Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Travis Ballew
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 160
DOB: 5/1/1991
(35 years, 6 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 23, Pick: 1, Ovr: 699 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Texas State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 23, Pick: 1, Ovr: 699 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Texas State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 39.0 | 10.15 | 3.92 | 0.46 | .233 | 84.6% | 52.9% | 6.5% | 1.62 | 3.28 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 13.16 | 3.59 | 1.03 | .349 | 64.1% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 4.44 | 3.81 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .355 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.91 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.19 | 5.79 | 0.88 | .348 | 66.3% | 52.5% | 11.1% | 6.14 | 4.89 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 62.0 | 7.84 | 5.23 | 0.73 | .349 | 67.0% | 53.8% | 9.8% | 5.23 | 4.38 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 3.32 | 0.29 | .347 | 70.8% | 52.1% | 3.6% | 4.04 | 3.31 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 67.1 | 7.62 | 3.21 | 0.27 | .350 | 70.6% | 52.2% | 3.4% | 4.01 | 3.26 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.56 | .382 | 38.1% | 54.7% | 6.7% | 7.88 | 2.38 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .205 | 58.3% | 68.9% | 11.1% | 5.28 | 5.47 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 0.57 | .303 | 47.5% | 61.2% | 8.3% | 6.61 | 3.89 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .222 | 60.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.00 | .241 | 75.0% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.11 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.11 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 9.88 | 0.00 | .242 | 78.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 4.82 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 39.0 | 10.15 | 3.92 | 0.46 | .233 | 84.6% | 52.9% | 6.5% | 1.62 | 3.28 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 13.16 | 3.59 | 1.03 | .349 | 64.1% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 4.44 | 3.81 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .355 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.91 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.19 | 5.79 | 0.88 | .348 | 66.3% | 52.5% | 11.1% | 6.14 | 4.89 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 62.0 | 7.84 | 5.23 | 0.73 | .349 | 67.0% | 53.8% | 9.8% | 5.23 | 4.38 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 3.32 | 0.29 | .347 | 70.8% | 52.1% | 3.6% | 4.04 | 3.31 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 67.1 | 7.62 | 3.21 | 0.27 | .350 | 70.6% | 52.2% | 3.4% | 4.01 | 3.26 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.56 | .382 | 38.1% | 54.7% | 6.7% | 7.88 | 2.38 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .205 | 58.3% | 68.9% | 11.1% | 5.28 | 5.47 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 0.57 | .303 | 47.5% | 61.2% | 8.3% | 6.61 | 3.89 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .222 | 60.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.00 | .241 | 75.0% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.11 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.11 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 9.88 | 0.00 | .242 | 78.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 4.82 | 5.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 5 | 1 | 1.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 39.0 | 156 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 52.2 | 238 | 51 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2014 | HOU | R | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 47 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 6 | 3 | 6.14 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 240 | 60 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 5.23 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 62.0 | 287 | 71 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.04 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 62.1 | 275 | 69 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.01 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 67.1 | 293 | 74 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.88 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.61 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 142 | 32 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 5 | 1 | 1.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 39.0 | 156 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 52.2 | 238 | 51 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2014 | HOU | R | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 47 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 6 | 3 | 6.14 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 240 | 60 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 5.23 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 62.0 | 287 | 71 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.04 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 62.1 | 275 | 69 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.01 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 67.1 | 293 | 74 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.88 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 65 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.61 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 142 | 32 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 10.15 | 3.92 | 2.59 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 10.9% | 17.3% | .169 | 1.03 | .233 | 84.6% | 43 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 13.16 | 3.59 | 3.67 | 1.03 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .241 | 1.37 | .349 | 64.1% | 86 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 10.97 | 2.53 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 6.4% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.31 | .355 | 71.4% | 23 | 52 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 7.19 | 5.79 | 1.24 | 0.88 | 17.1% | 13.8% | 3.3% | .294 | 1.81 | .348 | 66.3% | 165 | 130 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .286 | 1.73 | .349 | 67.0% | 141 | 117 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 7.65 | 3.32 | 2.30 | 0.29 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.9% | .278 | 1.48 | .347 | 70.8% | 103 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .294 | 1.20 | .385 | 66.7% | 86 | 61 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.21 | 2.38 | 0.27 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.3% | .279 | 1.46 | .350 | 70.6% | 102 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 2.6% | 20.8% | .297 | 1.50 | .382 | 38.1% | 233 | 70 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 4.70 | 5.28 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 12.3% | 13.8% | -1.5% | .189 | 1.24 | .205 | 58.3% | 148 | 149 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 18.3% | 7.7% | 10.6% | .252 | 1.37 | .303 | 47.5% | 191 | 109 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.88 | .222 | 60.0% | 135 | 134 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 25.5% | -7.8% | .184 | 1.71 | .241 | 75.0% | 118 | 155 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7.90 | 9.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 25.0% | -5.0% | .178 | 1.68 | .242 | 78.3% | 101 | 145 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 10.15 | 3.92 | 2.59 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 10.9% | 17.3% | .169 | 1.03 | .233 | 84.6% | 43 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 13.16 | 3.59 | 3.67 | 1.03 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .241 | 1.37 | .349 | 64.1% | 86 | 78 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 10.97 | 2.53 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 6.4% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.31 | .355 | 71.4% | 23 | 52 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 7.19 | 5.79 | 1.24 | 0.88 | 17.1% | 13.8% | 3.3% | .294 | 1.81 | .348 | 66.3% | 165 | 130 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .286 | 1.73 | .349 | 67.0% | 141 | 117 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 7.65 | 3.32 | 2.30 | 0.29 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.9% | .278 | 1.48 | .347 | 70.8% | 103 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .294 | 1.20 | .385 | 66.7% | 86 | 61 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.21 | 2.38 | 0.27 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.3% | .279 | 1.46 | .350 | 70.6% | 102 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 2.6% | 20.8% | .297 | 1.50 | .382 | 38.1% | 233 | 70 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 4.70 | 5.28 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 12.3% | 13.8% | -1.5% | .189 | 1.24 | .205 | 58.3% | 148 | 149 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 18.3% | 7.7% | 10.6% | .252 | 1.37 | .303 | 47.5% | 191 | 109 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.88 | .222 | 60.0% | 135 | 134 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 25.5% | -7.8% | .184 | 1.71 | .241 | 75.0% | 118 | 155 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7.90 | 9.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 25.0% | -5.0% | .178 | 1.68 | .242 | 78.3% | 101 | 145 | 4.82 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.45 | 10.6% | 52.9% | 36.5% | 32.3% | 6.5% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 87 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 1.17 | 18.1% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 28.1% | 73 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 58 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.87 | 19.4% | 52.5% | 28.1% | 24.4% | 11.1% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.1% | 122 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.96 | 18.8% | 53.8% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 47.4% | 20.1% | 32.5% | 111 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.80 | 18.9% | 52.1% | 28.9% | 25.5% | 3.6% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 97 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.83 | 19.2% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 37.0% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 64 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3.44 | 11.1% | 68.9% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 28.9% | 139 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.50 | 14.3% | 61.2% | 24.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 48.5% | 20.8% | 30.7% | 101 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8.00 | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 145 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 160 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.2% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 149 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.45 | 10.6% | 52.9% | 36.5% | 32.3% | 6.5% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 87 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 1.17 | 18.1% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 28.1% | 73 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 58 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.87 | 19.4% | 52.5% | 28.1% | 24.4% | 11.1% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.1% | 122 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.96 | 18.8% | 53.8% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 47.4% | 20.1% | 32.5% | 111 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.80 | 18.9% | 52.1% | 28.9% | 25.5% | 3.6% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 97 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.83 | 19.2% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 37.0% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 64 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3.44 | 11.1% | 68.9% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 28.9% | 139 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.50 | 14.3% | 61.2% | 24.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 48.5% | 20.8% | 30.7% | 101 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8.00 | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 145 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 160 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.2% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 149 | 5.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 45 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 84 | 235 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 56 | 48 | 23 | 5 | 128 | 397 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 72 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 84 | 45 | 31 | 11 | 373 | 544 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 51 | 35 | 12 | 388 | 616 | 1004 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 99 | 55 | 36 | 14 | 373 | 584 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 58 | 39 | 14 | 399 | 626 | 1025 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 102 | 184 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 31 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 97 | 134 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 199 | 318 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 102 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 113 | 117 | 230 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 45 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 84 | 235 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 56 | 48 | 23 | 5 | 128 | 397 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 72 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 84 | 45 | 31 | 11 | 373 | 544 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 51 | 35 | 12 | 388 | 616 | 1004 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 99 | 55 | 36 | 14 | 373 | 584 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 58 | 39 | 14 | 399 | 626 | 1025 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 102 | 184 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 31 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 97 | 134 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 199 | 318 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 102 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 113 | 117 | 230 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 65.2% | 44.7% | 29.5% | 36.1% | 8.5% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 63.0% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 34.7% | 12.4% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 63.2% | 56.4% | 25.5% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 71.6% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.8% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 47.2% | 74.3% | 40.4% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 47.2% | 75.2% | 42.0% | 11.7% | 13.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 50.0% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 76.6% | 32.3% | 10.8% | 11.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.8% | 40.8% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 51.4% | 72.2% | 15.4% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 41.5% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 15.0% | 9.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 43.3% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 60.4% | 33.3% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 25.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 65.2% | 44.7% | 29.5% | 36.1% | 8.5% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 63.0% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 34.7% | 12.4% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 63.2% | 56.4% | 25.5% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 71.6% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 45.5% | 69.8% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 47.2% | 74.3% | 40.4% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 47.2% | 75.2% | 42.0% | 11.7% | 13.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 50.0% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 76.6% | 32.3% | 10.8% | 11.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.8% | 40.8% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 51.4% | 72.2% | 15.4% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 41.5% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 15.0% | 9.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 43.3% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 60.4% | 33.3% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 25.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | P | 23 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | P | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | P | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | P | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | P | 47 | 0 | 62.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | P | 23 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | P | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | P | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | P | 37 | 0 | 51.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | P | 47 | 0 | 62.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

