.5% | 56.2% | 14.8% | 91.7 | 7.01 | 4.48 | 5.01 | 4.57 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 8.53 | 5.68 | .423 | 39.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 91.0 | 21.32 | 8.44 | 12.89 | 8.02 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.52 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .288 | 77.3% | 64.4% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.43 | 3.44 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 6.01 | 2.90 | 1.00 | .300 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.19 | 2.03 | .352 | 53.9% | 51.4% | 20.6% | 91.6 | 9.29 | 5.56 | 5.91 | 4.64 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 2 | 0 | 4.02 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 3.62 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 111 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.77 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 179 | 42 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.87 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 6 | 4 | 3.10 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101.2 | 436 | 108 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 92 | |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.39 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 122.0 | 524 | 134 | 64 | 46 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 6 | 12 | 5.47 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 614 | 172 | 92 | 82 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 5.53 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 440 | 134 | 64 | 58 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2.89 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 90.1 | 383 | 97 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.46 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 86.7 | 379 | 94 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 102 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.40 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 7.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 21.32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 78 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 199 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 44 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 2 | 0 | 4.02 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 3.62 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 111 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.77 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 179 | 42 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.87 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 6 | 4 | 3.10 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101.2 | 436 | 108 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 92 | |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.39 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 122.0 | 524 | 134 | 64 | 46 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 6 | 12 | 5.47 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 614 | 172 | 92 | 82 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 5.53 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 440 | 134 | 64 | 58 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2.89 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 90.1 | 383 | 97 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.46 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 86.7 | 379 | 94 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 102 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.40 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 7.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 21.32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 78 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 199 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 44 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 9.77 | 0.57 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 1.5% | 23.5% | .258 | 1.15 | .347 | 52.6% | 112 | 48 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 6.26 | 2.96 | 2.11 | 0.66 | 17.1% | 8.1% | 9.0% | .245 | 1.24 | .284 | 70.5% | 101 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 7.53 | 2.09 | 3.60 | 0.42 | 20.1% | 5.6% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.21 | .308 | 63.7% | 105 | 88 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 10.62 | 1.33 | 8.00 | 2.21 | 27.3% | 3.4% | 23.9% | .317 | 1.43 | .396 | 76.0% | 103 | 110 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 8.14 | 2.66 | 3.07 | 0.97 | 21.1% | 6.9% | 14.2% | .268 | 1.36 | .323 | 71.7% | 68 | 87 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 8.56 | 2.43 | 3.52 | 1.18 | 22.1% | 6.3% | 15.8% | .276 | 1.37 | .334 | 72.4% | 74 | 90 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 7.33 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 17.9% | 6.5% | 11.4% | .305 | 1.57 | .356 | 65.1% | 116 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .083 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 6.58 | 2.96 | 2.23 | 0.95 | 15.7% | 7.0% | 8.6% | .330 | 1.75 | .379 | 67.5% | 106 | 88 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 2.6% | 17.9% | .324 | 1.44 | .414 | 71.4% | 85 | 56 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.87 | 2.39 | 3.29 | 0.80 | 20.6% | 6.3% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.34 | .331 | 79.8% | 59 | 79 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .214 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 352 | 146 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.74 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 0.79 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .209 | 1.24 | .258 | 79.4% | 47 | 83 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 5.06 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .429 | 2.63 | .450 | 27.8% | 486 | 246 | 10.26 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.71 | 2.42 | 1.03 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .270 | 1.37 | .306 | 72.3% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.12 | 2.60 | 2.36 | 1.04 | 15.6% | 6.6% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.54 | 2.82 | 2.32 | 1.33 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 9.0% | .264 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.24 | .333 | 88.2% | 51 | 81 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .185 | 0.91 | .225 | 82.0% | 42 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 135 | 183 | 9.11 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.05 | 2.50 | 0.65 | 21.6% | 8.6% | 13.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .262 | 84.5% | 51 | 85 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.31 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .299 | 1.60 | .329 | 61.5% | 166 | 120 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.67 | 5.68 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .441 | 3.32 | .423 | 39.0% | 508 | 311 | 12.89 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 6.52 | 1.40 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 3.8% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.03 | .288 | 77.3% | 54 | 58 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.01 | 2.90 | 2.07 | 1.00 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .300 | 70.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.68 | 3.19 | 2.09 | 2.03 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .326 | 1.77 | .352 | 53.9% | 221 | 142 | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 9.77 | 0.57 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 1.5% | 23.5% | .258 | 1.15 | .347 | 52.6% | 112 | 48 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 6.26 | 2.96 | 2.11 | 0.66 | 17.1% | 8.1% | 9.0% | .245 | 1.24 | .284 | 70.5% | 101 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 7.53 | 2.09 | 3.60 | 0.42 | 20.1% | 5.6% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.21 | .308 | 63.7% | 105 | 88 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 10.62 | 1.33 | 8.00 | 2.21 | 27.3% | 3.4% | 23.9% | .317 | 1.43 | .396 | 76.0% | 103 | 110 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 8.14 | 2.66 | 3.07 | 0.97 | 21.1% | 6.9% | 14.2% | .268 | 1.36 | .323 | 71.7% | 68 | 87 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 8.56 | 2.43 | 3.52 | 1.18 | 22.1% | 6.3% | 15.8% | .276 | 1.37 | .334 | 72.4% | 74 | 90 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 7.33 | 2.67 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 17.9% | 6.5% | 11.4% | .305 | 1.57 | .356 | 65.1% | 116 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .083 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 6.58 | 2.96 | 2.23 | 0.95 | 15.7% | 7.0% | 8.6% | .330 | 1.75 | .379 | 67.5% | 106 | 88 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 2.6% | 17.9% | .324 | 1.44 | .414 | 71.4% | 85 | 56 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.87 | 2.39 | 3.29 | 0.80 | 20.6% | 6.3% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.34 | .331 | 79.8% | 59 | 79 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .214 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 352 | 146 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.74 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 0.79 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .209 | 1.24 | .258 | 79.4% | 47 | 83 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 5.06 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .429 | 2.63 | .450 | 27.8% | 486 | 246 | 10.26 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.71 | 2.42 | 1.03 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .270 | 1.37 | .306 | 72.3% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.12 | 2.60 | 2.36 | 1.04 | 15.6% | 6.6% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.54 | 2.82 | 2.32 | 1.33 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 9.0% | .264 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.24 | .333 | 88.2% | 51 | 81 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .185 | 0.91 | .225 | 82.0% | 42 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 135 | 183 | 9.11 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.05 | 2.50 | 0.65 | 21.6% | 8.6% | 13.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .262 | 84.5% | 51 | 85 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.31 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .299 | 1.60 | .329 | 61.5% | 166 | 120 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.67 | 5.68 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .441 | 3.32 | .423 | 39.0% | 508 | 311 | 12.89 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 6.52 | 1.40 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 3.8% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.03 | .288 | 77.3% | 54 | 58 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.01 | 2.90 | 2.07 | 1.00 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .300 | 70.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.68 | 3.19 | 2.09 | 2.03 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .326 | 1.77 | .352 | 53.9% | 221 | 142 | 5.91 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 337 | 88.3 | 111.7 | 6.4 | 15 | 4.5% | 125 | 37.1% | 5.53 | 5.91 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 277 | 86.1 | 112.3 | 5.9 | 12 | 4.3% | 103 | 37.2% | 2.89 | 3.94 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 93.2 | 109.5 | 13.7 | 3 | 13.0% | 13 | 56.5% | 20.25 | 11.90 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 72 | 83.5 | 105.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.8% | 19 | 26.4% | 1.98 | 3.63 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 79.6 | 105.4 | -5.9 | 1 | 10.0% | 3 | 30.0% | 6.75 | 8.67 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 88.9 | 111.3 | 3.7 | 5 | 5.6% | 37 | 41.6% | 7.01 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 89.8 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 10.0% | 14 | 46.7% | 21.32 | 8.44 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 59 | 88.4 | 111.3 | -0.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 23 | 39.0% | 2.33 | 3.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 89.7 | 111.3 | 5.7 | 8 | 7.1% | 50 | 44.6% | 9.29 | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 337 | 88.3 | 111.7 | 6.4 | 15 | 4.5% | 125 | 37.1% | 5.53 | 5.91 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 277 | 86.1 | 112.3 | 5.9 | 12 | 4.3% | 103 | 37.2% | 2.89 | 3.94 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 93.2 | 109.5 | 13.7 | 3 | 13.0% | 13 | 56.5% | 20.25 | 11.90 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 72 | 83.5 | 105.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.8% | 19 | 26.4% | 1.98 | 3.63 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 79.6 | 105.4 | -5.9 | 1 | 10.0% | 3 | 30.0% | 6.75 | 8.67 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 88.9 | 111.3 | 3.7 | 5 | 5.6% | 37 | 41.6% | 7.01 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 89.8 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 10.0% | 14 | 46.7% | 21.32 | 8.44 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 59 | 88.4 | 111.3 | -0.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 23 | 39.0% | 2.33 | 3.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 89.7 | 111.3 | 5.7 | 8 | 7.1% | 50 | 44.6% | 9.29 | 5.56 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 72.7 | 26.1% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 28.3% | 22.5% | 19.6% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 177 | 72.1 | 29.9% | 7.1 | 39.4% | 31.6% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 33 | 7 | -3 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 72.5 | 31.0% | 7.1 | 41.3% | 32.8% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 34 | 8 | -1 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 119 | 71.9 | 29.4% | 7.1 | 38.5% | 31.1% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 33 | 7 | -4 | 49.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 72.2 | 29.1% | 7.2 | 37.9% | 30.9% | 18.7% | 15.2% | 33 | 8 | -2 | 49.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 72.7 | 26.1% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 28.3% | 22.5% | 19.6% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 177 | 72.1 | 29.9% | 7.1 | 39.4% | 31.6% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 33 | 7 | -3 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 72.5 | 31.0% | 7.1 | 41.3% | 32.8% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 34 | 8 | -1 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 119 | 71.9 | 29.4% | 7.1 | 38.5% | 31.1% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 33 | 7 | -4 | 49.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 72.2 | 29.1% | 7.2 | 37.9% | 30.9% | 18.7% | 15.2% | 33 | 8 | -2 | 49.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 11 | 86.7 | 94 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 59 | 6.12 | 2.60 | 2.36 | 1.04 | .269 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.28 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 83.3 | 89 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 24 | 57 | 6.16 | 2.59 | 2.38 | 0.97 | .265 | 1.36 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.32 | 4.18 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 11 | 82.0 | 88 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 24 | 55 | 6.04 | 2.63 | 2.29 | 0.99 | .265 | 1.37 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 11 | 86.7 | 94 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 25 | 59 | 6.12 | 2.60 | 2.36 | 1.04 | .269 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.46 | 4.28 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 83.3 | 89 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 24 | 57 | 6.16 | 2.59 | 2.38 | 0.97 | .265 | 1.36 | .296 | 69.7% | 4.32 | 4.18 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 11 | 82.0 | 88 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 24 | 55 | 6.04 | 2.63 | 2.29 | 0.99 | .265 | 1.37 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.39 | 4.24 | 0.8 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 28.6% | 34.7% | 67 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 3.06 | 14.8% | 64.2% | 21.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 47.6% | 17.1% | 35.4% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 2.31 | 15.9% | 58.7% | 25.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 43.5% | 21.4% | 35.1% | 85 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2.54 | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 69 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 2.95 | 18.3% | 61.0% | 20.7% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 47.3% | 24.4% | 28.3% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 2.88 | 18.5% | 60.5% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | 48.5% | 23.3% | 28.2% | 78 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 2.13 | 25.1% | 51.0% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 15.1% | 47.0% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 64 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2.20 | 25.9% | 50.9% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 9.50 | 25.0% | 67.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.5% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 36.5% | 28.2% | 35.4% | 85 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 43 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 165 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 96 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 4.39 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 4.18 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.80 | 19.7% | 59.2% | 21.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 17.8% | 39.7% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 102 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.87 | 18.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 34.2% | 84 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.85 | 13.5% | 56.2% | 30.3% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 41.6% | 25.8% | 13.5% | 51.7% | 34.8% | 4.17 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 6.39 | 190 | 8.02 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2.92 | 13.6% | 64.4% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 52.5% | 33.9% | 2.94 | 83 | 3.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.68 | 18.0% | 51.4% | 30.6% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 50.9% | 36.6% | 4.24 | 111 | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 28.6% | 34.7% | 67 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 3.06 | 14.8% | 64.2% | 21.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 47.6% | 17.1% | 35.4% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 2.31 | 15.9% | 58.7% | 25.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 43.5% | 21.4% | 35.1% | 85 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2.54 | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 69 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 2.95 | 18.3% | 61.0% | 20.7% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 47.3% | 24.4% | 28.3% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 2.88 | 18.5% | 60.5% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | 48.5% | 23.3% | 28.2% | 78 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 2.13 | 25.1% | 51.0% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 15.1% | 47.0% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 64 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2.20 | 25.9% | 50.9% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 9.50 | 25.0% | 67.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.5% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 36.5% | 28.2% | 35.4% | 85 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 43 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 165 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 96 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 4.39 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 4.18 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.80 | 19.7% | 59.2% | 21.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 17.8% | 39.7% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 102 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.87 | 18.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 34.2% | 84 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.85 | 13.5% | 56.2% | 30.3% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 41.6% | 25.8% | 13.5% | 51.7% | 34.8% | 4.17 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 6.39 | 190 | 8.02 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2.92 | 13.6% | 64.4% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 13.6% | 52.5% | 33.9% | 2.94 | 83 | 3.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.68 | 18.0% | 51.4% | 30.6% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 50.9% | 36.6% | 4.24 | 111 | 4.64 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 22 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 61 | 170 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 52 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 140 | 267 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 74 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 201 | 437 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 108 | 218 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 183 | 62 | 55 | 10 | 569 | 1067 | 1636 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 216 | 75 | 66 | 10 | 677 | 1285 | 1962 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 226 | 106 | 111 | 19 | 816 | 1483 | 2299 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 167 | 76 | 85 | 12 | 607 | 1020 | 1627 | 88.3 | 6.4 | 15 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 73 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 147 | 71 | 57 | 16 | 492 | 928 | 1420 | 86.1 | 5.9 | 12 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 61 | 104 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 73 | 119 | 93.2 | 13.7 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 114 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 129 | 247 | 376 | 83.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 79.6 | -5.9 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 207 | 392 | 599 | 83.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 150 | 269 | 419 | 88.9 | 3.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 78 | 138 | 89.8 | 12.6 | 3 | 10.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 191 | 281 | 88.4 | -0.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 196 | 342 | 538 | 89.7 | 5.7 | 8 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 22 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 61 | 170 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 52 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 140 | 267 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 74 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 201 | 437 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 108 | 218 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 183 | 62 | 55 | 10 | 569 | 1067 | 1636 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 216 | 75 | 66 | 10 | 677 | 1285 | 1962 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 226 | 106 | 111 | 19 | 816 | 1483 | 2299 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 167 | 76 | 85 | 12 | 607 | 1020 | 1627 | 88.3 | 6.4 | 15 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 73 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 147 | 71 | 57 | 16 | 492 | 928 | 1420 | 86.1 | 5.9 | 12 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 61 | 104 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 73 | 119 | 93.2 | 13.7 | 3 | 13.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 114 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 129 | 247 | 376 | 83.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 79.6 | -5.9 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 207 | 392 | 599 | 83.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 150 | 269 | 419 | 88.9 | 3.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 78 | 138 | 89.8 | 12.6 | 3 | 10.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 191 | 281 | 88.4 | -0.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 196 | 342 | 538 | 89.7 | 5.7 | 8 | 7.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.29 | 0.09 | -10.20 | -1.07 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.54 | -0.08 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.08 | -1.70 | 1.62 | -8.37 | -0.89 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 19 | -0.27 | 0.17 | 7 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.44 | 0.09 | -11.11 | -1.16 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 2 | -0.58 | -0.77 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -1.26 | 1.52 | 2.74 | 0.26 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 17 | 0.31 | -0.08 | 7 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.28 | -1.99 | 1.71 | -18.57 | -1.96 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 21 | -0.81 | 0.43 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.29 | 0.09 | -10.20 | -1.07 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.54 | -0.08 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.08 | -1.70 | 1.62 | -8.37 | -0.89 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 19 | -0.27 | 0.17 | 7 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.44 | 0.09 | -11.11 | -1.16 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 2 | -0.58 | -0.77 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -1.26 | 1.52 | 2.74 | 0.26 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 17 | 0.31 | -0.08 | 7 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.28 | -1.99 | 1.71 | -18.57 | -1.96 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 21 | -0.81 | 0.43 | 7 | 7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.9% | 88.8 | 22.3% | 86.0 | 29.4% | 87.9 | 24.0% | 81.9 | 19.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 12.1% | 90.1 | 21.6% | 87.1 | 23.7% | 89.5 | 28.8% | 81.9 | 13.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 4.2% | 90.3 | 22.7% | 86.8 | 37.8% | 89.6 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 18.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.0% | 91.1 | 22.3% | 87.2 | 16.5% | 91.0 | 17.6% | 82.6 | 14.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 33.3% | 90.9 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 91.1 | 16.7% | 81.7 | 25.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.5% | 91.1 | 21.9% | 87.2 | 15.3% | 91.0 | 17.5% | 82.5 | 15.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 91.7 | 16.3% | 87.5 | 23.4% | 91.0 | 18.2% | 82.8 | 19.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24.6% | 91.0 | 13.0% | 87.7 | 23.9% | 90.3 | 16.7% | 82.6 | 21.7% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 21.8% | 92.1 | 17.9% | 87.5 | 23.2% | 91.3 | 18.9% | 82.8 | 18.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 91.6 | 17.7% | 87.3 | 26.6% | 90.5 | 17.9% | 82.9 | 19.2% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.9% | 88.8 | 22.3% | 86.0 | 29.4% | 87.9 | 24.0% | 81.9 | 19.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 12.1% | 90.1 | 21.6% | 87.1 | 23.7% | 89.5 | 28.8% | 81.9 | 13.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 4.2% | 90.3 | 22.7% | 86.8 | 37.8% | 89.6 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 18.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.0% | 91.1 | 22.3% | 87.2 | 16.5% | 91.0 | 17.6% | 82.6 | 14.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 33.3% | 90.9 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 6.3% | 91.1 | 16.7% | 81.7 | 25.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.5% | 91.1 | 21.9% | 87.2 | 15.3% | 91.0 | 17.5% | 82.5 | 15.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 91.7 | 16.3% | 87.5 | 23.4% | 91.0 | 18.2% | 82.8 | 19.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24.6% | 91.0 | 13.0% | 87.7 | 23.9% | 90.3 | 16.7% | 82.6 | 21.7% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 21.8% | 92.1 | 17.9% | 87.5 | 23.2% | 91.3 | 18.9% | 82.8 | 18.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 91.6 | 17.7% | 87.3 | 26.6% | 90.5 | 17.9% | 82.9 | 19.2% | 85.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.2 | -2.4 | 1.4 | -1.2 | -2.3 | -23.87 | -9.03 | 3.09 | -5.78 | -10.49 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 2.4 | 2.35 | 4.32 | 0.21 | -0.77 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -5.94 | -1.67 | 13.36 | -14.61 | 3.14 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.5 | -1.7 | 2.8 | 1.29 | 3.74 | 0.82 | -2.27 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.1 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -2.6 | -0.8 | 2.24 | -3.50 | -0.24 | -3.46 | -1.01 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | -1.8 | -3.6 | -2.1 | -1.3 | 1.20 | -10.26 | -10.87 | -9.32 | -4.39 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1.7 | -0.5 | 3.4 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 2.83 | -1.07 | 5.16 | -0.92 | 0.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -4.8 | 1.2 | -3.8 | -3.1 | 0.94 | -5.07 | 0.81 | -3.94 | -3.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.2 | -2.4 | 1.4 | -1.2 | -2.3 | -23.87 | -9.03 | 3.09 | -5.78 | -10.49 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 2.4 | 2.35 | 4.32 | 0.21 | -0.77 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -5.94 | -1.67 | 13.36 | -14.61 | 3.14 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.5 | -1.7 | 2.8 | 1.29 | 3.74 | 0.82 | -2.27 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.1 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -2.6 | -0.8 | 2.24 | -3.50 | -0.24 | -3.46 | -1.01 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | -1.8 | -3.6 | -2.1 | -1.3 | 1.20 | -10.26 | -10.87 | -9.32 | -4.39 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1.7 | -0.5 | 3.4 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 2.83 | -1.07 | 5.16 | -0.92 | 0.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -4.8 | 1.2 | -3.8 | -3.1 | 0.94 | -5.07 | 0.81 | -3.94 | -3.04 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 53.7% | 73.4% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 50.4% | 76.6% | 51.4% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 51.6% | 75.4% | 57.5% | 12.7% | 16.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 46.9% | 69.3% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 19.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 47.9% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 47.8% | 76.9% | 45.4% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 48.3% | 79.8% | 48.2% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 65.4% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32.0% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 64.6% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 45.2% | 46.1% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 53.5% | 79.2% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 20.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 31.2% | 65.5% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 86.6% | 77.2% | 49.7% | 51.2% | 11.0% | 16.8% | 27.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 64.7% | 59.1% | 40.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 60.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 47.3% | 69.2% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 21.5% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 92.9% | 86.1% | 88.0% | 45.4% | 58.1% | 5.0% | 18.5% | 23.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 50.3% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 30.2% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 63.2% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 49.7% | 51.0% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 26.1% | 76.0% | 52.1% | 50.0% | 84.2% | 76.0% | 52.1% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.7% | 65.1% | 48.2% | 61.9% | 89.9% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.2% | 67.8% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 87.8% | 81.2% | 49.0% | 71.2% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 25.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.9% | 75.4% | 46.4% | 66.7% | 86.0% | 79.7% | 41.3% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 10.1% | 18.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28.0% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 64.9% | 88.5% | 82.0% | 52.9% | 76.9% | 8.2% | 19.9% | 28.1% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 70.8% | 87.4% | 82.6% | 48.2% | 68.5% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 53.7% | 73.4% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 50.4% | 76.6% | 51.4% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 51.6% | 75.4% | 57.5% | 12.7% | 16.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 46.9% | 69.3% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 19.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 47.9% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 47.8% | 76.9% | 45.4% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 48.3% | 79.8% | 48.2% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 65.4% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32.0% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 64.6% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 45.2% | 46.1% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 53.5% | 79.2% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 20.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 31.2% | 65.5% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 86.6% | 77.2% | 49.7% | 51.2% | 11.0% | 16.8% | 27.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 64.7% | 59.1% | 40.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 60.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 47.3% | 69.2% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 21.5% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 92.9% | 86.1% | 88.0% | 45.4% | 58.1% | 5.0% | 18.5% | 23.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 50.3% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 30.2% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 63.2% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 49.7% | 51.0% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 26.1% | 76.0% | 52.1% | 50.0% | 84.2% | 76.0% | 52.1% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.7% | 65.1% | 48.2% | 61.9% | 89.9% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.2% | 67.8% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 87.8% | 81.2% | 49.0% | 71.2% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 25.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.9% | 75.4% | 46.4% | 66.7% | 86.0% | 79.7% | 41.3% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 10.1% | 18.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28.0% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 64.9% | 88.5% | 82.0% | 52.9% | 76.9% | 8.2% | 19.9% | 28.1% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 70.8% | 87.4% | 82.6% | 48.2% | 68.5% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 71.7% | 90.5% | 22.6% | 55.7% | 81.7% | 42.3% | 31.0% | 47.6% | 24.6% | 5.8% | 30.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 67.8% | 94.0% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 74.6% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 54.0% | 22.4% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 69.0% | 90.0% | 24.4% | 45.3% | 83.3% | 44.5% | 19.4% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 62.6% | 96.5% | 24.2% | 56.4% | 81.2% | 47.6% | 23.7% | 38.9% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 76.9% | 100.0% | 27.1% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64.4% | 97.0% | 24.5% | 57.1% | 79.6% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.1% | 86.8% | 23.2% | 53.6% | 83.7% | 46.4% | 25.3% | 58.3% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 81.5% | 81.8% | 19.6% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 43.5% | 27.0% | 70.0% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 65.7% | 89.1% | 25.0% | 53.7% | 84.7% | 47.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 87.5% | 23.5% | 51.8% | 83.6% | 46.0% | 23.8% | 66.7% | 23.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 71.7% | 90.5% | 22.6% | 55.7% | 81.7% | 42.3% | 31.0% | 47.6% | 24.6% | 5.8% | 30.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 67.8% | 94.0% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 74.6% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 54.0% | 22.4% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 69.0% | 90.0% | 24.4% | 45.3% | 83.3% | 44.5% | 19.4% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 62.6% | 96.5% | 24.2% | 56.4% | 81.2% | 47.6% | 23.7% | 38.9% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 76.9% | 100.0% | 27.1% | 63.2% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64.4% | 97.0% | 24.5% | 57.1% | 79.6% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.1% | 86.8% | 23.2% | 53.6% | 83.7% | 46.4% | 25.3% | 58.3% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 81.5% | 81.8% | 19.6% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 43.5% | 27.0% | 70.0% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 65.7% | 89.1% | 25.0% | 53.7% | 84.7% | 47.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 87.5% | 23.5% | 51.8% | 83.6% | 46.0% | 23.8% | 66.7% | 23.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 34 | 35 | 44 | 36 | 1.06 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 53 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 52 | 58 | -0.23 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 48 | 45 | 50 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 44 | 0.99 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 47 | 56 | 58 | 53 | 46 | 61 | 52 | 65 | -0.82 | 2.94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 51 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 0.06 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 34 | 35 | 44 | 36 | 1.06 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 53 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 52 | 58 | -0.23 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 48 | 45 | 50 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 44 | 0.99 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 47 | 56 | 58 | 53 | 46 | 61 | 52 | 65 | -0.82 | 2.94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 51 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 0.06 | 4.26 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | P | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 14 | 101.2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 25 | 135.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | P | 21 | 17 | 94.1 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 56 | 3 | 90.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 12 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | P | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | P | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 14 | 101.2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 25 | 135.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | P | 21 | 17 | 94.1 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 56 | 3 | 90.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 12 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

