Travis Sthele
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 198
DOB: 9/21/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 34.1 |
| K% | 15.4% |
| BB% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 62.4% |
| ERA | 2.10 |
| FIP | 3.98 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 12, Pick: 1, Ovr: 345 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Texas (Austin, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 34.1 |
| K% | 15.4% |
| BB% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 62.4% |
| ERA | 2.10 |
| FIP | 3.98 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 12, Pick: 1, Ovr: 345 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Texas (Austin, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 34.1 | 8.39 | 4.98 | 1.31 | .312 | 69.2% | 6.03 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 61.0 | 9.74 | 4.57 | 0.89 | .335 | 56.2% | 5.75 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.95 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .372 | 59.1% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 7.36 | 4.61 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .370 | 63.1% | 46.8% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 4.81 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 101.0 | 7.04 | 4.10 | 0.71 | .326 | 67.9% | 42.4% | 8.1% | 4.81 | 4.50 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 138.2 | 5.32 | 1.56 | 0.65 | .271 | 60.8% | 34.9% | 5.2% | 4.22 | 3.73 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.24 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 29.0 | 5.59 | 2.48 | 0.00 | .210 | 92.6% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.31 | 3.45 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .385 | 39.5% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 9.62 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 34.1 | 5.50 | 2.88 | 0.26 | .248 | 79.8% | 62.4% | 4.8% | 2.10 | 3.98 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.29 | 3.72 | 1.57 | .294 | 68.2% | 41.3% | 5.70 | 5.78 | 5.59 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 34.1 | 8.39 | 4.98 | 1.31 | .312 | 69.2% | 6.03 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 61.0 | 9.74 | 4.57 | 0.89 | .335 | 56.2% | 5.75 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.95 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .372 | 59.1% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 7.36 | 4.61 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .370 | 63.1% | 46.8% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 4.81 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 101.0 | 7.04 | 4.10 | 0.71 | .326 | 67.9% | 42.4% | 8.1% | 4.81 | 4.50 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 138.2 | 5.32 | 1.56 | 0.65 | .271 | 60.8% | 34.9% | 5.2% | 4.22 | 3.73 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.24 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 29.0 | 5.59 | 2.48 | 0.00 | .210 | 92.6% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.31 | 3.45 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .385 | 39.5% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 9.62 | 8.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 34.1 | 5.50 | 2.88 | 0.26 | .248 | 79.8% | 62.4% | 4.8% | 2.10 | 3.98 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.29 | 3.72 | 1.57 | .294 | 68.2% | 41.3% | 5.70 | 5.78 | 5.59 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 6.03 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 155 | 34 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 3 | 5 | 5.75 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 284 | 65 | 49 | 39 | 6 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 6 | 8 | 4.81 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 452 | 111 | 59 | 54 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.22 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 561 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 109 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 136 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 6.03 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 155 | 34 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 3 | 5 | 5.75 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 284 | 65 | 49 | 39 | 6 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 6 | 8 | 4.81 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 452 | 111 | 59 | 54 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.22 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 561 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 109 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 136 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 8.39 | 4.98 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 20.6% | 12.3% | 8.4% | .262 | 1.54 | .312 | 69.2% | 112 | 114 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 9.74 | 4.57 | 2.13 | 0.89 | 23.2% | 10.9% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.57 | .335 | 56.2% | 110 | 91 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 11.3% | 5.7% | 5.7% | .340 | 1.82 | .372 | 59.1% | 176 | 110 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 10.5% | 7.0% | 3.5% | .340 | 1.83 | .370 | 63.1% | 161 | 113 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 7.04 | 4.10 | 1.72 | 0.71 | 17.5% | 10.2% | 7.3% | .275 | 1.55 | .326 | 67.9% | 125 | 116 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5.32 | 1.56 | 3.42 | 0.65 | 14.6% | 4.3% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.11 | .271 | 60.8% | 111 | 96 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 78 | 40 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 5.59 | 2.48 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 7.3% | 9.2% | .172 | 0.86 | .210 | 92.6% | 7 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 2.70 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .400 | 2.70 | .385 | 39.5% | 329 | 191 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5.50 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 0.26 | 15.4% | 8.1% | 7.4% | .211 | 1.08 | .248 | 79.8% | 42 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.29 | 3.72 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 10.5% | 9.1% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.60 | .294 | 68.2% | 5.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | NCAA | 8.39 | 4.98 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 20.6% | 12.3% | 8.4% | .262 | 1.54 | .312 | 69.2% | 112 | 114 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 9.74 | 4.57 | 2.13 | 0.89 | 23.2% | 10.9% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.57 | .335 | 56.2% | 110 | 91 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 11.3% | 5.7% | 5.7% | .340 | 1.82 | .372 | 59.1% | 176 | 110 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 10.5% | 7.0% | 3.5% | .340 | 1.83 | .370 | 63.1% | 161 | 113 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 7.04 | 4.10 | 1.72 | 0.71 | 17.5% | 10.2% | 7.3% | .275 | 1.55 | .326 | 67.9% | 125 | 116 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5.32 | 1.56 | 3.42 | 0.65 | 14.6% | 4.3% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.11 | .271 | 60.8% | 111 | 96 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 78 | 40 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 5.59 | 2.48 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 7.3% | 9.2% | .172 | 0.86 | .210 | 92.6% | 7 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 2.70 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .400 | 2.70 | .385 | 39.5% | 329 | 191 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5.50 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 0.26 | 15.4% | 8.1% | 7.4% | .211 | 1.08 | .248 | 79.8% | 42 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.29 | 3.72 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 10.5% | 9.1% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.60 | .294 | 68.2% | 5.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.82 | 29.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 43.2% | 108 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 2.00 | 29.8% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 31.9% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 110 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 26.3% | 42.4% | 31.3% | 21.2% | 8.1% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 114 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 43.0% | 22.5% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 23.6% | 32.7% | 110 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 2.94 | 16.3% | 62.5% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 35.8% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 159 | 8.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 3.00 | 16.8% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 51.0% | 15.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 5.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.82 | 29.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 43.2% | 108 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 2.00 | 29.8% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 31.9% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 110 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 26.3% | 42.4% | 31.3% | 21.2% | 8.1% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 114 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 43.0% | 22.5% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 23.6% | 32.7% | 110 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 2.94 | 16.3% | 62.5% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 35.8% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 159 | 8.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 3.00 | 16.8% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 51.0% | 15.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 5.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 20 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 115 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 118 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 134 | 99 | 83 | 21 | 679 | 1057 | 1736 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 155 | 191 | 98 | 43 | 675 | 1301 | 1976 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 50 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 153 | 240 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 195 | 296 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 20 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 115 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 118 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 134 | 99 | 83 | 21 | 679 | 1057 | 1736 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 155 | 191 | 98 | 43 | 675 | 1301 | 1976 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 50 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 153 | 240 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 195 | 296 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 49.5% | 86.3% | 32.1% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 49.2% | 86.7% | 29.8% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 16.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 47.9% | 80.3% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 12.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 51.4% | 84.7% | 48.5% | 7.8% | 14.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 44.8% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 44.5% | 81.7% | 45.0% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 42.0% | 82.8% | 38.9% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 44.2% | 81.1% | 43.4% | 8.4% | 15.5% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 49.5% | 86.3% | 32.1% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 49.2% | 86.7% | 29.8% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 16.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 47.9% | 80.3% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 12.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 51.4% | 84.7% | 48.5% | 7.8% | 14.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 44.8% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 44.5% | 81.7% | 45.0% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 42.0% | 82.8% | 38.9% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 44.2% | 81.1% | 43.4% | 8.4% | 15.5% | 23.8% |

