Thomas Neal
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 8/17/1987
(39 years, 2 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 41 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .184 |
| OBP | .244 |
| SLG | .211 |
| wOBA | .212 |
| wRC+ | 30 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 36, Pick: 22, Ovr: 1092 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Poway HS, CA |
News
Rotowire: Neal (shoulder) signed a minor league deal with the Reds on Monday that includes an invitation to spring training, MLB.com's Mark Sheldon reports. (1/13/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 41 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .184 |
| OBP | .244 |
| SLG | .211 |
| wOBA | .212 |
| wRC+ | 30 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 36, Pick: 22, Ovr: 1092 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Poway HS, CA |
News
Rotowire: Neal (shoulder) signed a minor league deal with the Reds on Monday that includes an invitation to spring training, MLB.com's Mark Sheldon reports. (1/13/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 18 | 50 | 187 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 3.7% | 23.5% | .125 | .310 | .250 | .289 | .375 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | 19 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10.9% | 15.2% | .154 | .355 | .308 | .413 | .462 | .417 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 20 | 117 | 498 | 15 | 69 | 81 | 3 | 9.6% | 20.7% | .168 | .324 | .276 | .359 | .444 | .363 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 129 | 560 | 22 | 102 | 90 | 3 | 11.6% | 17.5% | .242 | .385 | .337 | .431 | .579 | .441 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 22 | 136 | 585 | 12 | 69 | 69 | 11 | 7.9% | 16.1% | .149 | .334 | .291 | .359 | .440 | .359 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .215 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6% | 18.4% | .028 | .310 | .250 | .289 | .278 | .263 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 60 | 239 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 5.4% | 20.9% | .114 | .375 | .295 | .351 | .409 | .343 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 70 | 277 | 2 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 5.1% | 20.6% | .102 | .365 | .289 | .343 | .391 | .332 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 23 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .130 | .222 | .217 | .280 | .348 | .283 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 24 | 117 | 470 | 12 | 77 | 51 | 11 | 9.8% | 15.1% | .153 | .355 | .314 | .400 | .467 | .394 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .043 | .294 | .217 | .250 | .261 | .230 | 42 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -2.3 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 72 | 297 | 2 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 7.7% | 17.8% | .087 | .396 | .325 | .391 | .411 | .370 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 25 | 24 | 51 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.7% | .156 | .324 | .289 | .373 | .444 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .000 | .182 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .188 | 13 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .245 | 48 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 106 | 409 | 4 | 44 | 38 | 2 | 8.8% | 17.1% | .088 | .305 | .255 | .329 | .343 | .312 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.265 | 705 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.4% | 24.4% | .026 | .250 | .184 | .244 | .211 | .212 | 30 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -3.3 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 18 | 50 | 187 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 3.7% | 23.5% | .125 | .310 | .250 | .289 | .375 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | 19 | 10 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10.9% | 15.2% | .154 | .355 | .308 | .413 | .462 | .417 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 20 | 117 | 498 | 15 | 69 | 81 | 3 | 9.6% | 20.7% | .168 | .324 | .276 | .359 | .444 | .363 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 129 | 560 | 22 | 102 | 90 | 3 | 11.6% | 17.5% | .242 | .385 | .337 | .431 | .579 | .441 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 22 | 136 | 585 | 12 | 69 | 69 | 11 | 7.9% | 16.1% | .149 | .334 | .291 | .359 | .440 | .359 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .215 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6% | 18.4% | .028 | .310 | .250 | .289 | .278 | .263 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 60 | 239 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 5.4% | 20.9% | .114 | .375 | .295 | .351 | .409 | .343 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 70 | 277 | 2 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 5.1% | 20.6% | .102 | .365 | .289 | .343 | .391 | .332 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 23 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .130 | .222 | .217 | .280 | .348 | .283 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 24 | 117 | 470 | 12 | 77 | 51 | 11 | 9.8% | 15.1% | .153 | .355 | .314 | .400 | .467 | .394 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .043 | .294 | .217 | .250 | .261 | .230 | 42 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -2.3 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 72 | 297 | 2 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 7.7% | 17.8% | .087 | .396 | .325 | .391 | .411 | .370 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 25 | 24 | 51 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.7% | .156 | .324 | .289 | .373 | .444 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .000 | .182 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .188 | 13 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .245 | 48 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 106 | 409 | 4 | 44 | 38 | 2 | 8.8% | 17.1% | .088 | .305 | .255 | .329 | .343 | .312 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.265 | 705 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.4% | 24.4% | .026 | .250 | .184 | .244 | .211 | .212 | 30 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -3.3 | -0.6 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 50 | 176 | 187 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2007 | SFG | R | 10 | 39 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2008 | SFG | A | 117 | 428 | 498 | 118 | 77 | 25 | 1 | 15 | 69 | 81 | 48 | 1 | 103 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .276 |
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 129 | 475 | 560 | 160 | 93 | 41 | 4 | 22 | 102 | 90 | 65 | 1 | 98 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .337 |
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 136 | 525 | 585 | 153 | 100 | 40 | 1 | 12 | 69 | 69 | 46 | 3 | 94 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 5 | .291 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 10 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 220 | 239 | 65 | 47 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | .295 |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 256 | 277 | 74 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .289 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 15 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 117 | 405 | 470 | 127 | 90 | 24 | 1 | 12 | 77 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 8 | .314 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 23 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 72 | 265 | 297 | 86 | 67 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .325 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 45 | 51 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .289 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 106 | 364 | 409 | 93 | 70 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .255 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 50 | 176 | 187 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2007 | SFG | R | 10 | 39 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2008 | SFG | A | 117 | 428 | 498 | 118 | 77 | 25 | 1 | 15 | 69 | 81 | 48 | 1 | 103 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .276 |
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 129 | 475 | 560 | 160 | 93 | 41 | 4 | 22 | 102 | 90 | 65 | 1 | 98 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .337 |
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 136 | 525 | 585 | 153 | 100 | 40 | 1 | 12 | 69 | 69 | 46 | 3 | 94 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 5 | .291 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 10 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 220 | 239 | 65 | 47 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | .295 |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 256 | 277 | 74 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .289 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 15 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 117 | 405 | 470 | 127 | 90 | 24 | 1 | 12 | 77 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 8 | .314 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 23 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 72 | 265 | 297 | 86 | 67 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .325 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 45 | 51 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .289 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 106 | 364 | 409 | 93 | 70 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .255 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 3.7% | 23.5% | 0.16 | .250 | .289 | .375 | .664 | .125 | 5.2 | .310 | -1.1 | 20 | -2.5 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | 10.9% | 15.2% | 0.71 | .308 | .413 | .462 | .875 | .154 | 1.9 | .355 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.6 | .417 | 142 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 9.6% | 20.7% | 0.47 | .276 | .359 | .444 | .803 | .168 | 3.1 | .324 | -1.5 | 76 | 15.6 | .363 | 127 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 11.6% | 17.5% | 0.66 | .337 | .431 | .579 | 1.010 | .242 | 4.9 | .385 | 1.1 | 122 | 48.4 | .441 | 173 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 7.9% | 16.1% | 0.49 | .291 | .359 | .440 | .799 | .149 | 4.0 | .334 | 0.0 | 85 | 13.6 | .359 | 119 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .215 | 20 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2.6% | 18.4% | 0.14 | .250 | .289 | .278 | .567 | .028 | 5.8 | .310 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 46 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 5.4% | 20.9% | 0.26 | .295 | .351 | .409 | .761 | .114 | 6.3 | .375 | -1.6 | 31 | -3.0 | .343 | 92 | |||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 5.1% | 20.6% | 0.25 | .289 | .343 | .391 | .734 | .102 | 6.2 | .365 | -1.4 | 33 | -4.9 | .332 | 86 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .217 | .280 | .348 | .628 | .130 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .283 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 9.8% | 15.1% | 0.65 | .314 | .400 | .467 | .867 | .153 | 4.5 | .355 | -1.0 | 78 | 23.9 | .394 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .250 | .261 | .511 | .043 | 2.0 | .294 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .230 | 42 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 7.7% | 17.8% | 0.43 | .325 | .391 | .411 | .802 | .087 | 2.7 | .396 | -0.4 | 43 | 10.0 | .370 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 9.8% | 13.7% | 0.71 | .289 | .373 | .444 | .817 | .156 | 6.8 | .324 | 0.8 | 8 | 1.0 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .188 | 13 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .245 | 48 | |||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 8.8% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .329 | .343 | .673 | .088 | 2.9 | .305 | -0.6 | 42 | -5.6 | .312 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.265 | 705 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4% | 24.4% | 0.10 | .184 | .244 | .211 | .454 | .026 | 1.9 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.3 | .212 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | A- | 3.7% | 23.5% | 0.16 | .250 | .289 | .375 | .664 | .125 | 5.2 | .310 | -1.1 | 20 | -2.5 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | 10.9% | 15.2% | 0.71 | .308 | .413 | .462 | .875 | .154 | 1.9 | .355 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.6 | .417 | 142 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 9.6% | 20.7% | 0.47 | .276 | .359 | .444 | .803 | .168 | 3.1 | .324 | -1.5 | 76 | 15.6 | .363 | 127 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 11.6% | 17.5% | 0.66 | .337 | .431 | .579 | 1.010 | .242 | 4.9 | .385 | 1.1 | 122 | 48.4 | .441 | 173 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 7.9% | 16.1% | 0.49 | .291 | .359 | .440 | .799 | .149 | 4.0 | .334 | 0.0 | 85 | 13.6 | .359 | 119 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .215 | 20 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2.6% | 18.4% | 0.14 | .250 | .289 | .278 | .567 | .028 | 5.8 | .310 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 46 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 5.4% | 20.9% | 0.26 | .295 | .351 | .409 | .761 | .114 | 6.3 | .375 | -1.6 | 31 | -3.0 | .343 | 92 | |||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 5.1% | 20.6% | 0.25 | .289 | .343 | .391 | .734 | .102 | 6.2 | .365 | -1.4 | 33 | -4.9 | .332 | 86 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .217 | .280 | .348 | .628 | .130 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .283 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 9.8% | 15.1% | 0.65 | .314 | .400 | .467 | .867 | .153 | 4.5 | .355 | -1.0 | 78 | 23.9 | .394 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .250 | .261 | .511 | .043 | 2.0 | .294 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .230 | 42 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 7.7% | 17.8% | 0.43 | .325 | .391 | .411 | .802 | .087 | 2.7 | .396 | -0.4 | 43 | 10.0 | .370 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 9.8% | 13.7% | 0.71 | .289 | .373 | .444 | .817 | .156 | 6.8 | .324 | 0.8 | 8 | 1.0 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .188 | 13 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .245 | 48 | |||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 8.8% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .329 | .343 | .673 | .088 | 2.9 | .305 | -0.6 | 42 | -5.6 | .312 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.265 | 705 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4% | 24.4% | 0.10 | .184 | .244 | .211 | .454 | .026 | 1.9 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.3 | .212 | 30 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 1.49 | 18.8% | 48.6% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 14.2% | 44.3% | 22.2% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 21.2% | 16.7% | 39.7% | 24.3% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 1.59 | 20.2% | 48.9% | 30.8% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 3.33 | 10.3% | 69.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.83 | 22.2% | 50.3% | 27.5% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 36.5% | 27.6% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.4% | 53.1% | 26.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 36.7% | 27.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 1.58 | 21.6% | 48.0% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | ||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 1.70 | 28.1% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 14.3% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | ||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1.62 | 23.5% | 47.3% | 29.3% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 44.3% | 23.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 67.9% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 1.49 | 18.8% | 48.6% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 14.2% | 44.3% | 22.2% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 21.2% | 16.7% | 39.7% | 24.3% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 1.59 | 20.2% | 48.9% | 30.8% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 3.33 | 10.3% | 69.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.83 | 22.2% | 50.3% | 27.5% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 36.5% | 27.6% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.4% | 53.1% | 26.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 36.7% | 27.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 1.58 | 21.6% | 48.0% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | ||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 1.70 | 28.1% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 14.3% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | ||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1.62 | 23.5% | 47.3% | 29.3% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 44.3% | 23.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 67.9% | 25.0% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 158 | 106 | 61 | 23 | 238 | 667 | 905 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 175 | 132 | 69 | 28 | 321 | 701 | 1022 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 208 | 131 | 86 | 23 | 218 | 735 | 953 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 95 | 144 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 84 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 290 | 584 | 874 | |||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 104 | 52 | 40 | 13 | 339 | 679 | 1018 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 47 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 158 | 100 | 71 | 12 | 672 | 1107 | 1779 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 69 | 97 |
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 95 | 56 | 59 | 10 | 415 | 720 | 1135 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 71 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 55 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 139 | 86 | 69 | 15 | 573 | 1012 | 1585 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 115 | 168 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 158 | 106 | 61 | 23 | 238 | 667 | 905 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 175 | 132 | 69 | 28 | 321 | 701 | 1022 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 208 | 131 | 86 | 23 | 218 | 735 | 953 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 95 | 144 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 84 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 290 | 584 | 874 | |||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 104 | 52 | 40 | 13 | 339 | 679 | 1018 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 47 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 158 | 100 | 71 | 12 | 672 | 1107 | 1779 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 69 | 97 |
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 95 | 56 | 59 | 10 | 415 | 720 | 1135 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 71 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 55 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 139 | 86 | 69 | 15 | 573 | 1012 | 1585 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 115 | 168 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -0.43 | -0.54 | 0.11 | -3.07 | -0.31 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.27 | -0.18 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.36 | -0.47 | 0.12 | -2.20 | -0.24 | 1.31 | 5.83 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.03 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.14 | -0.26 | 0.12 | -1.21 | -0.13 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.14 | 0.01 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.22 | -0.22 | 0.00 | -0.99 | -0.11 | 2.09 | 5.83 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.79 | -1.01 | 0.22 | -5.27 | -0.55 | 1.11 | 2.91 | 2 | -0.52 | -0.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -0.43 | -0.54 | 0.11 | -3.07 | -0.31 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.27 | -0.18 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.36 | -0.47 | 0.12 | -2.20 | -0.24 | 1.31 | 5.83 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.03 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.14 | -0.26 | 0.12 | -1.21 | -0.13 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.14 | 0.01 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.22 | -0.22 | 0.00 | -0.99 | -0.11 | 2.09 | 5.83 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.79 | -1.01 | 0.22 | -5.27 | -0.55 | 1.11 | 2.91 | 2 | -0.52 | -0.20 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 30.9% | 91.3 | 1.0% | 85.8 | 28.9% | 92.7 | 16.5% | 82.3 | 11.3% | 77.0 | 3.1% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.3% | 91.0 | 5.7% | 88.8 | 22.9% | 90.7 | 7.1% | 79.7 | 14.3% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 29.6% | 90.4 | 1.9% | 88.7 | 29.6% | 90.7 | 7.4% | 80.6 | 16.7% | 73.9 | 14.8% | 76.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 50.0% | 92.1 | 18.8% | 88.8 | 6.3% | 76.2 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 18.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 91.2 | 3.0% | 88.2 | 26.3% | 91.9 | 12.6% | 81.7 | 12.6% | 75.8 | 1.8% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 81.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 30.9% | 91.3 | 1.0% | 85.8 | 28.9% | 92.7 | 16.5% | 82.3 | 11.3% | 77.0 | 3.1% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.3% | 91.0 | 5.7% | 88.8 | 22.9% | 90.7 | 7.1% | 79.7 | 14.3% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 29.6% | 90.4 | 1.9% | 88.7 | 29.6% | 90.7 | 7.4% | 80.6 | 16.7% | 73.9 | 14.8% | 76.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 50.0% | 92.1 | 18.8% | 88.8 | 6.3% | 76.2 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 18.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 91.2 | 3.0% | 88.2 | 26.3% | 91.9 | 12.6% | 81.7 | 12.6% | 75.8 | 1.8% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 81.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.52 | -3.78 | -4.86 | -7.03 | -5.42 | 11.14 | 4.61 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -2.65 | -6.03 | 3.65 | -2.41 | -7.54 | -3.63 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -2.78 | -4.50 | 3.65 | 0.78 | -8.38 | 0.57 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -2.40 | -6.54 | -15.15 | 0.00 | -14.84 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.89 | -5.58 | -1.76 | -5.93 | -6.43 | 11.14 | -0.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.52 | -3.78 | -4.86 | -7.03 | -5.42 | 11.14 | 4.61 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -2.65 | -6.03 | 3.65 | -2.41 | -7.54 | -3.63 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -2.78 | -4.50 | 3.65 | 0.78 | -8.38 | 0.57 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -2.40 | -6.54 | -15.15 | 0.00 | -14.84 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.89 | -5.58 | -1.76 | -5.93 | -6.43 | 11.14 | -0.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 65.0% | 61.1% | 23.7% | 25.3% | 8.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 63.8% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 25.5% | 4.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 69.4% | 67.0% | 17.6% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 80.8% | 42.9% | 58.3% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 47.9% | 78.3% | 50.0% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 50.0% | 71.6% | 49.8% | 14.2% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 49.7% | 72.5% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 16.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 63.8% | 73.3% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 42.4% | 80.5% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 19.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 65.4% | 51.5% | 62.5% | 88.2% | 80.0% | 53.6% | 79.2% | 10.3% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 45.2% | 78.6% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 68.3% | 67.9% | 11.8% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.4% | 65.7% | 48.6% | 90.9% | 82.6% | 85.3% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 7.0% | 16.9% | 23.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 18.5% | 63.0% | 40.7% | 80.0% | 76.5% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 46.2% | 79.8% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 65.5% | 50.3% | 74.1% | 86.0% | 82.1% | 52.1% | 68.3% | 8.9% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 65.0% | 61.1% | 23.7% | 25.3% | 8.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 63.8% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 25.5% | 4.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 69.4% | 67.0% | 17.6% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 80.8% | 42.9% | 58.3% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 47.9% | 78.3% | 50.0% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 50.0% | 71.6% | 49.8% | 14.2% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 49.7% | 72.5% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 16.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 63.8% | 73.3% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 42.4% | 80.5% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 19.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 65.4% | 51.5% | 62.5% | 88.2% | 80.0% | 53.6% | 79.2% | 10.3% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | 45.2% | 78.6% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 68.3% | 67.9% | 11.8% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.4% | 65.7% | 48.6% | 90.9% | 82.6% | 85.3% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 7.0% | 16.9% | 23.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 18.5% | 63.0% | 40.7% | 80.0% | 76.5% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 46.2% | 79.8% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 65.5% | 50.3% | 74.1% | 86.0% | 82.1% | 52.1% | 68.3% | 8.9% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 30.9% | 59.0% | 87.0% | 40.2% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 23.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 32.9% | 44.4% | 83.3% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 31.5% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 88.9% | 31.7% | 53.0% | 85.7% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 58.3% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 30.9% | 59.0% | 87.0% | 40.2% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 23.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 32.9% | 44.4% | 83.3% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 31.5% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 88.9% | 31.7% | 53.0% | 85.7% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 58.3% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 1B | 38 | 38 | 335.0 | 367 | 21 | 8 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 53 | 49 | 439.1 | 443 | 17 | 3 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | LF | 114 | 113 | 993.2 | 172 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | LF | 108 | 108 | 956.2 | 185 | 11 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | LF | 50 | 49 | 428.2 | 85 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | LF | 32 | 30 | 262.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 177.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 138.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 7 | 52.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | CF | 13 | 11 | 93.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | RF | 29 | 29 | 243.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | RF | 62 | 60 | 514.1 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | RF | 41 | 41 | 341.2 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | DH | 20 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | DH | 79 | 79 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | DH | 13 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | DH | 29 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 11 | 84.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .955 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 1B | 38 | 38 | 335.0 | 367 | 21 | 8 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 53 | 49 | 439.1 | 443 | 17 | 3 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | LF | 114 | 113 | 993.2 | 172 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | LF | 108 | 108 | 956.2 | 185 | 11 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | LF | 50 | 49 | 428.2 | 85 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | LF | 32 | 30 | 262.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 177.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 138.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 7 | 52.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | CF | 13 | 11 | 93.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | RF | 29 | 29 | 243.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | RF | 62 | 60 | 514.1 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | RF | 41 | 41 | 341.2 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | A- | DH | 20 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | DH | 79 | 79 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | DH | 13 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | DH | 29 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 11 | 84.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .955 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -17.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 52.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -67.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -30.5 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -43.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 54.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -29.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -29.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 84.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -26.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -17.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 52.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -67.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -30.5 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -43.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 54.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -29.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -29.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 84.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -26.0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | 1 Tms | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 52.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 54.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 84.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (20) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | 1 Tms | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 52.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 54.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 84.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (20) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -0.5 | -3.5 | -3.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -0.5 | -3.5 | -3.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.0 |

