Thomas Schultz
Washington Nationals (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 243
DOB: 8/3/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 43 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 54.0 |
| K% | 26.3% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.49 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 255 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $20,000 |
| College: | Vanderbilt (Nashville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 43 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 54.0 |
| K% | 26.3% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.49 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 255 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $20,000 |
| College: | Vanderbilt (Nashville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 44.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .235 | 74.6% | 4.09 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.62 | 0.26 | .275 | 58.5% | 2.88 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 33.1 | 9.99 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .329 | 75.0% | 4.05 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 2.45 | 1.84 | .200 | 67.8% | 31.6% | 15.0% | 4.30 | 5.54 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 1.72 | .216 | 72.5% | 35.0% | 15.0% | 4.02 | 5.38 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.28 | 0.73 | .231 | 89.1% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 1.82 | 3.13 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.93 | 3.28 | 2.19 | .278 | 75.2% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 5.47 | 6.27 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.30 | 3.28 | 1.46 | .258 | 81.2% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 3.65 | 4.70 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.26 | -2.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.12 | 2.65 | 0.53 | .216 | 55.6% | 29.7% | 4.8% | 2.65 | 2.57 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 4.47 | 1.07 | .194 | 71.4% | 35.2% | 9.7% | 3.22 | 4.46 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .500 | 17.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 10.80 | 13.70 | 8.97 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 5 | 69.0 | 9.00 | 4.17 | 1.04 | .213 | 63.8% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 3.78 | 10.80 | 4.22 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.30 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 36.65 | -2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 54.0 | 10.17 | 3.50 | 1.33 | .248 | 61.3% | 43.7% | 14.0% | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.99 | 4.05 | 1.42 | .288 | 71.3% | 37.7% | 4.89 | 5.05 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 44.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .235 | 74.6% | 4.09 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.62 | 0.26 | .275 | 58.5% | 2.88 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 33.1 | 9.99 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .329 | 75.0% | 4.05 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 2.45 | 1.84 | .200 | 67.8% | 31.6% | 15.0% | 4.30 | 5.54 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 1.72 | .216 | 72.5% | 35.0% | 15.0% | 4.02 | 5.38 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.28 | 0.73 | .231 | 89.1% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 1.82 | 3.13 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.93 | 3.28 | 2.19 | .278 | 75.2% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 5.47 | 6.27 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.30 | 3.28 | 1.46 | .258 | 81.2% | 31.3% | 13.8% | 3.65 | 4.70 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.26 | -2.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.12 | 2.65 | 0.53 | .216 | 55.6% | 29.7% | 4.8% | 2.65 | 2.57 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 4.47 | 1.07 | .194 | 71.4% | 35.2% | 9.7% | 3.22 | 4.46 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .500 | 17.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 10.80 | 13.70 | 8.97 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 5 | 69.0 | 9.00 | 4.17 | 1.04 | .213 | 63.8% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 3.78 | 10.80 | 4.22 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.30 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 36.65 | -2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 54.0 | 10.17 | 3.50 | 1.33 | .248 | 61.3% | 43.7% | 14.0% | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.99 | 4.05 | 1.42 | .288 | 71.3% | 37.7% | 4.89 | 5.05 | 5.01 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 4.09 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 186 | 33 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34.1 | 138 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.1 | 137 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 4.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.02 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 64 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 95 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 106 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.1 | 201 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 64 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.22 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 50.1 | 207 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.78 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 69.0 | 283 | 45 | 35 | 29 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 54.0 | 232 | 43 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 4.09 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 186 | 33 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34.1 | 138 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.1 | 137 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 4.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.02 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 64 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 95 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 106 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.1 | 201 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 64 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.22 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 50.1 | 207 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.78 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 69.0 | 283 | 45 | 35 | 29 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 54.0 | 232 | 43 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 1.23 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .205 | 1.16 | .235 | 74.6% | 92 | 119 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 8.65 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 0.26 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .208 | 1.05 | .275 | 58.5% | 63 | 67 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 9.99 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 1.35 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.7% | .260 | 1.29 | .329 | 75.0% | 79 | 84 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 9.20 | 2.45 | 3.75 | 1.84 | 25.4% | 6.8% | 18.6% | .189 | 0.95 | .200 | 67.8% | 103 | 132 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 1.72 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .193 | 1.02 | .216 | 72.5% | 96 | 128 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 11.68 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.73 | 33.7% | 9.5% | 24.2% | .163 | 0.93 | .231 | 89.1% | 47 | 81 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.93 | 3.28 | 2.11 | 2.19 | 17.9% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .268 | 1.42 | .278 | 75.2% | 137 | 154 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 9.30 | 3.28 | 2.83 | 1.46 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .219 | 1.18 | .258 | 81.2% | 92 | 118 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -49 | -2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11.12 | 2.65 | 4.20 | 0.53 | 32.8% | 7.8% | 25.0% | .153 | 0.82 | .216 | 55.6% | 70 | 66 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 8.40 | 4.47 | 1.88 | 1.07 | 22.7% | 12.1% | 10.6% | .170 | 1.11 | .194 | 71.4% | 86 | 116 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .500 | 4.20 | .500 | 17.9% | 695 | 296 | 13.70 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.17 | 2.16 | 1.04 | 24.4% | 11.3% | 13.1% | .179 | 1.12 | .213 | 63.8% | 97 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 736 | 36.65 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 10.17 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.33 | 26.3% | 9.1% | 17.2% | .205 | 1.19 | .248 | 61.3% | 98 | 95 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.99 | 4.05 | 1.73 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 10.1% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.48 | .288 | 71.3% | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 1.23 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .205 | 1.16 | .235 | 74.6% | 92 | 119 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 8.65 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 0.26 | 23.9% | 7.2% | 16.7% | .208 | 1.05 | .275 | 58.5% | 63 | 67 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | VAN | NCAA | 9.99 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 1.35 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.7% | .260 | 1.29 | .329 | 75.0% | 79 | 84 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 9.20 | 2.45 | 3.75 | 1.84 | 25.4% | 6.8% | 18.6% | .189 | 0.95 | .200 | 67.8% | 103 | 132 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 1.72 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .193 | 1.02 | .216 | 72.5% | 96 | 128 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 11.68 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.73 | 33.7% | 9.5% | 24.2% | .163 | 0.93 | .231 | 89.1% | 47 | 81 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.93 | 3.28 | 2.11 | 2.19 | 17.9% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .268 | 1.42 | .278 | 75.2% | 137 | 154 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 9.30 | 3.28 | 2.83 | 1.46 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .219 | 1.18 | .258 | 81.2% | 92 | 118 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -49 | -2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11.12 | 2.65 | 4.20 | 0.53 | 32.8% | 7.8% | 25.0% | .153 | 0.82 | .216 | 55.6% | 70 | 66 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 8.40 | 4.47 | 1.88 | 1.07 | 22.7% | 12.1% | 10.6% | .170 | 1.11 | .194 | 71.4% | 86 | 116 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .500 | 4.20 | .500 | 17.9% | 695 | 296 | 13.70 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.17 | 2.16 | 1.04 | 24.4% | 11.3% | 13.1% | .179 | 1.12 | .213 | 63.8% | 97 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 736 | 36.65 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 10.17 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.33 | 26.3% | 9.1% | 17.2% | .205 | 1.19 | .248 | 61.3% | 98 | 95 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.99 | 4.05 | 1.73 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 10.1% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.48 | .288 | 71.3% | 5.05 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 27.8% | 75 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0.58 | 26.0% | 27.3% | 46.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 122 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 0.71 | 24.4% | 31.3% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 50.4% | 25.2% | 24.4% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.52 | 13.5% | 29.7% | 56.8% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.73 | 16.4% | 35.2% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 113 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 192 | 8.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 0.67 | 17.2% | 33.3% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 9.3% | 45.1% | 32.4% | 22.5% | 107 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 145 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -48 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.09 | 16.2% | 43.7% | 40.1% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 37.7% | 42.1% | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 27.8% | 75 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0.58 | 26.0% | 27.3% | 46.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 122 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 0.71 | 24.4% | 31.3% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 50.4% | 25.2% | 24.4% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.52 | 13.5% | 29.7% | 56.8% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.73 | 16.4% | 35.2% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 113 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 192 | 8.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 0.67 | 17.2% | 33.3% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 9.3% | 45.1% | 32.4% | 22.5% | 107 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 145 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -48 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.09 | 16.2% | 43.7% | 40.1% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 37.7% | 42.1% | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 12 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 148 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 14 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 156 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 20 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 126 | 242 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 36 | 20 | 11 | 168 | 250 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 41 | 58 | 32 | 16 | 294 | 492 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 159 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 45 | 62 | 21 | 13 | 307 | 493 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 87.3 | 20.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 58 | 86 | 30 | 21 | 397 | 676 | 1073 | 87.3 | 20.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 94.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 62 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 368 | 574 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 12 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 148 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 14 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 156 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 20 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 126 | 242 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 36 | 20 | 11 | 168 | 250 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 41 | 58 | 32 | 16 | 294 | 492 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 159 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 45 | 62 | 21 | 13 | 307 | 493 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 87.3 | 20.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 58 | 86 | 30 | 21 | 397 | 676 | 1073 | 87.3 | 20.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 94.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 62 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 368 | 574 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 48.5% | 74.5% | 59.3% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.0% | 57.8% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 48.4% | 67.4% | 54.7% | 15.8% | 16.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 45.9% | 76.6% | 38.7% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.2% | 46.3% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 48.7% | 66.1% | 56.3% | 16.5% | 20.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 45.8% | 72.7% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25.0% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25.0% | 57.9% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.3% | 44.2% | 53.4% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.4% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 52.9% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.0% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 73.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 44.6% | 67.1% | 47.8% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 30.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 48.5% | 74.5% | 59.3% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.0% | 57.8% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 48.4% | 67.4% | 54.7% | 15.8% | 16.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 45.9% | 76.6% | 38.7% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.2% | 46.3% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 48.7% | 66.1% | 56.3% | 16.5% | 20.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 45.8% | 72.7% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25.0% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.6% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25.0% | 57.9% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.3% | 44.2% | 53.4% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.4% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 52.9% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.0% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 77.8% | 73.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 44.6% | 67.1% | 47.8% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 30.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

