Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Spencer Miles
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 7/26/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| IP | 25.0 | 95.2 | 95.2 |
| K% | 24.2% | 24.0% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 6.4% | 6.4% |
| GB% | 51.1% | 51.1% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 2.73 | 2.73 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
CU:24%
SL:16%
FA:14%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Blue Jays general manager Ross Atkins said Wednesday that the team has yet to decide whether Miles will be used as a starting pitcher or reliever next season, Mitch Bannon of The Athletic reports. (9/30/2026)
RG
7/22/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| IP | 25.0 | 95.2 | 95.2 |
| K% | 24.2% | 24.0% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 6.4% | 6.4% |
| GB% | 51.1% | 51.1% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 2.73 | 2.73 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
CU:24%
SL:16%
FA:14%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Blue Jays general manager Ross Atkins said Wednesday that the team has yet to decide whether Miles will be used as a starting pitcher or reliever next season, Mitch Bannon of The Athletic reports. (9/30/2026)
RG
7/22/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 60.1 | 6.56 | 3.28 | 0.90 | .335 | 52.9% | 7.01 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.2 | 8.66 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .384 | 66.1% | 6.20 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .364 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.23 | 6.23 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .357 | 65.8% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 3.68 | 3.92 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .450 | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.79 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .333 | 91.5% | 41.4% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 5.93 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 22.7 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.81 | 3.64 | 1.22 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.23 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.17 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.55 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 8 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .284 | 75.8% | 51.1% | 6.9% | 96.2 | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 8 | 99.0 | 8.81 | 2.79 | 0.85 | .293 | 74.8% | 3.35 | 3.37 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 8 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .284 | 75.8% | 51.1% | 6.9% | 96.2 | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 60.1 | 6.56 | 3.28 | 0.90 | .335 | 52.9% | 7.01 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.2 | 8.66 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .384 | 66.1% | 6.20 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .364 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.23 | 6.23 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .357 | 65.8% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 3.68 | 3.92 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .450 | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.79 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .333 | 91.5% | 41.4% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 5.93 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 22.7 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 1.59 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.81 | 3.64 | 1.22 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.23 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.17 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.55 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 8 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .284 | 75.8% | 51.1% | 6.9% | 96.2 | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 8 | 99.0 | 8.81 | 2.79 | 0.85 | .293 | 74.8% | 3.35 | 3.37 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 8 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .284 | 75.8% | 51.1% | 6.9% | 96.2 | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 2 | 6 | 7.01 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.1 | 284 | 76 | 52 | 47 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | ||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 5 | 5 | 6.20 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 317 | 90 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 99 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.55 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 111 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.73 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 388 | 80 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 4 | 3.35 | 62 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 99.0 | 413 | 90 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 31 | 2 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.73 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 388 | 80 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 2 | 6 | 7.01 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.1 | 284 | 76 | 52 | 47 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | ||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 5 | 5 | 6.20 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 317 | 90 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 99 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 109 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.55 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 111 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.73 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 388 | 80 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 4 | 3.35 | 62 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 99.0 | 413 | 90 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 31 | 2 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.73 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 388 | 80 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 6.56 | 3.28 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 15.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .293 | 1.62 | .335 | 52.9% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 8.66 | 2.97 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 21.1% | 7.3% | 13.9% | .314 | 1.62 | .384 | 66.1% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 63.6% | 9.1% | 54.5% | .100 | 0.67 | .333 | 50.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.62 | .364 | 71.4% | 119 | 118 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 14.73 | 3.68 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.23 | .357 | 65.8% | 70 | 75 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .450 | 63.6% | 90 | 51 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 1.86 | 23.9% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .275 | 1.66 | .333 | 91.5% | 76 | 123 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.81 | 3.64 | 2.42 | 1.22 | 23.0% | 9.5% | 13.5% | .243 | 1.34 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.91 | 1.17 | 19.1% | 10.0% | 9.1% | .252 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.75 | 2.35 | 3.72 | 0.47 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.10 | .284 | 75.8% | 66 | 63 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.81 | 2.79 | 3.16 | 0.85 | 23.4% | 7.4% | 16.0% | .236 | 1.22 | .293 | 74.8% | 3.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.75 | 2.35 | 3.72 | 0.47 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.10 | .284 | 75.8% | 66 | 63 | 2.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 6.56 | 3.28 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 15.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .293 | 1.62 | .335 | 52.9% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 8.66 | 2.97 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 21.1% | 7.3% | 13.9% | .314 | 1.62 | .384 | 66.1% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 63.6% | 9.1% | 54.5% | .100 | 0.67 | .333 | 50.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.62 | .364 | 71.4% | 119 | 118 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 14.73 | 3.68 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.23 | .357 | 65.8% | 70 | 75 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .450 | 63.6% | 90 | 51 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 1.86 | 23.9% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .275 | 1.66 | .333 | 91.5% | 76 | 123 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.81 | 3.64 | 2.42 | 1.22 | 23.0% | 9.5% | 13.5% | .243 | 1.34 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.91 | 1.17 | 19.1% | 10.0% | 9.1% | .252 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.75 | 2.35 | 3.72 | 0.47 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.10 | .284 | 75.8% | 66 | 63 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.81 | 2.79 | 3.16 | 0.85 | 23.4% | 7.4% | 16.0% | .236 | 1.22 | .293 | 74.8% | 3.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.75 | 2.35 | 3.72 | 0.47 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.10 | .284 | 75.8% | 66 | 63 | 2.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 22.7 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 8 | 46.7 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 49 | 9.44 | 3.28 | 2.88 | 1.35 | .234 | 1.28 | .281 | 77.7% | 3.85 | 4.08 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 11 | 64.3 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 23 | 67 | 9.38 | 3.22 | 2.91 | 1.26 | .231 | 1.26 | .280 | 76.0% | 3.78 | 3.94 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 22.7 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 9.52 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.59 | .233 | 1.32 | .274 | 73.8% | 4.36 | 4.50 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 8 | 46.7 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 49 | 9.44 | 3.28 | 2.88 | 1.35 | .234 | 1.28 | .281 | 77.7% | 3.85 | 4.08 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 3 | 46 | 11 | 64.3 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 23 | 67 | 9.38 | 3.22 | 2.91 | 1.26 | .231 | 1.26 | .280 | 76.0% | 3.78 | 3.94 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21 | 0.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 75 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 53 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 3.33 | 31.6% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 59 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 105 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 66.7% | 37.2% | 36.8% | 26.0% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 29.7% | 3.20 | 75 | 3.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 66.7% | 37.2% | 36.8% | 26.0% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 29.7% | 3.20 | 75 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21 | 0.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 75 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 53 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 3.33 | 31.6% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 59 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 105 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 66.7% | 37.2% | 36.8% | 26.0% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 29.7% | 3.20 | 75 | 3.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 66.7% | 37.2% | 36.8% | 26.0% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 29.7% | 3.20 | 75 | 3.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 39.0% | 95.9 | 23.1% | 95.6 | 1.6% | 89.6 | 14.3% | 80.3 | 2.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 14.4% | 96.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 16.1% | 87.3 | 24.5% | 80.9 | 0.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.4% | 96.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 16.1% | 87.3 | 24.5% | 80.9 | 0.1% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 39.0% | 95.9 | 23.1% | 95.6 | 1.6% | 89.6 | 14.3% | 80.3 | 2.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 14.4% | 96.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 16.1% | 87.3 | 24.5% | 80.9 | 0.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.4% | 96.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 16.1% | 87.3 | 24.5% | 80.9 | 0.1% | 86.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 75.0% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 44.2% | 84.2% | 52.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 51.8% | 59.3% | 56.7% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 47.0% | 68.5% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 20.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25.3% | 74.7% | 47.8% | 64.0% | 87.1% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 43.5% | 9.3% | 11.5% | 20.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 66.3% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 88.6% | 83.1% | 52.8% | 66.2% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.3% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 88.6% | 83.1% | 52.8% | 66.2% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 75.0% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 44.2% | 84.2% | 52.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 51.8% | 59.3% | 56.7% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 47.0% | 68.5% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 20.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25.3% | 74.7% | 47.8% | 64.0% | 87.1% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 43.5% | 9.3% | 11.5% | 20.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 66.3% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 88.6% | 83.1% | 52.8% | 66.2% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.3% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 88.6% | 83.1% | 52.8% | 66.2% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

