Batting
- RosterResource

Thairo Estrada
(ST)2B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 2/22/1996
(30 years, 7 months, 26 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 39 | 23 | 508 |
| PA | 165 | 98 | 1870 |
| HR | 3 | 2 | 51 |
| AVG | .253 | .244 | .251 |
| OBP | .285 | .286 | .299 |
| SLG | .370 | .374 | .392 |
| wOBA | .284 | .288 | .300 |
| wRC+ | 67 | 83 | 91 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.2 | 7.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
2B:39
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Estrada signed a contract with Mexican League club Saraperos de Saltillo on April 20. (4/28/2026)
RG
7/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 39 | 23 | 508 |
| PA | 165 | 98 | 1870 |
| HR | 3 | 2 | 51 |
| AVG | .253 | .244 | .251 |
| OBP | .285 | .286 | .299 |
| SLG | .370 | .374 | .392 |
| wOBA | .284 | .288 | .300 |
| wRC+ | 67 | 83 | 91 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.2 | 7.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
2B:39
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Estrada signed a contract with Mexican League club Saraperos de Saltillo on April 20. (4/28/2026)
RG
7/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 17 | 50 | 199 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 6.0% | 15.1% | .153 | .324 | .278 | .350 | .432 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 18 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .304 | .364 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 18 | 17 | 67 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 9.0% | 10.4% | .017 | .308 | .271 | .348 | .288 | .310 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 23 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 7.8% | 12.2% | .037 | .314 | .272 | .337 | .309 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 19 | 63 | 279 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 8.2% | 10.8% | .093 | .294 | .267 | .338 | .360 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 20 | 35 | 148 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 5.4% | 14.2% | .143 | .307 | .286 | .324 | .429 | .343 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 83 | 351 | 3 | 52 | 30 | 7 | 8.3% | 13.1% | .083 | .332 | .292 | .355 | .375 | .345 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 118 | 499 | 8 | 63 | 49 | 18 | 7.4% | 13.4% | .101 | .325 | .290 | .346 | .391 | .344 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 21 | 122 | 542 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.3% | .091 | .327 | .301 | .353 | .392 | .338 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 21 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .200 | .429 | .429 | 1.429 | .732 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 10 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.1% | .044 | .270 | .222 | .234 | .267 | .231 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .030 | .200 | .152 | .176 | .182 | .166 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.0% | .038 | .242 | .192 | .210 | .231 | .204 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 60 | 259 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 5.4% | 19.3% | .187 | .304 | .266 | .313 | .452 | .327 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 23 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.7% | .167 | .381 | .267 | .371 | .433 | .353 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 35 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .188 | .283 | .250 | .294 | .438 | .308 | .301 | 91 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 24 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 27.8% | .029 | .320 | .229 | .250 | .257 | .229 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.9% | 36.5% | .063 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .229 | .212 | .250 | 29 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 50 | 233 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 6 | 8.6% | 15.0% | .205 | .367 | .333 | .399 | .538 | .400 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 25 | 16 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 17.2% | .333 | .158 | .222 | .276 | .556 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 52 | 132 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 6.8% | 17.4% | .207 | .286 | .273 | .333 | .479 | .346 | .316 | 119 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .240 | .500 | .400 | .444 | .640 | .456 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 140 | 541 | 14 | 71 | 62 | 21 | 6.1% | 16.5% | .139 | .290 | .260 | .322 | .400 | .317 | .302 | 106 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .125 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .084 | .129 | -65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2.4% | 26.8% | .282 | .370 | .282 | .317 | .564 | .372 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 120 | 530 | 14 | 63 | 49 | 23 | 4.2% | 22.6% | .145 | .331 | .271 | .315 | .416 | .316 | .293 | 100 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 15.2 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 6.0% | 16.9% | .160 | .379 | .333 | .390 | .493 | .392 | .306 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 28 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 5.8% | 17.3% | .204 | .342 | .306 | .346 | .510 | .371 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 96 | 381 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 2.6% | 19.9% | .126 | .249 | .217 | .247 | .343 | .256 | .265 | 65 | 0.1 | -15.9 | 7.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .043 | .389 | .304 | .333 | .348 | .315 | .287 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 29 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% | 13.2% | .057 | .452 | .400 | .421 | .457 | .393 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 39 | 165 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 3.6% | 15.8% | .117 | .281 | .253 | .285 | .370 | .284 | .264 | 67 | -0.9 | -7.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0% | .000 | .125 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .073 | -75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4.2% | 20.2% | .130 | .283 | .244 | .286 | .374 | .288 | 83 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 128 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 4.4% | 20.3% | .132 | .286 | .245 | .287 | .377 | .289 | 83 | 0.0 | -2.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 399 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 8 | 4.0% | 20.1% | .129 | .281 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .287 | 84 | -0.6 | -8.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 4.0% | 20.1% | .129 | .281 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .287 | 82 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 4.3% | 19.3% | .110 | .288 | .244 | .282 | .354 | .278 | 78 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4.4% | 19.3% | .135 | .286 | .249 | .292 | .384 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 4.4% | 19.0% | .116 | .285 | .245 | .288 | .360 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5.1% | 20.2% | .126 | .284 | .242 | .291 | .368 | .288 | 83 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 508 | 1870 | 51 | 230 | 216 | 53 | 4.5% | 19.7% | .141 | .290 | .251 | .299 | .392 | .300 | .288 | 91 | 4.5 | -16.3 | 28.5 | 7.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 17 | 50 | 199 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 6.0% | 15.1% | .153 | .324 | .278 | .350 | .432 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 18 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .304 | .364 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 18 | 17 | 67 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 9.0% | 10.4% | .017 | .308 | .271 | .348 | .288 | .310 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 23 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 7.8% | 12.2% | .037 | .314 | .272 | .337 | .309 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 19 | 63 | 279 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 8.2% | 10.8% | .093 | .294 | .267 | .338 | .360 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 20 | 35 | 148 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 5.4% | 14.2% | .143 | .307 | .286 | .324 | .429 | .343 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 83 | 351 | 3 | 52 | 30 | 7 | 8.3% | 13.1% | .083 | .332 | .292 | .355 | .375 | .345 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 118 | 499 | 8 | 63 | 49 | 18 | 7.4% | 13.4% | .101 | .325 | .290 | .346 | .391 | .344 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 21 | 122 | 542 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.3% | .091 | .327 | .301 | .353 | .392 | .338 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 21 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .200 | .429 | .429 | 1.429 | .732 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 10 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.1% | .044 | .270 | .222 | .234 | .267 | .231 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .030 | .200 | .152 | .176 | .182 | .166 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.0% | .038 | .242 | .192 | .210 | .231 | .204 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 60 | 259 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 5.4% | 19.3% | .187 | .304 | .266 | .313 | .452 | .327 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 23 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.7% | .167 | .381 | .267 | .371 | .433 | .353 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 35 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .188 | .283 | .250 | .294 | .438 | .308 | .301 | 91 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 24 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 27.8% | .029 | .320 | .229 | .250 | .257 | .229 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.9% | 36.5% | .063 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .229 | .212 | .250 | 29 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 50 | 233 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 6 | 8.6% | 15.0% | .205 | .367 | .333 | .399 | .538 | .400 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 25 | 16 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 17.2% | .333 | .158 | .222 | .276 | .556 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 52 | 132 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 6.8% | 17.4% | .207 | .286 | .273 | .333 | .479 | .346 | .316 | 119 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .240 | .500 | .400 | .444 | .640 | .456 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 140 | 541 | 14 | 71 | 62 | 21 | 6.1% | 16.5% | .139 | .290 | .260 | .322 | .400 | .317 | .302 | 106 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .125 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .084 | .129 | -65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2.4% | 26.8% | .282 | .370 | .282 | .317 | .564 | .372 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 120 | 530 | 14 | 63 | 49 | 23 | 4.2% | 22.6% | .145 | .331 | .271 | .315 | .416 | .316 | .293 | 100 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 15.2 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 6.0% | 16.9% | .160 | .379 | .333 | .390 | .493 | .392 | .306 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 28 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 5.8% | 17.3% | .204 | .342 | .306 | .346 | .510 | .371 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 96 | 381 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 2.6% | 19.9% | .126 | .249 | .217 | .247 | .343 | .256 | .265 | 65 | 0.1 | -15.9 | 7.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .043 | .389 | .304 | .333 | .348 | .315 | .287 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 29 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% | 13.2% | .057 | .452 | .400 | .421 | .457 | .393 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 39 | 165 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 3.6% | 15.8% | .117 | .281 | .253 | .285 | .370 | .284 | .264 | 67 | -0.9 | -7.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0% | .000 | .125 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .073 | -75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4.2% | 20.2% | .130 | .283 | .244 | .286 | .374 | .288 | 83 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 128 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 4.4% | 20.3% | .132 | .286 | .245 | .287 | .377 | .289 | 83 | 0.0 | -2.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 399 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 8 | 4.0% | 20.1% | .129 | .281 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .287 | 84 | -0.6 | -8.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 4.0% | 20.1% | .129 | .281 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .287 | 82 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 4.3% | 19.3% | .110 | .288 | .244 | .282 | .354 | .278 | 78 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4.4% | 19.3% | .135 | .286 | .249 | .292 | .384 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 4.4% | 19.0% | .116 | .285 | .245 | .288 | .360 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5.1% | 20.2% | .126 | .284 | .242 | .291 | .368 | .288 | 83 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 508 | 1870 | 51 | 230 | 216 | 53 | 4.5% | 19.7% | .141 | .290 | .251 | .299 | .392 | .300 | .288 | 91 | 4.5 | -16.3 | 28.5 | 7.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 50 | 176 | 199 | 49 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .278 |
| 2014 | NYY | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 17 | 59 | 67 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .271 |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 90 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .272 |
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 63 | 247 | 279 | 66 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | .267 |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 35 | 140 | 148 | 40 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | .286 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 83 | 315 | 351 | 92 | 73 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | .292 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 118 | 455 | 499 | 132 | 104 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 63 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | .290 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 122 | 495 | 542 | 149 | 120 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | .301 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 10 | 45 | 47 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 33 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 78 | 81 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 60 | 241 | 259 | 64 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .266 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 18 | 30 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 64 | 69 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14 | 35 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 48 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 210 | 233 | 70 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 16 | 27 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .222 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 121 | 132 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .400 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 140 | 488 | 541 | 127 | 89 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 71 | 62 | 33 | 0 | 89 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 6 | .260 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 14 | 39 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 120 | 495 | 530 | 134 | 92 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 49 | 22 | 1 | 120 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 7 | .271 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 75 | 83 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 17 | 49 | 52 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .306 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 364 | 381 | 79 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .217 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 5 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 14 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 154 | 165 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .080 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 91 | 98 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .244 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 119 | 128 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 372 | 399 | 90 | 63 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | .242 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 91 | 98 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 127 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 118 | 127 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 118 | 127 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 90 | 98 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .242 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 508 | 1734 | 1870 | 436 | 300 | 79 | 6 | 51 | 230 | 216 | 84 | 2 | 368 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 37 | 53 | 18 | .251 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 50 | 176 | 199 | 49 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .278 |
| 2014 | NYY | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 17 | 59 | 67 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .271 |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 90 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .272 |
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 63 | 247 | 279 | 66 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | .267 |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 35 | 140 | 148 | 40 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | .286 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 83 | 315 | 351 | 92 | 73 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | .292 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 118 | 455 | 499 | 132 | 104 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 63 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | .290 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 122 | 495 | 542 | 149 | 120 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | .301 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 10 | 45 | 47 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 33 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 78 | 81 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 60 | 241 | 259 | 64 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .266 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 18 | 30 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 64 | 69 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14 | 35 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 48 | 52 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 210 | 233 | 70 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 16 | 27 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .222 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 121 | 132 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .400 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 140 | 488 | 541 | 127 | 89 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 71 | 62 | 33 | 0 | 89 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 6 | .260 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 14 | 39 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 120 | 495 | 530 | 134 | 92 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 49 | 22 | 1 | 120 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 7 | .271 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 75 | 83 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 17 | 49 | 52 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .306 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 364 | 381 | 79 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .217 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 5 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 14 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 154 | 165 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .080 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 91 | 98 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .244 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 119 | 128 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 372 | 399 | 90 | 63 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | .242 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 91 | 98 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 127 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 118 | 127 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 118 | 127 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 90 | 98 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .242 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 508 | 1734 | 1870 | 436 | 300 | 79 | 6 | 51 | 230 | 216 | 84 | 2 | 368 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 37 | 53 | 18 | .251 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 6.0% | 15.1% | 0.40 | .278 | .350 | .432 | .782 | .153 | 7.3 | .324 | -0.7 | 30 | 7.2 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .273 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .091 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 9.0% | 10.4% | 0.86 | .271 | .348 | .288 | .637 | .017 | 7.1 | .308 | 1.2 | 7 | -0.3 | .310 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 7.8% | 12.2% | 0.64 | .272 | .337 | .309 | .646 | .037 | 6.5 | .314 | 1.2 | 10 | -0.5 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 8.2% | 10.8% | 0.77 | .267 | .338 | .360 | .698 | .093 | 4.6 | .294 | 0.4 | 34 | 2.5 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 5.4% | 14.2% | 0.38 | .286 | .324 | .429 | .753 | .143 | 5.4 | .307 | 1.0 | 19 | 2.7 | .343 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 8.3% | 13.1% | 0.63 | .292 | .355 | .375 | .730 | .083 | 4.4 | .332 | -0.6 | 45 | 6.4 | .345 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 7.4% | 13.4% | 0.55 | .290 | .346 | .391 | .737 | .101 | 5.0 | .325 | 0.4 | 64 | 9.1 | .344 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.3% | 10.3% | 0.61 | .301 | .353 | .392 | .745 | .091 | 4.3 | .327 | -2.8 | 68 | 4.6 | .338 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | 1.429 | 1.857 | 1.000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.4 | .732 | 357 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .234 | .267 | .501 | .044 | 2.0 | .270 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .231 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .152 | .176 | .182 | .358 | .030 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .166 | -7 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.0% | 21.0% | 0.00 | .192 | .210 | .231 | .441 | .038 | 1.6 | .242 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.3 | .204 | 20 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5.4% | 19.3% | 0.28 | .266 | .313 | .452 | .765 | .187 | 5.7 | .304 | 0.2 | 32 | -3.1 | .327 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.4% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .267 | .371 | .433 | .805 | .167 | 3.1 | .381 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.6 | .353 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .250 | .294 | .438 | .732 | .188 | 7.0 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 8 | -0.7 | .308 | 91 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.8% | 27.8% | 0.10 | .229 | .250 | .257 | .507 | .029 | 2.6 | .320 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .229 | 39 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.9% | 36.5% | 0.05 | .167 | .231 | .229 | .460 | .063 | 5.7 | .250 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -4.7 | .212 | 29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.6% | 15.0% | 0.57 | .333 | .399 | .538 | .937 | .205 | 4.7 | .367 | -1.0 | 46 | 11.6 | .400 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 3.4% | 17.2% | 0.20 | .222 | .276 | .556 | .831 | .333 | 3.4 | .158 | -0.7 | 4 | 0.3 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 6.8% | 17.4% | 0.39 | .273 | .333 | .479 | .813 | .207 | 3.4 | .286 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 19 | 3.5 | .346 | 119 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .400 | .444 | .640 | 1.084 | .240 | 6.9 | .500 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .456 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.1% | 16.5% | 0.37 | .260 | .322 | .400 | .722 | .139 | 5.8 | .290 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 65 | 3.3 | .317 | 106 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .084 | -65 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.4% | 26.8% | 0.09 | .282 | .317 | .564 | .881 | .282 | 8.7 | .370 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.3 | .372 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 4.2% | 22.6% | 0.18 | .271 | .315 | .416 | .731 | .145 | 5.7 | .331 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 64 | -0.9 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6.0% | 16.9% | 0.36 | .333 | .390 | .493 | .884 | .160 | 4.7 | .379 | 0.1 | 15 | 2.8 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 5.8% | 17.3% | 0.33 | .306 | .346 | .510 | .856 | .204 | 6.8 | .342 | -0.3 | 8 | 1.8 | .371 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2.6% | 19.9% | 0.13 | .217 | .247 | .343 | .590 | .126 | 4.2 | .249 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 28 | -16.5 | .256 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .304 | .333 | .348 | .681 | .043 | 2.6 | .389 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.0 | .315 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 13.2% | 0.00 | .400 | .421 | .457 | .878 | .057 | 7.4 | .452 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .393 | 133 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.6% | 15.8% | 0.23 | .253 | .285 | .370 | .655 | .117 | 2.3 | .281 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 16 | -3.9 | .284 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 36.0% | 0.00 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .160 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.8 | .073 | -75 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4.2% | 20.2% | 0.21 | .244 | .286 | .374 | .660 | .130 | 4.4 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 20.3% | 0.22 | .245 | .287 | .377 | .664 | .132 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 13 | -2.5 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | 4.6 | .281 | -0.6 | 39 | -8.5 | .287 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | 4.6 | .281 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 9 | -2.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4.3% | 19.3% | 0.22 | .244 | .282 | .354 | .636 | .110 | 4.2 | .288 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.6 | .278 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4.4% | 19.3% | 0.23 | .249 | .292 | .384 | .677 | .135 | 4.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 13 | -1.9 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4.4% | 19.0% | 0.23 | .245 | .288 | .360 | .649 | .116 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.0 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 20.2% | 0.25 | .242 | .291 | .368 | .658 | .126 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.5% | 19.7% | 0.23 | .251 | .299 | .392 | .691 | .141 | 5.4 | .290 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 202 | -20.0 | .300 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 6.0% | 15.1% | 0.40 | .278 | .350 | .432 | .782 | .153 | 7.3 | .324 | -0.7 | 30 | 7.2 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .273 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .091 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 9.0% | 10.4% | 0.86 | .271 | .348 | .288 | .637 | .017 | 7.1 | .308 | 1.2 | 7 | -0.3 | .310 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 7.8% | 12.2% | 0.64 | .272 | .337 | .309 | .646 | .037 | 6.5 | .314 | 1.2 | 10 | -0.5 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 8.2% | 10.8% | 0.77 | .267 | .338 | .360 | .698 | .093 | 4.6 | .294 | 0.4 | 34 | 2.5 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 5.4% | 14.2% | 0.38 | .286 | .324 | .429 | .753 | .143 | 5.4 | .307 | 1.0 | 19 | 2.7 | .343 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 8.3% | 13.1% | 0.63 | .292 | .355 | .375 | .730 | .083 | 4.4 | .332 | -0.6 | 45 | 6.4 | .345 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 7.4% | 13.4% | 0.55 | .290 | .346 | .391 | .737 | .101 | 5.0 | .325 | 0.4 | 64 | 9.1 | .344 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.3% | 10.3% | 0.61 | .301 | .353 | .392 | .745 | .091 | 4.3 | .327 | -2.8 | 68 | 4.6 | .338 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | 1.429 | 1.857 | 1.000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.4 | .732 | 357 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .234 | .267 | .501 | .044 | 2.0 | .270 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .231 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .152 | .176 | .182 | .358 | .030 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .166 | -7 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.0% | 21.0% | 0.00 | .192 | .210 | .231 | .441 | .038 | 1.6 | .242 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.3 | .204 | 20 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 5.4% | 19.3% | 0.28 | .266 | .313 | .452 | .765 | .187 | 5.7 | .304 | 0.2 | 32 | -3.1 | .327 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.4% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .267 | .371 | .433 | .805 | .167 | 3.1 | .381 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.6 | .353 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .250 | .294 | .438 | .732 | .188 | 7.0 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 8 | -0.7 | .308 | 91 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.8% | 27.8% | 0.10 | .229 | .250 | .257 | .507 | .029 | 2.6 | .320 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .229 | 39 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.9% | 36.5% | 0.05 | .167 | .231 | .229 | .460 | .063 | 5.7 | .250 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -4.7 | .212 | 29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.6% | 15.0% | 0.57 | .333 | .399 | .538 | .937 | .205 | 4.7 | .367 | -1.0 | 46 | 11.6 | .400 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 3.4% | 17.2% | 0.20 | .222 | .276 | .556 | .831 | .333 | 3.4 | .158 | -0.7 | 4 | 0.3 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 6.8% | 17.4% | 0.39 | .273 | .333 | .479 | .813 | .207 | 3.4 | .286 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 19 | 3.5 | .346 | 119 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .400 | .444 | .640 | 1.084 | .240 | 6.9 | .500 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .456 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.1% | 16.5% | 0.37 | .260 | .322 | .400 | .722 | .139 | 5.8 | .290 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 65 | 3.3 | .317 | 106 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .084 | -65 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.4% | 26.8% | 0.09 | .282 | .317 | .564 | .881 | .282 | 8.7 | .370 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.3 | .372 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 4.2% | 22.6% | 0.18 | .271 | .315 | .416 | .731 | .145 | 5.7 | .331 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 64 | -0.9 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6.0% | 16.9% | 0.36 | .333 | .390 | .493 | .884 | .160 | 4.7 | .379 | 0.1 | 15 | 2.8 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 5.8% | 17.3% | 0.33 | .306 | .346 | .510 | .856 | .204 | 6.8 | .342 | -0.3 | 8 | 1.8 | .371 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2.6% | 19.9% | 0.13 | .217 | .247 | .343 | .590 | .126 | 4.2 | .249 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 28 | -16.5 | .256 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .304 | .333 | .348 | .681 | .043 | 2.6 | .389 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.0 | .315 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 13.2% | 0.00 | .400 | .421 | .457 | .878 | .057 | 7.4 | .452 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .393 | 133 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.6% | 15.8% | 0.23 | .253 | .285 | .370 | .655 | .117 | 2.3 | .281 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 16 | -3.9 | .284 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 36.0% | 0.00 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .160 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.8 | .073 | -75 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4.2% | 20.2% | 0.21 | .244 | .286 | .374 | .660 | .130 | 4.4 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 20.3% | 0.22 | .245 | .287 | .377 | .664 | .132 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 13 | -2.5 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | 4.6 | .281 | -0.6 | 39 | -8.5 | .287 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | 4.6 | .281 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 9 | -2.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4.3% | 19.3% | 0.22 | .244 | .282 | .354 | .636 | .110 | 4.2 | .288 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.6 | .278 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4.4% | 19.3% | 0.23 | .249 | .292 | .384 | .677 | .135 | 4.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 13 | -1.9 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4.4% | 19.0% | 0.23 | .245 | .288 | .360 | .649 | .116 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.0 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 20.2% | 0.25 | .242 | .291 | .368 | .658 | .126 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.5% | 19.7% | 0.23 | .251 | .299 | .392 | .691 | .141 | 5.4 | .290 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 202 | -20.0 | .300 | 91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 88.6 | 106.2 | 7.3 | 2 | 4.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .250 | .249 | .438 | .410 | .308 | .301 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 83.5 | 104.7 | 2.9 | 1 | 3.4% | 8 | 27.6% | .167 | .199 | .229 | .290 | .212 | .250 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 86.6 | 106.3 | 6.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 34 | 34.7% | .273 | .239 | .479 | .428 | .346 | .316 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 405 | 86.2 | 109.3 | 8.2 | 18 | 4.4% | 126 | 31.1% | .260 | .246 | .400 | .362 | .317 | .302 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 69.4 | 89.5 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .091 | .140 | .091 | .151 | .084 | .129 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 377 | 85.9 | 110.5 | 10.8 | 18 | 4.8% | 127 | 33.7% | .271 | .246 | .416 | .373 | .316 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 84.1 | 107.6 | 5.3 | 2 | 3.2% | 17 | 27.4% | .333 | .248 | .493 | .365 | .392 | .306 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 290 | 86.2 | 108.6 | 10.5 | 14 | 4.8% | 92 | 31.7% | .217 | .224 | .343 | .342 | .256 | .265 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 18 | 90.6 | 106.4 | 8.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 9 | 50.0% | .304 | .267 | .348 | .358 | .315 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 131 | 86.3 | 110.8 | 7.0 | 4 | 3.1% | 40 | 30.5% | .253 | .233 | .370 | .322 | .284 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 89.0 | 105.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | .080 | .080 | .073 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1380 | 86.2 | 110.8 | 9.0 | 64 | 4.6% | 447 | 32.4% | .251 | .239 | .392 | .362 | .300 | .288 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 88.6 | 106.2 | 7.3 | 2 | 4.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .250 | .249 | .438 | .410 | .308 | .301 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 83.5 | 104.7 | 2.9 | 1 | 3.4% | 8 | 27.6% | .167 | .199 | .229 | .290 | .212 | .250 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 86.6 | 106.3 | 6.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 34 | 34.7% | .273 | .239 | .479 | .428 | .346 | .316 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 405 | 86.2 | 109.3 | 8.2 | 18 | 4.4% | 126 | 31.1% | .260 | .246 | .400 | .362 | .317 | .302 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 69.4 | 89.5 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .091 | .140 | .091 | .151 | .084 | .129 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 377 | 85.9 | 110.5 | 10.8 | 18 | 4.8% | 127 | 33.7% | .271 | .246 | .416 | .373 | .316 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 84.1 | 107.6 | 5.3 | 2 | 3.2% | 17 | 27.4% | .333 | .248 | .493 | .365 | .392 | .306 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 290 | 86.2 | 108.6 | 10.5 | 14 | 4.8% | 92 | 31.7% | .217 | .224 | .343 | .342 | .256 | .265 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 18 | 90.6 | 106.4 | 8.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 9 | 50.0% | .304 | .267 | .348 | .358 | .315 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 131 | 86.3 | 110.8 | 7.0 | 4 | 3.1% | 40 | 30.5% | .253 | .233 | .370 | .322 | .284 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 89.0 | 105.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | .080 | .080 | .073 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1380 | 86.2 | 110.8 | 9.0 | 64 | 4.6% | 447 | 32.4% | .251 | .239 | .392 | .362 | .300 | .288 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 372 | 399 | 90 | 63 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 16 | 80 | 8 | 4 | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | .281 | -0.6 | .287 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 95 | 359 | 384 | 86 | 61 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 45 | 15 | 77 | 7 | 4 | 3.9% | 20.1% | 0.19 | .240 | .281 | .362 | .643 | .123 | .279 | -0.7 | .274 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 91 | 343 | 368 | 82 | 58 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 15 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 4.1% | 20.4% | 0.20 | .239 | .283 | .359 | .641 | .120 | .281 | -0.5 | .273 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 99 | 372 | 399 | 90 | 63 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 16 | 80 | 8 | 4 | 4.0% | 20.1% | 0.20 | .242 | .286 | .371 | .657 | .129 | .281 | -0.6 | .287 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 95 | 359 | 384 | 86 | 61 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 45 | 15 | 77 | 7 | 4 | 3.9% | 20.1% | 0.19 | .240 | .281 | .362 | .643 | .123 | .279 | -0.7 | .274 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 91 | 343 | 368 | 82 | 58 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 15 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 4.1% | 20.4% | 0.20 | .239 | .283 | .359 | .641 | .120 | .281 | -0.5 | .273 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 1.21 | 17.6% | 45.1% | 37.3% | 18.9% | 3.8% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 1.88 | 6.1% | 61.2% | 32.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 1.61 | 10.4% | 55.2% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2.11 | 17.7% | 55.8% | 26.5% | 31.6% | 3.5% | 43.9% | 19.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 1.77 | 18.5% | 52.1% | 29.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.5% | 19.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.5% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 22.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.85 | 18.1% | 53.1% | 28.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 44.9% | 21.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.96 | 18.3% | 54.1% | 27.6% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 44.4% | 23.9% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 200.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.53 | 22.6% | 46.8% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.88 | 23.4% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 50.5% | 19.8% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.38 | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 20.4% | 53.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 6.0% | 66.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.63 | 20.7% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.58 | 16.7% | 51.0% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 45.9% | 32.7% | 21.4% | 20.4% | 54.1% | 25.5% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.71 | 19.9% | 50.5% | 29.5% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 19.5% | 56.8% | 23.7% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.1% | 34.9% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 5.5% | 57.1% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 22.0% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 30.4% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.21 | 23.7% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 54.8% | 24.2% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.39 | 18.8% | 47.2% | 34.0% | 15.3% | 9.2% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 46.9% | 31.7% | 21.4% | 20.7% | 51.0% | 28.3% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.63 | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 45.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.71 | 15.3% | 53.4% | 31.3% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 35.1% | 16.8% | 17.6% | 50.4% | 32.1% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 19.4% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 45.8% | 32.6% | 21.6% | 19.4% | 53.0% | 27.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 1.21 | 17.6% | 45.1% | 37.3% | 18.9% | 3.8% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 1.88 | 6.1% | 61.2% | 32.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 1.61 | 10.4% | 55.2% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2.11 | 17.7% | 55.8% | 26.5% | 31.6% | 3.5% | 43.9% | 19.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 1.77 | 18.5% | 52.1% | 29.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.5% | 19.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.5% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 22.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.85 | 18.1% | 53.1% | 28.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 44.9% | 21.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.96 | 18.3% | 54.1% | 27.6% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 44.4% | 23.9% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 200.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.53 | 22.6% | 46.8% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.88 | 23.4% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 50.5% | 19.8% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.38 | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 20.4% | 53.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 6.0% | 66.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2.83 | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.63 | 20.7% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.58 | 16.7% | 51.0% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 45.9% | 32.7% | 21.4% | 20.4% | 54.1% | 25.5% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.71 | 19.9% | 50.5% | 29.5% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 19.5% | 56.8% | 23.7% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.1% | 34.9% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 5.5% | 57.1% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 22.0% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 30.4% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.21 | 23.7% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 54.8% | 24.2% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.39 | 18.8% | 47.2% | 34.0% | 15.3% | 9.2% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 46.9% | 31.7% | 21.4% | 20.7% | 51.0% | 28.3% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.63 | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 45.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.71 | 15.3% | 53.4% | 31.3% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 35.1% | 16.8% | 17.6% | 50.4% | 32.1% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 43.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 19.4% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 45.8% | 32.6% | 21.6% | 19.4% | 53.0% | 27.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 64 | 53 | 25 | 10 | 66 | 241 | 307 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 39 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 30 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 75 | 101 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 37 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 107 | 140 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 120 | 57 | 38 | 18 | 339 | 595 | 934 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 62 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 162 | 307 | 469 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 141 | 75 | 47 | 18 | 428 | 744 | 1172 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 203 | 110 | 69 | 28 | 590 | 1051 | 1641 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 233 | 119 | 79 | 11 | 701 | 1214 | 1915 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 18 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 105 | 155 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 29 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 82 | 179 | 261 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 94 | 50 | 44 | 10 | 329 | 611 | 940 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 51 | 70 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 155 | 227 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 144 | 204 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 83 | 51 | 35 | 7 | 300 | 512 | 812 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 199 | 315 | 514 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 200 | 117 | 79 | 14 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 664 | 1281 | 1945 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 75 | 96 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 163 | 129 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 595 | 1331 | 1926 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 105 | 197 | 302 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 77 | 94 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 136 | 98 | 54 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 402 | 907 | 1309 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 77 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 83 | 126 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 70 | 41 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 387 | 569 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 435 | 263 | 52 | 57 | 21 | 9 | 2174 | 4520 | 6694 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 64 | 53 | 25 | 10 | 66 | 241 | 307 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 39 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 30 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 75 | 101 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 37 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 107 | 140 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 120 | 57 | 38 | 18 | 339 | 595 | 934 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 62 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 162 | 307 | 469 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 141 | 75 | 47 | 18 | 428 | 744 | 1172 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 203 | 110 | 69 | 28 | 590 | 1051 | 1641 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 233 | 119 | 79 | 11 | 701 | 1214 | 1915 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 18 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 105 | 155 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 29 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 82 | 179 | 261 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 94 | 50 | 44 | 10 | 329 | 611 | 940 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 51 | 70 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 155 | 227 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 144 | 204 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 83 | 51 | 35 | 7 | 300 | 512 | 812 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 199 | 315 | 514 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 200 | 117 | 79 | 14 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 664 | 1281 | 1945 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 75 | 96 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 163 | 129 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 595 | 1331 | 1926 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 105 | 197 | 302 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 77 | 94 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 136 | 98 | 54 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 402 | 907 | 1309 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 77 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 13 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 83 | 126 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 70 | 41 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 387 | 569 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 435 | 263 | 52 | 57 | 21 | 9 | 2174 | 4520 | 6694 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.37 | -0.82 | 1.18 | 3.64 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 1.99 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.44 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.81 | -1.19 | 0.38 | -5.40 | -0.52 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.50 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.02 | -2.27 | 2.25 | 8.16 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 17 | -0.03 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2.47 | -9.07 | 11.54 | 10.72 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 1.32 | 7 | 0.89 | 1.59 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -1.55 | -10.05 | 8.49 | -3.84 | -0.44 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.19 | -1.72 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.72 | -7.04 | 6.32 | -10.83 | -1.11 | 1.00 | 2.22 | 1 | -1.32 | 0.60 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.02 | -3.77 | 2.75 | -10.11 | -0.88 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.76 | -0.19 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.30 | -34.21 | 32.91 | -7.67 | -0.77 | 1.01 | 1.21 | 29 | -1.37 | 0.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.37 | -0.82 | 1.18 | 3.64 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 1.99 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.44 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.81 | -1.19 | 0.38 | -5.40 | -0.52 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.50 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.02 | -2.27 | 2.25 | 8.16 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 17 | -0.03 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2.47 | -9.07 | 11.54 | 10.72 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 1.32 | 7 | 0.89 | 1.59 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -1.55 | -10.05 | 8.49 | -3.84 | -0.44 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.19 | -1.72 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.72 | -7.04 | 6.32 | -10.83 | -1.11 | 1.00 | 2.22 | 1 | -1.32 | 0.60 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.02 | -3.77 | 2.75 | -10.11 | -0.88 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.76 | -0.19 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.30 | -34.21 | 32.91 | -7.67 | -0.77 | 1.01 | 1.21 | 29 | -1.37 | 0.08 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35.2% | 92.3 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 9.3% | 91.8 | 30.0% | 83.1 | 11.0% | 78.0 | 1.3% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 40.2% | 93.6 | 8.3% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 92.4 | 13.2% | 82.8 | 11.3% | 76.3 | 1.5% | 79.3 | 16.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 31.1% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 89.8 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 13.2% | 78.5 | 3.5% | 80.2 | 8.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 30.4% | 93.0 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 22.0% | 93.7 | 22.2% | 84.7 | 6.4% | 78.6 | 2.7% | 80.9 | 9.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 35.9% | 92.3 | 2.6% | 91.3 | 20.5% | 94.9 | 15.4% | 84.5 | 15.4% | 78.2 | 10.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 94.2 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 20.0% | 93.8 | 24.1% | 84.8 | 9.0% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 75.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.8% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 92.5 | 16.6% | 91.2 | 19.9% | 82.0 | 10.9% | 79.3 | 8.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 26.5% | 94.3 | 6.2% | 87.6 | 3.5% | 85.6 | 19.4% | 93.2 | 26.9% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 1.5% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 84.8 | 0.1% | 74.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 41.6% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 89.8 | 3.9% | 90.6 | 33.8% | 83.8 | 5.2% | 81.4 | 10.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30.8% | 93.8 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 94.1 | 26.9% | 85.6 | 5.8% | 80.7 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 4.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 35.6% | 93.5 | 12.2% | 88.7 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 11.1% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 84.9 | 4.4% | 78.2 | 4.4% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 88.7 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 19.5% | 93.6 | 24.0% | 84.7 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 81.2 | 8.4% | 84.8 | 0.1% | 75.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35.2% | 92.3 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 9.3% | 91.8 | 30.0% | 83.1 | 11.0% | 78.0 | 1.3% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 40.2% | 93.6 | 8.3% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 92.4 | 13.2% | 82.8 | 11.3% | 76.3 | 1.5% | 79.3 | 16.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 31.1% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 89.8 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 13.2% | 78.5 | 3.5% | 80.2 | 8.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 30.4% | 93.0 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 22.0% | 93.7 | 22.2% | 84.7 | 6.4% | 78.6 | 2.7% | 80.9 | 9.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 35.9% | 92.3 | 2.6% | 91.3 | 20.5% | 94.9 | 15.4% | 84.5 | 15.4% | 78.2 | 10.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 94.2 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 20.0% | 93.8 | 24.1% | 84.8 | 9.0% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 82.2 | 8.5% | 85.0 | 0.2% | 75.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.8% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 92.5 | 16.6% | 91.2 | 19.9% | 82.0 | 10.9% | 79.3 | 8.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 26.5% | 94.3 | 6.2% | 87.6 | 3.5% | 85.6 | 19.4% | 93.2 | 26.9% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 1.5% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 84.8 | 0.1% | 74.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 41.6% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 89.8 | 3.9% | 90.6 | 33.8% | 83.8 | 5.2% | 81.4 | 10.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30.8% | 93.8 | 5.6% | 89.2 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 94.1 | 26.9% | 85.6 | 5.8% | 80.7 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 4.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 35.6% | 93.5 | 12.2% | 88.7 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 11.1% | 94.1 | 28.9% | 84.9 | 4.4% | 78.2 | 4.4% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 88.7 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 19.5% | 93.6 | 24.0% | 84.7 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 81.2 | 8.4% | 84.8 | 0.1% | 75.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.05 | 4.14 | 10.44 | 4.18 | -1.85 | -5.18 | 3.59 | 1.24 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.86 | 4.42 | 52.49 | -0.44 | -1.58 | -8.29 | -2.78 | -2.96 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | -0.49 | -1.65 | 4.05 | -1.82 | 0.15 | 2.08 | 11.72 | 4.47 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 7.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -6.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 4.4 | 1.20 | 0.29 | 2.75 | -1.41 | 0.25 | -0.02 | -1.93 | 2.33 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | 4.3 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -3.3 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | -0.18 | 2.94 | -1.04 | -0.25 | -0.69 | -1.92 | -2.10 | 0.83 | 26.94 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.2 | 1.4 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -8.2 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.4 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 1.69 | -1.54 | -1.39 | -2.33 | -1.71 | -6.05 | -5.00 | -3.94 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.6 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -2.3 | -6.2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.06 | -2.09 | -2.47 | -1.87 | -4.03 | -1.55 | 24.65 | 2.34 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.76 | -7.71 | 2.88 | -1.15 | -5.11 | -1.07 | -3.03 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8 | 6.3 | -0.5 | -13.4 | -18.0 | -7.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.45 | 1.45 | -0.39 | -1.03 | -1.12 | -1.36 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 20.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.05 | 4.14 | 10.44 | 4.18 | -1.85 | -5.18 | 3.59 | 1.24 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.86 | 4.42 | 52.49 | -0.44 | -1.58 | -8.29 | -2.78 | -2.96 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | -0.49 | -1.65 | 4.05 | -1.82 | 0.15 | 2.08 | 11.72 | 4.47 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 7.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -6.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 4.4 | 1.20 | 0.29 | 2.75 | -1.41 | 0.25 | -0.02 | -1.93 | 2.33 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | 4.3 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -3.3 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | -0.18 | 2.94 | -1.04 | -0.25 | -0.69 | -1.92 | -2.10 | 0.83 | 26.94 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.2 | 1.4 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -8.2 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.4 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 1.69 | -1.54 | -1.39 | -2.33 | -1.71 | -6.05 | -5.00 | -3.94 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.6 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -2.3 | -6.2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.06 | -2.09 | -2.47 | -1.87 | -4.03 | -1.55 | 24.65 | 2.34 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.76 | -7.71 | 2.88 | -1.15 | -5.11 | -1.07 | -3.03 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8 | 6.3 | -0.5 | -13.4 | -18.0 | -7.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.45 | 1.45 | -0.39 | -1.03 | -1.12 | -1.36 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 20.76 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 72.3% | 67.1% | 14.6% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 74.4% | 62.1% | 21.7% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 68.3% | 76.8% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 5.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 70.0% | 72.4% | 14.4% | 19.3% | 6.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 45.1% | 86.0% | 46.2% | 6.3% | 18.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 47.5% | 82.1% | 42.6% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 47.3% | 83.6% | 42.2% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 47.3% | 83.1% | 42.3% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 45.7% | 86.1% | 46.9% | 6.4% | 17.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 77.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 51.6% | 73.8% | 40.4% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 48.1% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 10.4% | 21.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 50.2% | 75.6% | 44.4% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 51.5% | 79.3% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 13.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 64.3% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 8.6% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35.7% | 61.7% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 87.3% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 72.5% | 11.5% | 18.9% | 30.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.0% | 53.7% | 30.6% | 33.8% | 8.1% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 41.1% | 79.3% | 58.3% | 63.0% | 80.8% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 59.6% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 27.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 46.6% | 79.4% | 44.2% | 9.6% | 16.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 55.8% | 71.7% | 51.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 24.8% | 69.0% | 46.1% | 62.1% | 90.6% | 82.7% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 8.0% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 67.3% | 65.7% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 17.3% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 31.7% | 66.7% | 48.6% | 65.7% | 89.3% | 81.4% | 48.4% | 63.2% | 9.1% | 16.6% | 25.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 54.2% | 60.0% | 56.4% | 53.8% | 88.9% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 54.5% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 67.2% | 34.1% | 21.9% | 11.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 37.4% | 66.6% | 51.1% | 62.7% | 90.5% | 79.6% | 46.8% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.7% | 65.1% | 49.0% | 67.3% | 90.9% | 83.1% | 50.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 16.2% | 24.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 71.3% | 67.2% | 28.8% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 34.9% | 67.3% | 51.3% | 60.2% | 90.8% | 80.5% | 50.5% | 69.3% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 28.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.4% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 58.3% | 90.6% | 81.8% | 51.9% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 22.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 81.0% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35.2% | 72.7% | 53.8% | 58.4% | 89.8% | 79.4% | 49.6% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 14.1% | 25.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 34.8% | 63.6% | 48.9% | 37.5% | 78.6% | 63.6% | 48.9% | 44.0% | 17.8% | 15.6% | 33.3% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.2% | 67.7% | 50.4% | 62.5% | 89.7% | 80.2% | 48.4% | 65.1% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 72.3% | 67.1% | 14.6% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 74.4% | 62.1% | 21.7% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | 68.3% | 76.8% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 5.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 70.0% | 72.4% | 14.4% | 19.3% | 6.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 45.1% | 86.0% | 46.2% | 6.3% | 18.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 47.5% | 82.1% | 42.6% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 47.3% | 83.6% | 42.2% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 47.3% | 83.1% | 42.3% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 45.7% | 86.1% | 46.9% | 6.4% | 17.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 77.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 51.6% | 73.8% | 40.4% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 48.1% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 10.4% | 21.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 50.2% | 75.6% | 44.4% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 51.5% | 79.3% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 13.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 64.3% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 8.6% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 35.7% | 61.7% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 87.3% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 72.5% | 11.5% | 18.9% | 30.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.0% | 53.7% | 30.6% | 33.8% | 8.1% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 41.1% | 79.3% | 58.3% | 63.0% | 80.8% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 59.6% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 27.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 46.6% | 79.4% | 44.2% | 9.6% | 16.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 55.8% | 71.7% | 51.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 24.8% | 69.0% | 46.1% | 62.1% | 90.6% | 82.7% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 8.0% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 67.3% | 65.7% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 17.3% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 31.7% | 66.7% | 48.6% | 65.7% | 89.3% | 81.4% | 48.4% | 63.2% | 9.1% | 16.6% | 25.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 54.2% | 60.0% | 56.4% | 53.8% | 88.9% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 54.5% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 67.2% | 34.1% | 21.9% | 11.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 37.4% | 66.6% | 51.1% | 62.7% | 90.5% | 79.6% | 46.8% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.7% | 65.1% | 49.0% | 67.3% | 90.9% | 83.1% | 50.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 16.2% | 24.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 71.3% | 67.2% | 28.8% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 34.9% | 67.3% | 51.3% | 60.2% | 90.8% | 80.5% | 50.5% | 69.3% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 28.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.4% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 58.3% | 90.6% | 81.8% | 51.9% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 22.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 81.0% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35.2% | 72.7% | 53.8% | 58.4% | 89.8% | 79.4% | 49.6% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 14.1% | 25.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 34.8% | 63.6% | 48.9% | 37.5% | 78.6% | 63.6% | 48.9% | 44.0% | 17.8% | 15.6% | 33.3% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.2% | 67.7% | 50.4% | 62.5% | 89.7% | 80.2% | 48.4% | 65.1% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.5% | 95.0% | 27.3% | 60.9% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 22.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 81.8% | 86.7% | 27.0% | 67.4% | 74.1% | 42.2% | 32.7% | 37.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 73.9% | 94.1% | 26.8% | 52.6% | 81.4% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 73.4% | 91.4% | 23.8% | 55.1% | 81.6% | 45.7% | 24.8% | 57.5% | 22.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 94.4% | 25.2% | 55.6% | 80.4% | 43.1% | 34.6% | 49.7% | 23.0% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 67.5% | 92.6% | 26.5% | 59.8% | 83.6% | 37.1% | 35.7% | 68.0% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 67.2% | 94.5% | 26.8% | 59.9% | 82.4% | 41.9% | 33.9% | 46.9% | 22.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 75.0% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 81.5% | 77.3% | 35.1% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.3% | 91.4% | 26.7% | 60.1% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 45.9% | 19.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 93.0% | 25.5% | 56.9% | 80.8% | 43.4% | 29.9% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.5% | 95.0% | 27.3% | 60.9% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 22.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 81.8% | 86.7% | 27.0% | 67.4% | 74.1% | 42.2% | 32.7% | 37.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 73.9% | 94.1% | 26.8% | 52.6% | 81.4% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 73.4% | 91.4% | 23.8% | 55.1% | 81.6% | 45.7% | 24.8% | 57.5% | 22.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 94.4% | 25.2% | 55.6% | 80.4% | 43.1% | 34.6% | 49.7% | 23.0% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 67.5% | 92.6% | 26.5% | 59.8% | 83.6% | 37.1% | 35.7% | 68.0% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 67.2% | 94.5% | 26.8% | 59.9% | 82.4% | 41.9% | 33.9% | 46.9% | 22.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 75.0% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 81.5% | 77.3% | 35.1% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.3% | 91.4% | 26.7% | 60.1% | 80.5% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 45.9% | 19.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 93.0% | 25.5% | 56.9% | 80.8% | 43.4% | 29.9% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 8.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2B | 45 | 45 | 414.1 | 88 | 130 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2B | 21 | 21 | 189.0 | 36 | 40 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 36 | 35 | 304.0 | 53 | 95 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 2B | 23 | 22 | 188.1 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 17 | 10 | 105.0 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20 | 13 | 103.0 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 141.2 | 25 | 46 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 16 | 7 | 80.2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 102 | 88 | 775.2 | 159 | 205 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 18 | 39 | 2 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 102 | 98 | 857.0 | 156 | 304 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 25 | 42 | 2 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 143.0 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 94 | 93 | 811.2 | 121 | 264 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 21 | 39 | 3 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 39 | 39 | 336.0 | 46 | 100 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 390 | 348 | 3069.0 | 544 | 943 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 220 | 77 | 148 | 10 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 38 | 38 | 345.0 | 23 | 77 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 13 | 4 | 58.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | SS | 40 | 37 | 327.2 | 59 | 103 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | SS | 17 | 17 | 137.0 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | SS | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 33 | 58 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | SS | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | SS | 90 | 89 | 773.0 | 106 | 234 | 17 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | SS | 33 | 33 | 274.0 | 43 | 63 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 9 | 4 | 45.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | SS | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 30 | 56 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 19 | 14 | 132.0 | 14 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 37 | 32 | 286.0 | 40 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 24 | 17 | 159.0 | 21 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 92 | 67 | 627.0 | 82 | 177 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18 | 8 | 84.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 27 | 16 | 140.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 19 | 8 | 86.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31 | 17 | 152.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | R | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2B | 45 | 45 | 414.1 | 88 | 130 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2B | 21 | 21 | 189.0 | 36 | 40 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 36 | 35 | 304.0 | 53 | 95 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 2B | 23 | 22 | 188.1 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 17 | 10 | 105.0 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20 | 13 | 103.0 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 141.2 | 25 | 46 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 16 | 7 | 80.2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 102 | 88 | 775.2 | 159 | 205 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 18 | 39 | 2 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 102 | 98 | 857.0 | 156 | 304 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 64 | 25 | 42 | 2 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 143.0 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 94 | 93 | 811.2 | 121 | 264 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 21 | 39 | 3 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 39 | 39 | 336.0 | 46 | 100 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 390 | 348 | 3069.0 | 544 | 943 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 220 | 77 | 148 | 10 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 38 | 38 | 345.0 | 23 | 77 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 13 | 4 | 58.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | SS | 40 | 37 | 327.2 | 59 | 103 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A- | SS | 17 | 17 | 137.0 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | SS | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 33 | 58 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | SS | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | SS | 90 | 89 | 773.0 | 106 | 234 | 17 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | SS | 33 | 33 | 274.0 | 43 | 63 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 9 | 4 | 45.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | SS | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 30 | 56 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 19 | 14 | 132.0 | 14 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 37 | 32 | 286.0 | 40 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 24 | 17 | 159.0 | 21 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 92 | 67 | 627.0 | 82 | 177 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18 | 8 | 84.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 27 | 16 | 140.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 19 | 8 | 86.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31 | 17 | 152.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 80.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 9.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 775.2 | -2 | -1 | -9 | -12 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -4.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 857.0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 811.2 | 1 | 1 | -9 | -7 | 2.0 | -3.7 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 336.0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | -1 | 2 | -19 | -18 | 1.4 | -4.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 29 | 25 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -10.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -19.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -12.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -13.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -16.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 286.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 159.0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -21.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 1 | -1 | -8 | -8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -1.9 | -4.6 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 84.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -10.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -3.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -72.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -70.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 86.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -10.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -8.2 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 80.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 9.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 775.2 | -2 | -1 | -9 | -12 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -4.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 857.0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 811.2 | 1 | 1 | -9 | -7 | 2.0 | -3.7 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 336.0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | -1 | 2 | -19 | -18 | 1.4 | -4.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 29 | 25 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -10.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -19.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -12.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -13.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -16.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 286.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 159.0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -21.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 1 | -1 | -8 | -8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -1.9 | -4.6 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 84.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -10.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -3.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -72.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -70.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 86.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -10.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -8.2 | -1 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 94.1% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 94.1% (17) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 94.1% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 94.1% (17) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 80.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 775.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 857.0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 811.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 336.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 132.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 286.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 159.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 84.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 86.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 105.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 80.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 775.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 857.0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 811.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 336.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3069.0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 132.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 286.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 159.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 627.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 84.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | OF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 86.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 152.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -4.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.3 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 16.1 | 26.4 | 2.8 | $22.2 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 1.9 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 16.5 | 34.9 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -16.1 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 1.3 | -15.9 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -6.4 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -7.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.8 | 4.5 | 21.1 | 7.4 | -16.3 | 28.5 | 6.0 | 57.1 | 75.3 | 7.7 | $61.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -4.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.3 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 16.1 | 26.4 | 2.8 | $22.2 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 1.9 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 16.5 | 34.9 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -16.1 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 1.3 | -15.9 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -6.4 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -7.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.8 | 4.5 | 21.1 | 7.4 | -16.3 | 28.5 | 6.0 | 57.1 | 75.3 | 7.7 | $61.3 |

