Travis Buck
San Diego Padres (AAA)OF
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 230
DOB: 11/18/1983
(42 years, 11 months, 15 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 253 |
| PA | 910 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .243 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .399 |
| wOBA | .315 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 2.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: C-1, Pick: 6, Ovr: 36 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Arizona State |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | vs L as L | 53.8% | 54.5% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 71.4% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | vs R as L | 32.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 51.1% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 67.6% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | vs L | 53.8% | 54.5% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 71.4% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | vs R | 32.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 51.1% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 67.6% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Home | 33.3% | 55.4% | 43.2% | 58.8% | 84.8% | 73.8% | 44.9% | 67.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2012 | Away | 35.1% | 73.3% | 54.7% | 30.0% | 95.5% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 12.8% | 26.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Home vs L | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2012 | Home vs R | 32.3% | 55.0% | 42.5% | 59.4% | 88.6% | 76.3% | 44.7% | 68.2% | 10.1% | 20.1% | 30.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 16.9 | |||
| 2012 | Away vs R | 31.9% | 76.9% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 95.0% | 78.2% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 23.2% | 22.0 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Mar/Apr | 33.8% | 68.2% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 88.9% | 72.9% | 47.1% | 61.1% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 29.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | May | 34.1% | 58.4% | 45.7% | 51.7% | 91.1% | 75.7% | 47.5% | 73.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2012 | 1st Half | 34.0% | 62.9% | 47.7% | 48.1% | 90.0% | 74.3% | 47.4% | 67.9% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | 20.6 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Grounders | 36.2% | 68.3% | 54.5% | 64.7% | 95.3% | 86.7% | 57.3% | 61.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | Flies | 22.2% | 59.1% | 42.5% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 55.0% | 72.7% | 2.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2012 | Liners | 41.7% | 71.4% | 57.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 53.8% | 81.8% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 18.2 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | as L to Left | 38.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 95.2% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | as L to Center | 39.3% | 59.5% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 78.8% | 56.9% | 61.1% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | as L to Right | 25.8% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 96.7% | 92.1% | 56.9% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Pull | 25.8% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 96.7% | 92.1% | 56.9% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Center | 39.3% | 59.5% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 78.8% | 56.9% | 61.1% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | Opposite | 38.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 95.2% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 19.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Low Leverage | 33.0% | 63.9% | 45.7% | 55.9% | 91.3% | 76.3% | 41.1% | 65.9% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2012 | Medium Leverage | 37.8% | 64.0% | 52.9% | 42.9% | 93.8% | 78.3% | 57.5% | 77.8% | 11.5% | 19.5% | 31.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | High Leverage | 31.6% | 57.1% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 24.3 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 18.3 | ||||
| 2012 | Through 3 - 2 | 15.6% | 69.2% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 28.9% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 16.2 | ||||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.7% | 69.4% | 43.0% | 25.0% | 97.1% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 11.2% | 20.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.4% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 18.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 1 | 30.5% | 59.5% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 86.4% | 65.8% | 41.3% | 57.5% | 14.5% | 16.8% | 31.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 0 - 1 | 41.6% | 54.2% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 82.2% | 69.0% | 45.1% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 21.7% | 36.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 2 | 28.0% | 69.8% | 42.4% | 39.1% | 83.3% | 64.2% | 34.4% | 63.6% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 28.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 52.7% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 86.2% | 60.9% | 40.1% | 74.1% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2012 | Through 0 - 2 | 54.3% | 52.5% | 53.3% | 57.9% | 95.2% | 77.5% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Bases Empty | 30.9% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 53.3% | 94.3% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 63.8% | 9.6% | 14.7% | 24.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2012 | Men on Base | 38.7% | 58.7% | 48.8% | 41.7% | 83.8% | 67.2% | 50.4% | 73.5% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2012 | Men In Scoring | 31.8% | 67.5% | 54.8% | 42.9% | 81.5% | 73.5% | 64.5% | 85.0% | 14.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 24.8 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | as LF | 34.8% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 52.2% | 85.7% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 75.8% | 13.1% | 19.2% | 32.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2012 | as RF | 37.7% | 58.9% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 93.9% | 69.5% | 44.8% | 70.6% | 14.4% | 17.6% | 32.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | as PH | 20.8% | 65.2% | 42.6% | 80.0% | 93.3% | 90.0% | 48.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Batting 3rd | 36.6% | 56.5% | 43.8% | 73.3% | 84.6% | 78.6% | 35.9% | 80.0% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 4th | 14.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 5th | 35.0% | 66.1% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 87.8% | 69.4% | 50.8% | 71.4% | 15.6% | 18.0% | 33.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 6th | 33.3% | 73.3% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 7th | 33.3% | 53.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.5 | ||||
| 2012 | Batting 9th | 36.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 91.7% | 75.0% | 45.0% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | No Shift | 33.8% | 66.7% | 52.3% | 65.4% | 97.0% | 88.0% | 56.3% | 67.9% | 6.3% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | vs L as L | 53.8% | 54.5% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 71.4% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | vs R as L | 32.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 51.1% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 67.6% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | vs L | 53.8% | 54.5% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 71.4% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | vs R | 32.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 51.1% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 67.6% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Home | 33.3% | 55.4% | 43.2% | 58.8% | 84.8% | 73.8% | 44.9% | 67.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2012 | Away | 35.1% | 73.3% | 54.7% | 30.0% | 95.5% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 12.8% | 26.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Home vs L | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2012 | Home vs R | 32.3% | 55.0% | 42.5% | 59.4% | 88.6% | 76.3% | 44.7% | 68.2% | 10.1% | 20.1% | 30.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 16.9 | |||
| 2012 | Away vs R | 31.9% | 76.9% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 95.0% | 78.2% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 23.2% | 22.0 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Mar/Apr | 33.8% | 68.2% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 88.9% | 72.9% | 47.1% | 61.1% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 29.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | May | 34.1% | 58.4% | 45.7% | 51.7% | 91.1% | 75.7% | 47.5% | 73.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2012 | 1st Half | 34.0% | 62.9% | 47.7% | 48.1% | 90.0% | 74.3% | 47.4% | 67.9% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | 20.6 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Grounders | 36.2% | 68.3% | 54.5% | 64.7% | 95.3% | 86.7% | 57.3% | 61.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | Flies | 22.2% | 59.1% | 42.5% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 55.0% | 72.7% | 2.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2012 | Liners | 41.7% | 71.4% | 57.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 53.8% | 81.8% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 18.2 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | as L to Left | 38.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 95.2% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | as L to Center | 39.3% | 59.5% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 78.8% | 56.9% | 61.1% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | as L to Right | 25.8% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 96.7% | 92.1% | 56.9% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Pull | 25.8% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 96.7% | 92.1% | 56.9% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | Center | 39.3% | 59.5% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 78.8% | 56.9% | 61.1% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | Opposite | 38.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 95.2% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 19.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Low Leverage | 33.0% | 63.9% | 45.7% | 55.9% | 91.3% | 76.3% | 41.1% | 65.9% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2012 | Medium Leverage | 37.8% | 64.0% | 52.9% | 42.9% | 93.8% | 78.3% | 57.5% | 77.8% | 11.5% | 19.5% | 31.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | High Leverage | 31.6% | 57.1% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 24.3 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 18.3 | ||||
| 2012 | Through 3 - 2 | 15.6% | 69.2% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 28.9% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 16.2 | ||||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.7% | 69.4% | 43.0% | 25.0% | 97.1% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 11.2% | 20.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.4% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 91.7% | 77.1% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 18.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 1 | 30.5% | 59.5% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 86.4% | 65.8% | 41.3% | 57.5% | 14.5% | 16.8% | 31.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 0 - 1 | 41.6% | 54.2% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 82.2% | 69.0% | 45.1% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 21.7% | 36.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | Through 2 - 2 | 28.0% | 69.8% | 42.4% | 39.1% | 83.3% | 64.2% | 34.4% | 63.6% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 28.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 52.7% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 86.2% | 60.9% | 40.1% | 74.1% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2012 | Through 0 - 2 | 54.3% | 52.5% | 53.3% | 57.9% | 95.2% | 77.5% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Bases Empty | 30.9% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 53.3% | 94.3% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 63.8% | 9.6% | 14.7% | 24.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2012 | Men on Base | 38.7% | 58.7% | 48.8% | 41.7% | 83.8% | 67.2% | 50.4% | 73.5% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2012 | Men In Scoring | 31.8% | 67.5% | 54.8% | 42.9% | 81.5% | 73.5% | 64.5% | 85.0% | 14.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 24.8 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | as LF | 34.8% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 52.2% | 85.7% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 75.8% | 13.1% | 19.2% | 32.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2012 | as RF | 37.7% | 58.9% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 93.9% | 69.5% | 44.8% | 70.6% | 14.4% | 17.6% | 32.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | as PH | 20.8% | 65.2% | 42.6% | 80.0% | 93.3% | 90.0% | 48.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | Batting 3rd | 36.6% | 56.5% | 43.8% | 73.3% | 84.6% | 78.6% | 35.9% | 80.0% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 4th | 14.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 5th | 35.0% | 66.1% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 87.8% | 69.4% | 50.8% | 71.4% | 15.6% | 18.0% | 33.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 6th | 33.3% | 73.3% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 7th | 33.3% | 53.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2012 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.5 | ||||
| 2012 | Batting 9th | 36.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 91.7% | 75.0% | 45.0% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2012 | No Shift | 33.8% | 66.7% | 52.3% | 65.4% | 97.0% | 88.0% | 56.3% | 67.9% | 6.3% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 20.6 |

