Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Taylor Guerrieri
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 12/1/1992
(33 years, 11 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 29 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 36.0 |
| K% | 21.0% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 56.4% |
| ERA | 5.50 |
| FIP | 5.28 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Spring Valley (SC) HS |
Service Time
0.133MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Guerrieri was released by the Mariners on Friday, Triple-A Tacoma broadcaster Mike Curto reports. (8/13/2021)
FG
9/18/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 29 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 36.0 |
| K% | 21.0% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 56.4% |
| ERA | 5.50 |
| FIP | 5.28 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Spring Valley (SC) HS |
Service Time
0.133MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Guerrieri was released by the Mariners on Friday, Triple-A Tacoma broadcaster Mike Curto reports. (8/13/2021)
FG
9/18/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 52.0 | 7.79 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .243 | 84.1% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.12 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.0 | 6.85 | 1.61 | 0.67 | .266 | 85.5% | 65.8% | 13.2% | 2.01 | 3.77 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .269 | 66.7% | 84.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 42.0 | 9.43 | 2.36 | 0.00 | .322 | 72.0% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .241 | 82.9% | 65.3% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 3.39 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 2.19 | 0.23 | .283 | 76.6% | 63.2% | 4.9% | 1.85 | 2.64 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 23 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 146.0 | 5.49 | 2.84 | 0.68 | .266 | 69.8% | 57.5% | 10.7% | 3.76 | 4.23 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .429 | 41.7% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 5.50 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .292 | 70.0% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 1.73 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .214 | 83.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.25 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 57.1 | 6.44 | 3.45 | 1.26 | .326 | 68.8% | 55.3% | 16.3% | 5.18 | 5.08 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.82 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .286 | 75.3% | 58.6% | 14.3% | 4.66 | 4.19 | 5.02 | 4.87 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 3.72 | 0.25 | .365 | 73.1% | 57.7% | 5.6% | 3.47 | 3.33 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 7.52 | 1.03 | .333 | 67.7% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 93.3 | 5.81 | 4.76 | 5.38 | 5.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 12.59 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .350 | 72.8% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .409 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 40.0% | 6.48 | 5.16 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .363 | 70.6% | 47.6% | 16.0% | 5.05 | 4.56 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .429 | 85.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.96 | 2.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.00 | .320 | 69.5% | 56.4% | 14.8% | 93.3 | 5.50 | 4.60 | 5.28 | 5.26 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 52.0 | 7.79 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .243 | 84.1% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.12 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.0 | 6.85 | 1.61 | 0.67 | .266 | 85.5% | 65.8% | 13.2% | 2.01 | 3.77 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .269 | 66.7% | 84.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 42.0 | 9.43 | 2.36 | 0.00 | .322 | 72.0% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .241 | 82.9% | 65.3% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 3.39 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 2.19 | 0.23 | .283 | 76.6% | 63.2% | 4.9% | 1.85 | 2.64 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 23 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 146.0 | 5.49 | 2.84 | 0.68 | .266 | 69.8% | 57.5% | 10.7% | 3.76 | 4.23 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .429 | 41.7% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 5.50 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .292 | 70.0% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 1.73 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .214 | 83.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.25 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 57.1 | 6.44 | 3.45 | 1.26 | .326 | 68.8% | 55.3% | 16.3% | 5.18 | 5.08 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.82 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .286 | 75.3% | 58.6% | 14.3% | 4.66 | 4.19 | 5.02 | 4.87 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 3.72 | 0.25 | .365 | 73.1% | 57.7% | 5.6% | 3.47 | 3.33 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 7.52 | 1.03 | .333 | 67.7% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 93.3 | 5.81 | 4.76 | 5.38 | 5.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 12.59 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .350 | 72.8% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .409 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 40.0% | 6.48 | 5.16 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .363 | 70.6% | 47.6% | 16.0% | 5.05 | 4.56 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .429 | 85.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.96 | 2.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.00 | .320 | 69.5% | 56.4% | 14.8% | 93.3 | 5.50 | 4.60 | 5.28 | 5.26 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1 | 2 | 1.04 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 198 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 6 | 2 | 2.01 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 262 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2014 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.14 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 172 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 149 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 1.85 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 321 | 65 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.76 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 604 | 130 | 67 | 61 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.18 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 57.1 | 259 | 68 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 152 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.1 | 123 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.61 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 124 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35.2 | 161 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36.0 | 167 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1 | 2 | 1.04 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 198 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 6 | 2 | 2.01 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 262 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2014 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.14 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 172 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 149 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 1.85 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 321 | 65 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.76 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 604 | 130 | 67 | 61 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.18 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 57.1 | 259 | 68 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 152 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.1 | 123 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.61 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 124 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35.2 | 161 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36.0 | 167 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 7.79 | 0.87 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 2.5% | 20.2% | .185 | 0.77 | .243 | 84.1% | 29 | 61 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 6.85 | 1.61 | 4.25 | 0.67 | 19.5% | 4.6% | 14.9% | .225 | 0.99 | .266 | 85.5% | 55 | 98 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 0.96 | .269 | 66.7% | 0 | 53 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 9.43 | 2.36 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 6.4% | 19.2% | .233 | 1.14 | .322 | 72.0% | 67 | 62 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 18.8% | 5.4% | 13.4% | .203 | 1.00 | .241 | 82.9% | 39 | 88 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.19 | 3.79 | 0.23 | 22.4% | 5.9% | 16.5% | .219 | 1.08 | .283 | 76.6% | 54 | 74 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 5.49 | 2.84 | 1.93 | 0.68 | 14.7% | 7.6% | 7.1% | .237 | 1.21 | .266 | 69.8% | 101 | 113 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | .400 | 1.94 | .429 | 41.7% | 219 | 113 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | .194 | 0.96 | .292 | 70.0% | 72 | 44 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .214 | 83.3% | 72 | 109 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 6.44 | 3.45 | 1.86 | 1.26 | 15.8% | 8.5% | 7.3% | .292 | 1.57 | .326 | 68.8% | 136 | 132 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.79 | .235 | 80.0% | 33 | 62 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 7.45 | 3.72 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.34 | .286 | 75.3% | 108 | 118 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 9.66 | 3.72 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 25.7% | 9.9% | 15.8% | .265 | 1.40 | .365 | 73.1% | 64 | 62 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 9.23 | 7.52 | 1.23 | 1.03 | 22.0% | 17.9% | 4.1% | .263 | 1.82 | .333 | 67.7% | 115 | 113 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 198 | 284 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 0.66 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .273 | 1.54 | .350 | 72.8% | 91 | 82 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 27.0% | 8.1% | 18.9% | .324 | 1.68 | .409 | 62.5% | 143 | 117 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 1.01 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .285 | 1.57 | .363 | 70.6% | 103 | 90 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .429 | 85.7% | 0 | 42 | 1.96 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 21.0% | 15.6% | 5.4% | .257 | 1.69 | .320 | 69.5% | 113 | 114 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 7.79 | 0.87 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 2.5% | 20.2% | .185 | 0.77 | .243 | 84.1% | 29 | 61 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 6.85 | 1.61 | 4.25 | 0.67 | 19.5% | 4.6% | 14.9% | .225 | 0.99 | .266 | 85.5% | 55 | 98 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 0.96 | .269 | 66.7% | 0 | 53 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 9.43 | 2.36 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 6.4% | 19.2% | .233 | 1.14 | .322 | 72.0% | 67 | 62 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 18.8% | 5.4% | 13.4% | .203 | 1.00 | .241 | 82.9% | 39 | 88 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.19 | 3.79 | 0.23 | 22.4% | 5.9% | 16.5% | .219 | 1.08 | .283 | 76.6% | 54 | 74 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 5.49 | 2.84 | 1.93 | 0.68 | 14.7% | 7.6% | 7.1% | .237 | 1.21 | .266 | 69.8% | 101 | 113 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | .400 | 1.94 | .429 | 41.7% | 219 | 113 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | .194 | 0.96 | .292 | 70.0% | 72 | 44 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .214 | 83.3% | 72 | 109 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 6.44 | 3.45 | 1.86 | 1.26 | 15.8% | 8.5% | 7.3% | .292 | 1.57 | .326 | 68.8% | 136 | 132 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.79 | .235 | 80.0% | 33 | 62 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 7.45 | 3.72 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.34 | .286 | 75.3% | 108 | 118 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 9.66 | 3.72 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 25.7% | 9.9% | 15.8% | .265 | 1.40 | .365 | 73.1% | 64 | 62 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 9.23 | 7.52 | 1.23 | 1.03 | 22.0% | 17.9% | 4.1% | .263 | 1.82 | .333 | 67.7% | 115 | 113 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 198 | 284 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 0.66 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .273 | 1.54 | .350 | 72.8% | 91 | 82 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 27.0% | 8.1% | 18.9% | .324 | 1.68 | .409 | 62.5% | 143 | 117 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 1.01 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .285 | 1.57 | .363 | 70.6% | 103 | 90 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .429 | 85.7% | 0 | 42 | 1.96 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 21.0% | 15.6% | 5.4% | .257 | 1.69 | .320 | 69.5% | 113 | 114 | 5.28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 2.97 | 13.8% | 64.5% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 22.1% | 35.2% | 70 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 3.18 | 13.6% | 65.8% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 49.7% | 19.4% | 30.9% | 85 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21.00 | 12.0% | 84.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 55 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2.96 | 18.0% | 61.3% | 20.7% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 15.8% | 29.8% | 71 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 3.67 | 16.8% | 65.3% | 17.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 3.27 | 17.5% | 63.2% | 19.3% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 48.9% | 21.5% | 29.6% | 75 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 2.50 | 19.6% | 57.5% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 10.7% | 42.6% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 105 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 57 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2.14 | 18.9% | 55.3% | 25.8% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 45.1% | 23.3% | 31.6% | 110 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 4.00 | 115 | 4.87 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3.11 | 23.7% | 57.7% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 47.4% | 13.4% | 39.2% | 73 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 74 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 5.53 | 118 | 5.41 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.85 | 28.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 90 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.96 | 28.2% | 47.6% | 24.3% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 45.8% | 23.4% | 30.8% | 85 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 61 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | 16.8% | 56.4% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 31.7% | 21.8% | 16.8% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 2.97 | 13.8% | 64.5% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 22.1% | 35.2% | 70 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 3.18 | 13.6% | 65.8% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 49.7% | 19.4% | 30.9% | 85 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21.00 | 12.0% | 84.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 55 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2.96 | 18.0% | 61.3% | 20.7% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 15.8% | 29.8% | 71 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 3.67 | 16.8% | 65.3% | 17.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 3.27 | 17.5% | 63.2% | 19.3% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 48.9% | 21.5% | 29.6% | 75 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 2.50 | 19.6% | 57.5% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 10.7% | 42.6% | 22.2% | 35.2% | 105 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 57 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2.14 | 18.9% | 55.3% | 25.8% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 45.1% | 23.3% | 31.6% | 110 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 4.00 | 115 | 4.87 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3.11 | 23.7% | 57.7% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 47.4% | 13.4% | 39.2% | 73 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 74 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 5.53 | 118 | 5.41 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.85 | 28.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 90 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.96 | 28.2% | 47.6% | 24.3% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 45.8% | 23.4% | 30.8% | 85 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 61 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | 16.8% | 56.4% | 26.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 31.7% | 21.8% | 16.8% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 89 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 46 | 301 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 121 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 109 | 391 | 500 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 68 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 72 | 274 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 66 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 161 | 332 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 134 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 233 | 606 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 258 | 103 | 88 | 14 | 822 | 1357 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 90 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 105 | 49 | 36 | 8 | 385 | 587 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 106 | 172 | 84.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 3.4% | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 56 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 245 | 353 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 89.4 | 5.1 | 4 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 37 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 167 | 278 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 63 | 86 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 25 | 29 | 2 | 230 | 364 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 269 | 394 | 663 | 88.0 | 4.0 | 5 | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 89 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 46 | 301 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 121 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 109 | 391 | 500 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 68 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 72 | 274 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 66 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 161 | 332 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 134 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 233 | 606 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 258 | 103 | 88 | 14 | 822 | 1357 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 90 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 105 | 49 | 36 | 8 | 385 | 587 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 106 | 172 | 84.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 3.4% | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 56 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 245 | 353 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 89.4 | 5.1 | 4 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 37 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 167 | 278 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 63 | 86 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 25 | 29 | 2 | 230 | 364 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 269 | 394 | 663 | 88.0 | 4.0 | 5 | 5.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 29.1% | 91.2 | 0.6% | 89.4 | 47.1% | 92.3 | 14.0% | 79.2 | 9.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.2% | 93.8 | 0.2% | 87.7 | 43.1% | 93.8 | 44.5% | 80.5 | 10.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 91.7 | 0.3% | 88.6 | 44.1% | 93.4 | 36.6% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 29.1% | 91.2 | 0.6% | 89.4 | 47.1% | 92.3 | 14.0% | 79.2 | 9.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.2% | 93.8 | 0.2% | 87.7 | 43.1% | 93.8 | 44.5% | 80.5 | 10.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 91.7 | 0.3% | 88.6 | 44.1% | 93.4 | 36.6% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 86.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 67.4% | 65.4% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 19.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 62.0% | 66.5% | 27.1% | 20.8% | 15.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 66.2% | 57.8% | 26.3% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 67.9% | 56.6% | 28.5% | 29.5% | 11.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 49.5% | 79.9% | 43.6% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 57.1% | 68.5% | 35.5% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 82.9% | 47.7% | 7.7% | 17.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 79.5% | 71.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 46.0% | 62.3% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 14.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 69.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 43.1% | 82.3% | 50.2% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 76.5% | 69.2% | 18.2% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28.6% | 64.9% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 77.1% | 71.1% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 17.4% | 30.2% | 24.4 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 40.0% | 80.3% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 18.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 75.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22.7% | 60.8% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 93.9% | 81.4% | 44.3% | 61.8% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 70.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45.2% | 77.1% | 46.0% | 10.3% | 17.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 36.2% | 77.8% | 40.5% | 8.1% | 20.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 77.3% | 44.7% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 62.9% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 61.9% | 40.8% | 56.7% | 89.4% | 78.5% | 44.0% | 58.7% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 67.4% | 65.4% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 19.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 62.0% | 66.5% | 27.1% | 20.8% | 15.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 66.2% | 57.8% | 26.3% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 67.9% | 56.6% | 28.5% | 29.5% | 11.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 49.5% | 79.9% | 43.6% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 57.1% | 68.5% | 35.5% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 82.9% | 47.7% | 7.7% | 17.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 79.5% | 71.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 46.0% | 62.3% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 14.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 69.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 43.1% | 82.3% | 50.2% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 76.5% | 69.2% | 18.2% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28.6% | 64.9% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 77.1% | 71.1% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 17.4% | 30.2% | 24.4 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 40.0% | 80.3% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 18.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 75.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22.7% | 60.8% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 93.9% | 81.4% | 44.3% | 61.8% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 70.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45.2% | 77.1% | 46.0% | 10.3% | 17.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 36.2% | 77.8% | 40.5% | 8.1% | 20.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 77.3% | 44.7% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 62.9% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 61.9% | 40.8% | 56.7% | 89.4% | 78.5% | 44.0% | 58.7% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 64.5% | 85.0% | 18.0% | 59.7% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 22.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 68.2% | 93.2% | 26.3% | 40.2% | 83.8% | 37.6% | 23.2% | 53.8% | 22.9% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.5% | 91.7% | 24.2% | 46.0% | 78.3% | 39.4% | 23.2% | 54.3% | 22.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 13.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 64.5% | 85.0% | 18.0% | 59.7% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 22.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 68.2% | 93.2% | 26.3% | 40.2% | 83.8% | 37.6% | 23.2% | 53.8% | 22.9% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.5% | 91.7% | 24.2% | 46.0% | 78.3% | 39.4% | 23.2% | 54.3% | 22.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 13.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | P | 12 | 12 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | P | 14 | 14 | 67.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | P | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 12 | 10 | 42.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 146.0 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 23 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 23 | 2 | 36.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A- | P | 12 | 12 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | P | 14 | 14 | 67.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | P | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 12 | 10 | 42.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 28 | 26 | 146.0 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 23 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 23 | 2 | 36.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 29 | 0 | 36.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

