Tanner Dodson
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 160
DOB: 5/9/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
47
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
45 / 45
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 3, Ovr: 71 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $772,500 |
| School: | California (Berkeley, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
47
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
45 / 45
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 3, Ovr: 71 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $772,500 |
| School: | California (Berkeley, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 65.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.45 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.06 | .448 | 76.7% | 57.6% | 16.7% | 5.29 | 4.84 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 39.2 | 10.66 | 3.18 | 0.45 | .350 | 77.2% | 63.5% | 8.0% | 2.50 | 3.11 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .313 | 62.0% | 66.0% | 25.0% | 4.86 | 4.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.22 | 3.67 | 0.64 | .338 | 72.2% | 64.2% | 12.1% | 3.20 | 3.59 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.45 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 9.44 | 0.52 | .398 | 64.6% | 64.8% | 13.3% | 8.39 | 6.58 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 9.50 | 0.50 | .391 | 64.2% | 64.5% | 12.5% | 8.25 | 6.53 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 7.08 | 5.40 | 1.12 | .257 | 77.4% | 53.2% | 17.1% | 3.91 | 5.66 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 59.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 6.13 | 5.17 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 66.1 | 6.92 | 5.83 | 0.81 | .289 | 70.9% | 56.1% | 12.5% | 4.88 | 6.13 | 5.53 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.81 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 62.1 | 8.37 | 6.21 | 0.43 | .305 | 74.4% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 3.32 | 5.62 | 4.96 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 5.27 | 1.10 | .354 | 56.3% | 57.8% | 14.7% | 7.90 | 5.04 | 5.97 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .417 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.48 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.10 | 4.53 | 0.99 | .304 | 71.1% | 52.1% | 4.65 | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 43.7 | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.03 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.35 | 5.38 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.10 | 4.90 | 1.12 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.24 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 65.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.45 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.06 | .448 | 76.7% | 57.6% | 16.7% | 5.29 | 4.84 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 39.2 | 10.66 | 3.18 | 0.45 | .350 | 77.2% | 63.5% | 8.0% | 2.50 | 3.11 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .313 | 62.0% | 66.0% | 25.0% | 4.86 | 4.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.22 | 3.67 | 0.64 | .338 | 72.2% | 64.2% | 12.1% | 3.20 | 3.59 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.45 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 9.44 | 0.52 | .398 | 64.6% | 64.8% | 13.3% | 8.39 | 6.58 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 9.50 | 0.50 | .391 | 64.2% | 64.5% | 12.5% | 8.25 | 6.53 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 7.08 | 5.40 | 1.12 | .257 | 77.4% | 53.2% | 17.1% | 3.91 | 5.66 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 59.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 6.13 | 5.17 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 66.1 | 6.92 | 5.83 | 0.81 | .289 | 70.9% | 56.1% | 12.5% | 4.88 | 6.13 | 5.53 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.81 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 62.1 | 8.37 | 6.21 | 0.43 | .305 | 74.4% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 3.32 | 5.62 | 4.96 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 5.27 | 1.10 | .354 | 56.3% | 57.8% | 14.7% | 7.90 | 5.04 | 5.97 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .417 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.48 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.10 | 4.53 | 0.99 | .304 | 71.1% | 52.1% | 4.65 | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 43.7 | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.03 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.35 | 5.38 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.10 | 4.90 | 1.12 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.24 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 93 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 85 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 2.50 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 39.2 | 166 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.20 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 56.1 | 243 | 55 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4 | 0 | 8.39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 182 | 45 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 8.25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 188 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.91 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48.1 | 215 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 86 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.88 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 66.1 | 301 | 63 | 38 | 36 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.32 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 62.1 | 284 | 56 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.90 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41.0 | 194 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.35 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 207 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 93 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 85 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 2.50 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 39.2 | 166 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.20 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 56.1 | 243 | 55 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4 | 0 | 8.39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 182 | 45 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 8.25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 188 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.91 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48.1 | 215 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 86 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.88 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 66.1 | 301 | 63 | 38 | 36 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.32 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 62.1 | 284 | 56 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.90 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41.0 | 194 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.35 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 207 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 5.4% | 21.5% | .141 | 0.68 | .200 | 65.0% | 40 | 71 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 17.6% | 10.6% | 7.1% | .373 | 2.18 | .448 | 76.7% | 155 | 142 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 10.66 | 3.18 | 3.36 | 0.45 | 28.3% | 8.4% | 19.9% | .250 | 1.31 | .350 | 77.2% | 53 | 67 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 9.18 | 4.86 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.4% | .254 | 1.56 | .313 | 62.0% | 117 | 114 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 10.22 | 3.67 | 2.78 | 0.64 | 26.3% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.38 | .338 | 72.2% | 72 | 81 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.20 | .000 | 50.0% | 129 | 123 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 7.60 | 9.44 | 0.81 | 0.52 | 15.9% | 19.8% | -3.8% | .324 | 2.36 | .398 | 64.6% | 169 | 128 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 7.75 | 9.50 | 0.82 | 0.50 | 16.5% | 20.2% | -3.7% | .315 | 2.31 | .391 | 64.2% | 167 | 128 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 7.08 | 5.40 | 1.31 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 13.5% | 4.2% | .228 | 1.47 | .257 | 77.4% | 84 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 6.50 | 7.00 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 15.1% | 16.3% | -1.2% | .300 | 1.94 | .368 | 59.5% | 138 | 94 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 6.92 | 5.83 | 1.19 | 0.81 | 16.9% | 14.3% | 2.7% | .248 | 1.60 | .289 | 70.9% | 99 | 110 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 208 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 8.37 | 6.21 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 20.4% | 15.1% | 5.3% | .238 | 1.59 | .305 | 74.4% | 66 | 97 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 7.02 | 5.27 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 16.5% | 12.4% | 4.1% | .305 | 1.83 | .354 | 56.3% | 133 | 105 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .294 | 2.00 | .417 | 25.0% | 284 | 71 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.10 | 4.53 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 15.1% | 11.2% | 3.9% | .271 | 1.57 | .304 | 71.1% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.11 | 1.03 | 14.5% | 13.0% | 1.4% | .261 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.10 | 4.90 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 14.6% | 11.7% | 2.9% | .272 | 1.64 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 5.4% | 21.5% | .141 | 0.68 | .200 | 65.0% | 40 | 71 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 17.6% | 10.6% | 7.1% | .373 | 2.18 | .448 | 76.7% | 155 | 142 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 10.66 | 3.18 | 3.36 | 0.45 | 28.3% | 8.4% | 19.9% | .250 | 1.31 | .350 | 77.2% | 53 | 67 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 9.18 | 4.86 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.4% | .254 | 1.56 | .313 | 62.0% | 117 | 114 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 10.22 | 3.67 | 2.78 | 0.64 | 26.3% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.38 | .338 | 72.2% | 72 | 81 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.20 | .000 | 50.0% | 129 | 123 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 7.60 | 9.44 | 0.81 | 0.52 | 15.9% | 19.8% | -3.8% | .324 | 2.36 | .398 | 64.6% | 169 | 128 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 7.75 | 9.50 | 0.82 | 0.50 | 16.5% | 20.2% | -3.7% | .315 | 2.31 | .391 | 64.2% | 167 | 128 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 7.08 | 5.40 | 1.31 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 13.5% | 4.2% | .228 | 1.47 | .257 | 77.4% | 84 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 6.50 | 7.00 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 15.1% | 16.3% | -1.2% | .300 | 1.94 | .368 | 59.5% | 138 | 94 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 6.92 | 5.83 | 1.19 | 0.81 | 16.9% | 14.3% | 2.7% | .248 | 1.60 | .289 | 70.9% | 99 | 110 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 208 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 8.37 | 6.21 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 20.4% | 15.1% | 5.3% | .238 | 1.59 | .305 | 74.4% | 66 | 97 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 7.02 | 5.27 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 16.5% | 12.4% | 4.1% | .305 | 1.83 | .354 | 56.3% | 133 | 105 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .294 | 2.00 | .417 | 25.0% | 284 | 71 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.10 | 4.53 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 15.1% | 11.2% | 3.9% | .271 | 1.57 | .304 | 71.1% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.11 | 1.03 | 14.5% | 13.0% | 1.4% | .261 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.10 | 4.90 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 14.6% | 11.7% | 2.9% | .272 | 1.64 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 43.7 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.11 | 1.03 | .261 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.35 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 42.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 6.00 | 5.36 | 1.12 | 1.07 | .268 | 1.67 | .296 | 68.3% | 5.36 | 5.42 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 40.3 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 6.03 | 5.58 | 1.08 | 1.12 | .265 | 1.69 | .292 | 68.9% | 5.36 | 5.57 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 43.7 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 6.18 | 5.56 | 1.11 | 1.03 | .261 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.2% | 5.35 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 42.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 6.00 | 5.36 | 1.12 | 1.07 | .268 | 1.67 | .296 | 68.3% | 5.36 | 5.42 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 40.3 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 6.03 | 5.58 | 1.08 | 1.12 | .265 | 1.69 | .292 | 68.9% | 5.36 | 5.57 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1.60 | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 84 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 2.83 | 22.0% | 57.6% | 20.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 46.7% | 113 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 2.64 | 12.5% | 63.5% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 32.4% | 29.5% | 38.1% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 3.88 | 17.0% | 66.0% | 17.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 94 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 2.94 | 13.9% | 64.2% | 21.9% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 33.5% | 29.0% | 37.4% | 82 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 136 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4.67 | 21.3% | 64.8% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 45.5% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 129 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 4.44 | 20.9% | 64.5% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 45.5% | 18.8% | 35.7% | 129 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2.14 | 22.0% | 53.2% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 17.1% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.3% | 108 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.77 | 14.0% | 63.2% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 24.6% | 31.6% | 116 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 2.31 | 19.7% | 56.1% | 24.2% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 29.2% | 110 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3.79 | 20.1% | 63.2% | 16.7% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 98 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 125 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.29 | 17.0% | 57.8% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 46.7% | 23.7% | 29.6% | 108 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1.60 | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 84 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 2.83 | 22.0% | 57.6% | 20.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 46.7% | 113 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 2.64 | 12.5% | 63.5% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 32.4% | 29.5% | 38.1% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 3.88 | 17.0% | 66.0% | 17.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 94 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 2.94 | 13.9% | 64.2% | 21.9% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 33.5% | 29.0% | 37.4% | 82 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 136 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4.67 | 21.3% | 64.8% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 45.5% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 129 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 4.44 | 20.9% | 64.5% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 45.5% | 18.8% | 35.7% | 129 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 2.14 | 22.0% | 53.2% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 17.1% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 28.3% | 108 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.77 | 14.0% | 63.2% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 24.6% | 31.6% | 116 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 2.31 | 19.7% | 56.1% | 24.2% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 29.2% | 110 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3.79 | 20.1% | 63.2% | 16.7% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 98 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 125 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.29 | 17.0% | 57.8% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 46.7% | 23.7% | 29.6% | 108 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 4.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 32 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 114 | 233 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 34 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 119 | 185 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 66 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 260 | 436 | 696 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 31 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 130 | 181 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 97 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 390 | 617 | 1007 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 70 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 338 | 390 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 71 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 346 | 398 | 744 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 75 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 370 | 485 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 149 | 180 | 329 | 90.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 48 | 39 | 10 | 519 | 665 | 1184 | 90.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 110 | 29 | 35 | 4 | 477 | 647 | 1124 | 86.6 | -1.2 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 78 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 313 | 450 | 763 | 85.6 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 32 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 114 | 233 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 34 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 119 | 185 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 66 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 260 | 436 | 696 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 31 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 130 | 181 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 97 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 390 | 617 | 1007 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 70 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 338 | 390 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 71 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 346 | 398 | 744 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 75 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 370 | 485 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 149 | 180 | 329 | 90.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 48 | 39 | 10 | 519 | 665 | 1184 | 90.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 110 | 29 | 35 | 4 | 477 | 647 | 1124 | 86.6 | -1.2 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 78 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 313 | 450 | 763 | 85.6 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26.1% | 96.1 | 22.5% | 89.4 | 42.2% | 95.8 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 26.1% | 96.1 | 22.5% | 89.4 | 42.2% | 95.8 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 4.0% | 94.6 | 23.2% | 90.6 | 50.3% | 94.0 | 16.4% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 6.7% | 93.9 | 24.6% | 90.2 | 44.3% | 92.9 | 21.8% | 82.9 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 1.4% | 90.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26.1% | 96.1 | 22.5% | 89.4 | 42.2% | 95.8 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 26.1% | 96.1 | 22.5% | 89.4 | 42.2% | 95.8 | 2.4% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 4.0% | 94.6 | 23.2% | 90.6 | 50.3% | 94.0 | 16.4% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 6.7% | 93.9 | 24.6% | 90.2 | 44.3% | 92.9 | 21.8% | 82.9 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 1.4% | 90.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 53.9% | 68.4% | 55.9% | 17.0% | 12.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 45.4% | 79.0% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 47.3% | 73.6% | 48.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 78.4% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 11.8% | 13.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 31.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 39.7% | 74.0% | 42.3% | 10.3% | 13.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 39.5% | 73.5% | 42.0% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 44.1% | 76.4% | 44.2% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 24.5% | 65.9% | 40.7% | 59.2% | 89.4% | 78.4% | 39.2% | 41.9% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 15.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 24.5% | 65.9% | 43.2% | 59.2% | 89.4% | 76.9% | 39.2% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 12.8% | 22.7% | 15.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 23.7% | 67.6% | 42.8% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 77.8% | 43.4% | 43.7% | 9.5% | 14.7% | 24.2% | 16.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 26.8% | 67.3% | 44.2% | 61.5% | 90.0% | 80.1% | 42.9% | 43.8% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 47.4% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 29.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 53.9% | 68.4% | 55.9% | 17.0% | 12.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 45.4% | 79.0% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 47.3% | 73.6% | 48.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 78.4% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 11.8% | 13.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 31.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 39.7% | 74.0% | 42.3% | 10.3% | 13.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 39.5% | 73.5% | 42.0% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | 44.1% | 76.4% | 44.2% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 24.5% | 65.9% | 40.7% | 59.2% | 89.4% | 78.4% | 39.2% | 41.9% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 15.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 24.5% | 65.9% | 43.2% | 59.2% | 89.4% | 76.9% | 39.2% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 12.8% | 22.7% | 15.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 23.7% | 67.6% | 42.8% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 77.8% | 43.4% | 43.7% | 9.5% | 14.7% | 24.2% | 16.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 26.8% | 67.3% | 44.2% | 61.5% | 90.0% | 80.1% | 42.9% | 43.8% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 47.4% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 29.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | P | 9 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | P | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | P | 24 | 1 | 39.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 62.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 41.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | CF | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | CF | 11 | 11 | 97.1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A- | P | 9 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | P | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | P | 24 | 1 | 39.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 41 | 1 | 62.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 41.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | CF | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | CF | 11 | 11 | 97.1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

