Batting
- RosterResource

Tim Locastro
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 7/14/1992
(34 years, 3 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 290 |
| PA | 616 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .228 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .337 |
| wOBA | .299 |
| wRC+ | 85 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 13, Pick: 9, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Ithaca |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Padres re-signed Locastro to a minor-league contract Thursday, Aram Leighton of JustBaseball.com reports. (2/20/2025)
FG
11/7/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 290 |
| PA | 616 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .228 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .337 |
| wOBA | .299 |
| wRC+ | 85 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 13, Pick: 9, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Ithaca |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Padres re-signed Locastro to a minor-league contract Thursday, Aram Leighton of JustBaseball.com reports. (2/20/2025)
FG
11/7/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 20 | 43 | 162 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 8.0% | 7.4% | .101 | .302 | .283 | .367 | .384 | .356 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 21 | 67 | 310 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 32 | 3.9% | 7.4% | .055 | .333 | .313 | .407 | .367 | .377 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 22 | 70 | 289 | 5 | 48 | 25 | 30 | 7.3% | 8.7% | .112 | .327 | .310 | .409 | .421 | .394 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 41 | 184 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 7.6% | 16.3% | .103 | .268 | .224 | .328 | .327 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 111 | 473 | 6 | 78 | 39 | 41 | 7.4% | 11.6% | .108 | .305 | .276 | .377 | .384 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 86 | 380 | 5 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 3.9% | 13.2% | .124 | .321 | .289 | .347 | .413 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 23 | 45 | 207 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 3.9% | 7.7% | .068 | .299 | .277 | .330 | .346 | .311 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 131 | 587 | 6 | 88 | 52 | 24 | 3.9% | 11.2% | .104 | .313 | .285 | .341 | .389 | .331 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | 1.000 | .667 | 1.000 | .546 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 24 | 96 | 420 | 8 | 69 | 31 | 22 | 5.2% | 13.3% | .144 | .317 | .285 | .366 | .429 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 31 | 115 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 5.2% | 10.4% | .155 | .422 | .388 | .443 | .544 | .433 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 127 | 535 | 10 | 87 | 40 | 34 | 5.2% | 12.7% | .146 | .341 | .308 | .383 | .454 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .358 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .036 | -100 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13.0% | 0.0% | .118 | .389 | .412 | .522 | .529 | .493 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 83 | 356 | 4 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 7.9% | 14.6% | .130 | .327 | .279 | .389 | .409 | .366 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 89 | 379 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 19 | 8.2% | 13.7% | .129 | .331 | .286 | .397 | .415 | .374 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 25 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .000 | .176 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .133 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .357 | .273 | .302 | .203 | 91 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 31 | 143 | 8 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 7.0% | 16.8% | .317 | .319 | .301 | .394 | .618 | .417 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.1% | 18.2% | .037 | .273 | .222 | .333 | .259 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 91 | 250 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 17 | 5.6% | 17.6% | .090 | .310 | .250 | .357 | .340 | .314 | .295 | 90 | 3.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .292 | .233 | .303 | .333 | .289 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 33 | 82 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .174 | .340 | .290 | .395 | .464 | .376 | .344 | 134 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 28 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.6% | 15.4% | .212 | .370 | .303 | .410 | .515 | .406 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 64 | 156 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 4.5% | 21.2% | .072 | .219 | .180 | .263 | .252 | .237 | .262 | 46 | 0.1 | -10.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 55 | 133 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4.5% | 19.5% | .042 | .220 | .178 | .271 | .220 | .233 | .280 | 42 | -0.1 | -9.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .238 | .214 | .190 | .217 | .429 | .264 | .161 | 66 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 47 | 191 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6.3% | 19.9% | .156 | .294 | .240 | .332 | .395 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .211 | .250 | .211 | .238 | .421 | .265 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 38 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 4.3% | 15.2% | .163 | .176 | .186 | .239 | .349 | .259 | .316 | 66 | 1.1 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .980 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .067 | .100 | .067 | .176 | .133 | .172 | .220 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 14 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6.1% | 19.7% | .145 | .225 | .200 | .313 | .345 | .307 | .275 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 19 | 85 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.2% | .125 | .231 | .194 | .301 | .319 | .295 | .268 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 30 | 23 | 54 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3.7% | 13.0% | .222 | .324 | .289 | .396 | .511 | .400 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 43 | 67 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4.5% | 32.8% | .161 | .344 | .232 | .338 | .393 | .327 | .317 | 108 | 1.4 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 33 | 120 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 9.2% | 15.0% | .146 | .390 | .333 | .449 | .479 | .423 | .361 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 31 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | .500 | .462 | .500 | .615 | .490 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 32 | 104 | 414 | 9 | 69 | 52 | 32 | 8.7% | 16.2% | .163 | .309 | .270 | .367 | .433 | .362 | .301 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .400 | 1.000 | .545 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 22.4% | .119 | .273 | .222 | .292 | .341 | .281 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 99 | 341 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 16 | 6.2% | 21.7% | .113 | .278 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .289 | 87 | 1.4 | -3.8 | -3.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.3% | .102 | .260 | .210 | .285 | .312 | .269 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 616 | 9 | 100 | 38 | 45 | 5.8% | 20.3% | .109 | .281 | .228 | .327 | .337 | .299 | .295 | 85 | 8.5 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 20 | 43 | 162 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 8.0% | 7.4% | .101 | .302 | .283 | .367 | .384 | .356 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 21 | 67 | 310 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 32 | 3.9% | 7.4% | .055 | .333 | .313 | .407 | .367 | .377 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 22 | 70 | 289 | 5 | 48 | 25 | 30 | 7.3% | 8.7% | .112 | .327 | .310 | .409 | .421 | .394 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 41 | 184 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 7.6% | 16.3% | .103 | .268 | .224 | .328 | .327 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 111 | 473 | 6 | 78 | 39 | 41 | 7.4% | 11.6% | .108 | .305 | .276 | .377 | .384 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 86 | 380 | 5 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 3.9% | 13.2% | .124 | .321 | .289 | .347 | .413 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 23 | 45 | 207 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 3.9% | 7.7% | .068 | .299 | .277 | .330 | .346 | .311 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 131 | 587 | 6 | 88 | 52 | 24 | 3.9% | 11.2% | .104 | .313 | .285 | .341 | .389 | .331 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | 1.000 | .667 | 1.000 | .546 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 24 | 96 | 420 | 8 | 69 | 31 | 22 | 5.2% | 13.3% | .144 | .317 | .285 | .366 | .429 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 31 | 115 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 5.2% | 10.4% | .155 | .422 | .388 | .443 | .544 | .433 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 127 | 535 | 10 | 87 | 40 | 34 | 5.2% | 12.7% | .146 | .341 | .308 | .383 | .454 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .358 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .036 | -100 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13.0% | 0.0% | .118 | .389 | .412 | .522 | .529 | .493 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 83 | 356 | 4 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 7.9% | 14.6% | .130 | .327 | .279 | .389 | .409 | .366 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 89 | 379 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 19 | 8.2% | 13.7% | .129 | .331 | .286 | .397 | .415 | .374 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 25 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .000 | .176 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .133 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .357 | .273 | .302 | .203 | 91 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 31 | 143 | 8 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 7.0% | 16.8% | .317 | .319 | .301 | .394 | .618 | .417 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.1% | 18.2% | .037 | .273 | .222 | .333 | .259 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 91 | 250 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 17 | 5.6% | 17.6% | .090 | .310 | .250 | .357 | .340 | .314 | .295 | 90 | 3.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .292 | .233 | .303 | .333 | .289 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 33 | 82 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .174 | .340 | .290 | .395 | .464 | .376 | .344 | 134 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 28 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.6% | 15.4% | .212 | .370 | .303 | .410 | .515 | .406 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 64 | 156 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 4.5% | 21.2% | .072 | .219 | .180 | .263 | .252 | .237 | .262 | 46 | 0.1 | -10.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 55 | 133 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4.5% | 19.5% | .042 | .220 | .178 | .271 | .220 | .233 | .280 | 42 | -0.1 | -9.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .238 | .214 | .190 | .217 | .429 | .264 | .161 | 66 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 47 | 191 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6.3% | 19.9% | .156 | .294 | .240 | .332 | .395 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .211 | .250 | .211 | .238 | .421 | .265 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 38 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 4.3% | 15.2% | .163 | .176 | .186 | .239 | .349 | .259 | .316 | 66 | 1.1 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .980 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .067 | .100 | .067 | .176 | .133 | .172 | .220 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 14 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 6.1% | 19.7% | .145 | .225 | .200 | .313 | .345 | .307 | .275 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 19 | 85 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.2% | .125 | .231 | .194 | .301 | .319 | .295 | .268 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 30 | 23 | 54 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3.7% | 13.0% | .222 | .324 | .289 | .396 | .511 | .400 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 43 | 67 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4.5% | 32.8% | .161 | .344 | .232 | .338 | .393 | .327 | .317 | 108 | 1.4 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 33 | 120 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 9.2% | 15.0% | .146 | .390 | .333 | .449 | .479 | .423 | .361 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 31 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | .500 | .462 | .500 | .615 | .490 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 32 | 104 | 414 | 9 | 69 | 52 | 32 | 8.7% | 16.2% | .163 | .309 | .270 | .367 | .433 | .362 | .301 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .400 | 1.000 | .545 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 22.4% | .119 | .273 | .222 | .292 | .341 | .281 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 99 | 341 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 16 | 6.2% | 21.7% | .113 | .278 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .289 | 87 | 1.4 | -3.8 | -3.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.3% | .102 | .260 | .210 | .285 | .312 | .269 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 616 | 9 | 100 | 38 | 45 | 5.8% | 20.3% | .109 | .281 | .228 | .327 | .337 | .299 | .295 | 85 | 8.5 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 43 | 138 | 162 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | .283 |
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 67 | 256 | 310 | 80 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 4 | .313 |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 70 | 242 | 289 | 75 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 11 | .310 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 41 | 156 | 184 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .224 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 111 | 398 | 473 | 110 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 78 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 16 | .276 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 86 | 339 | 380 | 98 | 71 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 4 | .289 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 45 | 191 | 207 | 53 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .277 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 131 | 530 | 587 | 151 | 114 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 88 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 66 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 6 | .285 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 96 | 368 | 420 | 105 | 72 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 69 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 56 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 5 | .285 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 103 | 115 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .388 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 127 | 471 | 535 | 145 | 100 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 87 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 7 | .308 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 6 | 17 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .412 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 83 | 301 | 356 | 84 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 2 | .279 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 318 | 379 | 91 | 61 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 3 | .286 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 13 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .150 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .182 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 123 | 143 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 18 | 27 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 212 | 250 | 53 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 30 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 69 | 82 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .290 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 13 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 139 | 156 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .180 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 55 | 118 | 133 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .178 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 47 | 167 | 191 | 40 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 8 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .211 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 38 | 43 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .186 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .067 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 55 | 66 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 72 | 85 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 45 | 54 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 43 | 56 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .232 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 96 | 120 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .333 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .462 |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 104 | 344 | 414 | 93 | 59 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 69 | 52 | 36 | 1 | 67 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 5 | .270 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 293 | 341 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 531 | 616 | 121 | 84 | 25 | 3 | 9 | 100 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 125 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 5 | .228 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 43 | 138 | 162 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | .283 |
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 67 | 256 | 310 | 80 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 4 | .313 |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 70 | 242 | 289 | 75 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 11 | .310 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 41 | 156 | 184 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .224 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 111 | 398 | 473 | 110 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 78 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 16 | .276 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 86 | 339 | 380 | 98 | 71 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 4 | .289 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 45 | 191 | 207 | 53 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .277 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 131 | 530 | 587 | 151 | 114 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 88 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 66 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 6 | .285 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 96 | 368 | 420 | 105 | 72 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 69 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 56 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 5 | .285 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 103 | 115 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | .388 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 127 | 471 | 535 | 145 | 100 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 87 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 7 | .308 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 6 | 17 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .412 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 83 | 301 | 356 | 84 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 2 | .279 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 318 | 379 | 91 | 61 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 3 | .286 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 13 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .150 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .182 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 123 | 143 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 18 | 27 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 212 | 250 | 53 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 30 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 69 | 82 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .290 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 13 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 139 | 156 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .180 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 55 | 118 | 133 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .178 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 47 | 167 | 191 | 40 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 8 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .211 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 38 | 43 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .186 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .067 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 55 | 66 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 72 | 85 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 45 | 54 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 43 | 56 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .232 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 96 | 120 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .333 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .462 |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 104 | 344 | 414 | 93 | 59 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 69 | 52 | 36 | 1 | 67 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 5 | .270 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 99 | 293 | 341 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 531 | 616 | 121 | 84 | 25 | 3 | 9 | 100 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 125 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 5 | .228 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 8.0% | 7.4% | 1.08 | .283 | .367 | .384 | .751 | .101 | 9.1 | .302 | 1.6 | 23 | 4.0 | .356 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 3.9% | 7.4% | 0.52 | .313 | .407 | .367 | .774 | .055 | 7.1 | .333 | 4.1 | 49 | 10.5 | .377 | 128 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 7.3% | 8.7% | 0.84 | .310 | .409 | .421 | .831 | .112 | 7.1 | .327 | 1.6 | 48 | 15.6 | .394 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 7.6% | 16.3% | 0.47 | .224 | .328 | .327 | .655 | .103 | 8.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 20 | -3.3 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.4% | 11.6% | 0.64 | .276 | .377 | .384 | .762 | .108 | 7.7 | .305 | 1.6 | 68 | 12.3 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 3.9% | 13.2% | 0.30 | .289 | .347 | .413 | .760 | .124 | 7.8 | .321 | 1.5 | 52 | 3.0 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 3.9% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .277 | .330 | .346 | .676 | .068 | 6.2 | .299 | 1.0 | 22 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 3.9% | 11.2% | 0.35 | .285 | .341 | .389 | .729 | .104 | 7.5 | .313 | 2.5 | 75 | 2.4 | .331 | 102 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .546 | 238 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.2% | 13.3% | 0.39 | .285 | .366 | .429 | .795 | .144 | 7.9 | .317 | 2.1 | 61 | 12.4 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 5.2% | 10.4% | 0.50 | .388 | .443 | .544 | .987 | .155 | 6.0 | .422 | 1.4 | 24 | 9.3 | .433 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 5.2% | 12.7% | 0.41 | .308 | .383 | .454 | .837 | .146 | 7.5 | .341 | 3.5 | 85 | 21.7 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .358 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 13.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .412 | .522 | .529 | 1.051 | .118 | 5.9 | .389 | -0.3 | 6 | 2.8 | .493 | 198 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 7.9% | 14.6% | 0.54 | .279 | .389 | .409 | .797 | .130 | 7.6 | .327 | 2.6 | 55 | 8.3 | .366 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 8.2% | 13.7% | 0.60 | .286 | .397 | .415 | .812 | .129 | 7.7 | .331 | 2.3 | 61 | 11.2 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | 4.0 | .176 | -0.7 | -1 | -3.5 | .133 | -28 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .182 | .357 | .273 | .630 | .091 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | -0.1 | .302 | 91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 7.0% | 16.8% | 0.42 | .301 | .394 | .618 | 1.012 | .317 | 9.1 | .319 | 1.3 | 30 | 8.8 | .417 | 131 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 6.1% | 18.2% | 0.33 | .222 | .333 | .259 | .593 | .037 | 6.9 | .273 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 5.6% | 17.6% | 0.32 | .250 | .357 | .340 | .697 | .090 | 8.5 | .310 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 30 | -1.3 | .314 | 90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.0% | 18.2% | 0.17 | .233 | .303 | .333 | .636 | .100 | 7.3 | .292 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.1 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.57 | .290 | .395 | .464 | .859 | .174 | 8.5 | .340 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 14 | 3.9 | .376 | 134 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 2.6% | 15.4% | 0.17 | .303 | .410 | .515 | .925 | .212 | 9.7 | .370 | 0.6 | 8 | 2.5 | .406 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 21.2% | 0.21 | .180 | .263 | .252 | .515 | .072 | 5.0 | .219 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 9 | -10.0 | .237 | 46 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 4.5% | 19.5% | 0.23 | .178 | .271 | .220 | .491 | .042 | 4.8 | .220 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 7 | -9.0 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .190 | .217 | .429 | .646 | .238 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .264 | 66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 6.3% | 19.9% | 0.32 | .240 | .332 | .395 | .727 | .156 | 8.1 | .294 | 0.6 | 24 | -0.9 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .211 | .238 | .421 | .659 | .211 | 10.0 | .250 | 0.6 | 2 | -1.3 | .265 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 15.2% | 0.29 | .186 | .239 | .349 | .588 | .163 | 6.9 | .176 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3 | -1.8 | .259 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .980 | 454 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .067 | .176 | .133 | .310 | .067 | 5.0 | .100 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .172 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.1% | 19.7% | 0.31 | .200 | .313 | .345 | .658 | .145 | 5.8 | .225 | -0.6 | 6 | -2.9 | .307 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4.7% | 21.2% | 0.22 | .194 | .301 | .319 | .621 | .125 | 6.5 | .231 | -0.4 | 8 | -4.2 | .295 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.7% | 13.0% | 0.29 | .289 | .396 | .511 | .907 | .222 | 10.0 | .324 | 1.1 | 10 | 3.0 | .400 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4.5% | 32.8% | 0.14 | .232 | .338 | .393 | .731 | .161 | 7.5 | .344 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 0.5 | .327 | 108 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 9.2% | 15.0% | 0.61 | .333 | .449 | .479 | .928 | .146 | 6.2 | .390 | 0.3 | 25 | 7.5 | .423 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .462 | .500 | .615 | 1.115 | .154 | 6.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.9 | .490 | 200 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 8.7% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .270 | .367 | .433 | .800 | .163 | 8.6 | .309 | 3.0 | 61 | 0.7 | .362 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .545 | 228 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 22.4% | 0.29 | .222 | .292 | .341 | .633 | .119 | 5.7 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .644 | .113 | 7.5 | .278 | 1.4 | 34 | -6.8 | .289 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 22.3% | 0.25 | .210 | .285 | .312 | .597 | .102 | 5.9 | .260 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8% | 20.3% | 0.29 | .228 | .327 | .337 | .664 | .109 | 8.0 | .281 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 67 | -9.2 | .299 | 85 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 8.0% | 7.4% | 1.08 | .283 | .367 | .384 | .751 | .101 | 9.1 | .302 | 1.6 | 23 | 4.0 | .356 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 3.9% | 7.4% | 0.52 | .313 | .407 | .367 | .774 | .055 | 7.1 | .333 | 4.1 | 49 | 10.5 | .377 | 128 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 7.3% | 8.7% | 0.84 | .310 | .409 | .421 | .831 | .112 | 7.1 | .327 | 1.6 | 48 | 15.6 | .394 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 7.6% | 16.3% | 0.47 | .224 | .328 | .327 | .655 | .103 | 8.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 20 | -3.3 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.4% | 11.6% | 0.64 | .276 | .377 | .384 | .762 | .108 | 7.7 | .305 | 1.6 | 68 | 12.3 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 3.9% | 13.2% | 0.30 | .289 | .347 | .413 | .760 | .124 | 7.8 | .321 | 1.5 | 52 | 3.0 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 3.9% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .277 | .330 | .346 | .676 | .068 | 6.2 | .299 | 1.0 | 22 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 3.9% | 11.2% | 0.35 | .285 | .341 | .389 | .729 | .104 | 7.5 | .313 | 2.5 | 75 | 2.4 | .331 | 102 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .546 | 238 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.2% | 13.3% | 0.39 | .285 | .366 | .429 | .795 | .144 | 7.9 | .317 | 2.1 | 61 | 12.4 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 5.2% | 10.4% | 0.50 | .388 | .443 | .544 | .987 | .155 | 6.0 | .422 | 1.4 | 24 | 9.3 | .433 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 5.2% | 12.7% | 0.41 | .308 | .383 | .454 | .837 | .146 | 7.5 | .341 | 3.5 | 85 | 21.7 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .358 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 13.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .412 | .522 | .529 | 1.051 | .118 | 5.9 | .389 | -0.3 | 6 | 2.8 | .493 | 198 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 7.9% | 14.6% | 0.54 | .279 | .389 | .409 | .797 | .130 | 7.6 | .327 | 2.6 | 55 | 8.3 | .366 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 8.2% | 13.7% | 0.60 | .286 | .397 | .415 | .812 | .129 | 7.7 | .331 | 2.3 | 61 | 11.2 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | 4.0 | .176 | -0.7 | -1 | -3.5 | .133 | -28 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .182 | .357 | .273 | .630 | .091 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | -0.1 | .302 | 91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 7.0% | 16.8% | 0.42 | .301 | .394 | .618 | 1.012 | .317 | 9.1 | .319 | 1.3 | 30 | 8.8 | .417 | 131 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 6.1% | 18.2% | 0.33 | .222 | .333 | .259 | .593 | .037 | 6.9 | .273 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 5.6% | 17.6% | 0.32 | .250 | .357 | .340 | .697 | .090 | 8.5 | .310 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 30 | -1.3 | .314 | 90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.0% | 18.2% | 0.17 | .233 | .303 | .333 | .636 | .100 | 7.3 | .292 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.1 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.57 | .290 | .395 | .464 | .859 | .174 | 8.5 | .340 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 14 | 3.9 | .376 | 134 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 2.6% | 15.4% | 0.17 | .303 | .410 | .515 | .925 | .212 | 9.7 | .370 | 0.6 | 8 | 2.5 | .406 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 21.2% | 0.21 | .180 | .263 | .252 | .515 | .072 | 5.0 | .219 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 9 | -10.0 | .237 | 46 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 4.5% | 19.5% | 0.23 | .178 | .271 | .220 | .491 | .042 | 4.8 | .220 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 7 | -9.0 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .190 | .217 | .429 | .646 | .238 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .264 | 66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 6.3% | 19.9% | 0.32 | .240 | .332 | .395 | .727 | .156 | 8.1 | .294 | 0.6 | 24 | -0.9 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .211 | .238 | .421 | .659 | .211 | 10.0 | .250 | 0.6 | 2 | -1.3 | .265 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 15.2% | 0.29 | .186 | .239 | .349 | .588 | .163 | 6.9 | .176 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3 | -1.8 | .259 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .980 | 454 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .067 | .176 | .133 | .310 | .067 | 5.0 | .100 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .172 | -6 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.1% | 19.7% | 0.31 | .200 | .313 | .345 | .658 | .145 | 5.8 | .225 | -0.6 | 6 | -2.9 | .307 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 4.7% | 21.2% | 0.22 | .194 | .301 | .319 | .621 | .125 | 6.5 | .231 | -0.4 | 8 | -4.2 | .295 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.7% | 13.0% | 0.29 | .289 | .396 | .511 | .907 | .222 | 10.0 | .324 | 1.1 | 10 | 3.0 | .400 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4.5% | 32.8% | 0.14 | .232 | .338 | .393 | .731 | .161 | 7.5 | .344 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 0.5 | .327 | 108 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 9.2% | 15.0% | 0.61 | .333 | .449 | .479 | .928 | .146 | 6.2 | .390 | 0.3 | 25 | 7.5 | .423 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .462 | .500 | .615 | 1.115 | .154 | 6.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.9 | .490 | 200 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 8.7% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .270 | .367 | .433 | .800 | .163 | 8.6 | .309 | 3.0 | 61 | 0.7 | .362 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .545 | 228 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 22.4% | 0.29 | .222 | .292 | .341 | .633 | .119 | 5.7 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .644 | .113 | 7.5 | .278 | 1.4 | 34 | -6.8 | .289 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 22.3% | 0.25 | .210 | .285 | .312 | .597 | .102 | 5.9 | .260 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 73 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8% | 20.3% | 0.29 | .228 | .327 | .337 | .664 | .109 | 8.0 | .281 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 67 | -9.2 | .299 | 85 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 70.2 | 70.2 | 56.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .040 | .000 | .041 | .000 | .036 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 80.3 | 97.4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .182 | .064 | .273 | .074 | .302 | .203 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 170 | 84.4 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 2 | 1.2% | 33 | 19.4% | .250 | .225 | .340 | .294 | .314 | .295 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 85.6 | 108.1 | 17.3 | 1 | 1.8% | 12 | 21.4% | .290 | .271 | .464 | .377 | .376 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 82.1 | 107.1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0.9% | 18 | 16.8% | .180 | .208 | .252 | .278 | .237 | .262 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 92 | 82.0 | 107.1 | 13.7 | 1 | 1.1% | 15 | 16.3% | .178 | .221 | .220 | .295 | .233 | .280 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 82.4 | 102.3 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | .190 | .134 | .429 | .180 | .264 | .161 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 36 | 86.5 | 108.1 | 11.8 | 2 | 5.6% | 9 | 25.0% | .186 | .252 | .349 | .421 | .259 | .316 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 44 | 84.1 | 108.8 | 19.4 | 1 | 2.3% | 12 | 27.3% | .200 | .187 | .345 | .304 | .307 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 83.3 | 105.6 | 22.3 | 3 | 8.3% | 8 | 22.2% | .232 | .220 | .393 | .374 | .327 | .317 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 81 | 85.9 | 108.4 | 19.0 | 1 | 1.2% | 24 | 29.6% | .333 | .278 | .479 | .393 | .423 | .361 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 292 | 85.9 | 109.4 | 17.6 | 9 | 3.1% | 77 | 26.4% | .270 | .223 | .433 | .335 | .362 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 84.0 | 108.1 | 14.9 | 9 | 2.2% | 81 | 19.7% | .228 | .226 | .337 | .316 | .299 | .295 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 70.2 | 70.2 | 56.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .040 | .000 | .041 | .000 | .036 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 80.3 | 97.4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .182 | .064 | .273 | .074 | .302 | .203 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 170 | 84.4 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 2 | 1.2% | 33 | 19.4% | .250 | .225 | .340 | .294 | .314 | .295 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 85.6 | 108.1 | 17.3 | 1 | 1.8% | 12 | 21.4% | .290 | .271 | .464 | .377 | .376 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 82.1 | 107.1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0.9% | 18 | 16.8% | .180 | .208 | .252 | .278 | .237 | .262 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 92 | 82.0 | 107.1 | 13.7 | 1 | 1.1% | 15 | 16.3% | .178 | .221 | .220 | .295 | .233 | .280 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 82.4 | 102.3 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | .190 | .134 | .429 | .180 | .264 | .161 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 36 | 86.5 | 108.1 | 11.8 | 2 | 5.6% | 9 | 25.0% | .186 | .252 | .349 | .421 | .259 | .316 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 44 | 84.1 | 108.8 | 19.4 | 1 | 2.3% | 12 | 27.3% | .200 | .187 | .345 | .304 | .307 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 83.3 | 105.6 | 22.3 | 3 | 8.3% | 8 | 22.2% | .232 | .220 | .393 | .374 | .327 | .317 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 81 | 85.9 | 108.4 | 19.0 | 1 | 1.2% | 24 | 29.6% | .333 | .278 | .479 | .393 | .423 | .361 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 292 | 85.9 | 109.4 | 17.6 | 9 | 3.1% | 77 | 26.4% | .270 | .223 | .433 | .335 | .362 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 84.0 | 108.1 | 14.9 | 9 | 2.2% | 81 | 19.7% | .228 | .226 | .337 | .316 | .299 | .295 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 99 | 293 | 341 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 21 | 74 | 16 | 3 | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .644 | .113 | .278 | 1.4 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 96 | 283 | 329 | 62 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 35 | 20 | 74 | 14 | 3 | 6.1% | 22.5% | 0.27 | .219 | .305 | .332 | .637 | .113 | .277 | 1.1 | .284 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 94 | 278 | 324 | 60 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 33 | 20 | 75 | 13 | 3 | 6.2% | 23.1% | 0.27 | .216 | .304 | .320 | .624 | .104 | .279 | 0.9 | .280 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 99 | 293 | 341 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 38 | 21 | 74 | 16 | 3 | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.28 | .222 | .309 | .334 | .644 | .113 | .278 | 1.4 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 96 | 283 | 329 | 62 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 35 | 20 | 74 | 14 | 3 | 6.1% | 22.5% | 0.27 | .219 | .305 | .332 | .637 | .113 | .277 | 1.1 | .284 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 94 | 278 | 324 | 60 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 33 | 20 | 75 | 13 | 3 | 6.2% | 23.1% | 0.27 | .216 | .304 | .320 | .624 | .104 | .279 | 0.9 | .280 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1.57 | 10.7% | 54.5% | 34.7% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 1.57 | 18.1% | 50.0% | 31.9% | 32.4% | 1.4% | 51.9% | 23.9% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 1.39 | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 18.2% | 6.5% | 47.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.91 | 13.9% | 41.0% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 53.5% | 21.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 14.0% | 46.7% | 39.3% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 49.6% | 23.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 33.0% | 4.5% | 46.1% | 23.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 15.8% | 1.8% | 44.6% | 23.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.08 | 23.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 27.2% | 3.6% | 45.6% | 23.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1.11 | 18.9% | 42.7% | 38.4% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.79 | 23.1% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 40.2% | 31.5% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.8% | 40.7% | 39.4% | 22.3% | 6.4% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1.10 | 18.9% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 23.5% | 3.9% | 49.1% | 23.0% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.87 | 27.6% | 33.7% | 38.8% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.22 | 19.9% | 44.0% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 43.5% | 31.2% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 32.1% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 48.2% | 26.8% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 16.2% | 42.9% | 41.0% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 30.8% | 31.8% | 18.7% | 58.9% | 22.4% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.2% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 13.2% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 32.6% | 31.5% | 20.7% | 56.5% | 22.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.89 | 16.5% | 39.4% | 44.1% | 30.4% | 5.4% | 48.8% | 21.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 30.6% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.88 | 22.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.86 | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.93 | 28.9% | 34.2% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.63 | 21.2% | 30.3% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 0.77 | 27.6% | 31.6% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 45.7% | 25.9% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0.94 | 23.8% | 36.8% | 39.4% | 33.0% | 8.3% | 44.8% | 25.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 5.8% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 43.4% | 31.3% | 25.2% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1.57 | 10.7% | 54.5% | 34.7% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 1.57 | 18.1% | 50.0% | 31.9% | 32.4% | 1.4% | 51.9% | 23.9% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 1.39 | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 18.2% | 6.5% | 47.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.91 | 13.9% | 41.0% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 53.5% | 21.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 14.0% | 46.7% | 39.3% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 49.6% | 23.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 33.0% | 4.5% | 46.1% | 23.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 15.8% | 1.8% | 44.6% | 23.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.08 | 23.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 27.2% | 3.6% | 45.6% | 23.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1.11 | 18.9% | 42.7% | 38.4% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.79 | 23.1% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 40.2% | 31.5% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.8% | 40.7% | 39.4% | 22.3% | 6.4% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1.10 | 18.9% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 23.5% | 3.9% | 49.1% | 23.0% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.87 | 27.6% | 33.7% | 38.8% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.22 | 19.9% | 44.0% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 43.5% | 31.2% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 32.1% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 48.2% | 26.8% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 16.2% | 42.9% | 41.0% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 30.8% | 31.8% | 18.7% | 58.9% | 22.4% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.2% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 13.2% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 32.6% | 31.5% | 20.7% | 56.5% | 22.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.89 | 16.5% | 39.4% | 44.1% | 30.4% | 5.4% | 48.8% | 21.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 30.6% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.88 | 22.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.86 | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.93 | 28.9% | 34.2% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.63 | 21.2% | 30.3% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 0.77 | 27.6% | 31.6% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 45.7% | 25.9% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0.94 | 23.8% | 36.8% | 39.4% | 33.0% | 8.3% | 44.8% | 25.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 5.8% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 43.4% | 31.3% | 25.2% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 66 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 67 | 170 | 237 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 116 | 74 | 42 | 24 | 113 | 325 | 438 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 107 | 77 | 30 | 14 | 127 | 315 | 442 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 50 | 55 | 17 | 11 | 122 | 261 | 383 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 157 | 132 | 47 | 25 | 249 | 576 | 825 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 111 | 112 | 62 | 37 | 381 | 779 | 1160 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 72 | 57 | 43 | 9 | 234 | 461 | 695 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 183 | 169 | 105 | 46 | 615 | 1240 | 1855 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 131 | 118 | 58 | 28 | 526 | 995 | 1521 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 39 | 21 | 7 | 146 | 297 | 443 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 162 | 157 | 79 | 35 | 672 | 1292 | 1964 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 103 | 94 | 46 | 22 | 478 | 899 | 1377 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 102 | 51 | 24 | 492 | 919 | 1411 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 174 | 356 | 530 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 74 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 60 | 33 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 333 | 650 | 983 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 19 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 202 | 318 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 62 | 94 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 43 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 176 | 393 | 569 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 147 | 322 | 469 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 71 | 100 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 50 | 56 | 21 | 17 | 236 | 477 | 713 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 48 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 118 | 166 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 82 | 168 | 250 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 103 | 211 | 314 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 49 | 113 | 162 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 173 | 238 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 180 | 265 | 445 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 102 | 109 | 66 | 36 | 482 | 953 | 1435 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 163 | 155 | 83 | 30 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 756 | 1573 | 2329 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 66 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 67 | 170 | 237 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 116 | 74 | 42 | 24 | 113 | 325 | 438 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 107 | 77 | 30 | 14 | 127 | 315 | 442 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 50 | 55 | 17 | 11 | 122 | 261 | 383 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 157 | 132 | 47 | 25 | 249 | 576 | 825 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 111 | 112 | 62 | 37 | 381 | 779 | 1160 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 72 | 57 | 43 | 9 | 234 | 461 | 695 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 183 | 169 | 105 | 46 | 615 | 1240 | 1855 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 131 | 118 | 58 | 28 | 526 | 995 | 1521 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 39 | 21 | 7 | 146 | 297 | 443 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 162 | 157 | 79 | 35 | 672 | 1292 | 1964 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 103 | 94 | 46 | 22 | 478 | 899 | 1377 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 102 | 51 | 24 | 492 | 919 | 1411 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 174 | 356 | 530 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 74 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 60 | 33 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 333 | 650 | 983 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 19 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 202 | 318 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 62 | 94 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 43 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 176 | 393 | 569 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 147 | 322 | 469 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 71 | 100 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 50 | 56 | 21 | 17 | 236 | 477 | 713 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 48 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 118 | 166 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 82 | 168 | 250 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 103 | 211 | 314 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 49 | 113 | 162 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 173 | 238 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 180 | 265 | 445 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 102 | 109 | 66 | 36 | 482 | 953 | 1435 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 163 | 155 | 83 | 30 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 756 | 1573 | 2329 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.01 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 5 | 0.12 | -0.21 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.71 | -3.90 | 4.61 | 6.07 | 0.62 | 0.98 | 1.38 | 19 | 0.36 | 0.37 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.14 | -0.99 | 1.12 | 5.07 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 5 | 0.32 | -0.13 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.68 | -2.78 | 2.10 | -12.57 | -1.24 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.86 | 0.10 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.57 | -2.42 | 1.84 | -10.19 | -1.00 | 0.91 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.79 | 0.16 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.36 | 0.26 | -2.37 | -0.24 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.06 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.66 | 0.60 | 1.76 | 0.19 | 0.92 | 0.52 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.16 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 2.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.10 | -1.15 | 1.05 | 0.46 | 0.06 | 1.10 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.27 | -0.35 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -9.76 | 9.68 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 53 | 0.27 | -0.35 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 2.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.01 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 5 | 0.12 | -0.21 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.71 | -3.90 | 4.61 | 6.07 | 0.62 | 0.98 | 1.38 | 19 | 0.36 | 0.37 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.14 | -0.99 | 1.12 | 5.07 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 5 | 0.32 | -0.13 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.68 | -2.78 | 2.10 | -12.57 | -1.24 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.86 | 0.10 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.57 | -2.42 | 1.84 | -10.19 | -1.00 | 0.91 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.79 | 0.16 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.36 | 0.26 | -2.37 | -0.24 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.06 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.66 | 0.60 | 1.76 | 0.19 | 0.92 | 0.52 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.16 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 2.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.10 | -1.15 | 1.05 | 0.46 | 0.06 | 1.10 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.27 | -0.35 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -9.76 | 9.68 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 53 | 0.27 | -0.35 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 2.05 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.01 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 25.8% | 93.0 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 29.0% | 91.8 | 25.8% | 83.0 | 6.5% | 72.0 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 3.2% | 88.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 41.0% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 88.9 | 2.1% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 77.8 | 1.7% | 82.2 | 8.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 36.2% | 93.1 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 0.3% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 92.9 | 13.5% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 76.5 | 0.6% | 80.0 | 19.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 93.2 | 7.0% | 89.6 | 0.2% | 86.9 | 20.7% | 92.7 | 23.4% | 84.3 | 4.9% | 77.6 | 1.4% | 79.8 | 7.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 33.7% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 20.9% | 92.8 | 24.7% | 84.4 | 5.3% | 77.9 | 0.6% | 81.7 | 8.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 41.0% | 93.1 | 9.0% | 90.9 | 1.0% | 86.9 | 20.0% | 92.1 | 17.0% | 83.4 | 3.0% | 75.6 | 5.0% | 78.6 | 4.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 47.0% | 93.7 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 90.9 | 10.8% | 93.6 | 14.5% | 84.2 | 4.8% | 78.5 | 1.2% | 80.0 | 15.1% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 18.5% | 91.1 | 3.7% | 91.7 | 7.4% | 90.3 | 14.8% | 78.6 | 3.7% | 80.2 | 51.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.8% | 91.6 | 5.2% | 87.0 | 20.8% | 92.6 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 7.2% | 78.8 | 15.6% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27.8% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 87.3 | 19.5% | 92.5 | 21.7% | 82.4 | 6.9% | 78.9 | 19.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 42.4% | 91.7 | 6.3% | 87.0 | 12.2% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 11.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 27.2% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 87.6 | 0.2% | 83.4 | 28.8% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 82.3 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 83.8 | 7.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 39.5% | 93.2 | 6.3% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 81.8 | 16.6% | 93.0 | 24.3% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.2% | 93.2 | 6.9% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.5 | 17.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 84.4 | 6.3% | 77.6 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 10.5% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 25.8% | 93.0 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 29.0% | 91.8 | 25.8% | 83.0 | 6.5% | 72.0 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 3.2% | 88.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 41.0% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 88.9 | 2.1% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 77.8 | 1.7% | 82.2 | 8.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 36.2% | 93.1 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 0.3% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 92.9 | 13.5% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 76.5 | 0.6% | 80.0 | 19.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 93.2 | 7.0% | 89.6 | 0.2% | 86.9 | 20.7% | 92.7 | 23.4% | 84.3 | 4.9% | 77.6 | 1.4% | 79.8 | 7.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 33.7% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 20.9% | 92.8 | 24.7% | 84.4 | 5.3% | 77.9 | 0.6% | 81.7 | 8.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 41.0% | 93.1 | 9.0% | 90.9 | 1.0% | 86.9 | 20.0% | 92.1 | 17.0% | 83.4 | 3.0% | 75.6 | 5.0% | 78.6 | 4.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 47.0% | 93.7 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 90.9 | 10.8% | 93.6 | 14.5% | 84.2 | 4.8% | 78.5 | 1.2% | 80.0 | 15.1% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 18.5% | 91.1 | 3.7% | 91.7 | 7.4% | 90.3 | 14.8% | 78.6 | 3.7% | 80.2 | 51.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.8% | 91.6 | 5.2% | 87.0 | 20.8% | 92.6 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 7.2% | 78.8 | 15.6% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27.8% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 87.3 | 19.5% | 92.5 | 21.7% | 82.4 | 6.9% | 78.9 | 19.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 42.4% | 91.7 | 6.3% | 87.0 | 12.2% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 11.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 27.2% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 87.6 | 0.2% | 83.4 | 28.8% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 82.3 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 83.8 | 7.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 39.5% | 93.2 | 6.3% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 81.8 | 16.6% | 93.0 | 24.3% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.2% | 93.2 | 6.9% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.5 | 17.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 84.4 | 6.3% | 77.6 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 10.5% | 84.2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -13.33 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -4.68 | 10.84 | 1.62 | -6.79 | -5.67 | 3.61 | 8.63 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.0 | 1.1 | -1.6 | -1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | -2.2 | -0.26 | 1.46 | -7.63 | -0.86 | 1.34 | 0.55 | 9.20 | -2.57 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.61 | 2.56 | -21.00 | 3.47 | 5.25 | -1.09 | 3.60 | -0.37 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -1.46 | 2.64 | 2.03 | -0.01 | -6.32 | -2.77 | -1.96 | 1.51 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -7.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.24 | 1.96 | -0.80 | -6.23 | -3.14 | -4.94 | 1.37 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.32 | 4.98 | 2.03 | 3.87 | -6.91 | 0.31 | -0.17 | 2.77 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -2.99 | -10.65 | 2.73 | 2.97 | 0.43 | -3.41 | 2.82 | 5.75 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.80 | -0.02 | 2.22 | 2.36 | 6.17 | 0.00 | -0.05 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.8 | 1.9 | -1.8 | 1.9 | -3.8 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -0.86 | 1.17 | -7.35 | 0.47 | -0.94 | -0.05 | 5.07 | -0.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -13.33 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -4.68 | 10.84 | 1.62 | -6.79 | -5.67 | 3.61 | 8.63 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.0 | 1.1 | -1.6 | -1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | -2.2 | -0.26 | 1.46 | -7.63 | -0.86 | 1.34 | 0.55 | 9.20 | -2.57 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.61 | 2.56 | -21.00 | 3.47 | 5.25 | -1.09 | 3.60 | -0.37 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -1.46 | 2.64 | 2.03 | -0.01 | -6.32 | -2.77 | -1.96 | 1.51 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -7.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.24 | 1.96 | -0.80 | -6.23 | -3.14 | -4.94 | 1.37 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.32 | 4.98 | 2.03 | 3.87 | -6.91 | 0.31 | -0.17 | 2.77 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -2.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -2.99 | -10.65 | 2.73 | 2.97 | 0.43 | -3.41 | 2.82 | 5.75 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.80 | -0.02 | 2.22 | 2.36 | 6.17 | 0.00 | -0.05 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.8 | 1.9 | -1.8 | 1.9 | -3.8 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -0.86 | 1.17 | -7.35 | 0.47 | -0.94 | -0.05 | 5.07 | -0.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 70.0% | 78.9% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 1.7% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 69.2% | 80.2% | 11.0% | 13.7% | 5.0% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 65.6% | 80.0% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 5.7% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 50.7% | 75.3% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 58.7% | 78.1% | 16.5% | 12.8% | 11.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 50.4% | 82.6% | 46.1% | 8.8% | 16.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 48.1% | 86.5% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 17.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.5% | 84.0% | 48.2% | 7.9% | 16.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 44.6% | 83.8% | 49.3% | 7.2% | 20.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 42.2% | 84.5% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 23.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 83.9% | 51.6% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 58.8% | 90.0% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 43.2% | 83.7% | 52.8% | 7.0% | 21.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 43.6% | 83.9% | 50.1% | 7.0% | 21.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 88.9% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 37.5% | 73.3% | 54.8% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 76.5% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 47.9% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 19.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 30.3% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 34.5% | 54.9% | 44.2% | 68.9% | 88.3% | 80.4% | 47.7% | 59.6% | 8.7% | 21.1% | 29.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 66.3% | 71.9% | 36.4% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 57.2% | 42.5% | 80.8% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 45.6% | 58.5% | 5.7% | 20.4% | 26.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 81.1% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.9% | 56.6% | 45.3% | 69.9% | 83.4% | 79.1% | 54.3% | 64.1% | 9.5% | 22.5% | 32.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 54.8% | 44.6% | 69.0% | 84.8% | 79.4% | 53.7% | 63.9% | 9.2% | 23.2% | 32.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 27.9% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 75.0% | 78.4% | 77.6% | 57.0% | 65.2% | 11.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 49.2% | 76.9% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 51.5% | 85.3% | 38.1% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.6% | 73.3% | 54.2% | 83.3% | 72.7% | 75.6% | 54.2% | 76.1% | 13.3% | 15.7% | 28.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 46.7% | 66.7% | 51.6% | 28.6% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 41.2% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 43.7% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 67.7% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 12.8% | 13.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.7% | 53.5% | 63.8% | 83.8% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 51.8% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 26.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 53.7% | 78.2% | 38.9% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 40.4% | 61.3% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 75.0% | 69.7% | 52.1% | 73.1% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 36.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24.4% | 63.0% | 42.7% | 71.9% | 83.5% | 80.0% | 47.4% | 38.3% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 60.0% | 93.3% | 28.6% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 33.5% | 68.2% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 82.7% | 76.6% | 49.1% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 81.8% | 80.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 70.6% | 84.0% | 79.1% | 50.0% | 63.1% | 9.5% | 20.8% | 30.3% | 21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 70.0% | 78.9% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 1.7% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 69.2% | 80.2% | 11.0% | 13.7% | 5.0% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 65.6% | 80.0% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 5.7% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 50.7% | 75.3% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 58.7% | 78.1% | 16.5% | 12.8% | 11.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 50.4% | 82.6% | 46.1% | 8.8% | 16.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 48.1% | 86.5% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 17.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.5% | 84.0% | 48.2% | 7.9% | 16.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 44.6% | 83.8% | 49.3% | 7.2% | 20.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 42.2% | 84.5% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 23.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 83.9% | 51.6% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 58.8% | 90.0% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 43.2% | 83.7% | 52.8% | 7.0% | 21.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 43.6% | 83.9% | 50.1% | 7.0% | 21.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 88.9% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 37.5% | 73.3% | 54.8% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 76.5% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 24.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 47.9% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 19.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 30.3% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 34.5% | 54.9% | 44.2% | 68.9% | 88.3% | 80.4% | 47.7% | 59.6% | 8.7% | 21.1% | 29.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 66.3% | 71.9% | 36.4% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 57.2% | 42.5% | 80.8% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 45.6% | 58.5% | 5.7% | 20.4% | 26.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 81.1% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.9% | 56.6% | 45.3% | 69.9% | 83.4% | 79.1% | 54.3% | 64.1% | 9.5% | 22.5% | 32.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 54.8% | 44.6% | 69.0% | 84.8% | 79.4% | 53.7% | 63.9% | 9.2% | 23.2% | 32.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 27.9% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 75.0% | 78.4% | 77.6% | 57.0% | 65.2% | 11.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 49.2% | 76.9% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 51.5% | 85.3% | 38.1% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.6% | 73.3% | 54.2% | 83.3% | 72.7% | 75.6% | 54.2% | 76.1% | 13.3% | 15.7% | 28.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 46.7% | 66.7% | 51.6% | 28.6% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 41.2% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 43.7% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 67.7% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 12.8% | 13.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.7% | 53.5% | 63.8% | 83.8% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 51.8% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 26.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 53.7% | 78.2% | 38.9% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 40.4% | 61.3% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 75.0% | 69.7% | 52.1% | 73.1% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 36.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24.4% | 63.0% | 42.7% | 71.9% | 83.5% | 80.0% | 47.4% | 38.3% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 60.0% | 93.3% | 28.6% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 33.5% | 68.2% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 82.7% | 76.6% | 49.1% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 81.8% | 80.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 70.6% | 84.0% | 79.1% | 50.0% | 63.1% | 9.5% | 20.8% | 30.3% | 21.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 83.3% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 56.5% | 89.2% | 28.3% | 48.2% | 82.6% | 38.9% | 34.8% | 63.5% | 24.9% | 10.4% | 37.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 58.8% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 51.3% | 91.5% | 36.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.1% | 83.5% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 80.3% | 42.9% | 31.5% | 65.7% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.3% | 84.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 42.2% | 32.3% | 64.5% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 75.9% | 81.8% | 29.0% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 46.0% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 74.1% | 87.5% | 32.5% | 57.1% | 65.0% | 42.2% | 34.6% | 77.8% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 75.5% | 91.9% | 19.6% | 59.0% | 77.4% | 42.0% | 44.3% | 63.0% | 24.4% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 77.4% | 92.7% | 19.1% | 58.0% | 73.9% | 43.0% | 46.3% | 61.3% | 24.2% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 74.3% | 78.2% | 31.1% | 44.8% | 62.8% | 40.3% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 21.8% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 67.3% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 48.8% | 81.0% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 71.4% | 26.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 71.6% | 83.1% | 26.3% | 56.5% | 77.7% | 40.7% | 31.6% | 59.4% | 23.2% | 11.0% | 40.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.0% | 86.0% | 28.9% | 49.6% | 79.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 64.6% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 52.6% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 100.0% | 83.3% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 56.5% | 89.2% | 28.3% | 48.2% | 82.6% | 38.9% | 34.8% | 63.5% | 24.9% | 10.4% | 37.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 58.8% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 51.3% | 91.5% | 36.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.1% | 83.5% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 80.3% | 42.9% | 31.5% | 65.7% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 54.3% | 84.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 42.2% | 32.3% | 64.5% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 75.9% | 81.8% | 29.0% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 46.0% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 74.1% | 87.5% | 32.5% | 57.1% | 65.0% | 42.2% | 34.6% | 77.8% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 75.5% | 91.9% | 19.6% | 59.0% | 77.4% | 42.0% | 44.3% | 63.0% | 24.4% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 77.4% | 92.7% | 19.1% | 58.0% | 73.9% | 43.0% | 46.3% | 61.3% | 24.2% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 74.3% | 78.2% | 31.1% | 44.8% | 62.8% | 40.3% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 21.8% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 67.3% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 48.8% | 81.0% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 71.4% | 26.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 71.6% | 83.1% | 26.3% | 56.5% | 77.7% | 40.7% | 31.6% | 59.4% | 23.2% | 11.0% | 40.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.0% | 86.0% | 28.9% | 49.6% | 79.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 64.6% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 52.6% | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 11 | 8 | 77.0 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 71.0 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 37 | 32 | 294.1 | 260 | 13 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 2B | 31 | 30 | 245.0 | 58 | 69 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 2B | 33 | 33 | 292.1 | 77 | 80 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 2B | 65 | 65 | 569.1 | 122 | 166 | 8 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 59 | 58 | 510.0 | 76 | 147 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 2B | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 22 | 20 | 167.0 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 30 | 28 | 221.2 | 47 | 55 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | SS | 5 | 4 | 41.0 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | SS | 37 | 37 | 329.0 | 49 | 84 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 153.0 | 18 | 41 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | SS | 40 | 40 | 349.1 | 52 | 128 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | SS | 31 | 30 | 250.2 | 49 | 59 | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 4 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 5 | 49.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 34 | 24 | 221.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 44.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 14 | 10 | 75.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 51.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 15 | 15 | 125.1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 11 | 3 | 38.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 27 | 16 | 148.2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 41.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | LF | 43 | 42 | 370.0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 96 | 58 | 532.2 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | CF | 46 | 37 | 353.2 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | CF | 46 | 35 | 327.2 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 20 | 10 | 110.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13 | 7 | 76.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 28 | 21 | 177.2 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 27 | 20 | 168.2 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 134.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 95.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 79 | 46 | 443.2 | 127 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 25 | 10 | 129.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9 | 3 | 41.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 7 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 48 | 21 | 242.1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 79 | 44 | 460.2 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 26 | 16 | 157.0 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 51 | 34 | 294.1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 42 | 26 | 234.0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 9 | 8 | 60.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 27 | 10 | 107.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 33 | 18 | 172.2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 223 | 125 | 1218.2 | 306 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 11 | 8 | 77.0 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 71.0 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 37 | 32 | 294.1 | 260 | 13 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | 2B | 31 | 30 | 245.0 | 58 | 69 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | 2B | 33 | 33 | 292.1 | 77 | 80 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 2B | 65 | 65 | 569.1 | 122 | 166 | 8 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 59 | 58 | 510.0 | 76 | 147 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 2B | 24 | 21 | 171.1 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 22 | 20 | 167.0 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 30 | 28 | 221.2 | 47 | 55 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | SS | 5 | 4 | 41.0 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | SS | 37 | 37 | 329.0 | 49 | 84 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 153.0 | 18 | 41 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | SS | 40 | 40 | 349.1 | 52 | 128 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | SS | 31 | 30 | 250.2 | 49 | 59 | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 4 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 5 | 49.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 34 | 24 | 221.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 44.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 14 | 10 | 75.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 51.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 15 | 15 | 125.1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 11 | 3 | 38.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 27 | 16 | 148.2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 41.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | LF | 43 | 42 | 370.0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 96 | 58 | 532.2 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | CF | 46 | 37 | 353.2 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | CF | 46 | 35 | 327.2 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 20 | 10 | 110.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13 | 7 | 76.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 28 | 21 | 177.2 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 27 | 20 | 168.2 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 134.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 95.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 79 | 46 | 443.2 | 127 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 25 | 10 | 129.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9 | 3 | 41.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 7 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 48 | 21 | 242.1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | R | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A- | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 79 | 44 | 460.2 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 26 | 16 | 157.0 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 51 | 34 | 294.1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 42 | 26 | 234.0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 9 | 8 | 60.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 27 | 10 | 107.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 33 | 18 | 172.2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 223 | 125 | 1218.2 | 306 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -10.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -8.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -16.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 38.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -41.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 148.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | -2.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -3.4 | -7.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -43.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -3 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 76.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 177.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 168.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -7.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.3 | -2.2 | 0.7 | -1.3 | -2.9 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 29.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -7.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 34.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | -3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -1.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -43.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 157.0 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -3.7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 294.1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 234.0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 107.0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -12.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | -5 | -1 | 4 | -2 | -3.4 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -2.6 | -2.5 | 5 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -10.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -8.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -16.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 38.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -41.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 148.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | -2.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -3.4 | -7.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -43.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -3 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 76.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 177.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 168.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -7.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.3 | -2.2 | 0.7 | -1.3 | -2.9 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 29.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -7.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 34.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | -3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -1.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -43.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 157.0 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -3.7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 294.1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 234.0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 107.0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -12.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | -5 | -1 | 4 | -2 | -3.4 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -2.6 | -2.5 | 5 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | 0.0% (18) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (46) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | 0.0% (18) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | 0.0% (28) | 12.5% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (92) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | 0.0% (29) | 11.1% (9) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (99) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | 0.0% (18) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (46) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | 0.0% (18) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | 0.0% (28) | 12.5% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (92) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | 0.0% (29) | 11.1% (9) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (99) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 148.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 76.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 177.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 168.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 157.0 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 294.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 234.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | LF | 221.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | LF | 44.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | LF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | LF | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 148.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 532.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 110.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | CF | 76.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 177.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 168.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 443.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | RF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 242.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 460.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | OF | 157.0 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 294.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 234.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1218.2 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 8.5 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -10.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 4.9 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -9.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -9.9 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 4.2 | -5.6 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.8 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | 8.5 | 2.8 | -4.3 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 1.1 | 19.3 | 15.5 | 1.5 | $12.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 8.5 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -10.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 4.9 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -9.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -9.9 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 4.2 | -5.6 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.8 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | 8.5 | 2.8 | -4.3 | -3.4 | -1.5 | 1.1 | 19.3 | 15.5 | 1.5 | $12.0 |

