Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Thomas Burrows
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 230
DOB: 9/14/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 11, Ovr: 117 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Alabama |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 11, Ovr: 117 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Alabama |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 24.2 | 13.50 | 4.01 | 0.36 | .367 | 80.9% | 47.4% | 5.3% | 2.55 | 2.88 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 66.2 | 12.42 | 3.38 | 0.14 | .303 | 76.9% | 52.4% | 2.0% | 2.16 | 2.49 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.53 | -0.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.61 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .322 | 69.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.28 | 3.24 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .263 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.78 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 11.44 | 4.79 | 0.00 | .302 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 2.66 | 2.72 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.86 | .264 | 57.3% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 3.11 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .298 | 66.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 4.75 | 4.46 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 3.79 | 0.79 | .286 | 63.8% | 43.3% | 8.9% | 4.42 | 3.96 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.59 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 47.2 | 12.65 | 6.42 | 0.76 | .258 | 80.8% | 37.5% | 10.3% | 2.64 | 3.91 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .143 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 8.83 | 6.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.75 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .298 | 55.3% | 33.7% | 10.8% | 5.50 | 4.12 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.66 | 10.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 24.2 | 13.50 | 4.01 | 0.36 | .367 | 80.9% | 47.4% | 5.3% | 2.55 | 2.88 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 66.2 | 12.42 | 3.38 | 0.14 | .303 | 76.9% | 52.4% | 2.0% | 2.16 | 2.49 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.53 | -0.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.61 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .322 | 69.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.28 | 3.24 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .263 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.78 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 11.44 | 4.79 | 0.00 | .302 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 2.66 | 2.72 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.86 | .264 | 57.3% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 3.11 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .298 | 66.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 4.75 | 4.46 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 3.79 | 0.79 | .286 | 63.8% | 43.3% | 8.9% | 4.42 | 3.96 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.59 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 47.2 | 12.65 | 6.42 | 0.76 | .258 | 80.8% | 37.5% | 10.3% | 2.64 | 3.91 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .143 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 8.83 | 6.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.75 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .298 | 55.3% | 33.7% | 10.8% | 5.50 | 4.12 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.66 | 10.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 111 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A | 3 | 5 | 2.16 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 282 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46.2 | 206 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 73 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 67.2 | 286 | 48 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | 85 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.75 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36.0 | 159 | 31 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.42 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 57.0 | 244 | 47 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.64 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 47.2 | 204 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.50 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34.1 | 156 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 111 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A | 3 | 5 | 2.16 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 282 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46.2 | 206 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 73 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 67.2 | 286 | 48 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | 85 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.75 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36.0 | 159 | 31 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.42 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 57.0 | 244 | 47 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.64 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 47.2 | 204 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.50 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34.1 | 156 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 4.01 | 3.36 | 0.36 | 33.3% | 9.9% | 23.4% | .235 | 1.38 | .367 | 80.9% | 61 | 69 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 12.42 | 3.38 | 3.68 | 0.14 | 32.6% | 8.9% | 23.8% | .194 | 1.10 | .303 | 76.9% | 56 | 68 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.53 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 10.61 | 5.79 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 14.6% | 12.1% | .220 | 1.46 | .322 | 69.0% | 86 | 87 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 8.2% | 28.8% | .154 | 0.84 | .263 | 83.3% | 38 | 48 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.79 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 12.6% | 17.5% | .196 | 1.24 | .302 | 71.9% | 70 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.86 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .203 | 1.05 | .264 | 57.3% | 110 | 89 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 11.3% | 13.2% | .228 | 1.36 | .298 | 66.3% | 97 | 93 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 9.95 | 3.79 | 2.63 | 0.79 | 25.8% | 9.8% | 16.0% | .219 | 1.25 | .286 | 63.8% | 102 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .000 | 0.55 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .250 | 2.33 | .333 | 71.4% | 142 | 128 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.65 | 6.42 | 1.97 | 0.76 | 32.8% | 16.7% | 16.2% | .173 | 1.32 | .258 | 80.8% | 59 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .143 | 62.5% | 157 | 199 | 8.83 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.75 | 3.15 | 3.42 | 1.05 | 26.3% | 7.7% | 18.6% | .230 | 1.28 | .298 | 55.3% | 122 | 91 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 184 | 8.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 4.01 | 3.36 | 0.36 | 33.3% | 9.9% | 23.4% | .235 | 1.38 | .367 | 80.9% | 61 | 69 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 12.42 | 3.38 | 3.68 | 0.14 | 32.6% | 8.9% | 23.8% | .194 | 1.10 | .303 | 76.9% | 56 | 68 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.53 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 10.61 | 5.79 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 14.6% | 12.1% | .220 | 1.46 | .322 | 69.0% | 86 | 87 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 8.2% | 28.8% | .154 | 0.84 | .263 | 83.3% | 38 | 48 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.79 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 12.6% | 17.5% | .196 | 1.24 | .302 | 71.9% | 70 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.86 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .203 | 1.05 | .264 | 57.3% | 110 | 89 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 11.3% | 13.2% | .228 | 1.36 | .298 | 66.3% | 97 | 93 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 9.95 | 3.79 | 2.63 | 0.79 | 25.8% | 9.8% | 16.0% | .219 | 1.25 | .286 | 63.8% | 102 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .000 | 0.55 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .250 | 2.33 | .333 | 71.4% | 142 | 128 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.65 | 6.42 | 1.97 | 0.76 | 32.8% | 16.7% | 16.2% | .173 | 1.32 | .258 | 80.8% | 59 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .143 | 62.5% | 157 | 199 | 8.83 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.75 | 3.15 | 3.42 | 1.05 | 26.3% | 7.7% | 18.6% | .230 | 1.28 | .298 | 55.3% | 122 | 91 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 184 | 8.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1.42 | 19.3% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 41.7% | 72 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 1.53 | 13.3% | 52.4% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 46.1% | 24.7% | 29.2% | 80 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 0.86 | 15.9% | 38.9% | 45.1% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 27.1% | 38.1% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 67 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 37.7% | 95 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 43.6% | 27.3% | 29.1% | 77 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 35.1% | 26.8% | 38.1% | 106 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.16 | 19.3% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 30.4% | 8.9% | 38.2% | 27.0% | 34.9% | 95 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 112 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.5% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 10.3% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 39.0% | 94 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 148 | 6.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.84 | 26.1% | 33.7% | 40.2% | 29.7% | 10.8% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 25.8% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 217 | 10.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1.42 | 19.3% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 41.7% | 72 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 1.53 | 13.3% | 52.4% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 46.1% | 24.7% | 29.2% | 80 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 0.86 | 15.9% | 38.9% | 45.1% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 27.1% | 38.1% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 67 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 37.7% | 95 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 43.6% | 27.3% | 29.1% | 77 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 35.1% | 26.8% | 38.1% | 106 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.16 | 19.3% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 30.4% | 8.9% | 38.2% | 27.0% | 34.9% | 95 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 112 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.5% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 10.3% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 39.0% | 94 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 148 | 6.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.84 | 26.1% | 33.7% | 40.2% | 29.7% | 10.8% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 25.8% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 217 | 10.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 27 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 112 | 234 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 75 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 358 | 696 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44 | 51 | 18 | 13 | 331 | 492 | 823 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 19 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 108 | 196 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 65 | 65 | 23 | 20 | 445 | 707 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 25 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 119 | 222 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 40 | 36 | 20 | 13 | 251 | 414 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 65 | 56 | 29 | 17 | 370 | 636 | 1006 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 39 | 21 | 11 | 342 | 513 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 218 | 352 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 27 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 112 | 234 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 75 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 358 | 696 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44 | 51 | 18 | 13 | 331 | 492 | 823 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 19 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 108 | 196 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 65 | 65 | 23 | 20 | 445 | 707 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 25 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 119 | 222 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 40 | 36 | 20 | 13 | 251 | 414 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 65 | 56 | 29 | 17 | 370 | 636 | 1006 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 39 | 21 | 11 | 342 | 513 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 218 | 352 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 51.2% | 57.6% | 38.7% | 21.7% | 16.5% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 47.8% | 70.6% | 53.2% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 48.0% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44.7% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.4% | 64.5% | 57.5% | 16.4% | 17.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 45.2% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 14.1% | 15.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 48.7% | 75.3% | 49.4% | 12.0% | 16.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.7% | 73.0% | 56.0% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 73.8% | 53.7% | 12.2% | 16.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 59.6% | 58.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 44.1% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.2% | 72.3% | 46.1% | 11.7% | 17.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 43.9% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 11.4% | 17.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 26.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 51.2% | 57.6% | 38.7% | 21.7% | 16.5% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A | 47.8% | 70.6% | 53.2% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 48.0% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44.7% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.4% | 64.5% | 57.5% | 16.4% | 17.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 45.2% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 14.1% | 15.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 48.7% | 75.3% | 49.4% | 12.0% | 16.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.7% | 73.0% | 56.0% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 73.8% | 53.7% | 12.2% | 16.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 59.6% | 58.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 44.1% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.2% | 72.3% | 46.1% | 11.7% | 17.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 43.9% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 11.4% | 17.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 26.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

