Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Travis Demeritte
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 9/30/1994
(32 years, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| PA | 315 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .216 |
| OBP | .277 |
| SLG | .328 |
| wOBA | .265 |
| wRC+ | 63 |
| WAR | -1.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 30, Ovr: 30 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Winder Barrow (GA) HS |
Service Time
1.018MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| PA | 315 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .216 |
| OBP | .277 |
| SLG | .328 |
| wOBA | .265 |
| wRC+ | 63 |
| WAR | -1.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 30, Ovr: 30 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Winder Barrow (GA) HS |
Service Time
1.018MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 39 | 175 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 16.6% | 28.0% | .160 | .407 | .285 | .411 | .444 | .409 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 19 | 118 | 466 | 25 | 77 | 66 | 6 | 10.7% | 36.7% | .239 | .286 | .211 | .310 | .450 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 20 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .197 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 20 | 48 | 198 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 12.6% | 34.8% | .171 | .371 | .241 | .343 | .412 | .351 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 220 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 12.3% | 36.4% | .153 | .368 | .232 | .332 | .384 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 88 | 378 | 25 | 73 | 59 | 13 | 10.8% | 33.1% | .311 | .351 | .272 | .352 | .583 | .400 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 35 | 152 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 17.1% | 32.9% | .226 | .394 | .250 | .384 | .476 | .389 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 123 | 530 | 28 | 94 | 70 | 17 | 12.6% | 33.0% | .288 | .363 | .266 | .361 | .554 | .397 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 22 | 124 | 511 | 15 | 62 | 45 | 5 | 9.6% | 26.2% | .170 | .293 | .231 | .306 | .402 | .325 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .048 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 128 | 494 | 17 | 69 | 63 | 6 | 11.5% | 28.3% | .194 | .284 | .222 | .316 | .416 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 96 | 399 | 20 | 68 | 73 | 4 | 12.8% | 26.6% | .271 | .358 | .286 | .387 | .558 | .400 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 48 | 186 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 33.9% | .118 | .337 | .225 | .286 | .343 | .272 | .280 | 66 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -7.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5.9% | 52.9% | .750 | .333 | .313 | .353 | 1.063 | .561 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 25 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.1% | 42.4% | .034 | .333 | .172 | .273 | .207 | .230 | .283 | 42 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.195 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 81 | 300 | 21 | 51 | 57 | 7 | 11.0% | 33.0% | .293 | .370 | .282 | .363 | .575 | .401 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 82 | 303 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 8 | 11.2% | 32.7% | .303 | .370 | .285 | .370 | .588 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 26 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.8% | 42.9% | .000 | .286 | .133 | .333 | .133 | .256 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 38 | 158 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 10.8% | 34.2% | .150 | .318 | .207 | .291 | .357 | .292 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .000 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .198 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 26 | 96 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 33.3% | .124 | .291 | .213 | .260 | .337 | .263 | .264 | 66 | -0.9 | -4.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 315 | 6 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 7.3% | 34.6% | .111 | .322 | .216 | .277 | .328 | .265 | .275 | 63 | 0.8 | -13.5 | -11.4 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 39 | 175 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 16.6% | 28.0% | .160 | .407 | .285 | .411 | .444 | .409 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 19 | 118 | 466 | 25 | 77 | 66 | 6 | 10.7% | 36.7% | .239 | .286 | .211 | .310 | .450 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 20 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .197 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 20 | 48 | 198 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 12.6% | 34.8% | .171 | .371 | .241 | .343 | .412 | .351 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 220 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 12.3% | 36.4% | .153 | .368 | .232 | .332 | .384 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 88 | 378 | 25 | 73 | 59 | 13 | 10.8% | 33.1% | .311 | .351 | .272 | .352 | .583 | .400 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 35 | 152 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 17.1% | 32.9% | .226 | .394 | .250 | .384 | .476 | .389 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 123 | 530 | 28 | 94 | 70 | 17 | 12.6% | 33.0% | .288 | .363 | .266 | .361 | .554 | .397 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 22 | 124 | 511 | 15 | 62 | 45 | 5 | 9.6% | 26.2% | .170 | .293 | .231 | .306 | .402 | .325 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .048 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 128 | 494 | 17 | 69 | 63 | 6 | 11.5% | 28.3% | .194 | .284 | .222 | .316 | .416 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 96 | 399 | 20 | 68 | 73 | 4 | 12.8% | 26.6% | .271 | .358 | .286 | .387 | .558 | .400 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 48 | 186 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 33.9% | .118 | .337 | .225 | .286 | .343 | .272 | .280 | 66 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -7.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5.9% | 52.9% | .750 | .333 | .313 | .353 | 1.063 | .561 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 25 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.1% | 42.4% | .034 | .333 | .172 | .273 | .207 | .230 | .283 | 42 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.195 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 81 | 300 | 21 | 51 | 57 | 7 | 11.0% | 33.0% | .293 | .370 | .282 | .363 | .575 | .401 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 82 | 303 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 8 | 11.2% | 32.7% | .303 | .370 | .285 | .370 | .588 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 26 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.8% | 42.9% | .000 | .286 | .133 | .333 | .133 | .256 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 38 | 158 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 10.8% | 34.2% | .150 | .318 | .207 | .291 | .357 | .292 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .000 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .198 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 26 | 96 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 33.3% | .124 | .291 | .213 | .260 | .337 | .263 | .264 | 66 | -0.9 | -4.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 315 | 6 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 7.3% | 34.6% | .111 | .322 | .216 | .277 | .328 | .265 | .275 | 63 | 0.8 | -13.5 | -11.4 | -1.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 39 | 144 | 175 | 41 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .285 |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 118 | 398 | 466 | 84 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 25 | 77 | 66 | 50 | 0 | 171 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .211 |
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 5 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .150 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 48 | 170 | 198 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .241 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 53 | 190 | 220 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .232 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 88 | 331 | 378 | 90 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 73 | 59 | 41 | 0 | 125 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .272 |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 35 | 124 | 152 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .250 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 455 | 530 | 121 | 55 | 29 | 9 | 28 | 94 | 70 | 67 | 1 | 175 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | .266 |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 124 | 458 | 511 | 106 | 64 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 62 | 45 | 49 | 0 | 134 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | .231 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 12 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 128 | 428 | 494 | 95 | 51 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 69 | 63 | 57 | 1 | 140 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .222 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 96 | 339 | 399 | 97 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 68 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 106 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 48 | 169 | 186 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .225 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 18 | 29 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 81 | 266 | 300 | 75 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 57 | 33 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .282 |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 82 | 267 | 303 | 76 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 34 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .285 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 14 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .133 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 140 | 158 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .207 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 7 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 89 | 96 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 39 | 144 | 175 | 41 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .285 |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 118 | 398 | 466 | 84 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 25 | 77 | 66 | 50 | 0 | 171 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .211 |
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 5 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .150 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 48 | 170 | 198 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .241 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 53 | 190 | 220 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .232 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 88 | 331 | 378 | 90 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 25 | 73 | 59 | 41 | 0 | 125 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .272 |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 35 | 124 | 152 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .250 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 455 | 530 | 121 | 55 | 29 | 9 | 28 | 94 | 70 | 67 | 1 | 175 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | .266 |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 124 | 458 | 511 | 106 | 64 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 62 | 45 | 49 | 0 | 134 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | .231 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 12 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 128 | 428 | 494 | 95 | 51 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 69 | 63 | 57 | 1 | 140 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .222 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 96 | 339 | 399 | 97 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 68 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 106 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 48 | 169 | 186 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .225 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 18 | 29 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 81 | 266 | 300 | 75 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 57 | 33 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .282 |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 82 | 267 | 303 | 76 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 34 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .285 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 14 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .133 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 140 | 158 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .207 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 7 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 89 | 96 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 16.6% | 28.0% | 0.59 | .285 | .411 | .444 | .856 | .160 | 7.2 | .407 | 0.4 | 33 | 10.1 | .409 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 10.7% | 36.7% | 0.29 | .211 | .310 | .450 | .760 | .239 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.1 | 62 | 5.7 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.18 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.9 | 0 | -2.2 | .197 | 18 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 12.6% | 34.8% | 0.36 | .241 | .343 | .412 | .755 | .171 | 6.7 | .371 | 1.5 | 27 | 4.0 | .351 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 12.3% | 36.4% | 0.34 | .232 | .332 | .384 | .716 | .153 | 6.0 | .368 | 0.6 | 28 | 1.9 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 10.8% | 33.1% | 0.33 | .272 | .352 | .583 | .935 | .311 | 7.7 | .351 | 1.5 | 70 | 21.2 | .400 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 17.1% | 32.9% | 0.52 | .250 | .384 | .476 | .860 | .226 | 6.7 | .394 | 0.2 | 25 | 7.0 | .389 | 140 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 33.0% | 0.38 | .266 | .361 | .554 | .915 | .288 | 7.5 | .363 | 1.7 | 95 | 28.2 | .397 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 9.6% | 26.2% | 0.37 | .231 | .306 | .402 | .708 | .170 | 5.0 | .293 | -1.7 | 57 | 2.5 | .325 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .440 | .048 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.5 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 11.5% | 28.3% | 0.41 | .222 | .316 | .416 | .732 | .194 | 5.8 | .284 | 0.0 | 61 | 4.2 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 12.8% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .286 | .387 | .558 | .944 | .271 | 4.5 | .358 | -0.5 | 75 | 21.0 | .400 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 458 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 7.5% | 33.9% | 0.22 | .225 | .286 | .343 | .630 | .118 | 7.1 | .337 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 16 | -7.6 | .272 | 66 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 52.9% | 0.11 | .313 | .353 | 1.063 | 1.415 | .750 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.4 | .561 | 248 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9.1% | 42.4% | 0.21 | .172 | .273 | .207 | .480 | .034 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.5 | .230 | 42 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 3 | 2.1 | 1.195 | 595 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 11.0% | 33.0% | 0.33 | .282 | .363 | .575 | .939 | .293 | 4.4 | .370 | 0.6 | 56 | 17.8 | .401 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 11.2% | 32.7% | 0.34 | .285 | .370 | .588 | .958 | .303 | 4.6 | .370 | 0.8 | 59 | 19.9 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 23.8% | 42.9% | 0.56 | .133 | .333 | .133 | .467 | .000 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.4 | .256 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.8% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .357 | .648 | .150 | 7.5 | .318 | 1.0 | 15 | -5.8 | .292 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .198 | 21 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.19 | .213 | .260 | .337 | .597 | .124 | 1.2 | .291 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 7 | -3.6 | .263 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 34.6% | 0.21 | .216 | .277 | .328 | .605 | .111 | 5.6 | .322 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 25 | -13.7 | .265 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 16.6% | 28.0% | 0.59 | .285 | .411 | .444 | .856 | .160 | 7.2 | .407 | 0.4 | 33 | 10.1 | .409 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 10.7% | 36.7% | 0.29 | .211 | .310 | .450 | .760 | .239 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.1 | 62 | 5.7 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.18 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.9 | 0 | -2.2 | .197 | 18 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 12.6% | 34.8% | 0.36 | .241 | .343 | .412 | .755 | .171 | 6.7 | .371 | 1.5 | 27 | 4.0 | .351 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 12.3% | 36.4% | 0.34 | .232 | .332 | .384 | .716 | .153 | 6.0 | .368 | 0.6 | 28 | 1.9 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 10.8% | 33.1% | 0.33 | .272 | .352 | .583 | .935 | .311 | 7.7 | .351 | 1.5 | 70 | 21.2 | .400 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 17.1% | 32.9% | 0.52 | .250 | .384 | .476 | .860 | .226 | 6.7 | .394 | 0.2 | 25 | 7.0 | .389 | 140 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 33.0% | 0.38 | .266 | .361 | .554 | .915 | .288 | 7.5 | .363 | 1.7 | 95 | 28.2 | .397 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 9.6% | 26.2% | 0.37 | .231 | .306 | .402 | .708 | .170 | 5.0 | .293 | -1.7 | 57 | 2.5 | .325 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .190 | .440 | .048 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.5 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 11.5% | 28.3% | 0.41 | .222 | .316 | .416 | .732 | .194 | 5.8 | .284 | 0.0 | 61 | 4.2 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 12.8% | 26.6% | 0.48 | .286 | .387 | .558 | .944 | .271 | 4.5 | .358 | -0.5 | 75 | 21.0 | .400 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 458 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 7.5% | 33.9% | 0.22 | .225 | .286 | .343 | .630 | .118 | 7.1 | .337 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 16 | -7.6 | .272 | 66 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 52.9% | 0.11 | .313 | .353 | 1.063 | 1.415 | .750 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.4 | .561 | 248 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9.1% | 42.4% | 0.21 | .172 | .273 | .207 | .480 | .034 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.5 | .230 | 42 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 3 | 2.1 | 1.195 | 595 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 11.0% | 33.0% | 0.33 | .282 | .363 | .575 | .939 | .293 | 4.4 | .370 | 0.6 | 56 | 17.8 | .401 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 11.2% | 32.7% | 0.34 | .285 | .370 | .588 | .958 | .303 | 4.6 | .370 | 0.8 | 59 | 19.9 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 23.8% | 42.9% | 0.56 | .133 | .333 | .133 | .467 | .000 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.4 | .256 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.8% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .207 | .291 | .357 | .648 | .150 | 7.5 | .318 | 1.0 | 15 | -5.8 | .292 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .198 | 21 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.19 | .213 | .260 | .337 | .597 | .124 | 1.2 | .291 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 7 | -3.6 | .263 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 34.6% | 0.21 | .216 | .277 | .328 | .605 | .111 | 5.6 | .322 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 25 | -13.7 | .265 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 108 | 91.1 | 110.2 | 16.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 50 | 46.3% | .225 | .224 | .343 | .355 | .272 | .280 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 15 | 92.1 | 109.2 | 13.5 | 1 | 6.7% | 8 | 53.3% | .172 | .211 | .207 | .319 | .230 | .283 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 88.8 | 109.5 | 9.8 | 4 | 6.9% | 22 | 37.9% | .213 | .208 | .337 | .342 | .263 | .264 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 181 | 90.5 | 110.2 | 13.8 | 9 | 5.0% | 80 | 44.2% | .216 | .218 | .328 | .347 | .265 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 108 | 91.1 | 110.2 | 16.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 50 | 46.3% | .225 | .224 | .343 | .355 | .272 | .280 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 15 | 92.1 | 109.2 | 13.5 | 1 | 6.7% | 8 | 53.3% | .172 | .211 | .207 | .319 | .230 | .283 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 88.8 | 109.5 | 9.8 | 4 | 6.9% | 22 | 37.9% | .213 | .208 | .337 | .342 | .263 | .264 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 181 | 90.5 | 110.2 | 13.8 | 9 | 5.0% | 80 | 44.2% | .216 | .218 | .328 | .347 | .265 | .275 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.11 | 12.1% | 46.2% | 41.8% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 20.6% | 25.8% | 50.4% | 22.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.22 | 27.6% | 39.8% | 32.7% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 49.0% | 19.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.19 | 26.2% | 40.2% | 33.6% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 46.8% | 22.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 25.7% | 33.5% | 40.8% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 24.6% | 33.2% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 23.7% | 46.7% | 24.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.89 | 21.6% | 36.8% | 41.6% | 26.0% | 11.5% | 37.8% | 27.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0.85 | 19.9% | 36.7% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 13.7% | 40.3% | 31.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0.85 | 25.0% | 34.5% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 21.5% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 40.7% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 49.1% | 35.2% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 133.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.70 | 23.6% | 31.5% | 44.8% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 40.7% | 33.5% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 0.69 | 23.5% | 31.3% | 45.2% | 22.7% | 29.3% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.00 | 21.8% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.53 | 17.2% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 56.9% | 29.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 21.1% | 42.8% | 36.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 38.1% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 50.3% | 34.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.11 | 12.1% | 46.2% | 41.8% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 20.6% | 25.8% | 50.4% | 22.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.22 | 27.6% | 39.8% | 32.7% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 49.0% | 19.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.19 | 26.2% | 40.2% | 33.6% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 46.8% | 22.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 25.7% | 33.5% | 40.8% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 24.6% | 33.2% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 23.7% | 46.7% | 24.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.89 | 21.6% | 36.8% | 41.6% | 26.0% | 11.5% | 37.8% | 27.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0.85 | 19.9% | 36.7% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 13.7% | 40.3% | 31.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0.85 | 25.0% | 34.5% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 21.5% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 40.7% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 49.1% | 35.2% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 133.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.70 | 23.6% | 31.5% | 44.8% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 40.7% | 33.5% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 0.69 | 23.5% | 31.3% | 45.2% | 22.7% | 29.3% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.00 | 21.8% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.53 | 17.2% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 56.9% | 29.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 21.1% | 42.8% | 36.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 38.1% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 50.3% | 34.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 42 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 138 | 248 | 386 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 97 | 97 | 36 | 20 | 331 | 855 | 1186 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 51 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 39 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 165 | 360 | 525 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 43 | 36 | 28 | 6 | 174 | 402 | 576 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 69 | 84 | 53 | 20 | 503 | 868 | 1371 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 258 | 368 | 626 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 118 | 69 | 29 | 761 | 1236 | 1997 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 116 | 131 | 68 | 34 | 822 | 1347 | 2169 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 105 | 124 | 57 | 32 | 838 | 1317 | 2155 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 80 | 94 | 58 | 13 | 657 | 994 | 1651 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 42 | 42 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 270 | 507 | 777 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 84 | 150 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 52 | 74 | 39 | 17 | 522 | 796 | 1318 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 75 | 39 | 17 | 528 | 797 | 1325 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 62 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 34 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 261 | 445 | 706 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 244 | 381 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 65 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 473 | 835 | 1308 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 42 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 138 | 248 | 386 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 97 | 97 | 36 | 20 | 331 | 855 | 1186 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 51 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 39 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 165 | 360 | 525 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 43 | 36 | 28 | 6 | 174 | 402 | 576 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 69 | 84 | 53 | 20 | 503 | 868 | 1371 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 258 | 368 | 626 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 118 | 69 | 29 | 761 | 1236 | 1997 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 116 | 131 | 68 | 34 | 822 | 1347 | 2169 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 105 | 124 | 57 | 32 | 838 | 1317 | 2155 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 80 | 94 | 58 | 13 | 657 | 994 | 1651 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 42 | 42 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 270 | 507 | 777 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 84 | 150 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 52 | 74 | 39 | 17 | 522 | 796 | 1318 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 75 | 39 | 17 | 528 | 797 | 1325 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 35 | 62 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 34 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 261 | 445 | 706 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 244 | 381 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 65 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 473 | 835 | 1308 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 11.7% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 85.3 | 16.9% | 93.1 | 17.4% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 79.4 | 7.2% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 32.0% | 90.7 | 8.7% | 87.5 | 13.3% | 92.5 | 24.0% | 81.5 | 11.3% | 76.7 | 2.7% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 32.3% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 91.8 | 0.3% | 89.3 | 17.3% | 94.1 | 25.7% | 83.9 | 5.0% | 79.6 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 10.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 16.6% | 93.4 | 20.6% | 83.5 | 7.3% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.3 | 8.3% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 11.7% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 85.3 | 16.9% | 93.1 | 17.4% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 79.4 | 7.2% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 32.0% | 90.7 | 8.7% | 87.5 | 13.3% | 92.5 | 24.0% | 81.5 | 11.3% | 76.7 | 2.7% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 32.3% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 91.8 | 0.3% | 89.3 | 17.3% | 94.1 | 25.7% | 83.9 | 5.0% | 79.6 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 10.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 16.6% | 93.4 | 20.6% | 83.5 | 7.3% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.3 | 8.3% | 84.4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -7.6 | -4.6 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | -1.4 | -2.56 | -5.07 | -3.75 | -0.48 | 0.38 | 5.53 | 23.34 | -2.51 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.05 | -7.33 | -5.41 | -2.01 | 4.09 | -1.14 | -7.56 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.25 | 2.31 | -17.36 | -2.26 | -2.20 | -1.01 | 14.36 | 0.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.6 | -4.9 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -2.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | -2.2 | -1.85 | -3.63 | -6.47 | -1.48 | -0.88 | 3.96 | 11.99 | -2.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -7.6 | -4.6 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | -1.4 | -2.56 | -5.07 | -3.75 | -0.48 | 0.38 | 5.53 | 23.34 | -2.51 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.05 | -7.33 | -5.41 | -2.01 | 4.09 | -1.14 | -7.56 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.25 | 2.31 | -17.36 | -2.26 | -2.20 | -1.01 | 14.36 | 0.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.6 | -4.9 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -2.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | -2.2 | -1.85 | -3.63 | -6.47 | -1.48 | -0.88 | 3.96 | 11.99 | -2.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 49.7% | 49.5% | 27.4% | 25.1% | 14.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 59.4% | 46.0% | 40.1% | 32.1% | 12.6% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 68.6% | 25.7% | 50.0% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 64.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 55.2% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 31.8% | 13.3% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 56.4% | 40.6% | 38.6% | 33.5% | 13.4% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 44.5% | 58.5% | 45.0% | 18.5% | 18.8% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 41.9% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 43.7% | 61.6% | 46.4% | 16.8% | 18.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 43.1% | 75.7% | 53.8% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 65.3% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 41.8% | 73.3% | 51.8% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 40.1% | 73.7% | 49.1% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27.9% | 64.1% | 46.1% | 55.6% | 74.8% | 69.0% | 50.2% | 65.1% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 66.0% | 32.3% | 64.7% | 44.7% | 17.0% | 61.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 23.0% | 52.4% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 60.6% | 52.8% | 42.0% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 20.7% | 37.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.5% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 17.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 42.3% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 43.5% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 41.9% | 72.3% | 51.9% | 11.6% | 21.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 70.6% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 55.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 24.2% | 61.5% | 43.3% | 53.3% | 71.7% | 66.7% | 51.2% | 60.4% | 14.4% | 20.7% | 35.2% | 22.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 53.2% | 72.7% | 66.8% | 49.5% | 63.5% | 14.6% | 19.7% | 34.3% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 49.7% | 49.5% | 27.4% | 25.1% | 14.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 59.4% | 46.0% | 40.1% | 32.1% | 12.6% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 68.6% | 25.7% | 50.0% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 64.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 55.2% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 31.8% | 13.3% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 56.4% | 40.6% | 38.6% | 33.5% | 13.4% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 44.5% | 58.5% | 45.0% | 18.5% | 18.8% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 41.9% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 43.7% | 61.6% | 46.4% | 16.8% | 18.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 43.1% | 75.7% | 53.8% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 65.3% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 41.8% | 73.3% | 51.8% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 40.1% | 73.7% | 49.1% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27.9% | 64.1% | 46.1% | 55.6% | 74.8% | 69.0% | 50.2% | 65.1% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 66.0% | 32.3% | 64.7% | 44.7% | 17.0% | 61.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 23.0% | 52.4% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 60.6% | 52.8% | 42.0% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 20.7% | 37.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.5% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 17.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 42.3% | 68.4% | 48.8% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 43.5% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 41.9% | 72.3% | 51.9% | 11.6% | 21.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 70.6% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 55.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 24.2% | 61.5% | 43.3% | 53.3% | 71.7% | 66.7% | 51.2% | 60.4% | 14.4% | 20.7% | 35.2% | 22.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 53.2% | 72.7% | 66.8% | 49.5% | 63.5% | 14.6% | 19.7% | 34.3% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 70.4% | 75.3% | 29.6% | 47.9% | 68.5% | 40.0% | 24.3% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 59.5% | 59.1% | 24.7% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 38.7% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 67.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 48.3% | 64.4% | 39.6% | 15.6% | 42.9% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 73.8% | 29.1% | 46.5% | 66.5% | 39.8% | 21.9% | 48.5% | 23.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 70.4% | 75.3% | 29.6% | 47.9% | 68.5% | 40.0% | 24.3% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 59.5% | 59.1% | 24.7% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 38.7% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 67.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 48.3% | 64.4% | 39.6% | 15.6% | 42.9% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 73.8% | 29.1% | 46.5% | 66.5% | 39.8% | 21.9% | 48.5% | 23.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 2B | 92 | 90 | 773.0 | 135 | 248 | 13 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2B | 43 | 41 | 360.1 | 71 | 126 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 80 | 78 | 704.0 | 120 | 241 | 11 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 30 | 29 | 250.0 | 49 | 82 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 2B | 77 | 76 | 674.1 | 156 | 196 | 13 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 3B | 14 | 14 | 106.1 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 3B | 12 | 12 | 115.0 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3B | 43 | 43 | 369.2 | 21 | 80 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | SS | 24 | 22 | 211.0 | 45 | 94 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | LF | 119 | 116 | 984.1 | 184 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | LF | 38 | 37 | 334.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | LF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 312.1 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 47 | 46 | 411.2 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 12 | 6 | 56.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | RF | 54 | 52 | 457.0 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 134.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20 | 19 | 167.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 79 | 71 | 634.2 | 166 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 47 | 46 | 411.2 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 14 | 8 | 71.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 216.0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 87 | 79 | 698.2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 2B | 92 | 90 | 773.0 | 135 | 248 | 13 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2B | 43 | 41 | 360.1 | 71 | 126 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 80 | 78 | 704.0 | 120 | 241 | 11 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 30 | 29 | 250.0 | 49 | 82 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 2B | 77 | 76 | 674.1 | 156 | 196 | 13 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 3B | 14 | 14 | 106.1 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 3B | 12 | 12 | 115.0 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3B | 43 | 43 | 369.2 | 21 | 80 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | SS | 24 | 22 | 211.0 | 45 | 94 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | LF | 119 | 116 | 984.1 | 184 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | LF | 38 | 37 | 334.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | LF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 312.1 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 47 | 46 | 411.2 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 12 | 6 | 56.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | RF | 54 | 52 | 457.0 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 134.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20 | 19 | 167.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 79 | 71 | 634.2 | 166 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 47 | 46 | 411.2 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 14 | 8 | 71.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 216.0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 87 | 79 | 698.2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 15.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 79.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -14.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 8.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -8 | 1.9 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -3.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.4 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 167.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -7 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -8 | 1.9 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -3.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 71.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.5 | 2.9 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 216.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 15.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 79.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -14.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 8.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -8 | 1.9 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -3.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.4 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 167.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -7 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -8 | 1.9 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -3.0 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 71.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.5 | 2.9 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 216.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8 | -8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 97.9% (97) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 167.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 216.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 411.2 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 167.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 634.2 | -1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 411.2 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 216.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 698.2 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -8.1 | 1.6 | -5.6 | -2.1 | -6.5 | -7.7 | 0.9 | 5.8 | -7.5 | -0.7 | -$5.8 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -3.8 | -0.9 | -2.3 | -1.1 | -4.7 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.3 | 0.8 | -7.6 | -3.8 | -13.5 | -11.4 | 1.7 | 9.8 | -13.4 | -1.3 | -$10.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -8.1 | 1.6 | -5.6 | -2.1 | -6.5 | -7.7 | 0.9 | 5.8 | -7.5 | -0.7 | -$5.8 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -3.8 | -0.9 | -2.3 | -1.1 | -4.7 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.3 | 0.8 | -7.6 | -3.8 | -13.5 | -11.4 | 1.7 | 9.8 | -13.4 | -1.3 | -$10.7 |

