Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tate Matheny
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 2/9/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 6, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Missouri State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 6, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Missouri State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 52 | 213 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 4.2% | 24.4% | .036 | .243 | .181 | .233 | .218 | .222 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 105 | 454 | 5 | 59 | 52 | 21 | 6.2% | 22.9% | .105 | .353 | .277 | .324 | .382 | .322 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 114 | 488 | 7 | 78 | 46 | 27 | 9.0% | 24.4% | .142 | .350 | .266 | .338 | .408 | .337 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 77.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .080 | -63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 114 | 446 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 12 | 9.2% | 28.3% | .088 | .363 | .254 | .326 | .342 | .308 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .400 | .300 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 94 | 353 | 8 | 36 | 42 | 11 | 4.0% | 29.7% | .128 | .326 | .240 | .278 | .368 | .292 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.8% | 37.5% | .000 | .167 | .083 | .313 | .083 | .238 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 99 | 369 | 8 | 38 | 45 | 12 | 4.6% | 30.1% | .123 | .321 | .235 | .279 | .358 | .289 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.9% | .161 | .412 | .258 | .258 | .419 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 27 | 16 | 67 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13.4% | 26.9% | .310 | .343 | .293 | .388 | .603 | .421 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 63 | 202 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 9.9% | 36.6% | .176 | .350 | .225 | .302 | .401 | .312 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 79 | 269 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 10.8% | 34.2% | .208 | .348 | .242 | .323 | .450 | .339 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 52 | 213 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 4.2% | 24.4% | .036 | .243 | .181 | .233 | .218 | .222 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 105 | 454 | 5 | 59 | 52 | 21 | 6.2% | 22.9% | .105 | .353 | .277 | .324 | .382 | .322 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 114 | 488 | 7 | 78 | 46 | 27 | 9.0% | 24.4% | .142 | .350 | .266 | .338 | .408 | .337 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 77.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .080 | -63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 114 | 446 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 12 | 9.2% | 28.3% | .088 | .363 | .254 | .326 | .342 | .308 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .400 | .300 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 94 | 353 | 8 | 36 | 42 | 11 | 4.0% | 29.7% | .128 | .326 | .240 | .278 | .368 | .292 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.8% | 37.5% | .000 | .167 | .083 | .313 | .083 | .238 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 99 | 369 | 8 | 38 | 45 | 12 | 4.6% | 30.1% | .123 | .321 | .235 | .279 | .358 | .289 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.9% | .161 | .412 | .258 | .258 | .419 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 27 | 16 | 67 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13.4% | 26.9% | .310 | .343 | .293 | .388 | .603 | .421 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 63 | 202 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 9.9% | 36.6% | .176 | .350 | .225 | .302 | .401 | .312 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 79 | 269 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 10.8% | 34.2% | .208 | .348 | .242 | .323 | .450 | .339 | 105 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 52 | 193 | 213 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .181 |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 105 | 411 | 454 | 114 | 85 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 104 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 12 | .277 |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 114 | 429 | 488 | 114 | 74 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 78 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 7 | .266 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 114 | 398 | 446 | 101 | 75 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 126 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | .254 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 9 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 94 | 329 | 353 | 79 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 105 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .240 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .083 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 99 | 341 | 369 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 45 | 17 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | .235 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 20 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 16 | 58 | 67 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .293 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 63 | 182 | 202 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .225 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 240 | 269 | 58 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 52 | 193 | 213 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .181 |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 105 | 411 | 454 | 114 | 85 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 104 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 12 | .277 |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 114 | 429 | 488 | 114 | 74 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 78 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 7 | .266 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 114 | 398 | 446 | 101 | 75 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 126 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | .254 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 9 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 94 | 329 | 353 | 79 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 105 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .240 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .083 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 99 | 341 | 369 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 45 | 17 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | .235 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 20 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 16 | 58 | 67 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .293 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 63 | 182 | 202 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .225 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 240 | 269 | 58 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .242 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 4.2% | 24.4% | 0.17 | .181 | .233 | .218 | .451 | .036 | 5.2 | .243 | -0.4 | 9 | -15.0 | .222 | 28 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 6.2% | 22.9% | 0.27 | .277 | .324 | .382 | .706 | .105 | 6.6 | .353 | -0.6 | 53 | 1.4 | .322 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 9.0% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .266 | .338 | .408 | .745 | .142 | 8.4 | .350 | 2.5 | 62 | 5.7 | .337 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 77.8% | 0.14 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .111 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .080 | -63 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9.2% | 28.3% | 0.33 | .254 | .326 | .342 | .668 | .088 | 5.7 | .363 | -1.8 | 47 | -5.8 | .308 | 86 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .100 | .400 | .300 | .700 | .200 | 4.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 4.0% | 29.7% | 0.13 | .240 | .278 | .368 | .646 | .128 | 4.9 | .326 | -0.5 | 33 | -4.7 | .292 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 18.8% | 37.5% | 0.50 | .083 | .313 | .083 | .396 | .000 | 6.8 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.5 | .238 | 37 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 4.6% | 30.1% | 0.15 | .235 | .279 | .358 | .637 | .123 | 5.0 | .321 | -0.3 | 34 | -6.2 | .289 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 41.9% | 0.00 | .258 | .258 | .419 | .677 | .161 | 5.1 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 13.4% | 26.9% | 0.50 | .293 | .388 | .603 | .992 | .310 | 7.4 | .343 | 1.0 | 14 | 5.5 | .421 | 162 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9.9% | 36.6% | 0.27 | .225 | .302 | .401 | .703 | .176 | 5.7 | .350 | 0.2 | 23 | -3.2 | .312 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 10.8% | 34.2% | 0.32 | .242 | .323 | .450 | .773 | .208 | 6.6 | .348 | 1.1 | 37 | 2.3 | .339 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 4.2% | 24.4% | 0.17 | .181 | .233 | .218 | .451 | .036 | 5.2 | .243 | -0.4 | 9 | -15.0 | .222 | 28 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 6.2% | 22.9% | 0.27 | .277 | .324 | .382 | .706 | .105 | 6.6 | .353 | -0.6 | 53 | 1.4 | .322 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 9.0% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .266 | .338 | .408 | .745 | .142 | 8.4 | .350 | 2.5 | 62 | 5.7 | .337 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 77.8% | 0.14 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .111 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .080 | -63 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9.2% | 28.3% | 0.33 | .254 | .326 | .342 | .668 | .088 | 5.7 | .363 | -1.8 | 47 | -5.8 | .308 | 86 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .100 | .400 | .300 | .700 | .200 | 4.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 4.0% | 29.7% | 0.13 | .240 | .278 | .368 | .646 | .128 | 4.9 | .326 | -0.5 | 33 | -4.7 | .292 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 18.8% | 37.5% | 0.50 | .083 | .313 | .083 | .396 | .000 | 6.8 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.5 | .238 | 37 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 4.6% | 30.1% | 0.15 | .235 | .279 | .358 | .637 | .123 | 5.0 | .321 | -0.3 | 34 | -6.2 | .289 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 41.9% | 0.00 | .258 | .258 | .419 | .677 | .161 | 5.1 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 13.4% | 26.9% | 0.50 | .293 | .388 | .603 | .992 | .310 | 7.4 | .343 | 1.0 | 14 | 5.5 | .421 | 162 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9.9% | 36.6% | 0.27 | .225 | .302 | .401 | .703 | .176 | 5.7 | .350 | 0.2 | 23 | -3.2 | .312 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 10.8% | 34.2% | 0.32 | .242 | .323 | .450 | .773 | .208 | 6.6 | .348 | 1.1 | 37 | 2.3 | .339 | 105 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 1.31 | 18.1% | 46.4% | 35.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 1.23 | 24.4% | 41.7% | 33.9% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 34.1% | 21.8% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.3% | 29.4% | 12.1% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 20.7% | 45.2% | 34.1% | 6.5% | 2.2% | 37.5% | 24.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.99 | 21.9% | 38.8% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.1% | 14.4% | 8.9% | 36.9% | 24.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.7% | 44.9% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 44.4% | 21.3% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.24 | 16.6% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 35.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 1.31 | 18.1% | 46.4% | 35.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 1.23 | 24.4% | 41.7% | 33.9% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 34.1% | 21.8% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.3% | 29.4% | 12.1% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 20.7% | 45.2% | 34.1% | 6.5% | 2.2% | 37.5% | 24.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.99 | 21.9% | 38.8% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.1% | 14.4% | 8.9% | 36.9% | 24.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.7% | 44.9% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 44.4% | 21.3% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.24 | 16.6% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 35.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 64 | 49 | 25 | 10 | 206 | 498 | 704 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 128 | 104 | 75 | 7 | 575 | 1183 | 1758 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 140 | 91 | 78 | 11 | 643 | 1199 | 1842 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 122 | 92 | 56 | 6 | 650 | 1193 | 1843 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 87 | 88 | 49 | 11 | 423 | 904 | 1327 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 91 | 90 | 49 | 13 | 449 | 942 | 1391 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 60 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 161 | 252 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 48 | 39 | 20 | 6 | 298 | 523 | 821 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 67 | 54 | 24 | 7 | 389 | 684 | 1073 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 64 | 49 | 25 | 10 | 206 | 498 | 704 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 128 | 104 | 75 | 7 | 575 | 1183 | 1758 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 140 | 91 | 78 | 11 | 643 | 1199 | 1842 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 122 | 92 | 56 | 6 | 650 | 1193 | 1843 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 87 | 88 | 49 | 11 | 423 | 904 | 1327 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 91 | 90 | 49 | 13 | 449 | 942 | 1391 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 60 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 161 | 252 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 48 | 39 | 20 | 6 | 298 | 523 | 821 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 67 | 54 | 24 | 7 | 389 | 684 | 1073 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 57.8% | 71.0% | 45.5% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 54.0% | 72.5% | 49.8% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 52.7% | 73.3% | 47.3% | 14.1% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 73.1% | 21.1% | 77.8% | 57.7% | 7.7% | 65.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 50.2% | 72.1% | 52.0% | 14.0% | 14.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 47.5% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 58.9% | 67.7% | 52.7% | 19.0% | 9.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 48.4% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 9.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 58.4% | 67.1% | 52.8% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 91.7% | 34.5% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 61.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 53.2% | 64.2% | 55.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 52.5% | 64.5% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 11.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 52.7% | 64.4% | 52.8% | 18.7% | 11.0% | 29.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 57.8% | 71.0% | 45.5% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 54.0% | 72.5% | 49.8% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 52.7% | 73.3% | 47.3% | 14.1% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 73.1% | 21.1% | 77.8% | 57.7% | 7.7% | 65.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 50.2% | 72.1% | 52.0% | 14.0% | 14.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 47.5% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 58.9% | 67.7% | 52.7% | 19.0% | 9.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 48.4% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 9.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 58.4% | 67.1% | 52.8% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 91.7% | 34.5% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 61.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 53.2% | 64.2% | 55.2% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 52.5% | 64.5% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 11.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 52.7% | 64.4% | 52.8% | 18.7% | 11.0% | 29.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | CF | 20 | 19 | 168.1 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | CF | 35 | 34 | 293.0 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | CF | 114 | 113 | 976.2 | 293 | 13 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | CF | 106 | 99 | 860.2 | 252 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | CF | 34 | 34 | 286.2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 40 | 36 | 307.1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | RF | 19 | 18 | 159.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | RF | 61 | 61 | 539.1 | 118 | 10 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | RF | 47 | 46 | 388.0 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 16 | 12 | 115.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | CF | 20 | 19 | 168.1 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | CF | 35 | 34 | 293.0 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | CF | 114 | 113 | 976.2 | 293 | 13 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | CF | 106 | 99 | 860.2 | 252 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | CF | 34 | 34 | 286.2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 40 | 36 | 307.1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | RF | 19 | 18 | 159.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | RF | 61 | 61 | 539.1 | 118 | 10 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | RF | 47 | 46 | 388.0 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 16 | 12 | 115.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

