Steele Walker
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 209
DOB: 7/30/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 17 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| PA | 16 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .071 |
| OBP | .188 |
| SLG | .286 |
| wOBA | .216 |
| wRC+ | 35 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 2, Pick: 3, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,000,000 |
| School: | Oklahoma (Norman, USA) |
Service Time
0.012MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | vs L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | vs R | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Home | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Away | 81.8% | 100.0% | 28.9% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 80.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Jun | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Flies | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Pull | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Opposite | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 91.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 34.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 30.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 85.7% | 100.0% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 34.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as LF | 91.7% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 38.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | ||||
| 2022 | as RF | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 87.5% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 85.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 87.5% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 85.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | vs L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | vs R | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Home | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Away | 81.8% | 100.0% | 28.9% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 80.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Jun | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Flies | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Pull | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Opposite | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 91.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 34.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 30.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 85.7% | 100.0% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 34.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as LF | 91.7% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 38.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | ||||
| 2022 | as RF | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 87.5% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 85.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 87.5% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 85.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

