Sung-bum Na 나성범
OF
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 220
DOB: 10/3/1989
(37 years, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 23 | 104 | 458 | 14 | 55 | 64 | 12 | 7.2% | 20.7% | .173 | .279 | .243 | .319 | .416 | .338 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 24 | 123 | 536 | 30 | 88 | 101 | 14 | 7.8% | 23.9% | .268 | .397 | .329 | .400 | .597 | .431 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 25 | 144 | 622 | 28 | 112 | 135 | 23 | 5.1% | 20.4% | .227 | .374 | .326 | .373 | .553 | .402 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 26 | 144 | 653 | 22 | 116 | 113 | 7 | 10.3% | 20.8% | .187 | .371 | .309 | .388 | .497 | .395 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 27 | 125 | 561 | 24 | 103 | 99 | 17 | 8.6% | 20.7% | .237 | .413 | .347 | .415 | .584 | .427 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 28 | 144 | 620 | 23 | 110 | 91 | 15 | 7.1% | 21.1% | .200 | .378 | .318 | .381 | .518 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 29 | 23 | 106 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .280 | .476 | .366 | .443 | .645 | .485 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 30 | 130 | 584 | 34 | 115 | 112 | 3 | 8.4% | 25.3% | .272 | .395 | .324 | .390 | .596 | .432 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 31 | 144 | 623 | 33 | 96 | 101 | 1 | 6.1% | 24.9% | .228 | .329 | .281 | .335 | .509 | .382 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 32 | 144 | 649 | 21 | 92 | 97 | 6 | 9.9% | 21.1% | .188 | .388 | .320 | .402 | .508 | .412 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 33 | 58 | 253 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 10.3% | 14.2% | .306 | .366 | .365 | .427 | .671 | .490 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 34 | 102 | 424 | 21 | 51 | 80 | 0 | 9.0% | 23.1% | .219 | .336 | .291 | .357 | .511 | .380 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 35 | 82 | 310 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 13.5% | 25.5% | .176 | .347 | .268 | .381 | .444 | .381 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 36 | 140 | 581 | 31 | 79 | 97 | 0 | 10.0% | 27.2% | .238 | .377 | .303 | .379 | .541 | .406 | 140 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 23 | 104 | 458 | 14 | 55 | 64 | 12 | 7.2% | 20.7% | .173 | .279 | .243 | .319 | .416 | .338 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 24 | 123 | 536 | 30 | 88 | 101 | 14 | 7.8% | 23.9% | .268 | .397 | .329 | .400 | .597 | .431 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 25 | 144 | 622 | 28 | 112 | 135 | 23 | 5.1% | 20.4% | .227 | .374 | .326 | .373 | .553 | .402 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 26 | 144 | 653 | 22 | 116 | 113 | 7 | 10.3% | 20.8% | .187 | .371 | .309 | .388 | .497 | .395 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 27 | 125 | 561 | 24 | 103 | 99 | 17 | 8.6% | 20.7% | .237 | .413 | .347 | .415 | .584 | .427 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 28 | 144 | 620 | 23 | 110 | 91 | 15 | 7.1% | 21.1% | .200 | .378 | .318 | .381 | .518 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 29 | 23 | 106 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .280 | .476 | .366 | .443 | .645 | .485 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 30 | 130 | 584 | 34 | 115 | 112 | 3 | 8.4% | 25.3% | .272 | .395 | .324 | .390 | .596 | .432 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 31 | 144 | 623 | 33 | 96 | 101 | 1 | 6.1% | 24.9% | .228 | .329 | .281 | .335 | .509 | .382 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 32 | 144 | 649 | 21 | 92 | 97 | 6 | 9.9% | 21.1% | .188 | .388 | .320 | .402 | .508 | .412 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 33 | 58 | 253 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 10.3% | 14.2% | .306 | .366 | .365 | .427 | .671 | .490 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 34 | 102 | 424 | 21 | 51 | 80 | 0 | 9.0% | 23.1% | .219 | .336 | .291 | .357 | .511 | .380 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 35 | 82 | 310 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 13.5% | 25.5% | .176 | .347 | .268 | .381 | .444 | .381 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 36 | 140 | 581 | 31 | 79 | 97 | 0 | 10.0% | 27.2% | .238 | .377 | .303 | .379 | .541 | .406 | 140 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 104 | 404 | 458 | 98 | 61 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 64 | 33 | 3 | 95 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .243 |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 123 | 477 | 536 | 157 | 94 | 28 | 5 | 30 | 88 | 101 | 42 | 2 | 128 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 5 | .329 |
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 144 | 564 | 622 | 184 | 117 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 112 | 135 | 32 | 1 | 127 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 4 | .326 |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 144 | 572 | 653 | 177 | 116 | 37 | 2 | 22 | 116 | 113 | 67 | 2 | 136 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | .309 |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 125 | 498 | 561 | 173 | 105 | 42 | 2 | 24 | 103 | 99 | 48 | 10 | 116 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 7 | .347 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 144 | 556 | 620 | 177 | 115 | 36 | 3 | 23 | 110 | 91 | 44 | 4 | 131 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 2 | .318 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 23 | 93 | 106 | 34 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .366 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 130 | 525 | 584 | 170 | 97 | 37 | 2 | 34 | 115 | 112 | 49 | 2 | 148 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 144 | 570 | 623 | 160 | 97 | 29 | 1 | 33 | 96 | 101 | 38 | 2 | 155 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .281 |
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 144 | 563 | 649 | 180 | 118 | 39 | 2 | 21 | 92 | 97 | 64 | 6 | 137 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .320 |
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 58 | 222 | 253 | 81 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .365 |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 102 | 374 | 424 | 109 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 80 | 38 | 1 | 98 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 82 | 261 | 310 | 70 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 79 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 140 | 508 | 581 | 154 | 95 | 28 | 0 | 31 | 79 | 97 | 58 | 2 | 158 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 104 | 404 | 458 | 98 | 61 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 64 | 33 | 3 | 95 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .243 |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 123 | 477 | 536 | 157 | 94 | 28 | 5 | 30 | 88 | 101 | 42 | 2 | 128 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 5 | .329 |
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 144 | 564 | 622 | 184 | 117 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 112 | 135 | 32 | 1 | 127 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 4 | .326 |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 144 | 572 | 653 | 177 | 116 | 37 | 2 | 22 | 116 | 113 | 67 | 2 | 136 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | .309 |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 125 | 498 | 561 | 173 | 105 | 42 | 2 | 24 | 103 | 99 | 48 | 10 | 116 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 7 | .347 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 144 | 556 | 620 | 177 | 115 | 36 | 3 | 23 | 110 | 91 | 44 | 4 | 131 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 2 | .318 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 23 | 93 | 106 | 34 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .366 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 130 | 525 | 584 | 170 | 97 | 37 | 2 | 34 | 115 | 112 | 49 | 2 | 148 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 144 | 570 | 623 | 160 | 97 | 29 | 1 | 33 | 96 | 101 | 38 | 2 | 155 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .281 |
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 144 | 563 | 649 | 180 | 118 | 39 | 2 | 21 | 92 | 97 | 64 | 6 | 137 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .320 |
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 58 | 222 | 253 | 81 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .365 |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 102 | 374 | 424 | 109 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 80 | 38 | 1 | 98 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 82 | 261 | 310 | 70 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 79 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 140 | 508 | 581 | 154 | 95 | 28 | 0 | 31 | 79 | 97 | 58 | 2 | 158 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .303 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 7.2% | 20.7% | 0.35 | .243 | .319 | .416 | .735 | .173 | 6.6 | .279 | 1.4 | 51 | -3.5 | .338 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 7.8% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .329 | .400 | .597 | .997 | .268 | 5.9 | .397 | 0.5 | 108 | 32.6 | .431 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 5.1% | 20.4% | 0.25 | .326 | .373 | .553 | .926 | .227 | 7.0 | .374 | 2.8 | 109 | 26.0 | .402 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 10.3% | 20.8% | 0.49 | .309 | .388 | .497 | .885 | .187 | 4.4 | .371 | 0.1 | 110 | 18.7 | .395 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 8.6% | 20.7% | 0.41 | .347 | .415 | .584 | 1.000 | .237 | 5.3 | .413 | 0.5 | 114 | 37.7 | .427 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 7.1% | 21.1% | 0.34 | .318 | .381 | .518 | .899 | .200 | 6.0 | .378 | 2.2 | 107 | 19.8 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .366 | .443 | .645 | 1.089 | .280 | 5.7 | .476 | -0.1 | 25 | 12.4 | .485 | 197 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 8.4% | 25.3% | 0.33 | .324 | .390 | .596 | .987 | .272 | 4.6 | .395 | 0.5 | 118 | 41.8 | .432 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 6.1% | 24.9% | 0.25 | .281 | .335 | .509 | .844 | .228 | 2.9 | .329 | -0.4 | 95 | 18.6 | .382 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 9.9% | 21.1% | 0.47 | .320 | .402 | .508 | .910 | .188 | 4.0 | .388 | 0.4 | 116 | 40.8 | .412 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 10.3% | 14.2% | 0.72 | .365 | .427 | .671 | 1.098 | .306 | 2.8 | .366 | -0.2 | 60 | 29.8 | .490 | 200 | |||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 9.0% | 23.1% | 0.39 | .291 | .357 | .511 | .868 | .219 | 1.8 | .336 | -0.3 | 68 | 10.9 | .380 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 13.5% | 25.5% | 0.53 | .268 | .381 | .444 | .825 | .176 | 0.7 | .347 | -0.4 | 49 | 10.9 | .381 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 10.0% | 27.2% | 0.37 | .303 | .379 | .541 | .920 | .238 | 1.3 | .377 | -0.9 | 104 | 29.7 | .406 | 140 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 7.2% | 20.7% | 0.35 | .243 | .319 | .416 | .735 | .173 | 6.6 | .279 | 1.4 | 51 | -3.5 | .338 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 7.8% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .329 | .400 | .597 | .997 | .268 | 5.9 | .397 | 0.5 | 108 | 32.6 | .431 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 5.1% | 20.4% | 0.25 | .326 | .373 | .553 | .926 | .227 | 7.0 | .374 | 2.8 | 109 | 26.0 | .402 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 10.3% | 20.8% | 0.49 | .309 | .388 | .497 | .885 | .187 | 4.4 | .371 | 0.1 | 110 | 18.7 | .395 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 8.6% | 20.7% | 0.41 | .347 | .415 | .584 | 1.000 | .237 | 5.3 | .413 | 0.5 | 114 | 37.7 | .427 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 7.1% | 21.1% | 0.34 | .318 | .381 | .518 | .899 | .200 | 6.0 | .378 | 2.2 | 107 | 19.8 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .366 | .443 | .645 | 1.089 | .280 | 5.7 | .476 | -0.1 | 25 | 12.4 | .485 | 197 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 8.4% | 25.3% | 0.33 | .324 | .390 | .596 | .987 | .272 | 4.6 | .395 | 0.5 | 118 | 41.8 | .432 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 6.1% | 24.9% | 0.25 | .281 | .335 | .509 | .844 | .228 | 2.9 | .329 | -0.4 | 95 | 18.6 | .382 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 9.9% | 21.1% | 0.47 | .320 | .402 | .508 | .910 | .188 | 4.0 | .388 | 0.4 | 116 | 40.8 | .412 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 10.3% | 14.2% | 0.72 | .365 | .427 | .671 | 1.098 | .306 | 2.8 | .366 | -0.2 | 60 | 29.8 | .490 | 200 | |||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 9.0% | 23.1% | 0.39 | .291 | .357 | .511 | .868 | .219 | 1.8 | .336 | -0.3 | 68 | 10.9 | .380 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 13.5% | 25.5% | 0.53 | .268 | .381 | .444 | .825 | .176 | 0.7 | .347 | -0.4 | 49 | 10.9 | .381 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 10.0% | 27.2% | 0.37 | .303 | .379 | .541 | .920 | .238 | 1.3 | .377 | -0.9 | 104 | 29.7 | .406 | 140 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 0.88 | 10.4% | 41.8% | 47.8% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 31.3% | 29.9% | 14.9% | 56.7% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 24.6% | 38.6% | 36.8% | 5.8% | 24.5% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.4% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 0.99 | 19.1% | 40.2% | 40.7% | 5.3% | 19.4% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 53.5% | 32.9% | ||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 1.11 | 23.2% | 40.4% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 18.1% | 48.5% | 33.4% | ||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 0.95 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 13.8% | 22.5% | 41.6% | 30.0% | 28.4% | 15.3% | 48.9% | 35.8% | ||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 1.34 | 19.8% | 45.9% | 34.3% | 8.2% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 37.1% | 25.4% | 17.7% | 50.9% | 31.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 1.09 | 26.8% | 38.3% | 35.0% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 37.7% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 23.0% | 48.1% | 29.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 0.97 | 21.0% | 38.9% | 40.1% | 9.8% | 21.7% | 37.0% | 35.6% | 27.5% | 17.1% | 53.8% | 29.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 0.88 | 10.4% | 41.8% | 47.8% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 31.3% | 29.9% | 14.9% | 56.7% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 24.6% | 38.6% | 36.8% | 5.8% | 24.5% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.4% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 0.99 | 19.1% | 40.2% | 40.7% | 5.3% | 19.4% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 53.5% | 32.9% | ||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 1.11 | 23.2% | 40.4% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 18.1% | 48.5% | 33.4% | ||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 0.95 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 13.8% | 22.5% | 41.6% | 30.0% | 28.4% | 15.3% | 48.9% | 35.8% | ||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 1.34 | 19.8% | 45.9% | 34.3% | 8.2% | 21.6% | 37.5% | 37.1% | 25.4% | 17.7% | 50.9% | 31.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 1.09 | 26.8% | 38.3% | 35.0% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 37.7% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 23.0% | 48.1% | 29.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 0.97 | 21.0% | 38.9% | 40.1% | 9.8% | 21.7% | 37.0% | 35.6% | 27.5% | 17.1% | 53.8% | 29.1% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 28 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 153 | 266 | 419 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 146 | 139 | 93 | 8 | 801 | 1432 | 2233 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 168 | 170 | 80 | 9 | 813 | 1528 | 2341 | |||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 174 | 157 | 100 | 13 | 906 | 1526 | 2432 | |||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 76 | 80 | 34 | 11 | 367 | 607 | 974 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 130 | 97 | 56 | 8 | 580 | 1061 | 1641 | |||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 70 | 64 | 49 | 9 | 535 | 749 | 1284 | |||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 139 | 143 | 75 | 14 | 834 | 1417 | 2251 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 28 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 153 | 266 | 419 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 146 | 139 | 93 | 8 | 801 | 1432 | 2233 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 168 | 170 | 80 | 9 | 813 | 1528 | 2341 | |||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 174 | 157 | 100 | 13 | 906 | 1526 | 2432 | |||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 76 | 80 | 34 | 11 | 367 | 607 | 974 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 130 | 97 | 56 | 8 | 580 | 1061 | 1641 | |||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 70 | 64 | 49 | 9 | 535 | 749 | 1284 | |||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 139 | 143 | 75 | 14 | 834 | 1417 | 2251 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 54.4% | 69.3% | 67.9% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 56.1% | 71.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | 8.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 57.7% | 73.2% | 59.6% | 15.4% | 7.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 55.1% | 73.6% | 60.7% | 14.6% | 7.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 53.8% | 77.7% | 59.0% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 54.7% | 73.7% | 63.7% | 14.4% | 9.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 47.0% | 72.3% | 55.5% | 13.0% | 11.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 51.8% | 70.1% | 59.6% | 15.5% | 11.1% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 54.4% | 69.3% | 67.9% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 56.1% | 71.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | 8.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 57.7% | 73.2% | 59.6% | 15.4% | 7.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | 55.1% | 73.6% | 60.7% | 14.6% | 7.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | 53.8% | 77.7% | 59.0% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 54.7% | 73.7% | 63.7% | 14.4% | 9.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 47.0% | 72.3% | 55.5% | 13.0% | 11.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | 51.8% | 70.1% | 59.6% | 15.5% | 11.1% | 26.6% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | CF | 104 | 104 | 916.3 | 234 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | CF | 119 | 118 | 1015.3 | 269 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | RF | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 141 | 1192.3 | 268 | 11 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 139 | 1206.3 | 243 | 4 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | RF | 123 | 123 | 1051.7 | 242 | 9 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 142 | 1220.0 | 288 | 9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | RF | 50 | 45 | 379.7 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | RF | 131 | 130 | 1071.7 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | RF | 132 | 132 | 1131.7 | 224 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | RF | 50 | 49 | 410.7 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | RF | 67 | 67 | 505.0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | RF | 71 | 69 | 541.7 | 99 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | RF | 102 | 101 | 804.3 | 157 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | CF | 104 | 104 | 916.3 | 234 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | CF | 119 | 118 | 1015.3 | 269 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | RF | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 141 | 1192.3 | 268 | 11 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 139 | 1206.3 | 243 | 4 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | RF | 123 | 123 | 1051.7 | 242 | 9 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | RF | 142 | 142 | 1220.0 | 288 | 9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | RF | 50 | 45 | 379.7 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | RF | 131 | 130 | 1071.7 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KIA | KBO | RF | 132 | 132 | 1131.7 | 224 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KIA | KBO | RF | 50 | 49 | 410.7 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | RF | 67 | 67 | 505.0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | RF | 71 | 69 | 541.7 | 99 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KIA | KBO | RF | 102 | 101 | 804.3 | 157 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

