Trey McLoughlin
Houston Astros (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 6/11/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 40
Slider
50 / 50
Splitter
60 / 60
Command
50 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (NYM) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 10, Ovr: 472 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $30,000 |
| College: | Fairfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: McLoughlin was promoted to Triple-A Syracuse on Sunday, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (7/28/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2024
40
Fastball
40 / 40
Slider
50 / 50
Splitter
60 / 60
Command
50 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (NYM) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 10, Ovr: 472 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $30,000 |
| College: | Fairfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: McLoughlin was promoted to Triple-A Syracuse on Sunday, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (7/28/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 12.17 | 1.52 | 0.76 | .351 | 53.7% | 4.94 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 3.20 | 3.20 | .255 | 75.6% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 6.41 | 4.08 | 7.67 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 3.05 | 3.05 | .245 | 75.6% | 32.8% | 24.1% | 6.10 | 4.08 | 7.40 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 38.2 | 10.71 | 1.86 | 1.40 | .280 | 79.1% | 36.7% | 14.6% | 3.26 | 2.03 | 3.78 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.19 | .250 | 76.3% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 5.11 | 5.77 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.59 | 2.29 | 1.59 | .272 | 78.3% | 35.6% | 16.1% | 3.71 | 2.03 | 4.26 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 14.33 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .333 | 79.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 1.65 | 2.45 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.68 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .280 | 69.8% | 30.1% | 9.3% | 3.31 | 3.45 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 51.2 | 11.15 | 2.79 | 0.87 | .295 | 73.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 2.79 | 3.13 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.41 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .234 | 84.8% | 44.7% | 8.0% | 1.89 | 3.35 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .250 | 85.4% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 3.40 | 5.35 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 4.46 | 0.85 | .237 | 84.9% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 2.34 | 3.40 | 3.77 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 6.23 | .083 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 150.0% | 6.23 | 12.51 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.55 | 1.55 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 4.91 | 0.41 | .302 | 64.2% | 34.6% | 4.3% | 4.09 | 3.52 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 23.0 | 10.17 | 4.70 | 0.39 | .291 | 64.2% | 37.0% | 4.3% | 3.91 | 1.06 | 3.43 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.23 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.03 | 4.05 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.1% | 39.9% | 4.58 | 4.72 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 35.3 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 1.27 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.08 | 4.38 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.64 | 3.99 | 1.19 | .279 | 68.6% | 4.46 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .292 | 88.6% | 35.9% | 17.6% | 4.00 | 6.04 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.48 | 4.24 | 0.89 | .245 | 69.1% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 3.35 | 3.31 | 4.72 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 67.1 | 8.69 | 4.14 | 1.34 | .264 | 77.3% | 42.1% | 15.4% | 3.61 | 3.31 | 5.25 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 12.17 | 1.52 | 0.76 | .351 | 53.7% | 4.94 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 3.20 | 3.20 | .255 | 75.6% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 6.41 | 4.08 | 7.67 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 3.05 | 3.05 | .245 | 75.6% | 32.8% | 24.1% | 6.10 | 4.08 | 7.40 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 38.2 | 10.71 | 1.86 | 1.40 | .280 | 79.1% | 36.7% | 14.6% | 3.26 | 2.03 | 3.78 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.19 | .250 | 76.3% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 5.11 | 5.77 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.59 | 2.29 | 1.59 | .272 | 78.3% | 35.6% | 16.1% | 3.71 | 2.03 | 4.26 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 14.33 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .333 | 79.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 1.65 | 2.45 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.68 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .280 | 69.8% | 30.1% | 9.3% | 3.31 | 3.45 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 51.2 | 11.15 | 2.79 | 0.87 | .295 | 73.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 2.79 | 3.13 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.41 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .234 | 84.8% | 44.7% | 8.0% | 1.89 | 3.35 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .250 | 85.4% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 3.40 | 5.35 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 4.46 | 0.85 | .237 | 84.9% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 2.34 | 3.40 | 3.77 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 6.23 | .083 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 150.0% | 6.23 | 12.51 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.55 | 1.55 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 4.91 | 0.41 | .302 | 64.2% | 34.6% | 4.3% | 4.09 | 3.52 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 23.0 | 10.17 | 4.70 | 0.39 | .291 | 64.2% | 37.0% | 4.3% | 3.91 | 1.06 | 3.43 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.23 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.03 | 4.05 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.1% | 39.9% | 4.58 | 4.72 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 35.3 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 1.27 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.08 | 4.38 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.64 | 3.99 | 1.19 | .279 | 68.6% | 4.46 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .292 | 88.6% | 35.9% | 17.6% | 4.00 | 6.04 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.48 | 4.24 | 0.89 | .245 | 69.1% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 3.35 | 3.31 | 4.72 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 67.1 | 8.69 | 4.14 | 1.34 | .264 | 77.3% | 42.1% | 15.4% | 3.61 | 3.31 | 5.25 | 5.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 4.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 2 | 6.41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 4 | 2 | 3.26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38.2 | 153 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.71 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 51.0 | 207 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 69 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35.1 | 145 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.79 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 51.2 | 214 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.89 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33.1 | 135 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42.1 | 172 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.09 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 93 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.91 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 96 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 153 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.61 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 285 | 57 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 4.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 2 | 6.41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 4 | 2 | 3.26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38.2 | 153 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.71 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 51.0 | 207 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 69 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35.1 | 145 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.79 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 51.2 | 214 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.89 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33.1 | 135 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42.1 | 172 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.09 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 93 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.91 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 96 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 153 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.61 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 285 | 57 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 12.17 | 1.52 | 8.00 | 0.76 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .242 | 1.10 | .351 | 53.7% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.24 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 3.20 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .263 | 1.37 | .255 | 75.6% | 139 | 166 | 7.67 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.05 | 2.71 | 3.05 | 22.1% | 8.1% | 14.0% | .253 | 1.31 | .245 | 75.6% | 132 | 161 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10.71 | 1.86 | 5.75 | 1.40 | 30.1% | 5.2% | 24.8% | .221 | 1.03 | .280 | 79.1% | 82 | 95 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 2.19 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .224 | 1.30 | .250 | 76.3% | 120 | 135 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.59 | 2.29 | 4.62 | 1.59 | 29.0% | 6.3% | 22.7% | .222 | 1.10 | .272 | 78.3% | 91 | 104 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 14.33 | 3.31 | 4.33 | 0.55 | 37.7% | 8.7% | 29.0% | .206 | 1.16 | .333 | 79.5% | 39 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.68 | 2.55 | 3.80 | 1.02 | 26.2% | 6.9% | 19.3% | .222 | 1.13 | .280 | 69.8% | 81 | 84 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.15 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.87 | 29.9% | 7.5% | 22.4% | .217 | 1.14 | .295 | 73.1% | 68 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .214 | 1.20 | .250 | 80.0% | 58 | 90 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 10.53 | 4.59 | 2.29 | 0.54 | 28.9% | 12.6% | 16.3% | .169 | 1.11 | .234 | 84.8% | 50 | 89 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .212 | 1.22 | .250 | 85.4% | 80 | 106 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 10.63 | 4.46 | 2.38 | 0.85 | 29.1% | 12.2% | 16.9% | .179 | 1.13 | .237 | 84.9% | 56 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.23 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .235 | 0.92 | .083 | 100.0% | 138 | 265 | 12.51 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.23 | 4.91 | 2.08 | 0.41 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 14.0% | .215 | 1.32 | .302 | 64.2% | 110 | 96 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.70 | 2.17 | 0.39 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .207 | 1.26 | .291 | 64.2% | 106 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 4.8% | 38.1% | .200 | 0.83 | .364 | 80.0% | 31 | 25 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.05 | 1.98 | 1.32 | 20.4% | 10.3% | 10.1% | .251 | 1.43 | .291 | 72.1% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.4% | .246 | 1.36 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.64 | 3.99 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 20.5% | 10.7% | 9.8% | .240 | 1.32 | .279 | 68.6% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 22.9% | 10.2% | 12.7% | .257 | 1.44 | .292 | 88.6% | 81 | 120 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 8.48 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .203 | 1.21 | .245 | 69.1% | 70 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.69 | 4.14 | 2.10 | 1.34 | 22.8% | 10.9% | 11.9% | .225 | 1.31 | .264 | 77.3% | 75 | 104 | 5.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAIR | NCAA | 12.17 | 1.52 | 8.00 | 0.76 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .242 | 1.10 | .351 | 53.7% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.24 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 3.20 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .263 | 1.37 | .255 | 75.6% | 139 | 166 | 7.67 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.05 | 2.71 | 3.05 | 22.1% | 8.1% | 14.0% | .253 | 1.31 | .245 | 75.6% | 132 | 161 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10.71 | 1.86 | 5.75 | 1.40 | 30.1% | 5.2% | 24.8% | .221 | 1.03 | .280 | 79.1% | 82 | 95 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 2.19 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .224 | 1.30 | .250 | 76.3% | 120 | 135 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.59 | 2.29 | 4.62 | 1.59 | 29.0% | 6.3% | 22.7% | .222 | 1.10 | .272 | 78.3% | 91 | 104 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 14.33 | 3.31 | 4.33 | 0.55 | 37.7% | 8.7% | 29.0% | .206 | 1.16 | .333 | 79.5% | 39 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.68 | 2.55 | 3.80 | 1.02 | 26.2% | 6.9% | 19.3% | .222 | 1.13 | .280 | 69.8% | 81 | 84 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.15 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.87 | 29.9% | 7.5% | 22.4% | .217 | 1.14 | .295 | 73.1% | 68 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .214 | 1.20 | .250 | 80.0% | 58 | 90 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 10.53 | 4.59 | 2.29 | 0.54 | 28.9% | 12.6% | 16.3% | .169 | 1.11 | .234 | 84.8% | 50 | 89 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .212 | 1.22 | .250 | 85.4% | 80 | 106 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 10.63 | 4.46 | 2.38 | 0.85 | 29.1% | 12.2% | 16.9% | .179 | 1.13 | .237 | 84.9% | 56 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.23 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .235 | 0.92 | .083 | 100.0% | 138 | 265 | 12.51 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.23 | 4.91 | 2.08 | 0.41 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 14.0% | .215 | 1.32 | .302 | 64.2% | 110 | 96 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.70 | 2.17 | 0.39 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .207 | 1.26 | .291 | 64.2% | 106 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 4.8% | 38.1% | .200 | 0.83 | .364 | 80.0% | 31 | 25 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.05 | 1.98 | 1.32 | 20.4% | 10.3% | 10.1% | .251 | 1.43 | .291 | 72.1% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.4% | .246 | 1.36 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.64 | 3.99 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 20.5% | 10.7% | 9.8% | .240 | 1.32 | .279 | 68.6% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 22.9% | 10.2% | 12.7% | .257 | 1.44 | .292 | 88.6% | 81 | 120 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 8.48 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .203 | 1.21 | .245 | 69.1% | 70 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.69 | 4.14 | 2.10 | 1.34 | 22.8% | 10.9% | 11.9% | .225 | 1.31 | .264 | 77.3% | 75 | 104 | 5.25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 35.3 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 1.27 | .246 | 1.36 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.08 | 4.38 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 43.0 | 40 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 40 | 8.37 | 3.56 | 2.35 | 1.05 | .240 | 1.33 | .287 | 74.0% | 3.98 | 4.04 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 47.3 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 44 | 8.37 | 3.62 | 2.32 | 1.14 | .239 | 1.33 | .284 | 75.1% | 4.00 | 4.19 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 35.3 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 1.27 | .246 | 1.36 | .290 | 75.6% | 4.08 | 4.38 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 43.0 | 40 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 40 | 8.37 | 3.56 | 2.35 | 1.05 | .240 | 1.33 | .287 | 74.0% | 3.98 | 4.04 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 47.3 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 44 | 8.37 | 3.62 | 2.32 | 1.14 | .239 | 1.33 | .284 | 75.1% | 4.00 | 4.19 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 67 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.64 | 17.9% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 22.4% | 25.9% | 110 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.66 | 17.2% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 51.7% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 108 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.88 | 21.4% | 36.7% | 41.8% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 56.6% | 23.2% | 20.2% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.84 | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 23.2% | 16.1% | 54.5% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 86 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 18.9% | 37.8% | 60 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.65 | 23.7% | 30.1% | 46.2% | 30.2% | 9.3% | 41.7% | 28.1% | 30.2% | 87 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 29.1% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 25.6% | 32.3% | 79 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 136 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.36 | 22.4% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 60.8% | 19.0% | 20.3% | 89 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.34 | 23.5% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 57.4% | 22.8% | 19.8% | 87 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 21.2% | 34.6% | 44.2% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 46.3% | 31.5% | 22.2% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.4% | 37.0% | 42.6% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 49 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.9% | 39.3% | 4.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0.82 | 20.5% | 35.9% | 43.6% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 16.7% | 32.1% | 112 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.58 | 23.8% | 46.7% | 29.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 30.0% | 89 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.4% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 47.9% | 21.3% | 30.9% | 98 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 67 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.64 | 17.9% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 22.4% | 25.9% | 110 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.66 | 17.2% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 51.7% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 108 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.88 | 21.4% | 36.7% | 41.8% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 56.6% | 23.2% | 20.2% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.84 | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 23.2% | 16.1% | 54.5% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 86 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 18.9% | 37.8% | 60 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.65 | 23.7% | 30.1% | 46.2% | 30.2% | 9.3% | 41.7% | 28.1% | 30.2% | 87 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 29.1% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 25.6% | 32.3% | 79 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 136 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.36 | 22.4% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 60.8% | 19.0% | 20.3% | 89 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.34 | 23.5% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 57.4% | 22.8% | 19.8% | 87 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 21.2% | 34.6% | 44.2% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 46.3% | 31.5% | 22.2% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.4% | 37.0% | 42.6% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 49 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.9% | 39.3% | 4.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0.82 | 20.5% | 35.9% | 43.6% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 16.7% | 32.1% | 112 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.58 | 23.8% | 46.7% | 29.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 30.0% | 89 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.4% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 47.9% | 21.3% | 30.9% | 98 | 5.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 18 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 133 | 198 | 331 | 87.3 | 21.7 | 5 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 133 | 203 | 336 | 87.3 | 21.7 | 5 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 36 | 41 | 21 | 10 | 183 | 369 | 552 | 87.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 130 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 47 | 56 | 29 | 13 | 247 | 499 | 746 | 87.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 15 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 96 | 189 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 28 | 43 | 22 | 13 | 195 | 376 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 55 | 31 | 16 | 291 | 565 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 34 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 203 | 339 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 101 | 160 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 32 | 23 | 10 | 262 | 440 | 702 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 91.5 | -22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 18 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 149 | 237 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 151 | 244 | 395 | 91.5 | -22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 56 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 98.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 174 | 295 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 261 | 397 | 658 | 87.1 | 10.9 | 4 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 77 | 65 | 41 | 10 | 435 | 692 | 1127 | 87.1 | 10.9 | 4 | 3.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 18 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 133 | 198 | 331 | 87.3 | 21.7 | 5 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 133 | 203 | 336 | 87.3 | 21.7 | 5 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 36 | 41 | 21 | 10 | 183 | 369 | 552 | 87.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 130 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 47 | 56 | 29 | 13 | 247 | 499 | 746 | 87.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 15 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 96 | 189 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 28 | 43 | 22 | 13 | 195 | 376 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 55 | 31 | 16 | 291 | 565 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 34 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 203 | 339 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 101 | 160 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 32 | 23 | 10 | 262 | 440 | 702 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 91.5 | -22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 18 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 149 | 237 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 151 | 244 | 395 | 91.5 | -22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 56 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 98.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 174 | 295 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 261 | 397 | 658 | 87.1 | 10.9 | 4 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 77 | 65 | 41 | 10 | 435 | 692 | 1127 | 87.1 | 10.9 | 4 | 3.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 58.3% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 84.6 | 33.2% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 58.3% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 84.6 | 33.2% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 53.6% | 91.6 | 9.7% | 86.7 | 29.6% | 82.9 | 0.8% | 77.4 | 6.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 53.6% | 91.6 | 9.7% | 86.7 | 29.6% | 82.9 | 0.8% | 77.4 | 6.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 90.5 | 10.6% | 84.7 | 60.0% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 90.5 | 10.6% | 84.7 | 60.0% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 44.4% | 90.6 | 33.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 44.4% | 90.6 | 33.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 91.2 | 33.3% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 91.9 | 22.5% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 91.3 | 39.5% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 36.8% | 91.9 | 22.5% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 91.3 | 39.5% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 58.3% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 84.6 | 33.2% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 58.3% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 84.6 | 33.2% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 78.6 | 6.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 53.6% | 91.6 | 9.7% | 86.7 | 29.6% | 82.9 | 0.8% | 77.4 | 6.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 53.6% | 91.6 | 9.7% | 86.7 | 29.6% | 82.9 | 0.8% | 77.4 | 6.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 90.5 | 10.6% | 84.7 | 60.0% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 90.5 | 10.6% | 84.7 | 60.0% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 44.4% | 90.6 | 33.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 44.4% | 90.6 | 33.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 91.2 | 33.3% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 91.9 | 22.5% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 91.3 | 39.5% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 36.8% | 91.9 | 22.5% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 91.3 | 39.5% | 83.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 29.1% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 83.5% | 73.5% | 39.9% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 29.1% | 73.5% | 47.6% | 56.9% | 83.5% | 72.5% | 39.9% | 43.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 75.7% | 54.9% | 50.9% | 76.9% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 52.3% | 17.8% | 11.6% | 29.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 49.0% | 67.4% | 59.3% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 75.7% | 53.4% | 50.9% | 76.9% | 67.6% | 43.3% | 54.1% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 50.2% | 53.1% | 50.7% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 52.2% | 67.4% | 46.2% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 51.5% | 62.8% | 47.7% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 50.9% | 79.3% | 43.8% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 44.3% | 62.9% | 49.6% | 16.4% | 17.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 34.5% | 65.8% | 48.8% | 53.3% | 77.1% | 67.9% | 45.6% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 34.5% | 65.8% | 45.3% | 53.3% | 77.1% | 64.2% | 45.6% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 17.0% | 33.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 46.2% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 41.7% | 74.5% | 59.1% | 10.6% | 19.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 55.6% | 57.3% | 10.9% | 18.7% | 29.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 49.4% | 65.9% | 52.4% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 47.5% | 73.1% | 50.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 21.2% | 61.8% | 40.9% | 62.5% | 81.7% | 76.6% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 21.2% | 61.8% | 43.7% | 62.5% | 81.7% | 75.0% | 48.5% | 56.1% | 10.9% | 17.7% | 28.6% | 17.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 29.1% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 83.5% | 73.5% | 39.9% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 29.1% | 73.5% | 47.6% | 56.9% | 83.5% | 72.5% | 39.9% | 43.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 75.7% | 54.9% | 50.9% | 76.9% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 52.3% | 17.8% | 11.6% | 29.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 49.0% | 67.4% | 59.3% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 75.7% | 53.4% | 50.9% | 76.9% | 67.6% | 43.3% | 54.1% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 50.2% | 53.1% | 50.7% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 52.2% | 67.4% | 46.2% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 51.5% | 62.8% | 47.7% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 50.9% | 79.3% | 43.8% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 44.3% | 62.9% | 49.6% | 16.4% | 17.7% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 34.5% | 65.8% | 48.8% | 53.3% | 77.1% | 67.9% | 45.6% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 34.5% | 65.8% | 45.3% | 53.3% | 77.1% | 64.2% | 45.6% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 17.0% | 33.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 46.2% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 41.7% | 74.5% | 59.1% | 10.6% | 19.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 55.6% | 57.3% | 10.9% | 18.7% | 29.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 49.4% | 65.9% | 52.4% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 47.5% | 73.1% | 50.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 21.2% | 61.8% | 40.9% | 62.5% | 81.7% | 76.6% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 21.2% | 61.8% | 43.7% | 62.5% | 81.7% | 75.0% | 48.5% | 56.1% | 10.9% | 17.7% | 28.6% | 17.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 22 | 1 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 35.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 22 | 1 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 35.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 40.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

