Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tim Gustafson
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 12/29/1984
(41 years, 10 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 9, Pick: 24, Ovr: 280 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 9, Pick: 24, Ovr: 280 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 111.1 | 7.52 | 2.51 | 0.08 | .372 | 54.8% | 5.01 | 2.95 | 3.87 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .278 | 42.9% | 76.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.51 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .367 | 50.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.61 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .304 | 72.8% | 45.5% | 5.9% | 2.03 | 4.70 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 7.15 | 4.67 | 0.44 | .295 | 71.1% | 29.7% | 3.3% | 3.79 | 3.74 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 82.1 | 6.67 | 4.59 | 0.44 | .305 | 68.9% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 3.83 | 3.88 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 58.1 | 5.55 | 4.01 | 0.77 | .272 | 61.3% | 43.2% | 6.8% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 66.1 | 4.88 | 5.29 | 0.81 | .335 | 68.7% | 37.9% | 7.4% | 5.70 | 5.15 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 124.2 | 5.20 | 4.69 | 0.79 | .307 | 65.7% | 40.2% | 7.1% | 5.20 | 4.93 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 4.25 | 1.52 | .337 | 60.9% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 7.28 | 5.63 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 67.0 | 5.10 | 4.30 | 0.81 | .262 | 71.8% | 35.9% | 6.6% | 3.76 | 4.77 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 96.2 | 5.59 | 4.28 | 1.02 | .286 | 67.9% | 39.0% | 8.9% | 4.84 | 5.03 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 44.2 | 6.85 | 3.22 | 0.81 | .319 | 59.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 5.04 | 3.93 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 5.98 | 4.33 | 1.34 | .318 | 67.8% | 48.3% | 14.1% | 5.56 | 5.28 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 25 | 132.0 | 6.27 | 3.95 | 1.16 | .318 | 65.3% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 5.39 | 4.82 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 28 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 6.46 | 3.26 | 0.92 | .325 | 61.5% | 49.6% | 10.6% | 5.41 | 4.16 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 111.1 | 7.52 | 2.51 | 0.08 | .372 | 54.8% | 5.01 | 2.95 | 3.87 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .278 | 42.9% | 76.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.51 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .367 | 50.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.61 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .304 | 72.8% | 45.5% | 5.9% | 2.03 | 4.70 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 7.15 | 4.67 | 0.44 | .295 | 71.1% | 29.7% | 3.3% | 3.79 | 3.74 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 82.1 | 6.67 | 4.59 | 0.44 | .305 | 68.9% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 3.83 | 3.88 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 58.1 | 5.55 | 4.01 | 0.77 | .272 | 61.3% | 43.2% | 6.8% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 66.1 | 4.88 | 5.29 | 0.81 | .335 | 68.7% | 37.9% | 7.4% | 5.70 | 5.15 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 124.2 | 5.20 | 4.69 | 0.79 | .307 | 65.7% | 40.2% | 7.1% | 5.20 | 4.93 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 4.25 | 1.52 | .337 | 60.9% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 7.28 | 5.63 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 67.0 | 5.10 | 4.30 | 0.81 | .262 | 71.8% | 35.9% | 6.6% | 3.76 | 4.77 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 96.2 | 5.59 | 4.28 | 1.02 | .286 | 67.9% | 39.0% | 8.9% | 4.84 | 5.03 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 44.2 | 6.85 | 3.22 | 0.81 | .319 | 59.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 5.04 | 3.93 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 5.98 | 4.33 | 1.34 | .318 | 67.8% | 48.3% | 14.1% | 5.56 | 5.28 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 25 | 132.0 | 6.27 | 3.95 | 1.16 | .318 | 65.3% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 5.39 | 4.82 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 28 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 6.46 | 3.26 | 0.92 | .325 | 61.5% | 49.6% | 10.6% | 5.41 | 4.16 | 3.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 3 | 8 | 5.01 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 490 | 135 | 78 | 62 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.03 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 62 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.79 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 61.2 | 268 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 82.1 | 367 | 83 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.63 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 249 | 54 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 309 | 82 | 44 | 42 | 6 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 5.20 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 558 | 136 | 80 | 72 | 11 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1 | 3 | 7.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 138 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.76 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 282 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.84 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 96.2 | 420 | 97 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.04 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 190 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.56 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 392 | 101 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.39 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 582 | 148 | 88 | 79 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2013 | COL | AA | 7 | 12 | 5.41 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 632 | 162 | 98 | 88 | 15 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 3 | 8 | 5.01 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 490 | 135 | 78 | 62 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2008 | ATL | R | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.03 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 62 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.79 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 61.2 | 268 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 82.1 | 367 | 83 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.63 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 249 | 54 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 309 | 82 | 44 | 42 | 6 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 5.20 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 558 | 136 | 80 | 72 | 11 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1 | 3 | 7.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 138 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.76 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 282 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.84 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 96.2 | 420 | 97 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.04 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 190 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.56 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 392 | 101 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.39 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 582 | 148 | 88 | 79 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2013 | COL | AA | 7 | 12 | 5.41 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 632 | 162 | 98 | 88 | 15 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 105 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 7.52 | 2.51 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 19.0% | 6.3% | 12.7% | .297 | 1.49 | .372 | 54.8% | 116 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 8.7% | 4.3% | .238 | 1.40 | .278 | 42.9% | 91 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 8.1% | 2.7% | .324 | 1.91 | .367 | 50.0% | 201 | 100 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 5.40 | 4.73 | 1.14 | 0.68 | 12.9% | 11.3% | 1.6% | .273 | 1.65 | .304 | 72.8% | 51 | 117 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 7.15 | 4.67 | 1.53 | 0.44 | 18.3% | 11.9% | 6.3% | .243 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.1% | 103 | 101 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 6.67 | 4.59 | 1.45 | 0.44 | 16.6% | 11.4% | 5.2% | .256 | 1.52 | .305 | 68.9% | 103 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 5.55 | 4.01 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 14.5% | 10.4% | 4.0% | .244 | 1.37 | .272 | 61.3% | 121 | 121 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 4.88 | 5.29 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 11.7% | 12.6% | -1.0% | .305 | 1.82 | .335 | 68.7% | 137 | 125 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 5.20 | 4.69 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 12.9% | 11.6% | 1.3% | .278 | 1.61 | .307 | 65.7% | 129 | 123 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 6.67 | 4.25 | 1.57 | 1.52 | 15.9% | 10.1% | 5.8% | .303 | 1.72 | .337 | 60.9% | 187 | 141 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 5.10 | 4.30 | 1.19 | 0.81 | 13.5% | 11.3% | 2.1% | .240 | 1.37 | .262 | 71.8% | 92 | 115 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 5.59 | 4.28 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 14.3% | 11.0% | 3.3% | .261 | 1.48 | .286 | 67.9% | 121 | 123 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 6.85 | 3.22 | 2.13 | 0.81 | 17.9% | 8.4% | 9.5% | .272 | 1.41 | .319 | 59.9% | 130 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 5.98 | 4.33 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 14.8% | 10.7% | 4.1% | .290 | 1.64 | .318 | 67.8% | 141 | 136 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 6.27 | 3.95 | 1.59 | 1.16 | 15.8% | 10.0% | 5.8% | .284 | 1.56 | .318 | 65.3% | 137 | 124 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 6.46 | 3.26 | 1.98 | 0.92 | 16.6% | 8.4% | 8.2% | .283 | 1.47 | .325 | 61.5% | 142 | 106 | 4.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 7.52 | 2.51 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 19.0% | 6.3% | 12.7% | .297 | 1.49 | .372 | 54.8% | 116 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 8.7% | 4.3% | .238 | 1.40 | .278 | 42.9% | 91 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 8.1% | 2.7% | .324 | 1.91 | .367 | 50.0% | 201 | 100 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 5.40 | 4.73 | 1.14 | 0.68 | 12.9% | 11.3% | 1.6% | .273 | 1.65 | .304 | 72.8% | 51 | 117 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 7.15 | 4.67 | 1.53 | 0.44 | 18.3% | 11.9% | 6.3% | .243 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.1% | 103 | 101 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 6.67 | 4.59 | 1.45 | 0.44 | 16.6% | 11.4% | 5.2% | .256 | 1.52 | .305 | 68.9% | 103 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 5.55 | 4.01 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 14.5% | 10.4% | 4.0% | .244 | 1.37 | .272 | 61.3% | 121 | 121 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 4.88 | 5.29 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 11.7% | 12.6% | -1.0% | .305 | 1.82 | .335 | 68.7% | 137 | 125 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 5.20 | 4.69 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 12.9% | 11.6% | 1.3% | .278 | 1.61 | .307 | 65.7% | 129 | 123 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 6.67 | 4.25 | 1.57 | 1.52 | 15.9% | 10.1% | 5.8% | .303 | 1.72 | .337 | 60.9% | 187 | 141 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 5.10 | 4.30 | 1.19 | 0.81 | 13.5% | 11.3% | 2.1% | .240 | 1.37 | .262 | 71.8% | 92 | 115 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 5.59 | 4.28 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 14.3% | 11.0% | 3.3% | .261 | 1.48 | .286 | 67.9% | 121 | 123 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 6.85 | 3.22 | 2.13 | 0.81 | 17.9% | 8.4% | 9.5% | .272 | 1.41 | .319 | 59.9% | 130 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 5.98 | 4.33 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 14.8% | 10.7% | 4.1% | .290 | 1.64 | .318 | 67.8% | 141 | 136 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 6.27 | 3.95 | 1.59 | 1.16 | 15.8% | 10.0% | 5.8% | .284 | 1.56 | .318 | 65.3% | 137 | 124 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 6.46 | 3.26 | 1.98 | 0.92 | 16.6% | 8.4% | 8.2% | .283 | 1.47 | .325 | 61.5% | 142 | 106 | 4.16 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 3.87 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 4.33 | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 102 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 129 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 45.7% | 17.4% | 37.0% | 122 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 0.59 | 20.3% | 29.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 114 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.8% | 34.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 3.4% | 42.0% | 25.2% | 32.8% | 116 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 16.4% | 43.2% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 6.8% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 31.4% | 117 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 1.06 | 26.4% | 37.9% | 35.7% | 17.3% | 7.4% | 44.0% | 29.9% | 26.1% | 131 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 1.06 | 22.0% | 40.2% | 37.8% | 17.4% | 7.1% | 43.7% | 27.9% | 28.4% | 125 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 110 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0.82 | 20.6% | 35.9% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 45.3% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 120 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 16.9% | 8.9% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 28.5% | 117 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 82 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.72 | 21.0% | 50.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 46.0% | 21.8% | 32.3% | 90 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 16.3% | 14.1% | 49.8% | 25.6% | 24.6% | 114 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 20.0% | 48.8% | 31.2% | 18.8% | 13.3% | 48.7% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 1.59 | 19.3% | 49.6% | 31.1% | 22.5% | 10.6% | 45.7% | 25.9% | 28.4% | 105 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | 3.87 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | 4.33 | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 102 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 129 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 45.7% | 17.4% | 37.0% | 122 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 0.59 | 20.3% | 29.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 114 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.8% | 34.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 3.4% | 42.0% | 25.2% | 32.8% | 116 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 16.4% | 43.2% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 6.8% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 31.4% | 117 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 1.06 | 26.4% | 37.9% | 35.7% | 17.3% | 7.4% | 44.0% | 29.9% | 26.1% | 131 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 1.06 | 22.0% | 40.2% | 37.8% | 17.4% | 7.1% | 43.7% | 27.9% | 28.4% | 125 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.36 | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 110 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0.82 | 20.6% | 35.9% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 45.3% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 120 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 16.9% | 8.9% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 28.5% | 117 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 82 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.72 | 21.0% | 50.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 46.0% | 21.8% | 32.3% | 90 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 16.3% | 14.1% | 49.8% | 25.6% | 24.6% | 114 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 20.0% | 48.8% | 31.2% | 18.8% | 13.3% | 48.7% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 1.59 | 19.3% | 49.6% | 31.1% | 22.5% | 10.6% | 45.7% | 25.9% | 28.4% | 105 | 3.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 54 | 91 | 37 | 21 | 420 | 610 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 88 | 119 | 48 | 29 | 464 | 724 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 79 | 74 | 30 | 13 | 370 | 589 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 86 | 81 | 60 | 14 | 488 | 687 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 165 | 155 | 90 | 27 | 858 | 1276 | 2134 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 45 | 33 | 21 | 2 | 209 | 298 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 75 | 91 | 43 | 19 | 452 | 619 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 120 | 124 | 64 | 21 | 661 | 917 | 1578 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 62 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 236 | 377 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 138 | 92 | 56 | 15 | 628 | 904 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 200 | 128 | 82 | 24 | 864 | 1281 | 2145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 226 | 142 | 88 | 32 | 894 | 1476 | 2370 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 54 | 91 | 37 | 21 | 420 | 610 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 88 | 119 | 48 | 29 | 464 | 724 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 79 | 74 | 30 | 13 | 370 | 589 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 86 | 81 | 60 | 14 | 488 | 687 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 165 | 155 | 90 | 27 | 858 | 1276 | 2134 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 45 | 33 | 21 | 2 | 209 | 298 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 75 | 91 | 43 | 19 | 452 | 619 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 120 | 124 | 64 | 21 | 661 | 917 | 1578 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 62 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 236 | 377 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 138 | 92 | 56 | 15 | 628 | 904 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 200 | 128 | 82 | 24 | 864 | 1281 | 2145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 226 | 142 | 88 | 32 | 894 | 1476 | 2370 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 77.1% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 75.0% | 71.4% | 10.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 64.7% | 72.7% | 14.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 43.3% | 79.8% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.3% | 35.7% | 10.1% | 13.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 43.0% | 80.6% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 17.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 41.8% | 83.5% | 42.1% | 6.9% | 16.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 42.3% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 7.5% | 16.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 43.0% | 80.7% | 35.5% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 42.1% | 79.4% | 38.3% | 8.7% | 14.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 79.8% | 37.4% | 8.6% | 14.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 55.0% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 47.5% | 72.5% | 36.3% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 42.0% | 81.3% | 45.2% | 7.8% | 16.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.6% | 42.3% | 9.3% | 15.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 44.7% | 82.6% | 46.0% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | R | 77.1% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | 75.0% | 71.4% | 10.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 64.7% | 72.7% | 14.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 43.3% | 79.8% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.3% | 35.7% | 10.1% | 13.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | 43.0% | 80.6% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 17.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 41.8% | 83.5% | 42.1% | 6.9% | 16.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MiLB | 42.3% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 7.5% | 16.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 43.0% | 80.7% | 35.5% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 42.1% | 79.4% | 38.3% | 8.7% | 14.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 79.8% | 37.4% | 8.6% | 14.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 55.0% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 47.5% | 72.5% | 36.3% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 42.0% | 81.3% | 45.2% | 7.8% | 16.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.6% | 42.3% | 9.3% | 15.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 44.7% | 82.6% | 46.0% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | P | 22 | 20 | 111.1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | P | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | P | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 9 | 58.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 66.1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 25 | 8 | 67.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 14 | 7 | 44.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | A | P | 22 | 20 | 111.1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A | P | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | P | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 9 | 58.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 66.1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 25 | 8 | 67.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 14 | 7 | 44.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 4 |

