Steve Holm
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 10/21/1979
(46 years, 11 months, 27 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 125 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .241 |
| OBP | .336 |
| SLG | .361 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 17, Pick: 30, Ovr: 526 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Oral Roberts |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 125 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .241 |
| OBP | .336 |
| SLG | .361 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 17, Pick: 30, Ovr: 526 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Oral Roberts |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 69 | 263 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.4% | .253 | .284 | .258 | .341 | .511 | .377 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 27 | 84 | 305 | 9 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 13.8% | 12.8% | .161 | .291 | .272 | .387 | .433 | .375 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.266 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 22 | 79 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 12.7% | 15.2% | .061 | .321 | .273 | .367 | .333 | .320 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 28 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.2% | .033 | .348 | .267 | .333 | .300 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 49 | 98 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 10.2% | 16.3% | .143 | .309 | .262 | .357 | .405 | .337 | 102 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 63 | 222 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 6.8% | 18.0% | .152 | .269 | .242 | .297 | .394 | .304 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 29 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 18.8% | .114 | .343 | .273 | .333 | .386 | .321 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | .000 | .286 | .286 | .444 | .286 | .356 | 118 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 82 | 273 | 4 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 10.6% | 14.7% | .136 | .277 | .246 | .343 | .382 | .326 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 30 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .000 | .500 | .462 | .533 | .462 | .461 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 47 | 174 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9.8% | 21.8% | .060 | .228 | .179 | .267 | .238 | .241 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 31 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .133 | .462 | .400 | .550 | .533 | .489 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .154 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .159 | -11 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -0.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .135 | .143 | .135 | .256 | .270 | .249 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 125 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 10.4% | 16.0% | .120 | .284 | .241 | .336 | .361 | .313 | 86 | -1.6 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 69 | 263 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.4% | .253 | .284 | .258 | .341 | .511 | .377 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 27 | 84 | 305 | 9 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 13.8% | 12.8% | .161 | .291 | .272 | .387 | .433 | .375 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.266 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 22 | 79 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 12.7% | 15.2% | .061 | .321 | .273 | .367 | .333 | .320 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 28 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.2% | .033 | .348 | .267 | .333 | .300 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 49 | 98 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 10.2% | 16.3% | .143 | .309 | .262 | .357 | .405 | .337 | 102 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 63 | 222 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 6.8% | 18.0% | .152 | .269 | .242 | .297 | .394 | .304 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 29 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 18.8% | .114 | .343 | .273 | .333 | .386 | .321 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | .000 | .286 | .286 | .444 | .286 | .356 | 118 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 82 | 273 | 4 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 10.6% | 14.7% | .136 | .277 | .246 | .343 | .382 | .326 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 30 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .000 | .500 | .462 | .533 | .462 | .461 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 47 | 174 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9.8% | 21.8% | .060 | .228 | .179 | .267 | .238 | .241 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 31 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .133 | .462 | .400 | .550 | .533 | .489 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .154 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .159 | -11 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -0.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .135 | .143 | .135 | .256 | .270 | .249 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 125 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 10.4% | 16.0% | .120 | .284 | .241 | .336 | .361 | .313 | 86 | -1.6 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 69 | 229 | 263 | 59 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 84 | 254 | 305 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 28 | 42 | 2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .272 |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 66 | 79 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 20 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .267 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 84 | 98 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 63 | 198 | 222 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 24 | 44 | 48 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 228 | 273 | 56 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .246 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 151 | 174 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 11 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 37 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .135 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 108 | 125 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 69 | 229 | 263 | 59 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 84 | 254 | 305 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 28 | 42 | 2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .272 |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 66 | 79 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 20 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .267 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 84 | 98 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 63 | 198 | 222 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 24 | 44 | 48 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 228 | 273 | 56 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .246 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 151 | 174 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 11 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 37 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .135 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 108 | 125 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 9.1% | 22.4% | 0.41 | .258 | .341 | .511 | .852 | .253 | 2.2 | .284 | 0.3 | 42 | 6.3 | .377 | 126 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 13.8% | 12.8% | 1.08 | .272 | .387 | .433 | .820 | .161 | 2.7 | .291 | 0.2 | 48 | 10.4 | .375 | 137 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.266 | 684 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 12.7% | 15.2% | 0.83 | .273 | .367 | .333 | .700 | .061 | 1.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.9 | .320 | 82 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .267 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .033 | 1.1 | .348 | -0.5 | 3 | -1.3 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 10.2% | 16.3% | 0.63 | .262 | .357 | .405 | .762 | .143 | 2.0 | .309 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 13 | 0.7 | .337 | 102 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 6.8% | 18.0% | 0.38 | .242 | .297 | .394 | .691 | .152 | 1.4 | .269 | -0.1 | 22 | -6.3 | .304 | 78 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 8.3% | 18.8% | 0.44 | .273 | .333 | .386 | .720 | .114 | 1.9 | .343 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.1 | .321 | 88 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 22.2% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .286 | .444 | .286 | .730 | .000 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 118 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 10.6% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .246 | .343 | .382 | .725 | .136 | 4.1 | .277 | -1.2 | 32 | -4.5 | .326 | 87 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .462 | .533 | .462 | .995 | .000 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .461 | 176 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 9.8% | 21.8% | 0.45 | .179 | .267 | .238 | .506 | .060 | 1.3 | .228 | -0.1 | 8 | -11.9 | .241 | 37 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .550 | .533 | 1.083 | .133 | 0.1 | .462 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .489 | 184 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .343 | .059 | 1.6 | .154 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .159 | -11 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .135 | .256 | .270 | .526 | .135 | 0.9 | .143 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .249 | 48 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 16.0% | 0.65 | .241 | .336 | .361 | .697 | .120 | 1.9 | .284 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 14 | -1.3 | .313 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 9.1% | 22.4% | 0.41 | .258 | .341 | .511 | .852 | .253 | 2.2 | .284 | 0.3 | 42 | 6.3 | .377 | 126 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 13.8% | 12.8% | 1.08 | .272 | .387 | .433 | .820 | .161 | 2.7 | .291 | 0.2 | 48 | 10.4 | .375 | 137 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.266 | 684 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 12.7% | 15.2% | 0.83 | .273 | .367 | .333 | .700 | .061 | 1.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.9 | .320 | 82 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .267 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .033 | 1.1 | .348 | -0.5 | 3 | -1.3 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 10.2% | 16.3% | 0.63 | .262 | .357 | .405 | .762 | .143 | 2.0 | .309 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 13 | 0.7 | .337 | 102 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 6.8% | 18.0% | 0.38 | .242 | .297 | .394 | .691 | .152 | 1.4 | .269 | -0.1 | 22 | -6.3 | .304 | 78 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 8.3% | 18.8% | 0.44 | .273 | .333 | .386 | .720 | .114 | 1.9 | .343 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.1 | .321 | 88 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 22.2% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .286 | .444 | .286 | .730 | .000 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 118 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 10.6% | 14.7% | 0.73 | .246 | .343 | .382 | .725 | .136 | 4.1 | .277 | -1.2 | 32 | -4.5 | .326 | 87 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .462 | .533 | .462 | .995 | .000 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .461 | 176 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 9.8% | 21.8% | 0.45 | .179 | .267 | .238 | .506 | .060 | 1.3 | .228 | -0.1 | 8 | -11.9 | .241 | 37 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .550 | .533 | 1.083 | .133 | 0.1 | .462 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .489 | 184 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .118 | .167 | .176 | .343 | .059 | 1.6 | .154 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .159 | -11 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .135 | .256 | .270 | .526 | .135 | 0.9 | .143 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .249 | 48 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 16.0% | 0.65 | .241 | .336 | .361 | .697 | .120 | 1.9 | .284 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 14 | -1.3 | .313 | 86 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 13.0% | 48.1% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 30.4% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 59.4% | 24.6% | ||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 22.5% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 67.3% | 16.4% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 22.9% | 11.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.41 | 18.3% | 47.8% | 33.9% | 23.8% | 6.3% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 13.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.04 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 2.2% | 57.3% | 24.8% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | ||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 65.5% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 58.4% | 27.0% | 14.6% | 18.0% | 60.7% | 21.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 13.0% | 48.1% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 30.4% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 59.4% | 24.6% | ||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 22.5% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 67.3% | 16.4% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 22.9% | 11.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.41 | 18.3% | 47.8% | 33.9% | 23.8% | 6.3% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 13.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.04 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 2.2% | 57.3% | 24.8% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | ||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 65.5% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 58.4% | 27.0% | 14.6% | 18.0% | 60.7% | 21.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 135 | 195 | 330 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 48 | 66 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 208 | 353 |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 62 | 36 | 19 | 289 | 496 | 785 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 76 | 111 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 89 | 63 | 34 | 15 | 432 | 604 | 1036 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 46 | 18 | 16 | 254 | 418 | 672 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 68 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 94 | 179 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 265 | 454 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 135 | 195 | 330 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 48 | 66 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 208 | 353 |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 62 | 36 | 19 | 289 | 496 | 785 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 76 | 111 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 89 | 63 | 34 | 15 | 432 | 604 | 1036 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 46 | 18 | 16 | 254 | 418 | 672 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 68 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 94 | 179 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 265 | 454 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 35.5% | 90.1 | 2.9% | 84.6 | 0.9% | 85.3 | 22.9% | 89.9 | 20.5% | 82.7 | 8.2% | 77.2 | 0.9% | 77.1 | 8.2% | 80.9 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 43.8% | 90.9 | 25.0% | 91.9 | 25.0% | 83.2 | 6.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 35.3% | 90.9 | 5.9% | 88.0 | 32.4% | 92.9 | 8.8% | 81.1 | 7.4% | 73.5 | 10.3% | 79.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 90.3 | 3.2% | 85.6 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 24.5% | 90.7 | 19.0% | 82.6 | 7.5% | 76.6 | 0.7% | 77.1 | 8.4% | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 35.5% | 90.1 | 2.9% | 84.6 | 0.9% | 85.3 | 22.9% | 89.9 | 20.5% | 82.7 | 8.2% | 77.2 | 0.9% | 77.1 | 8.2% | 80.9 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 43.8% | 90.9 | 25.0% | 91.9 | 25.0% | 83.2 | 6.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 35.3% | 90.9 | 5.9% | 88.0 | 32.4% | 92.9 | 8.8% | 81.1 | 7.4% | 73.5 | 10.3% | 79.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 90.3 | 3.2% | 85.6 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 24.5% | 90.7 | 19.0% | 82.6 | 7.5% | 76.6 | 0.7% | 77.1 | 8.4% | 80.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.23 | -5.05 | -3.24 | 2.08 | -3.39 | -0.58 | 4.13 | 2.74 | |
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -5.98 | 13.83 | 2.03 | -5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.93 | 3.32 | -1.79 | -3.99 | -1.86 | -11.21 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 2.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.30 | -2.66 | -3.24 | 2.16 | -2.92 | -0.78 | 4.13 | -0.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.23 | -5.05 | -3.24 | 2.08 | -3.39 | -0.58 | 4.13 | 2.74 | |
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -5.98 | 13.83 | 2.03 | -5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.93 | 3.32 | -1.79 | -3.99 | -1.86 | -11.21 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 2.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.30 | -2.66 | -3.24 | 2.16 | -2.92 | -0.78 | 4.13 | -0.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 43.6% | 81.3% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 15.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 53.0% | 68.6% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 22.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 53.3% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 60.7% | 59.2% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 23.8% | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 47.1% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 11.2% | 15.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 55.0% | 70.5% | 29.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 16.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 92.9% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 41.4% | 80.2% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 46.9% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 43.2% | 73.8% | 47.7% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 47.4% | 72.2% | 20.0% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 25.8% | 56.8% | 42.6% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 62.1% | 54.4% | 61.1% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 35.2% | 76.2% | 41.9% | 8.4% | 17.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 62.5% | 46.5% | 52.5% | 80.0% | 74.6% | 59.9% | 58.4% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 24.2% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 43.6% | 81.3% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 15.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 53.0% | 68.6% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 22.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 53.3% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 60.7% | 59.2% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 23.8% | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 47.1% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 11.2% | 15.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 55.0% | 70.5% | 29.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 16.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 92.9% | 62.5% | 44.4% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 41.4% | 80.2% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 46.9% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 43.2% | 73.8% | 47.7% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 47.4% | 72.2% | 20.0% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 25.8% | 56.8% | 42.6% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 62.1% | 54.4% | 61.1% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 35.2% | 76.2% | 41.9% | 8.4% | 17.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 62.5% | 46.5% | 52.5% | 80.0% | 74.6% | 59.9% | 58.4% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 24.2% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 75.2% | 86.6% | 32.0% | 47.6% | 68.6% | 43.1% | 16.1% | 30.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 57.9% | 81.8% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 86.3% | 31.7% | 47.3% | 68.5% | 42.6% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 75.2% | 86.6% | 32.0% | 47.6% | 68.6% | 43.1% | 16.1% | 30.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 37.5% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 57.9% | 81.8% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 86.3% | 31.7% | 47.3% | 68.5% | 42.6% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | C | 52 | 46 | 442.1 | 403 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | C | 69 | 65 | 567.0 | 423 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 174.2 | 116 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | C | 42 | 19 | 210.1 | 190 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | C | 58 | 55 | 480.1 | 356 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | C | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | C | 68 | 62 | 548.2 | 429 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 382.0 | 280 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | C | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 75 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 52 | 26 | 276.1 | 237 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | C | 52 | 46 | 442.1 | 403 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | C | 69 | 65 | 567.0 | 423 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 174.2 | 116 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | C | 42 | 19 | 210.1 | 190 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | C | 58 | 55 | 480.1 | 356 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | C | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | C | 68 | 62 | 548.2 | 429 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 382.0 | 280 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | C | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 75 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 52 | 26 | 276.1 | 237 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -3.1 | 1.8 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -2.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.9 | -1.6 | -3.3 | 2.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | $0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -3.1 | 1.8 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | $0 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -2.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.9 | -1.6 | -3.3 | 2.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | $0 |

