Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Stephen Nogosek
(AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 1/11/1995
(31 years, 9 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 33 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 57.1 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 35.8% |
| ERA | 5.02 |
| FIP | 5.74 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 6, Pick: 12, Ovr: 178 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Oregon |
Service Time
1.070MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Royals signed Nogosek to a minor-league contract Wednesday, agent John Shinn reports. (5/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 33 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 57.1 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 35.8% |
| ERA | 5.02 |
| FIP | 5.74 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 6, Pick: 12, Ovr: 178 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Oregon |
Service Time
1.070MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Royals signed Nogosek to a minor-league contract Wednesday, agent John Shinn reports. (5/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 12.83 | 4.73 | 1.35 | .280 | 98.6% | 40.7% | 20.0% | 2.03 | 4.18 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .340 | 59.1% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 5.14 | 3.26 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 3.29 | 0.99 | .319 | 76.2% | 49.3% | 13.6% | 3.62 | 3.71 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 2.80 | 1.02 | .260 | 86.4% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 2.55 | 3.64 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 62.5% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.94 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .279 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 17.6% | 4.08 | 5.60 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 69.0 | 10.17 | 3.78 | 0.91 | .286 | 78.3% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.52 | 3.98 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 5.01 | 1.11 | .237 | 82.4% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 3.06 | 4.65 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .245 | 51.8% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 8.10 | 6.33 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 52.1 | 9.97 | 6.71 | 1.20 | .240 | 67.9% | 39.8% | 12.3% | 4.99 | 5.29 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .283 | 84.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 2.96 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.62 | 3.73 | 0.29 | .155 | 85.9% | 37.5% | 2.6% | 1.15 | 3.56 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 0.18 | .205 | 85.0% | 36.4% | 1.7% | 1.07 | 3.33 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .417 | 53.6% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 95.2 | 10.80 | 5.82 | 6.21 | 5.30 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .143 | 95.2% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 7.36 | 11.77 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 8.41 | 4.13 | 4.59 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 13.37 | 4.11 | 0.51 | .379 | 58.1% | 29.9% | 5.4% | 5.14 | 2.51 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 3 | 39.0 | 12.69 | 3.92 | 0.46 | .374 | 60.2% | 31.3% | 5.3% | 4.85 | 8.41 | 2.57 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 93.9 | 6.00 | 4.74 | 8.50 | 2.19 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 11.09 | 3.14 | 0.42 | .282 | 77.9% | 36.6% | 4.5% | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .125 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 5.96 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 2.86 | 1.64 | .258 | 80.4% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 95.0 | 2.45 | 3.98 | 4.66 | 4.51 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .333 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.20 | 12.88 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 7.24 | 4.32 | 7.20 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 7.64 | 0.55 | .295 | 61.2% | 35.4% | 5.7% | 6.55 | 6.28 | 5.53 | 6.82 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.75 | .301 | 61.1% | 36.2% | 7.9% | 7.00 | 6.32 | 5.82 | 6.79 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .308 | 78.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 5.31 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 4.91 | 2.10 | .310 | 78.7% | 37.7% | 18.8% | 94.6 | 5.61 | 5.53 | 6.22 | 5.24 | -0.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 10.34 | 2.87 | .244 | 59.3% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 9.77 | 12.74 | 9.44 | 7.35 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 57.1 | 9.42 | 3.92 | 1.26 | .318 | 73.5% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 4.87 | 4.95 | 4.73 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.65 | 4.13 | 1.28 | .290 | 72.1% | 39.3% | 4.60 | 4.77 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.95 | 3.61 | 2.20 | .302 | 76.4% | 35.8% | 17.7% | 94.8 | 5.02 | 4.91 | 5.74 | 4.81 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 12.83 | 4.73 | 1.35 | .280 | 98.6% | 40.7% | 20.0% | 2.03 | 4.18 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .340 | 59.1% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 5.14 | 3.26 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 3.29 | 0.99 | .319 | 76.2% | 49.3% | 13.6% | 3.62 | 3.71 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 2.80 | 1.02 | .260 | 86.4% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 2.55 | 3.64 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 62.5% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.94 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.53 | .279 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 17.6% | 4.08 | 5.60 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 69.0 | 10.17 | 3.78 | 0.91 | .286 | 78.3% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.52 | 3.98 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 5.01 | 1.11 | .237 | 82.4% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 3.06 | 4.65 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .245 | 51.8% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 8.10 | 6.33 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 52.1 | 9.97 | 6.71 | 1.20 | .240 | 67.9% | 39.8% | 12.3% | 4.99 | 5.29 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .283 | 84.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 2.96 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.62 | 3.73 | 0.29 | .155 | 85.9% | 37.5% | 2.6% | 1.15 | 3.56 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 0.18 | .205 | 85.0% | 36.4% | 1.7% | 1.07 | 3.33 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .417 | 53.6% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 95.2 | 10.80 | 5.82 | 6.21 | 5.30 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .143 | 95.2% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 7.36 | 11.77 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 8.41 | 4.13 | 4.59 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 13.37 | 4.11 | 0.51 | .379 | 58.1% | 29.9% | 5.4% | 5.14 | 2.51 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 3 | 39.0 | 12.69 | 3.92 | 0.46 | .374 | 60.2% | 31.3% | 5.3% | 4.85 | 8.41 | 2.57 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 93.9 | 6.00 | 4.74 | 8.50 | 2.19 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 11.09 | 3.14 | 0.42 | .282 | 77.9% | 36.6% | 4.5% | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .125 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 5.96 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 2.86 | 1.64 | .258 | 80.4% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 95.0 | 2.45 | 3.98 | 4.66 | 4.51 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .333 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.20 | 12.88 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 7.24 | 4.32 | 7.20 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 7.64 | 0.55 | .295 | 61.2% | 35.4% | 5.7% | 6.55 | 6.28 | 5.53 | 6.82 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.75 | .301 | 61.1% | 36.2% | 7.9% | 7.00 | 6.32 | 5.82 | 6.79 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .308 | 78.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 5.31 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 4.91 | 2.10 | .310 | 78.7% | 37.7% | 18.8% | 94.6 | 5.61 | 5.53 | 6.22 | 5.24 | -0.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 10.34 | 2.87 | .244 | 59.3% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 9.77 | 12.74 | 9.44 | 7.35 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 57.1 | 9.42 | 3.92 | 1.26 | .318 | 73.5% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 4.87 | 4.95 | 4.73 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.65 | 4.13 | 1.28 | .290 | 72.1% | 39.3% | 4.60 | 4.77 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.95 | 3.61 | 2.20 | .302 | 76.4% | 35.8% | 17.7% | 94.8 | 5.02 | 4.91 | 5.74 | 4.81 | -0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.03 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.62 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 117 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 2 | 3 | 2.55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 35.1 | 140 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.52 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 69.0 | 287 | 55 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 137 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 98 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.99 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52.1 | 235 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 31.1 | 117 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.07 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 50.1 | 195 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 35.0 | 157 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.85 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 39.0 | 173 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 176 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 0 | 6.55 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 33.0 | 159 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 7.00 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 36.0 | 176 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.77 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 80 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.87 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57.1 | 251 | 57 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.02 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 259 | 63 | 36 | 32 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.03 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.62 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 117 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 2 | 3 | 2.55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 35.1 | 140 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.52 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 69.0 | 287 | 55 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 137 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 98 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.99 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52.1 | 235 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 31.1 | 117 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.07 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 50.1 | 195 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 35.0 | 157 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.85 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 39.0 | 173 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 176 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 0 | 6.55 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 33.0 | 159 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 7.00 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 36.0 | 176 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.77 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 80 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.87 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57.1 | 251 | 57 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.02 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 259 | 63 | 36 | 32 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 12.83 | 4.73 | 2.71 | 1.35 | 35.2% | 13.0% | 22.2% | .196 | 1.20 | .280 | 98.6% | 55 | 120 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.64 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.43 | .340 | 59.1% | 137 | 88 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 10.21 | 3.29 | 3.10 | 0.99 | 26.5% | 8.5% | 17.9% | .245 | 1.32 | .319 | 76.2% | 97 | 103 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 11.46 | 2.80 | 4.09 | 1.02 | 32.1% | 7.9% | 24.3% | .190 | 0.99 | .260 | 86.4% | 67 | 97 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 8.44 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 11.3% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.50 | .333 | 62.5% | 138 | 81 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.80 | 1.53 | 23.7% | 13.2% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.42 | .279 | 83.3% | 105 | 147 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 3.78 | 2.69 | 0.91 | 27.2% | 10.1% | 17.1% | .217 | 1.22 | .286 | 78.3% | 93 | 106 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 10.30 | 5.01 | 2.06 | 1.11 | 27.0% | 13.1% | 13.9% | .188 | 1.24 | .237 | 82.4% | 77 | 119 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 9.45 | 9.45 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .208 | 1.85 | .245 | 51.8% | 207 | 161 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 9.97 | 6.71 | 1.49 | 1.20 | 24.7% | 16.6% | 8.1% | .196 | 1.47 | .240 | 67.9% | 127 | 135 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.47 | 5.68 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .197 | 1.32 | .283 | 84.0% | 28 | 87 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 8.62 | 3.73 | 2.31 | 0.29 | 25.6% | 11.1% | 14.5% | .118 | 0.80 | .155 | 85.9% | 23 | 70 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 0.18 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .149 | 0.99 | .205 | 85.0% | 25 | 77 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .375 | 2.10 | .417 | 53.6% | 264 | 144 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9.82 | 9.82 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.91 | .143 | 95.2% | 157 | 244 | 11.77 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.67 | .364 | 80.0% | 65 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 13.37 | 4.11 | 3.25 | 0.51 | 33.1% | 10.2% | 22.9% | .248 | 1.46 | .379 | 58.1% | 112 | 54 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.69 | 3.92 | 3.24 | 0.46 | 31.8% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .250 | 1.44 | .374 | 60.2% | 106 | 55 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 150 | 204 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.09 | 3.14 | 3.53 | 0.42 | 30.1% | 8.5% | 21.6% | .196 | 1.07 | .282 | 77.9% | 48 | 60 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .133 | 1.15 | .125 | 83.3% | 82 | 117 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.59 | 2.86 | 3.00 | 1.64 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .230 | 1.23 | .258 | 80.4% | 63 | 117 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 3.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 394 | 315 | 12.88 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 66.7% | 127 | 80 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.14 | 0.55 | 20.1% | 17.6% | 2.5% | .233 | 1.76 | .295 | 61.2% | 106 | 94 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 20.5% | 18.2% | 2.3% | .239 | 1.83 | .301 | 61.1% | 120 | 104 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .227 | 1.50 | .308 | 78.9% | 96 | 108 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.77 | 4.91 | 1.79 | 2.10 | 21.2% | 11.9% | 9.3% | .275 | 1.64 | .310 | 78.7% | 133 | 143 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 8.62 | 10.34 | 0.83 | 2.87 | 18.8% | 22.5% | -3.7% | .246 | 2.11 | .244 | 59.3% | 202 | 197 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.42 | 3.92 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 23.9% | 10.0% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.43 | .318 | 73.5% | 101 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.65 | 4.13 | 1.85 | 1.28 | 19.2% | 10.4% | 8.9% | .253 | 1.45 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.95 | 3.61 | 2.48 | 2.20 | 22.0% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .270 | 1.50 | .302 | 76.4% | 122 | 136 | 5.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 12.83 | 4.73 | 2.71 | 1.35 | 35.2% | 13.0% | 22.2% | .196 | 1.20 | .280 | 98.6% | 55 | 120 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.64 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.43 | .340 | 59.1% | 137 | 88 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 10.21 | 3.29 | 3.10 | 0.99 | 26.5% | 8.5% | 17.9% | .245 | 1.32 | .319 | 76.2% | 97 | 103 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 11.46 | 2.80 | 4.09 | 1.02 | 32.1% | 7.9% | 24.3% | .190 | 0.99 | .260 | 86.4% | 67 | 97 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 8.44 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 11.3% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.50 | .333 | 62.5% | 138 | 81 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 9.17 | 5.09 | 1.80 | 1.53 | 23.7% | 13.2% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.42 | .279 | 83.3% | 105 | 147 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 3.78 | 2.69 | 0.91 | 27.2% | 10.1% | 17.1% | .217 | 1.22 | .286 | 78.3% | 93 | 106 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 10.30 | 5.01 | 2.06 | 1.11 | 27.0% | 13.1% | 13.9% | .188 | 1.24 | .237 | 82.4% | 77 | 119 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 9.45 | 9.45 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .208 | 1.85 | .245 | 51.8% | 207 | 161 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 9.97 | 6.71 | 1.49 | 1.20 | 24.7% | 16.6% | 8.1% | .196 | 1.47 | .240 | 67.9% | 127 | 135 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.47 | 5.68 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .197 | 1.32 | .283 | 84.0% | 28 | 87 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 8.62 | 3.73 | 2.31 | 0.29 | 25.6% | 11.1% | 14.5% | .118 | 0.80 | .155 | 85.9% | 23 | 70 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 0.18 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .149 | 0.99 | .205 | 85.0% | 25 | 77 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .375 | 2.10 | .417 | 53.6% | 264 | 144 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9.82 | 9.82 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.91 | .143 | 95.2% | 157 | 244 | 11.77 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.67 | .364 | 80.0% | 65 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 13.37 | 4.11 | 3.25 | 0.51 | 33.1% | 10.2% | 22.9% | .248 | 1.46 | .379 | 58.1% | 112 | 54 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.69 | 3.92 | 3.24 | 0.46 | 31.8% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .250 | 1.44 | .374 | 60.2% | 106 | 55 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 150 | 204 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.09 | 3.14 | 3.53 | 0.42 | 30.1% | 8.5% | 21.6% | .196 | 1.07 | .282 | 77.9% | 48 | 60 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .133 | 1.15 | .125 | 83.3% | 82 | 117 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.59 | 2.86 | 3.00 | 1.64 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .230 | 1.23 | .258 | 80.4% | 63 | 117 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 3.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 394 | 315 | 12.88 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 66.7% | 127 | 80 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.14 | 0.55 | 20.1% | 17.6% | 2.5% | .233 | 1.76 | .295 | 61.2% | 106 | 94 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 20.5% | 18.2% | 2.3% | .239 | 1.83 | .301 | 61.1% | 120 | 104 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .227 | 1.50 | .308 | 78.9% | 96 | 108 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.77 | 4.91 | 1.79 | 2.10 | 21.2% | 11.9% | 9.3% | .275 | 1.64 | .310 | 78.7% | 133 | 143 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 8.62 | 10.34 | 0.83 | 2.87 | 18.8% | 22.5% | -3.7% | .246 | 2.11 | .244 | 59.3% | 202 | 197 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.42 | 3.92 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 23.9% | 10.0% | 13.9% | .257 | 1.43 | .318 | 73.5% | 101 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.65 | 4.13 | 1.85 | 1.28 | 19.2% | 10.4% | 8.9% | .253 | 1.45 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.95 | 3.61 | 2.48 | 2.20 | 22.0% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .270 | 1.50 | .302 | 76.4% | 122 | 136 | 5.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 89.5 | 110.3 | 12.6 | 3 | 11.5% | 8 | 30.8% | 10.80 | 5.82 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 88.8 | 107.6 | 14.4 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 | 28.6% | 6.00 | 4.74 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 66 | 89.5 | 112.1 | 19.4 | 5 | 7.6% | 25 | 37.9% | 2.45 | 3.98 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 93.5 | 104.3 | 31.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 6.75 | 7.24 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 97 | 89.1 | 116.5 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.2% | 37 | 38.1% | 6.55 | 6.28 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 77 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 9 | 11.7% | 33 | 42.9% | 5.61 | 5.53 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 46 | 93.2 | 110.8 | 18.0 | 8 | 17.4% | 23 | 50.0% | 9.77 | 12.74 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 162 | 87.9 | 110.2 | 10.0 | 11 | 6.8% | 58 | 35.8% | 4.87 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 176 | 89.6 | 112.1 | 16.4 | 19 | 10.8% | 68 | 38.6% | 5.02 | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 89.5 | 110.3 | 12.6 | 3 | 11.5% | 8 | 30.8% | 10.80 | 5.82 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 88.8 | 107.6 | 14.4 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 | 28.6% | 6.00 | 4.74 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 66 | 89.5 | 112.1 | 19.4 | 5 | 7.6% | 25 | 37.9% | 2.45 | 3.98 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 93.5 | 104.3 | 31.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 6.75 | 7.24 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 97 | 89.1 | 116.5 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.2% | 37 | 38.1% | 6.55 | 6.28 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 77 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 9 | 11.7% | 33 | 42.9% | 5.61 | 5.53 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 46 | 93.2 | 110.8 | 18.0 | 8 | 17.4% | 23 | 50.0% | 9.77 | 12.74 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 162 | 87.9 | 110.2 | 10.0 | 11 | 6.8% | 58 | 35.8% | 4.87 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 176 | 89.6 | 112.1 | 16.4 | 19 | 10.8% | 68 | 38.6% | 5.02 | 4.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 78 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 37.0% | 15.2% | 85 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1.64 | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.1% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 52.1% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 82 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0.72 | 15.2% | 35.4% | 49.4% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 35.8% | 29.6% | 34.6% | 86 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 115 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 0.88 | 27.3% | 34.1% | 38.6% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 30.3% | 34.3% | 100 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.07 | 21.5% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 36.3% | 102 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 146 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.3% | 39.8% | 42.9% | 22.8% | 12.3% | 44.1% | 20.6% | 35.3% | 119 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 113 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.5% | 111 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 1.7% | 38.1% | 28.0% | 33.9% | 111 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 4.59 | 120 | 5.30 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 179 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 0.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4.00 | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 101 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.70 | 27.6% | 29.9% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 27.0% | 32.6% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.82 | 30.3% | 31.3% | 38.4% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 42.6% | 25.7% | 31.7% | 80 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 87 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 1.53 | 51 | 2.19 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 40.4% | 24.0% | 35.6% | 86 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 18.2% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 3.80 | 113 | 4.51 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 139 | 7.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0.97 | 28.1% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 120 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 27.6% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 121 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 115 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.6% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 18.2% | 11.7% | 57.1% | 31.2% | 4.68 | 120 | 5.24 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 41.3% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 152 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.29 | 24.7% | 42.4% | 32.9% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 40.7% | 29.0% | 30.2% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 4.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 19.3% | 35.8% | 44.9% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 38.6% | 21.6% | 14.8% | 56.3% | 29.0% | 4.15 | 113 | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 78 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 37.0% | 15.2% | 85 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1.64 | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.1% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 52.1% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 82 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0.72 | 15.2% | 35.4% | 49.4% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 35.8% | 29.6% | 34.6% | 86 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 115 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 0.88 | 27.3% | 34.1% | 38.6% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 20.8% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 30.3% | 34.3% | 100 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.07 | 21.5% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 36.3% | 102 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 146 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.3% | 39.8% | 42.9% | 22.8% | 12.3% | 44.1% | 20.6% | 35.3% | 119 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 113 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.5% | 111 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 1.7% | 38.1% | 28.0% | 33.9% | 111 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 4.59 | 120 | 5.30 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 179 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 0.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4.00 | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 101 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.70 | 27.6% | 29.9% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 27.0% | 32.6% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.82 | 30.3% | 31.3% | 38.4% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 42.6% | 25.7% | 31.7% | 80 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 87 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 1.53 | 51 | 2.19 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 40.4% | 24.0% | 35.6% | 86 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 18.2% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 3.80 | 113 | 4.51 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 139 | 7.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0.97 | 28.1% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 120 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 27.6% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 121 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 115 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.6% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 18.2% | 11.7% | 57.1% | 31.2% | 4.68 | 120 | 5.24 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 41.3% | 37.0% | 21.7% | 152 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.29 | 24.7% | 42.4% | 32.9% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 40.7% | 29.0% | 30.2% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 4.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 19.3% | 35.8% | 44.9% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 38.6% | 21.6% | 14.8% | 56.3% | 29.0% | 4.15 | 113 | 4.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 91 | 139 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 87 | 153 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 36 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 178 | 292 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 28 | 39 | 12 | 5 | 206 | 367 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 13 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 104 | 157 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 77 | 35 | 14 | 432 | 703 | 1135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 238 | 332 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 21 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 193 | 248 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 57 | 23 | 13 | 431 | 580 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 16 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 130 | 179 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 39 | 6 | 11 | 200 | 277 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 59 | 16 | 15 | 330 | 456 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 86 | 141 | 89.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 11.5% | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 92.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 37 | 24 | 7 | 218 | 410 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 38 | 30 | 7 | 230 | 438 | 668 | 92.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 88.8 | 14.4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 44 | 20 | 9 | 274 | 474 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 131 | 246 | 377 | 89.5 | 19.4 | 5 | 7.6% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 93.5 | 31.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 35 | 27 | 10 | 297 | 352 | 649 | 89.1 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 38 | 29 | 11 | 331 | 390 | 721 | 89.3 | 17.3 | 5 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 207 | 283 | 490 | 89.7 | 15.4 | 9 | 11.7% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 12 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 153 | 180 | 333 | 93.2 | 18.0 | 8 | 17.4% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 67 | 52 | 39 | 11 | 403 | 631 | 1034 | 87.9 | 10.0 | 11 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 79 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 406 | 650 | 1056 | 89.6 | 16.4 | 19 | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 91 | 139 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 87 | 153 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 36 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 178 | 292 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 28 | 39 | 12 | 5 | 206 | 367 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 13 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 104 | 157 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 77 | 35 | 14 | 432 | 703 | 1135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 238 | 332 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 21 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 193 | 248 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 57 | 23 | 13 | 431 | 580 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 16 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 130 | 179 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 39 | 6 | 11 | 200 | 277 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 59 | 16 | 15 | 330 | 456 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 86 | 141 | 89.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 11.5% | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 92.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 37 | 24 | 7 | 218 | 410 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 38 | 30 | 7 | 230 | 438 | 668 | 92.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 88.8 | 14.4 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 44 | 20 | 9 | 274 | 474 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 131 | 246 | 377 | 89.5 | 19.4 | 5 | 7.6% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 93.5 | 31.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 35 | 27 | 10 | 297 | 352 | 649 | 89.1 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 38 | 29 | 11 | 331 | 390 | 721 | 89.3 | 17.3 | 5 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 207 | 283 | 490 | 89.7 | 15.4 | 9 | 11.7% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 12 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 153 | 180 | 333 | 93.2 | 18.0 | 8 | 17.4% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 67 | 52 | 39 | 11 | 403 | 631 | 1034 | 87.9 | 10.0 | 11 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 79 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 406 | 650 | 1056 | 89.6 | 16.4 | 19 | 10.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.36 | -0.38 | 0.02 | -4.59 | -0.47 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 1 | -0.06 | -1.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.07 | -0.24 | 0.17 | -0.32 | -0.03 | 0.67 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.61 | 1 | -0.28 | 0.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.16 | -0.54 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.71 | 9 | -0.33 | -0.37 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.37 | -1.48 | 1.10 | -3.73 | -0.28 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 12 | -0.48 | -0.22 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -2.63 | 1.67 | -8.41 | -0.75 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.66 | 23 | -1.15 | -1.25 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.36 | -0.38 | 0.02 | -4.59 | -0.47 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 1 | -0.06 | -1.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.07 | -0.24 | 0.17 | -0.32 | -0.03 | 0.67 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.61 | 1 | -0.28 | 0.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.16 | -0.54 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.71 | 9 | -0.33 | -0.37 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.37 | -1.48 | 1.10 | -3.73 | -0.28 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 12 | -0.48 | -0.22 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -2.63 | 1.67 | -8.41 | -0.75 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.66 | 23 | -1.15 | -1.25 | 3 | 5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 63.8% | 95.1 | 2.8% | 93.8 | 28.4% | 84.3 | 5.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 39.4% | 92.0 | 42.4% | 87.1 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 9.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 39.4% | 92.0 | 42.4% | 87.1 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 9.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 62.5% | 93.7 | 4.2% | 88.0 | 25.0% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 41.4% | 95.0 | 31.6% | 89.0 | 16.2% | 81.4 | 1.9% | 75.8 | 9.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 51.6% | 93.7 | 35.5% | 80.9 | 9.7% | 77.0 | 3.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 59.3% | 93.5 | 27.1% | 88.4 | 0.2% | 88.6 | 4.6% | 80.8 | 2.9% | 78.4 | 5.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.0% | 93.5 | 25.9% | 88.4 | 0.1% | 88.6 | 6.0% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 78.3 | 5.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 62.8% | 94.2 | 14.5% | 88.3 | 17.2% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 78.4 | 4.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 51.1% | 92.8 | 26.4% | 86.1 | 12.0% | 83.2 | 7.8% | 78.4 | 2.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 16.2% | 93.6 | 31.5% | 89.2 | 23.3% | 92.7 | 12.1% | 81.9 | 8.9% | 81.0 | 7.9% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.3% | 94.5 | 18.2% | 88.7 | 0.4% | 93.8 | 18.7% | 81.1 | 1.6% | 77.1 | 5.9% | 87.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 63.8% | 95.1 | 2.8% | 93.8 | 28.4% | 84.3 | 5.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 39.4% | 92.0 | 42.4% | 87.1 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 9.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 39.4% | 92.0 | 42.4% | 87.1 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 9.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 62.5% | 93.7 | 4.2% | 88.0 | 25.0% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 41.4% | 95.0 | 31.6% | 89.0 | 16.2% | 81.4 | 1.9% | 75.8 | 9.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 51.6% | 93.7 | 35.5% | 80.9 | 9.7% | 77.0 | 3.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 59.3% | 93.5 | 27.1% | 88.4 | 0.2% | 88.6 | 4.6% | 80.8 | 2.9% | 78.4 | 5.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.0% | 93.5 | 25.9% | 88.4 | 0.1% | 88.6 | 6.0% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 78.3 | 5.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 62.8% | 94.2 | 14.5% | 88.3 | 17.2% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 78.4 | 4.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 51.1% | 92.8 | 26.4% | 86.1 | 12.0% | 83.2 | 7.8% | 78.4 | 2.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 16.2% | 93.6 | 31.5% | 89.2 | 23.3% | 92.7 | 12.1% | 81.9 | 8.9% | 81.0 | 7.9% | 91.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.3% | 94.5 | 18.2% | 88.7 | 0.4% | 93.8 | 18.7% | 81.1 | 1.6% | 77.1 | 5.9% | 87.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.8 | -3.53 | 4.71 | -3.07 | 12.11 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.94 | 9.91 | -8.02 | 4.75 | -4.05 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.1 | -1.5 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.33 | -1.25 | -0.92 | -6.43 | 0.61 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -3.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.17 | -2.22 | -0.26 | -7.96 | -0.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.0 | -2.9 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.85 | -1.49 | 4.71 | -1.51 | -5.09 | 1.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.8 | -3.53 | 4.71 | -3.07 | 12.11 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.94 | 9.91 | -8.02 | 4.75 | -4.05 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.1 | -1.5 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.33 | -1.25 | -0.92 | -6.43 | 0.61 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -3.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.17 | -2.22 | -0.26 | -7.96 | -0.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.0 | -2.9 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.85 | -1.49 | 4.71 | -1.51 | -5.09 | 1.34 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 43.0% | 77.8% | 42.6% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 43.8% | 74.3% | 55.6% | 11.3% | 19.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 43.4% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 43.5% | 69.1% | 52.9% | 13.4% | 20.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 45.2% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 41.5% | 72.0% | 52.6% | 11.6% | 17.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 71.3% | 50.2% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 38.8% | 75.6% | 43.1% | 9.5% | 19.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 39.0% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 41.7% | 72.9% | 44.9% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 41.3% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 41.5% | 71.5% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 15.1% | 75.0% | 44.0% | 81.8% | 86.3% | 85.5% | 48.2% | 41.2% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 45.8% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 4.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 28.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26.3% | 85.7% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 88.2% | 42.4% | 30.8% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 49.8% | 70.3% | 47.8% | 14.8% | 15.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26.3% | 85.7% | 49.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.1% | 42.4% | 46.8% | 14.4% | 15.9% | 30.2% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 49.0% | 58.3% | 66.7% | 20.4% | 6.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 34.8% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 52.1% | 91.7% | 14.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.9% | 72.6% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 41.4% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 21.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27.1% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 67.3% | 86.6% | 81.7% | 52.0% | 62.1% | 9.3% | 14.1% | 23.3% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 43.9% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 31.6% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 19.6% | 64.5% | 39.4% | 62.0% | 80.5% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 34.0% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 24.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 20.2% | 64.5% | 39.9% | 63.6% | 80.8% | 75.3% | 44.0% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 46.6% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 67.4% | 41.7% | 71.7% | 83.4% | 80.4% | 45.8% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 16.1% | 24.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 18.6% | 62.0% | 38.1% | 67.6% | 82.8% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.2% | 62.3% | 44.2% | 62.1% | 84.3% | 77.2% | 48.5% | 49.8% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.3% | 70.2% | 45.6% | 70.2% | 84.7% | 81.1% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 43.0% | 77.8% | 42.6% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 43.8% | 74.3% | 55.6% | 11.3% | 19.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 43.4% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 43.5% | 69.1% | 52.9% | 13.4% | 20.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 45.2% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 41.5% | 72.0% | 52.6% | 11.6% | 17.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 71.3% | 50.2% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 38.8% | 75.6% | 43.1% | 9.5% | 19.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 39.0% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 41.7% | 72.9% | 44.9% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 41.3% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 41.5% | 71.5% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 15.1% | 75.0% | 44.0% | 81.8% | 86.3% | 85.5% | 48.2% | 41.2% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 45.8% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 4.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 28.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26.3% | 85.7% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 88.2% | 42.4% | 30.8% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 49.8% | 70.3% | 47.8% | 14.8% | 15.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26.3% | 85.7% | 49.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.1% | 42.4% | 46.8% | 14.4% | 15.9% | 30.2% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 49.0% | 58.3% | 66.7% | 20.4% | 6.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 34.8% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 52.1% | 91.7% | 14.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.9% | 72.6% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 41.4% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 21.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27.1% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 67.3% | 86.6% | 81.7% | 52.0% | 62.1% | 9.3% | 14.1% | 23.3% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 43.9% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 31.6% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 19.6% | 64.5% | 39.4% | 62.0% | 80.5% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 34.0% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 24.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 20.2% | 64.5% | 39.9% | 63.6% | 80.8% | 75.3% | 44.0% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 46.6% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 67.4% | 41.7% | 71.7% | 83.4% | 80.4% | 45.8% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 16.1% | 24.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 18.6% | 62.0% | 38.1% | 67.6% | 82.8% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.2% | 62.3% | 44.2% | 62.1% | 84.3% | 77.2% | 48.5% | 49.8% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.7% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.3% | 70.2% | 45.6% | 70.2% | 84.7% | 81.1% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 81.3% | 88.5% | 22.7% | 54.1% | 87.9% | 43.3% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 85.7% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 81.3% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 76.6% | 89.0% | 28.4% | 56.8% | 78.3% | 43.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 19.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 38.7% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 74.2% | 84.8% | 23.3% | 44.7% | 73.6% | 37.9% | 19.5% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 20.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.7% | 85.2% | 22.9% | 45.3% | 73.5% | 37.9% | 20.6% | 60.6% | 23.5% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 72.0% | 81.1% | 25.6% | 52.9% | 80.8% | 38.2% | 12.6% | 73.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 73.3% | 90.9% | 22.5% | 43.2% | 73.3% | 41.7% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.7% | 83.2% | 27.0% | 50.1% | 80.0% | 38.4% | 24.9% | 50.8% | 24.2% | 3.8% | 25.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 84.4% | 26.5% | 54.1% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 15.8% | 65.8% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 81.3% | 88.5% | 22.7% | 54.1% | 87.9% | 43.3% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 85.7% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 81.3% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 76.6% | 89.0% | 28.4% | 56.8% | 78.3% | 43.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 19.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 38.7% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 74.2% | 84.8% | 23.3% | 44.7% | 73.6% | 37.9% | 19.5% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 20.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.7% | 85.2% | 22.9% | 45.3% | 73.5% | 37.9% | 20.6% | 60.6% | 23.5% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 72.0% | 81.1% | 25.6% | 52.9% | 80.8% | 38.2% | 12.6% | 73.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 73.3% | 90.9% | 22.5% | 43.2% | 73.3% | 41.7% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.7% | 83.2% | 27.0% | 50.1% | 80.0% | 38.4% | 24.9% | 50.8% | 24.2% | 3.8% | 25.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 84.4% | 26.5% | 54.1% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 15.8% | 65.8% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | P | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | P | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 32.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 41 | 5 | 57.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | P | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | P | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 32.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 41 | 5 | 57.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

